2012 Shelbyville Open

Scores:
Team Score
Newton82
Sangamon Valley73.66
Teutopolis42
Unity (Tolono)37
Mt. Zion36
Casey-Westfield35.2
Macon Meridian34
Villa Grove30
Shelbyville28
Neoga27
Marshall24
Warrensburg-Latham22
Central A & M18
Stewardson-Strasburg14
Arcola12
Petersburg-Porta10
Altamont7
Pana6.2
Cumberland6
St. Anthony5.33
St. Teresa4
Rochester3
South Piatt1
Cowden-Herrick1

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.17 10
2 Strohm, Andre SR Marshall 11.24 8
3 Williamson, Derek JR Neoga 11.26 6
4 Butler, Kendal SR Cumberland 11.38 4
5 Ray, Austin SO Mt. Zion 11.46 2
6 Johnson, Dylan JR Newton 11.50 1
7 Dean , Austin JR South Piatt 11.61
8 Finn, Nate JR Unity (Tolono) -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Dylan JR Newton 11.60
2 Smyser, Joey SR Neoga 11.80
3 Blievernicht, Kyle SO Teutopolis 11.81
4 Royce, Garrett SO Sangamon Valley 12.07
5 Jones, Alex SR Shelbyville 12.44
6 Cameron, Jacob FR Sullivan 12.91
7 Williams, Dalton JR Sullivan 12.96
8 Blythe, Aaron FR Stewardson-Strasburg 13.05
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ray, Austin SO Mt. Zion 11.43
2 Finn, Ridge SR Newton 11.65
3 Lafenhagen, Michael SR Unity (Tolono) 11.84
4 Henry, Casten JR South Piatt 12.62
5 Beyers, Ryan SR Pana 12.81
6 Bauer, Christian SR Rochester 12.82
7 Butts, Roy SO Central A & M 13.25
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.51
2 Dean , Austin JR South Piatt 11.59
3 Barnes, Brady SO Cowden-Herrick 11.90
4 Elshoff, Tom SR Rochester 12.19
5 Miller, Steven JR Villa Grove 12.52
6 Setzer, B SR Petersburg-Porta 12.55
7 Stipp, Toby FR Villa Grove 13.12
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Strohm, Andre SR Marshall 11.38
2 Butler, Kendal SR Cumberland 11.47
3 Finn, Nate JR Unity (Tolono) 11.61
4 Dixon, Jake SR Petersburg-Porta 12.32
5 Locke, Dillon SR Sangamon Valley 12.44
6 Koester, Mitchell SO Altamont 13.01
7 Niemerg, Lukas SR Teutopolis 13.28
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williamson, Derek JR Neoga 11.45
2 Pokalsey, Jason SO Central A & M 11.62
3 Doty, Adam SO Cowden-Herrick 11.81
4 Martin, Dylan SO Cumberland 12.37
5 Huffman, Caleb SO Warrensburg-Latham 12.82
6 Warrick, Jake JR St. Teresa 13.04
7 Moody, Brenden SO St. Teresa 13.43

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strohm, Andre SR Marshall 22.65 10
2 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 23.06 8
3 Rentschler, Dan SR Sangamon Valley 23.39 6
4 Ray, Austin SO Mt. Zion 23.55 4
5 Owens, Michael SR Rochester 23.56 2
6 Wyatt, Peyton SR Newton 23.82 1
7 Bivens, Jeremy FR Rochester 24.23
8 Williamson, Derek JR Neoga -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wyatt, Peyton SR Newton 23.24
2 Ray, Austin SO Mt. Zion 23.26
3 King, Drew SR Marshall 24.43
4 Becker, Jason JR Stewardson-Strasburg 24.94
5 Lewis, Wyatt SO Cumberland 25.53
6 Martin, Dylan SO Cumberland 25.57
7 Kramer, Colton SO St. Teresa 26.68
8 Tatham, Sam SO St. Teresa 28.21
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rentschler, Dan SR Sangamon Valley 23.59
2 Williams, Ben JR Warrensburg-Latham 24.08
3 Dixon, Jake SR Petersburg-Porta 24.09
4 Embrey, Jesse SR Sangamon Valley 24.58
5 Heuerman, Cody SO Teutopolis 24.78
6 Henze, Bryce SR Shelbyville 25.16
7 Galvan, Luis FR Arcola -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williamson, Derek JR Neoga 23.49
2 Bivens, Jeremy FR Rochester 23.73
3 Doty, Adam SO Cowden-Herrick 24.05
4 Angel, Austin SO Newton 24.39
5 Jackson, Chase SO Shelbyville 25.46
6 Henry, Casten JR South Piatt 25.90
7 Butts, Roy SO Central A & M 26.14
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Strohm, Andre SR Marshall 23.85
2 Moeller, Taylor FR Pana 24.05
3 Smyser, Joey SR Neoga 24.40
4 Heath, Kameron SO Unity (Tolono) 24.98
5 Koester, Mitchell SO Altamont 26.47
6 Setzer, B SR Petersburg-Porta 26.82
7 Niemerg, Lukas SR Teutopolis 27.22
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 23.11
2 Owens, Michael SR Rochester 23.20
3 Barnes, Brady SO Cowden-Herrick 24.26
4 Mayhaus, Ryan JR Altamont 25.24
5 Haycraft, Jacob JR Mt. Zion 26.10
6 Houser, Ryan SO Central A & M 26.26
7 Crampton, Seth SO Casey-Westfield 28.10

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blythe, Aaron FR Stewardson-Strasburg 1:05.12
2 Ray, Elijah FR Cumberland 1:06.15
3 Everett, Logan JR Stewardson-Strasburg 1:18.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Austin SR Petersburg-Porta 58.29
2 Benefield, Bryce SO Villa Grove 58.74
3 Miner, Devin FR Shelbyville 59.72
4 Velchek, Madison SO St. Teresa 1:01.12
5 Mays, Jacob FR Cowden-Herrick 1:01.19
6 Shea, Grant SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:01.55
7 Mitchell, Braxton JR Sullivan 1:02.99
8 Crampton, Seth SO Casey-Westfield 1:03.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beeson, Brock SO Pana 57.41
2 Pruemer, Dakota JR Shelbyville 58.05
3 Jones, Blair SR Rochester 58.83
4 Bumgardner, Brayden FR Pana 59.37
5 Houser, Ryan SO Central A & M 1:00.93
6 Burdick, Robben FR St. Teresa 1:01.01
7 Stutesman, Hunter SO Casey-Westfield 1:01.43
8 Goeckner, John SO St. Anthony -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Angel, Austin SO Newton 53.40 2
2 Gardewine, Andrew FR St. Anthony 54.99
3 Barnes, Brady SO Cowden-Herrick 55.11
4 Paulsmeyer, B SR Petersburg-Porta 55.19
5 Warren, Jamie FR Arcola 55.20
6 Heuerman, Cody SO Teutopolis 55.60
7 Harrison, Tyler FR Villa Grove 55.71
8 King, Drew SR Marshall 56.99
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leonard, Eric SR Sangamon Valley 51.55 10
2 Blievernicht, Kyle SO Teutopolis 51.61 8
3 Stone, Lucas SO Newton 52.99 6
4 Pokalsey, Jason SO Central A & M 53.01 4
5 Shartzer, Cole SR Sangamon Valley 53.62 1
6 Kuhns, Matthew SO Altamont 54.79
7 Scott, Ethan JR Macon Meridian -
8 Stanley, Drake SR Macon Meridian -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Tyler JR Pana 2:19.09
2 Rohrer, B SR Petersburg-Porta 2:19.71
3 Toney, Andrew SR Marshall 2:20.63
4 Fonner, Clayton SO South Piatt 2:21.72
5 Adaii, Benji SO St. Teresa 2:23.28
6 Hedges, Jack SR Central A & M 2:23.69
7 Waldoff, Jordon JR Sullivan 2:29.34
8 Kuhns, Eric FR Arcola 2:30.80
9 Gladu, Robbie FR Casey-Westfield 2:33.86
10 Kahl, Kaleb JR Cowden-Herrick -
11 Sanders, Brandon SO Marshall -
12 Spraul, Jake JR St. Anthony -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walk, Trevor JR Neoga 2:08.65
2 McElroy, Timmy JR Mt. Zion 2:09.05
3 Walk, Travis JR Neoga 2:10.18
4 Kemper, Ethan SO Cumberland 2:10.94
5 Griffith, Jacob SR Villa Grove 2:11.10
6 Heathcock, Brynn SR Macon Meridian 2:12.62
7 McNeil, A.J. SO Casey-Westfield 2:12.90
8 Houchin, B SR Petersburg-Porta 2:14.59
9 Lindenmeyer, Brett SR Arcola 2:14.69
10 Schulze, Reed JR Altamont 2:14.99
11 Drees, Riley FR Teutopolis 2:18.56
12 Sheehan, Ross JR Teutopolis 2:20.41
13 Howse, Justin JR Central A & M 2:22.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leonard, Eric SR Sangamon Valley 1:54.51 10
2 Snarski, Brock SO Macon Meridian 1:54.92 8
3 Crutchley, Adam SR Villa Grove 1:58.56 6
4 Martin, Drennian SO Shelbyville 2:02.37 4
5 Kramer, Austin SR Unity (Tolono) 2:02.78 2
6 Wenzel, Eric SR Unity (Tolono) 2:06.58 1
7 Shartzer, Kyle SR Sangamon Valley 2:09.87
8 Davidson, Corey JR Newton 2:13.63
9 Applegate, Seth JR Shelbyville 2:14.85
10 Brooks, Evan JR Newton -
11 Toothman, Nick SR Mt. Zion -
12 Gardewine, Andrew FR St. Anthony -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Kenton SR Petersburg-Porta 5:01.68
2 Mathias, Boyd FR Macon Meridian 5:01.71
3 Miller, Blake SR Pana 5:06.14
4 Ray, Geoffrey SO Marshall 5:09.79
5 Seidel, Davey SR Altamont 5:11.41
6 Miller, Jesse JR Teutopolis 5:13.81
7 Jennings, Caleb SR Petersburg-Porta 5:16.05
8 Tacud, Roi SR St. Teresa 5:16.81
9 Houchin, B SR Petersburg-Porta 5:21.66
10 Conlin, Peyton SR Arcola 5:25.80
11 Cooksey, Ryan JR Central A & M 5:37.51
12 Bagley, Devin FR Central A & M 5:38.04
13 Cravatta, Nick FR Sullivan 5:41.63
14 Ewida, Mikiel SO Stewardson-Strasburg 6:43.10
15 Ramsey, Dakota JR Sangamon Valley -
16 Ramsey, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johns, Alex JR Arcola 4:47.07
2 Dilley, Kaelob FR Pana 4:50.62
3 Davidson, Corey JR Newton 4:53.98
4 McWhorter, Mack FR St. Anthony 4:54.86
5 Walk, Trevor JR Neoga 4:54.88
6 McNeil, A.J. SO Casey-Westfield 4:57.09
7 Quandt, Jesse JR Warrensburg-Latham 4:59.27
8 Walk, Travis JR Neoga 5:02.48
9 Nichols, Jeremy SR Casey-Westfield 5:04.10
10 Niebrugge, Alex JR Teutopolis 5:12.06
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodard, Scott SR Unity (Tolono) 4:26.16 10
2 Brown, Jake JR Mt. Zion 4:30.14 8
3 Crutchley, Adam SR Villa Grove 4:30.90 6
4 Foor, Myles JR Shelbyville 4:31.59 4
5 Scamihorn, Ben SO Marshall 4:34.11 2
6 Eckert, Kendall SR Unity (Tolono) 4:36.62 1
7 Sharp, Andrew SO Altamont 4:38.11
8 Harvey, Cameron SR Sullivan 4:40.30
9 Matlock, Alex JR Shelbyville 4:42.94
10 Sutherland, Tye SO Cumberland 4:44.73
11 Moore, Sean SR Mt. Zion 4:50.87
12 Snarski, Brock SO Macon Meridian -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carman, Cody JR Sullivan 11:04.02
2 Mendoza, Jonathan JR Arcola 11:14.14
3 Heathcock, Brynn SR Macon Meridian 11:14.88
4 Quandt, Jesse JR Warrensburg-Latham 11:15.72
5 Mette, Zach FR Teutopolis 11:17.37
6 Moore, Andy SO Rochester 11:32.14
7 Franco, Juan SO Arcola 11:48.70
8 O'Brien, Josh SR Sullivan 12:06.05
9 Gladu, Robbie FR Casey-Westfield 12:16.40
10 Elliott, Mitchell JR Central A & M 12:32.73
11 Deadmond, Ethan SO Altamont 12:37.90
12 Dowd, James JR Central A & M 13:40.26
13 Ramsey, Dakota JR Sangamon Valley 13:44.10
14 Ewida, Mikiel SO Stewardson-Strasburg 14:14.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fritzsche, Joe SR Mt. Zion 9:35.81 10
2 Walston, Doran SR Unity (Tolono) 10:00.22 8
3 Tharp, Patrick SR Mt. Zion 10:15.44 6
4 Velchek, Madison SO St. Teresa 10:23.50 4
5 Purcell, Colby SR Unity (Tolono) 10:30.14 2
6 McWhorter, Mack FR St. Anthony 10:37.30 1
7 Niebrugge, Alex JR Teutopolis 10:49.15
8 Powers, Cory JR Shelbyville 10:50.41
9 Stockdale, Jaden SO Shelbyville 10:50.85
10 Jennings, Caleb SR Petersburg-Porta 11:13.18
11 Schrock, Levi SR Cumberland 11:16.30
12 Seidel, Davey SR Altamont 11:25.25

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carver, Colin SR Casey-Westfield 14.73 10
2 Vahling, Andrew SR Teutopolis 15.43 8
3 Vahling, Domonic SR Teutopolis 15.46 6
4 Craig, Nick SR Sangamon Valley 16.13 4
5 Owens, Keith SR Warrensburg-Latham 16.18 2
6 Hannah, Easton JR Altamont 16.48 1
7 Newton, Levi SR Newton 17.10
8 Hudlin, Dylan JR Pana 17.34
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Owens, Keith SR Warrensburg-Latham 15.93
2 Vahling, Domonic SR Teutopolis 16.32
3 Hudlin, Dylan JR Pana 17.76
4 Black, Tyler SO Cowden-Herrick 18.77
5 Fultz, Josh SR Sullivan 18.91
6 Brumleve, Trevor JR Cumberland 21.13
7 Rojas, Rigo FR Arcola 22.13
8 Luesse, Aaron FR Unity (Tolono) -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vahling, Andrew SR Teutopolis 15.29
2 Craig, Nick SR Sangamon Valley 15.72
3 Newton, Levi SR Newton 15.84
4 Probst, Jordan FR Neoga 18.27
5 Somers, C.J. JR South Piatt 18.90
6 Montgomery, Ashton SO Unity (Tolono) 19.10
7 Bagley, Devin FR Central A & M 19.27
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carver, Colin SR Casey-Westfield 15.58
2 Hannah, Easton JR Altamont 16.78
3 Kibler, Zeke JR Sullivan 18.13
4 Depatis, Kyle SR Petersburg-Porta 18.30
5 Saxton, Ben SR Shelbyville 18.65
6 Ballinger, Austin FR Sangamon Valley 20.01
7 Ballinger, Zack SO Central A & M -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Shane SO St. Teresa 46.98
2 Rybolt, Caleb FR Pana 47.53
3 Rojas, Rigo FR Arcola 47.55
4 Black, Tyler SO Cowden-Herrick 48.76
5 Gibson, Matt SO St. Anthony 48.87
6 Hakman, Benton SO St. Anthony 49.81
7 Cameron, Jacob FR Sullivan 50.46
8 Yeley, Zach SO Marshall 52.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saxton, Ben SR Shelbyville 45.44
2 Depatis, Kyle SR Petersburg-Porta 45.75
3 Goembel, Darian SO Unity (Tolono) 46.33
4 Probst, Jordan FR Neoga 46.52
5 Collins, Dalton FR Macon Meridian 46.64
6 Montgomery, Ashton SO Unity (Tolono) 47.21
7 Ballinger, Austin FR Sangamon Valley 47.35
8 Simms, Chaylin JR Central A & M 48.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blumhorst, Ross SR Rochester 42.80 1
2 Somers, C.J. JR South Piatt 43.69
3 Davidson, Dylan JR Newton 43.86
4 Wolbers, Lucas FR Mt. Zion 44.67
5 Milliron, Dalton SR Petersburg-Porta 45.88
6 Hudlin, Dylan JR Pana 46.50
7 Ballinger, Zack SO Central A & M -
8 Blome, Josh JR Casey-Westfield -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carver, Colin SR Casey-Westfield 38.62 10
2 Vahling, Domonic SR Teutopolis 41.76 8
3 Craig, Nick SR Sangamon Valley 41.89 6
4 Ahlers, Shaun JR Marshall 41.94 4
5 Newton, Levi SR Newton 42.63 2
6 Becker, Jason JR Stewardson-Strasburg 43.02
7 Vahling, Andrew SR Teutopolis 43.12
8 Isbell , Steve SO South Piatt 45.02

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Postin, Kolten SR Central A & M 6' 5.0" 10
2 Ebeling, Blake JR Newton 6' 0.0" 4
3 Breeden, Darren JR Shelbyville 6' 0.0" 8
4 Seidel, Davey SR Altamont 6' 0.0" 6
5 Booker, J.D. SR Macon Meridian 6' 0.0" 2
6 Martin, Glyd SO Sangamon Valley 5' 10.0" 0.33
7 Rentschler, Dan SR Sangamon Valley 5' 10.0" 0.33
8 Wilson, Anthony JR Casey-Westfield 5' 10.0" 0.2
9 Goeckner, John SO St. Anthony 5' 10.0" 0.33
10 Hudlin, Dylan JR Pana 5' 10.0" 0.2
11 O'Brien, Gabe JR Central A & M 5' 8.0"
12 Green, Jackson SR Cumberland 5' 8.0"
13 Collins, Dalton FR Macon Meridian 5' 8.0"
14 Hendryx, Tyler FR Shelbyville 5' 8.0"
15 Blievernicht, Kyle SO Teutopolis 5' 8.0"
16 Beeson, Brock SO Pana 5' 6.0"
17 Phillips, Denver FR Teutopolis 5' 4.0"
18 Sweeney, Eric JR Sullivan 5' 4.0"
19 Probst, Jordan FR Neoga 5' 4.0"
20 Luesse, Aaron FR Unity (Tolono) 5' 4.0"
21 Martin, Mason SR Petersburg-Porta -
22 Kuhn, Michael SR Casey-Westfield -
23 Sands, Cody SR Rochester -
24 Elshoff, Tom SR Rochester -
25 Gardewine, Andrew FR St. Anthony -
26 Huggins, Cody SR Warrensburg-Latham -
27 Kersey, Corey FR Neoga -
28 Hinton, Jacob SR Petersburg-Porta -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mammoser, Mitch SR Newton 15' 6.0" 10
2 Blome, Josh JR Casey-Westfield 14' 0.0" 8
3 Tolliver-Goode, Brandon SO Newton 13' 0.0" 6
4 Smith, Riley FR Casey-Westfield 12' 6.0" 2
5 Kile, Allen SR Pana 12' 6.0" 4
6 McWhorter, Alex SR Teutopolis 12' 6.0" 1
7 McWhorter, Austin SO Teutopolis 12' 0.0"
8 Staton, Alex SR Rochester 12' 0.0"
9 Wenzel, David SO Unity (Tolono) 12' 0.0"
10 Walk, Brandon JR Altamont 12' 0.0"
11 Day, Nathan SO Cumberland 12' 0.0"
12 Wortman, Sam FR St. Anthony 11' 6.0"
13 Headman, Jacob SO Rochester 11' 0.0"
14 Goeckner, Aaron SO Altamont 10' 6.0"
15 Wolke, Monte FR Cumberland 10' 6.0"
16 Simms, Chaylin JR Central A & M 9' 6.0"
17 Williams, Dalton JR Sullivan 9' 0.0"
18 Larson, Evan SR Mt. Zion -
19 Horton, Trent JR Central A & M -
20 Mitchell, Braxton JR Sullivan -
21 Winn, Noah JR Unity (Tolono) -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyatt, Peyton SR Newton 20' 11.0" 10
2 Roy, TJ SR Neoga 20' 8.0" 8
3 Keown, Jake JR Shelbyville 20' 4.0" 6
4 Hunt, Justin SO Teutopolis 20' 2.0" 4
5 Moeller, Taylor FR Pana 19' 7.75" 2
6 Barnes, Brady SO Cowden-Herrick 19' 5.0" 1
7 Ahlers, Shaun JR Marshall 19' 0.5"
8 Davidson, Dylan JR Newton 18' 11.0"
9 Ballinger, Zack SO Central A & M 18' 8.0"
10 Green, Jackson SR Cumberland 18' 5.75"
11 Jones, Alex SR Shelbyville 18' 4.75"
12 Goeckner, John SO St. Anthony 17' 9.0"
13 Kuhns, Matthew SO Altamont 17' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feagin , Jordan SO South Piatt 19' 3.0"
2 Miller, Steven JR Villa Grove 18' 6.75"
3 Warren, Jamie FR Arcola 18' 0.75"
4 Geller, Zach FR Rochester 17' 11.75"
5 Hakman, Benton SO St. Anthony 17' 10.75"
6 Lewis, Wyatt SO Cumberland 17' 10.0"
7 Woodhead, Cole SR Central A & M 16' 9.75"
8 Kuhn, Michael SR Casey-Westfield -
9 Wood, Miles FR Pana -
10 Royce, Garrett SO Sangamon Valley -
11 Shore, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Austin SR Petersburg-Porta 17' 7.25"
2 Barrows, Gage JR Mt. Zion 17' 2.5"
3 Blythe, Aaron FR Stewardson-Strasburg 16' 6.75"
4 Woods, Jon SO Stewardson-Strasburg 16' 3.75"
5 Stipp, Toby FR Villa Grove 16' 0.25"
6 Windell, Tyler JR Teutopolis 15' 11.25"
7 Fonner, Clayton SO South Piatt 15' 11.0"
8 Leitch, Chad SO Marshall 15' 10.0"
9 Lehman, Ethan FR Sullivan 15' 8.0"
10 Shelton, Austin FR Cowden-Herrick 14' 5.75"
11 Idachaba, Matt SR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 1.0"
12 Copeland, Casson FR Mt. Zion -
13 Leal, Pedro SR Arcola -
14 Hagerman, Mason JR Rochester -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kersey, Corey FR Neoga 42' 10.0" 10
2 McCall, Jordan SR Sangamon Valley 41' 3.0" 8
3 Davidson, Dylan JR Newton 41' 0.0" 6
4 Postin, Kolten SR Central A & M 39' 8.75" 4
5 Feagin , Jordan SO South Piatt 39' 2.5"
6 Booker, J.D. SR Macon Meridian 39' 1.0"
7 Beeson, Brock SO Pana 38' 11.0"
8 O'Brien, Gabe JR Central A & M 38' 0.5"
9 Keown, Jake JR Shelbyville 37' 11.0"
10 Roberts, Corey SR Arcola 36' 11.5"
11 Livesay, Nick SR Warrensburg-Latham -
12 Kuhns, Matthew SO Altamont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heuerman, Cody SO Teutopolis 39' 7.0" 2
2 Roy, TJ SR Neoga 39' 3.0" 1
3 Drum, Alec SO Rochester 37' 2.0"
4 Green, Jackson SR Cumberland 36' 11.5"
5 Milliron, Dalton SR Petersburg-Porta 36' 5.75"
6 Barrows, Gage JR Mt. Zion 35' 8.75"
7 Workman, Corey SO Newton 35' 2.75"
8 Miller, Steven JR Villa Grove 34' 11.5"
9 Dillavou, Austin JR Unity (Tolono) 34' 8.0"
10 Wellbaum, Russ SR Teutopolis 34' 5.5"
11 Lehman, Ethan FR Sullivan -
12 Shore, Andrew SR Warrensburg-Latham -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Kurtis JR Shelbyville 35' 3.0"
2 Sweeney, Eric JR Sullivan 35' 2.0"
3 Hakman, Benton SO St. Anthony 33' 1.75"
4 Kahl, Kaleb JR Cowden-Herrick 31' 11.5"
5 Blythe, Aaron FR Stewardson-Strasburg 31' 6.0"
6 Paddock, Quaid FR Marshall 31' 4.0"
7 Depatis, Kyle SR Petersburg-Porta 30' 10.0"
8 Wall Lampkin, Eli FR Rochester 30' 9.0"
9 Shelton, Austin FR Cowden-Herrick 30' 4.0"
10 Leitch, Chad SO Marshall 29' 9.0"
11 Copeland, Casson FR Mt. Zion -
12 Wilson, Anthony JR Casey-Westfield -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Jon SO Stewardson-Strasburg -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hinton, Jacob SR Petersburg-Porta 36' 1.5"
2 Brandenburg, Nicholas SO Neoga 34' 7.0"
3 Spurgeon, Kyle SO Cumberland 34' 2.0"
4 Koester, Alex FR Teutopolis 34' 0.0"
5 Kinney, Lucian FR Altamont 33' 1.5"
6 Rodighiero, Ben JR Arcola 32' 10.5"
7 Stedman, Ben FR Warrensburg-Latham 32' 1.0"
8 Miller, Jesse JR Teutopolis 31' 9.5"
9 Moody, Brenden SO St. Teresa 31' 3.5"
10 Carter, Alex SO Cumberland 31' 0.5"
11 Currey, Bryce SO Casey-Westfield 28' 3.0"
12 Brewer, Connor FR Rochester 26' 11.5"
13 Everett, Logan JR Stewardson-Strasburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendricks, Mark SR Altamont 36' 6.5"
2 Harter, Ryan JR Sangamon Valley 36' 5.0"
3 Anderson, Ross JR St. Teresa 36' 0.0"
4 Frohning, Johnny SO Newton 35' 3.0"
5 Mitchell, Kordell SO Unity (Tolono) 34' 8.0"
6 Beesley, Wyatt JR Villa Grove 34' 2.0"
7 Houser, Ryan SO Central A & M 33' 11.0"
8 Morse, Lucas SO Sullivan 33' 8.0"
9 Sandefer, Kyle JR Marshall 31' 1.5"
10 Wernsing, Nick SR Neoga -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abrahamson, Jared JR Unity (Tolono) 43' 8.0" 2
2 Thompson, Seth SR Pana 41' 3.5"
3 Ohm, Mason SR Sullivan 40' 7.5"
4 Frohning, Kyle JR Newton 40' 2.5"
5 Knowles, Logan JR Marshall 39' 5.0"
6 Welton, Mikel FR Shelbyville 39' 4.5"
7 Smith, Tanner JR Mt. Zion 37' 4.5"
8 Sands, Cody SR Rochester -
9 Gibson , Steve FR South Piatt -
10 Newbern, Jante SR Warrensburg-Latham -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearce, Ryan JR Villa Grove 54' 8.5" 10
2 Fry, Jason SO Stewardson-Strasburg 49' 7.5" 8
3 Griesemer, Brice SR Shelbyville 48' 3.0" 6
4 Bradshaw, Zach SR St. Anthony 46' 4.5" 4
5 McCown, Patrick SR Casey-Westfield 43' 4.0" 1
6 Jesse, Austin JR Mt. Zion 43' 3.0"
7 Burgess, Dalton SR Central A & M 40' 1.5"
8 Paden, Ryan SR Pana 40' 1.0"
9 Risley, Quinton JR Arcola -
10 Fricke, Caleb SR Petersburg-Porta -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fricke, Caleb SR Petersburg-Porta 188' 6.0" 10
2 Pearce, Ryan JR Villa Grove 163' 4.0" 8
3 Fry, Jason SO Stewardson-Strasburg 154' 6.0" 6
4 McCown, Patrick SR Casey-Westfield 149' 3.0" 4
5 Risley, Quinton JR Arcola 136' 10.0" 2
6 Gibson , Steve FR South Piatt 131' 10.0" 1
7 Bradshaw, Zach SR St. Anthony 128' 4.0"
8 Hendricks, Mark SR Altamont 127' 9.0"
9 Mosely, Max SR Pana 126' 5.0"
10 Vahling, Domonic SR Teutopolis 118' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hinton, Jacob SR Petersburg-Porta 131' 0.0"
2 Grotts, Jason JR Pana 129' 3.0"
3 Frohning, Kyle JR Newton 129' 3.0"
4 Sandefer, Kyle JR Marshall 122' 0.0"
5 Burgess, Dalton SR Central A & M 121' 9.0"
6 Webber, Brian SR Rochester 119' 6.0"
7 Harter, Ryan JR Sangamon Valley 111' 11.0"
8 Schlieker, Trey SO Sullivan 105' 3.0"
9 Woods, Rory SR St. Anthony -
10 Henderson, John SO Villa Grove -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Batchelder, Aaron SR Warrensburg-Latham 122' 8.0"
2 Brandenburg, Nicholas SO Neoga 120' 0.0"
3 Houser, Ryan SO Central A & M 116' 10.5"
4 Riddle, Cody FR Newton 108' 6.0"
5 Welton, Mikel FR Shelbyville 102' 8.0"
6 Ohm, Mason SR Sullivan 102' 3.0"
7 Rodighiero, Ben JR Arcola 99' 8.0"
8 Napier, Houston FR Cumberland 94' 7.0"
9 Griesemer, Brice SR Shelbyville -
10 Wernsing, Nick SR Neoga -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jesse, Austin JR Mt. Zion 115' 11.0"
2 Knowles, Logan JR Marshall 113' 4.0"
3 Seidel, Jake SO Altamont 109' 4.0"
4 Smith, Tanner JR Mt. Zion 100' 9.0"
5 Schumacher, Jacob FR Teutopolis 94' 11.0"
6 Crowder, Jackson SO Unity (Tolono) 90' 2.5"
7 Warrick, Jake JR St. Teresa 89' 8.5"
8 Brewer, Connor FR Rochester 84' 4.5"
9 Spurgeon, Kyle SO Cumberland 73' 0.0"
10 Renfro, Josiah FR Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stedman, Ben FR Warrensburg-Latham 99' 2.0"
2 Currey, Bryce SO Casey-Westfield 81' 8.0"
3 Duncan, Alan JR St. Teresa 78' 11.0"
4 Ryan, Parker FR Sangamon Valley 70' 0.0"
5 Bonnell, Austin FR Unity (Tolono) -