BOYS CONFERENCE on Friday May 11th

Scores:
Team Score
Bureau Valley138
Erie-Prophetstown137
Newman Central Catholic90.5
Amboy55
Kewanee45.5
Riverdale34
Fulton30
Morrison25

Men's Men 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Danger, Sam SO Riverdale 12.95
2 Peterson, Trevor FR Kewanee 13.36
3 MCcoy, Levi FR Amboy 13.69
4 Deshane, Devin SO Erie-Prophetstown 13.77
5 Houzenga, Jake JR Fulton 14.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 BARNES, JACOB FR Newman Central Catholic 12.03
2 Owens, Sam FR Amboy 12.51
3 Graham, Christopher SO Erie-Prophetstown 12.56
4 Crownhart, Will FR Amboy 12.62
5 Peppers, Lucas SO Morrison 12.65
6 Gul, Mike SO Erie-Prophetstown 12.84

Men's Men 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pryor, Dontae SR Kewanee 10.46 10
2 Rude, Nick JR Newman Central Catholic 10.78 8
3 Garza, Mike SR Riverdale 10.90 6
4 Johnson, Devin JR Erie-Prophetstown 10.93 4
5 Belt, Brandon SR Morrison 11.21 2
6 BITTNER, MASION JR Newman Central Catholic 11.31 1
7 Konneck, Kristian JR Bureau Valley 11.62
8 Johnson, Bart JR Riverdale 12.07
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Garza, Mike SR Riverdale 10.86
2 Johnson, Devin JR Erie-Prophetstown 10.92
3 Konneck, Kristian JR Bureau Valley 11.55
4 Trone, Daniel SO Bureau Valley 11.78
5 Tiesman, Trae SR Fulton 12.16
6 Regenwether, Austin SO Fulton 12.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rude, Nick JR Newman Central Catholic 11.01
2 BITTNER, MASION JR Newman Central Catholic 11.18
3 White, Lucas FR Erie-Prophetstown 11.74
4 Bahrs, Brian JR Newman Central Catholic 11.79
5 Johnson, Spencer JR Amboy 12.02
6 Ely, Trenton JR Amboy 12.35
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pryor, Dontae SR Kewanee 10.90
2 Belt, Brandon SR Morrison 11.06
3 Johnson, Bart JR Riverdale 11.32
4 Eissens, Evan SR Fulton 11.89
5 Bickett, Steven SR Amboy 12.31
6 Summy, Gage SR Kewanee 12.71
7 Blue, Leon SR Kewanee 12.83

Men's Men 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pryor, Dontae SR Kewanee 21.96 10
2 Rude, Nick JR Newman Central Catholic 22.04 8
3 Johnson, Devin JR Erie-Prophetstown 22.61 6
4 Owens, Darius JR Erie-Prophetstown 22.89 4
5 BITTNER, MASION JR Newman Central Catholic 23.04 2
6 Belt, Brandon SR Morrison 23.18 1
7 Bauer , Chris SO Erie-Prophetstown 23.52
8 Konneck, Kristian JR Bureau Valley 23.66
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Devin JR Erie-Prophetstown 22.53
2 BITTNER, MASION JR Newman Central Catholic 22.57
3 Bauer , Chris SO Erie-Prophetstown 23.33
4 Neuhalfen, Parker FR Bureau Valley 23.50
5 Tiesman, Trae SR Fulton 25.03
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pryor, Dontae SR Kewanee 22.56
2 Belt, Brandon SR Morrison 22.87
3 Konneck, Kristian JR Bureau Valley 23.35
4 Henkel, Derek SR Amboy 23.55
5 Bickett, Steven SR Amboy 25.18
6 Zimmer, Al SR Riverdale 26.71
7 Oudekerk, Dave SR Morrison 26.90
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rude, Nick JR Newman Central Catholic 22.49
2 Owens, Darius JR Erie-Prophetstown 22.89
3 Garza, Mike SR Riverdale 23.49
4 Stephenitch, Mike SR Amboy 24.20
5 Taylor, Trayvond SO Kewanee 26.02
6 Heene, Joey FR Kewanee 26.14
7 Markle, Jeremy JR Riverdale 26.46

Men's Men 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blue, Leon SR Kewanee 26.87
2 Schmidt, Issac SO Fulton 27.60
3 Hayden, Bobby FR Riverdale 28.46
4 Deshane, Devin SO Erie-Prophetstown 29.00
5 Peterson, Trevor FR Kewanee 29.18
6 Houzenga, Jake JR Fulton 30.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Nick SO Erie-Prophetstown 25.23
2 Loy, Oscar FR Riverdale 25.52
3 Peppers, Lucas SO Morrison 25.71
4 Crownhart, Will FR Amboy 25.80
5 Owens, Sam FR Amboy 25.87

Men's Men 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henkel, Austin FR Amboy 1:02.03
2 MCcoy, Levi FR Amboy 1:05.29
3 Deshane, Devin SO Erie-Prophetstown 1:11.20
4 Kemerer, Kyle FR Amboy 1:13.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Colton SO Bureau Valley 56.74
2 Peppers, Lucas SO Morrison 58.43
3 Lewis, Leather FR Morrison 59.53
4 Shipp, Travis FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:00.68
5 Peterson, Trevor FR Kewanee 1:06.77

Men's Men 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delong, Jeffry FR Amboy 57.31
2 Bickett, Steven SR Amboy 57.88
3 Ryan, Colin SR Newman Central Catholic 59.86
4 Matthews, Kyle FR Fulton 1:00.71
5 Schmidt, Issac SO Fulton 1:01.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin JR Erie-Prophetstown 52.07 10
2 Trone, Daniel SO Bureau Valley 52.94 8
3 Cobert, Rob SR Erie-Prophetstown 53.34 6
4 Owens, Darius JR Erie-Prophetstown 53.60 4
5 Neuhalfen, Parker FR Bureau Valley 53.90 2
6 Konneck, Kristian JR Bureau Valley 54.27 1

Men's Men 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Andrew SO Bureau Valley 2:24.76
2 Alguire, Cody SO Riverdale 2:30.86
3 Maxfield, Marcus FR Morrison 2:33.25
4 hosto, ben SO Amboy 2:33.41
5 Smith, Andrais SO Morrison 2:46.61
6 Klein, Sam FR Amboy 2:47.82

Men's Men 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Ryan SR Bureau Valley 2:10.01
2 Green, Josh JR Erie-Prophetstown 2:12.49
3 Hester, Joe SR Riverdale 2:13.30
4 wheeler, skylar SO Amboy 2:14.82
5 Saad, Connor JR Erie-Prophetstown 2:17.05
6 Piper, Zach JR Amboy 2:18.93
7 Partridge, Stephen JR Kewanee 2:21.22
8 Shaw, Aaron JR Amboy 2:24.77
9 Turner, Khalil JR Kewanee 2:38.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Derrick SR Bureau Valley 2:03.03 10
2 Eastwood, Kane SO Bureau Valley 2:04.77 8
3 Sand, Mitchell JR Riverdale 2:05.46 6
4 Sipes, Evan SR Morrison 2:07.00 4
5 Trancoso, Micah SO Newman Central Catholic 2:08.78 2
6 Wiebenga, Kyle JR Fulton 2:09.27 1
7 Henson, Brady SR Newman Central Catholic 2:10.52
8 Bonnell, Braedon FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:10.80
9 DeForrest, Alex JR Newman Central Catholic 2:10.81

Men's Men 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lilly, Seth FR Erie-Prophetstown 5:13.20
2 Smith, Andrew SO Bureau Valley 5:19.22
3 hosto, ben SO Amboy 5:23.79
4 Alguire, Cody SO Riverdale 5:38.50
5 Bowling, Josh FR Erie-Prophetstown 5:44.31
6 Maxfield, Marcus FR Morrison 5:57.34
7 Brauman, Seth SO Newman Central Catholic 6:04.74
8 Turner, Khalil JR Kewanee 6:10.75
9 Bickett, Nick FR Amboy 6:10.96
10 Smith, Andrais SO Morrison 6:32.74

Men's Men 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eastwood, Kane SO Bureau Valley 5:00.57
2 Partridge, Stephen JR Kewanee 5:03.56
3 Wiegmann, Adam SR Newman Central Catholic 5:06.55
4 Mallary, Matt SO Erie-Prophetstown 5:06.56
5 Shaw, Aaron JR Amboy 5:06.72
6 Piper, Zach JR Amboy 5:13.08
7 Mason, Brevin FR Fulton 5:25.07
8 Slusser, Andrew SO Kewanee 5:38.00
9 Luquin, Israel SR Kewanee 5:46.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Derrick SR Bureau Valley 4:40.35 10
2 Shaw, Colton SR Amboy 4:44.44 8
3 Nichols, Derek SR Morrison 4:44.71 6
4 Mallary, Mitch SR Erie-Prophetstown 4:47.67 4
5 Claus, Kevin JR Riverdale 4:48.55 2
6 Ackerman, AJ SR Erie-Prophetstown 4:48.63 1
7 Taylor, Ryan SO Bureau Valley 4:49.53
8 Gierhart, Seth SR Newman Central Catholic 5:00.20
9 REYES, BRYSON FR Newman Central Catholic 5:00.25
10 Sipes, Evan SR Morrison 5:09.88

Men's Men 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Derrick SR Bureau Valley 10:08.44 10
2 Shaw, Colton SR Amboy 10:17.67 8
3 Claus, Kevin JR Riverdale 10:30.09 6
4 Mallary, Mitch SR Erie-Prophetstown 10:53.27 4
5 Wiegmann, Adam SR Newman Central Catholic 10:59.42 2
6 Mallary, Matt SO Erie-Prophetstown 11:01.34 1
7 Adamecz, Stephan JR Newman Central Catholic 11:13.70
8 Nitiz, Chase SR Erie-Prophetstown 11:27.73
9 Smith, Andrew SO Bureau Valley 11:28.82
10 Jamison, Brendan FR Kewanee 12:16.48
11 Luquin, Israel SR Kewanee 12:18.21
12 Bickett, Nick FR Amboy 13:17.51
13 Desmarias, Jason SR Newman Central Catholic 13:24.49

Men's Men 110m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ohlendorf, Liam FR Amboy 19.25

Men's Men 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 ketchum, steven SR Amboy 16.21 10
2 Holesinger, Bryce SO Fulton 16.92 8
3 Mooney, Conor JR Bureau Valley 16.98 6
4 Hoffert, Logan JR Bureau Valley 17.13 4
5 TODDHUNTER, REGAN FR Newman Central Catholic 17.29 2
6 Fetzer, Nathan SR Bureau Valley 17.34 1
7 Huizenga, T.J. JR Fulton 17.62
8 Rennie, Mike JR Morrison 18.15
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holesinger, Bryce SO Fulton 16.39
2 Hoffert, Logan JR Bureau Valley 16.94
3 Fetzer, Nathan SR Bureau Valley 16.98
4 Cook, A.J. SO Riverdale 18.36
5 Lane, A.J. JR Kewanee 18.44
6 McKinley, Rylee SO Riverdale 18.85
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 ketchum, steven SR Amboy 15.94
2 Mooney, Conor JR Bureau Valley 16.81
3 TODDHUNTER, REGAN FR Newman Central Catholic 17.30
4 Huizenga, T.J. JR Fulton 17.67
5 Rennie, Mike JR Morrison 18.15
6 Claeys, Travis FR Kewanee 19.29
7 Olendorff, Louie JR Amboy 20.12

Men's Men 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, A.J. SO Riverdale 47.98
2 McKinley, Rylee SO Riverdale 50.58

Men's Men 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mooney, Conor JR Bureau Valley 44.00 1
2 Claeys, Travis FR Kewanee 46.20
3 Lane, A.J. JR Kewanee 46.34
4 TODDHUNTER, REGAN FR Newman Central Catholic 47.75
5 Rennie, Mike JR Morrison 47.82
6 Olendorff, Louie JR Amboy 52.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Logan JR Bureau Valley 41.85 10
2 Holesinger, Bryce SO Fulton 42.31 8
3 Winchester, Shawn SR Riverdale 43.19 6
4 ketchum, steven SR Amboy 43.21 4
5 Wiebenga, Kyle JR Fulton 43.58 2
6 Schoff, Tucker SO Bureau Valley 44.79
7 Huizenga, T.J. JR Fulton 46.96
8 Gonzalez, Juan SR Newman Central Catholic 48.36

Men's Men High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piper, Zach JR Amboy 5' 4.0"
2 Hayden, Bobby FR Riverdale 5' 2.0"
3 PAYAN, JOHN SO Newman Central Catholic 5' 2.0"
4 Benson, Brian JR Morrison 4' 10.0"
5 Shipp, Travis FR Erie-Prophetstown -

Men's Men Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pannier, Kyle SO Erie-Prophetstown 10' 6.0" 10
2 Cole, Jared FR Erie-Prophetstown 10' 0.0" 7
3 Williams, Nick SO Erie-Prophetstown 10' 0.0" 7
4 Oetzel, Connor SO Kewanee 9' 0.0" 4
5 Johnston, Thomas FR Bureau Valley -
6 Peterson, Trevor FR Kewanee -

Men's Men Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crownhart, Will FR Amboy 18' 0.5"
2 Gul, Mike SO Erie-Prophetstown 16' 10.5"
3 Olendorff, Louie JR Amboy 15' 6.5"
4 Danger, Sam SO Riverdale 14' 4.5"

Men's Men Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin JR Erie-Prophetstown 22' 11.0" 10
2 Pryor, Dontae SR Kewanee 22' 4.5" 8
3 Garza, Mike SR Riverdale 20' 9.5" 6
4 LEE, MIKE SR Newman Central Catholic 20' 4.0" 4
5 McGinn, Nolan FR Newman Central Catholic 20' 1.25" 2
6 Owens, Darius JR Erie-Prophetstown 19' 5.0" 1
7 Huen, John JR Erie-Prophetstown 18' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weets, Matt SR Morrison 18' 7.5"
2 Tiesman, Trae SR Fulton 17' 7.5"
3 Sparapani, Andrew JR Newman Central Catholic 17' 4.5"
4 Ely, Trenton JR Amboy 17' 2.5"
5 Schoff, Tucker SO Bureau Valley 16' 0.0"
6 Owens, Sam FR Amboy 14' 9.5"
7 Delong, Jeffry FR Amboy -

Men's Men Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Christopher SO Erie-Prophetstown 34' 10.5"
2 McKinley, Rylee SO Riverdale 34' 5.5"

Men's Men Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huizenga, T.J. JR Fulton 38' 4.0" 2
2 Sparapani, Andrew JR Newman Central Catholic 37' 10.0"
3 Henkel, Derek SR Amboy 36' 9.75"
4 Bickett, Steven SR Amboy 36' 3.0"
5 Fetzer, Nathan SR Bureau Valley 35' 11.25"
6 PAYAN, JOHN SO Newman Central Catholic 34' 9.5"
7 Markle, Jeremy JR Riverdale 34' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGinn, Nolan FR Newman Central Catholic 42' 5.5" 10
2 Cobert, Rob SR Erie-Prophetstown 41' 8.25" 8
3 Hoffert, Logan JR Bureau Valley 40' 0.0" 6
4 Holesinger, Bryce SO Fulton 39' 8.5" 4
5 Johnston, Thomas FR Bureau Valley 37' 10.0" 1
6 Williams, Nick SO Erie-Prophetstown 36' 7.0"

Men's Men Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Adam SR Bureau Valley 57' 3.0" 10
2 Oleson, Ethan JR Erie-Prophetstown 46' 9.25" 8
3 Jennings, Jake SR Kewanee 45' 8.0" 6
4 Erbes, Bryce SR Amboy 45' 1.0" 4
5 Walls, Jake SR Newman Central Catholic 44' 5.25" 2
6 WILSON, JEREMY SR Newman Central Catholic 41' 8.0" 1
7 Blasdell, Ryan JR Erie-Prophetstown 41' 1.0"
8 BARNES, JACOB FR Newman Central Catholic 40' 6.5"
9 Butts, John JR Erie-Prophetstown 38' 7.25"
10 Lyon, Decker SR Riverdale 37' 10.5"
11 Quick, Keith SR Riverdale 36' 2.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruis, Ethan SR Morrison 38' 11.0"
2 Allen, Ryan JR Bureau Valley 37' 8.0"
3 Buckman, Justin SO Bureau Valley 37' 7.5"
4 Pohl, Colton FR Amboy 36' 5.25"
5 Dickey, David FR Amboy 35' 11.75"
6 Regenwether, Austin SO Fulton 35' 2.75"
7 Widener, John JR Fulton 34' 9.25"
8 Jordan, Tevin SR Kewanee 33' 10.75"
9 Shuey, Weslee JR Fulton 33' 4.0"
10 Buckwalter, Seth SR Morrison 33' 2.0"
11 Costenson, Matt FR Kewanee 30' 8.75"

Men's Men Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyon, Decker SR Riverdale 108' 1.0"
2 Dickey, David FR Amboy 100' 7.0"
3 Buckwalter, Seth SR Morrison 95' 1.0"
4 Regenwether, Austin SO Fulton 90' 2.0"
5 BARNES, JACOB FR Newman Central Catholic 90' 1.0"
6 Pierce, Chase FR Bureau Valley 89' 2.0"
7 Ackert, Nathan SR Newman Central Catholic 85' 11.0"
8 Kepner, Dalton FR Bureau Valley 85' 8.0"
9 Delgado, Omar SO Kewanee 78' 6.5"
10 Shuey, Weslee JR Fulton 66' 11.0"
11 Pohl, Colton FR Amboy 66' 6.5"
12 Costenson, Matt FR Kewanee 61' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Adam SR Bureau Valley 150' 11.0" 10
2 WILSON, JEREMY SR Newman Central Catholic 143' 8.5" 8
3 Butts, John JR Erie-Prophetstown 136' 8.0" 6
4 Jennings, Jake SR Kewanee 134' 2.0" 4
5 Quick, Keith SR Riverdale 124' 0.5" 2
6 Erbes, Bryce SR Amboy 120' 8.0" 1
7 Oleson, Ethan JR Erie-Prophetstown 118' 0.5"
8 Pruis, Ethan SR Morrison 114' 3.0"
9 Widener, John JR Fulton 113' 5.0"
10 Lewis, Leather FR Morrison 112' 3.0"
11 Bright, Jace SO Erie-Prophetstown 107' 10.0"