Rochelle JV Invite 2013

Scores:
Team Score
Rochelle Township Boys11
Sycamore10.5
DeKalb8
Kaneland6.5
Boylan3

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Keon FR DeKalb 11.63
2 Tate, Antonio FR DeKalb 11.80
3 Hastings, Eric SO Boylan 12.05
4 Thomas, Jackson JR Kaneland 12.13
5 White, Cole SR Rochelle Township Boys 12.48
6 Aguilar, Antonio FR Sterling 12.71
7 Anderson, Zach SO Boylan 12.75
8 Koehring, Gary JR Kaneland 12.83
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wright, Keon FR DeKalb 11.63
2 White, Cole SR Rochelle Township Boys 12.18
3 McKenzie, Alex SO Boylan 13.05
4 Koneczny, Collin SO Sycamore 13.49
5 Moore, Tanner FR Sandwich 14.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tate, Antonio FR DeKalb 11.82
2 Aguilar, Antonio FR Sterling 12.69
3 Koehring, Gary JR Kaneland 12.72
4 Anderson, Zach SO Boylan 12.76
5 Arndt, Austin FR DeKalb 12.79
6 Massier, Derek SO Sycamore 13.31
7 Gruskovak, Korey JR Sandwich 14.08
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Jackson JR Kaneland 11.83
2 Hastings, Eric SO Boylan 11.93
3 Mikan, Dillion SO Sterling 12.85
4 Franco, Brian SR Sandwich 12.87
5 Teske, Tyler SR Rochelle Township Boys 13.02
6 Dodson, Zack FR Sycamore 13.03
7 Garcia, Jonathan FR Sterling 13.37
8 Cuevas-Sell, Jacob SO Sterling 13.92

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deets, Reid JR Dixon 23.16
2 Robinson, James FR DeKalb 23.96
3 Otte, Justin SO Sycamore 24.56
4 Wright, Jimmie SO DeKalb 24.98
5 Garcia, Rosalio FR Sandwich 24.99
6 Thomas, Jackson JR Kaneland 25.08
7 Steinhagen, Alec SO Boylan 25.09
8 Aguilar, Antonio FR Sterling 26.48
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Jackson JR Kaneland 24.54
2 Otte, Justin SO Sycamore 25.11
3 Mikan, Dillion SO Sterling 27.43
4 Gruskovak, Korey JR Sandwich 29.54
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Deets, Reid JR Dixon 23.18
2 Steinhagen, Alec SO Boylan 24.87
3 Garcia, Rosalio FR Sandwich 25.23
4 Aguilar, Antonio FR Sterling 25.47
5 Koehring, Gary JR Kaneland 25.72
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wright, Jimmie SO DeKalb 24.92
2 Flores, Nico JR Boylan 25.80
3 Dominguez, Javier FR Sycamore 26.87
4 Garcia, David SO Sandwich 28.45
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, James FR DeKalb 24.14
2 Garlick, Jack FR Boylan 26.17
3 Brons, Michael SO Sycamore 27.71
4 Cuevas-Sell, Jacob SO Sterling 29.86
5 Davis, Ben FR Dixon 32.90

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deets, Reid JR Dixon 56.63
2 Selmer, Zach JR Kaneland 1:03.55
3 Thomas, Chris SR Rochelle Township Boys 1:04.30
4 Cuevas-Sell, Jacob SO Sterling 1:12.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kigyos, Brandon SO Kaneland 58.49
2 Hudak, Nathan SO Boylan 1:01.41
3 Bross, Mason SR Sycamore 1:02.11
4 Shabacker, Colin SR Rochelle Township Boys 1:04.10
5 Wilkin, Nathan FR Sycamore 1:05.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schnoor, Keith JR Boylan 55.94
2 Wright, Jimmie SO DeKalb 57.67
3 Bunge, Adam SR Sycamore 57.74
4 Piron, Evan FR Sandwich 58.14
5 Larson, Dustin FR DeKalb 58.63
6 Arndt, Austin FR DeKalb 58.66
7 Benge, Brandon SR Rochelle Township Boys 58.83
8 Sympson, Austin FR Boylan 1:05.20

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolander, J FR Sycamore 2:34.87
2 Vruno, Anthony FR Sandwich 2:35.74
3 Ackland, Kyler SR Rochelle Township Boys 2:36.21
4 Mallar, M FR Sycamore 2:36.37
5 Ademoski, Luke FR Sterling 2:43.93
6 Osborne, Kyle FR Kaneland 2:44.70
7 Davis, Ben FR Dixon 2:46.65
8 Heinrich, Brian SR Rochelle Township Boys 2:47.78
9 Rudd, Alex FR Sandwich 2:50.77
10 Pennington, Connor SO Kaneland 2:52.41
11 Duffy, Nick JR Sandwich 3:08.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sakharouk, Richard FR DeKalb 2:21.48
2 Guss, Ryan FR Sycamore 2:23.72
3 Valesco, Juan SO DeKalb 2:26.02
4 Kemp, Brian FR Kaneland 2:30.36
5 Clay, Ben FR Dixon 2:30.39
6 Schmidt, Austin SO Sycamore 2:31.62
7 Quinlivan, R FR Sycamore 2:32.54
8 Jennings, Tyler SR Rochelle Township Boys 2:33.68
9 Abdel Motaleb, Ahmad FR DeKalb 2:36.98
10 Becker, Gus SR Sandwich 2:45.51
11 Cocilion, Hudi FR Sandwich 2:47.36
12 Poci, Vincent FR Sterling 3:01.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minnihan, Jonah SO Sycamore 2:10.11
2 Walker, Jimmy SO Kaneland 2:12.86
3 McHugh, John SR Boylan 2:12.90
4 Franklin, Drew FR Kaneland 2:17.75
5 Reger, Mitchell SO Kaneland 2:19.35
6 Borum, Quinten JR Sterling 2:20.41
7 Black, Matt SO Boylan 2:21.19
8 Buller, David FR DeKalb 2:22.61
9 Schultz, Tyler FR DeKalb 2:25.89
10 Montenegro, Louis SO Boylan 2:27.63
11 Day, John SO Boylan 2:28.35

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kintz, Austin FR Kaneland 5:06.33
2 Wido, Chris SR Kaneland 5:19.58
3 Bunge, Casey SO Sycamore 5:21.83
4 May, Josh SO DeKalb 5:23.62
5 Boyes, Chris FR DeKalb 5:23.72
6 Davis, Aaron SR Rochelle Township Boys 5:31.33
7 Hickey, Rocky FR Boylan 5:33.36
8 Lundberg, Jared FR Boylan 5:41.52
9 Badgley, Josh FR Boylan 5:43.17
10 Cortez, Daniel JR Sandwich 5:43.99
11 Vruno, Anthony FR Sandwich 5:48.09
12 Ackland, Kyler SR Rochelle Township Boys 6:00.39
13 Rosenberg, Patrick FR Boylan 6:00.41
14 Adams, Brandon JR Sterling 7:29.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greenwood, Tyler SR DeKalb 4:44.82
2 Martin, Patrick SR DeKalb 4:47.29
3 Lesak, Andrew SO Kaneland 4:53.41
4 Peterson, Jordan JR Sycamore 5:07.58
5 Wellendorf, Nathan SO DeKalb 5:10.91
6 Hietanen, Isaac JR DeKalb 5:13.58
7 Dhom, Mark FR Kaneland 5:14.89
8 Zurbuch, Samuel FR Sycamore 5:16.52
9 Wolf, Sean SR Sycamore 5:19.26
10 Lerohl, Michael SO Sycamore 5:26.40
11 Weber, Ryan FR Kaneland 5:26.93
12 Borum, Quinten JR Sterling 5:30.87
13 Black, Matt SO Boylan 5:50.81

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huber, Brandon SR Kaneland 10:44.34
2 Neidel, Travis SR DeKalb 11:11.46
3 Stott, Gus SR Kaneland 11:12.25
4 Park, Brandon SO Kaneland 11:14.70
5 Harness, Troy SR DeKalb 11:19.66
6 Ruetten, Jason SO Sycamore 11:35.19
7 Davis, Aaron SR Rochelle Township Boys 11:38.86
8 Kuipers, Joe SR Kaneland 11:54.74
9 Messina, Nick SR Kaneland 11:59.00
10 Marx, Jacob SR DeKalb 12:02.47
11 Murphy, Zac FR DeKalb 12:08.12
12 Powell, Triston FR Kaneland 12:31.05
13 Johnson, Trent FR DeKalb 12:41.17
14 Saitta, Thomas FR Sandwich 14:44.00
15 Adams, Brandon JR Sterling 16:07.00

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, David FR DeKalb 0.01
2 Watkins, Tanner SO Sycamore 0.02
3 Garcia, Edgar SO Sycamore 0.03
4 Ramos, Leon FR Sterling 0.04
5 Etim, Daniel FR Boylan 0.05
6 Rodriquez, Jacob FR Kaneland 0.06
7 Wolf, Sam FR Kaneland 0.07
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ramos, Leon FR Sterling 19.36
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Garcia, Edgar SO Sycamore 16.58
2 Watkins, Tanner SO Sycamore 16.63
3 Etim, Daniel FR Boylan 20.89
4 Rodriquez, Jacob FR Kaneland 21.84
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Long, David FR DeKalb 18.45
2 Wolf, Sam FR Kaneland 21.55

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Etim, Daniel FR Boylan 48.13
2 Wolf, Sam FR Kaneland 52.64
3 Anderson, Brian FR Kaneland 57.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Edgar SO Sycamore 43.05
2 Watkins, Tanner SO Sycamore 44.04
3 Uresti, Jose SO Sterling 45.65
4 Ramos, Leon FR Sterling 46.62

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cedillo, Bryce SO Sycamore 5' 6.0" 10
2 Robinson, James FR DeKalb 5' 6.0" 8
3 Thomas, Tariq SR Rochelle Township Boys 5' 6.0" 6
4 Monfils, Tim SR Rochelle Township Boys 5' 2.0" 5
5 Anderson, Brian FR Kaneland 5' 2.0" 4
6 Peterson, Connor FR Kaneland 5' 0.0" 2.5
7 Etim, Daniel FR Boylan 5' 0.0" 2.5
8 Dodson, Zack FR Sycamore 4' 10.0" 0.5
9 Farley, Jake FR Boylan 4' 10.0" 0.5
10 Rinella, Mike FR Kaneland -
11 Sanford, Ethan FR Sterling -
12 Ramos, Leon FR Sterling -
13 Slade, Andrew SR Rochelle Township Boys -
14 Bischel, Ben FR Boylan -
15 Sympson, Austin FR Boylan -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evers, Dan JR Kaneland 12' 6.0"
2 Vest, JR JR Kaneland 12' 0.0"
3 Spyratos, Dennes SR DeKalb 11' 6.0"
4 Rinella, Mike FR Kaneland 11' 0.0"
5 Markuson, Jay SR Kaneland 10' 6.0"
6 Groen, Mitchell FR Kaneland 10' 0.0"
7 Jang, Geon FR DeKalb 9' 6.0"
8 Miller, Brayden SR Kaneland 9' 6.0"
9 Matthys, Jarred FR Kaneland 9' 0.0"
10 Piron, Evan FR Sandwich 9' 0.0"
11 Wiseman, Josh FR Dixon 8' 6.0"
12 Ackland, Kyler SR Rochelle Township Boys 8' 0.0"
13 Burgess, Alec SR Rochelle Township Boys 8' 0.0"
14 Dyer, Michael FR Sandwich 7' 0.0"
15 Kanas, Dustin SR Rochelle Township Boys 7' 0.0"
16 Elkwae, Kareem FR DeKalb 6' 6.0"
17 Jacobs, Brendon FR Dixon 6' 6.0"
18 Poorten, Michael JR Sycamore -
19 Gil, Alex SR Kaneland -
20 Dupre, Parker SO DeKalb -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Quinton SO Dixon 18' 7.0"
2 Bryant, Keagan SR Rochelle Township Boys 16' 5.5"
3 Garcia, Jonathan FR Sterling 15' 11.5"
4 Dominguez, Javier FR Sycamore 14' 0.0"
5 Hookham, Cole FR Kaneland 13' 7.25"
6 White, Spencer FR Kaneland 13' 3.0"
7 Ahern, Michael FR Sycamore 12' 9.0"
8 Wolski, Nick FR Kaneland 12' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jarret FR Sycamore 16' 3.0"
2 Garcia, Rosalio FR Sandwich 16' 1.0"
3 Peterson, Connor FR Kaneland 16' 0.0"
4 Groble, Justin SO Sycamore 15' 7.0"
5 Garlick, Jack FR Boylan 15' 5.0"
6 Bischel, Ben FR Boylan 15' 4.0"
7 Ramos, Leon FR Sterling 15' 2.0"
8 Koneczny, Collin SO Sycamore 14' 4.0"
9 Sympson, Austin FR Boylan 14' 3.0"
10 Wilkin, Nathan FR Sycamore 12' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deets, Reid JR Dixon 20' 1.5"
2 Maeder, Zachery SO DeKalb 19' 10.5"
3 Wilson, Adam SO DeKalb 18' 7.5"
4 White, Cole SR Rochelle Township Boys 17' 7.5"
5 Dancey, William SO Sycamore 17' 1.0"
6 Otte, Justin SO Sycamore 16' 8.0"
7 Thomas, Tariq SR Rochelle Township Boys 16' 7.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Adam SO DeKalb 39' 8.5"
2 Evers, Dan JR Kaneland 38' 9.0"
3 Hansen, Eric SO Sycamore 37' 6.5"
4 Dickinson, Cole SR Rochelle Township Boys 36' 4.5"
5 Etim, Daniel FR Boylan 35' 11.0"
6 Monfils, Tim SR Rochelle Township Boys 35' 9.0"
7 Maeder, Zachery SO DeKalb 35' 6.0"
8 Brons, Michael SO Sycamore 33' 11.25"
9 Dodson, Zack FR Sycamore 33' 0.5"
10 Peterson, Connor FR Kaneland 32' 2.0"
11 Wolf, Sam FR Kaneland 31' 6.0"
12 Bischel, Ben FR Boylan 30' 7.5"
13 Sanderson, Wesley SR Rochelle Township Boys 28' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Alex JR Kaneland 42' 1.0"
2 Thielk, Zach SO Kaneland 42' 0.0"
3 Ward, Cameron JR DeKalb 39' 10.0"
4 Phillips, Jaumaureo JR Kaneland 39' 5.0"
5 Thompson, Devonte SO DeKalb 39' 3.5"
6 Jensen, Tanner SO Sterling 36' 10.0"
7 Baumgartner, Alex SR Kaneland 36' 10.0"
8 Knight, Devin SO Sycamore 34' 10.0"
9 Grant, Ryan SR Sycamore 34' 3.5"
10 Nelson, Brandon JR Sycamore 34' 1.0"
11 Mottet, Devin JR Sycamore 33' 1.0"
12 Robitske, Jacob SO Kaneland 32' 2.5"
13 Musgrove, Josh SO Dixon 30' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spaulding, Matt JR Sterling 37' 2.5"
2 Wilson, Rodney SO DeKalb 35' 10.5"
3 Wolber, Jason SO Sterling 35' 10.5"
4 Grondzki, Drake FR Boylan 35' 10.0"
5 Scanlon, William JR Sandwich 35' 6.0"
6 Thomas, Chris SR Rochelle Township Boys 33' 2.0"
7 Lyons, Matt SO Kaneland 32' 9.0"
8 Gabriel, Jacob FR Boylan 32' 8.5"
9 Hayenga, Andrew SR Rochelle Township Boys 32' 8.0"
10 Strang, Logan FR Kaneland 32' 4.0"
11 Gorenz, Mike JR Kaneland 32' 1.0"
12 Martin, Sean SO Boylan 31' 9.0"
13 Viveros, Roberto SO Boylan 29' 6.0"
14 Schultz, Paul SR Sandwich 28' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paulino, Freddy FR Kaneland 37' 9.0"
2 Oikle, Glen SR DeKalb 31' 5.0"
3 Moton, Caleb FR Dixon 30' 8.0"
4 DeBenedetto, Adam SO Boylan 30' 6.0"
5 Maisonette, Alex FR Sandwich 30' 3.0"
6 Cardenas, Corbin SO Boylan 29' 9.0"
7 Papke, Bryce SR Rochelle Township Boys 29' 9.0"
8 Wood, John SR DeKalb 28' 4.0"
9 Nalewanski, Nolan FR Boylan 27' 9.5"
10 Mosher, Zach FR Sandwich 23' 6.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jacob SR Sycamore 40' 10.0"
2 Bryant, Keagan SR Rochelle Township Boys 33' 7.0"
3 Springman, Seth JR Sterling 27' 4.0"
4 Taft, Bradley FR Dixon 26' 10.5"
5 Gallinar, Josh SR Rochelle Township Boys 26' 10.0"
6 King, Kordel FR Boylan 23' 7.0"
7 Stocksdale, Michael FR Dixon 23' 6.0"
8 Tabors, Michael-Paul FR Dixon 23' 6.0"
9 Angus, Andrew FR Sandwich 22' 8.0"
10 Orlikowski, Ty SR Rochelle Township Boys 21' 11.0"
11 Pichen, Reese FR Sandwich 20' 1.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Springman, Seth JR Sterling 75' 7.0"
2 Oikle, Glen SR DeKalb 68' 7.0"
3 Angus, Andrew FR Sandwich 62' 0.0"
4 Colmark, Brandon FR Sterling 59' 9.0"
5 Tabors, Michael-Paul FR Dixon 52' 11.0"
6 Moton, Caleb FR Dixon 52' 9.0"
7 Stocksdale, Michael FR Dixon 51' 8.0"
8 Mosher, Zach FR Sandwich 51' 0.0"
9 Taft, Bradley FR Dixon 49' 7.0"
10 Orlikowski, Ty SR Rochelle Township Boys 47' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bialas, Dalton JR Sandwich 97' 2.0"
2 Papke, Bryce SR Rochelle Township Boys 91' 4.0"
3 Ward, Cameron JR DeKalb 89' 0.0"
4 Leo, Tony SR Sandwich 87' 3.0"
5 Gallinar, Josh SR Rochelle Township Boys 85' 0.0"
6 Snarski, Randall FR Sandwich 79' 1.0"
7 Wood, John SR DeKalb 71' 10.0"
8 Musgrove, Josh SO Dixon 70' 11.0"
9 DeBenedetto, Adam SO Boylan 70' 1.0"
10 Nalewanski, Nolan FR Boylan 69' 0.0"
11 Cardenas, Corbin SO Boylan 63' 7.0"
12 King, Kordel FR Boylan 62' 6.0"
13 Olson, Trevor SO Sandwich 49' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grant, Ryan SR Sycamore 102' 5.0"
2 Davis, Jacob SR Sycamore 99' 5.0"
3 Viveros, Roberto SO Boylan 93' 5.0"
4 Martin, Sean SO Boylan 82' 0.0"
5 Gorenz, Mike JR Kaneland 75' 11.0"
6 Grondzki, Drake FR Boylan 75' 10.0"
7 Strang, Logan FR Kaneland 68' 5.0"
8 Spaulding, Matt JR Sterling 67' 8.0"
9 Wilson, Rodney SO DeKalb 65' 6.0"
10 Gabriel, Jacob FR Boylan 62' 5.0"
11 Schultz, Paul SR Sandwich 61' 2.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kostantacos, Peter SR Boylan 119' 0.0"
2 Thompson, Devonte SO DeKalb 112' 7.0"
3 Snyder, Alex JR Kaneland 111' 6.0"
4 Thielk, Zach SO Kaneland 102' 9.0"
5 Knight, Devin SO Sycamore 102' 0.0"
6 Paulino, Freddy FR Kaneland 98' 0.0"
7 Lyons, Matt SO Kaneland 96' 10.0"
8 Baumgartner, Alex SR Kaneland 96' 3.0"
9 Mottet, Devin JR Sycamore 88' 1.0"
10 Robitske, Jacob SO Kaneland 76' 0.0"
11 Jensen, Tanner SO Sterling 74' 6.0"