Girls Shelbyville Open

Scores:
Team Score
Central A & M97
St. Teresa96
Sullivan58
Newton55
Clinton51.66
Teutopolis50.16
Monticello48
Williamsville35
Sangamon Valley17
Mt. Zion15
Shelbyville10
Pana7
St. Elmo6
Cowden-Herrick5.16
St. Anthony4.16
Altamont4.16

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adcock, Taylor SR Central A & M 12.80 10
2 Havener, Kezia SR Sangamon Valley 12.90 8
3 McCarty, Tia FR Williamsville 12.93 6
4 Anderson, Becca SO Clinton 13.21 4
5 Buhrmester, Keeley SR Shelbyville 13.24 2
6 Reedy, Emma SO St. Teresa 13.40 1
7 Johnson, Taylor FR Newton 13.51
8 Bailey, Sarah SR Central A & M 13.53
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Havener, Kezia SR Sangamon Valley 13.00
2 Bailey, Sarah SR Central A & M 13.30
3 Neuhauser, Emily SO Sullivan 13.41
4 Goldstein, Leah SO Altamont 13.80
5 Johnson, Amber FR St. Teresa 13.90
6 Miller, Ashley JR Cowden-Herrick 14.70
7 Wheat, Brittany SR Stewardson-Strasburg 14.80
8 French, Jordan JR Williamsville 15.30
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Becca SO Clinton 13.31
2 Buhrmester, Keeley SR Shelbyville 13.32
3 Westendorf, Rachel SO Teutopolis 13.80
4 Goldstein, Jessica JR Teutopolis 14.81
5 Merrifield, Lauren FR Pana 14.82
6 Schoonover, Breanna JR Pana 14.90
7 Lahniers, Shelbi SO Mt. Zion 15.00
8 Rupinski, Sierra SO Altamont 17.60
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adcock, Taylor SR Central A & M 12.80
2 Reedy, Emma SO St. Teresa 13.40
3 Tomczewski, Erika SR Sullivan 13.90
4 Kuhle, Connor SO Mt. Zion 13.93
5 Griffin, Kaylie SR Sangamon Valley 14.10
6 Yakey, Anna FR Stewardson-Strasburg 14.30
7 Bone, Emily FR St. Elmo 14.40
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McCarty, Tia FR Williamsville 13.31
2 Johnson, Taylor FR Newton 13.32
3 West, Erin SO Clinton 13.60
4 Mammoser, Rachel SO Newton 14.20
5 McDevitt, Madeline SO St. Anthony 14.60
6 Kelly, Leah FR Cowden-Herrick 14.90
7 McDevitt, Emily FR St. Anthony 15.10
8 Tice, Jessica SO Shelbyville 15.70

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SO Sullivan 25.99 10
2 Anderson, Becca SO Clinton 26.68 8
3 Dayson, Camila SR St. Teresa 27.02 6
4 Havener, Kezia SR Sangamon Valley 27.48 4
5 Neuhauser, Emily SO Sullivan 27.57 2
6 Johnson, Taylor FR Newton 27.58 1
7 Buhrmester, Keeley SR Shelbyville 27.79
8 Higgs, Molly SR Teutopolis 28.08
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neuhauser, Emily SO Sullivan 27.60
2 Dayson, Camila SR St. Teresa 27.70
3 Goldstein, Leah SO Altamont 28.40
4 Bone, Emily FR St. Elmo 29.20
5 Lowe, Alyssa SO Mt. Zion 29.30
6 Mooney, Erica SR Warrensburg-Latham 30.30
7 Scott, Dulcenea SO St. Teresa 31.40
8 Schoonover, Allie SR Pana -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McClain, Amanda SO Sullivan 26.50
2 Havener, Kezia SR Sangamon Valley 27.30
3 Greuel, Julia FR Teutopolis 29.80
4 Presnell, Marissa SR Pana 30.00
5 Sigretto, Sierra SO Sangamon Valley 30.60
6 Bushur, Melissa SR St. Anthony 31.80
7 Powers, Taylor FR Shelbyville 32.00
8 Newton, Ashley SR Warrensburg-Latham 33.30
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Taylor FR Newton 27.00
2 Buhrmester, Keeley SR Shelbyville 27.80
3 Hilton, Abigail FR Central A & M 29.30
4 Yakey, Anna FR Stewardson-Strasburg 30.70
5 Wheat, Brittany SR Stewardson-Strasburg 30.90
6 Mammoser, Rachel SO Newton -
7 West, Erin SO Clinton -
8 Pankey, Janessa FR Monticello -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Becca SO Clinton 27.20
2 Higgs, Molly SR Teutopolis 27.50
3 Dooley, Ryan FR Central A & M 28.50
4 McCain, Caitlin SO Williamsville 29.20
5 York, Kelsey SR Altamont 29.90
6 Ragland, Sara FR St. Anthony 30.50
7 Rosborough, Sydney FR St. Elmo 33.20
8 Kemme, Sierra FR Cowden-Herrick 33.40

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Evelyn SR Monticello 1:09.40
2 Waite, Rosie JR St. Teresa 1:09.50
3 Hanna, Rachel SO Altamont 1:12.20
4 McCubbin, Krissy FR Sangamon Valley 1:16.20
5 Miles, Hannah JR Clinton 1:17.10
6 Ballinger, Brittany JR Stewardson-Strasburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Ashley JR Cowden-Herrick 1:05.80
2 White, Sarah JR Mt. Zion 1:09.00
3 Price, Brittany SO Clinton 1:11.80
4 Rochkes, Lauren JR Pana 1:11.90
5 Greuel, Julia FR Teutopolis 1:12.60
6 Spears, Sadie SO Shelbyville 1:15.60
7 Newlin, Taryn SO Mt. Zion -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buhrmester, Keeley SR Shelbyville 1:04.59 2
2 Sparrgrove, Jorji SO Central A & M 1:04.70
3 Probst, Cassidy SR Newton 1:08.39
4 Presnell, Marissa SR Pana 1:08.78
5 Marshall, Alyssa FR Sullivan -
6 Kline, Alli FR Newton -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SO Sullivan 58.54 10
2 Rhodes, Rachel JR Williamsville 1:01.78 8
3 Weichman, Megan SO Teutopolis 1:02.54 6
4 Havener, Kezia SR Sangamon Valley 1:04.14 4
5 Cole, Mikaela JR Central A & M 1:04.66 1
6 Bone, Emily FR St. Elmo 1:05.19
7 Wendt, Lauren JR St. Anthony 1:08.02
8 Johnson, Amber FR St. Teresa -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, Megan SO Mt. Zion 2:34.40
2 Schumacher, Abigail SO Teutopolis 2:51.90
3 Mentzer, Erika FR Sangamon Valley 3:07.10
4 Neu, Kristina SO Cowden-Herrick 3:16.50
5 Ballinger, Brittany JR Stewardson-Strasburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Audrey SO Monticello 2:33.80 1
2 Seitz, Paige SO Central A & M 2:34.80
3 Breer, Elena JR Teutopolis 2:36.40
4 Nelson, Desiree JR Altamont 2:37.80
5 Cieplik, Brooke JR Shelbyville 2:39.80
6 Hanney, Meagan JR Williamsville 2:41.50
7 Powers, Alivia SR Clinton 2:43.90
8 Durflinger, Kirty SO Sangamon Valley 2:44.60
9 Nuzzo, Carlin FR Sullivan 2:50.10
10 Henschen, Kelsey JR Pana 2:51.50
11 Green, Ally SO Clinton 3:10.10
12 Nevill, Kayla JR Williamsville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houska, Hannah JR Monticello 2:25.10 10
2 Evelti, Lauren FR St. Teresa 2:26.50 8
3 Sloan, Salena FR Central A & M 2:28.80 6
4 Powers, Morgan FR Shelbyville 2:29.70 4
5 Davidson, Lexie SO Newton 2:33.60 2
6 Wujek, Kelsie SR St. Teresa 2:34.00
7 Alde, Rachel JR Pana 2:35.40
8 Niebrugge, Carly SR Newton 2:36.20
9 Falconburg, Elizabeth FR St. Anthony 2:45.20
10 Jordan, Hannah JR Mt. Zion 2:46.80
11 Nuzzo, Cadisen FR Sullivan 2:50.70
12 Wendt, Lauren JR St. Anthony -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schollmeier, Maria JR Mt. Zion 6:17.60
2 Kline, Sierra FR Cowden-Herrick 6:25.30
3 McClure, Michaela FR Newton 6:48.40
4 Henschen, Kelsey JR Pana 6:57.40
5 Wortman, Emily SO St. Anthony 7:04.90
6 Osmon, Kayla FR St. Elmo 7:09.50
7 Simac, Anna JR Pana 7:10.20
8 Deters, Rachel SO Teutopolis 7:11.40
9 Morgan, Brittany FR Sangamon Valley 7:11.80
10 Hergert, Emily FR Williamsville 7:22.20
11 Neu, Kristina SO Cowden-Herrick 7:34.50
12 Guerrero, Elizabeth SO St. Elmo 7:40.90
13 Sieders, Jessi SR Williamsville 7:49.60
14 Repking, Emma FR Teutopolis -
15 Fonner, Carson FR St. Anthony -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Devereux, Rachel JR St. Teresa 5:22.50 10
2 Foley, Emily JR Monticello 5:22.70 8
3 Burgener, Megan SR St. Teresa 5:31.70 6
4 Tutich, Madison SO Monticello 5:32.60 4
5 Sloan, Salena FR Central A & M 5:42.80 2
6 Niebrugge, Carly SR Newton 5:55.70 1
7 Reif, Brianna FR Mt. Zion 5:57.20
8 Johnston, Blair FR Shelbyville 5:59.00
9 Powers, Alivia SR Clinton 6:05.60
10 Yockey, Molly SO Shelbyville 6:08.60
11 Heaton, Allie SR Central A & M 6:12.80
12 Siltman, Kaitlin FR Clinton 6:14.70
13 McClure, Megan JR Sangamon Valley 6:18.60
14 Nuzzo, Cadisen FR Sullivan 6:29.00
15 Wolff, Laura SO Altamont 6:31.30

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Devereux, Rachel JR St. Teresa 11:25.90 10
2 Handley, Ivy SR St. Teresa 11:38.90 8
3 Utgaard, Maggie SO Monticello 12:28.60 6
4 Heaton, Allie SR Central A & M 12:47.90 4
5 Yockey, Molly SO Shelbyville 12:50.60 2
6 McClure, Megan JR Sangamon Valley 13:09.60 1
7 Hosseini, Nasrin JR Mt. Zion 13:22.20
8 Fonner, Carson FR St. Anthony 13:33.40
9 Kline, Sierra FR Cowden-Herrick 13:38.60
10 Miles, Hannah JR Clinton 13:57.20
11 Repking, Emma FR Teutopolis 14:02.10
12 Karraker, Jenny FR Shelbyville 14:03.50
13 Elder, Whitney FR Sullivan 14:10.20
14 Wolff, Laura SO Altamont 14:14.10
15 Neu, Joanna FR Cowden-Herrick 14:24.40
16 Schollmeier, Rachel SO Mt. Zion 14:30.70
17 Osmon, Kayla FR St. Elmo 14:36.20
18 Dutko, Mary JR Monticello 14:39.90
19 Homann, Elizabeth SO Altamont 15:00.00
20 Burrus, Michelle SO Central A & M 15:39.40
21 Fletcher, Halston JR Williamsville 15:47.70
22 Scroggins, Rachel SR Pana 16:00.70
23 Hackler, Emily JR Pana 17:03.30

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Ashley SO Mt. Zion 15.81 10
2 Adcock, Taylor SR Central A & M 15.84 8
3 Barthelme, McKendra FR Newton 15.90 6
4 Corzine, Kaitlyn SR Central A & M 16.30 4
5 Dammerman, Kassy SR St. Anthony 16.70 2
6 Ness, Olivia SO Monticello 16.90 1
7 Drees, Morgan SR Teutopolis 17.40
8 Rochkes, Lauren JR Pana 17.50
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barthelme, McKendra FR Newton 16.70
2 Ness, Olivia SO Monticello 17.60
3 Ragland, Sara FR St. Anthony 18.30
4 Creager, Megan SR Clinton 18.70
5 Riddle, Ragen FR Shelbyville 22.00
6 Martin, Megan SR Shelbyville 22.30
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adcock, Taylor SR Central A & M 16.80
2 Miller, Ashley SO Mt. Zion 17.20
3 Coates, Marjory SR Warrensburg-Latham 18.90
4 Rosborough, Sydney FR St. Elmo 20.50
5 Miller, Kayla SO Altamont 20.70
6 Penrod, J.J. SO Athens -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dammerman, Kassy SR St. Anthony 16.80
2 Drees, Morgan SR Teutopolis 17.40
3 Pankey, Janessa FR Monticello 18.30
4 Wessel, Ellie FR Teutopolis 18.50
5 Shamhart, Ashley JR Newton 19.10
6 Meredith, Paige SR Sullivan 22.20
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Corzine, Kaitlyn SR Central A & M 17.20
2 Rochkes, Lauren JR Pana 17.70
3 Holthaus, Erin SO Pana 18.30
4 McClurg, Madison SR Clinton 20.70
5 Hanna, Rachel SO Altamont 20.80
6 Emel, Charlie FR Sullivan 21.70

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durflinger, Kirty SO Sangamon Valley 54.11
2 Miller, Kayla SO Altamont 58.76
3 Webb, Carly FR Newton 59.45
4 Martin, Megan SR Shelbyville 1:02.94
5 Riddle, Ragen FR Shelbyville 1:03.37
6 Emel, Charlie FR Sullivan 1:05.06
7 Propst, Shannon SO Mt. Zion -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merrifield, Lauren FR Pana 51.67 1
2 Niebrugge, Monica JR St. Teresa 52.54
3 Dash, Megan FR Sullivan 53.37
4 Docherty, Annie SR Monticello 54.04
5 Lawson, Ally SR Clinton 54.96
6 McClurg, Madison SR Clinton 55.03
7 Wessel, Ellie FR Teutopolis 58.28
8 Penrod, J.J. SO Athens -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adcock, Taylor SR Central A & M 45.07 10
2 Corzine, Kaitlyn SR Central A & M 48.49 8
3 Barthelme, McKendra FR Newton 50.39 6
4 Higgs, Molly SR Teutopolis 51.12 4
5 Miller, Ashley SO Mt. Zion 51.49 2
6 Holthaus, Erin SO Pana 52.70
7 Ness, Olivia SO Monticello 54.15
8 Rincker, Raven FR St. Anthony 59.99

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartke, Anna FR Teutopolis 5' 4.0" 8
2 Rhodes, Rachel JR Williamsville 5' 4.0" 10
3 Dash, Megan FR Sullivan 5' 0.0" 4
4 Schoonover, Allie SR Pana 5' 0.0" 6
5 Auten, Anna SO Monticello 5' 0.0" 2
6 Paruleski, Ava SR Cowden-Herrick 4' 10.0" 0.16
7 Drees, Morgan SR Teutopolis 4' 10.0" 0.16
8 Tillman, Renee JR Altamont 4' 10.0" 0.16
9 McDevitt, Madeline SO St. Anthony 4' 10.0" 0.16
10 May, Sydney SR Newton 4' 10.0" 1
11 Lawson, Ally SR Clinton 4' 10.0" 0.16
12 Bone, Emily FR St. Elmo 4' 8.0"
13 York, Kelsey SR Altamont 4' 8.0"
14 Mammoser, Rachel SO Newton 4' 8.0"
15 Mitchell, Sami FR Clinton 4' 8.0"
16 Dooley, Ryan FR Central A & M 4' 6.0"
17 Propst, Shannon SO Mt. Zion 4' 6.0"
18 Waite, Rosie JR St. Teresa 4' 4.0"
19 Sawlwaw, Sarah FR Monticello 4' 4.0"
20 Powers, Morgan FR Shelbyville 4' 4.0"
21 Vaughn, Megan FR Mt. Zion 4' 2.0"
22 Postin, Kayleigh JR Central A & M 4' 2.0"
23 Uphoff, Gaby SR Sullivan 4' 2.0"
24 Oldham, Elly FR Shelbyville -
25 Kelly, Leah FR Cowden-Herrick -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westendorf, Rachel SO Teutopolis 10' 3.0" 10
2 Lovett, Betsy FR Clinton 9' 6.0" 8
3 Bueker, Hannah SO Teutopolis 9' 6.0" 6
4 York, Kelsey SR Altamont 9' 6.0" 4
5 Wortman, Sarah JR St. Anthony 9' 0.0" 2
6 Cole, Mikaela JR Central A & M 8' 6.0" 1
7 Hanna, Rachel SO Altamont 8' 0.0"
8 Esker, Aly FR St. Anthony 8' 0.0"
9 Lett, Charley SR Pana 8' 0.0"
10 Genenbacher, Shae SR St. Teresa 7' 6.0"
11 Nuzzo, Carlin FR Sullivan 7' 0.0"
12 Coleman, Evelyn SR Monticello 7' 0.0"
13 Ferguson, Whitney SR Clinton 7' 0.0"
14 Nuzzo, Cadisen FR Sullivan 6' 6.0"
15 Oldham, Elly FR Shelbyville 6' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SO Sullivan 17' 0.5" 10
2 Barthelme, McKendra FR Newton 16' 3.5" 8
3 Davidson, Lexie SO Newton 15' 9.5" 6
4 Bowman, Mollie JR Sullivan 15' 6.0" 4
5 Lawson, Ally SR Clinton 15' 4.5" 2
6 Paruleski, Ava SR Cowden-Herrick 15' 2.0" 1
7 Dayson, Camila SR St. Teresa 14' 11.0"
8 Hart, Maddy SO Mt. Zion 14' 7.0"
9 Reedy, Emma SO St. Teresa 14' 0.0"
10 McAtee, Kelsey FR Mt. Zion 13' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruholl, Katelyn JR Teutopolis 14' 5.5"
2 Hilton, Abigail FR Central A & M 14' 0.5"
3 Schoonover, Breanna JR Pana 14' 0.0"
4 Durflinger, Kirty SO Sangamon Valley 13' 11.0"
5 Yakey, Anna FR Stewardson-Strasburg 13' 10.5"
6 Ragland, Sara FR St. Anthony 13' 7.0"
7 Brown, Abby FR St. Anthony 13' 6.5"
8 Sparrgrove, Jorji SO Central A & M 13' 5.0"
9 Smith, Shi SO Clinton 13' 5.0"
10 Griffin, Kaylie SR Sangamon Valley 12' 1.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Keri JR Monticello 14' 0.0"
2 Platz, Bailey SO Teutopolis 13' 6.0"
3 Jones, Kimberlin SR Monticello 13' 1.0"
4 Martin, Megan SR Shelbyville 13' 0.0"
5 Spears, Sadie SO Shelbyville 12' 7.5"
6 Blair, Alex SO Cowden-Herrick 12' 5.5"
7 Ballinger, Brittany JR Stewardson-Strasburg 11' 2.5"
8 Rosborough, Sydney FR St. Elmo 11' 2.0"
9 Penrod, J.J. SO Athens -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowman, Mollie JR Sullivan 32' 5.0" 10
2 Schmidt, Michelle SO Teutopolis 32' 1.0" 8
3 Niebrugge, Monica JR St. Teresa 32' 0.0" 6
4 Paruleski, Ava SR Cowden-Herrick 31' 9.5" 4
5 Kuhle, Connor SO Mt. Zion 31' 4.0" 2
6 Quehl, Shannen SO St. Teresa 30' 11.5" 1
7 Smith, Shi SO Clinton 30' 11.5" 0.5
8 Duduit, Gloria SO Pana 30' 3.0"
9 Dammerman, Kassy SR St. Anthony 30' 3.0"
10 Walker, Tia JR Teutopolis 30' 2.0"
11 May, Sydney SR Newton 29' 11.0"
12 Hart, Maddy SO Mt. Zion 29' 3.5"
13 Hill, Keri JR Monticello 29' 1.0"
14 Frohning, Kristen SO Newton 28' 9.5"
15 Alde, Rachel JR Pana 28' 8.0"
16 Hanna, Rachel SO Altamont 28' 6.0"
17 McClurg, Madison SR Clinton 27' 5.0"
18 Blair, Alex SO Cowden-Herrick 26' 2.0"
19 Martin, Megan SR Shelbyville -
20 Blakey, Maureen SO Sullivan -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Emel, Charlie FR Sullivan 26' 8.5"
2 Coleman, Hannah SR Mt. Zion 24' 6.0"
3 Griesemer, Monica JR Shelbyville 23' 0.0"
4 Wenthe, Kori SO St. Anthony 22' 9.0"
5 Grimsley, Mackenzie JR Altamont 22' 6.0"
6 Wheat, Casey SO Stewardson-Strasburg 21' 9.0"
7 Ohm, Caity SO Sullivan 20' 6.0"
8 Neu, Joanna FR Cowden-Herrick 20' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flesch, Brooke JR Mt. Zion 27' 9.5"
2 French, Jordan JR Williamsville 26' 7.0"
3 Coady, Jade FR Williamsville 26' 6.0"
4 Wiese, Lexy FR Sangamon Valley 25' 11.5"
5 Goralski, Sadie FR Shelbyville 25' 5.0"
6 Simac, Anna JR Pana 24' 11.5"
7 Hoene, Audrey JR Teutopolis 24' 3.5"
8 Ruot, Jacquelynn JR Sangamon Valley 23' 8.0"
9 Dietzen, Ashley FR St. Anthony 23' 5.0"
10 Myers, Zoe FR Monticello -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wirth, Tara SR Newton 33' 8.0" 10
2 Hise, Katie FR St. Teresa 33' 3.5" 8
3 Stringer, Genny Rose SR Central A & M 32' 10.0" 6
4 Wyatt, Reise JR Newton 32' 7.0" 4
5 Obermeyer, Lexi SO Clinton 31' 7.0" 2
6 Creager, Megan SR Clinton 31' 2.5" 1
7 Platz, Alyssa SR Teutopolis 30' 11.5"
8 Maples, Mikah FR Central A & M 28' 11.5"
9 Hill, Molly JR St. Elmo 27' 5.0"
10 Cothern, Ashley SR Pana -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stringer, Genny Rose SR Central A & M 126' 10.0" 10
2 Maples, Mikah FR Central A & M 110' 5.0" 8
3 Hill, Molly JR St. Elmo 105' 5.5" 6
4 Niebrugge, Monica JR St. Teresa 99' 6.0" 4
5 Wirth, Tara SR Newton 97' 9.0" 2
6 Smith, Shi SO Clinton 95' 11.0" 1
7 Cothern, Ashley SR Pana 95' 6.5"
8 Probst, Cassidy SR Newton 89' 1.5"
9 Goralski, Sadie FR Shelbyville 80' 1.5"
10 Schnabel, Clare SR Teutopolis 59' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 French, Jordan JR Williamsville 89' 0.0"
2 Apke, Alissa SO Teutopolis 79' 4.0"
3 Dietzen, Ashley FR St. Anthony 75' 7.5"
4 Wiese, Lexy FR Sangamon Valley 75' 7.0"
5 Coady, Jade FR Williamsville 69' 3.5"
6 Love, Alex JR Sullivan 65' 11.0"
7 Ruot, Jacquelynn JR Sangamon Valley 62' 0.0"
8 Wheat, Casey SO Stewardson-Strasburg 57' 11.0"
9 Mitchell, Brooke JR Sullivan 54' 7.0"
10 Auten, Anna SO Monticello -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Abbie SO Shelbyville 74' 8.0"
2 Ramlow, Katie JR Clinton 65' 11.5"
3 Reed, Alexis SR Mt. Zion 58' 5.5"
4 Vodde, Brooke JR Mt. Zion 54' 10.0"
5 Hise, Katie FR St. Teresa -
6 Myers, Zoe FR Monticello -
7 Wenthe, Kori SO St. Anthony -