NIC-10 Girls Conference Championship Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Harlem285
Hononegah227
Boylan145.5
Freeport125.5
Belvidere North121
Belvidere61
Rockford Auburn54
Guilford42
Rockford East36
Jefferson9

Women's 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulz, Sarah JR Hononegah 13.72 10
2 Bade, Haylin SO Harlem 13.73 8
3 Darby, Dashay JR Harlem 13.75 6
4 Palzer, Jori FR Belvidere 14.21 4
5 Tapia, Zahidelys SO Belvidere 14.25 2
6 McShane, Sabrina FR Freeport 14.65 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tapia, Zahidelys SO Belvidere 13.89
2 McShane, Sabrina FR Freeport 14.45
3 Miller, Maysea SO Hononegah 14.76
4 Kays, Cristina FR Rockford East 15.51
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bade, Haylin SO Harlem 13.72
2 Palzer, Jori FR Belvidere 13.76
3 Moir, Alexandra JR Boylan 14.61
4 Thompson, Jaci FR Boylan 14.88
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schulz, Sarah JR Hononegah 13.66
2 Darby, Dashay JR Harlem 13.74
3 Bitanglo, Grace FR Guilford 14.47
4 Diaz, Cecilia FR Belvidere North 14.87
5 McManus, Jessica SO Belvidere North 16.18

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bush, Stephanie SR Guilford 12.65 10
2 Woods, Sierra SR Rockford Auburn 12.72 8
3 Simmons, Ashley SO Freeport 12.95 6
4 Manns, Eleyia SR Boylan 12.96 4
5 Wagner, Alexis FR Harlem 12.98 2
6 Nickel, Gabby SR Freeport 13.01 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Woods, Sierra SR Rockford Auburn 12.82
2 Wagner, Alexis FR Harlem 12.93
3 Nickel, Gabby SR Freeport 12.95
4 Willett, Sarah JR Hononegah 13.33
5 Hines, Adrianna JR Rockford East 13.75
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bush, Stephanie SR Guilford 12.86
2 Holland, Mallory JR Hononegah 13.18
3 Young, Gloria SR Belvidere North 13.37
4 Joyner, Mercedes JR Harlem 13.49
5 Stone, Kelsey JR Belvidere 13.52
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Manns, Eleyia SR Boylan 12.96
2 Simmons, Ashley SO Freeport 13.01
3 Pettit, Casey SO Boylan 13.32
4 Furcron, Aleah FR Guilford 13.72

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clayton, Courtney JR Hononegah 25.82 10
2 Woods, Sierra SR Rockford Auburn 26.01 8
3 Simmons, Ashley SO Freeport 26.94 6
4 Bush, Stephanie SR Guilford 27.00 4
5 Collins, Lakonka SO Freeport 27.21 2
6 Dal Santo, Amy SO Hononegah 27.59 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bush, Stephanie SR Guilford 26.46
2 Collins, Lakonka SO Freeport 26.61
3 Manns, Eleyia SR Boylan 27.18
4 Stone, Kelsey JR Belvidere 27.38
5 Bruscato, Gabby FR Boylan 28.64
6 Del Pra, Amelia JR Belvidere North 30.52
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Woods, Sierra SR Rockford Auburn 26.55
2 Dal Santo, Amy SO Hononegah 26.78
3 Kowalski, Marissa JR Harlem 27.44
4 Hines, Adrianna JR Rockford East 30.18
5 Trujillo, Ely SO Belvidere North 31.02
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Clayton, Courtney JR Hononegah 25.63
2 Simmons, Ashley SO Freeport 26.12
3 O'Neal, Jasmine FR Rockford East 27.31
4 Hutzler, Erica SR Harlem 27.67
5 Bailey-Burks, Special SR Guilford 32.12

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, may SO Harlem 28.35 10
2 Cannell, Hanna SR Hononegah 28.56 8
3 Bade, Haylin SO Harlem 28.64 6
4 Schulz, Sarah JR Hononegah 29.10 4
5 Musso, Mikaela SR Boylan 30.03 2
6 Bitanglo, Grace FR Guilford 30.96 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bade, Haylin SO Harlem 28.29
2 Cannell, Hanna SR Hononegah 28.35
3 Ingham, Allison FR Boylan 29.82
4 Tauscher, Arelia JR Belvidere North 30.43
5 Ridings, Aliyah FR Jefferson 31.68
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schulz, Sarah JR Hononegah 28.52
2 Bitanglo, Grace FR Guilford 29.80
3 Musso, Mikaela SR Boylan 29.81
4 McShane, Sabrina FR Freeport 30.15
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, may SO Harlem 28.19
2 Tapia, Zahidelys SO Belvidere 29.85
3 Munoz, Alexandria SO Belvidere 30.62
4 Reiley, Kelly FR Belvidere North 31.15

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waller, Jibria SO Guilford 1:11.32
2 Smith, Olivia SR Belvidere 1:12.22
3 Pempilton, Alyxzandra SR Freeport 1:19.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maish, Joelle SO Belvidere North 1:03.95 1
2 Montalvo, Bianca SR Boylan 1:04.12
3 Crichton-Hill, Veronica SO Guilford 1:04.46
4 Ray, Abby FR Boylan 1:04.78
5 Geishert, Lauren SR Belvidere North 1:05.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clayton, Courtney JR Hononegah 57.12 10
2 Collins, Lakonka SO Freeport 1:00.71 8
3 O'Neal, Jasmine FR Rockford East 1:00.76 6
4 Capovilla, Kelsey SR Harlem 1:02.03 4
5 Dal Santo, Amy SO Hononegah 1:02.18 2
6 Perez, Molly JR Belvidere 1:05.08

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Munoz, Alexandria SO Belvidere 1:12.65
2 Coyne, Cassidy FR Hononegah 1:13.70
3 O'Hern, Anna SO Guilford 1:16.78
4 Brady, Jessica FR Belvidere North 1:18.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davenport, Christin FR Guilford 1:11.41 1
2 Hyatte, Angelica FR Jefferson 1:14.37
3 Hyacinthe, Joy SO Rockford Auburn 1:17.37
4 Simmons, Shanelle JR Rockford Auburn 1:21.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulz, Sarah JR Hononegah 1:06.00 10
2 Brown, Kelsey SO Harlem 1:07.22 8
3 Foley, Cassidy SO Boylan 1:07.46 6
4 Harmon, Courtney SO Harlem 1:07.86 4
5 Ingham, Allison FR Boylan 1:10.01 2

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schrader, Aria SO Freeport 2:40.46
2 Evangeline, Ndacayisa SO Guilford 2:56.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clayton, Courtney JR Hononegah 2:14.09 10
2 Palmer, Moriah JR Harlem 2:23.35 8
3 Van, Tracy JR Hononegah 2:29.86 6
4 Lowry, Erica FR Boylan 2:32.61 4
5 Barlow, Makenzie SO Harlem 2:33.97 2
6 Mercado, Melody JR Belvidere 2:34.01 1
7 Seger, Kim JR Belvidere North 2:35.09
8 Simler, Katie SR Freeport 2:35.27
9 McGougan, Caitlin SR Boylan 2:37.12
10 Kriegl, Brittany SR Belvidere North 2:41.07

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Starr, Shelby FR Harlem 2:45.28 4
2 Thomson, Taylor SO Belvidere North 3:02.93
3 Virigilio, Lorena FR Guilford 3:06.52
4 Korkmaz, Serena FR Rockford Auburn 3:19.92
5 Price, Liz FR Freeport 3:21.57
6 Vargas, Karen SO Jefferson 3:33.08
7 Pete, Emily SO Jefferson 3:36.32
8 Zuroske, Zoe JR Rockford East 3:38.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Brianna JR Harlem 2:38.06 10
2 Warren, Claire SR Hononegah 2:38.29 8
3 Juhlin, Liz SO Hononegah 2:42.42 6
4 Sympson, Kirsten SR Boylan 2:51.25 2
5 Morales, Emily SO Belvidere 2:52.39 1
6 Cox, Sydney JR Belvidere North 2:56.67
7 Pierce-Mulligan, Sadie SO Guilford 3:05.63
8 Marshall, Maribeth SO Boylan 3:09.77

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson , Janelle SO Rockford Auburn 5:48.88
2 Juhlin, Kati JR Hononegah 5:49.61
3 Garcia, Carol FR Belvidere North 5:49.95
4 Balentyne, Bailey SR Boylan 5:50.84
5 Vanderwaal, Emily SO Guilford 6:03.51
6 Moya, Vanessa SR Belvidere 8:02.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raffety, Leah SR Harlem 5:17.07 10
2 Willging, Ellie SO Freeport 5:20.86 8
3 Peterson, Kate SR Freeport 5:32.49 6
4 Lutzow, Carley FR Belvidere North 5:36.56 4
5 Milne, Miranda SR Harlem 5:41.24 2
6 Delgado, Syndia JR Jefferson 5:43.41 1
7 Dal Santo, Becky JR Hononegah 5:43.44
8 Coyle, Deirdre SO Boylan 5:49.06

Women's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aamodt, Rebecca SO Harlem 5:55.93 10
2 Mainguy, Julia SO Belvidere North 5:58.62 8
3 Hatton, Maddie SR Hononegah 6:03.60 6
4 Warren, Claire SR Hononegah 6:04.53 4
5 McQuillan, Mary Helen JR Boylan 6:06.28 2
6 Lapp, Destiny JR Harlem 6:12.16 1
7 Davis, Jena SR Boylan 6:13.82
8 Vazques, Stephanie FR Belvidere North 6:15.95
9 Morris, McKayla FR Belvidere 6:17.12
10 Morales, Emily SO Belvidere 6:38.81
11 Flores, Evelia JR Jefferson 7:08.84
12 Brugger, Caitlyn SO Freeport 7:23.37

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McQuillan, Mary Helen JR Boylan 13:11.93 10
2 Morris, McKayla FR Belvidere 13:41.59 8
3 Parus, Taylor SR Boylan 13:43.75 6
4 Simonsen, Sarah SR Hononegah 13:49.52 4
5 Turner, Mikayla FR Belvidere North 13:56.08 2
6 Hatton, Maddie SR Hononegah 14:13.38 1
7 Hume, Morgan SO Harlem 14:23.86
8 Gartner, Sina SR Harlem 14:32.06
9 Mcllwain, Kelsey FR Freeport 19:30.02

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raffety, Leah SR Harlem 11:22.33 10
2 Willging, Ellie SO Freeport 11:22.42 8
3 Coyle, Deirdre SO Boylan 12:21.66 6
4 Jungles, Abby SO Freeport 12:27.46 4
5 Dal Santo, Becky JR Hononegah 12:46.18 2
6 Balentyne, Bailey SR Boylan 12:52.92 1
7 Huwe, Stephanie SR Harlem 12:59.97
8 Mainguy, Kirsten SR Belvidere North 13:09.85
9 Monaghan, Lyra SO Belvidere North 13:26.34
10 Escobar, Carolina SR Belvidere 16:51.05

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tillmon, Logan JR Rockford East 15.71 10
2 Hodges, Annette SR Belvidere 15.99 8
3 Arana, Marisela SO Freeport 16.53 6
4 White, Aaliyah JR Harlem 16.62 4
5 Pitts, Debbie SR Hononegah 16.96 2
6 Stringini, Alex SR Belvidere North 17.64 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hodges, Annette SR Belvidere 16.06
2 Arana, Marisela SO Freeport 16.07
3 Pitts, Debbie SR Hononegah 17.26
4 Kroos, Kari FR Hononegah 18.21
5 Thomas, Amanda JR Guilford 18.27
6 Joyner, Alexis JR Harlem 18.44
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tillmon, Logan JR Rockford East 15.98
2 White, Aaliyah JR Harlem 16.85
3 Stringini, Alex SR Belvidere North 17.73
4 Stewart, Dominga JR Boylan 18.19
5 O'Neal, Tamera SO Rockford East 18.75
6 Austin, Jacinda FR Boylan 20.89

Women's 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Chyna FR Rockford Auburn 17.52 10
2 Molina, Amanda FR Belvidere North 17.88 8
3 Cannell, Hanna SR Hononegah 17.97 6
4 Gors, Paige FR Harlem 18.44 4
5 Brodnicki, Josie FR Belvidere North 18.79 2
6 Pina, Olivia FR Hononegah 21.40 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Chyna FR Rockford Auburn 17.60
2 Cannell, Hanna SR Hononegah 17.88
3 Brodnicki, Josie FR Belvidere North 18.61
4 Zimmerman, Teal FR Boylan 23.00
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Molina, Amanda FR Belvidere North 17.81
2 Gors, Paige FR Harlem 18.60
3 Pina, Olivia FR Hononegah 21.28
4 Pyzynski, Taylor FR Boylan 24.87

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Dominga JR Boylan 50.35 1
2 Joyner, Alexis JR Harlem 50.99
3 Mack, Daniella FR Belvidere 52.81
4 Thomas, Amanda JR Guilford 53.99
5 O'Neal, Tamera SO Rockford East 56.26
6 Kohout, Lexi SO Boylan 56.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tillmon, Logan JR Rockford East 46.37 10
2 White, Aaliyah JR Harlem 47.93 8
3 Arana, Marisela SO Freeport 48.41 6
4 Pitts, Debbie SR Hononegah 49.02 4
5 Zavala, Mitzvah SO Belvidere North 49.90 2
6 Cornford, Ashley SO Hononegah 55.85

Women's 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Chyna FR Rockford Auburn 55.32 4
2 Zimmerman, Teal FR Boylan 1:03.46
3 Pyzynski, Taylor FR Boylan 1:08.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cannell, Hanna SR Hononegah 53.03 10
2 Pina, Olivia FR Hononegah 54.08 8
3 Gors, Paige FR Harlem 54.11 6
4 Brodnicki, Josie FR Belvidere North 55.43 2
5 Greene, McKenzie FR Freeport 58.06 1
6 Walling, Lauren SR Belvidere North 58.43

Women's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Megan FR Harlem 4' 7.0" 10
2 Pyzynski, Taylor FR Boylan 4' 3.0" 8
3 Reiley, Kelly FR Belvidere North 4' 1.0" 6
4 Huhta, Courtney FR Belvidere North -
5 McLaughlin, Amy Lynn SO Boylan -
6 North, Kayla SR Harlem -

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Annette SR Belvidere 5' 1.0" 10
2 Tillmon, Logan JR Rockford East 5' 1.0" 8
3 Harris, Lexi JR Harlem 4' 9.0" 6
4 Holland, Mallory JR Hononegah 4' 9.0" 4
5 Fricks, Jade SR Jefferson 4' 7.0" 2
6 Kohout, Lexi SO Boylan 4' 7.0" 1
7 Bannon, Quinn SO Belvidere North 4' 5.0"
8 Howard, Cailyn SO Guilford 4' 5.0"
9 Adkins, Rachel JR Harlem 4' 3.0"
10 Hackbarth, Lauren FR Boylan 4' 3.0"
11 Thomas, Amanda JR Guilford -
12 Patel, Ronak SR Belvidere -

Women's Pole Vault Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Molina, Amanda FR Belvidere North 7' 0.0" 10
2 Gahm, Emily SO Freeport 7' 0.0" 8
3 Lefevre, Gabby FR Hononegah 7' 0.0" 6
4 Johnson, Kayla FR Harlem 6' 6.0" 4
5 Miller, Maysea SO Hononegah 6' 6.0" 2
6 Mercurio, Alena JR Harlem 6' 6.0" 1
7 Eastlick, Lucinda SO Freeport 6' 0.0"
8 McManus, Jessica SO Belvidere North -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Revels, Macy SR Hononegah 9' 0.0" 10
2 Young, Gloria SR Belvidere North 8' 6.0" 8
3 Williams, Lindsey JR Harlem 8' 0.0" 6
4 Del Pra, Amelia JR Belvidere North 7' 6.0" 4
5 Nickel, Gabby SR Freeport 7' 0.0" 2
6 Gantzer, Mary SO Freeport 7' 0.0" 1
7 Clark, Megan JR Hononegah 6' 6.0"
8 Doherty, Mary SR Harlem -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Annette SR Belvidere 16' 10.75" 10
2 Edgeston, Sheontay SO Guilford 16' 9.25" 8
3 Fricks, Jahnae JR Jefferson 15' 6.0" 6
4 Cornford, Ashley SO Hononegah 15' 4.0" 4
5 Dal Santo, Amy SO Hononegah 15' 2.75" 2
6 Simmons, Ashley SO Freeport 14' 10.5" 1
7 Sawallisch, Jerrica JR Belvidere North 14' 9.0"
8 Mack, Daniella FR Belvidere 14' 8.25"
9 Kriegl, Brittany SR Belvidere North 14' 3.75"
10 Lewis, April SO Harlem 14' 3.5"
11 Chmell, Madeline SR Boylan 14' 2.5"
12 Fricks, Jade SR Jefferson 14' 0.75"
13 Carroll, Tai JR Freeport 13' 10.25"
14 Ross, Lexi SR Harlem 13' 2.5"

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Megan FR Harlem 14' 0.25" 10
2 Kowalkowski, Bailey FR Belvidere North 13' 11.75" 8
3 Mercurio, Alena JR Harlem 13' 7.75" 6
4 Lambert, Amanda FR Rockford Auburn 13' 6.5" 4
5 Gahm, Emily SO Freeport 13' 1.0" 1.5
6 Long, Annie JR Boylan 13' 1.0" 1.5
7 Bitanglo, Grace FR Guilford 12' 11.0"
8 Olson, Kali JR Hononegah 12' 3.0"
9 Schmidt, Kelsey JR Boylan 12' 0.5"
10 McShane, Sabrina FR Freeport 11' 4.5"
11 Gorsch, Kelsee JR Hononegah 10' 8.5"
12 Frisch, Danielle FR Belvidere North 9' 7.5"
13 Kays, Cristina FR Rockford East 8' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foley, Cassidy SO Boylan 31' 3.53" 10
2 Brodnicki, Josie FR Belvidere North 30' 0.5" 8
3 Jackson, Megan FR Harlem 29' 7.5" 6
4 Greene, McKenzie FR Freeport 27' 3.5" 4
5 Harridine, Rachel FR Harlem 27' 0.5" 2
6 Zimmerman, Teal FR Boylan 26' 11.0" 1
7 Gorsch, Kelsee JR Hononegah 26' 10.0"
8 Olson, Kali JR Hononegah 26' 1.5"
9 Robbins, Dakota FR Belvidere North 22' 3.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Annette SR Belvidere 35' 7.25" 10
2 Holland, Mallory JR Hononegah 33' 9.75" 8
3 Sawallisch, Jerrica JR Belvidere North 33' 0.5" 6
4 Willett, Sarah JR Hononegah 32' 6.5" 4
5 Carroll, Tai JR Freeport 31' 5.75" 2
6 Stone, Kelsey JR Belvidere 31' 2.75" 1
7 Seehaver, Ann SR Rockford East 31' 1.75"
8 Harris, Lexi JR Harlem 30' 9.0"
9 Ross, Lexi SR Harlem 30' 2.75"
10 Gomez, Pia SR Boylan 29' 0.0"
11 Hackbarth, Lauren FR Boylan 28' 3.0"
12 Trujillo, Ely SO Belvidere North 27' 5.25"
13 Reed, Ginny SO Rockford East 25' 2.25"

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunson, Anna FR Freeport 24' 7.5"
2 Johnson, Alex SO Hononegah 19' 10.25"
3 Smith, Jessica FR Belvidere North 19' 10.0"
4 Alonzo, Emily FR Jefferson 18' 2.75"
5 Rosene, Danielle FR Jefferson 17' 5.5"
6 Fleurose, Debora FR Rockford East 16' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brogie, Stevie SO Harlem 31' 8.5" 10
2 Honzel, Miranda SR Harlem 29' 3.75" 8
3 Huges, Kyliah FR Freeport 27' 6.0" 6
4 Toldo, Claudia SO Boylan 27' 1.0" 4
5 Wise, Jamie FR Belvidere North 26' 7.5" 2
6 Kugath, Sarah FR Belvidere 25' 10.0" 1
7 Ornelas, Claudia SO Boylan 25' 6.75"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixson, Kei'Asia JR Freeport 30' 7.0"
2 Olson, Aby FR Boylan 27' 10.75"
3 Harmon, Azalea SO Rockford East 24' 11.5"
4 Scherer, Tori JR Belvidere 24' 9.0"
5 Crawford, Tia SR Guilford 20' 9.25"
6 Rink, Payton SO Hononegah 20' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buckwalter, Bryn JR Freeport 39' 8.0" 10
2 Dovenmuehle, Katie SR Belvidere North 38' 8.0" 8
3 Herra, Lindsay JR Boylan 35' 10.5" 6
4 yanni, brianna JR Harlem 34' 3.75" 4
5 Salinas, Jackie SR Belvidere 33' 8.5" 2
6 Colvin, Megan SR Harlem 33' 2.75" 1
7 Stringini, Alex SR Belvidere North 30' 10.5"
8 Ferguson, Olivia SR Rockford Auburn 30' 7.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixson, Kei'Asia JR Freeport 89' 2.0"
2 Scherer, Tori JR Belvidere 71' 0.0"
3 Macaluso, Emily FR Belvidere North 69' 5.0"
4 Ferguson, Olivia SR Rockford Auburn 59' 8.0"
5 Rink, Payton SO Hononegah 57' 9.0"
6 Crawford, Tia SR Guilford 49' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herra, Lindsay JR Boylan 129' 8.0" 10
2 Buckwalter, Bryn JR Freeport 119' 10.0" 8
3 Nichol, Audriana SO Harlem 108' 2.0" 6
4 Evett, Rachel SR Boylan 107' 4.0" 4
5 Dovenmuehle, Katie SR Belvidere North 104' 2.0" 2
6 yanni, brianna JR Harlem 99' 4.0" 1
7 Salinas, Jackie SR Belvidere 98' 0.0"
8 Harmon, Azalea SO Rockford East 85' 6.0"

Women's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wise, Jamie FR Belvidere North 72' 3.0"
2 Johnson, Alex SO Hononegah 56' 3.0"
3 Smith, Jessica FR Belvidere North 49' 10.0"
4 Fleurose, Debora FR Rockford East 46' 11.0"
5 Lefevre, Gabby FR Hononegah 45' 9.0"
6 Alonzo, Emily FR Jefferson 45' 6.0"
7 Rosene, Danielle FR Jefferson 34' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zuba, Claudia JR Boylan 94' 11.0" 10
2 Kladar, Madeline SO Boylan 89' 5.0" 8
3 Eastlick, Lucinda SO Freeport 84' 7.0" 6
4 Brewer, Allison SR Harlem 77' 6.0" 4
5 Huges, Kyliah FR Freeport 77' 3.0" 2
6 Honzel, Miranda SR Harlem 75' 6.0" 1
7 Davenport, Christin FR Guilford 63' 7.0"
8 Kugath, Sarah FR Belvidere 62' 2.0"