Lincoln Trail Conference Varsity 2013

Scores:
Men's Score
Mercer County149
Annawan140
ROWVA137
AlWood71
Princeville26
Stark County24
Galva23
West Central3
United1
 
Women's Score
Annawan134
Stark County95
Cambridge93.5
ROWVA82
Princeville63
Mercer County55
West Central25.5
United23
Galva4

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fippinger, Nathan SR Mercer County 11.11 10
2 Welch, Matt SR AlWood 11.37 8
3 Neeld, Chris JR Mercer County 11.58 6
4 Lawrence, John JR ROWVA 11.59 4
5 Abel, Damien SR Princeville 11.90 3
6 DeBord, Rasheed SR Annawan 11.96 2
7 Cardenas, Jesse SR Princeville 12.07 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fippinger, Nathan SR Mercer County 12.02
2 Neeld, Chris JR Mercer County 12.14
3 Taflinger, Brandon FR ROWVA 12.34
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Welch, Matt SR AlWood 11.03
2 Lawrence, John JR ROWVA 11.07
3 Petrie, Devontae SO AlWood 11.88
4 Lee, Brandon SR Stark County 11.97
5 Bauer, Joe SO West Central 12.26
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cardenas, Jesse SR Princeville 10.93
2 Abel, Damien SR Princeville 11.52
3 DeBord, Rasheed SR Annawan 11.77
4 Olin, Michael SR United 12.86
5 Hardy, Austin SO Galva 13.10
6 Cler, Marcus SR Stark County 14.31

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ray, Jordan SO Princeville 29.40
2 Cler, Marcus SR Stark County 33.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnston, Chase FR Stark County 25.23 2
2 Olin, Michael SR United 25.66 1
3 Petrie, Devontae SO AlWood 26.24
4 Bauer, Joe SO West Central 26.32
5 Hardy, Austin SO Galva 26.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fippinger, Nathan SR Mercer County 23.14 10
2 Lawrence, John JR ROWVA 23.46 8
3 DeBord, Rashaun SR Annawan 23.94 6
4 Neeld, Chris JR Mercer County 24.33 4
5 Rannie, Kyle SO AlWood 24.58 3
6 Taflinger, Alex SR ROWVA 26.03

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ray, Jordan SO Princeville 1:08.13
2 Hawk, Blaze FR United 1:11.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torrance, Logan SO West Central 56.47 1
2 Kitchens, Isaak SR Galva 57.10
3 Strawn, Cody SR Stark County 58.03
4 Butcher, Brandon JR Mercer County 59.87
5 Hardy, Austin SO Galva 1:00.08
6 Rice, Joel SR Stark County 1:00.68
7 Beam, Jason SO AlWood 1:01.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, John JR ROWVA 51.49 10
2 Abel, Damien SR Princeville 53.58 8
3 Sullivan, Charlie SR AlWood 53.68 6
4 Wheeler, Jason SO ROWVA 53.97 4
5 DeBord, Rashaun SR Annawan 55.23 3
6 Titlow, Andrew SR Annawan 56.11 2
7 Soseman, Jeremy SO Mercer County 57.66

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael SO Annawan 2:06.15 10
2 Sackville, Zane JR Mercer County 2:07.70 8
3 England, Kyle SR ROWVA 2:10.79 6
4 Stahl, Joel FR Stark County 2:14.26 4
5 Kantor, David SR Mercer County 2:15.38 3
6 Bersell, Mike FR Galva 2:16.17 2
7 Baker, Jacob SR Princeville 2:16.90 1
8 Brown, Anthoney FR AlWood 2:20.20
9 Steffensmeier, Joby JR West Central 2:22.84
10 Bonynge, Brett SR ROWVA 2:24.20
11 Rux, Caleb JR Galva 2:27.01
12 Schneider, Austin JR West Central 2:28.43
13 Feucht, Jesse FR Princeville 2:30.37
14 Wade, Ben SR United 2:37.50
15 Strawn, Cody SR Stark County 2:43.87

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael SO Annawan 4:40.66 10
2 Sackville, Zane JR Mercer County 4:50.80 8
3 Jackson, Austin SO Mercer County 4:51.54 6
4 Stanley, Ethan SO ROWVA 4:52.76 4
5 Stahl, Joel FR Stark County 5:05.94 3
6 Bersell, Mike FR Galva 5:08.30 2
7 VanDeWostine, Bryent FR ROWVA 5:09.99 1
8 Bridson, Weston FR Princeville 5:15.56
9 Baker, Jacob SR Princeville 5:18.68
10 Brooks, Dylan SO AlWood 5:22.07
11 North, Luke SR Galva 5:32.99
12 Schneider, Austin JR West Central 5:47.90
13 Wade, Ben SR United 5:52.34

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael SO Annawan 10:26.85 10
2 Stanley, Ethan SO ROWVA 10:36.13 8
3 Boules, Christopher JR AlWood 11:03.80 6
4 VanDeWostine, Bryent FR ROWVA 11:05.91 4
5 Foley, Brennan JR Galva 11:07.61 3
6 Stahl, Joel FR Stark County 11:17.61 2
7 North, Luke SR Galva 11:42.14 1
8 Sabel, Chris FR Mercer County 12:12.83
9 Steffensmeier, Joby JR West Central 12:29.48
10 Biddle, Grant SO Mercer County 12:37.16
11 Herrmann, Garrett FR Princeville 12:51.12

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wynne, Gary SO United 18.98
2 Appell, Cody SR ROWVA 19.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Payton SR Mercer County 15.14 10
2 Huffstutler, Adam SO Mercer County 16.44 8
3 O'Connor, Carl SO ROWVA 16.94 6
4 Thomson, Presson SO Annawan 16.95 4
5 Althaus, Sam SO AlWood 16.97 3
6 Larson, Greg JR Galva 17.25 2
7 Collinson, Craig SR Galva 17.67 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larson, Greg JR Galva 47.47 1
2 Appell, Cody SR ROWVA 48.10
3 Wynne, Gary SO United 48.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Payton SR Mercer County 41.23 10
2 Huffstutler, Adam SO Mercer County 43.67 8
3 Thomson, Presson SO Annawan 44.36 6
4 O'Connor, Carl SO ROWVA 44.57 4
5 Althaus, Sam SO AlWood 45.68 3
6 Lee, Brandon SR Stark County 45.69 2
7 Collinson, Craig SR Galva 47.55

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodside, Kyle SO ROWVA 6' 0.0" 10
2 Titlow, Andrew SR Annawan 5' 8.0" 8
3 Taflinger, Alex SR ROWVA 5' 8.0" 6
4 Landwehr, Alex FR Annawan 5' 8.0" 4
5 Butcher, Brandon JR Mercer County 5' 6.0" 3
6 Bond, Alex JR Mercer County 5' 6.0" 2
7 Sullivan, Charlie SR AlWood 5' 4.0" 1
8 Streitmatter, Blake FR Princeville -
9 Beam, Jason SO AlWood -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Louck, Noah SR Mercer County 16' 10.75"
2 Hardy, Austin SO Galva 16' 4.0"
3 Soseman, Jeremy SO Mercer County 16' 0.0"
4 Petrie, Devontae SO AlWood 15' 9.0"
5 Torrance, Logan SO West Central 15' 2.5"
6 Cler, Marcus SR Stark County 11' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, DeAngelo SR Annawan 18' 11.0" 10
2 Tomlin, Brad SO ROWVA 18' 9.5" 8
3 Landwehr, Alex FR Annawan 18' 8.0" 6
4 Taflinger, Alex SR ROWVA 18' 1.0" 4
5 Wexell, Kyle SR Galva 17' 7.5" 3
6 Bauer, Joe SO West Central 17' 1.0" 2
7 Johnston, Chase FR Stark County 16' 11.0" 1
8 McCreary, Elisha SR AlWood 16' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wexell, Kyle SR Galva 37' 5.5" 3
2 Collinson, Craig SR Galva 35' 2.5" 1
3 Butcher, Brandon JR Mercer County 34' 9.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leander, Aaron SR AlWood 42' 6.5" 10
2 DeBord, Rashaun SR Annawan 41' 3.0" 8
3 DeBord, Rasheed SR Annawan 40' 6.0" 6
4 Wheeler, Jason SO ROWVA 38' 6.0" 4
5 Keener, Mike SR ROWVA 37' 2.0" 2

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tippett, Nathen FR United 37' 1.0"
2 Wolfe, Dan JR Princeville 36' 7.0"
3 Meacham, Dustin JR Princeville 35' 4.0"
4 Rumbold, Jordan JR Stark County 30' 0.0"
5 Sipp, Caleb FR AlWood 27' 10.0"
6 Davis, Thomas SO United 26' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Taylor SR ROWVA 49' 2.0" 10
2 Foster, Ben JR Annawan 48' 3.0" 8
3 Shaw, Buddy JR Mercer County 42' 6.0" 6
4 Sabel, Brad SR Mercer County 42' 2.0" 4
5 Kirkhove, Donovan SR Annawan 41' 10.0" 3
6 Johnston, Brady JR ROWVA 41' 7.0" 2
7 Dorsey, Tyler SO Stark County 41' 6.0" 1
8 Wexell, Kyle SR Galva 40' 8.0"
9 Sanders, Colton SO Galva 33' 11.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorsey, Tyler SO Stark County 88' 3.0"
2 Sipp, Caleb FR AlWood 87' 1.0"
3 Rumbold, Jordan JR Stark County 80' 1.0"
4 Pearson, Riley SO Princeville 80' 0.0"
5 Sanders, Colton SO Galva 79' 6.0"
6 Davis, Thomas SO United 62' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirkhove, Donovan SR Annawan 137' 10.0" 10
2 Lincoln, Bobby JR Mercer County 135' 3.0" 8
3 Roberts, Taylor SR ROWVA 132' 1.0" 6
4 Foster, Ben JR Annawan 118' 0.0" 4
5 Sabel, Brad SR Mercer County 115' 0.0" 3
6 Wexell, Kyle SR Galva 112' 6.0" 2
7 Meacham, Dustin JR Princeville 108' 8.0" 1
8 Tippett, Nathen FR United 108' 4.0"
9 Oller, Nathan JR ROWVA 107' 3.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Molly SR Cambridge 12.96 10
2 Masterson, Abby FR Stark County 13.56 8
3 Wagner, Savannah SO Princeville 13.62 6
4 Miller, Taylor FR Annawan 13.69 4
5 Magnussen, Marissa SR Stark County 14.01 3
6 Brooks, Taylor SR Cambridge 14.18 2
7 Samuel, Donel SR Galva 14.32 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Molly SR Cambridge 12.77
2 Wagner, Savannah SO Princeville 13.13
3 Samuel, Donel SR Galva 13.92
4 Rose, Megan SR Galva 15.03
5 Reyes, Maria SR West Central 16.05
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Taylor FR Annawan 13.59
2 Magnussen, Marissa SR Stark County 14.12
3 Link, Taylor SO West Central 14.25
4 Johnson, Christy SO United 14.55
5 Sperry, Megan FR ROWVA 14.66
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Masterson, Abby FR Stark County 13.47
2 Brooks, Taylor SR Cambridge 13.67
3 Debord, Mary JR Annawan 14.14
4 Reid, Shelby JR Mercer County 14.26
5 Hawk, Rachel SR Mercer County 15.75

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Emily FR Princeville 30.95
2 Johnson, Christy SO United 31.91
3 Spears, Olivia SO West Central 32.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKee, Addy FR United 29.57
2 Samuel, Donel SR Galva 29.72
3 Carlson, Harley SO ROWVA 30.67
4 Wexell, Paige SO Cambridge 30.73
5 Rillie, Jenna SO Mercer County 31.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Molly SR Cambridge 27.17 10
2 Masterson, Abby FR Stark County 28.33 8
3 Brown, Lindsey FR Annawan 28.63 6
4 Wagner, Savannah SO Princeville 28.86 4
5 Magnussen, Marissa SR Stark County 29.07 3
6 Walker, Ashleigh JR ROWVA 29.08 2
7 Medley, Becca SO Annawan 29.29 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Lindsey FR Annawan 1:04.32 6
2 Wolf, Kristin JR West Central 1:17.95
3 Kaufman, Kat SO Galva 1:22.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKee, Addy FR United 1:07.38 1
2 Franck, Jamie FR Cambridge 1:08.27
3 O'Riley, Curran SO Galva 1:10.51
4 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn FR Annawan 1:12.96
5 Feltmeyer, Abby SO United 1:15.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roth, Samantha SR Stark County 1:01.73 10
2 Reed, Megan FR Cambridge 1:03.09 8
3 Kessling, Kara SO Princeville 1:05.54 4
4 Melton, Courtney SO ROWVA 1:06.29 3
5 Galloway, Lakin SO ROWVA 1:06.48 2
6 Dorsey, Stephanie SR Stark County 1:07.96
7 Link, Allison FR West Central 1:08.20

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brokaw, Sydney JR Mercer County 2:29.49 10
2 Draminski, Olivia FR Annawan 2:30.43 8
3 Moore, Annjeannette JR West Central 2:34.56 6
4 Knobloch, JaNae SO Princeville 2:34.65 4
5 Shyrack, Miranda SR ROWVA 2:38.68 3
6 Joy, Morgan FR Mercer County 2:41.72 2
7 Raineri, Shelby JR Stark County 2:41.95 1
8 Cline, Kaitlyn SO Annawan 2:41.99
9 Raineri, Jenna SO Stark County 2:46.23
10 Feltmeyer, Abby SO United 2:47.96
11 Miller, Katie SO Cambridge 2:51.05
12 Rux, Greta FR Galva 2:52.70
13 Keener, Mykaela FR ROWVA 3:05.16
14 Allen, Caitie JR Cambridge 3:18.42
15 Aufderheide, Kassidee JR Galva 3:26.39

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Annjeannette JR West Central 5:50.59 10
2 Bishop, Caitlin SO United 5:54.41 8
3 Shyrack, Miranda SR ROWVA 5:56.92 6
4 Melton, Courtney SO ROWVA 6:04.52 4
5 Cline, Kaitlyn SO Annawan 6:04.65 3
6 Weeks, Emily FR Mercer County 6:12.42 2
7 Streitmatter, Whitney JR Princeville 6:13.53 1
8 Speer, Jenna FR Mercer County 6:21.72
9 Smith, Jessie SO Cambridge 6:32.71
10 West, Victoria JR Stark County 6:35.52
11 Rux, Greta FR Galva 6:41.40
12 Reed, Taylor SO Cambridge 6:50.08
13 Zavala, Victoria SO Stark County 6:50.15
14 Seitz, Stevie FR Annawan 7:35.04

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bishop, Caitlin SO United 12:59.96 10
2 Streitmatter, Whitney JR Princeville 13:17.08 8
3 Melton, Courtney SO ROWVA 13:22.87 6
4 Cline, Kylie SO Annawan 14:00.74 4
5 Storey, Bobbie SO Stark County 14:23.40 3
6 Karr, Maura SO Mercer County 14:28.86 2
7 Partlow, McKayla SO Mercer County 15:11.46 1
8 Stevenson, Katie SR Cambridge 15:19.06
9 Gomez, Sarah FR Annawan 15:23.87

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Sara SR Annawan 16.55 10
2 Medley, Becca SO Annawan 17.19 8
3 Kieser, Samantha SO Stark County 17.49 6
4 Meyer, Allison FR Cambridge 17.50 4
5 Gardner, Matti SO ROWVA 17.60 3
6 Williamson, Becka JR ROWVA 18.76 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Taylor SR Cambridge 55.02
2 Smith, Sierra SO West Central 57.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Molly SR Cambridge 47.13 10
2 Roman, Karissa SO Annawan 47.86 8
3 Fisher, Sara SR Annawan 47.87 6
4 Kraklow, Shania SR Stark County 52.32 4
5 Gardner, Matti SO ROWVA 52.62 3
6 Kieser, Samantha SO Stark County 52.70 2
7 Williamson, Becka JR ROWVA 54.54 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Karissa SO Annawan 5' 7.0" 10
2 Kraklow, Shania SR Stark County 5' 0.0" 8
3 Gardner, Matti SO ROWVA 5' 0.0" 6
4 Cooper, Maddy SO West Central 4' 10.0" 3.5
5 Wexell, Paige SO Cambridge 4' 10.0" 3.5
6 Miller, Taylor FR Annawan 4' 10.0" 2
7 Miller, Katie SO Cambridge 4' 10.0" 1
8 Crowley, Katrina JR Stark County 4' 6.0"
9 Carlson, Harley SO ROWVA 4' 4.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galloway, Lakin SO ROWVA 14' 6.5" 3
2 Carlton, Molly SO Stark County 14' 6.0" 2
3 Samuel, Donel SR Galva 12' 9.25"
4 Burger, Jenna FR Princeville 12' 7.0"
5 Rose, Megan SR Galva 12' 2.0"
6 Hawk, Rachel SR Mercer County 11' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeMay, Kayla FR Annawan 15' 2.25" 10
2 Call, Mackenzie JR Princeville 15' 1.25" 8
3 Parkinson, Halie SO Mercer County 14' 8.5" 6
4 Thomson, Julia SO Annawan 14' 7.0" 4
5 Spiker, Kendra FR West Central 14' 4.5" 1
6 Bachman, Tasji FR Stark County 14' 4.0"
7 Reed, Megan FR Cambridge 13' 9.75"
8 Johnston, Sarah SR ROWVA 12' 10.75"
9 Meyer, Allison FR Cambridge 12' 7.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Letko, Payton SO Stark County 29' 4.0" 1
2 Kessling, Kara SO Princeville 27' 7.5"
3 Kalb, Madison FR ROWVA 26' 10.0"
4 Weeks, Emily FR Mercer County 26' 4.0"
5 Partlow, McKayla SO Mercer County 22' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan FR Cambridge 34' 3.0" 10
2 Roth, Samantha SR Stark County 33' 9.0" 8
3 Medley, Becca SO Annawan 33' 4.0" 6
4 Wexell, Paige SO Cambridge 32' 9.0" 4
5 Johnston, Sarah SR ROWVA 31' 11.5" 3
6 Thomson, Margaret SR Annawan 30' 9.0" 2

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vincent, Sydney SR Annawan 24' 1.0"
2 Arnold, Lanae JR Annawan 24' 0.0"
3 Vail, Morgan FR United 22' 9.0"
4 Czolgosz, Chloe JR Cambridge 22' 5.0"
5 Frieden, Savanah SR Mercer County 22' 3.0"
6 Kieser, Heather SO Stark County 22' 1.0"
7 McGava, Brandi JR Stark County 22' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefko, Jasmine JR Cambridge 38' 7.0" 10
2 Johnson, Lexi FR Mercer County 32' 1.0" 8
3 Schindler, Elizabeth SR Princeville 32' 1.0" 6
4 Call, Mackenzie JR Princeville 31' 0.0" 4
5 Libby, Hannah FR ROWVA 30' 5.0" 3
6 Redilich, Sydnee SR ROWVA 28' 11.0" 2
7 O'Riley, Curran SO Galva 27' 7.0" 1
8 Klein, Katelyn JR Galva 24' 5.0"
9 Poole, Madeline SR United 23' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frieden, Savanah SR Mercer County 75' 9.0"
2 Dennis, Dani SO United 72' 0.0"
3 Humphrey, Jonelle SR Galva 65' 2.0"
4 West, Victoria JR Stark County 58' 4.0"
5 Kieser, Heather SO Stark County 57' 2.0"
6 Arnold, Lanae JR Annawan 49' 0.0"
7 DelGrande, Mariana SR Annawan 37' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bledsoe, Kyla SO ROWVA 108' 8.0" 10
2 Bean, Alyssa SR ROWVA 91' 10.0" 8
3 Schindler, Elizabeth SR Princeville 89' 0.0" 6
4 Poole, Madeline SR United 85' 6.0" 4
5 Jefko, Jasmine JR Cambridge 84' 3.0" 3
6 O'Riley, Curran SO Galva 82' 2.0" 2
7 Nelson, Brooke JR Mercer County 82' 0.0" 1
8 Garrett, Hannah JR Cambridge 58' 9.0"
9 Schindler, Rebecca SO Princeville 55' 6.0"