Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Edwardsville65
Cahokia48
Carbondale47
Central A & M45
Mahomet-Seymour45
Triad37
Carlinville37
Newton33
Sullivan32
Pleasant Plains30
Tremont30
Metro-East Lutheran29
Belleville West28
Gillespie27
Neoga26.5
Unity (Tolono)26
Salt Fork (Catlin)25
Monticello25
Centennial25
Williamsville23
Clinton22
Rochester22
Belleville East21
Arcola20
El Paso-Gridley20
St. Thomas More19.5
St. Joseph-Ogden19
Bloomington Central Catholic19
PORTA18
Teutopolis18
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley17
Highland16
Marist16
Crete-Monee15
Mattoon11
Centralia10
Argenta-Oreana10
Charleston9
McNamara8
Mt. Vernon8
Benton8
Springfield Lutheran8
Freeburg8
Herrin7
Roxana6
Harrisburg6
Manual6
Alton5
St. Anthony5
Champaign Central5
Frankfort5
Effingham4
Cowden-Herrick4
University (Urbana)3
Collinsville2
Shelbyville2
Vandalia2
Pekin2
Christopher1
Beecher1

Women's 55m Dash Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobb, Kaliyah SR Carbondale 7.26 10
2 Pitts, Alexis FR Marist 7.42 8
3 Lewis, Dominique SO Centennial 7.52 6
4 Croft, Iesha JR Carbondale 7.58 5
5 Buck, Claire SO Triad 7.73 4
6 Greene, Avona JR Centennial 7.74 3
7 Hagler, Tamadj JR Collinsville 7.74 2
8 Blanks, Desiree SR Cahokia 7.85 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Buck, Claire SO Triad 7.74
2 Barrett, Amber FR Alton 7.96
3 Perrero, Megan SO Mahomet-Seymour 7.99
4 Kuhle, Connor SO Mt. Zion 8.12
5 Hale, Jordan SO Pekin 8.18
6 Hendricks, Kaelynn SR Mt. Vernon 8.78
7 Rhoads, Sarah JR Mattoon 8.84
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jacobs, Paris FR Cahokia 7.76
2 Johnson, Khamela SO Mascoutah 7.82
3 Bollan, Claire SR Collinsville 7.85
4 Woodson, Thomeisha FR Quincy 7.89
5 Hobbs, Kelsey FR Harrisburg 8.02
6 Cohen, Ebony JR Greenville 8.12
7 Denham, Charity FR Pekin 8.20
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mainor, Sharon FR Champaign Central 7.76
2 Rivera, Kristina FR Effingham 7.86
3 Perez, Alaina SR Crete-Monee 7.95
4 Simburger, Lydia FR Freeburg 8.14
5 Davis, Sydney FR Charleston 8.16
6 Hagerman, Olivia SO Benton 8.29
7 Block, Kaitlin SO Paris 8.37
8 Shafer, Whitney JR Mattoon 8.75
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pitts, Alexis FR Marist 7.56
2 Eeftink, Melissa JR Triad 7.84
3 Doss, Rhonda SR Crete-Monee 7.90
4 Sebastaini, Emily FR McNamara 8.26
5 McDaniel, Erin JR Benton 8.29
6 Meyer, Heidi SR Marist 8.35
7 Weiss, Brooke SO Greenville 8.43
8 Houck, Kristyn SR Freeburg 8.53
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cobb, Kaliyah SR Carbondale 7.35
2 Croft, Iesha JR Carbondale 7.58
3 Terry, Mitzi JR Charleston 7.86
4 Watson, Olivia FR Edwardsville 7.89
5 Doremus, Erin FR Monticello 8.26
6 Moiser, Courtney SR Effingham 8.40
7 Goshen, Jau'elle SR Alton 8.43
8 Smith, Ashleigh FR PORTA 8.43
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Dominique SO Centennial 7.49
2 Hagler, Tamadj JR Collinsville 7.75
3 Rossi, Izzy FR Champaign Central 8.14
4 Milligan, Kaitlin JR Bloomington Central Catholic 8.20
5 Moore, Rebekah FR Rochester 8.35
6 McCanton, Asia FR Edwardsville 8.36
7 Miller, Mackenzie JR PORTA 8.41
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blanks, Desiree SR Cahokia 7.62
2 Liddell, Chemecia JR Belleville East 7.84
3 Jones, Makayla SO Belleville West 8.09
4 Ostermeier, Taylor JR Rochester 8.41
5 Martin, Kara FR Herrin 8.47
6 Moore, Gabbe SO Bloomington Central Catholic 8.55
7 Stubblefield, Khalila JR Quincy 8.63
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Greene, Avona JR Centennial 7.66
2 Nesbitt, Da'Na SR Herrin 7.76
3 Phillips, Brittani JR Belleville East 7.82
4 Miller, Kaylee JR Centralia 8.03
5 Mables, Angel FR Manual 8.15
6 Riley, Azariah FR Marion 8.45
7 Lahniers, Shelbi SO Mt. Zion 8.66
8 McLorn, Jada FR Marion 8.79

Women's 55m Dash Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jump, Jessica SR Metro-East Lutheran 7.37 10
2 Adcock, Taylor SR Central A & M 7.42 8
3 Reece, Samantha JR Arcola 7.47 6
4 Anderson, Becca SO Clinton 7.57 5
5 Glueck, Amelia JR Tremont 7.61 4
6 Stumborg, Taylor JR Unity (Tolono) 7.79 3
7 McCarty, Tia FR Williamsville 7.82 2
8 Mifflin, Brandy SR Christopher 7.83 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mifflin, Brandy SR Christopher 7.81
2 Buhrmester, Keeley SR Shelbyville 7.86
3 Henry, Madison SO Marshall 8.00
4 Henry, Megan SR Tremont 8.73
5 David, Kaylee JR Unity (Tolono) 8.77
6 French, Jordan JR Williamsville 8.84
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blain, Morgan SO Christopher 7.87
2 Scott, Talesha SO Carlinville 7.95
3 Bailey, Sarah SR Central A & M 7.98
4 Burnes, Kayla JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.23
5 Gray, Ellen FR Gillespie 8.26
6 Harrington, Gen SR St. Thomas More 8.41
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Glueck, Amelia JR Tremont 7.55
2 Stumborg, Taylor JR Unity (Tolono) 7.86
3 Bush, Estella SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 8.08
4 Nail, Hannah SO Litchfield 8.11
5 Ragland, Sara FR St. Anthony 8.44
6 Yoder, Alica FR Arcola 9.22
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adcock, Taylor SR Central A & M 7.51
2 Tomczewski, Erika SR Sullivan 8.05
3 Hergenrother, Hannah SR Pleasant Plains 8.10
4 Jones, Hannah JR Marshall 8.14
5 Higgs, Molly SR Teutopolis 8.29
6 Salmen, Stephanie SR Beecher 9.18
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Becca SO Clinton 7.64
2 McCarty, Tia FR Williamsville 7.80
3 Clouser, Amber FR Pleasant Plains 8.14
4 Angelos, Chrissy SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8.23
5 Smith, Shelby FR Red Hill 8.58
6 Bushur, Melissa SR St. Anthony 8.72
7 Tinker, Makayla FR Vandalia 8.73
8 Whithers , Lyndsy SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 9.09
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reece, Samantha JR Arcola 7.57
2 Slauch, Lea JR University (Urbana) 7.93
3 Lukusa, Marie JR St. Thomas More 8.11
4 Frederick, Chey FR Red Hill 8.12
5 Morrison, Jazmyn SO Tri-Point 8.48
6 Smith, Taylorann JR Beecher 9.16
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jump, Jessica SR Metro-East Lutheran 7.45
2 Goldasich, Allison SR Gillespie 8.00
3 Ott, Olivia SO Neoga 8.05
4 Deck, Kelby FR Oakwood 8.19
5 Ferguson, Whitney SR Clinton 8.38
6 Powers, Taylor FR Shelbyville 8.71
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neuhauser, Emily SO Sullivan 7.96
2 Aldridge, Sarah FR Frankfort 8.07
3 Westendorf, Rachel SO Teutopolis 8.15
4 Daube, Olivia JR Metro-East Lutheran 8.27
5 Arif, Mariam FR University (Urbana) 8.36
6 Kitchens, Summer SO Oakwood 8.37
7 Bastic, Samantha FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.49
8 Ehlers, Lauren FR Tri-Point 9.42

Women's 200m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bristow, Elizabeth SO St. Thomas More 28.01 4
2 Stone, Hannah SO Unity (Tolono) 28.05 3
3 Higgs, Molly SR Teutopolis 28.40 2
4 McCarty, Tia FR Williamsville 28.78 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jump, Jessica SR Metro-East Lutheran 25.97 10
2 Glueck, Amelia JR Tremont 26.95 8
3 Goldasich, Allison SR Gillespie 27.63 6
4 Johnson, Taylor FR Newton 27.64 5
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jump, Jessica SR Metro-East Lutheran 26.95
2 Scott, Talesha SO Carlinville 28.47
3 Nagle, Lauren JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28.53
4 Stewart, Abbie SO Oakwood 29.23
5 Price, Brittany SO Clinton 30.16
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Goldasich, Allison SR Gillespie 27.68
2 Higgs, Molly SR Teutopolis 28.38
3 Neuhauser, Emily SO Sullivan 28.47
4 Scheldt, McKenna FR Litchfield 31.37
5 McDevitt, Emily FR St. Anthony 32.14
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stone, Hannah SO Unity (Tolono) 28.34
2 Sparrgrove, Jorji SO Central A & M 29.26
3 Kirbach, Paige SO Pleasant Plains 29.50
4 Rodgers, Paige SO Christopher 30.22
5 Smith, Shelby FR Red Hill 31.29
6 Ehlers, Lauren FR Tri-Point 33.78
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bristow, Elizabeth SO St. Thomas More 28.24
2 McCarty, Tia FR Williamsville 28.46
3 Hamer, Kristen SO St. Joseph-Ogden 29.73
4 Sido, Kali JR Roxana 29.93
5 Pratt-Clarke, Raebekkah SO University (Urbana) 30.63
6 Walker, Jordan SO Lawrenceville -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Taylor FR Newton 27.61
2 Harshman, Mallori JR Neoga 28.50
3 Hannahs, Kylee SR Robinson 29.19
4 Jones, Hannah JR Marshall 29.51
5 Heaton, Tayler JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 32.83
6 Oyler, Ashley FR Arcola 33.88
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Glueck, Amelia JR Tremont 27.18
2 Buhrmester, Keeley SR Shelbyville 28.54
3 Wilce, Kiarha SO Frankfort 28.58
4 Sasse, Alexandria SO Vandalia 30.04
5 Riblet, Caitlynn FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 32.33
6 Behrens, Jordan SR Beecher 32.34

Women's 200m Dash Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glispie, Zamorrow SR Carbondale 26.73 8
2 Golliday, Charde FR Mt. Vernon 26.86 6
3 Brown, LaJarvia FR Alton 27.54 2
4 Mainor, Sharon FR Champaign Central 27.86 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jenniba SO Triad 26.61 10
2 Williamson, Sidne' SO Belleville East 26.98 5
3 McNamee, Ni'Jia SO Belleville West 27.19 4
4 Blanks, Desiree SR Cahokia 27.19 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Golliday, Charde FR Mt. Vernon 27.29
2 Fletcher, Caroline JR Marion 28.02
3 Hocking, Elise SO Mahomet-Seymour 28.33
4 Hicks, Tatiana JR Manual 28.73
5 Valdez, Alicia SO Charleston 29.78
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McNamee, Ni'Jia SO Belleville West 27.25
2 Mainor, Sharon FR Champaign Central 27.43
3 Sillas, Jessika JR Collinsville 28.23
4 Hagerman, Olivia SO Benton 30.17
5 Lowe, Alyssa SO Mt. Zion 30.54
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Jenniba SO Triad 27.13
2 Mason, LaToyah JR Centennial 27.56
3 Bazai, Henna JR Edwardsville 28.71
4 Melendez, Joy JR Harrisburg 28.76
5 Linares, Julia FR Marist 31.01
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Glispie, Zamorrow SR Carbondale 27.39
2 Perez, Alaina SR Crete-Monee 28.87
3 Tyler, Nique SR Paris 29.44
4 Suttles, Halie FR Quincy 30.85
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williamson, Sidne' SO Belleville East 27.09
2 Blanks, Desiree SR Cahokia 27.17
3 Miller, Kaylee JR Centralia 29.00
4 Simburger, Lydia FR Freeburg 29.77
5 Pickerill, Katherine FR PORTA 30.24
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, LaJarvia FR Alton 27.48
2 Hollinshead, Hailey FR Rochester 28.39
3 Elias, Annie SO Bloomington Central Catholic 29.20
4 Thompson, Samatha SO Mattoon 29.61
5 Carter, Mattie JR Greenville 30.44

Women's 400m Dash Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ellis, Danielle SO Collinsville 1:10.87
2 Paulson, Ashley SR Mt. Vernon 1:11.24
3 Lading, Haylie JR Mattoon 1:11.69
4 Allen, Meghan SO Bloomington Central Catholic 1:13.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Keely FR PORTA 1:07.20
2 Carter, Meghan JR Monticello 1:09.01
3 Dewar, Tori SO Harrisburg 1:09.68
4 Moore, Alyssa SO Greenville 1:10.25
5 Smith, Baylee FR Pekin 1:10.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fahy, Molly SO Marist 1:07.01
2 Simpson, Averi JR Champaign Central 1:08.03
3 Jordan, Hannah JR Mt. Zion 1:10.83
4 Swinford, Gabby JR McNamara 1:13.54
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caston, Jada JR Centennial 1:05.40 2
2 Martin, Kara FR Herrin 1:05.49 1
3 Purifoy, Tatiana JR Manual 1:09.63
4 Hiser, Jenna JR Charleston 1:11.33
5 Simpkins, Hayley SO Rochester 1:12.33
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Chelsea JR Freeburg 1:02.56 8
2 Foy, Tineja SO Crete-Monee 1:02.94 6
3 Phillips, Shayna FR Effingham 1:04.40 4
4 Scott, Mar' Shae SO Cahokia 1:05.52
5 Lusk, Keala JR Triad 1:05.87
6 Williams, Amelia JR Edwardsville 1:06.55
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Looman, Jordyn SR Centralia 1:02.09 10
2 Melchi, Jessica SR Mahomet-Seymour 1:03.97 5
3 Wilson, Jordann SO Alton 1:04.98 3
4 Brewster, Aniecia SR Belleville East 1:07.50

Women's 400m Dash Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bastic, Samantha FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:11.21
2 Miller, Marissa FR Clinton 1:15.48
3 Vance, Emily FR St. Thomas More 1:18.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kerrins, Rachael SR Tri-Point 1:08.65
2 Taylor, Ali JR University (Urbana) 1:11.90
3 Brooks, Brittany FR Christopher 1:12.39
4 Holmes, Hannah SO Lawrenceville 1:12.40
5 Behrens, Jordan SR Beecher 1:13.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gray, Molly JR Gillespie 1:09.21
2 Rumbold, Michalah SO Tremont 1:11.55
3 Ruiz, Dominique JR Red Hill 1:14.69
4 Ayers, Tristen FR Litchfield 1:15.08
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roper, Jacey FR Carlinville 1:05.25
2 Buhrmester, Keeley SR Shelbyville 1:06.01
3 Fishel, Rylee FR Arcola 1:06.99
4 Race, Stephanie FR Pleasant Plains 1:09.04
5 Childress, Kalee FR Robinson 1:13.59
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plotner, Toria SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:03.12 3
2 Weichman, Megan SO Teutopolis 1:03.55 1
3 Williams, Alyssa JR Frankfort 1:04.85
4 Meyer, Jess SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:06.95
5 Litzelman, Hannah SO Newton 1:07.28
6 Wendt, Lauren JR St. Anthony 1:11.20
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SO Sullivan 59.54 10
2 Adcock, Taylor SR Central A & M 1:01.58 8
3 Rhodes, Rachel JR Williamsville 1:01.60 6
4 Stone, Hannah SO Unity (Tolono) 1:02.56 5
5 Jump, Jessica SR Metro-East Lutheran 1:02.57 4
6 Master, Tori SR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:03.43 2

Women's 800m Run Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Audrey SO Monticello 2:40.92
2 Knight, Kendra SO Herrin 2:43.41
3 Gonski, Samantha FR McNamara 2:47.85
4 Adams, Brittany JR Collinsville 2:49.50
5 Tewell, Alex SR Freeburg 2:51.18
6 Merzouk, Oumaima JR Quincy 2:53.91
7 Rexing, Rebecca SR Mt. Vernon 2:54.57
8 O'Brien, Niallan JR Champaign Central 2:57.67
9 Schlenker, Kayla SO Bloomington Central Catholic 2:58.34
10 Hudgens, Faith FR Marion 3:01.88
11 Yates, Alexis SR Herrin 3:03.56
12 Falline, Sara SR Belleville West 3:12.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Romano, Daniella SO Edwardsville 2:37.15
2 Wright, Hannah JR Champaign Central 2:42.02
3 Milligan, Tiffanie FR Harrisburg 2:46.66
4 Tabor, Chelsea SR Benton 2:47.45
5 Flight, Meagan FR Charleston 2:48.01
6 Batchelor, Hanah SO Alton 2:50.06
7 Mank, Lindsey SO Freeburg 2:51.63
8 Munie, Maggie JR Belleville East 2:52.43
9 Schollmeier, Maria JR Mt. Zion 2:54.73
10 Markley, Mary Kate JR Marion 2:55.59
11 Del Rio, Suzanna FR Carbondale 2:56.22
12 Drake, Elle FR Mattoon 2:56.52
13 Russell, Jessica JR Belleville West 2:57.30
14 Wood, Marlissa SR Canton 2:57.42
15 Gaul, Madeline SR Belleville East 2:58.00
16 Rennels, Kyler FR Charleston 2:58.46
17 Donnan, Megan SO Greenville 3:07.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pulley, Christyon FR Cahokia 2:36.71
2 Meier, Whitney SR Triad 2:37.06
3 Smith, Sarah SR Edwardsville 2:39.36
4 Kozier, Isabella JR Canton 2:42.06
5 Adney, Rebecca SO Alton 2:42.21
6 McDermott, Bridget FR Marist 2:42.37
7 Johnston, Bethany JR Quincy 2:48.09
8 Ryan, Alexia JR Centralia 2:48.53
9 Williamson, Brittannie SR Pekin 2:48.81
10 Ivey, Taylor SO PORTA 2:48.83
11 Miller, Brooke SO Centennial 2:48.94
12 Fritzsche, Megan JR Greenville 2:49.30
13 Tamborski, Anna FR PORTA 2:50.48
14 White, Sarah JR Mt. Zion 2:53.94
15 Alford, Tatiana FR Centralia 2:56.74
16 Jenkins, Anita FR Crete-Monee 3:11.78
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houska, Hannah JR Monticello 2:26.22 10
2 Schutt, Kaitlyn SR Benton 2:27.72 8
3 Holtzclaw, Emily JR Highland 2:28.87 6
4 Mehta, Twinkle SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:30.42 5
5 Kaefring, Rebecca SO Centennial 2:32.50 4
6 Powell, Chasity JR Crete-Monee 2:33.38 3
7 Tabatabai, Nicole SR Rochester 2:33.42 2
8 Knight, Sarah JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:33.93 1
9 Finley, Krissy JR Rochester 2:36.83
10 Drake, Victoria JR Mattoon 2:36.99
11 Richter, Abby FR Triad 2:37.91
12 Tyler, Brie SR Paris 2:40.43
13 Donaldson, Bethany JR Effingham 2:48.27
14 Thompson, Akiya SR Manual 2:55.08

Women's 800m Run Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falconburg, Elizabeth FR St. Anthony 2:48.94
2 Kerrins, Anna FR Tri-Point 2:54.53
3 Siltman, Kaitlin FR Clinton 2:55.05
4 Law, Kelsey SR Litchfield 2:58.11
5 Blain, Morgan SO Christopher 3:00.70
6 Wcisel, Karly FR Beecher 3:01.06
7 Jansen, Lauren JR Teutopolis 3:01.74
8 Imeri, Ileri SO Clinton 3:02.40
9 Rosenbaum, Alana JR University (Urbana) 3:04.49
10 Nevill, Kayla JR Williamsville 3:04.78
11 Kavajecz, Jessica FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 3:27.35
12 Roberts, Makenzie SR Vandalia 3:28.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Danielle JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:44.13
2 Hanney, Meagan JR Williamsville 2:45.82
3 Landon, Morgan SO Carlinville 2:46.30
4 Calvert, Jacklynn FR Frankfort 2:46.82
5 Dash, Megan FR Sullivan 2:47.29
6 Williams, Lindsey SO Frankfort 2:47.32
7 Mifflin, Brandy SR Christopher 2:47.93
8 Cieplik, Brooke JR Shelbyville 2:50.03
9 Holmes, Heather SO Lawrenceville 2:50.84
10 Carnahan, Mariah SO Oakwood 2:56.48
11 Keeler, Alyssa SR Robinson 2:58.93
12 Feng, Athena FR University (Urbana) 3:00.05
13 Baggett, Jessica SO Roxana 3:17.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powers, Morgan FR Shelbyville 2:34.94 2
2 Davidson, Lexie SO Newton 2:40.66
3 Salvacion, Sabrina JR Pleasant Plains 2:41.93
4 Karmazinas, Klaire JR Arcola 2:42.68
5 Burcham, Kylee JR Central A & M 2:42.76
6 Shook, Mickey SR Robinson 2:44.03
7 Niebrugge, Carly SR Newton 2:44.34
8 Melchior, Emma FR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:45.03
9 Diekhoff, Savannah SR Tremont 2:47.14
10 Engelbrecht, Gretchen SO Metro-East Lutheran 2:48.89
11 Partlow, Morgan SO Neoga 2:51.26
12 McNamara, Allison JR Pleasant Plains 2:51.96
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Julie SR El Paso-Gridley 2:24.90 10
2 Roper, Jacey FR Carlinville 2:28.79 8
3 Edwards, Taylor SO Arcola 2:28.84 6
4 Fulgham, Tori SR Roxana 2:29.49 5
5 Schley, Karly FR Metro-East Lutheran 2:32.18 4
6 Kelley, Regan JR St. Thomas More 2:32.60 3
7 Stumborg, Kaitlynn JR Unity (Tolono) 2:35.47 1
8 Gorrell, Teresa SR Marshall 2:36.40
9 Sloan, Salena FR Central A & M 2:36.48
10 Tompkins, Holly JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:39.01
11 Ross, Tyler JR Gillespie 2:39.29
12 Mullins, Shelby JR Litchfield 2:39.91
13 Dodds, Caroline JR St. Thomas More 2:43.93
14 Wendt, Lauren JR St. Anthony 2:46.63
15 Walston, Sonya JR Unity (Tolono) 2:48.63
16 Paslay, Jalea FR Vandalia 2:49.02

Women's 1600m Run Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paul, Hailey FR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:18.47
2 Sroka, Neda JR Champaign Central 6:36.78
3 Hudgens, Faith FR Marion 6:46.57
4 Keller, Lexi SO Triad 6:49.75
5 Hoyt, Abby SO Centralia 6:54.41
6 Dickerson, Alexis SO Herrin 6:59.24
7 Carpenter, Cheyenne FR Crete-Monee 7:02.10
8 Doss, Ashley JR Cahokia 7:10.21
9 Ashmore, Brittany SR Champaign Central 7:23.63
10 Hobbs, Jessica FR Crete-Monee 7:25.47
11 Miller, Tayloran FR Benton 7:26.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oosterhouse, Ashley SR McNamara 5:55.71
2 Knuckles, Taryne SO Freeburg 6:04.93
3 Von Bokel, Olivia SR Freeburg 6:06.50
4 Mattingly, Zoe JR Mt. Vernon 6:08.64
5 Wilson, Kayla SR Mascoutah 6:08.73
6 Winn, Audrey JR Belleville East 6:14.29
7 Inyart, Haley FR Belleville East 6:18.59
8 Kramer, Lexi SO Mattoon 6:19.30
9 Yager, Madeline FR Quincy 6:19.78
10 Reif, Brianna FR Mt. Zion 6:21.87
11 Markley, Mary Kate JR Marion 6:23.94
12 Noll, Sheridan SO Charleston 6:39.52
13 Higginbotham, Kahrissa SR Paris 6:43.93
14 Kaefring, Allison FR Centennial 6:47.66
15 Doellman, Ashley SO Quincy 6:53.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zobrist, Allison FR Highland 5:34.76
2 Biarkis, Kyra JR Triad 5:42.47
3 O'Loughlin, Maggie SR Marist 5:43.96
4 Johnston, Jenna JR Benton 5:48.00
5 Cherry, Hannah JR Carbondale 5:50.53
6 Pulley, Christyon FR Cahokia 5:54.22
7 Russell, Emily FR Carbondale 5:54.37
8 Skobel, Allie SR Mt. Vernon 5:54.41
9 Bingham, Jenna JR Effingham 5:56.79
10 McDaniel, Taylor SO Harrisburg 5:59.03
11 Walker, Danielle FR Pekin 6:00.83
12 File, Jordie JR Greenville 6:05.90
13 Luster, Brittany JR Belleville West 6:07.58
14 Ingenrieth, Abby SO Centralia 6:12.13
15 Sours, Presley SO Pekin 6:14.16
16 Branson, Sarah FR Belleville West 6:14.44
17 White, Sarah JR Mt. Zion 6:28.43
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brauer, Adrienne FR PORTA 5:20.96 10
2 McNicholas, Meagan FR Rochester 5:21.34 8
3 Brauer, Maria FR PORTA 5:23.63 6
4 Shaffer, Megan SO Mattoon 5:24.38 5
5 Foley, Emily JR Monticello 5:24.50 4
6 Lynn, Elizabeth SO Edwardsville 5:31.31 3
7 Whitehouse, Lauren FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:31.91 2
8 Van Hoof, Alex SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:31.98 1
9 Sweatt, Allie JR Edwardsville 5:35.30
10 Kaefring, Rebecca SO Centennial 5:35.78
11 Nielsen, Abigail JR Mahomet-Seymour 5:37.24
12 Yaeger, Julie JR Marist 5:37.77
13 Tutich, Madison SO Monticello 5:38.90
14 Bartolozzi, Taylor FR Rochester 5:39.09
15 Farrell, Maura FR Herrin 5:39.17
16 Donaldson, Bethany JR Effingham 6:32.16

Women's 1600m Run Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Taylor FR Beecher 6:50.91
2 Kerrins, Anna FR Tri-Point 6:57.37
3 Newsom, Randee JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 6:58.63
4 Frensko, Kaily SR Gillespie 7:01.37
5 Fletcher, Halston JR Williamsville 7:08.04
6 Anderson, Danielle JR Metro-East Lutheran 7:19.51
7 Reisner, McKenzie JR Teutopolis 7:22.71
8 Jansen, Lauren JR Teutopolis 7:37.09
9 Oldendorph, Katrina SO Roxana 7:43.92
10 Ulmer, Courtney SO Vandalia 8:00.34
11 Sieders, Jessi SR Williamsville 8:17.65
12 Chamness, Melinda FR Vandalia 8:53.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carmien, Morgan FR St. Thomas More 6:11.94
2 Powers, Alivia SR Clinton 6:17.15
3 Neal, Katy FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6:17.69
4 Calvert, Jacklynn FR Frankfort 6:18.47
5 Roberts, Siena FR University (Urbana) 6:20.63
6 Gorrell, Ruthann SO Marshall 6:34.79
7 Stegall, Kaitlynn SR Metro-East Lutheran 6:36.01
8 Erickson, Lauren JR Robinson 6:38.63
9 Andrews, Shaina FR Oakwood 6:39.79
10 Miles, Hannah JR Clinton 6:40.58
11 Haag, Katy SO Tri-Point 6:49.15
12 Burkhardt, Hannah FR Red Hill 6:57.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seiler, Laura JR Unity (Tolono) 5:43.68 3
2 Scifres, Kyrston FR Roxana 5:53.94
3 Holmes, Jade JR Tremont 5:58.25
4 Tender, Katie FR University (Urbana) 6:01.51
5 Kollross, Hannah SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6:07.55
6 Quarton, Alexandria FR Litchfield 6:13.94
7 Conlin, Alexis JR Arcola 6:16.02
8 Seitz, Paige SO Central A & M 6:21.62
9 Ellis, Helene FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 6:24.15
10 Arguelles, Ceci SO Arcola 6:27.31
11 Hoge, Tess SO Beecher 6:37.82
12 Spitz, Meredith SR Red Hill 6:51.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Julie SR El Paso-Gridley 5:31.63 10
2 Viano, Lea JR Carlinville 5:32.02 8
3 Madden, Colleen FR Carlinville 5:37.10 6
4 Miller, Haley JR Tremont 5:39.51 5
5 Renfro, Taylor FR Unity (Tolono) 5:41.58 4
6 Rohr, Olivia JR Pleasant Plains 5:51.02 2
7 Lange, Rachel SO Pleasant Plains 5:51.69 1
8 Sloan, Salena FR Central A & M 5:51.75
9 Welle, Theresa SR St. Thomas More 5:55.34
10 Shook, Mickey SR Robinson 5:56.99
11 Gawthorp, Abby FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:58.86
12 Johnston, Blair FR Shelbyville 5:59.58
13 Yockey, Molly SO Shelbyville 6:09.55
14 Kassuelke, Jessica SO St. Joseph-Ogden 6:25.54

Women's 55m Hurdles Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Claudette JR Belleville West 8.45 10
2 Bufford, Shaneice SR Carbondale 8.76 8
3 Thomas, Dasha FR Cahokia 8.83 6
4 Dowell, Kristen JR Edwardsville 8.86 5
5 Golliday, Antwyneque JR Cahokia 9.01 4
6 Hocking, Elise SO Mahomet-Seymour 9.05 3
7 Foy, Tineja SO Crete-Monee 9.09 2
8 Nelson, Amanda JR Rochester 9.49 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bakarich, Tyler JR Triad 9.53
2 Hammel, Kristin SR Champaign Central 10.00
3 Reno, Taylor SR Freeburg 10.59
4 Coffey, Lexi FR PORTA 10.63
5 Casey, JaLisa SO Alton 10.69
6 Foggie, Courtney JR Marist 10.79
7 McCamon, Taylor JR McNamara 11.31
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Day, Claudette JR Belleville West 8.49
2 Cutright, Cassidy FR PORTA 9.83
3 Brown, Simone SR Crete-Monee 10.12
4 Boyd, Davia FR Centralia 10.21
5 Stricklin, Jordan JR Mattoon 10.34
6 Turner, Olivia FR Mahomet-Seymour 10.60
7 Neal, Cassidy SR Benton 11.18
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nelson, Amanda JR Rochester 9.38
2 Huss, Leah SO Pekin 9.84
3 Holmes, Melinda SR Mattoon 10.30
4 Sledge, Peyton JR Charleston 10.55
5 Fletcher, Caroline JR Marion 10.65
6 Flight, Meagan FR Charleston 10.68
7 Hartmann, Emily SO Freeburg 10.70
8 Smith, Baylee FR Pekin 11.21
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bufford, Shaneice SR Carbondale 8.86
2 Dowell, Kristen JR Edwardsville 8.93
3 Prudhomme, Olivia FR Champaign Central 9.55
4 Brown, LaJarvia FR Alton 9.86
5 Sapetti, Laryn SO Rochester 9.95
6 Docherty, Annie SR Monticello 10.65
7 Schnack, Lauryn FR Quincy 11.87
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Golliday, Antwyneque JR Cahokia 8.99
2 Calcara, Melissa SR Edwardsville 9.43
3 Dorsey, Miyah SO Belleville East 9.65
4 Miller, Ashley SO Mt. Zion 9.91
5 McCarthy, Aliana FR Marist 9.97
6 Daniels, Kayla JR Mascoutah 10.53
7 Pankey, Janessa FR Monticello 10.56
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Dasha FR Cahokia 8.89
2 Foy, Tineja SO Crete-Monee 9.03
3 Hocking, Elise SO Mahomet-Seymour 9.14
4 Kitt, Kayla SR Manual 9.38
5 Eubanks, Bayley SO Benton 10.11
6 Beckmeyer, Jenna JR Centralia 10.79
7 Clemmons, Brittany SR Mascoutah 11.90

Women's 55m Hurdles Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adcock, Taylor SR Central A & M 8.97 10
2 Kimbro, Jenny FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 9.02 8
3 Barthelme, McKendra FR Newton 9.03 6
4 Corzine, Kaitlyn SR Central A & M 9.05 5
5 Clouser, Amber FR Pleasant Plains 9.16 4
6 Stouffe, Leeann SO Pleasant Plains 9.40 3
7 Tabor, Erin SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 9.51 2
8 Dammerman, Kassy SR St. Anthony 9.57 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shamhart, Ashley JR Newton 10.07
2 Ragland, Sara FR St. Anthony 10.11
3 Kirby, Morgan FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 10.26
4 Bennett, Hailey JR Oakwood 10.58
5 Willis, Nicki SO Frankfort 10.77
6 Platz, Bailey SO Teutopolis 11.12
7 Summers, Terilynn FR Frankfort 11.55
8 Gutierez, Kaytlene FR Arcola 11.64
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kimbro, Jenny FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 9.38
2 Gayler, Makayla FR Oakwood 10.00
3 Perry, Heather JR Red Hill 10.11
4 Seebauer, Cathie FR St. Thomas More 10.55
5 Rodgers, Paige SO Christopher 10.81
6 Kuester, Tamra SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10.82
7 Gerdes, Alyson FR University (Urbana) 11.48
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barthelme, McKendra FR Newton 9.36
2 Stouffe, Leeann SO Pleasant Plains 9.53
3 Deters, Brittany JR Neoga 10.51
4 Edwards, Chelsea SR University (Urbana) 10.76
5 Jones, Kati FR Red Hill 12.16
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Corzine, Kaitlyn SR Central A & M 9.32
2 Dammerman, Kassy SR St. Anthony 9.66
3 Tabor, Erin SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 9.93
4 Creager, Megan SR Clinton 10.73
5 Kenner, Jodie SR Dupo 10.74
6 Gentzler, Aleeka FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10.75
7 Burkitt, Emily FR Christopher 11.02
8 Webb, Brooke SO Metro-East Lutheran 13.00
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adcock, Taylor SR Central A & M 9.06
2 Clouser, Amber FR Pleasant Plains 9.31
3 Drees, Morgan SR Teutopolis 10.08
4 Pruemer, Ashley SR Neoga 10.11
5 Lawrence, Maggie SR Lawrenceville 10.81
6 Bliss, Jaque JR Unity (Tolono) 11.48
7 Salmen, Stephanie SR Beecher 11.65

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Marist A Alexis Pitts, Stephanie Mathis,
Heidi Meyer, Courtney Foggie
1:57.98
2 Mascoutah A Jordan Boettcher, Neomi Elbaz,
Jalen Prewitt, Khamela Johnson
1:58.20
3 PORTA A Keely Miller, Cassidy Cutright,
Mackenzie Miller, Katherine Pickerill
2:00.85
4 Mt. Vernon A Whitney Dabney, Kaelynn Hendricks,
Ashley Paulson, Rebecca Rexing
2:09.07
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 McNamara A Jordan King, Taylor Prude,
Paige Smith, Taylor McCamon
1:57.14
2 Bloomington Central Catholic A Annie Elias, Molly McGraw,
Emma Hartness, Sydney Shanks
1:58.16
3 Greenville A Ebony Cohen, Abby Degler,
Alyssa Moore, Brooke Weiss
1:58.49
4 Effingham A Courtney Moiser, Meghan Pruemer,
Holly Moore, Kristina Rivera
1:59.31
5 Harrisburg A , ,
,
2:11.36
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Collinsville A Jessika Sillas, Tamadj Hagler,
Kayla Marshall, Danielle Ellis
1:55.35
2 Freeburg A Sarah Mueller, Mary Wolf,
Olivia Otten, Alison Hoffmann
1:56.95
3 Mahomet-Seymour A Allison Herman, Elise Hocking,
Destiny Lockhart, Megan Perrero
1:57.49
4 Rochester A Taylor Ostermeier, Michaela Milligan,
Kara Burke, Hailey Hollinshead
1:59.37
5 Quincy A Kayla Stillwell, Khalila Stubblefield,
Lauryn Schnack, Halie Suttles
2:03.34
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Champaign Central A Catlyn Baker, Laura Litchfield,
Shante Bailey, Sharon Mainor
1:53.63 2
2 Charleston A Sydney Davis, Jenna Hiser,
Madison Niemerg, Mitzi Terry
1:53.84 1
3 Herrin A Kara Martin, Alex McVicker,
Da'Na Nesbitt, Marlo Hughes
1:56.92
4 Benton A Kaitlyn Schutt, Kryslyn Fowler,
Cassidy Neal, Valarie Repp
1:58.09
5 Centralia A Kaylee Miller, Jewel Eckhoff,
Braniqueka Engelkins, Davia Boyd
2:00.43
6 Mt. Zion A Connor Kuhle, Ashley Miller,
Shelbi Lahniers, Shannon Propst
2:01.05
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Triad A Jenniba Johnson, Tyler Bakarich,
Jen Wittenberg, Abi Sowash
1:50.48 5
2 Edwardsville A Morgan Sharpe, Henna Bazai,
Melissa Calcara, Olivia Watson
1:52.16 3
3 Crete-Monee A Alaina Perez, Christina Craig,
Rhonda Doss, Tineja Foy
1:54.91
4 Mattoon A Kadie Gentry, Taylor Smith,
Macie Drum, Lauren McCain
1:55.90
5 Manual A Tatiana Hicks, Kayla Kitt,
Tatiana Purifoy, Tia Lyles
1:59.20
6 Pekin A Lexi Bonnette, Jordan Hale,
Breanna Moritz, Kara Toel
2:01.64
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Tyronae Harris, Desiree Blanks,
Paris Jacobs, Raynesha Lewis
1:47.71 10
2 Carbondale A Shauntaja Dedecker, Iesha Croft,
Shaneice Bufford, Kaliyah Cobb
1:48.81 8
3 Centennial A Dominique Lewis, Jewel Goodly,
Olivia Knox, Avona Greene
1:50.30 6
4 Belleville East A Bynesha Mosby, Montira Mosby,
Chemecia Liddell, Brittani Phillips
1:51.63 4
5 Alton A LaJarvia Brown, JaLisa Casey,
Amber Barrett, Jordann Wilson
1:54.81

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Salt Fork (Catlin) A Estella Bush, Jenny Kimbro,
Morgan Kirby, Toria Plotner
1:58.03
2 University (Urbana) A Mariam Arif, Chelsea Edwards,
Lea Slauch, Ali Taylor
2:05.44
3 Lawrenceville A Maggie Lawrence, Jenny Uhlik,
Kazia Frederick, Jordan Walker
2:07.38
4 Litchfield A Stephanie Allison, Kelsey Bergman,
Kim Millsap, Hannah Nail
2:09.46
5 Arcola A Kaytlene Gutierez, Samantha Reece,
Alica Yoder, Ashley Oyler
2:12.67
6 Beecher A Stephanie Salmen, Christina Vaughan,
Gabrielle Snyder, Kristen Martinez
2:16.07
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Red Hill A Chey Frederick, Shelby Seitzinger,
Heather Perry, Kelsi Perrott
1:58.61
2 Roxana A Kali Sido, Kylie Garris,
Alyssa Copeland, Kara Meyer
1:59.32
3 Tremont A Kylie Black, Michalah Rumbold,
Amelia Glueck, Zoe Gossmeyer
1:59.55
4 St. Anthony A Kassy Dammerman, Madeline McDevitt,
Melissa Bushur, Sara Ragland
2:05.35
5 Unity (Tolono) A Allison LeCrone, Lydia Douglas,
Sarah White, Savannah Molina
2:13.52
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Teutopolis A Morgan Breer, Morgan Drees,
Rachel Westendorf, Molly Higgs
1:54.06 4
2 Newton A Rachel Mammoser, Kristen Frohning,
Cassidy Probst, Lexie Davidson
1:54.26 3
3 Frankfort A Kiarha Wilce, Ashlei Manion,
Alyssa Williams, Sarah Aldridge
1:57.09
4 Christopher A Emily Burkitt, Paige Rodgers,
Morgan Blain, Brandy Mifflin
1:57.18
5 Oakwood A Hailey Bennett, Cheyenne Sadlek,
Makayla Gayler, Kelby Deck
2:02.24
6 Vandalia A Makayla Tinker, Heidi Goldsmith,
Leah Francis, Alexandria Sasse
2:08.70
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central A & M A Sarah Bailey, Ryan Dooley,
Jorji Sparrgrove, Kaitlyn Corzine
1:55.58 2
2 Williamsville A Abby Bergfeld, Caitlin McCain,
Regan Stump, Tia McCarty
1:56.00
3 Pleasant Plains A Amber Clouser, Paige Kirbach,
Leeann Stouffe, Hannah Hergenrother
1:56.50
4 St. Thomas More A Gen Harrington, Marie Lukusa,
Cathie Seebauer, Katie Gillette
1:57.54
5 Robinson A Mykaela Thomas, Kendra Buchanan,
Audrey Hays, Kylee Hannahs
2:02.14
6 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Tawny Liggett, Caitlynn Riblet,
Kayla Burnes, Samantha Bastic
2:08.86
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clinton A Erin West, Morgan Witzke,
Katelyn Hayden, Becca Anderson
1:50.94 10
2 Neoga A Mallori Harshman, Taylor Rich,
Olivia Ott, Courtney Croy
1:52.36 8
3 Sullivan A Erika Tomczewski, Mollie Bowman,
Amanda McClain, Emily Neuhauser
1:52.50 6
4 St. Joseph-Ogden A Lauren Brooks, Tori Masters,
Morgann Graham, Kristen Hamer
1:53.63 5
5 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley A Chrissy Angelos, Lyndsy Whithers,
Allison Barnes, Jess Meyer
1:55.87 1
6 Gillespie A Alexis Burns, Molly Gray,
Allison Goldasich, Kayli Morris
1:55.93

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mt. Zion A Maddy Hart, Ashley Miller,
Shelbi Lahniers, Shannon Propst
4:41.69
2 Collinsville A Ronneshia Midgett, Kaliha Robinson,
Dezrae Hosier, Claire Bollan
4:43.62
3 PORTA A Keely Miller, Allison Cummings,
Mackenzie Miller, Ashley Ramos
4:44.43
4 Pekin A Brittanny Boyle, Lexi Bonnette,
Brittney Horn, Kara Toel
4:52.35
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Marist A Maddie Kelly, Molly Fahy,
Moira McDermott, Julie Yaeger
4:29.63
2 Benton A Kaitlyn Schutt, Kryslyn Fowler,
Cassidy Neal, Valarie Repp
4:29.97
3 Freeburg A Sarah Mueller, Alison Hoffmann,
Olivia Otten, Chelsea Hill
4:34.41
4 Quincy A Kayla Stillwell, Halie Suttles,
Ariel Prost, Mckenna Uplinger
4:43.93
5 Charleston A Sydney Davis, Meagan Flight,
Jenna Hiser, Madison Niemerg
4:44.33
6 McNamara A Hannah Crowley, Gabby Swinford,
Sophia Koziol, Laylah Funk
5:06.93
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monticello A Annie Docherty, Hannah Houska,
Evelyn Bryce, Lizzie Rupkey
4:25.07 1
2 Mattoon A Kadie Gentry, Lauren McCain,
Melinda Holmes, Taylor Smith
4:25.25
3 Bloomington Central Catholic A Keira Kelly, Faith Wieland,
Katherine Brady, Tavish Garza
4:29.42
4 Effingham A Jaclynn Steppe, Avery Braunecker,
Shayna Phillips, Kristina Rivera
4:35.72
5 Carbondale A Suzanna Del Rio, Sommer Pratt,
Yasmine Pryor, Shauntaja Dedecker
4:38.52
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Raynesha Lewis, Desiree Blanks,
Paris Jacobs, Christyon Pulley
4:16.37 5
2 Centennial A Dominique Lewis, Olivia Knox,
Avona Greene, LaToyah Mason
4:19.63 3
3 Triad A Whitney Meier, Jenniba Johnson,
Abby Richter, Tyler Bakarich
4:21.01 2
4 Champaign Central A Catlyn Baker, Averi Simpson,
Laura Litchfield, Shante Bailey
4:26.00
5 Alton A Jordann Wilson, Rebecca Adney,
Desire' Woods, LaJarvia Brown
4:29.78
6 Centralia A Jordyn Looman, Cassie Kwiatkoski,
Davia Boyd, Jenna Beckmeyer
4:35.94
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mahomet-Seymour A Jessica Melchi, Twinkle Mehta,
Megan Perrero, Elise Hocking
4:13.68 10
2 Belleville East A Taylor Sunckett, Sidne' Williamson,
Kaitlynn Sanchez, Aniecia Brewster
4:13.73 8
3 Edwardsville A Lauren White, Melissa Calcara,
Alexis Mason, Kristen Dowell
4:13.90 6
4 Crete-Monee A Chasity Powell, Christina Craig,
Loucreasha Smith, Tineja Foy
4:17.16 4
5 Rochester A Krissy Finley, Amanda Nelson,
Laryn Sapetti, Meagan McNicholas
4:35.83

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Christopher A Brandy Mifflin, Paige Rodgers,
Emily Burkitt, Morgan Blain
4:42.23
2 Frankfort A Alyssa Williams, Sarah Aldridge,
Hannah Melvin, Lindsey Williams
4:42.89
3 Beecher A Julian Salmen, Kristen Martinez,
Taylor Adams, Karly Wcisel
5:18.69
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oakwood A Preslie Fletcher, Delaney Durst,
Abbie Stewart, Kelby Deck
4:44.60
2 Metro-East Lutheran A Karly Schley, Olivia Daube,
Gretchen Engelbrecht, Amanda Schack
4:50.98
3 Red Hill A Emilee Ellingsworth, Andie Scherer,
Dominique Ruiz, Shelby Seitzinger
4:51.32
4 Litchfield A Tristen Ayers, Shelby Mullins,
Hannah Nail, McKenna Scheldt
4:55.49
5 Vandalia A Karlie Bright, Leah Francis,
Jalea Paslay, Johanna Walton
5:13.15
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Gillespie A Kayli Morris, Bette Hammann,
Alexis Burns, Allison Goldasich
4:27.99 3
2 Neoga A Mallori Harshman, Courtney Croy,
Taylor Rich, Olivia Ott
4:33.57
3 Unity (Tolono) A Tara Welch, Kenzie Dodds,
Jaque Bliss, Hannah Stone
4:46.81
4 Robinson A Kylynn Albright, Audrey Hays,
Stephanie Hawkins, Kalee Childress
4:58.06
5 St. Anthony A Abby Brown, Elizabeth Falconburg,
Lauren Wendt, Emily Wortman
5:14.47
6 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Tamra Kuester, Tawny Liggett,
Jessica Kavajecz, Helene Ellis
5:38.33
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Williamsville A Abbey Galusha, Caitlin McCain,
Regan Stump, Rachel Rhodes
4:26.05 5
2 St. Thomas More A Gen Harrington, Julia Welle,
Claire Jackson, Elizabeth Bristow
4:26.41 4
3 Teutopolis A Morgan Breer, Anna Hartke,
Michelle Schmidt, Megan Weichman
4:31.17 1
4 Marshall A Hannah Jones, Teresa Gorrell,
Madison Henry, Maisie Lay
4:31.59
5 Clinton A Erin West, Morgan Witzke,
Katelyn Hayden, Becca Anderson
4:35.86
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pleasant Plains A Morgan Demczak, Ali Pankey,
Hannah Hergenrother, Ashley Race
4:18.12 10
2 St. Joseph-Ogden A Lauren Brooks, Morgann Graham,
Alyssa Pridemore, Tori Masters
4:18.28 8
3 Central A & M A Sarah Bailey, Jorji Sparrgrove,
Kaitlyn Corzine, Taylor Adcock
4:24.64 6
4 Newton A Katie Woods, Cassidy Probst,
Carly Niebrugge, Lexie Davidson
4:30.94 2
5 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley A Jess Meyer, LaToya Baillie,
Erin Tabor, Lauren Nagle
4:34.19
6 Arcola A Taylor Edwards, Samantha Reece,
Rylee Fishel, Rachel Fishel
4:35.00

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville East A Aniecia Brewster, Taylor Sunckett,
Madeline Gaul, Kaitlynn Sanchez
10:49.68
2 Centralia A Alexia Ryan, Megan Baumgartner,
Abby Ingenrieth, Jordyn Looman
11:03.30
3 Crete-Monee A Chasity Powell, Lakeia Johnson,
Anita Jenkins, Loucreasha Smith
11:13.40
4 Champaign Central A Chloe Lessaris, Hannah Shinew,
Jessica Devine, Ali Miller
11:17.16
5 Quincy A Bethany Johnston, Alexis Bordewick,
Kelsey White, Alyssa Daly
11:18.51
6 Harrisburg A , ,
,
11:25.24
7 McNamara A Hannah Crowley, Laylah Funk,
Samantha Gonski, Manthy Parish
11:30.32
8 Pekin A Shawn Foote, Cierra Bussewitz,
Madison Stoller, Danielle Walker
11:31.06
9 Benton A Jenna Johnston, Chelsea Tabor,
Tayloran Miller, Sammi Franklin
11:41.59
10 Mt. Vernon A Lexi Kehrer, Camilla Bauer,
Kelsey Shannon, Kaylin King
11:44.47
11 Mascoutah A Tiffany Berriault, Mackenzie Harrison,
Dana Sigman, Persia Nikpouri
12:11.26
12 Mt. Zion A Maria Schollmeier, Brianna Reif,
Nasrin Hosseini, Hannah Jordan
12:16.92
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monticello A Emily Foley, Audrey Duncan,
Hannah Houska, Madison Tutich
10:02.31 10
2 Rochester A Krissy Finley, Taylor Bartolozzi,
Nicole Tabatabai, Meagan McNicholas
10:03.67 8
3 Mahomet-Seymour A Twinkle Mehta, Jessica Melchi,
Sarah Knight, Abigail Nielsen
10:13.17 6
4 Triad A Abby Richter, Keala Lusk,
Whitney Meier, Kyra Biarkis
10:16.65 5
5 Bloomington Central Catholic A Faith Wieland, Keira Kelly,
Sarah Allen, Alex Van Hoof
10:19.28 4
6 Mattoon A Victoria Drake, Lexi Kramer,
Michaela Drake, Megan Shaffer
10:29.73 3
7 PORTA A Maria Brauer, Taylor Ivey,
Anna Tamborski, Adrienne Brauer
10:34.67 2
8 Marist A Julie Yaeger, Maddie Kelly,
Moira McDermott, Maggie O'Loughlin
10:41.35 1
9 Edwardsville A Erica Bailey, Caroline Barker,
Danielle Bohannon, Megan Keil
10:42.04
10 Freeburg A Taryne Knuckles, Morgan Mense,
Emily Marler, Olivia Von Bokel
10:49.63
11 Cahokia A Christyon Pulley, Briana Owens,
Mar' Shae Scott, Leeya Douglas
10:53.30
12 Belleville West A Brittany Luster, Sarah Branson,
Jessica Russell, Kristian Goerger
11:20.17
13 Effingham A Bethany Donaldson, Kelly Keitel,
Jenna Bingham, Shayna Phillips
11:21.75
14 Alton A Rebecca Adney, Desire' Woods,
Christina Hutson, Hanah Batchelor
11:35.55

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Litchfield A Shelby Mullins, Alexandria Quarton,
Tristen Ayers, Brittany Uehling
11:15.02
2 Newton A Katie Woods, Natalie Woods,
Madison Kinder, Carly Niebrugge
11:20.72
3 Unity (Tolono) A Kenzie Dodds, Rhoda Brucker,
Sisay Esienmenger, Sonya Walston
11:22.42
4 Gillespie A Tyler Ross, Ellen Gray,
Kaily Frensko, Tori Gilleland
11:32.97
5 University (Urbana) A Athena Feng, Claire Michael,
Siena Roberts, Alana Rosenbaum
11:42.19
6 Oakwood A Lexy Terry, Mariah Carnahan,
Preslie Fletcher, Delaney Durst
11:47.67
7 Red Hill A Andie Scherer, Meredith Spitz,
Emilee Ellingsworth, Macey Paddick
11:58.28
8 Clinton A Alivia Powers, Hannah Miles,
Ally Green, Raeann Huffman
11:59.74
9 Robinson A Lauren Erickson, Alyssa Keeler,
Kylynn Albright, Mickey Shook
11:59.75
10 Williamsville A Meagan Hanney, Kayla Nevill,
Emily Hergert, Halston Fletcher
12:03.08
11 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Samantha Bastic, Randee Newsom,
Jessica Kavajecz, Helene Ellis
12:23.19
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pleasant Plains A Morgan Demczak, Olivia Rohr,
Ali Pankey, Ashley Race
10:34.46 10
2 Arcola A Ceci Arguelles, Alexis Conlin,
Taylor Edwards, Rachel Fishel
10:36.13 8
3 Central A & M A Mikaela Cole, Paige Seitz,
Kylee Burcham, Salena Sloan
10:48.88 6
4 St. Thomas More A Caroline Dodds, Julia Welle,
Claire Jackson, Regan Kelley
10:49.67 5
5 St. Joseph-Ogden A Alyssa Pridemore, Abby Gawthorp,
Veronia Brooks, Abby Fisher
10:49.98 4
6 Tremont A Savannah Diekhoff, Marcia Finnegan,
Jade Holmes, Haley Miller
10:52.06 3
7 Teutopolis A Anna Hartke, Elena Breer,
Michelle Schmidt, Megan Weichman
11:01.48 2
8 Roxana A Tori Fulgham, Tabi Deshotel,
Kyrston Scifres, Peyton Young
11:09.00 1
9 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley A Hannah Kollross, LaToya Baillie,
Holly Tompkins, Katy Neal
11:19.93
10 Marshall A Teresa Gorrell, Alli Meyer,
Emily Kile, Maisie Lay
11:41.22
11 Beecher A Tess Hoge, Julian Salmen,
Karly Wcisel, Kristen Martinez
12:05.09
12 St. Anthony A Elizabeth Falconburg, Sarah Wortman,
Emily Wortman, Lauren Wendt
12:24.48

Women's High Jump Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGraw, Molly JR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 6.0" 10
2 Sowash, Abi SR Triad 5' 5.0" 8
3 White, Lauren SR Edwardsville 5' 4.0" 6
4 Carollo, Kelly JR Marist 5' 1.0" 5
5 Day, Claudette JR Belleville West 5' 1.0" 4
6 Blackburn, Deborrah JR Edwardsville 5' 0.0" 3
7 McCarthy, Aliana FR Marist 5' 0.0" 2
8 Ely, Addison SO Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 0.0" 1
9 Auten, Anna SO Monticello 5' 0.0"
10 Ingram, Amber JR Alton 5' 0.0"
11 Brown, Simone SR Crete-Monee 4' 10.0"
12 Hocking, Elise SO Mahomet-Seymour 4' 10.0"
13 Holtmeyer, Jordyn FR Quincy 4' 10.0"
14 Schnack, Lauryn FR Quincy 4' 8.0"
15 Wheeler, Lexi SO Triad 4' 8.0"
16 Lewis, Raynesha FR Cahokia 4' 8.0"
17 Tyler, Nique SR Paris 4' 8.0"
18 Turasky, Kaycee FR PORTA 4' 8.0"
19 Fletcher, Caroline JR Marion 4' 8.0"
20 Mosby, Tamar FR Belleville East 4' 6.0"
21 Smith, Paige JR McNamara 4' 6.0"
22 Gorrie, Kayli SO Pekin 4' 6.0"
23 Prude, Taylor FR McNamara 4' 6.0"
24 Caston, Jada JR Centennial 4' 6.0"
25 Von Bokel, Olivia SR Freeburg -
26 Steppe, Jaclynn JR Effingham -
27 Valdez, Alicia SO Charleston -
28 Stennis, Tameka FR Cahokia -
29 Hagerman, Olivia SO Benton -
30 Vick, Shay FR Benton -
31 Coffey, Lexi FR PORTA -
32 Kuldell, Natalie SO Belleville East -
33 Mehta, Twinkle SO Mahomet-Seymour -
34 Holmes, Anita SR Alton -
35 Simpson, Averi JR Champaign Central -
36 Snow, Dominique JR Mattoon -
37 Shaffer, Megan SO Mattoon -
38 Wolf, Mary JR Freeburg -

Women's Pole Vault Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melchi, Jessica SR Mahomet-Seymour 11' 0.0" 10
2 Abolt, Kelsie SR Charleston 10' 9.0" 8
3 Murray, Lindsay JR Harrisburg 10' 9.0" 6
4 Roderick, Kennedy SR Edwardsville 10' 6.0" 5
5 Gailius, Anna SR Belleville East 10' 0.0" 4
6 Sapetti, Laryn SO Rochester 9' 6.0" 3
7 Hammel, Kristin SR Champaign Central 9' 6.0" 2
8 Buck, Claire SO Triad 9' 6.0" 1
9 Carollo, Kelly JR Marist 9' 0.0"
10 Hill, Chelsea JR Freeburg 8' 6.0"
11 Carter, Mattie JR Greenville 8' 0.0"
12 Stosberg, Kelsey JR Collinsville 7' 6.0"
13 Neal, Cassidy SR Benton 7' 6.0"
14 Hartness, Emma FR Bloomington Central Catholic 7' 6.0"
15 Drum, Macie SO Mattoon -
16 Coleman, Evelyn SR Monticello -

Women's Pole Vault Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Denby, Katie FR Carlinville 10' 0.0" 10
2 Gossmeyer, Zoe JR Tremont 10' 0.0" 7
3 Reifsteck, Bailey JR Unity (Tolono) 10' 0.0" 7
4 Burns, Alexis SR Gillespie 8' 6.0" 5
5 Wortman, Sarah JR St. Anthony 8' 6.0" 4
6 Robbs, Amber JR Williamsville 8' 0.0" 3
7 Westendorf, Rachel SO Teutopolis 8' 0.0" 2
8 Bright, Karlie FR Vandalia 7' 6.0" 1
9 Vaughan, Christina JR Beecher -
10 Shane, Madi JR St. Joseph-Ogden -
11 Swift, Hannah SO Clinton -

Women's Long Jump Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Claudette JR Belleville West 18' 2.0" 10
2 McCamon, Taylor JR McNamara 17' 5.0" 8
3 White, Lauren SR Edwardsville 17' 2.25" 6
4 Thomas, Dasha FR Cahokia 16' 7.0" 5
5 McVicker, Alex SR Herrin 15' 5.0" 4
6 Shanks, Sydney FR Bloomington Central Catholic 15' 4.0" 3
7 Golliday, Charde FR Mt. Vernon 15' 3.5" 2
8 Mason, LaToyah JR Centennial 15' 2.75" 1
9 Nelson, Amanda JR Rochester 15' 1.0"
10 Smith, Taylor SO Mattoon 14' 11.5"
11 Brown, Ja'Nique SO Belleville East 14' 10.0"
12 Boyle, Brittanny SR Pekin 14' 7.0"
13 Perrero, Megan SO Mahomet-Seymour 14' 7.0"
14 Walsh, Payten SO Triad 14' 6.5"
15 Tyler, Nique SR Paris 14' 4.5"
16 Moore, Holly SR Effingham 14' 2.0"
17 Houck, Kristyn SR Freeburg 14' 2.0"
18 Linares, Julia FR Marist 14' 0.0"
19 Ingram, Amber JR Alton 13' 10.5"
20 Hart, Maddy SO Mt. Zion 13' 8.0"
21 Fowler, Kryslyn JR Benton 13' 5.0"
22 Engelkins, Braniqueka FR Centralia 13' 1.0"
23 Fletcher, Kelsie SR Canton 13' 1.0"
24 Franklin, Kamesha SR Crete-Monee 12' 8.5"
25 Stillman, Payton SO Champaign Central 12' 7.0"

Women's Long Jump Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Croy, Courtney JR Neoga 17' 4.0" 10
2 Kimbro, Jenny FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16' 8.25" 8
3 McClain, Amanda SO Sullivan 16' 7.0" 6
4 Barthelme, McKendra FR Newton 16' 4.25" 5
5 Wilce, Kiarha SO Frankfort 16' 4.25" 4
6 Glueck, Amelia JR Tremont 16' 2.0" 3
7 Lawson, Ally SR Clinton 15' 11.0" 2
8 Jump, Jessica SR Metro-East Lutheran 15' 6.5" 1
9 Daiber, Iris JR Vandalia 15' 5.75"
10 Clouser, Amber FR Pleasant Plains 15' 4.75"
11 Schmidt, Michelle SO Teutopolis 15' 4.5"
12 Burkitt, Emily FR Christopher 15' 1.0"
13 Perrott, Kelsi SR Red Hill 14' 11.5"
14 Henry, Madison SO Marshall 14' 9.25"
15 Burns, Alexis SR Gillespie 14' 7.75"
16 Hinzman, Karyssa SO Carlinville 14' 2.0"
17 Sadlek, Cheyenne SO Oakwood 14' 1.25"
18 Slauch, Lea JR University (Urbana) 14' 0.0"
19 Bleich , Julia FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13' 11.75"
20 Burnes, Kayla JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13' 10.0"
21 Ragland, Sara FR St. Anthony 13' 8.0"
22 Fishel, Rylee FR Arcola 13' 4.5"
23 Garris, Kylie JR Roxana 13' 3.5"
24 Lawrence, Maggie SR Lawrenceville 13' 3.0"
25 Martinez, Kristen SO Beecher 12' 2.5"

Women's Triple Jump Class AA   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sharpe, Morgan JR Edwardsville 35' 11.5" 10
2 Bufford, Shaneice SR Carbondale 35' 6.0" 8
3 Kitt, Kayla SR Manual 34' 8.0" 6
4 Thomas, Dasha FR Cahokia 34' 4.0" 5
5 Leitschuh, Bailey SO Highland 33' 11.0" 4
6 Smith, Taylor SO Mattoon 33' 7.0" 3
7 Buck, Claire SO Triad 32' 7.0" 2
8 Mercado, Barbara SR Pekin 31' 11.5" 1
9 Brown, Simone SR Crete-Monee 31' 8.0"
10 Terry, Mitzi JR Charleston 31' 8.0"
11 Boettcher, Jordan SR Mascoutah 30' 7.0"
12 Kuldell, Natalie SO Belleville East 30' 5.0"
13 Hollinshead, Hailey FR Rochester 30' 4.0"
14 Houck, Kristyn SR Freeburg 30' 4.0"
15 Ingram, Amber JR Alton 30' 2.5"
16 Hart, Maddy SO Mt. Zion 29' 6.0"
17 Oenning, Dayja SO Quincy 29' 2.5"
18 Hill, Keri JR Monticello 29' 0.0"
19 Baker, Catlyn JR Champaign Central 28' 6.0"
20 Ramos, Ashley JR PORTA 28' 5.5"

Women's Triple Jump Class A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowman, Mollie JR Sullivan 33' 3.0" 10
2 Morris, Kayli JR Gillespie 31' 7.5" 8
3 Schmidt, Michelle SO Teutopolis 31' 7.5" 6
4 Rich, Taylor JR Neoga 31' 1.0" 5
5 Paruleski, Ava SR Cowden-Herrick 31' 1.0" 4
6 Smith, Shi SO Clinton 30' 11.5" 3
7 Gaesser, Tori JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 30' 0.5" 2
8 Manion, Ashlei SR Frankfort 29' 11.0" 1
9 Settles, Malisa SR Dupo 29' 9.0"
10 Race, Ashley SR Pleasant Plains 29' 5.0"
11 Walker, Jordan SO Lawrenceville 29' 4.75"
12 Hinzman, Karyssa SO Carlinville 29' 0.5"
13 Fletcher, Preslie SO Oakwood 28' 6.25"
14 Dammerman, Kassy SR St. Anthony -
15 Kerrins, Rachael SR Tri-Point -

Women's Shot Put Class A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buening, Ellie FR Neoga 28' 0.5"
2 Finn, Sam FR Frankfort 26' 6.0"
3 Morrison, Maddi FR Neoga 25' 11.5"
4 Bergman, Emilia SO Litchfield 25' 9.0"
5 Leigh, Hallie SO Vandalia 24' 0.0"
6 Dietzen, Ashley FR St. Anthony 23' 10.5"
7 Bailey, Seira SO Litchfield 23' 8.25"
8 Buehrer, Sarah FR Tremont 23' 7.5"
9 Garza, Yazkara SO Arcola 23' 6.75"
10 Pargin, Emily SO Lawrenceville 22' 8.5"
11 Henderson, Misty FR Unity (Tolono) 21' 11.25"
12 Potts, Kayla SO Lawrenceville 21' 2.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landreth, Deanna SR Gillespie 29' 4.75"
2 Florey, Delaine SR St. Joseph-Ogden 29' 3.5"
3 Coady, Jade FR Williamsville 28' 8.75"
4 Poletti, Sarah SR Metro-East Lutheran 28' 8.25"
5 Heath, Taylor JR Red Hill 28' 0.75"
6 Vitaniemi, Kylie JR Casey-Westfield 27' 8.75"
7 French, Jordan JR Williamsville 27' 6.75"
8 James, Megan JR University (Urbana) 26' 5.0"
9 Shults, Haley SO Tremont 26' 0.0"
10 Wangler, Matte JR Oakwood 25' 3.0"
11 Hammel, Maddie JR Red Hill 25' 0.5"
12 Foltz, Hannah JR Casey-Westfield 23' 1.75"
13 Watenpaugh, BreAnn JR Tri-Point 2' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoyer, Emma SR University (Urbana) 32' 8.25" 3
2 Creager, Megan SR Clinton 32' 3.5" 2
3 Haylie, Kirkwood SR Gillespie 31' 6.5"
4 Platz, Alyssa SR Teutopolis 31' 4.0"
5 Hilton, Abigail FR Central A & M 29' 7.5"
6 Maurer, Katie SO Marshall 28' 11.0"
7 Kuhn, Ariana SR Marshall 28' 8.5"
8 Eldridge, Brooke FR Unity (Tolono) 28' 6.5"
9 Trimble, Erika SR Robinson 28' 5.0"
10 Schoonover, Sami SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28' 4.5"
11 Gregory, Nicole JR St. Joseph-Ogden 28' 4.25"
12 Keeler, Emily FR Robinson 27' 6.0"
13 Robinson, Elizabeth SR Pleasant Plains 27' 3.75"
14 Montgomery, Bekah FR Arcola 26' 4.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baillie, Mckayla FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 35' 0.0" 10
2 Wirth, Tara SR Newton 34' 6.0" 8
3 Nicholson, Abby FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 33' 8.75" 6
4 Stayton, Megan SO Carlinville 33' 6.5" 5
5 Wyatt, Reise JR Newton 32' 8.5" 4
6 Banasiak, Joanna SO Beecher 31' 10.5" 1
7 Obermeyer, Lexi SO Clinton 31' 3.5"
8 Brooks, Brittany FR Christopher 30' 1.75"
9 Henderson, Maddie SR Metro-East Lutheran 30' 1.5"
10 Smithers, Allie SR Pleasant Plains 29' 0.0"
11 Stringer, Genny Rose SR Central A & M 28' 11.25"
12 Trantina, Kylie SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 27' 6.0"
13 Vasquez, Brianna SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 24' 2.0"

Women's Shot Put Class AA   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Devan FR Harrisburg 29' 8.0"
2 Stricklin, Rebecca SO Harrisburg 27' 6.5"
3 Tate, Meredith JR Mascoutah 27' 3.5"
4 Major, Brooke JR McNamara 26' 5.0"
5 Myers, Zoe FR Monticello 26' 1.0"
6 Webb, Lynn JR Mattoon 25' 10.0"
7 Smith, Ashleigh FR PORTA 25' 7.0"
8 Biddle, Kaitlyn JR Benton 25' 5.0"
9 McLorn, Artaya JR Marion 24' 11.0"
10 Cisneros, Victoria JR Mattoon 24' 8.5"
11 Swinford, Lauren SR Paris 24' 8.0"
12 Knight, Rosie JR Champaign Central 23' 10.0"
13 Robbins, McKinley JR McNamara 21' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hights, Larayah FR Crete-Monee 30' 8.0"
2 Cunningham, Tressa SO Centralia 30' 5.5"
3 Meyer, Alexis FR Alton 30' 5.5"
4 Mosby, Sadie SR Belleville East 29' 8.5"
5 Lawrence, Alexis FR PORTA 29' 8.5"
6 Meitzenheimer, Danielle FR Belleville West 29' 3.5"
7 Ashbaugh, Dani SR Effingham 28' 11.0"
8 Bennett, Jasmine SR Paris 28' 9.0"
9 Gatson, Sheena JR Greenville 28' 8.5"
10 Turk, Hannah JR Mahomet-Seymour 28' 2.0"
11 Kennedy, Jenna FR Freeburg 28' 1.0"
12 Jones, Katelynn JR Mt. Vernon 27' 9.5"
13 Parmenter, Shelby SO Quincy 27' 6.5"
14 Linder, Sara JR Canton 27' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Ranija JR Champaign Central 35' 10.5"
2 Palmer, Aaliyah SR Mt. Vernon 35' 0.5"
3 Hayden, Christy JR Benton 34' 1.0"
4 Crosby, Te'Anika JR Belleville West 33' 3.0"
5 Simmons, Allie SO Triad 32' 8.0"
6 Ingram, Manasseh SR Alton 32' 0.0"
7 Alewelt, Abby JR Rochester 31' 6.0"
8 Alewelt, Morgan SR Rochester 31' 3.0"
9 Hintz, Hayle SR Pekin 31' 0.0"
10 Coleman, Tyesha SO Belleville East 30' 8.5"
11 Mosley, Amber FR Marion 30' 8.5"
12 Baker, McKenna SO Quincy 29' 5.5"
13 Merritt, Adria SR Crete-Monee 29' 5.0"
14 Hutton, Reanna FR Centralia 29' 4.0"
15 Field, Maddy SO Effingham 28' 8.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Emmonnie SR Edwardsville 48' 9.0" 10
2 Covington, Aaliyah JR Edwardsville 44' 6.0" 8
3 Giger, Lena JR Highland 43' 8.0" 6
4 Townsend, Daisha JR Cahokia 41' 4.5" 5
5 Brewer, Lashonda JR Cahokia 40' 5.5" 4
6 Young, Morgan SR Mahomet-Seymour 39' 3.5" 3
7 Horn, Abby SR Herrin 39' 0.0" 2
8 Yeley, Lexie JR Pekin 38' 1.0" 1
9 Richter, Allison FR Triad 34' 4.5"
10 Smith, Abbi SR Canton 34' 3.5"
11 Kidd, Kylee JR Greenville 33' 10.0"
12 Mack, Bralon FR Herrin 32' 11.0"
13 Broadnax, CaLaijah SO Carbondale 27' 11.0"