Decatur Area Best

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 10.78
2 Kemp, Alex SR Tuscola 11.11
3 Butler, Kendal SR Cumberland 11.27
4 Ray, Austin SO Mt. Zion 11.30
5 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 11.32
6 Reczek, Kye JR Clinton 11.68

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broch, Jeff SR Tuscola 21.95
2 Idachaba, Josh SO Warrensburg-Latham 22.47
3 Neal, Palise SO MacArthur 22.74
4 Ray, Austin SO Mt. Zion 23.09
5 Rentschler, Dan SR Sangamon Valley 23.10
6 Butler, Kendal SR Cumberland 23.50
7 Luck, Caleb SO Clinton 23.52
8 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 23.55

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blievernicht, Kyle SO Teutopolis 51.10
2 Pokalsey, Jason SO Central A & M 51.80
3 Smyser, Joey SR Neoga 53.30
4 Rockhold, Jacob SR Clinton 54.30
5 Cohn, Austin JR Charleston 54.40
6 Ramsey, Tyler SR Sangamon Valley 55.10
7 Reczek, Kye JR Clinton -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leonard, Eric SR Sangamon Valley 1:56.70
2 Fatheree, Taylor JR Effingham 2:02.10
3 Martin, Drennian SO Shelbyville 2:03.20
4 Brown, Bill SR Sullivan 2:06.10
5 Matlock, Alex JR Shelbyville 2:11.70
6 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana -
7 Harris, Tony SR MacArthur -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walk, Travis JR Neoga 2:07.50
2 McClurg, Noah SR Clinton 2:20.50
3 Walk, Trevor JR Neoga -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powers, Cory JR Shelbyville 4:32.90
2 Fatheree, Taylor JR Effingham 4:35.00
3 Sharp, Andrew SO Altamont 4:37.30
4 Third, Chris SR Mattoon 4:37.60
5 Foor, Myles JR Shelbyville 4:38.00
6 Sutherland, Tye SO Cumberland 4:56.70
7 Walk, Travis JR Neoga 5:03.70
8 Lehman, Ethan FR Sullivan 5:08.70
9 Herboth, Matt JR Effingham 5:11.00
10 McElroy, Timmy JR Mt. Zion -
11 Walk, Trevor JR Neoga -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Applegate, Seth JR Shelbyville 5:10.10
2 Smith, Tristan SO Argenta-Oreana -
3 Hemmen, Tyler FR Argenta-Oreana -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tharp, Patrick SR Mt. Zion 10:06.00
2 Velchek, Madison SO St. Teresa 10:34.50
3 Hernandez, Austin JR Neoga 11:22.10
4 Schrock, Levi SR Cumberland 11:32.60
5 Smith, Tristan SO Argenta-Oreana -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Postin, Kolten SR Central A & M 6' 6.0"
2 Huggins, Cody SR Warrensburg-Latham 6' 5.0"
3 Green, Jackson SR Cumberland 6' 0.0"
4 Martin, Glyd SO Sangamon Valley 6' 0.0"
5 Rentschler, Dan SR Sangamon Valley 5' 10.0"
6 Wilson, Anthony JR Casey-Westfield 5' 8.0"
7 Seidel, Davey SR Altamont 5' 8.0"
8 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baumgarten, Alex SR Stewardson-Strasburg 22' 8.0"
2 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 21' 11.0"
3 Lasher, Thomas JR Effingham 20' 4.0"
4 Green, Jackson SR Cumberland 19' 1.0"
5 Lewis, Wyatt SO Cumberland 17' 11.25"
6 Hess, Timothy JR MacArthur -
7 Roy, TJ SR Neoga -
8 Crawley, Quinton SO Argenta-Oreana -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lasher, Thomas JR Effingham 42' 9.5"
2 Livesay, Nick SR Warrensburg-Latham 42' 7.5"
3 Kersey, Corey FR Neoga 42' 7.5"
4 Buchanan, Cord JR Clinton 41' 9.0"
5 Pfeiffer, Jacob JR Windsor 41' 9.0"
6 McCall, Jordan SR Sangamon Valley 40' 8.5"
7 Wenskunas, Austin SO Argenta-Oreana 40' 5.0"
8 Postin, Kolten SR Central A & M 39' 8.5"
9 Jennings, Brian JR MacArthur 38' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griesemer, Brice SR Shelbyville 49' 8.25"
2 Fry, Jason SO Stewardson-Strasburg 48' 10.25"
3 Stewart, Nathan SR Mt. Zion 47' 1.0"
4 Bradshaw, Zach SR St. Anthony 44' 2.0"
5 Wei, Ryan SR Effingham 43' 10.0"
6 Cecil, Gary JR MacArthur 42' 10.5"
7 Ohm, Mason SR Sullivan 39' 3.5"
8 McKinney, Michael SR Mattoon -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fry, Jason SO Stewardson-Strasburg 149' 6.0"
2 McCown, Patrick SR Casey-Westfield 136' 5.0"
3 Cassidy, Alexander SR MacArthur 125' 0.0"
4 Wagner, Jacob FR Mattoon 118' 9.0"
5 Michael, Travis SR Effingham 115' 1.0"
6 Hendricks, Mark SR Altamont 111' 6.5"
7 Bradshaw, Zach SR St. Anthony 103' 7.0"
8 McKinney, Michael SR Mattoon -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neuhauser, Paige SR Sullivan 12.27
2 Adcock, Taylor JR Central A & M 12.53
3 Hankins, Miranda SR Charleston 12.57
4 Bullock, Jenny JR Windsor 12.69
5 Dayson, Camila JR St. Teresa 12.70
6 Neuhauser, Emily FR Sullivan 12.90
7 Havener, Kezia JR Sangamon Valley 12.96
8 Litzelman, Hannah FR Newton 13.17

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neuhauser, Emily FR Sullivan 25.30
2 Neuhauser, Paige SR Sullivan 25.60
3 Dayson, Camila JR St. Teresa 25.80
4 McClain, Amanda FR Sullivan 26.03
5 Layden, Jenna SO St. Teresa 26.20
6 Havener, Kezia JR Sangamon Valley 26.90
7 Higgs, Molly JR Teutopolis 26.95
8 Cramsey, Kelsey SR Effingham 26.97

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cramsey, Kelsey SR Effingham 57.70
2 McClain, Amanda FR Sullivan 58.74
3 Adcock, Taylor JR Central A & M 60.00
4 Weichman, Megan FR Teutopolis 1:01.10
5 Beard, Tegan SO Cumberland 1:02.30
6 Breer, Morgan JR Teutopolis 1:03.70
7 Witzke, Morgan SO Clinton 1:06.70
8 Edwards, Taylor FR Arcola -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flint, Emily SR Warrensburg-Latham 2:26.20
2 Sapp, Rachel SR Macon Meridian 2:27.40
3 Shaffer, Megan FR Mattoon 2:28.90
4 Breer, Elena SO Teutopolis 2:33.20
5 Bailey, Megan FR Mt. Zion 2:36.40
6 Donaldson, Bethany SO Effingham 2:40.00
7 Edwards, Taylor FR Arcola -
8 Lindenmeyer, Erin JR Arcola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Briggs, Haley SR Argenta-Oreana 2:29.60
2 Brough, Megan SR Arthur 2:38.90
3 Huffman, Raeann FR Clinton 2:42.00
4 Ponder, Susan JR Tuscola 2:46.20
5 Powers, Alivia JR Clinton -

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ziegler, Grace SR Altamont 5:27.10
2 Donaldson, Bethany SO Effingham 5:32.60
3 Hutchison, Leah FR Cumberland 5:34.60
4 Drake, Victoria SO Mattoon 5:36.30
5 Shaffer, Cassy JR Mattoon 5:53.40
6 Waldhoff, Emily SR Teutopolis 5:56.40
7 Bailey, Megan FR Mt. Zion 5:56.70
8 Noll, Sheridan FR Charleston 5:57.90
9 Conlin, Alexis SO Arcola -
10 Arguelles, Ceci FR Arcola -
11 Miles, Hannah SO Clinton -
12 Huffman, Raeann FR Clinton -

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ziegler, Grace SR Altamont 12:01.70
2 Burgener, Emily FR St. Teresa 12:07.30
3 Tschosik, Bree FR St. Teresa 12:11.70
4 Manifoir, Whitney SO Mattoon 12:21.90
5 Kramer, Lexi FR Mattoon 13:07.70
6 Waldhoff, Emily SR Teutopolis 13:18.10
7 Noll, Sheridan FR Charleston 13:34.90
8 Baker, Taylor SO Neoga 14:52.20
9 Cornell, Courtney SR Neoga -
10 Conlin, Alexis SO Arcola -
11 Arguelles, Ceci FR Arcola -
12 Miles, Hannah SO Clinton -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corzine, Kaitlyn JR Central A & M 15.39
2 Brock, Annie JR Warrensburg-Latham 16.15
3 Dammerman, Kassy JR St. Anthony 16.16
4 Drees, Morgan JR Teutopolis 16.88
5 Deters, Brittany SO Neoga 17.02
6 Miller, Ashley FR Mt. Zion 17.36
7 Holmes, Melinda JR Mattoon 17.51
8 Sledge, Peyton SO Charleston 17.58

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bloch, Kandi SR Argenta-Oreana 5' 10.0"
2 Hostetter, Katie SO Windsor 5' 4.0"
3 May, Sydney JR Newton 5' 4.0"
4 Walk, Erin JR Neoga 5' 0.0"
5 Baker, Amanda SR Neoga 5' 0.0"
6 Paruleski, Ava JR Cowden-Herrick 5' 0.0"
7 Tillman, Renee SO Altamont -
8 Drees, Morgan JR Teutopolis -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weaver, Erin JR Tuscola -
2 Lawson, Ally JR Clinton -
3 Platz, Bailey FR Teutopolis -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bingham, Chelsea SR Effingham 11' 6.0"
2 Abolt, Kelsie JR Charleston 10' 0.0"
3 Wortman, Sarah SO St. Anthony 10' 0.0"
4 York, Kelsey JR Altamont 10' 0.0"
5 Westendorf, Rachel FR Teutopolis 10' 0.0"
6 Bueker, Hannah FR Teutopolis 9' 6.0"
7 Kinney, Alexa SR Effingham 9' 6.0"
8 Sledge, Peyton SO Charleston 9' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda FR Sullivan 18' 1.5"
2 Bone, Peyton SR Effingham 18' 0.75"
3 Hankins, Miranda SR Charleston 16' 11.0"
4 Croy, Courtney SO Neoga 16' 9.25"
5 Jachino, Jill SR Taylorville 16' 6.0"
6 Harris, Michaela SR Mattoon 16' 3.0"
7 Bullock, Jenny JR Windsor 16' 1.5"
8 Cochonour, Caroline SO Casey-Westfield 15' 5.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bass, Kanika JR MacArthur 36' 5.5"
2 Bone, Peyton SR Effingham 35' 11.5"
3 Jachino, Jill SR Taylorville 35' 9.5"
4 Paruleski, Ava JR Cowden-Herrick 35' 2.0"
5 Dayson, Camila JR St. Teresa 34' 4.0"
6 Pealer, Janisha JR MacArthur 32' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bullock, Jenny JR Windsor 33' 1.0"
2 Bloch, Kandi SR Argenta-Oreana 32' 7.0"
3 Terry, Mitzi SO Charleston -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodman, Karly SO Arthur 40' 8.0"
2 Barrett, Bri SR Mt. Zion 35' 9.5"
3 Kauffman, Emily FR Arthur 33' 7.0"
4 Flesch, Brooke SO Mt. Zion 33' 2.5"
5 Wirth, Tara JR Newton 33' 1.0"
6 Creager, Megan JR Clinton 32' 1.5"
7 Platz, Alyssa JR Teutopolis 31' 5.5"
8 Wyatt, Reise SO Newton 30' 8.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Molly SO St. Elmo 108' 1.0"
2 Goodman, Karly SO Arthur 105' 4.5"
3 Probst, Cassidy JR Newton 104' 5.0"
4 Randolph, Jana SR Macon Meridian 100' 5.5"
5 Kauffman, Emily FR Arthur 95' 3.5"
6 Wirth, Tara JR Newton 93' 3.0"
7 Cisneros, Victoria SO Mattoon 89' 5.0"
8 Janusik, Lylia JR Tuscola 87' 8.5"