NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah160
Harlem105
Rockford East51
Boylan38
Belvidere North36
Rockford Auburn29
Guilford28
Freeport25
Belvidere18
Jefferson6

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WILLIAMS, SHERREE FR Rockford Auburn 7.92 4
2 Noland, Gabriella FR Boylan 7.93 2
3 Talic, Anisa FR Harlem 7.98 1
4 Henderson, Breanne JR Harlem 8.08
5 Signor, Kinley FR Belvidere North 8.25
6 Hilby, Elizabeth SR Boylan 8.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Neal, Jasmine SO Rockford East 7.79 10
2 Holland, Mallory SR Hononegah 7.82 8
3 Edgeston, Sheontay JR Guilford 7.84 6
4 Willett, Sarah SR Hononegah 8.01
5 Overton, Cassie SO Boylan 8.11
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henderson, Breanne JR Harlem 8.12
2 Upshaw, Christina JR Rockford East 8.31
3 Euell, Sonja FR Freeport 8.51
4 Gore, Airris FR Belvidere 8.79
5 Fenelon, Laycee FR Jefferson 9.62
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Noland, Gabriella FR Boylan 8.09
2 WILLIAMS, SHERREE FR Rockford Auburn 8.10
3 Ponce, Esmeralda SR Belvidere 8.26
4 Bitangalo, Grace SO Rockford East 8.30
5 Blakemore, Destini FR Guilford 9.84
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Willett, Sarah SR Hononegah 7.99
2 Overton, Cassie SO Boylan 8.05
3 Pennacchi, Lia SR Harlem 8.60
4 Ramirez, Ines SR Belvidere 8.66
5 Rodriguez, Alicia SO Jefferson 8.93
6 Wu, Yue SO Belvidere North 9.07
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holland, Mallory SR Hononegah 7.80
2 Signor, Kinley FR Belvidere North 8.23
3 Hilby, Elizabeth SR Boylan 8.24
4 Baker, Yasim SO Rockford Auburn 8.67
5 Neasman, Falesha FR Guilford 9.73
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Edgeston, Sheontay JR Guilford 7.93
2 Bankhead, Janiya FR Boylan 8.30
3 Tapia, Zahidelys JR Belvidere 8.37
4 Alston, Schatavius SO Rockford Auburn 8.44
5 McShane, Sabrina SO Freeport 9.11
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 O'Neal, Jasmine SO Rockford East 7.76
2 Talic, Anisa FR Harlem 8.06
3 Short, Claudia FR Jefferson 8.55
4 Murphy, Grace FR Belvidere North 8.60
5 Crawford, My'kasia FR Guilford 8.62
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Patrice JR Hononegah 7.55
2 Miller, Maysea JR Hononegah 8.50
3 Divinere, Heyven FR Belvidere North 8.51

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kohout, Lexi JR Boylan 31.11
2 Grimes, Kennedy FR Guilford 31.96
3 Roman, Karina SO Guilford 37.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Darby, Dashay SR Harlem 31.65
2 Sreenan, Erika FR Boylan 32.26
3 Hanrahan, Ashlee SR Harlem 34.38
4 Klein, Kayla FR Belvidere North 35.19
5 Manguerra, Paulline FR Harlem 36.17
6 Macek, Sarah FR Belvidere North 36.27
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGee, Travisha FR Belvidere 32.35
2 Johnson, Elena FR Hononegah 33.09
3 Bello, Brianna FR Belvidere North 33.91
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elias, Brianna JR Belvidere 31.05
2 Bradford, Rebecca SR Guilford 32.38
3 Billups, Shareia FR Rockford Auburn 32.75
4 Ford, Tamara JR Rockford Auburn 32.83
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Kelsey SR Belvidere 28.92 6
2 Willett, Sarah SR Hononegah 30.07
3 Ingham, Allison SO Boylan 30.31
4 Tapia, Zahidelys JR Belvidere 31.72
5 Ridings, Aliyah SO Jefferson 33.02
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Furcron, Aleah SO Guilford 29.25 2
2 Fricks, Jahnae SR Jefferson 29.65
3 Bruscato, Gabby SO Boylan 32.10
4 Craigs-Ingram, Jazzmine FR Rockford East 32.19
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clayton, Courtney SR Hononegah 26.40 10
2 Holland, Mallory SR Hononegah 27.92 8
3 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja FR Rockford East 29.00 4
4 Kowalski, Marissa SR Harlem 29.47 1
5 Bitangalo, Grace SO Rockford East 31.11

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stear, Cassie FR Boylan 1:11.92
2 Adamany, Natalie SO Rockford Auburn 1:18.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bonner, Truniqua JR Jefferson 1:39.07
2 Hallstein, Shannon SO Guilford -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harmon, Courtney JR Harlem 1:14.54
2 Hinkie, Sadler-Nyja FR Rockford Auburn 1:15.58
3 Nardi, Madysen FR Jefferson 1:16.33
4 Nardi, Wynter FR Jefferson 1:19.79
5 Goston, Kaitlyn FR Belvidere 1:24.85
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davenport, Christin SO Guilford 1:12.06
2 Ziemianin, Megan SR Hononegah 1:12.16
3 Montoya, Maya FR Harlem 1:13.81
4 Alderman, Baylee FR Freeport 1:17.62
5 McLaughlin, Amy Lynn JR Boylan 1:18.73
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crichton-Hill, Veronica JR Guilford 1:12.40
2 Meyers, Camille SR Hononegah 1:12.76
3 Huhta, Courtney SO Belvidere North 1:13.29
4 Perez, Molly SR Belvidere 1:15.00
5 Casis, Jada FR Belvidere North 1:15.80
6 Mehaignoul, Marie SR Guilford 1:17.32
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crocker, Addie FR Belvidere North 1:08.06 1
2 Teagardin, Sarah FR Belvidere North 1:08.23
3 Lowry, Erica SO Boylan 1:10.38
4 Mack, Daniella SO Belvidere 1:12.93
5 Ramsby, Kaylee SO Rockford East 1:13.05
6 Chico-Avila, Yolanda JR Rockford Auburn 1:13.47
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clayton, Courtney SR Hononegah 59.41 10
2 Althoff, Nicky FR Hononegah 1:03.12 8
3 O'Neal, Jasmine SO Rockford East 1:03.47 6
4 Collins, Lakonka JR Freeport 1:03.61 4
5 Mercado, Melody SR Belvidere 1:07.59 2
6 Hilby, Elizabeth SR Boylan 1:10.79

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coyle, Clare FR Boylan 3:02.55
2 Morales, Emily JR Belvidere 3:02.69
3 Flores, Jessica FR Jefferson 3:03.14
4 Ferguson, Abby FR Boylan 3:04.99
5 Virigilio, Lorena SO Guilford 3:14.82
6 Rodriguez, Monica SO Freeport 3:20.92
7 Cox, Riley SO Belvidere 3:21.01
8 Junge, Clara SO Rockford East 3:31.01
9 Gonzolez, Stephanie FR Jefferson 3:51.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Megan SR Hononegah 2:45.98 1
2 Brown, Kelsey JR Harlem 2:46.43
3 Degner, Rose FR Belvidere North 2:46.83
4 Filak, Rebecca SO Boylan 2:47.62
5 Lapp, Destiny SR Harlem 2:59.17
6 Chamberlain, Lydia SO Guilford 3:00.86
7 Menge, Elana FR Belvidere North 3:06.09
8 Johnson, Alyssa SR Harlem 3:07.63
9 O'Hern, Anna JR Guilford 3:14.92
10 Ayala, Idalina SR Rockford East 3:23.46
11 Brugger, Caitlyn JR Freeport 3:23.62
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clayton, Courtney SR Hononegah 2:19.91 10
2 Seger, Kim SR Belvidere North 2:25.16 8
3 Van, Tracy SR Hononegah 2:35.94 6
4 Kladar, Kristina JR Boylan 2:39.54 4
5 Earls, Danielle SR Hononegah 2:41.34 2
6 Schrader, Aria JR Freeport 2:49.68
7 Trommels, Christi JR Harlem 2:49.75
8 Ketcham, Jordan FR Rockford East 2:53.03
9 Ndacayisada, Evangeline JR Rockford Auburn 2:54.57
10 Finley, Susanna JR Rockford East 3:00.36
11 Arbogast, Cheyanne FR Freeport 3:03.42

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kloester, Brianna FR Hononegah 6:35.26
2 Moreno, Viridiana SR Jefferson 7:01.35
3 Montagner, Girelle SR Hononegah 7:21.18
4 Henninger, Nicole FR Belvidere 7:23.36
5 Islas, Athziri FR Belvidere 7:24.11
6 Walter, Kara FR Jefferson 7:41.22
7 Pete, Emily JR Jefferson 7:45.17
8 Honaker, Heidi SR Rockford East 7:48.53
9 Fleurose, Debora SO Rockford East 8:38.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beck, Haley FR Boylan 6:29.19
2 Huwe, Rachel FR Harlem 6:29.63
3 Finley, Susanna JR Rockford East 6:30.77
4 Chamberlain, Lydia SO Guilford 6:31.29
5 Turner, Mikayla SO Belvidere North 6:31.38
6 Leek, Nicolle SO Freeport 6:45.92
7 Schumaker, Desiree SO Harlem 6:47.26
8 Dennis, Shannon SR Harlem 6:49.40
9 Cortes, Rosa FR Jefferson 6:54.37
10 Waye, Susan FR Freeport 6:54.56
11 Olson, Morgan JR Harlem 7:05.19
12 Marshall, Maribeth JR Boylan 7:20.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson , Janelle JR Rockford Auburn 5:44.39 10
2 Robles, Stephanie FR Belvidere North 5:58.63 8
3 Coyle, Deirdre JR Boylan 5:59.61 6
4 Jungles, Abby JR Freeport 6:05.38 4
5 Dal Santo, Becky SR Hononegah 6:07.15 2
6 Pina, Olivia SO Hononegah 6:10.85 1
7 Lloyd, Olivia SR Freeport 6:14.59
8 McQuillan, Mary Helen SR Boylan 6:16.72
9 Monaghan, Lyra JR Belvidere North 6:18.29
10 Brady, Jessica SO Belvidere North 6:20.00
11 Vanderwaal, Emily JR Guilford 6:28.99
12 Zuroske, Zoe SR Rockford East 8:19.69

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson , Janelle JR Rockford Auburn 12:06.92 10
2 Coyle, Deirdre JR Boylan 12:38.31 8
3 Barnes, Brianna SR Harlem 12:51.96 6
4 Lloyd, Olivia SR Freeport 12:52.07 4
5 Hume, Morgan JR Harlem 12:52.51 2
6 Golden, Kiley FR Harlem 12:59.11 1
7 Perian, Grace SR Harlem 13:03.73
8 McQuillan, Mary Helen SR Boylan 13:04.83
9 Delgado, Syndia SR Jefferson 13:07.21
10 Monaghan, Lyra JR Belvidere North 13:23.67
11 Turner, Mikayla SO Belvidere North 14:00.60
12 Morris, McKayla SO Belvidere 14:10.86
13 Mcaffee, Jenny SR Hononegah 14:24.28
14 Juhlin, Liz JR Hononegah 14:34.27
15 Humy, Hannah SO Hononegah 14:58.94
16 Benoit, Grace SO Hononegah 15:12.76
17 Mcllwain, Kelsey SO Freeport 16:15.67

Women's 55m Hurdles High   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Molina, Amanda SO Belvidere North 10.26 1
2 Curtis, Malaya JR Freeport 10.29
3 Ashford, Blake FR Harlem 10.47
4 O'Neal, Tamera JR Rockford East 10.48
5 Brodnicki, Josie SO Belvidere North 10.54
6 Greene, McKenzie SO Freeport 11.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tillmon, Logan SR Rockford East 8.81 10
2 Joyner, Alexis SR Harlem 9.68 8
3 Cornford, Ashley JR Hononegah 9.72 6
4 Gors, Paige SO Harlem 10.13 4
5 Thomas, Amanda SR Guilford 10.16 2
6 Coleman, Mandy SR Hononegah 10.41
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Amanda SR Guilford 9.99
2 O'Neal, Tamera JR Rockford East 10.35
3 Ashford, Blake FR Harlem 10.66
4 Greene, McKenzie SO Freeport 11.15
5 Kohout, Lexi JR Boylan 11.31
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cornford, Ashley JR Hononegah 9.73
2 Joyner, Alexis SR Harlem 9.76
3 Molina, Amanda SO Belvidere North 10.38
4 Pecora, Alicia FR Belvidere North 11.61
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gors, Paige SO Harlem 9.78
2 Curtis, Malaya JR Freeport 10.36
3 Munoz, Alexandria JR Belvidere 11.49
4 Walker, Zoe FR Harlem 11.70
5 Althoff, Kristen JR Hononegah 11.89
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tillmon, Logan SR Rockford East 8.96
2 Coleman, Mandy SR Hononegah 10.15
3 Brodnicki, Josie SO Belvidere North 10.65
4 Ford, Aleeya FR Rockford Auburn 11.52
5 Austin, Jacinda SO Boylan 15.97

Women's 200m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Taylor SO Jefferson 38.03
2 Rodriguez, Alicia SO Jefferson 38.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashford, Blake FR Harlem 35.05
2 Short, Claudia FR Jefferson 37.49
3 Trostel, Amy SR Jefferson 39.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Jocelyn FR Belvidere North 35.93
2 Hall, Megan FR Hononegah 36.82
3 Munoz, Alexandria JR Belvidere 38.26
4 Ramirez, Ines SR Belvidere 38.76
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Mandy SR Hononegah 35.34
2 Thomas, Amanda SR Guilford 36.25
3 Walker, Zoe FR Harlem 36.93
4 Greene, McKenzie SO Freeport 37.52
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierson, Breanna SO Hononegah 33.17 2
2 O'Neal, Tamera JR Rockford East 34.19 1
3 Brodnicki, Josie SO Belvidere North 34.36
4 Curtis, Malaya JR Freeport 36.00
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tillmon, Logan SR Rockford East 29.86 10
2 White, Aaliyah SR Harlem 31.04 8
3 Cornford, Ashley JR Hononegah 31.48 6
4 Joyner, Alexis SR Harlem 32.42 4

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Maysea JR Hononegah 8' 3.0" 10
2 Williams, Lindsey SR Harlem 7' 9.0" 8
3 Moreno, Kendra FR Jefferson 7' 9.0" 6
4 Zavala, Mitzvah JR Belvidere North 7' 0.0" 4
5 Lefevre, Gabby SO Hononegah 7' 0.0" 2
6 Clark, Megan SR Hononegah 7' 0.0" 1
7 Lewis, April JR Harlem 6' 6.0"
8 Chisamore, Karli JR Jefferson 6' 6.0"
9 Del Pra, Amelia SR Belvidere North 6' 6.0"
10 Johnson, Kayla SO Harlem 6' 6.0"
11 Walsh, Stephanie JR Hononegah 6' 0.0"
12 Harridine, Rachel SO Harlem 6' 0.0"
13 Gahm, Emily JR Freeport -
14 McManus, Jessica JR Belvidere North -
15 Tauscher, Arelia SR Belvidere North -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Patrice JR Hononegah 18' 0.5" 10
2 Holland, Mallory SR Hononegah 16' 2.5" 8
3 Edgeston, Sheontay JR Guilford 15' 10.5" 6
4 Cornford, Ashley JR Hononegah 15' 3.75" 4
5 Dal Santo, Amy JR Hononegah 15' 2.5" 2
6 Stone, Kelsey SR Belvidere 14' 11.0" 1
7 Overton, Cassie SO Boylan 14' 10.0"
8 Fricks, Jahnae SR Jefferson 14' 9.5"
9 Gors, Paige SO Harlem 14' 6.75"
10 Pettit, Casey JR Boylan 14' 4.5"
11 Lewis, April JR Harlem 14' 1.5"
12 Bitangalo, Grace SO Rockford East 13' 11.5"
13 Foley, Cassidy JR Boylan 13' 11.25"
14 O'Neal, Tamera JR Rockford East 13' 5.75"
15 Noto, Aubrey SO Harlem 13' 5.25"
16 Taylor, Austin SR Guilford 13' 4.0"
17 Mack, Daniella SO Belvidere 13' 2.25"
18 Reed, Ginny JR Rockford East 13' 2.0"
19 Bade, Brooklin FR Harlem 12' 10.75"
20 Tapia, Zahidelys JR Belvidere 12' 6.25"
21 Bankhead, Janiya FR Boylan 12' 1.25"
22 Euell, Sonja FR Freeport 11' 9.5"
23 Ford, Aleeya FR Rockford Auburn 11' 7.0"
24 Menge, Elana FR Belvidere North 11' 2.0"
25 Tankara, Haddijatou FR Jefferson 10' 10.0"
26 Teagardin, Emily FR Belvidere North 9' 9.5"
27 Ridings, Aliyah SO Jefferson 9' 8.0"
28 Giezynski, Annie SO Belvidere North 9' 0.5"
29 Collins, Lakonka JR Freeport -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Mallory SR Hononegah 34' 3.5" 10
2 Joyner, Alexis SR Harlem 32' 6.5" 8
3 Willett, Sarah SR Hononegah 31' 1.25" 6
4 Stone, Kelsey SR Belvidere 30' 11.5" 4
5 Althoff, Nicky FR Hononegah 30' 6.0" 2
6 Harris, Lexi SR Harlem 29' 9.0" 1
7 Sawallisch, Jerrica SR Belvidere North 29' 2.25"
8 Foley, Cassidy JR Boylan 28' 9.0"
9 Reed, Ginny JR Rockford East 28' 8.0"
10 Mack, Daniella SO Belvidere 28' 4.0"
11 Jackson, Megan SO Harlem 28' 4.0"
12 Hackbarth, Lauren SO Boylan 28' 2.0"
13 Harridine, Rachel SO Harlem 27' 10.0"
14 Greene, McKenzie SO Freeport 27' 2.0"
15 Davenport, Sakala SR Rockford Auburn 26' 4.0"
16 Bruscato, Gabby SO Boylan 26' 1.0"
17 Larson, Kirstin SR Belvidere North 25' 11.25"
18 Hindes, Shannon JR Belvidere North 25' 10.0"
19 Swan, Kaylee FR Rockford East 25' 6.25"
20 Anderson, Allison FR Hononegah 25' 4.5"
21 Sadkowski, Kaitlin FR Belvidere North 25' 3.25"
22 Welling, Jessica FR Freeport 24' 7.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horvat, Jane JR Boylan 30' 6.0"
2 Juhl, Joslyn FR Hononegah 25' 4.0"
3 Scherer, Tori SR Belvidere 24' 6.0"
4 Toldo, Claudia JR Boylan 24' 3.0"
5 Rink, Payton JR Hononegah 23' 9.0"
6 Morgan, Jasmine SO Jefferson 23' 8.0"
7 Grimes, Jena SO Jefferson 22' 7.0"
8 Martinez, Hannah SO Rockford East 21' 11.0"
9 Lucas, Brianna FR Belvidere 21' 10.0"
10 Johnson, Alex JR Hononegah 21' 6.0"
11 Alonzo, Emily SO Jefferson 21' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Anna SO Rockford Auburn 32' 9.0" 4
2 Brogie, Stevie JR Harlem 29' 7.0"
3 Ornelas, Claudia JR Boylan 29' 1.0"
4 Carlsen, Shannon FR Belvidere North 28' 2.0"
5 Burt, Emily FR Freeport 28' 0.0"
6 Holland, Shaquana SO Jefferson 27' 6.0"
7 Bodnar, Brittany FR Harlem 27' 1.0"
8 Macaluso, Emily SO Belvidere North 26' 8.0"
9 Gorsch, Emily SO Hononegah 25' 7.0"
10 Harmon, Azalea JR Rockford East 24' 5.0"
11 Dussard, Krystal SR Rockford Auburn 22' 7.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herra, Lindsay SR Boylan 40' 6.0" 10
2 Buckwalter, Bryn SR Freeport 39' 3.0" 8
3 yanni, brianna SR Harlem 34' 2.0" 6
4 Billon, Dannett JR Belvidere North 32' 9.0" 2
5 Dixson, Kei'Asia SR Freeport 32' 8.0" 1
6 Hughes, Kyliah SO Freeport 32' 7.0"
7 Ferguson, Olivia JR Rockford Auburn 32' 1.0"
8 Wise, Kassidy FR Belvidere North 31' 8.0"
9 Nichol, Audriana JR Harlem 30' 10.0"
10 GORDON-SCOTT, TALAYA SR Rockford Auburn 25' 8.0"
11 Brown, Iris JR Rockford East 22' 7.0"