NIB 12 Indoor

Scores:
Men's Score
Kaneland107
Geneseo67
DeKalb62
Yorkville55
Sycamore52
Dixon44
LaSalle-Peru23
Ottawa Township22
Sterling17
Rochelle16
 
Women's Score
Yorkville110
Kaneland100
Geneseo88
DeKalb55.5
Sterling34.5
Sycamore29
Morris19
Dixon10
Rochelle10
Ottawa Township7
LaSalle-Peru2

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Laron JR Ottawa Township 7.66
2 Harcar, Nick SO Streator Township 7.86
3 Gaspar, Isaac FR Ottawa Township 7.96
4 Otte, Justin SR Sycamore 7.98
5 Bresnahan, Ryan JR Streator Township 8.17
6 Mikan, Dillon SR Sterling 8.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deets, Reid JR Dixon 7.48
2 Smith, Caleb JR Ottawa Township 7.61
3 Jones, Isaiah FR Streator Township 7.80
4 Lindemann, Alec JR LaSalle-Peru 8.02
5 Obermiller, Jake SO LaSalle-Peru 8.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shannon, Jeremy JR Morris 7.76
2 Arndt, Sam SO Geneseo 7.81
3 Deutsch, Anthony JR Sycamore 7.85
4 Mikan, Dale JR Sterling 7.87
5 Matthews, Jared JR Geneseo 7.98
6 Meucci, Dean JR Morris 7.99
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaMendola, Alexander JR Dixon 7.35 6
2 Cinnamon, Zack SR Morris 7.55
3 Walter, Austin JR Rochelle 7.56
4 Scott, Elijaih SO LaSalle-Peru 7.59
5 Levy, Malcom JR Yorkville 7.72
6 Williams, Latrell SR Yorkville 7.72
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tayo, Michael SR DeKalb 7.41 1
2 Cahalan, Chase JR Geneseo 7.51
3 Imburgia, Henry SO Yorkville 7.62
4 Long, David FR DeKalb 7.62
5 Triplett, Dalvell JR Kaneland 7.63
6 Swithers, Issac SO Kaneland 7.71
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 7.06 10
2 Bishop, Brandon JR Kaneland 7.15 8
3 Brown, Dre SO DeKalb 7.36 4
4 Walsh, Tony SR Rochelle 7.39 2
5 White, Evan JR Rochelle 7.46
6 Worley, John SR Dixon -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Navarro, Antonio JR Ottawa Township 25.68
2 Jones, Isaiah FR Streator Township 26.14
3 Hamil, Julian SO Ottawa Township 26.84
4 Gallegos, Tre SR Sterling 26.91
5 Spencer, Trevon SR Streator Township 27.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cedillo, Bryce SO Sycamore 25.80
2 Gillihan, Canaan SR Sterling 26.15
3 Krivak, Joe SR Dixon 26.15
4 Harrison, Jacob SO Dixon 27.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sebby, Austin JR Sycamore 24.77
2 Cruz, Brandon FR Kaneland 25.44
3 Imburgia, Henry SO Yorkville 25.88
4 Webster, Ryan JR Geneseo 25.98
5 Ault, Logan SO Morris 29.10
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tayo, Michael SR DeKalb 24.66 1
2 Arndt, Sam SO Geneseo 25.32
3 Felix, Marquez JR Rochelle 25.64
4 Sobol, Griffin SO Morris 26.06
5 Snyder, Luke JR Geneseo 26.13
6 Obermiller, Jake SO LaSalle-Peru 27.34
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paszotta, Drew JR DeKalb 23.73 8
2 Brown, Dre SO DeKalb 24.17 6
3 Jones, Anton SR Yorkville 24.34 4
4 Pennington, Dylan SR Kaneland 24.97
5 Levy, Malcom JR Yorkville 25.24
6 Swithers, Issac SO Kaneland 25.37
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 23.31 10
2 Worley, John SR Dixon 24.47 2
3 Walsh, Tony SR Rochelle 24.97
4 Mikan, Dale JR Sterling 25.33
5 Scott, Elijaih SO LaSalle-Peru 25.96

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 rigas, nick SR DeKalb 855:38.60
2 Scheonkase, Kyle FR Streator Township 855:51.20
3 Moreno, Alex SR Streator Township 855:56.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swedberg, Jeremy SO Sycamore 59.88
2 Lambert, Luke SR Ottawa Township 1:01.20
3 Ramos, Leon SR Sterling 1:01.95
4 Hansen, Eric SO Sycamore 1:01.98
5 Kling, Dylan FR Streator Township 1:08.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harms, Donivyn FR Rochelle 58.15
2 Navarro, Antonio JR Ottawa Township 58.88
3 Boaz, Tanner JR Ottawa Township 58.92
4 Huftalin, Noah JR Rochelle 59.62
5 Sobol, Griffin SO Morris 1:02.08
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Tanner SO Sycamore 56.57
2 Dynowski, Mike JR Yorkville 57.04
3 Walker, Jimmy SO Kaneland 57.70
4 Miller, Tristan JR LaSalle-Peru 58.82
5 Schielein, Dane JR Dixon 59.37
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reschke, Ethan SR Geneseo 53.71 6
2 Swadinsky, Dakota SO Rochelle 55.08
3 Pitra, Ryan SO Geneseo 55.15
4 Hickey, Connor SO LaSalle-Peru 58.63
5 Cockream, Eric JR Morris 1:03.53
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kucera, Nathan JR Kaneland 52.99 10
2 Allen, Damion JR LaSalle-Peru 53.11 8
3 LaMendola, Alexander JR Dixon 54.11 4
4 Howorth, Dillon JR Yorkville 54.95 2
5 Jones, Anton SR Yorkville 54.98 1
6 Robertson, Brock JR Kaneland 57.17

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fane, Jacob FR Dixon 2:24.11
2 Lucero, Edgar FR LaSalle-Peru 2:24.57
3 Silva, Pablo SO Rochelle 2:26.18
4 Armstrong, Chandlar SO Ottawa Township 2:28.41
5 Connor, Chris JR Rochelle 2:30.46
6 Fatlan, Austin JR Morris 2:40.56
7 Cruz, Simon JR Streator Township 2:41.17
8 Eliakas, Kris FR Morris 2:41.30
9 Phelps, Travis FR Streator Township 2:53.13
10 Marin, Israel FR Streator Township 3:01.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Brad SR Yorkville 2:08.85
2 Grady, Evan SO Dixon 2:12.32
3 Blakley, Chaise JR Geneseo 2:14.38
4 Postula, Taylor SR LaSalle-Peru 2:16.02
5 Martin, Patrick SR DeKalb 2:16.03
6 DeLaFuente, Peter SO Sterling 2:16.49
7 Sarver, Camry SR LaSalle-Peru 2:16.77
8 Frick, Adam SR Ottawa Township 2:17.42
9 Minnihan, Jonah SO Sycamore 2:18.96
10 Palmer, Micah JR Sterling 2:20.17
11 Reiley, Evan FR Sterling 2:21.05
12 Peterson, Jordan JR Sycamore 2:24.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Emmert, David SR Sycamore 2:02.28 10
2 Carter, Kyle JR Kaneland 2:03.65 8
3 Hummel, Roy SR Dixon 2:05.83 6
4 Acosta, Luis JR Kaneland 2:06.53 4
5 Lawson, Mitchell SR Geneseo 2:07.26 2
6 Johnson, Conor SR Kaneland 2:08.19 1
7 Kuffel, Dugan SR Geneseo 2:09.89
8 Rivera, Tyler SR Rochelle 2:12.23
9 Skogsberg, Richard JR Yorkville 2:12.58
10 Hietanen, Isaac JR DeKalb 2:13.82
11 Piszczek, Caleb JR Yorkville 2:13.85
12 Greenwood, Tyler SR DeKalb 2:17.56

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lund, Cody FR Sterling 5:02.08
2 Rand, Kendryck JR Sycamore 5:03.85
3 Novak, Michael SR Streator Township 5:16.04
4 Lerohl, Michael SO Sycamore 5:16.65
5 Elden, Charley FR Geneseo 5:17.16
6 Ruetten, Jason SO Sycamore 5:18.03
7 Arsmtrong, Ken JR Ottawa Township 5:18.72
8 Stott, Gus SR Kaneland 5:24.84
9 Hernandez, Julian FR Rochelle 5:28.33
10 Kooy, Chris JR Dixon 5:30.20
11 Marino, Nick SR Morris 5:39.08
12 Taylor, Justin JR LaSalle-Peru 5:42.44
13 Bacidore, Drew SR LaSalle-Peru 5:42.80
14 Alvarez, Alan FR Morris 5:44.05
15 Chumbler, Evan FR LaSalle-Peru 5:45.12
16 Fatlan, Austin JR Morris 6:11.12
17 Adams, Cale FR Streator Township 6:12.44
18 Phelps, Travis FR Streator Township 6:33.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thorpe, Simon JR Dixon 4:35.37 10
2 Hoffert, Luke SO Yorkville 4:37.75 8
3 O'Malley, Shawn SR Yorkville 4:40.11 6
4 Ryzhov, Misha JR DeKalb 4:41.45 4
5 Baker, Eric SR Yorkville 4:42.16 2
6 Starkey, Jordan SR Geneseo 4:43.59 1
7 Dubrick, Marc SR DeKalb 4:44.92
8 Chenoweth, David SO Geneseo 4:45.55
9 Smith, Jared SO DeKalb 4:45.64
10 Bower, Ryan JR Kaneland 4:50.59
11 Rocha, Ethan SO Sterling 4:54.06
12 Trevino, Austin JR Dixon 4:55.25
13 Hansen, Cody JR Sterling 5:02.62
14 Meisenger, John SR Kaneland 5:08.02
15 Rivera, Tyler SR Rochelle 5:09.84

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arcara, Zak SR Yorkville 9:58.46 10
2 Tweedy, Nolan JR Yorkville 10:09.35 8
3 Martin, Colin SR DeKalb 10:19.22 6
4 Fielder, Paul SO DeKalb 10:19.84 4
5 Millburg, Adam SO Sycamore 10:23.11 2
6 Sondgeroth, Cody JR Dixon 10:37.27 1
7 Fox, Nick FR Geneseo 10:47.45
8 Dir, Keaton JR Sterling 10:47.50
9 Gatter, Tony JR Geneseo 10:47.90
10 Paulson, Ryan SR Kaneland 11:06.20
11 Huber, Brandon SR Kaneland 11:06.62
12 Alston, Zach SO Sterling 11:09.79
13 Broset, Andrew SO LaSalle-Peru 11:18.00
14 Novak, Michael SR Streator Township 11:19.00
15 Ebener, Tiernan SR LaSalle-Peru 11:36.17
16 Wolf, Sean SR Sycamore 11:51.53
17 Davis, Aaron FR Rochelle 11:56.21
18 Johnson, Brian SO Rochelle 11:56.32
19 Gallegos, Vicente SO Morris 13:21.35
20 Adams, Cale FR Streator Township 13:22.10
21 Eliakas, Kris FR Morris 13:40.40

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aguilar, Diego SR Sterling 9.97
2 Reed, Jake JR Morris 10.73
3 Malinowski, Andrew FR Yorkville 10.90
4 Moshage, Chris SO LaSalle-Peru 11.05
5 Doty, Mitch JR Sycamore 11.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Tanner SO Sycamore 9.47 1
2 Quiroz, Javier SO Sterling 9.67
3 Interone, Keanu SR Sterling 9.95
4 Dynowski, Mike JR Yorkville 10.10
5 Moriarity, Rory SR LaSalle-Peru 10.32
6 Walters, Eric SO LaSalle-Peru 10.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robertson, Brock JR Kaneland 9.38 2
2 Mielke, Jordan JR Geneseo 9.50
3 Garcia, Edgar SO Sycamore 9.73
4 Lunsford, Anthony SR Yorkville 9.86
5 Robertson, Tanner FR Kaneland 10.43
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nauert, Dylan JR Kaneland 8.78 10
2 Gieson, JD SO Dixon 9.07 8
3 Singleton, Vinny SR Rochelle 9.17 6
4 Peterson, Tyler SR DeKalb 9.20 4
5 Guadarrama, Gerrado SR DeKalb 9.74
6 Parrish, Lee SR DeKalb -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zeman, Logan JR LaSalle-Peru 6' 7.0" 10
2 Weber, Chris SR Rochelle 6' 5.0" 8
3 Farthing, Marshall SR Kaneland 6' 3.0" 6
4 Wright, Logan JR Sycamore 6' 3.0" 4
5 Covarrubias, Carlos JR LaSalle-Peru 6' 0.0" 2
6 Gieson, JD SO Dixon 5' 10.0" 1
7 Daniels, Will FR Geneseo 5' 10.0"
8 Andrews, Tanner SR Kaneland 5' 10.0"
9 Thomas, Tariq SO Rochelle 5' 8.0"
10 Verkler, Jessie SR Sycamore 5' 8.0"
11 Hartz, Cornell SR Sterling 5' 8.0"
12 Penalfor, Draque JR Sterling 5' 6.0"
13 Sanford, Ethan FR Sterling 5' 6.0"
14 Wilson, Seth JR Geneseo 5' 6.0"
15 Bresnahan, Ryan JR Streator Township 5' 6.0"
16 Swadinsky, Dakota SO Rochelle 5' 6.0"
17 Bilyen, Bryce SR Ottawa Township 5' 4.0"
18 Guadarrama, Gerrado SR DeKalb 5' 4.0"
19 Vaquez, Marc SO Ottawa Township 5' 2.0"
20 Webb, Joe FR Morris 5' 2.0"
21 Robinson, James FR DeKalb 5' 2.0"
22 Hughes, Kyle FR Yorkville 5' 2.0"
23 Rinella, Mike FR Kaneland -
24 Kling, Dylan FR Streator Township -
25 Sobol, Griffin SO Morris -
26 Ault, Logan SO Morris -
27 Davis, King SO Yorkville -
28 Leachman, Tynan SO Yorkville -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Platz, Alex SR Geneseo 13' 3.0" 10
2 Wilson, Jay SR Geneseo 12' 9.0" 8
3 Kuipers, Dylan JR Kaneland 12' 9.0" 6
4 Interone, Keanu SR Sterling 12' 3.0" 3
5 Vest, JR JR Kaneland 12' 3.0" 3
6 Harner, Kory SR Kaneland 11' 3.0" 1
7 Johnson, Blake JR Ottawa Township 10' 9.0"
8 Vaquez, Marc SO Ottawa Township 10' 9.0"
9 Perrson, Matt SR Sycamore 10' 9.0"
10 Dreska, Nick JR Rochelle 10' 9.0"
11 Coursey, Cade SO Sterling 10' 3.0"
12 Walker, Mickey JR Ottawa Township 10' 3.0"
13 Lovell, Ian JR Sycamore 10' 3.0"
14 Cain, Justin JR Geneseo 10' 3.0"
15 Dupre, Parker SO DeKalb 9' 9.0"
16 Alec, Burgess FR Rochelle 8' 3.0"
17 Connor, Chris JR Rochelle 8' 3.0"
18 Spyratos, Dennes SR DeKalb 8' 3.0"
19 Strohm, Kevin SR Sycamore -
20 Krivak, Joe SR Dixon -
21 Wiseman, Josh FR Dixon -
22 Kirchhoff, Jacob JR Sterling -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burant, Austin SR Ottawa Township 21' 0.5" 10
2 Maeder, Zachery SO DeKalb 18' 2.5"
3 Deets, Reid JR Dixon 18' 0.0"
4 Kirchhoff, Jacob JR Sterling 17' 11.5"
5 Thomas, Tariq SO Rochelle 17' 5.5"
6 Avila, Luis JR Yorkville 17' 4.75"
7 Meucci, Dean JR Morris 17' 4.0"
8 Cedillo, Bryce SO Sycamore 17' 3.75"
9 Leachman, Tynan SO Yorkville 17' 3.5"
10 Taylor, Alex JR Sycamore 16' 11.5"
11 Jones, Isaiah FR Streator Township 16' 9.5"
12 Webb, Jacob FR Morris 16' 7.75"
13 Harcar, Nick SO Streator Township 16' 2.75"
14 Colon, Anthony JR LaSalle-Peru 15' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tayo, Michael SR DeKalb 20' 9.0" 8
2 Andrews, Tanner SR Kaneland 20' 7.0" 6
3 Barnes, Ben SO Kaneland 20' 5.5" 4
4 Seeley, Justin JR Geneseo 20' 3.25" 2
5 Hartz, Cornell SR Sterling 20' 2.5" 1
6 Reed, Jake JR Morris 19' 2.75"
7 White, Evan JR Rochelle 19' 2.0"
8 Farthing, Marshall SR Kaneland 19' 1.75"
9 Cahalan, Chase JR Geneseo 18' 9.5"
10 Hickey, Connor SO LaSalle-Peru 18' 7.25"
11 Winemiller, Daniel SO Rochelle 18' 4.75"
12 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 17' 10.75"
13 Penalfor, Draque JR Sterling 17' 9.25"
14 Williams, Latrell SR Yorkville 17' 4.0"
15 Wilson, Adam SO DeKalb 17' 1.0"
16 Vaini, Clay JR LaSalle-Peru -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burant, Austin SR Ottawa Township 41' 0.5" 6
2 Hansen, Eric SO Sycamore 36' 0.5"
3 Sanford, Ethan FR Sterling 34' 6.5"
4 Taylor, Alex JR Sycamore 34' 6.0"
5 Leachman, Tynan SO Yorkville 34' 2.0"
6 Harcar, Nick SO Streator Township 34' 0.5"
7 Avila, Luis JR Yorkville 33' 9.0"
8 Webb, Jacob FR Morris 33' 6.0"
9 Peters, Jacob JR Rochelle 33' 3.5"
10 Imburgia, Henry SO Yorkville 32' 0.5"
11 Espindola, Victor SR LaSalle-Peru 31' 7.0"
12 Moriarity, Rory SR LaSalle-Peru 31' 4.5"
13 Kling, Dylan FR Streator Township 30' 4.5"
14 Cruz, Simon JR Streator Township 28' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beard, Josh SO Geneseo 42' 9.0" 10
2 Andrews, Tanner SR Kaneland 41' 2.25" 8
3 Triplett, Dalvell JR Kaneland 40' 8.25" 4
4 Mielke, Jordan JR Geneseo 40' 2.0" 2
5 Verkler, Jessie SR Sycamore 39' 6.5" 1
6 Farthing, Marshall SR Kaneland 39' 2.0"
7 Reed, Jake JR Morris 39' 2.0"
8 Paszotta, Drew JR DeKalb 39' 0.0"
9 Claus, Sawyer SR Geneseo 38' 5.0"
10 Kirchhoff, Jacob JR Sterling 38' 4.0"
11 Hickey, Connor SO LaSalle-Peru 38' 2.0"
12 Schielein, Dane JR Dixon 37' 4.25"
13 Wilson, Adam SO DeKalb 37' 2.0"
14 Maeder, Zachery SO DeKalb 36' 0.0"
15 Winemiller, Daniel SO Rochelle 35' 0.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Austin JR LaSalle-Peru 36' 8.0"
2 Eaker, Jacob JR Geneseo 36' 4.0"
3 Nicholson, Bradley SO Morris 35' 10.0"
4 Helander, Alex SO Dixon 35' 10.0"
5 Lazzarotto, Colton SO LaSalle-Peru 35' 6.0"
6 Worthington, Ben SO Rochelle 35' 3.0"
7 Golt, Garrett SO Rochelle 35' 0.0"
8 Benckendorf, Zach JR Streator Township 34' 5.0"
9 hayenga, andy SR Rochelle 31' 11.0"
10 Nelson, Antonio SR Streator Township 31' 9.0"
11 Benckendorf, Austin JR Streator Township 30' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowden, Austin SR Ottawa Township 41' 7.0"
2 Bell, Jonathan JR DeKalb 40' 8.5"
3 Hohlen, Justin SR Dixon 40' 3.5"
4 Dockan, Gunnar SO Yorkville 39' 8.0"
5 Rayfield, Cyrano JR Ottawa Township 39' 1.0"
6 Jensen, Tanner SO Sterling 38' 3.0"
7 Brouilette, Joseph SO Sterling 38' 1.5"
8 Thompson, Devonte SO DeKalb 38' 1.5"
9 Haish, Eric SO Morris 35' 9.0"
10 Nelson, Brandon JR Sycamore 34' 4.5"
11 Hoffman, Chance FR Morris 33' 1.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marmion, A.J. JR Geneseo 50' 6.0" 10
2 Dyer, Nate JR Kaneland 49' 6.0" 8
3 Pointer, Travis SR Ottawa Township 46' 7.0" 6
4 Brineman, Grant SR Yorkville 45' 10.5" 4
5 Kowalczyk, Brett SO LaSalle-Peru 44' 6.5" 2
6 Jorgensen, Shane JR Kaneland 44' 6.0" 1
7 Short, Evan JR Sycamore 43' 0.0"
8 Snyder, Alex JR Kaneland 42' 5.0"
9 Panicucci, Cameron SR Geneseo 42' 4.5"
10 Packer, Ray SR Yorkville 42' 4.0"
11 Knie, Josh JR Sterling 42' 0.5"
12 Kelly, Casey SR Dixon 35' 1.0"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vanderheyden, Hanna SO Geneseo 8.27 4
2 Garcia, Isabela FR Morris 9.36
3 Miller, Kelsi SR Dixon 9.62
4 Walsh, Francine JR Rochelle 9.65
5 Richardson, Jasmin SR Streator Township 10.29
6 Shields, Mikayla SR Streator Township 11.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burton, Leona FR Morris 8.18 6
2 Roush, Katie SO Rochelle 8.44
3 Harsted, Haley SR Ottawa Township 8.58
4 Erickson, Katie JR Morris 8.99
5 Melgoza, Dani JR Ottawa Township 9.03
6 Villolobos, Gabby FR Rochelle 9.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meeks, Erika JR Dixon 8.98
2 Fuentas, Chabela SO LaSalle-Peru 9.01
3 Harvey, Tayla SO Ottawa Township 9.24
4 Reyez, Kristina SR LaSalle-Peru 9.62
5 Stitts, Nehemiah FR Streator Township 11.34
6 Dewey, Katie SO Dixon 12.23
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trancoso, Jamison FR Sterling 8.56
2 Loos, Krista SR Sterling 8.65
3 Hetzel, Jessica SO Yorkville 8.77
4 Mathre, Rachael JR Yorkville 8.95
5 Uranich, Hannah FR LaSalle-Peru 9.03
6 Konen, Baylee FR Yorkville 9.66
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castellanos, Ashley SR Kaneland 8.34 2
2 Patrick, Brittany FR DeKalb 8.42
3 DuBois, Megan JR Geneseo 8.58
4 Maherfair, Alyssa FR Sycamore 8.62
5 Strong, Alexis SR Sterling 8.65
6 Goff, Lauren FR Sycamore 8.70
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 7.92 10
2 Bodeen, Rayne JR Geneseo 8.13 8
3 Brown, Jasmine SR DeKalb 8.34 1
4 Nachman, Ayslin JR DeKalb 8.34
5 Wogen, Paige SR Sycamore 8.37
6 Galor, Olivia FR Kaneland 8.42

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKee, Becca JR Morris 30.32
2 Webber, Jessica FR Morris 31.05
3 Hoyle, Savanna SO Dixon 32.49
4 Thompson, Lexi JR Ottawa Township 35.02
5 Harber, Khaylie FR Streator Township 36.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Leyah SO LaSalle-Peru 31.42
2 Maher, Shannon JR Sycamore 31.81
3 Cooper, Megan SO Dixon 32.06
4 Houck, Hilary FR Dixon 32.79
5 Runchey, Jenna SR Morris 34.09
6 Warwick, Hannah FR Streator Township 34.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weaver, Jenna FR Sycamore 28.97
2 Fuentas, Chabela SO LaSalle-Peru 30.21
3 Vaughn-Dawkins, Hailee FR DeKalb 30.85
4 Villolobos, Gabby FR Rochelle 31.85
5 Reyez, Kristina SR LaSalle-Peru 33.25
6 Freeman, Delany FR Rochelle 34.45
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maherfair, Alyssa FR Sycamore 29.01
2 Cater, Peyton SR Sterling 29.21
3 Kellogg, Katy FR Yorkville 29.42
4 Totten, Jordan JR Sterling 30.79
5 Melgoza, Dani JR Ottawa Township 30.81
6 torres, bree SR Rochelle 31.78
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nachman, Ayslin JR DeKalb 27.91 6
2 Castellanos, Ashley SR Kaneland 28.01 4
3 Bodeen, Rayne JR Geneseo 28.33
4 Robinson, Diaja SR DeKalb 28.89
5 Ismaili, Kaltrina SO Kaneland 29.07
6 Strong, Alexis SR Sterling 29.16
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 26.62 10
2 Waller, Hannah SR Geneseo 27.79 8
3 Vanderheyden, Hanna SO Geneseo 28.02 2
4 Harsted, Haley SR Ottawa Township 28.25 1
5 Hetzel, Jessica SO Yorkville 29.17

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campagna, Kerry SR DeKalb 1:14.60
2 Buck, Sammie JR Ottawa Township 1:18.07
3 Phelps, Hannah JR Streator Township 1:18.35
4 Erickson, Katie JR Morris 1:19.69
5 Fazekas, Jackie FR Dixon 1:20.14
6 Houchins, Justine FR Streator Township 1:26.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Veldhuizen, Stefany SO Sycamore 1:11.33
2 Espino, Noelle FR Kaneland 1:11.35
3 Watson, Lexie FR Rochelle 1:12.60
4 Gonzales, Marissa FR Rochelle 1:14.82
5 Hunter-Rosene, Rachel FR DeKalb 1:15.57
6 Heinz, Sidney JR LaSalle-Peru 1:16.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tira, Ashleigh FR Sterling 1:07.70
2 Johnson, Breanna FR Sterling 1:10.17
3 Pitman, Kirsten JR Dixon 1:10.29
4 Kucera, Jessica SO Kaneland 1:11.48
5 Sheridan, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru 1:19.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olson, Halle JR Geneseo 1:04.16 1
2 Dailey, Christina SR Sycamore 1:05.72
3 Mannon, Samantha SO Geneseo 1:06.41
4 Beach, Sydney FR Yorkville 1:08.18
5 Booker, Hailey SR LaSalle-Peru 1:10.14
6 Stuepfert, Brook SO Yorkville 1:11.19
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dobbs, Michelle SR Rochelle 59.54 10
2 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 1:00.08 8
3 Crossley, Emily SR Sterling 1:03.07 6
4 Waller, Hannah SR Geneseo 1:03.30 4
5 Iwans, Briana JR Sycamore 1:03.47 2

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miceli, Kasia SO Ottawa Township 2:43.93
2 Sumler, Kaitlin SO Ottawa Township 2:53.40
3 Orosco, Alexia SO Kaneland 2:55.14
4 Yacko, Molly FR Streator Township 3:11.97
5 Carroll, Darby SO Ottawa Township 3:13.44
6 koonce, alexis SR Rochelle 3:19.26
7 Davis, Lita SO Streator Township 3:20.38
8 Ring, Natasha JR Kaneland 3:21.03
9 jahnke, emily SR Rochelle 3:58.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Everett, Katelyn FR Sterling 2:44.30
2 Federici, Kayla JR DeKalb 2:44.43
3 Smith, Katie SR Sycamore 2:44.74
4 Dregenburg, Shana SO Dixon 2:48.18
5 Maeder, Marissa SR DeKalb 2:51.13
6 Finnley, Michelle JR Sycamore 2:52.31
7 Gridley, Tessa FR DeKalb 2:52.96
8 Booker, Kiley SO LaSalle-Peru 2:57.49
9 Davy, Maddie JR Morris 2:58.62
10 Williams, Cheyenne SR Dixon 3:05.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leedy, Kelsey JR Yorkville 2:25.24 10
2 Ford, Emily SR Geneseo 2:25.28 8
3 Schultz, Julia FR Yorkville 2:26.89 6
4 Stuepfert, Bree SR Yorkville 2:27.80 4
5 Strang, Sydney JR Kaneland 2:28.95 2
6 Schwarz, Brittany SR Dixon 2:31.35 1
7 Cole, Stephanie JR Sycamore 2:33.69
8 Krolak, Megan SO LaSalle-Peru 2:40.24
9 Adams, Kelcey SR Geneseo 2:40.40
10 Rocha, Lesly SO LaSalle-Peru 2:42.94
11 Puls, Katie SO Geneseo 2:43.70

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schlindwein, Maggie SR Geneseo 6:13.87
2 Freebern, Jenna FR Geneseo 6:15.33
3 Saldana, Laura JR Rochelle 6:18.87
4 Gille, Hannah JR Rochelle 6:21.67
5 Kitzman, Sydney SO Dixon 6:23.65
6 Wolfe, Alayna SR Sterling 6:24.08
7 Cerney, Hanah FR Sycamore 6:25.36
8 Ward, Megan JR Ottawa Township 6:32.53
9 Williams, Kristen FR LaSalle-Peru 6:40.41
10 Castillo, Marielena FR Ottawa Township 6:57.24
11 Brewer, Eden SO Ottawa Township 6:57.31
12 Francque, Mary SR Sterling 7:06.42
13 Thacker, Tonisha SR LaSalle-Peru 7:11.28
14 Bielefeld, Chenoa SR Morris 7:29.32
15 Davis, Lita SO Streator Township 7:34.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bollinger, Skyler FR Yorkville 5:10.67 10
2 Schrader, Kelsey JR DeKalb 5:16.94 8
3 Pierson, Summer FR Yorkville 5:26.55 6
4 Kramer, Casey SR Yorkville 5:30.50 4
5 Bower, Brianna FR Kaneland 5:32.72 2
6 Ford, Emily SR Geneseo 5:39.13 1
7 Morreale, Morgan SR Sycamore 5:43.48
8 Lalowski, Maggie JR Sycamore 5:45.11
9 LeBlanc, Sam JR DeKalb 5:56.30
10 Pitman, Katie JR Dixon 6:00.79
11 Thorpe, Claire FR Dixon 6:00.88
12 Havlin, Samantha FR Kaneland 6:02.39
13 Brundige, Maggie SR Kaneland 6:08.70

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kramer, Casey SR Yorkville 11:26.11 10
2 Bollinger, Skyler FR Yorkville 11:26.11 8
3 Bower, Brianna FR Kaneland 11:35.47 6
4 Dodis, Abby SR Kaneland 12:24.48 4
5 Krolak, Megan SO LaSalle-Peru 12:40.83 2
6 Bothe, Christin SR DeKalb 13:03.89 1
7 Schafer, Sara JR DeKalb 13:05.89
8 Cerney, Hanah FR Sycamore 13:23.28
9 Wolfe, Alayna SR Sterling 13:41.37
10 Dellet, Sarah JR Geneseo 13:57.91
11 Warren, Allison JR Ottawa Township 13:58.56
12 Altenburg, Hailey SO Dixon 14:10.20
13 Oley, Autumn SO Ottawa Township 14:13.54
14 Slimko, Natasha JR LaSalle-Peru 14:15.04
15 Gula, Haley JR Streator Township 15:58.85
16 Binkley, Katie FR Dixon -

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houck, Haley JR Dixon 11.34
2 Pence, Lauren SO Kaneland 11.50
3 Bly, Brittaney FR LaSalle-Peru 12.34
4 Grell, Breann SR Sterling 12.46
5 Harber, Khaylie FR Streator Township 12.74
6 Bisgrove, Elizabeth JR Streator Township 14.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Maya SO Sterling 11.27
2 Sohn, Brittany SO Dixon 11.38
3 Stuepfert, Brook SO Yorkville 11.42
4 Backes, Cortney JR Geneseo 11.52
5 Coutre, Abby FR LaSalle-Peru 11.77
6 Sanchez, Kaprice JR Kaneland 12.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tira, Ashleigh FR Sterling 10.59 1
2 Goodine, Kyla JR Kaneland 10.77
3 Allen, Kate JR Yorkville 11.07
4 Considine, Brittany SR Dixon 11.45
5 Campagna, Kerry SR DeKalb 11.71
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waller, Hannah SR Geneseo 9.62 10
2 Vanderheyden, Hanna SO Geneseo 9.74 8
3 Edwards, Lilia SO Sycamore 10.07 6
4 Long, Savannah FR DeKalb 10.28 4
5 Baker, Holly SO DeKalb 10.39 2
6 Veldhuizen, Stefany SO Sycamore 10.97

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knapp, Haleigh JR Morris 5' 6.0" 10
2 DeFauw, Jamie JR Geneseo 5' 2.0" 8
3 Loos, Krista SR Sterling 5' 0.0" 6
4 Wogen, Paige SR Sycamore 5' 0.0" 4
5 Augius, Rachel SO Yorkville 5' 0.0" 2
6 Alvarez, Kara SO DeKalb 4' 10.0" 1
7 Zuidema, Morgan SO Sterling 4' 10.0"
8 Matznick, Jacqueline SO Sterling 4' 8.0"
9 Swoke, Brianna JR Streator Township 4' 8.0"
10 Roush, Katie SO Rochelle 4' 8.0"
11 Cooper, Megan SO Dixon 4' 6.0"
12 Lesak, Amanda SR Kaneland 4' 6.0"
13 Kempher, Ashley SO Geneseo 4' 6.0"
14 Huizenga, Addison JR Dixon 4' 4.0"
15 Falche, Alana JR Yorkville 4' 4.0"
16 torres, bree SR Rochelle 4' 4.0"
17 Garcia, Isabela FR Morris -
18 Maher, Shannon JR Sycamore -
19 Sewall, Ashley FR DeKalb -
20 Bendixon, Danielle FR Rochelle -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zuidema, Lauren SR Sterling 9' 9.0" 10
2 Delach, Christina JR Kaneland 8' 3.0" 8
3 Mach, Madison JR Ottawa Township 8' 3.0" 6
4 Peterson, Ivy SR Sterling 8' 3.0" 4
5 Long, Savannah FR DeKalb 7' 9.0" 1.5
6 Hammelman, Carolynn SO Sterling 7' 9.0" 1.5
7 Madigan, Anna SR Geneseo 7' 9.0"
8 Hamp, Natalie JR Yorkville 7' 3.0"
9 Sommer, Alex JR DeKalb 6' 9.0"
10 Dial, Courtney SR Yorkville 6' 9.0"
11 Gross, Hannah JR Sycamore 6' 9.0"
12 Harvey, Tayla SO Ottawa Township 6' 9.0"
13 DuBois, Megan JR Geneseo 6' 3.0"
14 Plapp, Emelia SR DeKalb 6' 3.0"
15 Kempher, Ashley SO Geneseo 5' 3.0"
16 Weaver, Jenna FR Sycamore 5' 3.0"
17 Sommerville, Samantha FR Kaneland 5' 3.0"
18 Cooper, Megan SO Dixon 5' 3.0"
19 Houck, Haley JR Dixon 5' 3.0"
20 Antolik, Sarah SO Rochelle 5' 3.0"
21 Mueller, Susy SO Ottawa Township 5' 3.0"
22 Dailey, Christina SR Sycamore -
23 Tepinski, Jenni SO Rochelle -
24 Klingensmith, Lilah FR Kaneland -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burton, Leona FR Morris 16' 3.25" 2
2 McKee, Becca JR Morris 14' 6.5"
3 Sohn, Brittany SO Dixon 14' 5.0"
4 Peterson, Ivy SR Sterling 13' 11.0"
5 Roush, Katie SO Rochelle 13' 5.75"
6 Coutre, Abby FR LaSalle-Peru 13' 3.0"
7 Pence, Lauren SO Kaneland 13' 2.5"
8 Johnson, Breanna FR Sterling 13' 2.5"
9 Bendixon, Danielle FR Rochelle 12' 11.25"
10 Bushman, Maggie SO Dixon 12' 9.0"
11 Runchey, Jenna SR Morris 12' 1.5"
12 Strong, Alexis SR Sterling 11' 10.5"
13 Swoke, Brianna JR Streator Township 11' 10.0"
14 Watson, Lexie FR Rochelle 11' 1.0"
15 Schaumberg, Emily SO Streator Township 10' 3.0"
16 Houchins, Justine FR Streator Township 9' 11.5"
17 Turner, Leyah SO LaSalle-Peru -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bollinger, Mackenzie SR Yorkville 18' 1.5" 10
2 Brown, Jasmine SR DeKalb 17' 11.0" 8
3 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 16' 10.25" 6
4 Duncan, Lexy JR Dixon 16' 7.5" 4
5 Gross, Hannah JR Sycamore 15' 5.0" 1
6 Bodeen, Rayne JR Geneseo 15' 4.75"
7 Wogen, Paige SR Sycamore 15' 4.0"
8 Burgess, Alyassa FR DeKalb 14' 6.5"
9 Mathre, Rachael JR Yorkville 14' 3.25"
10 DuBois, Megan JR Geneseo 14' 0.5"
11 Uranich, Hannah FR LaSalle-Peru 13' 11.5"
12 Milroy, Stephanie SR DeKalb 13' 9.5"
13 Madigan, Grace FR Geneseo 13' 7.5"
14 Konen, Baylee FR Yorkville 13' 4.5"
15 Weaver, Jenna FR Sycamore 13' 1.75"
16 Galor, Olivia FR Kaneland 11' 10.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKee, Becca JR Morris 31' 10.5" 1
2 Bushman, Maggie SO Dixon 30' 9.0"
3 Williams, Cheyenne SR Dixon 28' 6.5"
4 Porstko, Stephanie FR LaSalle-Peru 28' 4.5"
5 Brucher, Alaine FR Geneseo 27' 7.5"
6 Dewey, Katie SO Dixon 27' 4.0"
7 Plapp, Emelia SR DeKalb 26' 5.0"
8 Whitehouse, Kate SR Sterling 26' 4.5"
9 Magana, Victoria SO Streator Township 25' 5.5"
10 Reif, Emily SO Rochelle 23' 11.5"
11 Harber, Khaylie FR Streator Township 23' 7.75"
12 Schaumberg, Emily SO Streator Township -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jasmine SR DeKalb 37' 5.5" 10
2 Bollinger, Mackenzie SR Yorkville 37' 1.5" 8
3 Edwards, Lilia SO Sycamore 34' 1.0" 6
4 Castellanos, Ashley SR Kaneland 34' 0.0" 4
5 Dailey, Christina SR Sycamore 32' 10.75" 2
6 Cater, Peyton SR Sterling 31' 7.0"
7 Augius, Rachel SO Yorkville 30' 10.0"
8 Madigan, Grace FR Geneseo 30' 8.25"
9 Mathre, Rachael JR Yorkville 30' 4.5"
10 Backes, Cortney JR Geneseo 30' 2.5"
11 Weaver, Jenna FR Sycamore 29' 10.75"
12 Kermott, Emma JR Sterling 29' 8.0"
13 Milroy, Stephanie SR DeKalb 28' 8.25"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trobaugh, Sarah JR Sterling 27' 0.0"
2 Starr, Kassie JR Sterling 26' 4.5"
3 Totten, Jordan JR Sterling 25' 5.0"
4 Magana, Victoria SO Streator Township 24' 4.5"
5 Ganskop, Stephanie SR LaSalle-Peru 24' 2.5"
6 Walsh, Rita SO Rochelle 23' 4.5"
7 Stopa, Taylor SR LaSalle-Peru 23' 0.0"
8 Scott, Kira JR Streator Township 21' 8.5"
9 Hooker, Brianna SR Sycamore 21' 8.5"
10 Schaefer, Julia FR Kaneland 21' 7.0"
11 Wolfe, Kori SR Dixon 20' 11.0"
12 Davis, Alicia JR Rochelle 20' 9.5"
13 Bresnahan, Toni FR Streator Township 19' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Mackenzie SO Yorkville 36' 1.0" 10
2 Anderson, Audrey JR Geneseo 35' 2.0" 8
3 Tattoni, Elle SO Kaneland 34' 1.5" 6
4 Ocon, Jocelyn JR Yorkville 33' 0.0" 4
5 Fierbach, Alyssa FR Sycamore 32' 9.0" 2
6 Price, Savannah SO DeKalb 31' 0.5" 1
7 Ganson, Rachel SR Geneseo 30' 7.0"
8 Wright, Janay SR DeKalb 30' 3.0"
9 Goins, Shawnna FR Ottawa Township 29' 11.5"
10 Waller, Hannah SR Geneseo 29' 10.5"
11 Kemp, Brittany JR Kaneland 29' 6.5"
12 Brineman, Megan SO Yorkville 28' 10.5"
13 Jacobo, Gabby SR Dixon 27' 3.5"
14 Anderson, Isabella JR DeKalb 27' 3.5"
15 Brinkley, Stephanie JR Dixon 26' 7.5"
16 Quick, Erin SR LaSalle-Peru 25' 4.0"