Boys Okaw Valley Conference Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Monticello139
Tuscola94
Shelbyville79
Unity (Tolono)73
Macon Meridian53
Central A & M33
Warrensburg-Latham29
Clinton23
Argenta-Oreana21
Sullivan14

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Broc SO Tuscola 11.18 10
2 Johnson, Micah JR Unity (Tolono) 11.21 8
3 Miller, Eli JR Shelbyville 11.42 6
4 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.46 4
5 Kemp, Alex SR Tuscola 11.50 2
6 Reczek, Kye JR Clinton 11.70 1
7 Lafenhagen, Michael SR Unity (Tolono) 11.93
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.50
2 Miller, Eli JR Shelbyville 11.55
3 Lafenhagen, Michael SR Unity (Tolono) 11.77
4 Pokalsey, Jason SO Central A & M 12.20
5 Donohue, Ryan JR Monticello 12.24
6 Luck, Caleb SO Clinton 12.29
7 Rolofson, Gary FR Argenta-Oreana 15.21
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Broc SO Tuscola 11.49
2 Reczek, Kye JR Clinton 11.64
3 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 11.78
4 Hawkins, Shane SO St. Teresa 12.45
5 Williams, Ben JR Warrensburg-Latham 12.56
6 Butts, Roy SO Central A & M 13.09
7 West, Cody JR Sullivan 13.79
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Micah JR Unity (Tolono) 11.24
2 Woodruff, Bobby SR Monticello 11.60
3 Kemp, Alex SR Tuscola 11.65
4 Lawless, Phil SR St. Teresa 12.11
5 Sweeney, Eric JR Sullivan 12.82
6 Campbell, Jerriod SR Macon Meridian 12.87

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Eli JR Shelbyville 23.03 10
2 Broch, Jeff SR Tuscola 23.11 8
3 Kemp, Alex SR Tuscola 23.62 6
4 Strack, Vinny JR Monticello 23.70 4
5 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 23.71 2
6 Williams, Ben JR Warrensburg-Latham 24.60 1
7 Luck, Caleb SO Clinton 24.70
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kemp, Alex SR Tuscola 23.55
2 Strack, Vinny JR Monticello 23.75
3 Pokalsey, Jason SO Central A & M 25.53
4 Ulrich, Chance SR Macon Meridian 26.02
5 Murphy, Brett SR Clinton 26.75
6 Wheeler, Mark SR Sullivan 28.59
7 Rolofson, Gary FR Argenta-Oreana 31.42
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Eli JR Shelbyville 23.08
2 Johnson, Micah JR Unity (Tolono) 23.13
3 Williams, Ben JR Warrensburg-Latham 25.38
4 Campbell, Jerriod SR Macon Meridian 26.65
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Broch, Jeff SR Tuscola 23.42
2 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 23.63
3 Luck, Caleb SO Clinton 25.06
4 Hawkins, Shane SO St. Teresa 25.41
5 Foran, Brett JR Monticello 25.56
6 Houser, Ryan SO Central A & M 26.74

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hogan, Patrick SO Sullivan 57.92
2 Burdick, Robben FR St. Teresa 59.89
3 Waldoff, Jordon JR Sullivan 1:01.35
4 Bagley, Devin FR Central A & M 1:03.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Joe SO Unity (Tolono) 55.08
2 Robinson, Tanner SO Tuscola 55.10
3 Walters, Blake JR Warrensburg-Latham 55.64
4 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana 58.17
5 Duncan, George SO St. Teresa 59.59
6 Buchanan, Shawn FR Clinton 1:00.04
7 Ostrander, Nathan SR Argenta-Oreana 1:00.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemp, Alex SR Tuscola 51.58 10
2 Stanley, Drake SR Macon Meridian 51.67 8
3 Burton, Josh SO Monticello 53.05 6
4 Scott, Ethan JR Macon Meridian 53.15 4
5 Pokalsey, Jason SO Central A & M 53.97 2
6 Rockhold, Jacob SR Clinton 54.17 1
7 Marsteller, Cole SR Monticello 56.50
8 Foor, Myles JR Shelbyville 57.11

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Santiago SR Tuscola 2:20.00
2 Sherman, Ethan SR Clinton 2:20.60
3 Howse, Justin JR Central A & M 2:22.86
4 Nuttakor, Kevin SO St. Teresa 2:23.29
5 Hedges, Jack SR Central A & M 2:23.99
6 Williams, Jamie JR Clinton 2:25.31
7 Adaii, Benji SO St. Teresa 2:29.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snarski, Brock SO Macon Meridian 1:56.55 10
2 Schroeder, Steve SR Monticello 1:59.68 8
3 Foor, Myles JR Shelbyville 2:02.29 6
4 Eckert, Kendall SR Unity (Tolono) 2:04.17 4
5 Easton, Tim SR Monticello 2:05.09 2
6 Wenzel, Eric SR Unity (Tolono) 2:07.23 1
7 Mathieson, Tucker JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:09.88
8 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana 2:12.48
9 Marshall, Hunter JR Sullivan 2:18.37
10 Mathias, Boyd FR Macon Meridian 2:19.19
11 Trimble, Sam SR Argenta-Oreana 2:30.62

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Garrett SR Tuscola 5:07.38
2 Mathias, Boyd FR Macon Meridian 5:11.69
3 Quandt, Jesse JR Warrensburg-Latham 5:12.90
4 Snyder, Nolan FR Clinton 5:19.36
5 Kemp, Nick SO Tuscola 5:21.80
6 Smith, Tristan SO Argenta-Oreana 5:26.18
7 Sprague, Sawyer FR Argenta-Oreana 5:38.61
8 Cooksey, Ryan JR Central A & M 5:40.13
9 Bagley, Devin FR Central A & M 5:43.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Steve SR Monticello 4:29.92 10
2 Woodard, Scott SR Unity (Tolono) 4:31.25 8
3 Snarski, Brock SO Macon Meridian 4:35.70 6
4 Easton, Tim SR Monticello 4:36.09 4
5 Walston, Doran SR Unity (Tolono) 4:37.19 2
6 Powers, Cory JR Shelbyville 4:37.59 1
7 Martin, Drennian SO Shelbyville 4:44.56
8 Harvey, Cameron SR Sullivan 4:54.51
9 Velchek, Madison SO St. Teresa 4:56.19
10 McClurg, Noah FR Clinton 5:07.59
11 Mathieson, Tucker JR Warrensburg-Latham 5:08.70

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Tristan SO Argenta-Oreana 11:14.64
2 Campbell, Chas SO Tuscola 11:39.12
3 Tacud, Roi SR St. Teresa 11:47.49
4 O'Brien, Josh SR Sullivan 12:32.14
5 Brokaw, James JR Macon Meridian 13:00.82
6 Elliott, Mitchell JR Central A & M 13:44.94
7 Dowd, James JR Central A & M 13:59.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Steve SR Monticello 9:43.70 10
2 Woodard, Scott SR Unity (Tolono) 9:50.39 8
3 Harvey, Cameron SR Sullivan 10:11.48 6
4 Hanselman, Andrew JR Monticello 10:14.62 4
5 Matlock, Alex JR Shelbyville 10:22.32 2
6 Ponder, Eric FR Tuscola 10:22.42 1
7 Godsell, Nick SO Unity (Tolono) 10:27.93
8 Applegate, Seth JR Shelbyville 10:56.31
9 Quandt, Jesse JR Warrensburg-Latham 11:43.32
10 Barillas, Christian SO Clinton 11:43.77

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 16.10 10
2 Strack, Vinny JR Monticello 16.15 8
3 Owens, Keith SR Warrensburg-Latham 16.22 6
4 Ballinger, Zack SO Central A & M 17.07 4
5 Evans, Cole FR Tuscola 17.97 2
6 Kibler, Zeke JR Sullivan 18.02 1
7 Sexson, Austin JR Tuscola 18.07
8 Saxton, Ben SR Shelbyville 18.26
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Strack, Vinny JR Monticello 16.35
2 Owens, Keith SR Warrensburg-Latham 16.41
3 Saxton, Ben SR Shelbyville 18.38
4 Evans, Cole FR Tuscola 18.44
5 Luesse, Aaron FR Unity (Tolono) 19.01
6 Fultz, Josh SR Sullivan 20.01
7 Tucker, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 20.53
8 Bagley, Devin FR Central A & M 20.82
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 16.30
2 Ballinger, Zack SO Central A & M 17.35
3 Sexson, Austin JR Tuscola 17.62
4 Kibler, Zeke JR Sullivan 18.14
5 Montgomery, Ashton SO Unity (Tolono) 18.59
6 Collins, Dalton FR Macon Meridian 19.39
7 Tucker, Luke JR Argenta-Oreana 20.06
8 Johnson, Deonta SO Clinton 21.88

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goembel, Darian SO Unity (Tolono) 46.37
2 Simms, Chaylin JR Central A & M 47.72
3 Tatham, Sam SO St. Teresa 56.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Cole FR Tuscola 46.03 2
2 Collins, Dalton FR Macon Meridian 46.43
3 Montgomery, Ashton SO Unity (Tolono) 46.91
4 Saxton, Ben SR Shelbyville 47.03
5 Garriott, Wyatt JR Sullivan 47.71
6 Johnson, Deonta SO Clinton 48.73
7 Tucker, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 49.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Luke JR Argenta-Oreana 43.15 10
2 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 44.25 8
3 Ballinger, Zack SO Central A & M 44.88 6
4 Buchanan, Cord JR Clinton 45.32 4
5 Sexson, Austin JR Tuscola 46.07 1
6 Ness, Carter SO Monticello 46.33

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Breeden, Darren JR Shelbyville 6' 4.0" 10
2 Welling, Daniel SO Monticello 6' 2.0" 8
3 Postin, Kolten SR Central A & M 6' 2.0" 6
4 Booker, J.D. SR Macon Meridian 6' 0.0" 4
5 Rockhold, Jacob SR Clinton 5' 8.0" 2
6 O'Brien, Gabe JR Central A & M 5' 8.0" 1
7 Hendryx, Tyler FR Shelbyville 5' 8.0"
8 Reczek, Kye JR Clinton 5' 6.0"
9 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana 5' 4.0"
10 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana 5' 4.0"
11 Sweeney, Eric JR Sullivan 5' 4.0"
12 Eckerty, Austin JR Monticello -
13 Luesse, Aaron FR Unity (Tolono) -

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hatfield, Luke JR Shelbyville 13' 6.0" 10
2 Wenzel, David SO Unity (Tolono) 11' 6.0" 8
3 Zimmerman, Luke JR Monticello 11' 0.0" 6
4 Scribner, Jordan SR Tuscola 10' 0.0" 4
5 Robinson, Tanner SO Tuscola 9' 0.0" 1
6 Schumacher, Isaac FR Monticello 9' 0.0" 1
7 Mitchell, Braxton JR Sullivan 9' 0.0" 1
8 Simms, Chaylin JR Central A & M 8' 6.0"
9 Winn, Noah JR Unity (Tolono) 8' 6.0"
10 Williams, Dalton JR Sullivan 8' 6.0"

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 20' 10.0" 10
2 Keown, Jake JR Shelbyville 20' 4.0" 8
3 Broch, Jeff SR Tuscola 19' 11.75" 6
4 Ballinger, Zack SO Central A & M 19' 5.0" 4
5 Burton, Josh SO Monticello 19' 4.25" 2
6 Damery, Blake SR Macon Meridian 19' 2.75" 1
7 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 19' 1.0"
8 Jones, Alex SR Shelbyville 18' 6.0"
9 Postin, Kolten SR Central A & M 18' 2.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 20' 9.75"
2 Keown, Jake JR Shelbyville 20' 4.0"
3 Broch, Jeff SR Tuscola 19' 11.05"
4 Ballinger, Zack SO Central A & M 19' 5.0"
5 Damery, Blake SR Macon Meridian 19' 2.75"
6 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 19' 1.0"
7 Burton, Josh SO Monticello 18' 8.0"
8 Jones, Alex SR Shelbyville 18' 6.05"
9 Postin, Kolten SR Central A & M 18' 2.5"
10 Shore, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 17' 3.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Luck, Caleb SO Clinton 18' 1.5"
2 Little, Chance SR Tuscola 17' 5.0"
3 Johnson, Deonta SO Clinton 17' 1.0"
4 Lawless, Phil SR St. Teresa 16' 8.75"
5 Goembel, Darian SO Unity (Tolono) 16' 0.25"
6 Heath, Kameron SO Unity (Tolono) 14' 8.5"
7 Lehman, Ethan FR Sullivan 14' 5.5"

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Cord JR Clinton 40' 10.5" 10
2 Keown, Jake JR Shelbyville 40' 9.5" 8
3 Livesay, Nick SR Warrensburg-Latham 40' 7.5" 6
4 Booker, J.D. SR Macon Meridian 40' 7.0" 4
5 Postin, Kolten SR Central A & M 40' 3.5" 2
6 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 40' 0.0" 1
7 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana 39' 10.0"
8 O'Brien, Gabe JR Central A & M 39' 0.5"
9 Finn, Nate JR Unity (Tolono) 38' 8.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nuttakor, Kevin SO St. Teresa 38' 6.5"
2 Shore, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham 38' 1.5"
3 Buchanan, Shawn FR Clinton 37' 1.0"
4 Duncan, George SO St. Teresa 36' 5.0"
5 Dillavou, Austin JR Unity (Tolono) 35' 8.0"
6 Lehman, Ethan FR Sullivan 35' 5.0"
7 Cameron, Kurtis JR Shelbyville 35' 0.0"
8 Little, Chance SR Tuscola 34' 7.5"
9 Sweeney, Eric JR Sullivan 34' 4.5"
10 Knowles, Luke SR Tuscola 34' 2.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keown, Jake JR Shelbyville 40' 8.0"
2 Booker, J.D. SR Macon Meridian 40' 7.0"
3 Livesay, Nick SR Warrensburg-Latham 40' 5.5"
4 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 40' 0.0"
5 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana 39' 5.5"
6 Postin, Kolten SR Central A & M 39' 5.0"
7 Buchanan, Cord JR Clinton 39' 2.5"
8 O'Brien, Gabe JR Central A & M 38' 9.0"
9 Finn, Nate JR Unity (Tolono) 38' 8.5"
10 Damery, Blake SR Macon Meridian 38' 2.5"
11 Scott, Tyler JR Monticello 37' 9.5"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griesemer, Brice SR Shelbyville 49' 5.0" 10
2 Auten, Adam JR Monticello 45' 3.0" 8
3 Lopez, Robert SR Tuscola 45' 1.0" 6
4 Flowers, Dalton SR Unity (Tolono) 44' 2.0" 4
5 Benson, Drew SR Monticello 43' 6.0" 2
6 Turner, Clayton FR Tuscola 41' 4.0" 1
7 Vasquez, Anthony SO Unity (Tolono) 40' 1.0"
8 Welton, Mikel FR Shelbyville 39' 11.0"
9 Schlieker, Trey SO Sullivan 38' 6.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griesemer, Brice SR Shelbyville 48' 1.0"
2 Auten, Adam JR Monticello 45' 3.0"
3 Lopez, Robert SR Tuscola 44' 3.0"
4 Flowers, Dalton SR Unity (Tolono) 44' 2.0"
5 Turner, Clayton FR Tuscola 41' 4.0"
6 Benson, Drew SR Monticello 40' 2.0"
7 Vasquez, Anthony SO Unity (Tolono) 40' 1.0"
8 Welton, Mikel FR Shelbyville 39' 11.0"
9 Ohm, Mason SR Sullivan 34' 0.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schlieker, Trey SO Sullivan 38' 6.0"
2 Anderson, Ross JR St. Teresa 37' 11.0"
3 Long, Logan SO Central A & M 36' 0.0"
4 Hays, Byron JR Argenta-Oreana 35' 3.0"
5 Lashbrook, Devon SR Clinton 33' 7.0"
6 Ooms, Eric SO Clinton 33' 3.0"
7 Miller, Evan SR St. Teresa 32' 10.0"
8 Rambo, Jordan SO Argenta-Oreana 31' 10.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Auten, Adam JR Monticello 133' 5.5" 10
2 Benson, Drew SR Monticello 129' 1.5" 8
3 Houser, Ryan SO Central A & M 117' 7.0" 6
4 Turner, Clayton FR Tuscola 117' 1.0" 4
5 Griesemer, Brice SR Shelbyville 116' 0.0" 2
6 Morse, Lucas SO Sullivan 114' 9.0" 1
7 Batchelder, Aaron SR Warrensburg-Latham 114' 7.0"
8 Abrahamson, Jared JR Unity (Tolono) 111' 10.0"
9 Welton, Mikel FR Shelbyville 109' 7.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Abrahamson, Jared JR Unity (Tolono) 111' 10.0"
2 Morse, Lucas SO Sullivan 108' 7.0"
3 Hays, Byron JR Argenta-Oreana 102' 8.0"
4 Lashbrook, Devon SR Clinton 94' 3.0"
5 Rambo, Jordan SO Argenta-Oreana 89' 5.0"
6 Warrick, Jake JR St. Teresa 73' 0.0"
7 Parac, Mathew SO Clinton 71' 10.0"
8 Duncan, Alan JR St. Teresa 65' 2.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Auten, Adam JR Monticello 133' 5.5"
2 Benson, Drew SR Monticello 129' 1.5"
3 Houser, Ryan SO Central A & M 116' 1.0"
4 Griesemer, Brice SR Shelbyville 116' 0.0"
5 Batchelder, Aaron SR Warrensburg-Latham 114' 7.0"
6 Welton, Mikel FR Shelbyville 109' 7.0"
7 Turner, Clayton FR Tuscola 109' 5.5"
8 Dailey, Sam JR Tuscola 101' 6.0"
9 Ohm, Mason SR Sullivan 99' 8.0"
10 Graven, Garrett SR Warrensburg-Latham 95' 5.0"