2013 Ottawa Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Metamora190
Kaneland174
Bolingbrook129
Lincoln-Way East116
Oswego East116
Dunlap114.5
DeKalb107
Richwoods84.5
Sycamore79.5
Ottawa Township72
Phillips72
LaSalle-Peru50
Moline42
Plano32
Woodstock North31.5
Elgin Academy4

Men's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lane, Brandan JR Phillips 11.10 5.5
2 Vaini, Clay JR LaSalle-Peru 11.50
3 Beasley, Dionte SO Bolingbrook 11.80
4 Lambert, Luke SR Ottawa Township 11.90
5 Wade, Grant JR Woodstock North 12.00
6 Deutsch, Anthony JR Sycamore 12.10
7 Rodriguez, Andy JR Moline 12.30
8 Jones, Tahir FR Elgin Academy 13.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Mikail SR Richwoods 10.80 8
2 Hampton, Roman SO Dunlap 11.10 5.5
3 Cottier, Brandon SR Kaneland 11.20 4
4 Hammond, Scott SR Lincoln-Way East 11.31 3
5 Torrey, Eriq SO DeKalb 11.32 2
6 Gregory, Kolten SR Metamora 11.33
7 Devaldivelso, Nico SO Oswego East 11.38
8 Brown, Wes JR Plano 11.90

Men's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Michael JR Phillips 11.40 2.5
2 Busch, Travis FR Woodstock North 12.00
3 Williams, Josh SO Ottawa Township 12.10
4 Sebby, Austin JR Sycamore 12.20
5 Marchiando, Zane SO Oswego East 12.30
6 Scott, Elijaih SO LaSalle-Peru 12.40
7 Diallo, Mamadou FR Moline 12.50
8 Ward, Armin FR Elgin Academy 12.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kraft, Alex SO Lincoln-Way East 11.10 6
2 Duvendack, Grant FR Metamora 11.20 5
3 Wyatt, Jay JR Dunlap 11.30 4
4 Love, Daejgeon JR Richwoods 11.40 2.5
5 Swithers, Issac SO Kaneland 11.60 1
6 Junkroski, Ben JR Bolingbrook 11.70
7 Coffin, Austin SR Plano 11.71
8 Tayo, Michael SR DeKalb 12.60

Men's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Caleb JR Ottawa Township 10.90 7
2 Allen, Damion JR LaSalle-Peru 11.20
3 Patton, Gage SR Metamora 11.21
4 Brown, Dre SO DeKalb 11.30
5 Hall, John JR Bolingbrook 11.50
6 Haimbaugh, Adam SR Woodstock North 11.51
7 Overstreet, Davoria JR Moline 11.90
8 Wen, Walter SR Elgin Academy 12.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 10.52 10
2 Johnson, Sharvon SO Phillips 10.80 8
3 Foster, Kendrick SR Richwoods 11.00 6
4 Cosby, Marcus JR Lincoln-Way East 11.01 5
5 Bishop, Brandon JR Kaneland 11.02 4
6 Kallien, Robert JR Oswego East 11.30
7 Montgomery, Javon JR Plano 11.31

Men's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Sharvon SO Phillips 24.88 4
2 Beasley, Dionte SO Bolingbrook 24.97 3
3 Ferneau, Matt SR Lincoln-Way East 25.95
4 Loftin, Brian SR Woodstock North 26.38
5 Gaspar, Isaac FR Ottawa Township 26.67
6 Scassiferro, John SO LaSalle-Peru 27.24
7 Estrada, Christian FR Plano 28.22
8 Ward, Armin FR Elgin Academy 29.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Ricardo SO Moline 24.46 6
2 Doerr, Dekota SR Metamora 24.55 5
3 Campos, Orlando SO Oswego East 25.16 2
4 Cedillo, Bryce SO Sycamore 25.87 1
5 Okeke, Aaron JR Dunlap 25.96
6 Torrey, Eriq SO DeKalb 26.21
7 Love, Daejgeon JR Richwoods 26.22

Men's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Dre SO DeKalb 24.32 6
2 Westphal, Parrker JR Bolingbrook 24.35 5
3 Trumbo, Alex SR Ottawa Township 25.34
4 Kraft, Alex SO Lincoln-Way East 25.44
5 Scott, Elijaih SO LaSalle-Peru 25.76
6 Requet, Jared SR Moline 25.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hampton, Roman SO Dunlap 24.06 8
2 Lowe, Brandon JR Oswego East 24.48 4
3 Lane, Brandan JR Phillips 24.61 3
4 Moore, Will SO Metamora 24.70 2
5 Pennington, Dylan SR Kaneland 25.29
6 Sebby, Austin JR Sycamore 26.73
7 Coffin, Austin SR Plano 27.12

Men's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Michael JR Phillips 23.96 8
2 Goodell, Nick SR Bolingbrook 24.24 6
3 Paszotta, Drew JR DeKalb 24.58
4 Lambert, Luke SR Ottawa Township 24.77
5 Roche, Matt SR Moline 24.89
6 Haimbaugh, Adam SR Woodstock North 25.17
7 Covarrubias, Carlos JR LaSalle-Peru 25.73
8 Zhou, Iverson SO Elgin Academy 28.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 23.50 10
2 Davis, Mikail SR Richwoods 24.13 7
3 Inman, Erik JR Metamora 24.35 5
4 Cottier, Brandon SR Kaneland 24.50 4
5 Cosby, Marcus JR Lincoln-Way East 24.98
6 Ernest, Andrew SO Oswego East 25.03

Men's 400m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Traffton, Dylan JR Woodstock North 54.14 6
2 Anand, Jacob SO Lincoln-Way East 55.84 3
3 Walker, Jimmy SO Kaneland 57.05
4 Nwoke, Nwofer SR Bolingbrook 57.23
5 Navarro, Antonio JR Ottawa Township 59.67
6 Burris, Grant FR Plano 1:01.43
7 Zhou, Iverson SO Elgin Academy 1:04.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Call, Brady JR Metamora 53.61 8
2 Flores, Julian JR Oswego East 54.79 5
3 Childs, Adonis SR Phillips 55.68 4
4 Cedillo, Bryce SO Sycamore 56.10 2
5 Flaherty, Sean JR Richwoods 56.68
6 Zeman, Logan JR LaSalle-Peru 56.75
7 Frazee, Daniel FR Moline 57.73
8 Kirby, Logan SO Dunlap 59.07

Men's 400m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moorer, Trumain JR Phillips 55.37 4
2 Lomax-Berkley, Deville FR Moline 59.56
3 Aurand, Eric FR Sycamore 59.83
4 Lemens, Mike SO Lincoln-Way East 1:00.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McMorrow, Ryan SR Metamora 54.27 6
2 Whelan, Daniel FR Dunlap 55.20 5
3 Moran, Dan SO Oswego East 56.05 3
4 Lindemann, Alec JR LaSalle-Peru 56.51 2
5 Rodriguez, Frankie FR Bolingbrook 56.71 1
6 Spaetzel, Sean FR Kaneland 56.81
7 Hendricks, Julian SO Richwoods 57.45
8 Wilson, Nate FR Ottawa Township 57.79

Men's 400m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boadu, Chris SR Bolingbrook 53.29 5
2 Papp, Joe SR Lincoln-Way East 54.83
3 Ament, Tyler JR Plano 56.08
4 Kigyos, Brad SR Kaneland 56.43
5 Atwater, Alaivier SO Moline 57.17
6 Boaz, Tanner JR Ottawa Township 57.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Damion JR LaSalle-Peru 51.26 10
2 Smith, Sidney SR Woodstock North 52.86 8
3 Morris, Kendall JR Phillips 53.11 7
4 McManis, Davion JR Dunlap 53.18 6
5 Handel, Alex JR Sycamore 53.60 4
6 Ervin, Sharod JR Richwoods 54.55
7 Holm, Andrew SR Oswego East 58.18

Men's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kucera, Nathan JR Kaneland 1:58.35 10
2 Emmert, David SR Sycamore 1:59.50 8
3 Skenandore, Chase SR Oswego East 2:00.56 7
4 Lepp, Everett SR Dunlap 2:02.99 6
5 Chapman, Peyton SO Bolingbrook 2:04.08 5
6 Gray, Zach JR Moline 2:05.97 4
7 Anglin, Joel JR Metamora 2:05.99
8 Rice, Brandon JR Richwoods 2:10.16
9 Henry, Joshua JR Phillips 2:10.22
10 Smith, Jared SO DeKalb 2:14.48
11 Rodriguez, Sergio JR Woodstock North 2:15.28
12 Frick, Adam SR Ottawa Township 2:17.65
13 Hausler, Tyler SR Plano 2:25.05
14 Taylor, Justin JR LaSalle-Peru 2:29.64

Men's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salinas, Rene SR Oswego East 2:04.36 8
2 Rohman, Camren SR Dunlap 2:04.41 6
3 Johnston, Luke SR Lincoln-Way East 2:06.43 5
4 Acosta, Luis JR Kaneland 2:07.49 4
5 Argo, Jason SO Metamora 2:08.37 3
6 Rice, Breon SR Richwoods 2:09.83 2
7 McGettigan, Seamus FR Ottawa Township 2:10.51
8 Vonor, Koffivi SO Moline 2:11.11
9 Rambo, Nehemiah FR Bolingbrook 2:16.57
10 Aase, Nick JR Sycamore 2:21.61
11 Schmidt, Zach FR Woodstock North 2:23.55
12 Ketterman, Josh JR Plano 2:25.29
13 Neidel, Travis SR DeKalb 2:29.14
14 Lucero, Gil JR LaSalle-Peru 2:29.15

Men's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Tommy SO Lincoln-Way East 2:06.65 6
2 Merlo, Danny FR Oswego East 2:10.40 5
3 Taylor, Charles JR Bolingbrook 2:12.10 4
4 Bower, Ryan JR Kaneland 2:12.31 3
5 John, Eberle JR Dunlap 2:13.84 2
6 Minnihan, Jonah SO Sycamore 2:17.40 1
7 Moore, Rashaun SR Moline 2:19.92
8 McClure, Keaton SO Metamora 2:20.87
9 Coleman, Larry JR Ottawa Township 2:23.09
10 Wellendorf, Nathan SO DeKalb 2:23.20
11 Smith, Tristan JR Woodstock North 2:24.23
12 Bacidore, Drew SR LaSalle-Peru 2:30.50
13 Mendoza, Myles FR Plano 2:42.86

Men's 1600m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dubrick, Marc SR DeKalb 4:27.52 10
2 Thornton, Charles JR Oswego East 4:33.43 8
3 Plank, Zach SR Dunlap 4:34.46 7
4 Johnson, Conor SR Kaneland 4:40.21 6
5 Walczak, Ben SO Lincoln-Way East 4:41.68 5
6 Mach, Wyatt SR Ottawa Township 4:49.19 4
7 Stice, Mark JR Sycamore 4:51.65
8 Davis, Jerome JR Bolingbrook 4:51.80
9 Scheirer, Travis JR Metamora 4:53.64
10 Sarver, Camry SR LaSalle-Peru 5:02.58
11 Gray, Zach JR Moline 5:03.15
12 Long, Jesse FR Woodstock North 5:04.66
13 Frager, Mitch SR Richwoods 5:06.43
14 Henry, Joshua JR Phillips 5:12.26
15 Martinez, Marco SO Plano 6:04.27

Men's 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Kyle JR Kaneland 4:38.24 8
2 Greenwood, Tyler SR DeKalb 4:46.25 6
3 Holshouser, Anthony JR Dunlap 4:47.89 5
4 Cook, Johnathan SO Bolingbrook 4:49.92 4
5 Kocur, Chris JR Lincoln-Way East 4:51.26 3
6 Anglin, Joel JR Metamora 4:53.61 2
7 Kelly, Turner SO Oswego East 4:56.34
8 Millburg, Adam SO Sycamore 5:00.89
9 Vonor, Koffivi SO Moline 5:07.64
10 Halm, Matt SR LaSalle-Peru 5:15.28
11 Armstrong, Chandlar SO Ottawa Township 5:29.69
12 Huang, Steven FR Elgin Academy 6:34.40
13 Moody, Caleb FR Plano 6:35.18

Men's 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fielder, Paul SO DeKalb 4:46.61 6
2 Copeland, Phillip SO Dunlap 4:48.83 5
3 Meisenger, John SR Kaneland 4:52.17 4
4 Scheirer, Nate SR Metamora 4:56.47 3
5 Hedges, Ben SR Lincoln-Way East 5:00.05 2
6 McQuality, Tyler JR Oswego East 5:03.27 1
7 Barr, Jake JR Moline 5:07.52
8 Vandervort, Colin JR Ottawa Township 5:12.15
9 Lazzarotto, Trestyn FR LaSalle-Peru 5:18.89
10 Ruetten, Jason SO Sycamore 5:22.09
11 Pape, Jesse JR Bolingbrook 5:28.92
12 Delgado, Zach JR Woodstock North 5:48.29
13 Lucus, Micheal FR Elgin Academy 6:49.47

Men's 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelly, Turner SO Oswego East 10:43.36 8
2 Martin, Patrick SR DeKalb 10:46.57 6
3 Skeels, Thomas SO Dunlap 11:00.36 5
4 Pape, Tim JR Bolingbrook 11:02.11 4
5 Rodway, Matt SR Kaneland 11:02.12 3
6 Hughes, Eamonn SR Lincoln-Way East 11:02.80 2
7 Lerohl, Michael SO Sycamore 11:09.49
8 Thompson, Kyle SR Metamora 11:10.64
9 Larson, Jared SR Moline 11:28.33
10 Armstrong, Chandlar SO Ottawa Township 11:34.43
11 Ebener, Tiernan SR LaSalle-Peru 11:51.49
12 Delgado, Zach JR Woodstock North 12:10.86

Men's 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dubrick, Marc SR DeKalb 9:45.16 10
2 Plank, Zach SR Dunlap 9:54.94 8
3 Thornton, Charles JR Oswego East 9:57.63 7
4 Hedges, Ben SR Lincoln-Way East 10:18.63 6
5 Millburg, Adam SO Sycamore 10:18.75 5
6 Tuttle-Timm, Matt SR Moline 10:37.42 4
7 Scheirer, Nate SR Metamora 10:41.90
8 Frager, Mitch SR Richwoods 10:45.20
9 Shroda, Bjorn FR Bolingbrook 10:55.92
10 Sarver, Camry SR LaSalle-Peru 10:57.46
11 Arsmtrong, Ken JR Ottawa Township 11:06.78
12 Paulson, Ryan SR Kaneland 11:20.82

Men's 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walczak, Ben SO Lincoln-Way East 10:27.09 6
2 Miller, Mason JR Oswego East 10:28.38 5
3 Smith, Jared SO DeKalb 10:54.28 4
4 Lesak, Andrew SO Kaneland 11:17.82 3
5 Guida, Jeff JR Bolingbrook 11:21.52 2
6 Knobloch, Timothy FR Moline 11:36.24 1
7 Anderson, Mark SO Dunlap 11:43.22
8 Crotteau, Matt FR Metamora 11:50.83
9 Zurbuch, Samuel FR Sycamore 12:15.07
10 Bruck, Seth FR Ottawa Township 12:21.50
11 Lucero, Edgar FR LaSalle-Peru 12:30.70
12 Anderson, ian FR Woodstock North 12:56.35

Men's 110m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moriarity, Rory SR LaSalle-Peru 17.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Cal JR Metamora 15.60 8
2 Eshun, Bernard SR Bolingbrook 15.90 6
3 Parrish, Lee SR DeKalb 16.10 5
4 Robertson, Brock JR Kaneland 16.50 4
5 Small, Connor SR Ottawa Township 16.90 3
6 Garcia, Edgar SO Sycamore 16.91 2
7 Davis, Robert SR Oswego East 17.60

Men's 110m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Christian SR Ottawa Township 16.50 5
2 Ryan, Marquez JR Moline 17.20
3 Watkins, Tanner SO Sycamore 17.30
4 Niyonzima, Bernie SR Plano 17.70
5 Walters, Eric SO LaSalle-Peru 17.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Sam SR Metamora 15.70 10
2 Peterson, Tyler SR DeKalb 15.90 7.5
3 Young, Jalen SR Bolingbrook 15.90 7.5
4 Daily, Keenan SR Richwoods 16.40 6
5 Kokos, Bailey SO Dunlap 16.60 4
6 Sciarini, Anthony JR Lincoln-Way East 16.80

Men's 110m Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schael, Spencer SO Elgin Academy 18.30 4
2 Korta, Mike SO Bolingbrook 19.20 1
3 Liebman, Trent SO Woodstock North 20.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McVey, Nick SO Metamora 16.50 6
2 Guadarrama, Gerrado SR DeKalb 16.80 5
3 Robertson, Tanner FR Kaneland 18.50 3
4 Melgozza, Nik SR Ottawa Township 18.60 2
5 Oldenburg, Reece SO Moline 19.60
6 Kukowski, Zach SO Lincoln-Way East 19.70

Men's 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parrish, Lee SR DeKalb 44.57 6
2 Small, Connor SR Ottawa Township 45.35 5
3 Walters, Eric SO LaSalle-Peru 46.50
4 Ryan, Marquez JR Moline 47.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Jalen SR Bolingbrook 42.64 10
2 Ryan, Sam SR Metamora 43.21 8
3 Sciarini, Anthony JR Lincoln-Way East 44.39 7
4 Watkins, Tanner SO Sycamore 45.87 4
5 Kupsik, Cody JR Woodstock North 46.69

Men's 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, David FR DeKalb 47.13 4
2 Kallien, Robert JR Oswego East 50.33 1
3 Liebman, Trent SO Woodstock North 53.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McVey, Nick SO Metamora 45.67 6
2 Perrson, Matt SR Sycamore 47.11 5
3 Reagan, Tyler SR Moline 47.79 3
4 Melgozza, Nik SR Ottawa Township 49.73 2
5 Robertson, Tanner FR Kaneland 51.46
6 Korta, Mike SO Bolingbrook 52.42

Men's 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eshun, Bernard SR Bolingbrook 45.14 3
2 Oldenburg, Reece SO Moline 45.60
3 Niyonzima, Bernie SR Plano 46.37
4 Gatliff, Jacob JR Dunlap 47.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robertson, Brock JR Kaneland 43.30 8
2 Urycki, Cal JR Metamora 43.47 6
3 Garcia, Edgar SO Sycamore 44.68 5
4 Davis, Robert SR Oswego East 44.79 4
5 Guadarrama, Gerrado SR DeKalb 45.42 2
6 Price, Christian SR Ottawa Township 45.48
7 Schael, Spencer SO Elgin Academy 46.97
8 Anand, Jacob SO Lincoln-Way East 49.96

Men's 4 x 100m Relay A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sycamore A , ,
,
46.14
2 Bolingbrook A , ,
,
47.13
3 Woodstock North A , ,
,
47.43
4 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
48.19
5 Moline A , ,
,
48.50
6 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
48.53
7 Elgin Academy A , ,
,
51.80
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Phillips A , ,
,
44.09 12
2 Oswego East A , ,
,
44.64 10
3 DeKalb A , ,
,
44.77 8
4 Kaneland A , ,
,
45.25 6
5 Lincoln-Way East A , ,
,
45.42 4
6 Metamora A , ,
,
45.81 2
7 Dunlap A , ,
,
46.31

Men's 4 x 200m Relay A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
1:36.76 2
2 Sycamore A , ,
,
1:39.09
3 Woodstock North A , ,
,
1:40.07
4 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
1:43.57
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Phillips A , ,
,
1:33.01 12
2 Metamora A , ,
,
1:33.83 10
3 Bolingbrook A , ,
,
1:33.95 8
4 Oswego East A , ,
,
1:34.77 6
5 DeKalb A , ,
,
1:34.78 4
6 Moline A , ,
,
1:37.08
7 Lincoln-Way East A , ,
,
1:38.01

Men's 4 x 400m Relay A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Woodstock North A , ,
,
3:42.06
2 Moline A , ,
,
3:44.34
3 Lincoln-Way East A , ,
,
3:45.83
4 Plano A , ,
,
3:48.69
5 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
3:50.31
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kaneland A , ,
,
3:30.12 12
2 Oswego East A , ,
,
3:33.60 10
3 Metamora A , ,
,
3:34.81 8
4 Sycamore A , ,
,
3:37.13 6
5 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
3:37.47 4
6 Phillips A , ,
,
3:39.75 2
7 Bolingbrook A , ,
,
3:41.94
8 Richwoods A , ,
,
3:43.34

Men's 4 x 800m Relay A   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego East A , ,
,
8:16.92 12
2 Dunlap A , ,
,
8:28.07 10
3 Metamora A , ,
,
8:28.35 8
4 Sycamore A , ,
,
8:31.26 6
5 Kaneland A , ,
,
8:52.10 4
6 Lincoln-Way East A , ,
,
8:52.15 2
7 Richwoods A , ,
,
8:54.24
8 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
8:54.70
9 Bolingbrook A , ,
,
9:16.70
10 Moline A , ,
,
9:17.83
11 Woodstock North A , ,
,
9:17.83
12 LaSalle-Peru A , ,
,
9:40.45
13 DeKalb A , ,
,
10:03.92
14 Plano A , ,
,
10:29.13

Men's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garber, Lincoln SR Metamora 5' 8.0" 6
2 Rivers, Justin FR Bolingbrook 5' 8.0" 5
3 Ferneau, Matt SR Lincoln-Way East 5' 6.0" 4
4 Cedillo, Bryce SO Sycamore 5' 6.0" 3
5 Stokes, Cody JR Ottawa Township 5' 6.0" 2
6 Morjado, Eilas SO Oswego East 5' 4.0" 1
7 Peterson, Connor FR Kaneland 5' 2.0"
8 Parham, Derek FR LaSalle-Peru 5' 2.0"
9 Dockery, Spencer FR Moline -

Men's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Covarrubias, Carlos JR LaSalle-Peru 6' 0.0" 8
2 Andrews, Tanner SR Kaneland 5' 10.0" 6
3 Daily, Keenan SR Richwoods 5' 10.0" 5
4 Eshun, Bernard SR Bolingbrook 5' 8.0" 4
5 Rodriguez, Diego JR Oswego East 5' 8.0" 3
6 Ausman, Dan JR Metamora 5' 8.0" 2
7 Shea, Pat SR Lincoln-Way East 5' 4.0"
8 Requet, Jared SR Moline 5' 4.0"
9 Verkler, Jessie SR Sycamore 5' 4.0"
10 Estrada, Christian FR Plano 5' 4.0"
11 Brent, Kenny SO Ottawa Township 5' 2.0"
12 Burch, Tyson SO Dunlap 5' 2.0"
13 Guadarrama, Gerrado SR DeKalb -

Men's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Inman, Erik JR Metamora 6' 4.0" 10
2 Ryan, Marquez JR Moline 6' 2.0" 8
3 Zeman, Logan JR LaSalle-Peru 6' 0.0" 7
4 Wright, Logan JR Sycamore 5' 10.0" 5.5
5 Young, Jalen SR Bolingbrook 5' 10.0" 5.5
6 Kupsik, Cody JR Woodstock North 5' 10.0" 4
7 Farthing, Marshall SR Kaneland 5' 8.0"
8 Colangleo, Anthony SO Lincoln-Way East 5' 8.0"
9 Kokos, Bailey SO Dunlap 5' 8.0"
10 Bilyeu, Bryce FR Ottawa Township 5' 8.0"
11 Robinson, James FR DeKalb 5' 4.0"
12 Hamilton, Trey SR Richwoods -
13 Craft, Nick SR Oswego East -

Men's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vest, JR JR Kaneland 12' 6.0" 8
2 Vaquez, Marc SO Ottawa Township 11' 0.0" 6
3 Ferneau, Matt SR Lincoln-Way East 11' 0.0" 5
4 Albertson, Shawn JR Metamora 11' 0.0" 4
5 Dupre, Parker SO DeKalb 10' 0.0" 2.5
6 Senn, PJ JR Woodstock North 10' 0.0" 2.5
7 Sills, Zach JR Dunlap 10' 0.0"
8 Rodriguez, Andy JR Moline 9' 6.0"
9 Weathersby, Stephen JR Bolingbrook 8' 6.0"
10 Marshall, Ryan JR Oswego East 7' 6.0"
11 Strohm, Kevin SR Sycamore -

Men's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harner, Kory SR Kaneland 12' 6.0" 6
2 Weller, Mike SO Lincoln-Way East 11' 0.0" 5
3 Walker, Mickey JR Ottawa Township 10' 6.0" 4
4 Craft, Jacob SR Metamora 10' 0.0" 3
5 Yelanosky, Mitch JR Bolingbrook 9' 6.0" 2
6 Wood, Andrew JR Woodstock North 9' 0.0" 1
7 Jang, Geon FR DeKalb 8' 6.0"
8 Farthing, Jonathan SO Plano 8' 0.0"
9 Moran, Dan SO Oswego East -
10 Rohn, Hunter FR Dunlap -
11 Pomeroy, Devin JR Moline -

Men's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuipers, Dylan JR Kaneland 13' 0.0" 10
2 Junkroski, Ben JR Bolingbrook 12' 6.0" 8
3 Krenger, Jimmy SO Woodstock North 11' 6.0" 7
4 Urycki, Cal JR Metamora 11' 6.0" 6
5 Sobczak, DJ SR Lincoln-Way East 11' 0.0" 5
6 Spyratos, Dennes SR DeKalb 11' 0.0" 4
7 Moore, Kyle JR Moline 10' 6.0"
8 Ament, Tyler JR Plano 9' 6.0"
9 Moore, Billy SR Ottawa Township -
10 Jordan, Aaron SR Oswego East -
11 Gatliff, Jacob JR Dunlap -

Men's Long Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Danner, Nick SR Metamora 18' 6.0" 6
2 Triplett, Dalvell JR Kaneland 18' 2.5" 5
3 Wilson, Adam SO DeKalb 18' 0.5" 4
4 Elias, Tony SO Plano 17' 4.0" 3
5 Beasley, Dionte SO Bolingbrook 16' 11.5" 2
6 Fronczak, Matt FR Ottawa Township 16' 11.0" 1
7 Otte, Justin SO Sycamore 16' 8.5"
8 Talton, Joe SR Oswego East 16' 5.0"
9 Colon, Anthony JR LaSalle-Peru 16' 3.0"
10 Tousseau, Thomas JR Moline 16' 2.5"
11 Busch, Travis FR Woodstock North 16' 1.0"
12 Shea, Pat SR Lincoln-Way East 15' 11.5"

Men's Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westphal, Parrker JR Bolingbrook 19' 9.0" 8
2 Hickey, Connor SO LaSalle-Peru 18' 9.5" 6
3 Wollenweber, Shaun JR Plano 18' 5.5" 5
4 Hoskins, Adam SR Metamora 18' 5.5" 4
5 Kupsik, Cody JR Woodstock North 17' 10.0" 3
6 Long, David FR DeKalb 17' 3.5" 2
7 Driscal, Abraham JR Moline 17' 2.0"
8 Walker, Mickey JR Ottawa Township 16' 10.0"
9 Cedillo, Bryce SO Sycamore 16' 3.0"
10 Lowe, Brandon JR Oswego East 16' 3.0"
11 Sobczak, DJ SR Lincoln-Way East 15' 6.0"
12 Rutherford, Dain FR Dunlap 15' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Mikail SR Richwoods 20' 10.5" 10
2 McManis, Davion JR Dunlap 20' 2.0" 8
3 Andrews, Tanner SR Kaneland 19' 10.5" 7
4 McDermott, Jon JR Plano 19' 7.5" 6
5 Vaini, Clay JR LaSalle-Peru 19' 7.5" 5
6 Hall, John JR Bolingbrook 19' 5.0" 4
7 Inman, Erik JR Metamora 19' 4.5"
8 Tayo, Michael SR DeKalb 19' 2.5"
9 Traffton, Dylan JR Woodstock North 18' 8.0"
10 Craft, Nick SR Oswego East 17' 4.0"
11 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 16' 11.5"
12 Cosby, Marcus JR Lincoln-Way East 16' 7.5"
13 Requet, Jared SR Moline 16' 7.5"
14 Clayton, Aaron SO Phillips 16' 5.0"

Men's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evers, Dan JR Kaneland 38' 4.5" 6
2 Urycki, Cal JR Metamora 37' 3.0" 5
3 Goodell, Nick SR Bolingbrook 36' 10.0" 4
4 Dupre, Parker SO DeKalb 34' 6.0" 3
5 Moriarity, Rory SR LaSalle-Peru 31' 11.0" 2
6 Ernest, Andrew SO Oswego East 31' 11.0" 1
7 Brons, Michael SO Sycamore 31' 10.0"
8 Jones, Tahir FR Elgin Academy 31' 4.0"
9 Senn, PJ JR Woodstock North 30' 6.0"
10 Clary, Eijah FR Dunlap 27' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDermott, Jon JR Plano 43' 0.0" 10
2 Westphal, Parrker JR Bolingbrook 41' 7.0" 8
3 Andrews, Tanner SR Kaneland 41' 5.0" 7
4 Burant, Austin SR Ottawa Township 40' 0.5" 6
5 Hickey, Connor SO LaSalle-Peru 39' 2.0" 5
6 Colangleo, Anthony SO Lincoln-Way East 38' 5.5" 4
7 Verkler, Jessie SR Sycamore 38' 0.0"
8 Briggs, Cory SR Oswego East 37' 11.5"
9 Wilson, Adam SO DeKalb 37' 9.5"
10 Clayton, Aaron SO Phillips 36' 11.0"
11 Driscal, Abraham JR Moline 36' 3.0"
12 Giesler, Alex JR Metamora 36' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wollenweber, Shaun JR Plano 42' 5.0" 8
2 Triplett, Dalvell JR Kaneland 39' 8.0" 6
3 Hoskins, Adam SR Metamora 38' 4.0" 5
4 Hall, John JR Bolingbrook 38' 0.0" 4
5 Rodriguez, Diego JR Oswego East 35' 3.5" 3
6 Hansen, Eric SO Sycamore 35' 0.0" 2
7 Shea, Pat SR Lincoln-Way East 34' 10.5"
8 Espindola, Victor SR LaSalle-Peru 34' 0.0"
9 Thompson, Samuel FR Moline 33' 10.0"
10 Maeder, Zachery SO DeKalb 32' 9.5"

Men's Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Tyler SR Richwoods 55' 3.75" 10
2 Friedrich, Jack SR Metamora 51' 4.0" 8
3 Fox, Trevor JR Dunlap 49' 5.25" 7
4 Magnuson, Sean SR Lincoln-Way East 48' 7.0" 6
5 Dyer, Nate JR Kaneland 48' 1.75" 5
6 Pointer, Travis SR Ottawa Township 47' 0.0" 4
7 Kowalczyk, Brett SO LaSalle-Peru 44' 7.0"
8 Stevens, Philip SR Bolingbrook 40' 2.5"
9 Pollock, John SR Moline 39' 11.0"
10 Ortiz, Anthony SR Plano 39' 10.0"
11 Short, Evan JR Sycamore 39' 4.75"
12 Bell, Jonathan JR DeKalb 39' 2.0"
13 Mills, Killian SR Oswego East 38' 5.5"
14 Krenger, Ricky SR Woodstock North 34' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pittman-Teague, Aaron SR Ottawa Township 42' 8.5" 6
2 Snyder, Alex JR Kaneland 42' 5.0" 5
3 Varchetto, Mike SR Lincoln-Way East 42' 3.0" 4
4 Dingeldine, Tyler SO Metamora 41' 5.75" 3
5 Brown, Cole FR Richwoods 40' 0.75" 2
6 Wilcox, Alex JR Moline 39' 4.5" 1
7 Harris, Max SO LaSalle-Peru 38' 6.5"
8 Knight, Devin SO Sycamore 37' 2.0"
9 Wilson, Rodney SO DeKalb 34' 8.0"
10 Peruski, Zach SR Plano 34' 3.5"
11 Holmes, Steven FR Dunlap 33' 10.0"
12 Mendoza, Hector JR Oswego East 33' 10.0"
13 Butler, Malik SO Bolingbrook 31' 7.5"
14 Iverson, Alex SR Woodstock North 31' 5.0"
15 Mead, Ben SR Elgin Academy 15' 5.0"

Men's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Keith JR Richwoods 48' 11.25" 8
2 Krestal, Scott JR Lincoln-Way East 48' 9.5" 6
3 Bluminshine, Isaiah SR Metamora 44' 3.0" 5
4 Jorgensen, Shane JR Kaneland 43' 10.5" 4
5 Blaser, Adam JR Moline 43' 0.0" 3
6 Pendleton, Tony SR Oswego East 40' 4.5" 2
7 Rayfield, Cyrano JR Ottawa Township 39' 4.0"
8 Kastler, Jacob SO Bolingbrook 38' 11.75"
9 Swick, Jake JR Sycamore 38' 5.0"
10 Vandermyde, Jacob JR Dunlap 38' 1.75"
11 Brown, Tommy FR Plano 36' 7.75"
12 Lucke, Richard SR Woodstock North 36' 3.0"
13 Thompson, Devonte SO DeKalb 35' 10.0"
14 Jawerski, Jackson SO Elgin Academy 24' 8.75"

Men's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNutt, Brent FR Ottawa Township 117' 8.0" 6
2 Rebholz, John JR Metamora 112' 9.0" 5
3 Thielk, Zach SO Kaneland 111' 2.0" 4
4 Ford, Vince JR Moline 107' 10.0" 3
5 Holmes, Steven FR Dunlap 107' 2.0" 2
6 Woodshank, Eric JR LaSalle-Peru 106' 8.0" 1
7 Haymond, Jeremy SO Woodstock North 104' 4.0"
8 Varchetto, Mike SR Lincoln-Way East 99' 10.0"
9 Brown, Cole FR Richwoods 99' 0.0"
10 Gaul, Ryan JR Oswego East 96' 7.0"
11 Malone, Chirs SO Sycamore 91' 8.0"
12 Kastler, Jacob SO Bolingbrook 91' 2.0"
13 Brown, Tommy FR Plano 91' 1.0"
14 Wilson, Rodney SO DeKalb 75' 3.0"
15 Mead, Ben SR Elgin Academy 39' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Tyler SR Richwoods 149' 1.0" 10
2 Fox, Trevor JR Dunlap 148' 4.0" 8
3 Rayfield, Cyrano JR Ottawa Township 145' 3.0" 7
4 Magnuson, Sean SR Lincoln-Way East 140' 6.0" 6
5 Friedrich, Jack SR Metamora 137' 11.0" 5
6 Nwafor, Victor JR Moline 137' 0.0" 4
7 Bower, Sam SR Kaneland 135' 10.0"
8 Lucke, Richard SR Woodstock North 122' 11.0"
9 Pendleton, Tony SR Oswego East 118' 5.0"
10 Thompson, Devonte SO DeKalb 116' 10.0"
11 Short, Evan JR Sycamore 115' 6.0"
12 Ortiz, Anthony SR Plano 111' 2.0"
13 Lazzarotto, Colton SO LaSalle-Peru 96' 9.0"
14 Jacobson, James SO Bolingbrook 92' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Keith JR Richwoods 146' 5.0" 8
2 Krestal, Scott JR Lincoln-Way East 137' 0.0" 6
3 Wilcox, Alex JR Moline 136' 3.0" 5
4 Snyder, Alex JR Kaneland 129' 3.0" 4
5 Smith, Sam SO Dunlap 128' 5.0" 3
6 Bluminshine, Isaiah SR Metamora 121' 4.0" 2
7 Bell, Jonathan JR DeKalb 111' 10.0"
8 Feurebach, Nick JR Sycamore 111' 0.0"
9 Mendoza, Hector JR Oswego East 107' 5.0"
10 Kowalczyk, Brett SO LaSalle-Peru 107' 2.0"
11 Stevens, Philip SR Bolingbrook 106' 10.0"
12 Long, Luke JR Ottawa Township 106' 1.0"
13 Peruski, Zach SR Plano 99' 8.0"
14 Delgado, Spencer JR Woodstock North 98' 0.0"
15 Jawerski, Jackson SO Elgin Academy 61' 3.0"