Macoupin County Meet (Boys)

Scores:
Men's Score
Carlinville130
Staunton127
Gillespie102
Girard84
Southwestern66
Mt. Olive41
Bunker Hill31
 
Women's Score
Gillespie160
Southwestern132
Staunton67
Carlinville64
Girard63
Mt. Olive38
Bunker Hill23

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Semplowski, Austin SR Gillespie 11.72 10
2 Serrano, Patrick FR Carlinville 12.07 8
3 Farneti, Cory JR Carlinville 12.09 6
4 Salantai, Cole JR Mt. Olive 12.11 4
5 Skelton, Tyler FR Southwestern 12.14 2
6 Sitko, Marcus FR Staunton 12.16 1
7 Kinder, Blake SO Staunton 12.26
8 Hubble, Colt SO Girard 12.29
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Semplowski, Austin SR Gillespie 11.87
2 Sitko, Marcus FR Staunton 12.22
3 Skelton, Tyler FR Southwestern 12.27
4 Kinder, Blake SO Staunton 12.42
5 Weible, Robert SR Bunker Hill 12.48
6 Mueller, J.P. SO Southwestern 12.67
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Salantai, Cole JR Mt. Olive 12.17
2 Hubble, Colt SO Girard 12.27
3 Serrano, Patrick FR Carlinville 12.34
4 Farneti, Cory JR Carlinville 12.48
5 Tucker, Cameron SR Gillespie 12.49
6 Burnes, Elisha JR Girard 13.28
7 Harbison, John SO Mt. Olive 13.81

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hemberger, Josh SR Southwestern 25.91
2 Morris, Ethan FR Bunker Hill 27.59
3 Merritt, James SR Bunker Hill 27.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allison, Samuel JR Staunton 24.21 6
2 Kinder, Blake SO Staunton 24.31 4
3 Trebing, Zach SO Mt. Olive 25.25
4 Mitchell, Walter JR Southwestern 25.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Cameron SR Gillespie 23.79 10
2 Semplowski, Austin SR Gillespie 24.06 8
3 Stewart, Brendan JR Carlinville 24.36 2
4 Loveless, Levi JR Carlinville 24.74 1

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skelton, Tyler FR Southwestern 54.58 2
2 Meyer, Lucas JR Staunton 54.60 1
3 Mueller, J.P. SO Southwestern 54.66
4 Billings, Seth SO Gillespie 56.67
5 Siegel, Tyler JR Carlinville 1:00.12
6 Knoche, Layne SO Gillespie 1:01.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weible, Robert SR Bunker Hill 51.94 10
2 Allison, Samuel JR Staunton 52.52 8
3 Leija, Alex JR Carlinville 53.34 6
4 Hubble, Colt SO Girard 53.85 4
5 Young, Tyler JR Girard 55.24

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sidner, Newt JR Girard 2:06.55 10
2 Murphy, Matt SR Girard 2:07.09 8
3 Serrano, David JR Carlinville 2:11.66 6
4 Catlett, Chris JR Southwestern 2:12.46 4
5 Ondes, Nick JR Staunton 2:14.53 2
6 Banovz, Nick SR Staunton 2:16.28 1
7 Smith, Kylor JR Southwestern 2:16.85
8 Blount, Julian SR Bunker Hill 2:22.02
9 Sanford, Hunter SO Bunker Hill 2:23.20
10 Friese, Josh FR Gillespie 2:24.92
11 Whitlock, Jason JR Gillespie 2:25.97
12 Spaller, Nathan FR Mt. Olive 2:27.39

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sidner, Newt JR Girard 4:53.55 10
2 Homeier, Tom JR Staunton 5:01.78 8
3 Friese, Paterson JR Gillespie 5:06.67 6
4 Pohlman, Jake JR Carlinville 5:12.44 4
5 Speckhart, Nathan SR Girard 5:16.63 2
6 Landon, Austin SO Carlinville 5:21.35 1
7 Mitchell, Devin SO Southwestern 5:25.85
8 Mongold, Adam FR Staunton 5:26.57
9 Henderson, Michael SO Gillespie 5:32.46
10 Klopmeier, Justin JR Bunker Hill 5:44.87
11 Kirby, Jonathan JR Southwestern 5:50.03
12 Woods, Harley JR Bunker Hill 6:13.70

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Friese, Paterson JR Gillespie 10:58.93 10
2 Homeier, Tom JR Staunton 11:20.10 8
3 Pohlman, Jake JR Carlinville 11:46.18 6
4 Mitchell, Devin SO Southwestern 11:55.39 4
5 Speckhart, Nathan SR Girard 11:58.71 2
6 Mongold, Adam FR Staunton 12:10.57 1
7 Kirby, Jonathan JR Southwestern 13:13.38
8 Woods, Harley JR Bunker Hill 13:38.27
9 Lloyd, Stan JR Girard 13:45.43

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nunley, Mitchell JR Southwestern 16.77 10
2 Genuit, Corentin SR Bunker Hill 16.82 8
3 Crook, Drew SO Gillespie 17.04 6
4 Schmidt, Adam SR Gillespie 17.60 4
5 Lotter, Eric JR Staunton 17.79 2
6 Trettenero, Lucas SO Staunton 18.57 1
7 Vinyard, Leo FR Southwestern 18.59
8 Morris, Ethan FR Bunker Hill 18.60
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Crook, Drew SO Gillespie 17.78
2 Schmidt, Adam SR Gillespie 17.96
3 Vinyard, Leo FR Southwestern 18.87
4 Lotter, Eric JR Staunton 19.25
5 Kinser, Zain FR Carlinville 20.52
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Genuit, Corentin SR Bunker Hill 17.66
2 Nunley, Mitchell JR Southwestern 18.53
3 Morris, Ethan FR Bunker Hill 19.17
4 Trettenero, Lucas SO Staunton 19.30
5 Jones, Mike JR Carlinville 20.28

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trettenero, Lucas SO Staunton 46.32
2 Pierson, Michael JR Girard 50.08
3 Kinser, Zain FR Carlinville 50.86
4 Blount, Julian SR Bunker Hill 52.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Semplowski, Austin SR Gillespie 39.03 10
2 Crook, Drew SO Gillespie 41.81 8
3 Lotter, Eric JR Staunton 43.00 6
4 Nunley, Mitchell JR Southwestern 44.28 4
5 Genuit, Corentin SR Bunker Hill 45.17 2
6 Vinyard, Leo FR Southwestern 45.37 1

Men's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Southwestern A , ,
,
48.22 10
2 Carlinville A , ,
,
49.34 8
3 Staunton A , ,
,
50.89 6

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mueller, Matt SR Mt. Olive 6' 2.0" 10
2 Kleeman, Kyle JR Carlinville 5' 10.0" 8
3 Williams, Mikey SR Bunker Hill 5' 6.0" 6
4 Tucker, Cameron SR Gillespie 5' 6.0" 4
5 Peyton, Christian FR Girard 5' 6.0" 2
6 Moore, Caleb SR Bunker Hill 5' 6.0" 1
7 Pierson, Michael JR Girard 5' 2.0"
8 Mongold, Adam FR Staunton 5' 2.0"
9 Henderson, Michael SO Gillespie 5' 0.0"
10 Siegel, Tyler JR Carlinville 5' 0.0"
11 Fairman, Collin FR Staunton 5' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denby, Jack SO Carlinville 14' 0.0" 10
2 Leija, Alex JR Carlinville 11' 0.0" 8
3 Allison, Samuel JR Staunton 10' 6.0" 6
4 Allison, Johnathan FR Staunton 10' 0.0" 4
5 Addison, McLane JR Southwestern 9' 6.0" 2
6 Jacobs, Josh SR Gillespie 9' 6.0" 1
7 Laramee, Ryan FR Southwestern 8' 6.0"
8 Magelitz, Arlen FR Girard 8' 6.0"
9 Lancaster, Eric SO Gillespie 8' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Tyler JR Girard 20' 9.5" 10
2 Kleeman, Kyle JR Carlinville 20' 4.75" 8
3 Sitko, Marcus FR Staunton 20' 0.0" 6
4 Loveless, Levi JR Carlinville 19' 5.0" 4
5 Halpin, Chris SO Gillespie 19' 2.0" 2
6 Ward, Will SR Southwestern 18' 2.5" 1
7 Mueller, Matt SR Mt. Olive 18' 0.0"
8 Weible, Robert SR Bunker Hill 18' 0.0"
9 Jacobs, Josh SR Gillespie 16' 10.5"
10 Hemberger, Josh SR Southwestern 15' 7.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sitko, Marcus FR Staunton 40' 9.0" 10
2 Kleeman, Kyle JR Carlinville 40' 6.0" 8
3 Salantai, Cole JR Mt. Olive 38' 7.5" 6
4 Loveless, Levi JR Carlinville 38' 7.0" 4
5 Mueller, Matt SR Mt. Olive 38' 3.25" 2
6 Moore, Caleb SR Bunker Hill 37' 6.5" 1
7 Barber, Dakota JR Gillespie 35' 5.5"
8 Henderson, Michael SO Gillespie 34' 0.0"
9 Wiles, Conner FR Staunton 33' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mahin, Jake SR Staunton 54' 4.75" 10
2 Stewart, Brendan JR Carlinville 43' 2.75" 8
3 Roller, John JR Girard 43' 1.5" 6
4 Sottoriva, Kyle JR Carlinville 40' 7.5" 4
5 O'Neal, Brendan SO Mt. Olive 39' 11.75" 2
6 Bussmann, Michael SR Gillespie 39' 6.25" 1
7 Ryan, Daniel SO Girard 39' 2.0"
8 Stinnett, Tommie SO Staunton 38' 8.5"
9 Mansfield, Zach SR Southwestern 38' 5.5"
10 Wilder, Ian SO Gillespie 38' 2.0"
11 Kincaid, Drew JR Bunker Hill 36' 4.0"
12 Greenwalt, Dalton JR Southwestern 36' 0.25"
13 Peterson, Josh SR Bunker Hill 35' 4.25"
14 Parish, Cody FR Mt. Olive 27' 7.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mahin, Jake SR Staunton 147' 7.0" 10
2 Bussmann, Michael SR Gillespie 139' 1.0" 8
3 Roller, John JR Girard 136' 0.0" 6
4 O'Neal, Brendan SO Mt. Olive 113' 7.0" 4
5 Ryan, Daniel SO Girard 109' 11.0" 2
6 Kincaid, Drew JR Bunker Hill 108' 3.0" 1
7 Wilder, Ian SO Gillespie 105' 11.0"
8 Greenwalt, Dalton JR Southwestern 102' 5.0"
9 Kloss, John SO Staunton 100' 4.0"
10 Sottoriva, Kyle JR Carlinville 97' 3.0"
11 Hassebrock, Kurtis JR Bunker Hill 96' 1.0"
12 Wood, Alex SO Carlinville 95' 9.0"
13 Parish, Cody FR Mt. Olive 91' 0.0"
14 Mansfield, Zach SR Southwestern 86' 10.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Ellie JR Girard 13.56 10
2 Meierotto, Lizzie SR Southwestern 13.70 8
3 Goldasich, Allison JR Gillespie 14.08 6
4 Jenkins, Lauren SO Southwestern 14.47 4
5 Bolletto, Hailey JR Girard 14.67 2
6 Howard, Adriana FR Bunker Hill 14.88 1
7 Labonte, Alyssa FR Mt. Olive 15.33
8 Dixon, Nikki FR Carlinville 16.27
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Ellie JR Girard 13.97
2 Jenkins, Lauren SO Southwestern 14.52
3 Howard, Adriana FR Bunker Hill 15.22
4 Baumann, ? SR Gillespie 17.37
5 Destatte, Melanie SO Staunton 18.07
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meierotto, Lizzie SR Southwestern 14.20
2 Goldasich, Allison JR Gillespie 14.25
3 Bolletto, Hailey JR Girard 14.74
4 Labonte, Alyssa FR Mt. Olive 15.34
5 Dixon, Nikki FR Carlinville 16.20

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shannon, Samantha JR Mt. Olive 29.76
2 Watkins, Jada SO Bunker Hill 31.04
3 Taylor, Alison SO Bunker Hill 32.03
4 Diesselhorst, Jessie SO Gillespie 35.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fairman, Sophie JR Staunton 27.09 10
2 Meierotto, Lizzie SR Southwestern 27.14 8
3 Johnson, Ellie JR Girard 27.76 6
4 Goldasich, Allison JR Gillespie 27.99 4
5 Roberts, Natalee FR Southwestern 29.29 2
6 Wills, Kayla SO Carlinville 29.46 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Culp, Megan JR Girard 1:06.89 2
2 Heyen, Payton FR Southwestern 1:10.83 1
3 Diesselhorst, Jessie SO Gillespie 1:17.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fairman, Sophie JR Staunton 59.42 10
2 Johnson, Ellie JR Girard 1:01.88 8
3 Gillespie, Danielle JR Southwestern 1:03.34 6
4 Morris, Kayli SO Gillespie 1:06.48 4

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landon, Morgan FR Carlinville 2:31.56 10
2 Burns, Alexis JR Gillespie 2:32.03 8
3 Ross, Tyler SO Gillespie 2:38.42 6
4 Cornell, Amanda SR Staunton 2:38.99 4
5 Koop, Svea JR Southwestern 2:39.79 2
6 Garrels, Hannah JR Mt. Olive 2:42.52 1
7 Bohn, Miranda SR Southwestern 2:44.59
8 Dragovich, Kata SO Mt. Olive 3:01.17
9 Evans, Brooke JR Girard 3:38.38
10 Pocklington, Wendy SO Girard 3:38.71

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Viano, Lea SO Carlinville 5:47.70 10
2 Ross, Tyler SO Gillespie 6:02.44 8
3 Garrels, Hannah JR Mt. Olive 6:03.31 6
4 Stefani, Mia SR Staunton 6:03.81 4
5 Bregenzer, Abi JR Southwestern 6:26.30 2
6 Thurm, Sondra SO Southwestern 6:37.00 1
7 Buffington, Brooke JR Staunton 6:40.53
8 Ross, Zoe FR Mt. Olive 6:40.95
9 Pocklington, Wendy SO Girard 7:45.58
10 Evans, Brooke JR Girard 7:47.95

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Viano, Lea SO Carlinville 13:01.60 10
2 Garrels, Hannah JR Mt. Olive 13:34.90 8
3 Bregenzer, Abi JR Southwestern 13:50.90 6
4 Thurm, Sondra SO Southwestern 14:07.60 4
5 Buffington, Brooke JR Staunton 14:50.10 2
6 Frensko, Kaily JR Gillespie 14:57.40 1
7 Ross, Zoe FR Mt. Olive 15:55.40
8 Pocklington, Wendy SO Girard 16:54.90
9 Hinzman, Kaitlyn JR Carlinville 20:53.30

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosentreter, Tateum SO Gillespie 17.16 10
2 Manalia, Loni SR Gillespie 17.41 8
3 Wallace, Tarah JR Southwestern 18.03 6
4 Kremitzki, Toni SO Girard 18.11 4
5 Dupont, Sarah FR Southwestern 18.39 2
6 Feldmann, Marissa JR Staunton 19.29 1
7 Gerl, Brie SO Mt. Olive 20.01
8 Allen, Kylie SR Girard -

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riffey, Anya FR Girard 57.41
2 Feldmann, Marissa JR Staunton 57.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosentreter, Tateum SO Gillespie 48.02 10
2 Manalia, Loni SR Gillespie 49.52 8
3 Dupont, Sarah FR Southwestern 53.21 6
4 Wallace, Tarah JR Southwestern 53.95 4
5 Allen, Kylie SR Girard 55.38 2
6 Gerl, Brie SO Mt. Olive 55.98 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Culp, Megan JR Girard 5' 0.0" 9
2 Morris, Kayli SO Gillespie 5' 0.0" 9
3 Manalia, Loni SR Gillespie 4' 8.0" 6
4 Wallace, Tarah JR Southwestern 4' 8.0" 4
5 Roberts, Natalee FR Southwestern 4' 6.0" 2
6 Wills, Kayla SO Carlinville 4' 4.0" 1

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bachman, Emily JR Southwestern 8' 6.0" 10
2 Burns, Alexis JR Gillespie 8' 0.0" 7
3 Wallace, Tarah JR Southwestern 8' 0.0" 7
4 Ross, Tyler SO Gillespie 7' 0.0" 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fairman, Sophie JR Staunton 15' 3.0" 10
2 Landon, Morgan FR Carlinville 14' 8.5" 8
3 Burns, Alexis JR Gillespie 14' 8.25" 6
4 Hinzman, Karyssa FR Carlinville 13' 11.25" 4
5 Eickmeyer, Lindsay SO Mt. Olive 13' 10.5" 2
6 Carr, Kortney JR Gillespie 13' 6.5" 1
7 Riffey, Anya FR Girard 13' 6.0"
8 Ducharme, Alayna JR Southwestern 13' 5.25"
9 Watkins, Jada SO Bunker Hill 12' 8.25"
10 Harpole, Sumer SR Southwestern 12' 5.0"
11 Howard, Adriana FR Bunker Hill 12' 4.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fairman, Sophie JR Staunton 35' 0.0" 10
2 Morris, Kayli SO Gillespie 33' 1.5" 8
3 Culp, Megan JR Girard 30' 10.5" 6
4 Labonte, Alyssa FR Mt. Olive 30' 0.5" 4
5 Vinson, Maegan SR Southwestern 29' 7.5" 2
6 Ducharme, Alayna JR Southwestern 29' 3.0" 1
7 Hinzman, Karyssa FR Carlinville 29' 2.0"
8 Carr, Kortney JR Gillespie 28' 3.25"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stayton, Megan FR Carlinville 34' 3.25" 10
2 Doersam, Ashlea JR Bunker Hill 33' 3.25" 8
3 Haylie, Kirkwood JR Gillespie 31' 11.75" 6
4 Landreth, Deanna JR Gillespie 28' 1.5" 4
5 Doersam, Emily SO Bunker Hill 26' 10.5" 2
6 Egelhoff, Keely FR Southwestern 26' 1.0" 1
7 Hallows, Bailey JR Southwestern 25' 6.0"
8 Gaudette, Taylor JR Staunton 25' 3.5"
9 Sievers, Hannah SR Mt. Olive 25' 2.5"
10 Heyen, Jessica FR Carlinville 24' 5.25"
11 Hudzick, Katie JR Mt. Olive 22' 11.25"
12 Birdsell, Katie SR Girard 19' 9.75"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stayton, Megan FR Carlinville 100' 7.0" 10
2 Doersam, Ashlea JR Bunker Hill 93' 7.0" 8
3 Haylie, Kirkwood JR Gillespie 92' 2.0" 6
4 Sievers, Hannah SR Mt. Olive 86' 3.0" 4
5 Hallows, Bailey JR Southwestern 85' 10.0" 2
6 Egelhoff, Keely FR Southwestern 83' 1.0" 1
7 Gaudette, Taylor JR Staunton 81' 0.0"
8 Doersam, Emily SO Bunker Hill 75' 0.0"
9 Hudzick, Katie JR Mt. Olive 62' 1.0"
10 Heyen, Jessica FR Carlinville 61' 11.0"
11 Landreth, Deanna JR Gillespie 61' 11.0"
12 Birdsell, Katie SR Girard 39' 5.0"