Paul Gans & Fred Zeedyk Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Plainfield East224
Huntley179
Harlem136
Metea Valley114.5
Niles West107
Northside College Prep85
Yorkville71
Payton Prep50
Antioch49
Mather46
Rich Central34
Fenwick20.5

Men's 100m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Franklin FR Rich Central 11.06 10
2 Norman, Randy SO Plainfield East 11.60 8
3 Waller, Mitch SO Metea Valley 11.62 6
4 Imburgia, Henry SO Yorkville 11.69 4
5 Holloway, Tyler SO Payton Prep 11.71 2
6 McCloyn, Tim FR Huntley 11.73 1
7 Ford, Brendyn SO Harlem 11.91
8 Constantino, Brandon SO Niles West 12.18
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hunt, Franklin FR Rich Central 11.88
2 Imburgia, Henry SO Yorkville 12.54
3 Constantino, Brandon SO Niles West 12.55
4 Ford, Brendyn SO Harlem 12.59
5 Reeves, Jalen SO Plainfield East 12.85
6 Barnett, Rod SO Metea Valley 13.07
7 Jimenez-Ekhman, Gabriel SO Northside College Prep 13.50
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holloway, Tyler SO Payton Prep 12.74
2 Searls, Gavin FR Harlem 12.80
3 Horton, DeArius SO Antioch 12.94
4 Cervantes, Christian SO Niles West 12.97
5 Payne, Cedric SO Yorkville 13.01
6 Wade, Joshua SO Fenwick 13.15
7 White, Haywood FR Mather 14.44
8 Kataba, Steven FR Northside College Prep 14.94
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Waller, Mitch SO Metea Valley 12.55
2 McCloyn, Tim FR Huntley 12.68
3 Norman, Randy SO Plainfield East 12.72
4 Herrera, Chris SO Payton Prep 12.86
5 O'Donnell, Brendan FR Huntley 13.15
6 Rundle, Zach SO Antioch 13.48
7 Mosley, John FR Mather 15.14

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Witcik, Kevin SR Harlem 10.94 10
2 Martin, Tim JR Harlem 10.95 8
3 Williams, James SR Niles West 11.14 6
4 Mensah, John SO Plainfield East 11.23 4
5 Pelote, Andrew JR Antioch 11.66 2
6 Aguirre, Juan JR Payton Prep 11.69 1
7 Tharp, Ryan SR Huntley 11.73
8 Ware, Josh SR Plainfield East -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Witcik, Kevin SR Harlem 11.82
2 Pelote, Andrew JR Antioch 12.39
3 Parker, Jay JR Metea Valley 12.70
4 Humphrey, Chris SR Yorkville 12.80
5 Dollar, Mike SR Huntley 12.95
6 Palacios, Rene SR Payton Prep 13.80
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ware, Josh SR Plainfield East 12.28
2 Butler, Gaston SR Rich Central 12.76
3 Underwood, Anthony SR Niles West 12.83
4 Levy, Malcom JR Yorkville 13.15
5 Campbell, Cedric SO Mather 13.35
6 McClellan, Ahmad JR Rich Central 13.62
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Tim JR Harlem 11.88
2 Williams, James SR Niles West 11.93
3 Mensah, John SO Plainfield East 12.01
4 Tharp, Ryan SR Huntley 12.60
5 Aguirre, Juan JR Payton Prep 12.61
6 Nelson, Chase SR Metea Valley 12.65
7 Ruiz, Julian JR Fenwick 13.98

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Witcik, Kevin SR Harlem 22.40 10
2 Hargrays, Mozel JR Plainfield East 22.60 8
3 Butler, Gaston SR Rich Central 22.80 6
4 Holbrook, Jimmy JR Niles West 23.40 4
5 Nelson, Chase SR Metea Valley 23.40 2
6 Boos, Connor SO Huntley 23.40 1
7 Mitchell, Peyton JR Metea Valley 24.00
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Butler, Gaston SR Rich Central 24.40
2 Witcik, Kevin SR Harlem 24.45
3 Holbrook, Jimmy JR Niles West 24.89
4 Butler, Jordan SR Antioch 26.08
5 Egleston, Josh JR Harlem 26.81
6 Palacios, Rene SR Payton Prep 27.51
7 Koczwara, Kamil JR Northside College Prep 30.71
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Boos, Connor SO Huntley 24.83
2 Mitchell, Peyton JR Metea Valley 25.01
3 Walker, John SR Huntley 25.44
4 Humphrey, Chris SR Yorkville 25.49
5 Drever, Sam JR Fenwick 26.90
6 Smith, James JR Payton Prep 28.05
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jordan, Jeremiah SR Niles West 23.50
2 Hargrays, Mozel JR Plainfield East 24.26
3 Nelson, Chase SR Metea Valley 24.64
4 Sutton, Arthur JR Rich Central 25.57
5 Ontiveros, Kevin JR Yorkville 25.85
6 Gladney, Sterling SR Plainfield East 25.92
7 Chlumecky, Eric JR Fenwick 26.22
8 Scales, Effony JR Mather 28.37

Men's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Franklin FR Rich Central 23.10 10
2 Marsh, Ben FR Huntley 23.30 8
3 Waller, Mitch SO Metea Valley 23.60 6
4 Constantino, Brandon SO Niles West 23.70 4
5 Ferrante, Edward SO Huntley 23.80 2
6 Barnett, Rod SO Metea Valley 24.30 1
7 Cervantes, Christian SO Niles West 24.50
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Constantino, Brandon SO Niles West 25.39
2 Ferrante, Edward SO Huntley 25.80
3 Rinaldo, Taylor SO Harlem 26.48
4 Svoboda, Jack FR Northside College Prep 27.92
5 Cannon, Jalen FR Plainfield East 28.13
6 Horton, DeArius SO Antioch 28.15
7 Salvino, Peter SO Fenwick 28.59
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hunt, Franklin FR Rich Central 24.05
2 Marsh, Ben FR Huntley 24.61
3 Barnett, Rod SO Metea Valley 25.02
4 Cook, Will SO Harlem 26.01
5 Rundle, Zach SO Antioch 27.07
6 Bates, Marcus SO Yorkville 27.53
7 Nwanah, Michael SO Mather 28.83
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Waller, Mitch SO Metea Valley 25.30
2 Cervantes, Christian SO Niles West 25.98
3 Hutt, Jalen FR Plainfield East 26.16
4 Herrera, Chris SO Payton Prep 26.17
5 Evans, Irie FR Payton Prep 26.75
6 Flores, Cesar SO Mather 28.96
7 Sigelko, Xavier FR Northside College Prep 31.02

Men's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Akeem SO Rich Central 1:01.37
2 McGee, Patrick SO Fenwick 1:03.63
3 Bello, Augie SO Payton Prep 1:05.59
4 Hussaini, d FR Niles West 1:08.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGee, Keith SO Metea Valley 57.95
2 Sherbon, Brandon SO Harlem 59.83
3 Jaramillo, Evan SO Metea Valley 1:00.67
4 Gomez, Matthew FR Northside College Prep 1:00.83
5 Johnson, Jarred FR Rich Central 1:01.73
6 Shewan, Bryce FR Yorkville 1:01.73
7 Willer, Jeff SO Niles West 1:02.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krueger, Brad FR Huntley 53.77 10
2 Reese, Ben FR Harlem 53.97 8
3 Holloway, Tyler SO Payton Prep 55.07 6
4 Carte, Jarvis FR Plainfield East 55.66 4
5 Frejowski, Tom SO Northside College Prep 56.04 2
6 Haayer, Casey FR Huntley 56.70 1
7 Avila, Luis JR Yorkville 56.86

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Daniel JR Mather 1:03.74
2 Cejka, Logan SR Harlem 1:05.30
3 White, Rashad JR Rich Central 1:05.35
4 Szmurlo, Robert JR Northside College Prep 1:06.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howorth, Dillon JR Yorkville 53.79 2
2 Los, Jon JR Huntley 53.92
3 Mitchell, Peyton JR Metea Valley 54.73
4 Singh, Jay SR Niles West 55.75
5 Hurtado, Cris SO Harlem 58.81
6 Gang, Calvin SR Northside College Prep 58.82
7 Harrington, Ryan SO Payton Prep 59.26
8 Boeh, Jackson JR Antioch 1:00.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryant, Kevin JR Plainfield East 52.62 10
2 Aguirre, Juan JR Payton Prep 52.72 8
3 Glass, Christian SO Plainfield East 52.92 6
4 Denley, Jackson SO Niles West 53.66 4
5 DiMarco, Chris SR Metea Valley 53.82 1
6 Dollar, Mike SR Huntley 53.84
7 Jones, Anton SR Yorkville 55.21

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yaghmour, Abdi JR Mather 2:12.25
2 Marsiglio, A.J. JR Antioch 2:12.45
3 Sipes, Payton JR Metea Valley 2:16.50
4 Turner, Jacob SR Payton Prep 2:18.26
5 Bingham, Grant SR Huntley 2:20.95
6 Quiroz, Oscar JR Yorkville 2:26.45
7 Tesar, Lucas SR Metea Valley 2:28.64
8 Ficner, Joey SR Fenwick 2:28.69
9 Porter, Shane JR Harlem 2:31.74
10 Stacey, Gabe FR Northside College Prep 2:33.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cardenas, Yandiel SR Niles West 2:00.59 10
2 Atwal, Justin SR Niles West 2:02.04 8
3 Obecny, Trevor SR Huntley 2:02.48 6
4 Brennan, Patrick SR Northside College Prep 2:02.77 4
5 Llanes, Sergio SO Plainfield East 2:04.21 2
6 Perkins, Ricky SR Harlem 2:05.03 1
7 Rainey-Brown, Jeremy SR Payton Prep 2:07.39
8 Anghel, Bogdan SO Antioch 2:07.52
9 Egan, Edward SR Fenwick 2:09.18
10 Runnion, Jake SR Plainfield East 2:11.76

Men's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oneal, Nugent FR Mather 2:17.37 4
2 Joseph, Rodriguez FR Mather 2:21.11
3 Fenters, Mike SO Harlem 2:23.94
4 Fisher, Cole SO Yorkville 2:25.51
5 Watkins, Tyler FR Huntley 2:26.22
6 Castino, Tommy SO Antioch 2:29.75
7 Mallick, Yusuf FR Payton Prep 2:31.97
8 Flattum, Michael SO Plainfield East 2:32.87
9 syal, a SO Niles West 2:37.37
10 Schaefer, Robert SO Fenwick 2:38.27
11 Gomez, Julian FR Payton Prep 2:49.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grba, Malcolm SO Northside College Prep 2:08.76 10
2 Casselman, Ben SO Metea Valley 2:15.92 8
3 Brown, Thomas SO Rich Central 2:16.27 6
4 McGrath, Brendan SO Metea Valley 2:19.13 2
5 DeZwarte, Levi FR Huntley 2:19.29 1
6 McCoy, Max SO Northside College Prep 2:19.92
7 West, Mickey FR Antioch 2:22.68
8 Kirker, Scott FR Harlem 2:23.50
9 Daugherty, James SO Yorkville 2:27.02
10 Kiska, Tyler FR Plainfield East 2:32.13
11 Valenzuela, d FR Niles West 2:32.88

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Keagan FR Huntley 4:49.62
2 Perkins, Ricky SR Harlem 4:57.38
3 Besson, Zach SO Antioch 5:00.42
4 Miller, Luke SR Harlem 5:04.57
5 Rufino, Cesar JR Northside College Prep 5:07.00
6 Kent, Kyle JR Niles West 5:09.70
7 Ressler, Danny SO Antioch 5:15.05
8 Turner, Jacob SR Payton Prep 5:16.02
9 Donahue, Dan SR Fenwick 5:25.41
10 Webb, Matt SR Payton Prep 5:45.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, George SR Niles West 4:39.42 10
2 Brennan, Patrick SR Northside College Prep 4:39.80 8
3 Tahiraj, Deivi JR Mather 4:40.77 6
4 Marcuccelli, Sam SR Huntley 4:42.77 4
5 Baker, Eric SR Yorkville 4:43.26 2
6 O'Malley, Shawn SR Yorkville 4:44.94 1
7 Warke, Collin SR Plainfield East 4:44.97
8 Oats, Connor JR Metea Valley 4:49.34
9 Danielsen, Tim JR Metea Valley 4:51.45
10 Dumon, Matt SR Fenwick 4:52.75
11 Runnion, Jake SR Plainfield East 5:46.76

Men's 1600m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chan, Wesley SO Payton Prep 5:16.75 1
2 Cannalte, Matt FR Huntley 5:21.36
3 Lorenzo, Lawrence SO Plainfield East 5:27.48
4 Hume, Grant FR Harlem 5:29.38
5 Wu, Kevin FR Mather 5:29.81
6 Copp, Andrew FR Fenwick 5:38.18
7 Eves, Tristan FR Antioch 5:45.01
8 Brown, Thomas SO Rich Central 5:58.62
9 Rapier, Peyton FR Plainfield East 6:03.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flight, Salvatore SO Fenwick 4:52.82 10
2 Grba, Malcolm SO Northside College Prep 4:55.43 8
3 Rosen, Danny FR Northside College Prep 5:10.27 6
4 Firrantello, Jake FR Yorkville 5:15.82 4
5 Hester, Thor FR Yorkville 5:16.66 2
6 Raclawski, Ricky SO Huntley 5:25.06
7 Chow, Ryan FR Metea Valley 5:28.20
8 Roglans, Raimon FR Metea Valley 5:30.40
9 Wallschlaeger, Austin SO Harlem 5:33.87
10 Beck, d FR Niles West 5:34.57
11 scott, d FR Niles West 5:37.48
12 Rojas, Gabe SO Payton Prep 5:38.56

Men's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wills, Trevor FR Yorkville 10:40.31 10
2 Green, Elijah SO Huntley 10:43.65 8
3 Black, Adrian SO Northside College Prep 10:51.14 6
4 LaSota, Sam SO Payton Prep 11:11.71 4
5 Beck, d FR Niles West 11:12.04 2
6 Hornyak, Cody FR Yorkville 11:12.32 1
7 Khoshaba, Yousif SO Mather 11:13.79
8 Harrington, Ryan SO Payton Prep 11:13.83
9 Wallschlaeger, Austin SO Harlem 11:34.62
10 Philipp, Craig SO Metea Valley 11:44.79
11 Iverson, Sammy FR Niles West 11:49.10
12 O'Donnell, Jack SO Northside College Prep 11:55.70
13 Profitt, Zach FR Plainfield East 11:59.50
14 Darlami, Gobinda FR Mather 12:00.08
15 Ranjan, Divij FR Metea Valley 12:52.74
16 Bonebright, Jacob FR Harlem 13:06.39

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Suarez, Joe SO Plainfield East 9:39.88 10
2 Hoffert, Luke SO Yorkville 9:43.64 8
3 Arcara, Zak SR Yorkville 9:56.90 6
4 Hughes, Cody JR Plainfield East 10:08.13 4
5 Miller, Luke SR Harlem 10:13.42 2
6 Zudich, Zade JR Mather 10:14.85 1
7 Flores, Claudio JR Mather 10:17.94
8 Rufino, Cesar JR Northside College Prep 10:24.26
9 Conroy, Seth FR Huntley 10:25.70
10 Nguyen, Calvin JR Metea Valley 10:41.27
11 Schapmann, Nate SR Niles West 10:47.25
12 Siddiqi, Raymond SR Northside College Prep 10:53.96
13 Varshney, Hitesh JR Metea Valley 10:58.41
14 Bello, Augie SO Payton Prep 10:59.97
15 Chan, Wesley SO Payton Prep 11:00.30
16 Thompson, Bryton SR Huntley 11:11.90
17 Kocon, Blazej SR Fenwick 11:20.08
18 Dorado, Sergio JR Niles West 11:27.63
19 Thorn, Tyler JR Antioch 11:42.31
20 Murray, Connor JR Fenwick 12:28.94

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manson, Jalil SR Plainfield East 15.05 10
2 Colsen, Catrell SO Mather 15.06 8
3 See, Kyle SR Huntley 15.71 6
4 Fitzpatrick, Lucien JR Northside College Prep 15.92 4
5 selgren, andrew JR Harlem 16.55 2
6 Lunsford, Anthony SR Yorkville 17.32 1
7 Andros, Mitch SR Huntley 17.52
8 Lowrey, Evan JR Payton Prep 17.53
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Colsen, Catrell SO Mather 16.76
2 selgren, andrew JR Harlem 17.51
3 See, Kyle SR Huntley 18.00
4 Ayers, Cameron JR Antioch 19.11
5 Roeseller, Stefan JR Northside College Prep 21.89
6 Bartik, Dan JR Fenwick 22.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lowrey, Evan JR Payton Prep 17.88
2 Thomas, Vashaad JR Rich Central 18.31
3 Henry, Matt JR Niles West 18.56
4 Dynowski, Mike JR Yorkville 19.16
5 Mondal, Uddish JR Metea Valley 19.82
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Manson, Jalil SR Plainfield East 15.94
2 Fitzpatrick, Lucien JR Northside College Prep 16.99
3 Lunsford, Anthony SR Yorkville 18.28
4 Andros, Mitch SR Huntley 18.30
5 Heywood, Kyle SO Antioch 20.09

Men's 110m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Bernard SO Plainfield East 15.83 10
2 Bell, Brennan SO Huntley 15.85 8
3 Sneath, Paxton SO Harlem 17.28 6
4 Webb, Mitchell FR Metea Valley 17.39 4
5 Osborne, Matt SO Northside College Prep 18.32 2
6 Noble, Nate SO Metea Valley 18.39 1
7 Stokes, Keewan FR Rich Central 18.80
8 Wiley, Monte FR Plainfield East 19.71
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Noble, Nate SO Metea Valley 18.74
2 Wiley, Monte FR Plainfield East 20.52
3 Osborne, Matt SO Northside College Prep 20.64
4 Abbey, Porter SO Northside College Prep 20.93
5 Simenthal, Arturo FR Payton Prep 22.41
6 Haywood, Christian SO Mather 23.35
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bell, Brennan SO Huntley 17.94
2 Stokes, Keewan FR Rich Central 19.75
3 Gaite, Renuel SO Huntley 20.66
4 Lopes, Gabriel SO Antioch 21.43
5 Hill, Theo FR Antioch 22.44
6 Haywood, Kordell SO Mather 24.50
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Bernard SO Plainfield East 17.84
2 Sneath, Paxton SO Harlem 17.88
3 Webb, Mitchell FR Metea Valley 18.89
4 Raman, Jawad FR Niles West 21.39
5 Malinowski, Andrew FR Yorkville 21.64
6 Jones, Connor FR Yorkville 23.38
7 Davis, Shawn FR Fenwick 25.40

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartik, Dan JR Fenwick 56.12
2 Washington, Justin FR Northside College Prep 57.21
3 Panicker, Sreejith JR Metea Valley 59.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fitzpatrick, Lucien JR Northside College Prep 46.60
2 Mondal, Uddish JR Metea Valley 47.30
3 Dynowski, Mike JR Yorkville 47.40
4 Patrick, Kyle SR Antioch 48.00
5 Lunsford, Anthony SR Yorkville 48.50
6 Heywood, Kyle SO Antioch 51.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manson, Jalil SR Plainfield East 41.08 10
2 selgren, andrew JR Harlem 41.42 8
3 Colsen, Catrell SO Mather 42.30 6
4 Lowrey, Evan JR Payton Prep 42.32 4
5 Henry, Matt JR Niles West 42.77 2
6 See, Kyle SR Huntley 42.86 1
7 Rainey-Brown, Jeremy SR Payton Prep 45.21
8 Lambert, Craig JR Huntley 47.05

Men's 300m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simenthal, Arturo FR Payton Prep 50.30
2 Flucher, Sylvester SO Rich Central 51.34
3 O'Sullivan, Michael FR Payton Prep 52.47
4 Haywood, Christian SO Mather 56.31
5 Davis, Shawn FR Fenwick 58.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alappat, Haroun FR Metea Valley 46.79 6
2 Jones, Connor FR Yorkville 47.72
3 Lopes, Gabriel SO Antioch 47.73
4 Carter, Matthew SO Mather 48.48
5 Abbey, Porter SO Northside College Prep 48.57
6 Davis, King SO Yorkville 50.32
7 Raman, Jawad FR Niles West 50.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Bernard SO Plainfield East 43.21 10
2 Bell, Brennan SO Huntley 44.88 8
3 Noble, Nate SO Metea Valley 47.25 4
4 Osborne, Matt SO Northside College Prep 47.26 2
5 Sneath, Paxton SO Harlem 47.60 1
6 Hill, Theo FR Antioch 48.07
7 Wiley, Monte FR Plainfield East 49.37
8 Gaite, Renuel SO Huntley 1:00.60

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Pharaoh SR Plainfield East 5' 10.0" 10
2 Facey, Tyler SR Antioch 5' 10.0" 7
3 Raymer, Seth JR Huntley 5' 10.0" 7
4 Fitzpatrick, Lucien JR Northside College Prep 5' 6.0" 4
5 Ayers, Cameron JR Antioch 5' 6.0" 2
6 Johnson, Ricardo JR Niles West 5' 6.0" 0.5
7 Henry, Matt JR Niles West 5' 6.0" 0.5
8 Mitchell, Jeremiah JR Rich Central 5' 4.0"
9 Moctezuma, Javier JR Harlem 5' 4.0"
10 Drever, Sam JR Fenwick 5' 0.0"
11 Benedict, Nick JR Harlem 5' 0.0"
12 Johnson-Geis, Walter JR Northside College Prep -
13 Green, Kevin JR Rich Central -
14 Mile, Gervon SO Plainfield East -

Men's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karbarz, Alex SO Harlem 5' 10.0" 10
2 Bell, Brennan SO Huntley 5' 8.0" 8
3 Hammonds, Brandon FR Plainfield East 5' 6.0" 6
4 Perlmutter, Ari SO Northside College Prep 5' 4.0" 4
5 Hutt, Jalen FR Plainfield East 5' 4.0" 2
6 Davis, King SO Yorkville 5' 4.0" 1
7 Hughes, Kyle FR Yorkville 5' 2.0"
8 Givantt, Kelvin SO Metea Valley 5' 2.0"
9 McIntosh, Jeremy SO Harlem 5' 0.0"
10 Linclon, Chandler SO Huntley 5' 0.0"
11 Alappat, Haroun FR Metea Valley 4' 10.0"
12 Powers, Brendan FR Northside College Prep -

Men's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deem, Mitch FR Huntley 11' 0.0" 10
2 Pasia, Errol SO Niles West 10' 0.0" 8
3 Flaningam, Tyler SR Harlem 10' 0.0" 6
4 Auchstetter, Lucas SO Huntley 10' 0.0" 4
5 Cervantes, Christian SO Niles West 9' 6.0" 2
6 Luc, Raymond SO Antioch 9' 6.0" 1
7 Phillips, Michael SO Metea Valley 8' 0.0"
8 Filer, Jake FR Plainfield East 8' 0.0"
9 Schmidt, Connor SR Yorkville 7' 0.0"
10 Landl, Casey SO Antioch 7' 0.0"
11 Galleher, Declan SO Northside College Prep -
12 Nauman, Joey FR Yorkville -
13 Cejka, Hunter SR Harlem -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andros, Mitch SR Huntley 10' 6.0" 10
2 Shields, Boaz JR Niles West 10' 6.0" 8
3 Wolske, Joey SR Antioch 10' 6.0" 6
4 Reinemann, Isaac JR Niles West 10' 6.0" 4
5 Horton, Matt SO Antioch 9' 6.0" 2
6 Formato, James JR Fenwick 8' 0.0" 0.5
7 Joshi, Nachiket SR Metea Valley 8' 0.0" 0.5
8 Cichy, Alex JR Yorkville -
9 Yu, Jay JR Northside College Prep -
10 Skibinski, Trevor JR Yorkville -
11 Lambert, Craig JR Huntley -
12 Bryant, Kevin JR Plainfield East -

Men's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Turon SO Plainfield East 17' 5.0" 10
2 Turner-Smith, Michael SO Metea Valley 17' 3.0" 8
3 McCloyn, Tim FR Huntley 17' 1.0" 6
4 Constantino, Brandon SO Niles West 16' 10.0" 4
5 Stokes, Keewan FR Rich Central 16' 5.0" 2
6 Avila, Luis JR Yorkville 16' 3.0" 1
7 Krueger, Brad FR Huntley 16' 0.5"
8 Leachman, Tynan SO Yorkville 15' 11.0"
9 Hartsfield, Donte SO Plainfield East 15' 10.5"
10 Osborne, Matt SO Northside College Prep 15' 10.0"
11 Abbey, Porter SO Northside College Prep 15' 10.0"
12 Givantt, Kelvin SO Metea Valley 15' 8.0"
13 Bajric, Mario FR Niles West 15' 8.0"
14 Newman, Nate JR Harlem 15' 2.5"
15 Ford, Brendyn SO Harlem 15' 1.0"
16 Salvino, Peter SO Fenwick 14' 4.5"
17 McGee, Patrick SO Fenwick -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Lester SR Payton Prep 19' 6.25" 10
2 Milz, Rahim SR Mather 18' 11.75" 8
3 Martin, Tim JR Harlem 18' 11.5" 6
4 Hargrays, Mozel JR Plainfield East 18' 8.75" 4
5 Jordan, Jeremiah SR Niles West 18' 7.75" 2
6 Jordan, Matt SR Plainfield East 18' 2.25" 1
7 Finan, John JR Payton Prep 18' 1.0"
8 Banassiadi, Sepehr JR Niles West 17' 10.75"
9 Mondal, Uddish JR Metea Valley 17' 10.5"
10 Williams, Latrell SR Yorkville 17' 7.5"
11 Beschorner, Bryce SR Huntley 17' 6.5"
12 Walker, John SR Huntley 17' 5.25"
13 Albaran, Nick SR Yorkville 17' 1.25"
14 Pelote, Andrew JR Antioch 16' 9.0"
15 Parker, Jay JR Metea Valley 16' 6.0"
16 Idowa, Damiola SR Mather 15' 10.75"
17 Bartik, Dan JR Fenwick 14' 1.75"
18 Ruiz, Julian JR Fenwick 13' 1.5"

Men's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Turon SO Plainfield East 36' 6.5" 10
2 Osborne, Matt SO Northside College Prep 35' 5.0" 8
3 Jaramillo, Evan SO Metea Valley 34' 7.5" 6
4 Abbey, Porter SO Northside College Prep 34' 7.5" 4
5 Carte, Jarvis FR Plainfield East 34' 4.0" 2
6 Reese, Ben FR Harlem 32' 9.0" 1
7 Imburgia, Henry SO Yorkville 32' 9.0"
8 Avila, Luis JR Yorkville 32' 3.0"
9 Newman, Nate JR Harlem 32' 2.5"
10 Turner-Smith, Michael SO Metea Valley 32' 1.0"
11 Wade, Joshua SO Fenwick 31' 3.0"
12 Troiani, Chris SO Niles West 31' 1.0"
13 Broderick, Brendan FR Niles West 28' 10.0"
14 Gaite, Renuel SO Huntley -
15 Davis, Shawn FR Fenwick -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Lester SR Payton Prep 42' 3.5" 10
2 Milz, Rahim SR Mather 40' 7.5" 8
3 Akoto, Steve SR Plainfield East 40' 0.0" 6
4 Idowa, Damiola SR Mather 39' 5.5" 4
5 Fitzpatrick, Lucien JR Northside College Prep 37' 10.0" 2
6 Jordan, Matt SR Plainfield East 37' 8.5" 1
7 Cadet, Christo JR Niles West 37' 3.0"
8 Albaran, Nick SR Yorkville 36' 8.0"
9 Mondal, Uddish JR Metea Valley 36' 5.0"
10 Finan, John JR Payton Prep 36' 2.5"
11 Beschorner, Bryce SR Huntley 36' 2.0"
12 Andros, Mitch SR Huntley 36' 1.5"
13 Yu, Jay JR Northside College Prep 35' 2.5"
14 Avila, Luis JR Yorkville 35' 1.0"
15 Formato, James JR Fenwick 34' 1.5"
16 Benedict, Nick JR Harlem 32' 7.5"
17 Banassiadi, Sepehr JR Niles West -

Men's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wong, Chris SO Metea Valley 39' 1.0" 1
2 Hackloer, Grant FR Antioch 33' 4.5"
3 Swanson, Dominic FR Huntley 33' 0.0"
4 Gharib, Austin SO Fenwick 31' 4.0"
5 Khawaja, Raheel FR Niles West 29' 4.0"
6 Frejowski, Tom SO Northside College Prep 28' 3.5"
7 Balkcom, Justin SO Rich Central 27' 10.5"
8 Sukera, Mohammed SO Niles West 27' 6.0"
9 Piper, Richard FR Payton Prep 23' 0.0"
10 Gilbert, Noah SO Payton Prep 22' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boddy, Brett SO Metea Valley 42' 1.0" 10
2 Jackson, Dan SO Plainfield East 41' 10.0" 8
3 Frankel, Zach SO Plainfield East 41' 7.0" 6
4 Christian, Tim SO Antioch 40' 0.0" 4
5 Weisz, Sam FR Yorkville 39' 3.0" 2
6 Dockan, Gunnar SO Yorkville 38' 6.0"
7 Ayers, Julius SO Rich Central 37' 2.0"
8 Perlmutter, Ari SO Northside College Prep 37' 0.0"
9 Nelson, Matt SO Harlem 36' 9.0"
10 Barrios, Chuck SO Harlem 35' 11.0"
11 Burkhart, Chase SO Huntley 35' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alexander, Robert JR Mather 39' 9.0"
2 Ciolek, Paul SR Fenwick 38' 8.0"
3 Adeyingbo, Tim SR Rich Central 37' 6.0"
4 Hardy, Isaiah JR Rich Central 36' 8.5"
5 Watts, Hugh SR Fenwick 36' 5.0"
6 Solebo, Abdul JR Mather 33' 4.5"
7 Lothschutz, Henry JR Northside College Prep 31' 9.0"
8 Hernandez, Nick SO Payton Prep 25' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lancaster, Tyler SR Plainfield East 42' 5.0"
2 Reinemann, Louis JR Niles West 42' 0.0"
3 Shields, Alex JR Payton Prep 42' 0.0"
4 Pajakowski, Jake SR Metea Valley 40' 5.0"
5 VandeLune, Chris SR Metea Valley 36' 4.0"
6 Franklin, Steve SR Plainfield East 35' 10.5"
7 Gwinn, Cody SR Antioch 34' 3.0"
8 Koczwara, Kamil JR Northside College Prep 26' 10.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 kern, jared JR Harlem 58' 7.0" 10
2 kling, kyle JR Harlem 48' 5.0" 8
3 Gargovic, Dennis JR Niles West 48' 1.5" 6
4 Herbert, Justin SR Huntley 47' 10.5" 4
5 Brineman, Grant SR Yorkville 45' 11.5" 2
6 Craft, Jacob SR Antioch 45' 2.5" 1
7 Jimenez, Issac SO Huntley 43' 1.0"
8 Packer, Ray SR Yorkville 41' 7.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tang, Kevin SR Niles West 108' 3.0"
2 Lothschutz, Henry JR Northside College Prep 99' 4.0"
3 Shields, Alex JR Payton Prep 97' 10.0"
4 Franklin, Steve SR Plainfield East 91' 1.0"
5 Alexander, Robert JR Mather 87' 1.0"
6 VandeLune, Chris SR Metea Valley 84' 11.0"
7 Fields, Devon JR Rich Central 77' 10.0"
8 Hernandez, Nick SO Payton Prep 55' 1.0"
9 Ogbomoh, Iyen JR Rich Central 51' 3.0"
10 Kang, William FR Northside College Prep 24' 7.0"
11 Welch, Shaquille JR Mather -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 kling, kyle JR Harlem 169' 2.0" 10
2 Craft, Jacob SR Antioch 152' 2.0" 8
3 Herbert, Justin SR Huntley 151' 10.0" 6
4 kern, jared JR Harlem 151' 0.0" 4
5 Lancaster, Tyler SR Plainfield East 136' 7.0" 2
6 Taylor, Alan SO Antioch 130' 11.0" 1
7 Pajakowski, Jake SR Metea Valley 128' 9.0"
8 Brineman, Grant SR Yorkville 125' 10.0"
9 Jimenez, Issac SO Huntley 118' 1.0"
10 Fina, Paul JR Yorkville 79' 3.0"
11 Gargovic, Dennis JR Niles West -

Men's Discus Throw Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weisz, Sam FR Yorkville 121' 2.0" 10
2 Lifschultz, Azariah FR Rich Central 104' 10.0"
3 Dockan, Gunnar SO Yorkville 96' 2.0"
4 Khawaja, Raheel FR Niles West 73' 10.0"
5 Robinson, Michael SO Rich Central 70' 1.0"
6 Wong, Chris SO Metea Valley 65' 7.0"
7 Sukera, Mohammed SO Niles West 62' 6.0"
8 Perlmutter, Ari SO Northside College Prep 60' 2.0"
9 Gilbert, Noah SO Payton Prep 54' 2.0"
10 Piper, Richard FR Payton Prep 47' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boddy, Brett SO Metea Valley 117' 3.0" 8
2 Russell, Brad SO Antioch 116' 9.0" 6
3 Burkhart, Chase SO Huntley 114' 10.0" 4
4 Nelson, Matt SO Harlem 107' 9.0" 2
5 Swanson, Dominic FR Huntley 106' 5.0" 1
6 Frankel, Zach SO Plainfield East 104' 0.0"
7 Christian, Tim SO Antioch 101' 9.0"
8 Jackson, Dan SO Plainfield East 91' 9.0"
9 Grba, Malcolm SO Northside College Prep 86' 9.0"
10 Frost, Nick SO Harlem 81' 8.0"