Hononegah Girls Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Aurora West122.5
Hononegah75
Lake Park68
Downers Grove North56
Cary-Grove41
Lakes41
Hampshire31
Central (Burlington)30
Kaneland29
McHenry25
Niles West23
DeKalb23
Marengo22
Downers Grove South19
St. Viator17
Lane Tech12
Boylan10
Stagg8
Fenwick5.5
Crystal Lake South2
Belvidere North1
Guilford1
Harper1

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunum, Monique SR Aurora West 7.70 3
2 Petrelli, Gianna SO Stagg 7.76 2
3 Hines, Tiffany JR Niles West 7.81
4 De Jesus, Gaby SO Crystal Lake South 7.88
5 Davis, Imani FR Lane Tech 7.92
6 Brown, Jasmine SR DeKalb 7.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saffa, Anita SR Aurora West 7.36 10
2 Jones, Patrice JR Hononegah 7.55 8
3 Griesbaum, Brittani SO Lakes 7.56 6
4 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 7.57 5
5 D'Angelo, Laura SR McHenry 7.67 4
6 Schulz, Morgan SO Cary-Grove 7.79 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Schulz, Morgan SO Cary-Grove 7.79
2 Davis, Imani FR Lane Tech 7.92
3 Edgeston, Sheontay JR Guilford 7.95
4 Clinnin, Molly SO Downers Grove South 8.49
5 Jannush, Hannah SO Lake Park 8.75
6 Ward, Leotynia SO Harper 9.17
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 7.63
2 Brown, Jasmine SR DeKalb 7.93
3 Hale, Deja JR Downers Grove South 8.44
4 Kohout, Lexi JR Boylan 8.58
5 Aladesuru, Celestina SO Lane Tech 9.24
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Petrelli, Gianna SO Stagg 7.89
2 Desrpsiers, Gabrielle FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.02
3 Armstrong, Tracey SR Harlan 8.06
4 Reddersdorf, Megan SR Marengo 8.13
5 Sweis, Jumana SO Stagg 8.20
6 Ismaili, Kaltrina SO Kaneland 8.36
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griesbaum, Brittani SO Lakes 7.60
2 De Jesus, Gaby SO Crystal Lake South 7.90
3 Coyne, Caitlyn FR McHenry 8.13
4 Clark, Kiana SO Crystal Lake South 8.37
5 Leone, Melissa SO Central (Burlington) 8.84
6 Bello, Brianna FR Belvidere North 9.01
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Saffa, Anita SR Aurora West 7.55
2 Lock, Mani FR Lake Park 7.96
3 Furio, Faith JR Cary-Grove 8.06
4 White, Dajha JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8.18
5 Toole-Floyd, Lakayla FR Belvidere North 8.38
6 Hamman, Stacey SO Hampshire 8.42
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 D'Angelo, Laura SR McHenry 7.75
2 Rounce, Mary JR Downers Grove North 8.13
3 Temple-Wood, Sophie SO Downers Grove North 8.20
4 Wozniak, Valerie SO Hampshire 8.56
5 Hardy , Misstrange FR Harper 8.66
6 Romano, Olivia SO St. Viator 9.94
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Patrice JR Hononegah 7.61
2 Simon, Sunbright SR Niles West 8.06
3 Kirkland, Devin JR Lakes 8.22
4 Hammortree, Nikki JR Marengo 8.45
5 Rivera, Jessie SO St. Viator 9.23
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Chinnel SR Niles North 8.11
2 Patrick, Brittany FR DeKalb 8.13
3 Dal Santo, Amy JR Hononegah 8.26
4 Bradford, Rebecca SR Guilford 8.43
5 Spencer, Elizabeth SO Central (Burlington) 8.52
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dunum, Monique SR Aurora West 7.82
2 Hines, Tiffany JR Niles West 7.88
3 Ray, Abby SO Boylan 8.13
4 Cabael, Jessica SO Niles North 8.15
5 Lane, Cache JR Fenwick 8.46

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Dajha JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 28.79
2 Desrpsiers, Gabrielle FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 29.11
3 Daboul, Alex FR Lane Tech 33.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coyne, Caitlyn FR McHenry 30.37
2 Bolis, Irene SO Marengo 31.29
3 Kimbrough, Jalonda SR Harper 34.75
4 Onrubia, Cecile JR Central (Burlington) 35.22
5 Findley, Ariel SR Harper 35.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradford, Rebecca SR Guilford 31.58
2 Gousios, Ashley JR Central (Burlington) 32.05
3 Davenport, Christin SO Guilford 32.56
4 Stapleton, Jessica SR St. Viator 32.61
5 Pecora, Alicia FR Belvidere North 34.28
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reddersdorf, Megan SR Marengo 30.27
2 Wojnicki, Sarah JR Lakes 30.92
3 John, Cecilia FR Crystal Lake South 31.02
4 Hale, Deja JR Downers Grove South 31.54
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cabey, Victoria SO Niles West 29.70
2 Perrone, Delaney SO Cary-Grove 29.94
3 Clark, Brittany FR Niles West 30.56
4 Jannush, Hannah SO Lake Park 32.18
5 Vanen Eykel, Jesselee FR Lake Park 32.85
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petrelli, Gianna SO Stagg 28.62
2 Sweis, Jumana SO Stagg 30.65
3 Einarsdottir, Iris JR Downers Grove South 31.12
4 Bruscato, Gabby SO Boylan 31.74
5 Divinere, Heyven FR Belvidere North 32.81
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 D'Angelo, Laura SR McHenry 28.02 2
2 Minogue, Brandie FR Crystal Lake South 28.43
3 Rounce, Mary JR Downers Grove North 28.53
4 Schuetz, Rachel SO Downers Grove North 29.28
5 Hampton, Molly JR Niles North 30.54
6 Trotter, Jessica SO Harlan 31.53
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fouch, Ashley SR Hampshire 27.14 6
2 Schulz, Morgan SO Cary-Grove 27.69 5
3 Pagan, Elizabeth JR Hampshire 27.87 3
4 Dunum, Monique SR Aurora West 28.15 1
5 Bynes, Jackie SR Lane Tech 28.46
6 Holland, Mallory SR Hononegah 28.51
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saffa, Anita SR Aurora West 26.82 10
2 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 27.08 8
3 Griesbaum, Danielle SO Lakes 27.83 4
4 Castellanos, Ashley SR Kaneland 29.57
5 Perrin, Lilian SO Niles North 29.70

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Astorga, Monica SO Lane Tech 1:12.97
2 Evans, Elizabeth FR Hampshire 1:13.14
3 Teagardin, Emily FR Belvidere North 1:19.15
4 Taugtes, Rachel SO Marengo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pencak, Kathleen SO Crystal Lake South 1:09.52
2 Dempsey, Imani SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:10.09
3 Rivera, Sibrina FR Crystal Lake South 1:16.56
4 Mehaignoul, Marie SR Guilford 1:18.77
5 Johnson, Sophie FR Central (Burlington) 1:24.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolis, Irene SO Marengo 1:10.17
2 Brenner, Lindsay SO McHenry 1:11.23
3 Crichton-Hill, Veronica JR Guilford 1:13.82
4 Casis, Jada FR Belvidere North 1:15.31
5 Anderson, Allison FR Hononegah 1:15.86
6 Bergstrom, Julia FR St. Viator 1:16.48
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heinzer, Allie FR Kaneland 1:07.68
2 Henry, Hannah SO Downers Grove North 1:08.50
3 Tucker-Dixon, Shaliyah FR Downers Grove South 1:09.29
4 Williams, Jasmine FR Niles West 1:09.45
5 Seitz, Maggie FR Downers Grove South 1:09.57
6 Trotter, Jessica SO Harlan 1:12.47
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petrelli, Gianna SO Stagg 1:04.90
2 Schoepke, Lauren JR Cary-Grove 1:07.02
3 Lewis, Shavonne SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:09.57
4 Barnes, Emily SR Cary-Grove 1:09.64
5 Ly, Amanda SO Niles North 1:10.13
6 Lowry, Erica SO Boylan 1:12.09
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fouch, Ashley SR Hampshire 1:02.98 2
2 Da Lara, Katherine SO Niles West 1:08.18
3 Kladar, Kristina JR Boylan 1:08.86
4 Castillo, Jasmine SO Central (Burlington) 1:09.26
5 Knoblauch, Dana FR Lakes 1:09.27
6 Malek, Katie JR St. Viator 1:09.86
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 D'Angelo, Laura SR McHenry 1:02.21 5
2 Walton, Kyla JR Aurora West 1:02.45 4
3 Cronin, Grace FR Fenwick 1:04.47
4 Brand, Jessica SR Niles North 1:05.41
5 Nachman, Ayslin JR DeKalb 1:06.48
6 Mendoza, Sabrina JR Lane Tech 1:10.83
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clayton, Courtney SR Hononegah 59.82 10
2 Griesbaum, Brittani SO Lakes 1:00.50 8
3 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 1:01.76 6
4 Urbancik, Stephanie JR Downers Grove North 1:02.65 3
5 Starks , Stephany SR Harper 1:03.67 1
6 Saffa, Anita SR Aurora West -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Punotai, Kaylin SO Marengo 2:42.13
2 Garcia, Diana FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:53.15
3 Norris, Alanna SO Crystal Lake South 2:53.40
4 Boyd, Faith FR Guilford 2:56.74
5 Diaz, Vivian SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:56.76
6 Weides, Delaney SO Hampshire 2:57.90
7 Seaton, Haley SO Hampshire 3:00.02
8 O'Hern, Anna JR Guilford 3:05.68
9 McCleary, Kara FR Aurora West 3:08.32
10 Ciesielski, Anna SO Aurora West 3:11.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garay, Gaby SR Crystal Lake South 2:42.15
2 Wenk, Sarah SO McHenry 2:44.31
3 Wartner, Lauren FR Fenwick 2:44.93
4 Kotsovos, Clariza SR Niles North 2:50.82
5 Lopez, Trinette JR Niles North 2:51.36
6 Zajac, Annette SR Stagg 2:54.97
7 Godinez, Karina JR Stagg 2:59.16
8 Gantert, Valerie JR Lane Tech 3:06.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carroll, Meghan JR St. Viator 2:27.20 3
2 Sprague, Allie JR Marengo 2:27.87 2
3 Purich, Katie FR McHenry 2:33.37
4 Riley, Sarah FR Cary-Grove 2:34.93
5 Garippo, Ruth SR Lake Park 2:35.83
6 Wojciechowski, Andrea SR Lake Park 2:36.86
7 Zipoy, Hannah JR Central (Burlington) 2:37.28
8 Membreno, Alexis SO Niles West 2:40.31
9 Kreutzmann, Emma FR Cary-Grove 2:40.55
10 Brundige, Maggie SR Kaneland 2:43.23
11 Fryer, Brandi SR Niles West 2:48.82
12 King, Elise SO Lane Tech 2:51.06
13 Wulf, Kendra FR Hononegah 3:07.65
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clayton, Courtney SR Hononegah 2:19.63 10
2 Griesbaum, Danielle SO Lakes 2:22.56 8
3 Wolf, Kayla SR Central (Burlington) 2:23.66 6
4 Winter, Hanna SR St. Viator 2:24.93 5
5 Bonfield, Meghan JR Downers Grove North 2:25.80 4
6 Seger, Kim SR Belvidere North 2:29.09 1
7 Hackbarth, Michaela FR Downers Grove South 2:32.46
8 Bosman, Meaghan JR Downers Grove South 2:32.92
9 Schardt, Kortney FR Lakes 2:33.50
10 Jan, Zayna SO Downers Grove North 2:34.83

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sprague, Allie JR Marengo 5:34.71 2
2 Vanderwaal, Emily JR Guilford 6:14.46
3 Meyer, Julia FR Crystal Lake South 6:27.03
4 LoVerde, Dominique JR St. Viator 6:28.78
5 Smith, Carson SO Stagg 6:29.70
6 Garcia, Diana FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6:30.28
7 Lorenz, Vanessa SO Central (Burlington) 6:30.64
8 Cano, Virginia SR Hampshire 6:31.30
9 Barry, Carmen FR Aurora West 6:32.63
10 Mcaffee, Jenny SR Hononegah 6:32.83
11 Haggerty, Grace JR Niles North 6:34.35
12 Desai, Aahuti JR Hampshire 6:50.77
13 Diaz, Vivian SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6:56.07
14 Bishop, Courtney FR Aurora West 7:00.34
15 Apostol, Kirstin SR Niles North 7:00.59
16 Garcia, Murphy SO Kaneland 7:07.60
17 Williams, Tehya JR Harlan 7:42.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schardt, Kortney FR Lakes 5:47.52
2 Rohn, Jamie JR Niles West 5:51.34
3 Hopkinson, Ciara FR Fenwick 6:02.62
4 York, Monica JR DeKalb 6:03.21
5 Towne, Nicole SO Lakes 6:05.39
6 McGowan, Eileen JR Stagg 6:05.98
7 Coyle, Deirdre JR Boylan 6:06.09
8 Bobrytzke, Hannah SR Cary-Grove 6:07.31
9 McQuillan, Mary Helen SR Boylan 6:13.16
10 Bush, Katie JR Central (Burlington) 6:15.10
11 Ferguson, Brianna JR McHenry 6:15.21
12 Marsh, Sam SO Lane Tech 6:15.59
13 Brady, Jessica SO Belvidere North 6:16.14
14 Pina, Olivia SO Hononegah 6:18.07
15 Schierl, Anna JR Fenwick 6:20.04
16 Case, Holly JR Belvidere North 6:35.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flanagan, Kaylee SR Lake Park 5:04.59 10
2 Adams, Katie SR Marengo 5:20.47 8
3 Maletich, Grace FR Downers Grove North 5:23.74 6
4 Schrader, Kelsey JR DeKalb 5:24.51 5
5 Montalbano, Samantha SR Lake Park 5:24.94 4
6 Duzey, Talia SO Cary-Grove 5:30.75 3
7 Opatrny, Lauren SO McHenry 5:37.04 1
8 Albers, Haley JR Downers Grove South 5:41.49
9 Krusenoski, Rachel SO Downers Grove North 5:44.70
10 Thate, Amanda SO Downers Grove South 5:47.39
11 Mujica, Christine SO Niles West 5:54.24
12 Brundige, Maggie SR Kaneland 6:01.33
13 Lagowska, Maria JR Lane Tech 6:05.64
14 Jimenez, Bianca SO Crystal Lake South 6:12.59
15 Bergstrom, Julia FR St. Viator 6:54.29

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Caitlyn SO Marengo 12:31.57
2 Bothe, Christin SR DeKalb 12:48.79
3 Lettera, Hayley FR Lakes 12:52.77
4 Schafer, Sara JR DeKalb 13:03.33
5 Bliler, Dakota FR Crystal Lake South 13:05.06
6 Sanchez, Lorena JR Hampshire 13:29.75
7 Santoyo, Ami SO Fenwick 13:52.81
8 Cano, Virginia SR Hampshire 13:54.81
9 Eljebawe, Nisreen SO Stagg 14:17.00
10 Nunez, Judy SO Stagg 14:19.63
11 Harbeck, Rachel SO Niles West 14:19.87
12 Humy, Hannah SO Hononegah 14:36.09
13 Juhlin, Liz JR Hononegah 14:36.18
14 Booton, Brianna FR Kaneland 14:42.34
15 Turner, Mikayla SO Belvidere North 14:44.99
16 Slager, Shelby FR Central (Burlington) 16:01.65
17 Lopez, Celeste FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 16:24.55
18 Esparza, Jasmin FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 17:00.65
19 Tovsen, Maddie FR Central (Burlington) 17:25.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Katie SR Marengo 11:23.59 10
2 Kargol, Abby SO Downers Grove South 11:36.76 8
3 Murphy, Brianne SR Lake Park 11:38.70 6
4 Bonfield, Kaitlyn FR Downers Grove North 11:39.21 5
5 Podosek, Joanna JR Lane Tech 11:50.29 4
6 Bower, Brianna FR Kaneland 11:50.56 3
7 Alfano, Nicole JR Lake Park 12:04.06 2
8 Friedrich, Katrina SR Downers Grove South 12:13.46 1
9 Englund, Sarah SR Cary-Grove 12:13.54
10 Steinmeyer, Becky SR Fenwick 12:26.98
11 LoVerde, Dominique JR St. Viator 12:35.68
12 Pfotenhauer, Micah JR Downers Grove North 12:38.11
13 Price, Gretchen SO Cary-Grove 12:38.33
14 Floden, Fiona SO Lakes 12:58.01
15 Kobrick, Andie FR Crystal Lake South 13:03.48
16 Condisine, Cailin SO Lane Tech 13:11.29
17 Bender, Rachel SR Niles West 13:19.24
18 Monaghan, Lyra JR Belvidere North 13:23.78
19 Rios, Aljardia SR Aurora West 13:38.48

Women's 55m Hurdles High   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weinrich, Bryce SO Central (Burlington) 9.82 2
2 Sutkute, Kornelija JR Stagg 9.85 1
3 Graff, Caitlyn JR Hampshire 9.86
4 Francis, Amber SR Crystal Lake South 9.91
5 Long, Savannah FR DeKalb 10.07
6 Na, Jennifer SR Niles North 11.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spagnola, Emma JR Aurora West 8.49 10
2 Simon, Sunshine SR Niles West 8.92 8
3 Neal, Tykia SR Aurora West 9.18 6
4 Burk, Eva SO Cary-Grove 9.37 5
5 Ridderhoff, Rebecca SR Downers Grove North 9.37 4
6 Jacquier, Megan SR Cary-Grove 9.77 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Long, Savannah FR DeKalb 9.90
2 Na, Jennifer SR Niles North 10.10
3 Coleman, Mandy SR Hononegah 10.56
4 Tucker-Dixon, Shaliyah FR Downers Grove South 11.04
5 Kohout, Lexi JR Boylan 11.20
6 Velazquez, Jocelyn FR Belvidere North 11.69
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weinrich, Bryce SO Central (Burlington) 9.90
2 Hampton, Molly JR Niles North 10.22
3 Goodine, Kyla JR Kaneland 10.43
4 Mannix, Elle SO Stagg 10.60
5 Brodnicki, Josie SO Belvidere North 11.02
6 Partipilo, Nicole SO Kaneland 12.59
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burk, Eva SO Cary-Grove 9.23
2 Graff, Caitlyn JR Hampshire 9.93
3 Dawson, Lauren SR Downers Grove North 10.23
4 Cornford, Ashley JR Hononegah 10.23
5 Schweitzer, Gabby SO McHenry 10.58
6 Doster, Sarah FR Lake Park 11.94
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ridderhoff, Rebecca SR Downers Grove North 9.59
2 Jacquier, Megan SR Cary-Grove 9.75
3 Howie, Savanah FR McHenry 10.25
4 Thomas, Amanda SR Guilford 10.26
5 Grolmes, Lindsey SO Lakes 10.80
6 Suopys, Cat SR Lakes 12.59
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neal, Tykia SR Aurora West 9.59
2 Francis, Amber SR Crystal Lake South 10.12
3 Wozniak, Angela SR Hampshire 10.44
4 Baker, Holly SO DeKalb 10.48
5 Langan, Jordan SR Marengo 10.53
6 Murphy, Nicole FR Downers Grove South 11.38
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Simon, Sunshine SR Niles West 9.37
2 Sutkute, Kornelija JR Stagg 10.07
3 Nowak, Jenny JR Central (Burlington) 10.49
4 White, Chelsey JR Lake Park 10.61
5 Matias, Sabrina SO Lane Tech 10.72
6 Robinson, Alisha SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 12.11
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Spagnola, Emma JR Aurora West 8.75
2 Khalid, Sahar JR Niles West 10.21
3 Dongas, Lizzie SR Lane Tech 10.70
4 Bolis, Irene SO Marengo 11.04
5 Esser, Monika SO Crystal Lake South 11.20

Women's 200m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howie, Savanah FR McHenry 34.42
2 Wong, Lauren FR Downers Grove South 35.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sutkute, Kornelija JR Stagg 33.80
2 Boyd, Angelica SO Stagg 35.37
3 Patchett, Caitlyn JR McHenry 36.31
4 Murphy, Nicole FR Downers Grove South 36.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tinder, Hannah FR Niles West 35.05
2 Gil, Maddy FR Crystal Lake South 35.54
3 Doster, Sarah FR Lake Park 36.09
4 Maor, Leor SR Niles North 38.15
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boorom, Natalie SO Crystal Lake South 34.54
2 White, Chelsey JR Lake Park 34.68
3 Suopys, Cat SR Lakes 39.82
4 James, Aysia SO Downers Grove North -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campagna, Kerry SR DeKalb 33.62
2 Wozniak, Angela SR Hampshire 34.24
3 Chmelik, Karli SO Central (Burlington) 34.53
4 Thomas, Amanda SR Guilford 35.30
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dongas, Lizzie SR Lane Tech 32.32 5
2 Burk, Eva SO Cary-Grove 32.96
3 Pierson, Breanna SO Hononegah 33.38
4 Jacquier, Megan SR Cary-Grove 33.59
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matias, Sabrina SO Lane Tech 32.92 1
2 Na, Jennifer SR Niles North 32.97
3 Lodhia, Serina JR Niles West 33.45
4 Baker, Holly SO DeKalb 33.52
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cornford, Ashley JR Hononegah 31.86 6
2 Weinrich, Bryce SO Central (Burlington) 32.82 3
3 Graff, Caitlyn JR Hampshire 32.85 2
4 Lesak, Amanda SR Kaneland 34.44
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spagnola, Emma JR Aurora West 29.52 10
2 Neal, Tykia SR Aurora West 31.14 8
3 Ridderhoff, Rebecca SR Downers Grove North 32.42 4
4 Grolmes, Lindsey SO Lakes 33.56

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 McHenry A Emily Macuk, Caitlyn Coyne,
Devon Marunde, Mallory Wlasiuk
1:58.88
2 Stagg A Jumana Sweis, Amanda Collins,
Gabby Baldiskaite, Megan Wilson
2:02.50
3 Marengo A Nikki Hammortree, Jessica McMullen,
Jordan Langan, Megan Reddersdorf
2:06.04
4 St. Viator A Meghan Saulka, Kelly Kompanowski,
Kristen Yi, Maria Dugo
2:06.88
5 Fenwick A Cache Lane, Isabelle Fiorito,
Sarah Pezza, Mallory McCarthy
2:07.28
6 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Shakira Lewis, Ragine Brown,
Jamie Chandler, Dajha White
2:09.61
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hononegah A Amy Dal Santo, Mallory Holland,
Nikki Althoff, Sarah Willett
1:54.33 8
2 Hampshire A Elizabeth Pagan, Nikki Dumoulin,
Trish Dumoulin, Anita Trzebunia
1:56.01 5
3 Lane Tech A Diarra Brooks, Alex Daboul,
Mira Hanna, Jakeena McKay
2:04.48
4 Boylan A Lauren Hackbarth, Cassidy Foley,
Gabby Bruscato, Abby Ray
2:05.59
5 Central (Burlington) A Melissa Leone, Rachel Schaefer,
Elizabeth Spencer, Natalie Overstreet
2:07.19
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cary-Grove A Faith Furio, Nicole Robins,
Eva Burk, Morgan Schulz
1:53.14 10
2 Niles West A Tiffany Hines, Sunbright Simon,
Brittany Clark, Sunshine Simon
1:55.47 6
3 Lakes A Devin Kirkland, Savannah Terry,
Melissa George, Sami Richter
2:00.13
4 Downers Grove South A Samantha Baeten, Alicia Petramale,
Deja Hale, Molly Clinnin
2:04.07
5 Belvidere North A Arelia Tauscher, Sarah Teagardin,
Ely Trujillo, Jerrica Sawallisch
2:05.56
6 Harper A Ranisha Taylor, Tataleisha Jones,
Joann Slater, Stephany Starks
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Downers Grove North A Rachel Schuetz, Sophie Temple-Wood,
Barbara Armstrong, Mary Rounce
1:56.77 4
2 Aurora West A Monique Dunum, Tykia Neal,
Kyla Walton, Elisa Zinn
1:57.84 3
3 Crystal Lake South A Gaby De Jesus, Kiana Clark,
Brandie Minogue, Cecilia John
1:58.18 2
4 Guilford A Austin Taylor, Aleah Furcron,
Cailyn Howard, Sheontay Edgeston
1:58.59 1
5 Niles North A Jessica Cabael, Jessica Brand,
Chinnel Williams, Lilian Perrin
2:00.55
6 DeKalb A Stephanie Milroy, Alex Sommer,
Courtney Patrick, Trenessa Howell
2:00.84

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Imani Dempsey, Alisha Robinson,
Shakira Lewis, Shavonne Lewis
4:47.83
2 Harper A Tataleisha Jones, Stephany Starks,
Ranisha Taylor, Joann Slater
4:57.76
3 St. Viator A Meghan Saulka, Katie Malek,
Kelly Kompanowski, Julia Bergstrom
4:59.67
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crystal Lake South A Kathleen Pencak, Maddy Gil,
Shaina Fike, Gaby Garay
4:50.09
2 Marengo A Caitlyn Allen, Taylor Conroy,
Rachel Taugtes, Kaylin Punotai
4:56.69
3 Stagg A Kornelija Sutkute, Megan Wilson,
Gabby Baldiskaite, Rebreca Lungu
5:11.53
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hampshire A Elizabeth Pagan, Ashley Fouch,
Trish Dumoulin, Nikki Dumoulin
4:22.67 5
2 McHenry A Devon Marunde, Stephanie Wallace,
Katie Purich, Laura D'Angelo
4:30.23 1
3 Fenwick A Quinn Reilly, Lauren Wartner,
Sarah Pezza, Mallory McCarthy
4:45.01
4 DeKalb A Alex Sommer, Courtney Patrick,
Kerry Campagna, Malerie Meares
4:50.88
5 Guilford A Austin Taylor, Cailyn Howard,
Sheontay Edgeston, Jibria Waller
4:52.43
6 Lane Tech A Sabrina Mendoza, Tabitha Sotomayor,
Julia Troszczynska, Jakeena McKay
4:53.03
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central (Burlington) A Jasmine Castillo, Hannah Zipoy,
Bryce Weinrich, Kayla Wolf
4:29.76 2
2 Kaneland A Allie Heinzer, Ashley Castellanos,
Kaltrina Ismaili, Amanda Lesak
4:33.25
3 Niles North A Lilian Perrin, Georgia Christus,
Jennifer Na, Jessica Brand
4:37.29
4 Belvidere North A Mitzvah Zavala, Kim Seger,
Sarah Teagardin, Grace Murphy
4:42.76
5 Lake Park A Venus Zepeda, Alexis Sotis,
Emi Zotaj, Claudia Drath
4:48.87
6 Downers Grove South A Maggie Seitz, Alicia Petramale,
Lauren Wong, Samantha Baeten
4:50.89
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Downers Grove North A Stephanie Urbancik, Barbara Armstrong,
Zayna Jan, Rebecca Ridderhoff
4:15.29 10
2 Aurora West A Monique Dunum, Elisa Zinn,
Kyla Walton, Anita Saffa
4:18.59 8
3 Lakes A Dana Knoblauch, Lindsey Grolmes,
Danielle Griesbaum, Brittani Griesbaum
4:20.74 6
4 Hononegah A Amy Dal Santo, Mallory Holland,
Breannae Tresemer, Nikki Althoff
4:28.23 4
5 Cary-Grove A Allie Renner, Emily Barnes,
Lauren Schoepke, Talia Duzey
4:29.44 3
6 Niles West A Katherine Da Lara, Sunbright Simon,
Roma Siddiqui, Sunshine Simon
4:31.54

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crystal Lake South A Natalie Boorom, Julia Meyer,
Shaina Fike, Bianca Jimenez
11:21.19
2 Hampshire A Jennifer Dumoulin, Natalia Stzuk Vel,
Aahuti Desai, Haley Linder
11:24.34
3 Aurora West A Miranda Gollwitzer, Gabriela Aguilar,
Leah Rachow, Aisha Mahoud
11:24.90
4 Lakes A Heather Hurlbut, Paige Coddington,
Elizabeth Thompson, Marisa Franson
11:25.95
5 Central (Burlington) A Jane Crocetti, Katie Bush,
Allie Mueller, Liz Brake
11:26.69
6 Niles North A Trinette Lopez, Clariza Kotsovos,
Emma Eschker, Grace Haggerty
11:40.29
7 Belvidere North A Elana Menge, Stephanie Robles,
Stephanie Vazques, Mitzvah Zavala
11:46.93
8 Lane Tech A Kelly Tran, Julia Troszczynska,
Anna Lagattuta, Alex Espinoza
11:53.45
9 Stagg A Karina Godinez, Carson Smith,
Caroline Wysocki, Eileen McGowan
11:55.96
10 DeKalb A Malerie Meares, Nayeli Castro,
Marissa Maeder, Tessa Gridley
12:07.08
11 Guilford A Cailyn Howard, Emily Vanderwaal,
Jibria Waller, Lorena Virigilio
12:20.52
12 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Vivian Diaz, Joelyn Lara,
Amber Herrejon, Shanequa Beal
13:03.37
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Downers Grove North A Grace Maletich, Michaeala Nicholson,
Rachel Krusenoski, Stephanie Urbancik
10:02.49 10
2 Hononegah A Nikki Althoff, Becky Dal Santo,
Breannae Tresemer, Courtney Clayton
10:12.32 8
3 Cary-Grove A Sarah Riley, Natasha Geiger-Powell,
Maddie Lundin, Talia Duzey
10:22.51 6
4 Lake Park A Kaylee Flanagan, Samantha Montalbano,
Kaela Beugnet, Krystal Sotis
10:24.34 5
5 St. Viator A Katie Malek, Meghan Carroll,
Maria Dugo, Hanna Winter
10:27.41 4
6 McHenry A Katie Purich, Lindsay Brenner,
Brianna Ferguson, Lauren Opatrny
10:36.55 3
7 Downers Grove South A Amy Rotunno, Mary Beine,
Meredith Robinson, Amanda Thate
10:38.54 2
8 Kaneland A Sydney Strang, Jessica Kucera,
Aislinn Lodwig, Amanda Lesak
10:41.57 1
9 Niles West A Christine Mujica, Danielle Karp,
Brandi Fryer, Jamie Rohn
10:51.58
10 Fenwick A Arriana Arroyo, Ciara Hopkinson,
Quinn Reilly, Megan Cahill
10:52.58
11 Boylan A Erica Lowry, Kristina Kladar,
Deirdre Coyle, Mary Helen McQuillan
10:57.48

Women's 4,000m Distance Medley   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Viator A Hanna Winter, Shannon Cooney,
Maria Dugo, Meghan Carroll
13:57.56 5
2 Aurora West A Gabriela Aguilar, Aisha Mahoud,
Leah Rachow, Miranda Gollwitzer
14:23.79 2
3 Niles West A Danielle Karp, Alexis Membreno,
Katie McGivern, Julia Miskowiec
14:31.22
4 Lake Park A Kaitlyn Szabo, Lily Nickish,
Darrylee Carmona, Anna Wojtaszek
14:46.32
5 Hampshire A Natalia Stzuk Vel, Jennifer Dumoulin,
Haley Linder, Lorena Sanchez
14:49.18
6 Lakes A Marisa Franson, Erica Terry,
Heather Hurlbut, Hannah Savage-Cooper
15:04.25
7 McHenry A Sarah Wenk, Caitlyn Patchett,
Jasmin Barnett, Brooke Warner
15:22.52
8 Niles North A Clariza Kotsovos, Trinette Lopez,
Amanda Ly, Emma Eschker
15:43.14
9 Stagg A Iwona Morawska, Caroline Wysocki,
Adaliz Benitez, Sandra Arriaga
15:44.94
10 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Briana Vargas, Akire Hawkins,
Jasmin Esparza, Kathy Rivera
18:06.06
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hononegah A Becky Dal Santo, Breanna Pierson,
Tracy Van, Courtney Clayton
13:30.03 10
2 Downers Grove South A Amy Rotunno, Michaela Hackbarth,
Abby Kargol, Meaghan Bosman
13:36.62 8
3 Downers Grove North A Meghan Bonfield, Maci Schaub,
Michaeala Nicholson, Maggie Smith
13:43.95 6
4 Kaneland A Brianna Bower, Sydney Strang,
Jessica Kucera, Abby Dodis
14:07.21 4
5 Fenwick A Arriana Arroyo, Grace Cronin,
Megan Cahill, Becky Steinmeyer
14:20.39 3
6 Central (Burlington) A Emily Westergaard, Nayely Valenciano,
Mykayla Evans, Jane Crocetti
14:26.04 1
7 Lane Tech A Breana Sepvuleda, Caroline Glowacz,
Anna Lagattuta, Melissa Topic
14:45.44
8 Cary-Grove A Maddie Lundin, Maggie Cherveny,
Liz Airhart, Brigid Higgins
14:52.66

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spagnola, Emma JR Aurora West 5' 4.0" 10
2 Freeman, Tyshai SR Lake Park 5' 4.0" 8
3 Trupp, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 5' 4.0" 6
4 Lock, Mani FR Lake Park 5' 2.0" 5
5 Wlasiuk, Mallory JR McHenry 5' 2.0" 4
6 Cronin, Grace FR Fenwick 5' 0.0" 2.5
7 Coleman, Chloeressa SR Aurora West 5' 0.0" 2.5
8 Robins, Nicole FR Cary-Grove 4' 10.0" 0.5
9 Sternard, Erika JR Cary-Grove 4' 10.0" 0.5
10 Chmelik, Karli SO Central (Burlington) 4' 8.0"
11 Marek, Grace JR Downers Grove North 4' 6.0"
12 Fouch, Ashley SR Hampshire 4' 6.0"
13 Tucker-Dixon, Shaliyah FR Downers Grove South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mannix, Elle SO Stagg 4' 8.0"
2 Alvarez, Kara SO DeKalb 4' 8.0"
3 Irwin, Rachel FR McHenry 4' 8.0"
4 Kreuger, Dallas SO Hampshire 4' 8.0"
5 Bazyta, Modesta SO Lake Park 4' 8.0"
6 Marunde, Devon FR McHenry 4' 4.0"
7 Winters, Peyton SO Downers Grove North 4' 4.0"
8 Althoff, Kristen JR Hononegah 4' 4.0"
9 Pytel, Jacqueline FR Hampshire 4' 4.0"
10 Terry, Erica SO Lakes 4' 4.0"
11 Chatman, Lily SR Niles West 4' 4.0"
12 Haskins, Liza JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 4' 4.0"
13 Kreczmer, Katie FR Central (Burlington) 4' 4.0"
14 Collins, Amanda SO Stagg 4' 4.0"
15 Starks , Stephany SR Harper 4' 4.0"
16 Einarsdottir, Iris JR Downers Grove South 4' 4.0"
17 Lemaire, Riley SO Aurora West 4' 4.0"
18 Khalid, Sahar JR Niles West 4' 4.0"
19 Glowacz, Caroline SO Lane Tech 4' 4.0"
20 Sewall, Ashley FR DeKalb 4' 2.0"
21 Wulf, Kendra FR Hononegah 4' 2.0"
22 Althoff, Nikki FR Hononegah 4' 2.0"
23 Howard, Cailyn JR Guilford 4' 2.0"
24 Fiorito, Isabelle FR Fenwick 4' 2.0"
25 Grieco, Alyssa FR Cary-Grove 4' 2.0"
26 Stapleton, Jessica SR St. Viator 4' 2.0"
27 Thomas, Amanda SR Guilford 4' 0.0"
28 Thomson, Taylor JR Belvidere North 4' 0.0"
29 Wilson, Emily SO Downers Grove North 4' 0.0"
30 Beine, Mary SO Downers Grove South 4' 0.0"
31 Lee, Sara FR Niles West -
32 Robinson, Alisha SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
33 Huhta, Courtney SO Belvidere North -
34 Kowalkowski, Bailey SO Belvidere North -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Golliday, Maya SR Lake Park 10' 6.0" 10
2 Trupp, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 10' 0.0" 8
3 Tuley, Maeve FR Lakes 10' 0.0" 6
4 Wojciechowski, Danielle SO Lake Park 10' 0.0" 5
5 Dunsing, Nadine JR Aurora West 9' 6.0" 4
6 Sotis, Alexis SR Lake Park 9' 6.0" 3
7 Delach, Christina JR Kaneland 9' 0.0" 2
8 Overstreet, Natalie SR Central (Burlington) 9' 0.0" 1
9 Prais, Carly SR Lakes 8' 0.0"
10 Henderson, Tasha SR McHenry -
11 Montague, Alice SR Niles North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Elizabeth SR Aurora West 8' 6.0"
2 Miller, Maysea JR Hononegah 8' 0.0"
3 Membreno, Alexis SO Niles West 7' 6.0"
4 Donner, Kim JR Downers Grove South 7' 6.0"
5 Freund, Rebecca SO Hampshire 7' 6.0"
6 Turner, Jessica SR McHenry 7' 0.0"
7 Clark, Megan SR Hononegah 7' 0.0"
8 Fourkas, Nicholle SR Niles West 7' 0.0"
9 Flatland, Jessica FR Hampshire 7' 0.0"
10 Sommer, Alex JR DeKalb 6' 6.0"
11 Howie, Savanah FR McHenry 6' 6.0"
12 Kargol, Abby SO Downers Grove South 6' 6.0"
13 Long, Savannah FR DeKalb 6' 6.0"
14 Kompanowski, Kelly SO St. Viator 6' 6.0"
15 Anderson, Hannah JR Downers Grove South 6' 6.0"
16 Plapp, Emelia SR DeKalb 6' 0.0"
17 Saulka, Meghan SR St. Viator 6' 0.0"
18 Walsh, Stephanie JR Hononegah 6' 0.0"
19 Melberg, Olivia FR Lakes 6' 0.0"
20 Hines, Tiffany JR Niles West -
21 Sommerville, Samantha FR Kaneland -
22 Acance, Sam SR Niles North -
23 Reyes, Jasmine SO Aurora West -
24 Mishall, Sabrina FR Cary-Grove -
25 Eischen, Abby SO Hampshire -
26 McManus, Jessica JR Belvidere North -
27 Del Pra, Amelia SR Belvidere North -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spagnola, Emma JR Aurora West 17' 5.75" 10
2 Brown, Jasmine SR DeKalb 17' 1.5" 8
3 Jones, Patrice JR Hononegah 16' 11.5" 6
4 Walton, Kyla JR Aurora West 16' 10.0" 5
5 Freeman, Tyshai SR Lake Park 16' 5.0" 4
6 Furio, Faith JR Cary-Grove 15' 7.75" 3
7 Pagan, Elizabeth JR Hampshire 15' 0.5" 2
8 Trupp, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 14' 11.75" 1
9 Ridderhoff, Jessica SO Downers Grove North 14' 10.75"
10 Cornford, Ashley JR Hononegah 14' 9.75"
11 Starks , Stephany SR Harper 14' 9.0"
12 Dal Santo, Amy JR Hononegah 14' 6.5"
13 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 14' 6.25"
14 Renner, Allie FR Cary-Grove 14' 6.0"
15 Na, Jennifer SR Niles North 14' 4.0"
16 Edgeston, Sheontay JR Guilford 14' 2.0"
17 Temple-Wood, Sophie SO Downers Grove North 14' 2.0"
18 Clark, Brittany FR Niles West 14' 1.5"
19 Dumoulin, Nikki FR Hampshire 14' 1.0"
20 Howie, Savanah FR McHenry 13' 11.75"
21 Gering, Abby FR Hampshire 13' 10.5"
22 Kirkland, Devin JR Lakes 13' 10.25"
23 Milroy, Stephanie SR DeKalb 13' 10.0"
24 Khalid, Sahar JR Niles West 13' 8.75"
25 Wilson, Megan SO Stagg 13' 8.0"
26 Cabey, Victoria SO Niles West 13' 6.75"
27 Marunde, Devon FR McHenry 13' 6.5"
28 Mishall, Sabrina FR Cary-Grove 13' 6.0"
29 Scantlen, Megan SO Downers Grove North 13' 5.5"
30 De Jesus, Gaby SO Crystal Lake South 13' 5.5"
31 Einarsdottir, Iris JR Downers Grove South 13' 4.5"
32 Overstreet, Natalie SR Central (Burlington) 13' 2.5"
33 Terry, Erica SO Lakes 13' 1.75"
34 Rivera, Sibrina FR Crystal Lake South 12' 10.5"
35 Howell, Trenessa JR DeKalb 12' 7.75"
36 Richter, Sami FR Lakes 12' 4.75"
37 Vanen Eykel, Jesselee FR Lake Park 12' 4.75"
38 Nowak, Jenny JR Central (Burlington) 12' 4.0"
39 Wallace, Stephanie SO McHenry 12' 2.25"
40 Kimbrough, Jalonda SR Harper 12' 2.25"
41 Lungu, Rebreca SR Stagg 12' 2.25"
42 Hackbarth, Lauren SO Boylan 11' 11.5"
43 Kowalkowski, Bailey SO Belvidere North 11' 10.25"
44 Maggette, Jakhari FR Lake Park 11' 8.0"
45 Fiorito, Isabelle FR Fenwick 11' 6.25"
46 McCarthy, Mallory JR Fenwick 11' 2.5"
47 Christus, Georgia SR Niles North 11' 1.75"
48 Menge, Elana FR Belvidere North 10' 10.5"
49 Wong, Lauren FR Downers Grove South 10' 10.25"
50 Taylor, Ranisha FR Harper 10' 7.0"
51 Aladesuru, Celestina SO Lane Tech 10' 6.5"
52 Lemke, Jennifer FR Belvidere North 9' 3.0"
53 Neal, Tykia SR Aurora West -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jasmine SR DeKalb 37' 3.5" 10
2 Walton, Kyla JR Aurora West 33' 9.5" 8
3 Freeman, Tyshai SR Lake Park 33' 4.75" 6
4 Mannix, Elle SO Stagg 32' 11.5" 5
5 Simon, Sunshine SR Niles West 32' 8.0" 4
6 Holland, Mallory SR Hononegah 32' 6.0" 3
7 Dongas, Lizzie SR Lane Tech 32' 3.25" 2
8 Perrone, Delaney SO Cary-Grove 32' 2.0" 1
9 Castellanos, Ashley SR Kaneland 31' 10.5"
10 Willett, Sarah SR Hononegah 31' 5.5"
11 Cherveny, Maggie FR Cary-Grove 30' 10.25"
12 Einarsdottir, Iris JR Downers Grove South 30' 6.0"
13 Neal, Tykia SR Aurora West 30' 6.0"
14 Tuohy, Evangeline JR Downers Grove North 30' 5.5"
15 Dumoulin, Nikki FR Hampshire 30' 3.5"
16 Ridderhoff, Jessica SO Downers Grove North 30' 3.5"
17 Sybeldon, Megan SR Downers Grove North 30' 1.75"
18 Glosson, Macy FR McHenry 30' 0.75"
19 Collins, Amanda SO Stagg 29' 3.75"
20 Langan, Jordan SR Marengo 29' 2.5"
21 Schaefer, Rachel SR Central (Burlington) 29' 2.0"
22 Nowak, Jenny JR Central (Burlington) 29' 0.25"
23 Terry, Erica SO Lakes 28' 9.5"
24 Sawallisch, Jerrica SR Belvidere North 28' 9.0"
25 Simon, Sunbright SR Niles West 28' 8.5"
26 Delach, Christina JR Kaneland 28' 8.0"
27 Gering, Abby FR Hampshire 28' 5.75"
28 Schweitzer, Gabby SO McHenry 28' 4.5"
29 Foley, Cassidy JR Boylan 28' 3.25"
30 Khalid, Sahar JR Niles West 28' 2.25"
31 Gleason, Torrey FR Cary-Grove 28' 1.25"
32 Drath, Claudia SO Lake Park 28' 0.0"
33 Macuk, Emily SR McHenry 27' 10.0"
34 Seitz, Maggie FR Downers Grove South 27' 5.5"
35 Teagardin, Sarah FR Belvidere North 27' 4.5"
36 Pham, Michelle FR Crystal Lake South 27' 1.0"
37 Kirkland, Devin JR Lakes 27' 0.5"
38 Sadkowski, Kaitlin FR Belvidere North 26' 7.25"
39 Williams, Tehya JR Harlan 26' 7.25"
40 Hackbarth, Lauren SO Boylan 26' 6.0"
41 Beaudin, Lauren FR Central (Burlington) 26' 1.0"
42 Sienkiewicz , Laura FR Lake Park 26' 0.5"
43 Christus, Georgia SR Niles North 25' 10.0"
44 Plapp, Emelia SR DeKalb 25' 7.5"
45 Richter, Sami FR Lakes -
46 Wozniak, Angela SR Hampshire -
47 Glowacz, Caroline SO Lane Tech -
48 Coleman, Chloeressa SR Aurora West -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polnow, Maddie JR Marengo 27' 3.5"
2 Beck, Addie SO Boylan 24' 10.5"
3 Kladar, Madeline JR Boylan 21' 9.0"
4 Klucina, Diandra SR Downers Grove South 20' 9.0"
5 Hedgren, Jordan FR Kaneland 20' 7.25"
6 Schaefer, Julia FR Kaneland 19' 1.5"
7 Coulam, Caitlin SO Downers Grove South 18' 9.5"
8 Doane, Jodi JR Marengo 18' 6.5"
9 Becknell, Jeanette FR Lakes 18' 4.5"
10 McCorkle, Elaine SO Harlan 14' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorsch, Emily SO Hononegah 25' 2.25"
2 MacCready, Allie JR Crystal Lake South 24' 9.0"
3 Hoving, Nikki SR Central (Burlington) 24' 8.5"
4 Ayedun, Lola SO Crystal Lake South 24' 4.5"
5 Sewel, Jessica SO Belvidere North 22' 2.5"
6 Middleton, Kelsey FR Niles North 22' 1.5"
7 Johnson, Alex JR Hononegah 21' 11.0"
8 Metz, Charlette SO Central (Burlington) 21' 10.5"
9 Neidhardt, Taylor SO Lake Park 21' 2.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santen, Cassidy JR Downers Grove North 27' 6.0"
2 Miller, Ann Marie JR Stagg 27' 3.25"
3 Collins, Sadie FR Hampshire 25' 11.0"
4 Meszaros, Haley FR McHenry 25' 8.75"
5 Dumoulin, Becky JR Hampshire 25' 1.25"
6 Varble, Amanda JR Marengo 24' 11.25"
7 Donner, Kim JR Downers Grove South 23' 9.25"
8 Hess, Alexa SO Crystal Lake South 22' 9.75"
9 Rink, Payton JR Hononegah 22' 7.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lev-Ruth, Cassie SO Niles North 27' 9.0"
2 Henderson, Robyn JR Downers Grove South 27' 8.75"
3 DiVencinso , Bianca SO St. Viator 26' 11.0"
4 Roman, Grace SR Downers Grove North 26' 5.0"
5 Ornelas, Claudia JR Boylan 26' 1.75"
6 Mata, Cory FR DeKalb 26' 1.0"
7 McQuenny, Kelli JR Marengo 26' 0.5"
8 Anderson, Isabella JR DeKalb 25' 11.0"
9 Sybeldon, Megan SR Downers Grove North 24' 7.5"
10 Neisendorf, Erin SR Central (Burlington) 22' 8.75"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Covington, Alexis SR Aurora West 31' 9.5"
2 Dean, Ladeja SR Aurora West 31' 6.25"
3 Clark, Kiana SO Crystal Lake South 31' 2.0"
4 Patel, Vishna SR Niles West 30' 11.0"
5 Williams, Brenna FR Central (Burlington) 30' 10.0"
6 Smith, Ariel SR Aurora West 30' 1.25"
7 Baxter, Anna JR Hampshire 29' 7.25"
8 Weston, Kiana FR Niles North 29' 2.0"
9 Kemp, Brittany JR Kaneland 27' 9.0"
10 Carlsen, Shannon FR Belvidere North 26' 8.25"
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herra, Lindsay SR Boylan 42' 5.0" 10
2 Price, Savannah SO DeKalb 31' 8.5"
3 Smith, Michaela FR Lake Park 31' 3.75"
4 Nicolay, Carley SR McHenry 31' 1.25"
5 Wise, Kassidy FR Belvidere North 29' 9.5"
6 Asaf, Karime SR Niles North 29' 5.75"
7 Roehri, Olivia SO Cary-Grove 29' 4.5"
8 Whitmore, Jaleesa SR Lane Tech 29' 0.75"
9 Freeman, Nikki FR Cary-Grove 28' 3.0"
10 Schlabach, Katie SR Lakes 27' 10.0"
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Logan, Maura FR Hononegah 33' 9.25" 2
2 Tattoni, Elle SO Kaneland 32' 11.0"
3 Sekino, Aiko FR Niles West 31' 3.0"
4 Chester, Alize SR Downers Grove North 31' 1.5"
5 Erri, Bridget JR Lake Park 30' 11.0"
6 Wcislo, Anna SR Cary-Grove 29' 11.5"
7 Wright, Janay SR DeKalb 29' 9.0"
8 Taylor, Ketyra SR Cary-Grove 29' 8.0"
9 Gonzalez, Raquel SO Lane Tech 27' 2.0"
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marion, Maya JR Aurora West 40' 8.5" 8
2 Dumoulin, Jennifer SR Hampshire 36' 9.25" 6
3 Szamlewski, Taylor SR McHenry 36' 7.0" 5
4 Kanam, Fiona SO Niles West 35' 0.25" 4
5 Bennett, Mia JR Lakes 33' 10.0" 3
6 Townsend, Jasmine SR Niles West 33' 5.25" 1
7 Toepper, Hanna SO Lake Park 32' 10.0"
8 Webster, Emily JR Lakes 32' 8.0"
9 Ortiz, Jenal JR Lane Tech 31' 2.25"
10 Bonham, Nellie SO Stagg 30' 0.0"