South Central Conference Meet (Girls)

Scores:
Team Score
Greenville116
Pana107
Southwestern105
Carlinville63
Roxana49
Vandalia39
Litchfield35
Alton Marquette24
East Alton-Wood River14
Hillsboro5

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meierotto, Lizzie SR Southwestern 13.37 10
2 Wilson, Jordy FR Alton Marquette 13.58 8
3 Cohen, Ebony SO Greenville 13.84 6
4 Weiss, Brooke FR Greenville 14.06 4
5 Garris, Kylie SO Roxana 14.21 2
6 Zerrusen, Jordan JR Hillsboro 14.33 1
7 Nail, Hannah FR Litchfield 14.38
8 Cunningham, Miranda FR Roxana 14.99
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Jordy FR Alton Marquette 13.69
2 Meierotto, Lizzie SR Southwestern 13.97
3 Weiss, Brooke FR Greenville 14.07
4 Cunningham, Miranda FR Roxana 14.30
5 Schoonover, Breanna SO Pana 14.39
6 Engel, Lizzie SR Carlinville 14.70
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Garris, Kylie SO Roxana 14.13
2 Nail, Hannah FR Litchfield 14.26
3 Zerrusen, Jordan JR Hillsboro 14.33
4 Hrabak, Phoebe FR Pana 14.68
5 Holtmann, Allie FR Vandalia 15.35
6 Metcalf, Anna SO East Alton-Wood River 17.13
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cohen, Ebony SO Greenville 13.98
2 Roberts, Natalee FR Southwestern 14.38
3 Bryant, Chelsey SO Litchfield 14.85
4 Booker, Jessica FR Vandalia 15.12
5 Dixon, Nikki FR Carlinville 16.03
6 Brown, Kalie SO East Alton-Wood River 17.92

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Jordy FR Alton Marquette 28.00 10
2 Sasse, Alexandria FR Vandalia 28.23 8
3 Fulgham, Tori JR Roxana 28.59 6
4 Carter, Mattie SO Greenville 29.27 4
5 Presnell, Marissa JR Pana 29.52 2
6 Schoonover, Breanna SO Pana 29.79 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sasse, Alexandria FR Vandalia 28.95
2 Zerrusen, Jordan JR Hillsboro 29.93
3 Wills, Kayla SO Carlinville 29.98
4 Hardin, Maryale FR Roxana 31.95
5 Westhoff, Samantha SO Litchfield 32.34
6 Allison, Stephanie FR Litchfield 33.82
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Jordy FR Alton Marquette 28.00
2 Fulgham, Tori JR Roxana 28.83
3 Presnell, Marissa JR Pana 29.81
4 Roberts, Natalee FR Southwestern 30.60
5 Engel, Lizzie SR Carlinville 31.75
6 Metcalf, Anna SO East Alton-Wood River 36.59
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carter, Mattie SO Greenville 29.85
2 Schoonover, Breanna SO Pana 29.90
3 Booker, Jessica FR Vandalia 30.85
4 Whittman, Devynn SR Southwestern 31.30
5 Brown, Kalie SO East Alton-Wood River 37.14

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Brittni SO Greenville 1:06.23
2 Ducharme, Alayna JR Southwestern 1:07.27
3 Stacy, Paige JR Roxana 1:11.12
4 Koop, Svea JR Southwestern 1:12.17
5 Ruble, Haele' FR Vandalia 1:13.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lett, Charley JR Pana 1:03.56 10
2 Weiss, Brooke FR Greenville 1:03.65 8
3 Wilson, Jordy FR Alton Marquette 1:04.55 6
4 Zerrusen, Jordan JR Hillsboro 1:04.80 4
5 Duduit, Gloria FR Pana 1:05.67 2
6 Nail, Hannah FR Litchfield 1:06.20 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fulgham, Tori JR Roxana 2:31.46 10
2 Mullins, Shelby SO Litchfield 2:36.51 8
3 Landon, Morgan FR Carlinville 2:40.32 6
4 Alde, Rachel SO Pana 2:41.57 4
5 Fritzsche, Megan SO Greenville 2:42.74 2
6 Krueger, Austyn JR Vandalia 2:44.25 1
7 Powell, Jordan SO Litchfield 2:44.76
8 Bohn, Miranda SR Southwestern 2:48.74
9 Heyen, Payton FR Southwestern 2:49.18
10 Callahan, Hayley JR Hillsboro 2:49.51
11 Wilson, Dani SR Roxana 2:51.80
12 Miller, Ashlyn SO Pana 2:53.50
13 Leander, Kendall SO Vandalia 2:57.53
14 Walker, Kylea SO Greenville 2:59.95

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Viano, Lea SO Carlinville 5:56.82 10
2 Wilson, Dani SR Roxana 6:09.79 8
3 Mertz, Kristen SR East Alton-Wood River 6:14.36 6
4 File, Jordie SO Greenville 6:20.15 4
5 Mullins, Shelby SO Litchfield 6:21.70 2
6 Bregenzer, Abi JR Southwestern 6:30.17 1
7 Henschen, Kelsey SO Pana 6:33.68
8 Hensler, Alyson SO Roxana 6:35.43
9 Bohn, Miranda SR Southwestern 6:40.03
10 Ott, Katy FR Alton Marquette 6:52.79
11 Hall, Naomi SO Greenville 6:57.83
12 Simac, Anna SO Pana 7:05.36
13 Henske, Jenna FR Litchfield 7:07.59
14 Callahan, Hayley JR Hillsboro 7:09.74
15 Roberts, Makenzie JR Vandalia 7:25.94
16 Wells, Nicole FR Vandalia 8:35.98

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Viano, Lea SO Carlinville 12:46.05 10
2 Mertz, Kristen SR East Alton-Wood River 13:23.82 8
3 File, Jordie SO Greenville 13:51.55 6
4 Thurm, Sondra SO Southwestern 13:53.57 4
5 Bregenzer, Abi JR Southwestern 14:11.00 2
6 Thomas, Marissa FR Roxana 15:25.71 1
7 Christine, Tara SR Pana 15:38.60
8 Hackler, Emily SO Pana 16:03.71
9 Rubin, Kelsey SO Vandalia 16:23.45
10 Hinzman, Kaitlyn JR Carlinville 21:22.26
11 Stogsdill, Savannah FR Roxana -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bates, Qiana SR Litchfield 17.24 10
2 Rochkes, Lauren SO Pana 17.73 8
3 Wallace, Tarah JR Southwestern 18.25 6
4 Holthaus, Erin FR Pana 18.61 4
5 Degler, Abby SO Greenville 18.98 2
6 Simmons, Samantha SR Southwestern 20.78 1
7 Stamper, Taylor FR Roxana 22.03
8 Bergman, Kelsey SO Litchfield 22.78

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rochkes, Lauren SO Pana 56.39 2
2 Stamper, Taylor FR Roxana 59.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bates, Qiana SR Litchfield 51.33 10
2 Holthaus, Erin FR Pana 51.43 8
3 Degler, Abby SO Greenville 52.74 6
4 Wallace, Tarah JR Southwestern 54.91 4
5 Harpel, Sumer SR Southwestern 59.27 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruffner, Sierah JR Vandalia 5' 0.0" 10
2 Walton, Johanna FR Vandalia 4' 8.0" 7
3 chesnut, cierra JR Greenville 4' 8.0" 7
4 Roberts, Natalee FR Southwestern 4' 6.0" 4
5 Bates, Qiana SR Litchfield 4' 6.0" 2
6 Wallace, Tarah JR Southwestern 4' 6.0" 1
7 Holthaus, Erin FR Pana 4' 6.0"
8 Wills, Kayla SO Carlinville 4' 4.0"
9 mollet, jennifer JR Greenville 4' 4.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lett, Charley JR Pana 8' 6.0" 10
2 Wallace, Tarah JR Southwestern 8' 6.0" 7
3 Bachman, Emily JR Southwestern 8' 6.0" 7
4 Harbert, Jenna SR Pana 7' 6.0" 4
5 Carter, Mattie SO Greenville 7' 0.0" 1.5
6 Pierce, Haley SO Greenville 7' 0.0" 1.5

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garris, Kylie SO Roxana 15' 0.0" 10
2 Landon, Morgan FR Carlinville 14' 10.5" 8
3 Hinzman, Karyssa FR Carlinville 14' 8.5" 6
4 white, kelsey JR Greenville 14' 2.0" 4
5 Degler, Abby SO Greenville 13' 10.0" 2
6 Duduit, Gloria FR Pana 13' 7.5" 1
7 Hrabak, Phoebe FR Pana 13' 5.75"
8 Simmons, Samantha SR Southwestern 12' 7.25"
9 Harpel, Sumer SR Southwestern 12' 5.25"
10 Millsap, Kim FR Litchfield 12' 1.0"
11 Metcalf, Anna SO East Alton-Wood River 11' 4.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duduit, Gloria FR Pana 30' 7.75" 10
2 Ducharme, Alayna JR Southwestern 30' 6.5" 8
3 white, kelsey JR Greenville 30' 6.25" 6
4 Hinzman, Karyssa FR Carlinville 29' 10.5" 4
5 Vinson, Maegan SR Southwestern 29' 4.5" 2
6 Alde, Rachel SO Pana 28' 11.0" 1
7 Cunningham, Miranda FR Roxana 28' 4.0"
8 Moore, Alyssa FR Greenville 27' 9.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weiss, Shani SR Greenville 34' 1.0" 10
2 Stayton, Megan FR Carlinville 32' 1.0" 8
3 Kidd, Kylee SO Greenville 31' 6.0" 6
4 Kasch, Jessi SR Pana 30' 11.5" 4
5 Heyen, Jessica FR Carlinville 26' 4.5" 2
6 Krueger, Austyn JR Vandalia 25' 9.5" 1
7 Simac, Anna SO Pana 25' 5.5"
8 Francis, Victoria SR Litchfield 25' 5.0"
9 Snider, Emma JR Alton Marquette 24' 11.0"
10 Egelhoff, Keely FR Southwestern 24' 10.0"
11 Hallows, Bailey JR Southwestern 24' 4.0"
12 Bergman, Emilia FR Litchfield 23' 8.5"
13 Sims, Cati JR Roxana 19' 8.5"
14 Colley, Kaitlyn SO Roxana 15' 11.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasch, Jessi SR Pana 103' 3.0" 10
2 Stayton, Megan FR Carlinville 103' 2.0" 8
3 Hallows, Bailey JR Southwestern 95' 0.0" 6
4 Kidd, Kylee SO Greenville 92' 7.0" 4
5 Schreiber, Katie FR Greenville 86' 4.0" 2
6 Egelhoff, Keely FR Southwestern 82' 6.0" 1
7 Francis, Victoria SR Litchfield 71' 0.0"
8 Heyen, Jessica FR Carlinville 64' 8.0"
9 Ruble, Haele' FR Vandalia 64' 7.0"
10 Bergman, Emilia FR Litchfield 62' 5.0"
11 Sims, Cati JR Roxana 61' 6.0"
12 Snider, Emma JR Alton Marquette 59' 2.0"
13 Carter, Reanna SO East Alton-Wood River 44' 9.0"
14 Stogsdill, Savannah FR Roxana 43' 7.0"