2012 Twin City Championships at UHS

Scores:
Team Score
Centennial102
Champaign Central60
St. Thomas More50
Judah Christian21
Urbana20

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winston, DeAngelo SO Urbana 12.90
2 Washington, Abram FR Urbana 13.61
3 Lujano, Edgar FR Urbana 13.70
4 Moreland, Jerry SO Urbana 13.87
5 Leman, Jordan SO Centennial 15.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parisi, Coulton SO St. Thomas More 12.09
2 Day, Zack SR Judah Christian 12.30
3 Beverly, Cameron SO Centennial 12.35
4 Panumpabi, Christian FR Centennial 12.52
5 Neumann, Matthew SR Judah Christian 12.71
6 Spaulding, Rob FR Centennial 12.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garth, Jansin SR Centennial 11.33 6
2 King, Cortez SR St. Thomas More 11.47 4
3 Lubaga, Edward JR Champaign Central 11.57 3
4 Rogers, Jalen SO Urbana 11.88 2
5 Sayon, Kanyea SR Champaign Central 11.92 1
6 Ham, Timothy SO Champaign Central 11.94
7 Freemen, Chris SR Champaign Central 12.20
8 Harshbarger, Hayden JR St. Thomas More 12.24

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Bryson SO Champaign Central 25.99
2 Washington, Abram FR Urbana 28.12
3 Ogega, Nyankuru SR Urbana 28.24
4 Moreland, Jerry SO Urbana 29.10
5 Lujano, Edgar FR Urbana 29.68
6 Leman, Jordan SO Centennial 32.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beverly, Cameron SO Centennial 25.20
2 Panumpabi, Christian FR Centennial 25.30
3 Spaulding, Rob FR Centennial 25.60
4 Neumann, Matthew SR Judah Christian 26.00
5 Fry, Cedrick FR Urbana 27.30
6 Godia, Stanley FR Urbana 27.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sayon, Kanyea SR Champaign Central 24.16 2.5
2 Blackwell, Justin SO Centennial 24.35 1
3 Quinn, Aaron SO Centennial 24.93
4 Wilner, Sam SO Judah Christian 25.49
5 Day, Zack SR Judah Christian 27.03
6 Keti, Joel SR Champaign Central 27.53
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garth, Jansin SR Centennial 23.25 6
2 Williams, Malik SR Judah Christian 23.60 4
3 Lubaga, Edward JR Champaign Central 24.16 2.5
4 King, Cortez SR St. Thomas More 24.47
5 Harshbarger, Hayden JR St. Thomas More 25.80

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keti, Joel SR Champaign Central 1:00.99
2 Horvat, Joe FR Champaign Central 1:02.03
3 Ogega, Nyankuru SR Urbana 1:02.60
4 Washington, Abram FR Urbana 1:09.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Echols, CJ FR Centennial 56.66
2 Wilner, Sam SO Judah Christian 58.34 1
3 Godia, Stanley FR Urbana 1:00.26
4 Lee, Keith FR Urbana 1:01.23
5 Winston, DeAngelo SO Urbana 1:07.83
6 Lujano, Edgar FR Urbana 1:08.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuell, Pierre SR St. Thomas More 51.23 6
2 Space, Damonta JR Centennial 53.07 4
3 Walls, Dustin JR Centennial 54.56 3
4 Barnett, Shermiah SO Centennial 55.68
5 Stovall, Jamir SR Champaign Central 55.96 2
6 Blissit, Cashmere JR Champaign Central 58.35
7 Echols, Austin FR Centennial 59.04

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasten, Isaac FR Champaign Central 2:21.01
2 Walker, Kenton JR Champaign Central 2:26.30
3 Rogers, Jalen SO Urbana 2:27.98
4 Chong, Jonathan SO Judah Christian 2:29.32
5 Burgin, Zach SO Urbana 2:39.27
6 Washington, Abram FR Urbana 2:40.68
7 Winston, DeAngelo SO Urbana 2:42.89
8 Spohrer, Andrew JR Champaign Central 2:43.60
9 Lujano, Edgar FR Urbana 2:53.87
10 Rodriguez, Michael FR Urbana 2:54.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powers, Sam SO St. Thomas More 2:02.72 6
2 Lee, Keith FR Urbana 2:08.21 4
3 Romito, Nick FR Judah Christian 2:09.49 3
4 Stuckey, Kyle SR Champaign Central 2:18.89 2
5 Thompson, Kendrell SO Champaign Central 2:19.11 1
6 White, Corey SO Champaign Central 2:23.49
7 Suits, Tyler JR St. Thomas More 2:27.41
8 Avashia, Nimesh SO Champaign Central 2:43.04

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reardon, Matt SR Centennial 5:06.68
2 Stuckey, Kyle SR Champaign Central 5:08.55
3 Young, Deonte SO Champaign Central 5:22.75
4 Skube, Riley FR Centennial 5:27.63
5 Stephen, Jon FR Centennial 6:00.81
6 Spohrer, Andrew JR Champaign Central 6:04.10
7 Burgin, Zach SO Urbana 6:09.60
8 Beaty, Nick SO Centennial 6:14.74
9 Rodriguez, Michael FR Urbana 6:51.24
10 Zinchuk, Ethan FR Centennial 7:00.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powers, Sam SO St. Thomas More 4:35.88 6
2 Koerner, Jarred SR St. Thomas More 4:40.54 4
3 Miller, Aaron JR Centennial 4:45.08 3
4 Remington, Brendan SO St. Thomas More 4:53.44
5 Goodlad, Alex SR Champaign Central 4:56.48 2
6 White, Corey SO Champaign Central 5:02.09 1
7 Shedelbower, Jackson SR Centennial 5:04.04
8 Lee, Keith FR Urbana 5:11.01
9 Shedelbower, Alec FR Centennial 5:13.48
10 Blissett, Sam FR Centennial 5:15.89
11 Avashia, Nimesh SO Champaign Central 5:34.81
12 Kasten, Isaac FR Champaign Central 5:35.33

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Sean JR St. Thomas More 10:19.70 6
2 Goodlad, Alex SR Champaign Central 10:32.95 4
3 Avashia, Nimesh SO Champaign Central 10:54.57 3
4 Shedelbower, Alec FR Centennial 10:55.06 2
5 Kasten, Isaac FR Champaign Central 11:12.69
6 Young, Deonte SO Champaign Central 11:47.58

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Briscoe, David SR Centennial 15.47 6
2 Terry, Allen SO Centennial 17.13 4
3 Peoples, Jeremiah FR Centennial 20.27

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Briscoe, David SR Centennial 41.35 6
2 Terry, Allen SO Centennial 46.33 4
3 Godia, Stanley FR Urbana 51.08 3
4 Ogega, Nyankuru SR Urbana 53.20 2
5 Moreland, Jerry SO Urbana 54.87

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuell, Pierre SR St. Thomas More 5' 9.0" 6
2 Stovall, Jamir SR Champaign Central 5' 9.0" 4
3 Space, Damonta JR Centennial 5' 9.0" 3
4 Horvat, Joe FR Champaign Central 5' 3.0" 2
5 Moreland, Jerry SO Urbana 4' 11.0" 1

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrel, Brandon SR Urbana 15' 3.0" 6
2 Blackwell, Justin SO Centennial 11' 6.0" 4

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Malik SR Judah Christian 21' 1.0" 6
2 Ham, Timothy SO Champaign Central 19' 10.5" 4
3 Blissit, Cashmere JR Champaign Central 19' 2.0" 3
4 Koerner, Josh SO St. Thomas More 19' 1.25" 2
5 Quinn, Aaron SO Centennial 17' 9.5" 1
6 Beverly, Cameron SO Centennial 16' 11.0"
7 Godia, Stanley FR Urbana 15' 10.25"
8 Ogega, Nyankuru SR Urbana 14' 4.75"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grizzard, Ryan SO Centennial 39' 3.0" 6
2 Blissit, Cashmere JR Champaign Central 39' 2.5" 4
3 Stovall, Jamir SR Champaign Central 38' 3.25" 3
4 Wagner, Patrick SR St. Thomas More 33' 7.0" 2

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaughn, Luke JR Centennial 51' 6.0" 6
2 Potter, Brian JR Centennial 46' 0.0" 4
3 Jackson-Parks, Joe JR Champaign Central 43' 8.0" 3
4 McClure, Krys JR Judah Christian 42' 10.5" 1
5 Hood, DeVon SO Champaign Central 42' 3.0"
6 Whitley, Travis SR St. Thomas More 39' 5.0"
7 Beckett, Austin SO Centennial 38' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fry, Cedrick FR Urbana 43' 1.0" 2
2 Taha, Aly JR Centennial 42' 0.0"
3 Adams, Trevon SO Champaign Central 37' 5.0"
4 O'Leary, Austin FR Centennial 32' 7.0"
5 King, Nic FR Judah Christian 30' 4.0"
6 Lemons, DeAndre SO Champaign Central 25' 7.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neethling, Jake FR Judah Christian 109' 7.5" 2
2 Fry, Cedrick FR Urbana 93' 9.5"
3 Adams, Trevon SO Champaign Central 79' 8.0"
4 King, Nic FR Judah Christian 59' 5.5"
5 Lemons, DeAndre SO Champaign Central 59' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaughn, Luke JR Centennial 164' 4.5" 6
2 Whitley, Travis SR St. Thomas More 111' 9.0" 4
3 Potter, Brian JR Centennial 111' 6.5" 3
4 Jackson-Parks, Joe JR Champaign Central 105' 10.5" 1
5 Beckett, Austin SO Centennial 100' 7.0"
6 Suits, Tyler JR St. Thomas More 100' 0.0"
7 McClure, Krys JR Judah Christian 97' 0.0"
8 Hood, DeVon SO Champaign Central 93' 1.5"