Lady Sages Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Central A & M96
Monticello68
St. Teresa54
Sullivan52
Jamaica48
St. Joseph-Ogden43
Clinton43
St. Thomas More25
Argenta-Oreana22
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley22
Arcola17
Unity (Tolono)16
University (Urbana)11
LeRoy11
Shelbyville9
Arthur8
Schlarman6
Tuscola5
Oakwood2

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adcock, Taylor SR Central A & M 12.73 10
2 Rupkey, Lizzie FR Monticello 12.79 8
3 Anderson, Becca SO Clinton 12.96 6
4 Slauch, Lea JR University (Urbana) 13.09 4
5 West, Erin SO Clinton 13.13 2
6 Brooks, Lauren JR St. Joseph-Ogden 13.24 1
7 Marion, Janelle JR Schlarman 13.26
8 Plotner, Toria SR Jamaica 13.58
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Becca SO Clinton 13.10
2 Buhrmester, Keeley SR Shelbyville 13.36
3 Angelos, Chrissy SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.40
4 Hilton, Abigail FR Central A & M 13.85
5 Tucker, Felicia JR Tuscola 14.30
6 Sawlaw, Sarah FR Monticello 14.66
7 Douglas, Lydia SR Unity (Tolono) 15.03
8 Wise, Emily FR Oakwood 16.10
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rupkey, Lizzie FR Monticello 12.78
2 Plotner, Toria SR Jamaica 13.00
3 West, Erin SO Clinton 13.01
4 Smith, Madi FR St. Joseph-Ogden 14.38
5 Witts, Elizabeth FR Argenta-Oreana 14.57
6 Liggett, Tawny FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15.03
7 Lough, Nicole FR Tuscola 15.35
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marion, Janelle JR Schlarman 13.13
2 Neuhauser, Emily SO Sullivan 13.26
3 Bush, Estella SO Jamaica 13.63
4 Meyer, Jess SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.69
5 Stecklein, Jenelle SR Argenta-Oreana 13.98
6 Strazinsky, Madison FR St. Thomas More 14.36
7 Tice, Jessica SO Shelbyville 15.36
8 Brandt, Zoe FR St. Teresa 15.63
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adcock, Taylor SR Central A & M 12.88
2 Slauch, Lea JR University (Urbana) 13.14
3 Walls, Libby JR LeRoy 13.69
4 Benefield, Maranda SO Villa Grove 13.90
5 Burnes, Kayla JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13.92
6 Leal, Hannah FR Arthur 14.27
7 Sprague, Erica FR Schlarman 14.32
8 Page, Keyari FR St. Teresa 14.90
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brooks, Lauren JR St. Joseph-Ogden 13.11
2 Reece, Samantha JR Arcola 13.28
3 Arif, Mariam FR University (Urbana) 13.96
4 Marler, Abby FR Villa Grove 14.17
5 Stumborg, Taylor JR Unity (Tolono) 14.18
6 Kitchens, Summer SO Oakwood 14.37
7 Meyers, Megan FR LeRoy 14.53
8 Kreie, Allie FR St. Thomas More 14.83

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SO Sullivan 26.62 10
2 Neuhauser, Emily SO Sullivan 26.65 8
3 Nagle, Lauren JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 27.02 6
4 Rupkey, Lizzie FR Monticello 27.12 4
5 Buhrmester, Keeley SR Shelbyville 27.47 2
6 Dooley, Ryan FR Central A & M 27.77 1
7 Johnson, Amber FR St. Teresa 28.05
8 Sparrgrove, Jorji SO Central A & M 28.07
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Amber FR St. Teresa 27.93
2 Davis, Jessica SO Arthur 28.37
3 Plotner, Toria SR Jamaica 29.95
4 Riblet, Caitlynn FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 33.19
5 Oyler, Ashley FR Arcola 34.37
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nagle, Lauren JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 27.55
2 Dooley, Ryan FR Central A & M 27.99
3 Bush, Estella SO Jamaica 28.49
4 Stumborg, Taylor JR Unity (Tolono) 28.87
5 Kates, Jaz JR St. Joseph-Ogden 30.06
6 Ferguson, Whitney JR Clinton 30.41
7 Spears, Sadie SO Shelbyville 32.63
8 Torres, Vanessa FR Schlarman 33.93
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rupkey, Lizzie FR Monticello 27.04
2 Buhrmester, Keeley SR Shelbyville 27.49
3 Walls, Libby JR LeRoy 28.19
4 Angelos, Chrissy SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 30.21
5 Claubaough, Madeline FR Tuscola 30.79
6 Yoder, Alica FR Arcola 31.98
7 McClain, Shelly FR Villa Grove 32.66
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neuhauser, Emily SO Sullivan 26.85
2 Sparrgrove, Jorji SO Central A & M 28.07
3 Stone, Hannah SO Unity (Tolono) 28.24
4 Hamer, Kristen SO St. Joseph-Ogden 28.27
5 Arif, Mariam FR University (Urbana) 29.37
6 Harper, Jennifer JR Oakwood 30.78
7 Phillips, Clarisa JR Tuscola 32.83
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McClain, Amanda SO Sullivan 26.70
2 Slauch, Lea JR University (Urbana) 28.19
3 Hayden, Katelyn FR Clinton 28.62
4 Sadlek, Cheyenne SO Oakwood 29.01
5 Stecklein, Jenelle SR Argenta-Oreana 29.46
6 Hill, Keri JR Monticello 30.79
7 Scott, Dulcenea SO St. Teresa 31.06
8 Hanscel, Sydnie FR Arthur 33.86

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cladwell, Claire FR Monticello 1:09.94
2 Moreland, Rachel SR LeRoy 1:18.33
3 Myers, Sydney SR Argenta-Oreana -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michael, Claire SO University (Urbana) 1:09.74
2 Conklin, Kira FR Oakwood 1:11.36
3 Page, Keyari FR St. Teresa 1:13.55
4 Lough, Nicole FR Tuscola 1:14.83
5 Weineke, Claire SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:18.09
6 Short, Anna FR Unity (Tolono) 1:20.89
7 Hammer, Megan SO Schlarman 1:23.56
8 Batie, Tanna SR Argenta-Oreana 1:32.07
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sumption, Mikhala FR Tuscola 1:07.54
2 Fletcher, Preslie SO Oakwood 1:08.33
3 Lee, Sarah FR University (Urbana) 1:09.25
4 McKinney, Karla FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:09.66
5 Melchior, Emma FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:09.81
6 Waite, Rosie JR St. Teresa 1:11.51
7 Miller, Marissa FR Clinton 1:11.85
8 Lewis, Danielle JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:12.23
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houska, Hannah JR Monticello 1:00.64 6
2 Lamb, Holly FR Sullivan 1:05.31
3 Powers, Morgan FR Shelbyville 1:05.61
4 Burcham, Kylee JR Central A & M 1:06.16
5 Lindenmeyer, Erin SR Arcola 1:06.99
6 Harrington, Gen SR St. Thomas More 1:07.63
7 Bagby, Abby SR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:08.68
8 Sermersheim, Molly SR Schlarman 1:13.55
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SO Sullivan 58.96 10
2 Monier, Courtney FR LeRoy 1:00.36 8
3 Bristow, Elizabeth SO St. Thomas More 1:01.85 4
4 Stone, Hannah SO Unity (Tolono) 1:02.10 2
5 Cole, Mikaela JR Central A & M 1:04.54 1
6 Fishel, Rylee FR Arcola 1:04.74

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hettmansberger, Katylyn FR Judah Christian 2:37.17
2 Tender, Katie FR University (Urbana) 2:42.74
3 Nuzzo, Carlin FR Sullivan 2:43.37
4 Marganski, Jordan JR Schlarman 2:45.88
5 Carnahan, Mariah SO Oakwood 2:46.23
6 Marshall, Alyssa FR Sullivan 2:47.23
7 Black, Ella SR Schlarman 2:47.91
8 Popetz, Kate JR University (Urbana) 2:52.02
9 Jones, Brianne SO Arthur 2:54.05
10 Green, Ally SR Clinton 2:54.20
11 Rentfro, Tara FR Villa Grove 2:56.35
12 Cox, Kristie SR Argenta-Oreana 2:59.37
13 Segerstrom, Danielle JR LeRoy 3:00.99
14 Dutko, Mary JR Monticello 3:01.58
15 Stull, Adrianna FR Arthur 3:05.11
16 Klover, Courtney SO Argenta-Oreana 3:06.51
17 Price, McKenna SO Villa Grove 3:07.77
18 Coady, Colleen FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 3:19.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Taylor SO Arcola 2:25.46 10
2 Kelley, Regan JR St. Thomas More 2:26.86 8
3 Powers, Morgan FR Shelbyville 2:27.36 6
4 Wujek, Kelsie SR St. Teresa 2:27.83 4
5 Sloan, Salena FR Central A & M 2:30.71 2
6 Pridemore, Alyssa JR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:32.10 1
7 Harshbarger, Randa JR St. Thomas More 2:33.08
8 Bloomquist, Audrey FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:33.48
9 Stumborg, Kaitlynn JR Unity (Tolono) 2:34.73
10 Tompkins, Holly JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:36.92
11 Seitz, Paige SO Central A & M 2:40.62
12 Karmazinas, Klaire JR Arcola 2:41.66
13 Lewis, Danielle JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:42.37
14 Cieplik, Brooke JR Shelbyville 2:43.09
15 Huffman, Raeann SO Clinton 2:43.39
16 Brooks, Veronia SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:46.11
17 Mannen, Nicole JR Tuscola 2:46.98
18 Walsten, Sonya JR Unity (Tolono) 2:49.25

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Siena FR University (Urbana) 6:09.95
2 Arguelles, Ceci SO Arcola 6:14.63
3 Nuzzo, Cadisen FR Sullivan 6:19.67
4 Ellis, Helene FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 6:24.24
5 Andrews, Shaina FR Oakwood 6:26.55
6 Larson, Sarah SO Schlarman 6:29.17
7 Pruitt, Katlynn FR St. Teresa 6:31.74
8 Rosenbaum, Alana JR University (Urbana) 6:32.94
9 Hettmansberger, Katylyn FR Judah Christian 6:44.06
10 Cox, Kristie SR Argenta-Oreana 6:49.24
11 Olson, Sarah SO Argenta-Oreana 6:49.49
12 Smith, Jazmin SO Oakwood 6:49.84
13 Huckstadt, Holly SR Schlarman 6:50.20
14 Pratt, Becca SO Sullivan 7:18.90
15 Moss, Alli SO Tuscola 7:25.46
16 Weiser, Kendra SR Jamaica 7:53.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tutich, Madison SO Monticello 5:28.50 10
2 Foley, Emily JR Monticello 5:28.65 8
3 Renfroe, Taylor FR Unity (Tolono) 5:35.14 6
4 Gawthorp, Abby FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:48.07 4
5 Heaton, Allie SR Central A & M 5:50.01 2
6 Johnston, Blair FR Shelbyville 5:50.41 1
7 Kollross, Hannah SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5:51.72
8 Powers, Alivia SR Clinton 5:52.89
9 Tompkins, Holly JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5:53.48
10 Clarke, Jess JR LeRoy 5:54.36
11 Heather, Halverson JR LeRoy 5:57.31
12 Welle, Theresa SR St. Thomas More 5:58.20
13 Carmien, Morgan FR St. Thomas More 5:59.08
14 Seitz, Paige SO Central A & M 6:05.34
15 Conlin, Alexis JR Arcola 6:07.51
16 Yockey, Molly SO Shelbyville 6:07.79
17 Brucker, Rhoda SO Unity (Tolono) 6:07.86

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karraker, Jenny FR Shelbyville 13:57.30
2 Lemay, Mariah FR Tuscola 14:02.78
3 Andrews, Shaina FR Oakwood 14:05.18
4 Jones, Brianne SO Arthur 14:25.13
5 Collins, Abbie SO Central A & M 14:27.82
6 Conklin, Kira FR Oakwood 14:27.82
7 Huckstadt, Holly SR Schlarman 14:34.79
8 Love, Kate JR Monticello 15:00.64
9 Myers, Sydney SR Argenta-Oreana 15:08.73
10 Myers, Jaelen SR Argenta-Oreana 15:17.00
11 Romack, Sissy JR Schlarman 15:21.44
12 Esienmenger, Sisay FR Unity (Tolono) 15:23.65
13 Elder, Whitney FR Sullivan 16:16.86
14 Coady, Tara SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 16:18.72
15 Watson, Autumn SR Jamaica 16:53.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tschosik, Bree SO St. Teresa 11:51.56 10
2 Utgaard, Maggie SO Monticello 12:01.65 8
3 Gawthorp, Abby FR St. Joseph-Ogden 12:03.77 6
4 Cleary, Kelsey FR St. Teresa 12:05.21 4
5 Welle, Theresa SR St. Thomas More 12:07.99 2
6 Clarke, Jess JR LeRoy 12:25.18 1
7 Heaton, Allie SR Central A & M 12:38.14
8 Seiler, Laura JR Unity (Tolono) 12:39.08
9 Yockey, Molly SO Shelbyville 12:40.88
10 Crumbaugh, Annie SO LeRoy 12:50.39
11 Arguelles, Ceci SO Arcola 12:55.64
12 Carmien, Morgan FR St. Thomas More 12:57.08
13 Brooks, Veronia SO St. Joseph-Ogden 12:57.20
14 Neal, Katy FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13:22.97
15 Miles, Hannah JR Clinton 14:25.34

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny FR Jamaica 15.26 10
2 Corzine, Kaitlyn SR Central A & M 15.66 8
3 Adcock, Taylor SR Central A & M 15.76 6
4 Master, Tori SR St. Joseph-Ogden 16.23 4
5 Tabor, Erin SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 16.74 2
6 Walker, Kelsey SO LeRoy 16.84 1
7 Stanley, Kaley SO Arthur 16.99
8 Kirby, Morgan FR Jamaica 17.16
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kirby, Morgan FR Jamaica 16.68
2 Tabor, Erin SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17.02
3 Pankey, Janessa FR Monticello 17.72
4 Bennett, Hailey JR Oakwood 17.97
5 Grant, Katie SO Judah Christian 18.07
6 Francisco, Peyton JR St. Joseph-Ogden 18.97
7 Emel, Charlie FR Sullivan 20.44
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Corzine, Kaitlyn SR Central A & M 16.48
2 Ness, Olivia SO Monticello 17.85
3 Sluder, Lexi FR Tuscola 18.47
4 Creager, Megan SR Clinton 18.85
5 Brown, Maddie FR University (Urbana) 20.52
6 Powell, Hailee FR Schlarman 21.26
7 Boland, Emily SR Argenta-Oreana 21.29
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adcock, Taylor SR Central A & M 16.68
2 Walker, Kelsey SO LeRoy 17.01
3 Marler, Abby FR Villa Grove 18.06
4 Gibson, Kendall FR Argenta-Oreana 18.44
5 McClurg, Madison SR Clinton 19.26
6 Stout, Madeline FR Schlarman 21.38
7 Riddle, Ragen FR Shelbyville 22.00
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kimbro, Jenny FR Jamaica 15.65
2 Master, Tori SR St. Joseph-Ogden 16.63
3 Stanley, Kaley SO Arthur 17.46
4 Edwards, Chelsea SR University (Urbana) 18.58
5 Seebauer, Cathie FR St. Thomas More 19.42
6 Meredith, Paige SR Sullivan 21.97
7 Martin, Megan SR Shelbyville 22.17

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welle, Julia FR St. Thomas More 55.96
2 Dodds, Kenzie SO Unity (Tolono) 58.33
3 Martin, Megan SR Shelbyville 1:01.19
4 Powell, Emily SO Arthur 1:01.87
5 Stout, Madeline FR Schlarman 1:02.54
6 Riddle, Ragen FR Shelbyville 1:04.61
7 Orcutt, Kambry FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:06.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClurg, Madison SR Clinton 52.98
2 Edwards, Chelsea SR University (Urbana) 54.38
3 Wallick, Liz SO Argenta-Oreana 56.16
4 Seebauer, Cathie FR St. Thomas More 56.51
5 Sermersheim, Elly FR Schlarman 58.30
6 Gerdes, Alyson FR University (Urbana) 1:00.30
7 Emel, Charlie FR Sullivan 1:04.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Hailey JR Oakwood 50.93
2 Tabor, Erin SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 52.03
3 McArthur, Alyssa SO Arthur 52.58
4 Sluder, Lexi FR Tuscola 52.86
5 Docherty, Annie SR Monticello 53.58
6 Dash, Megan FR Sullivan 54.48
7 Kirby, Morgan FR Jamaica 1:01.64
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adcock, Taylor SR Central A & M 46.07 10
2 Corzine, Kaitlyn SR Central A & M 46.29 8
3 Kimbro, Jenny FR Jamaica 46.32 6
4 Master, Tori SR St. Joseph-Ogden 48.29 4
5 Bloch, Kandie SR Argenta-Oreana 49.69 2
6 Walker, Kelsey SO LeRoy 50.86 1
7 Grant, Katie SO Judah Christian 51.41
8 Ness, Olivia SO Monticello 53.00

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Tuscola A Madeline Claubaough, Megan Quick,
Hannah Scribner, Felicia Tucker
57.06
2 Argenta-Oreana A Elizabeth Witts, Liz Wallick,
Jenelle Stecklein, Heidy Perales
57.27
3 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Tawny Liggett, Caitlynn Riblet,
Kayla Burnes, Samantha Bastic
58.74
4 Shelbyville A Kelly Laskowski, Nichole Logue,
Taylor Powers, Sandra Williams
1:01.58
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monticello A Annie Docherty, Janessa Pankey,
Olivia Ness, Lizzie Rupkey
53.72 1
2 LeRoy A Kelsey Walker, Megan Meyers,
Courtney Monier, Libby Walls
53.80
3 St. Joseph-Ogden A Abby Bagby, Madi Smith,
Morgann Graham, Kristen Hamer
54.44
4 St. Thomas More A Allie Kreie, Cathie Seebauer,
Elizabeth Bristow, Madison Strazinsky
55.74
5 Schlarman A Jordan Marganski, Janelle Marion,
Erica Sprague, Laura Gross
55.76
6 Sullivan A Erika Tomczewski, Holly Lamb,
Alyssa Marshall, Carlin Nuzzo
56.42
7 University (Urbana) A Ali Taylor, Mariam Arif,
Raebekkah Pratt-Clarke, Sarah Lee
56.62
8 Arcola A Kaytlene Gutierez, Samantha Reece,
Bekah Montgomery, Abigail Rivera
57.72
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clinton A Erin West, Morgan Witzke,
Jade Thomas, Becca Anderson
51.41 10
2 Central A & M A Ryan Dooley, Kaitlyn Corzine,
Jorji Sparrgrove, Sarah Bailey
51.59 8
3 St. Teresa A Emma Reedy, Shannen Quehl,
Jenna Layden, Camila Dayson
51.79 6
4 Jamaica A Tayler Heaton, Morgan Kirby,
Estella Bush, Toria Plotner
52.02 4
5 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley A Jess Meyer, Lauren Nagle,
Chrissy Angelos, Julia Bleich
52.11 2
6 Arthur A Alyssa McArthur, Kaley Stanley,
Hannah Leal, Jessica Davis
54.74
7 Unity (Tolono) A Allison LeCrone, Jaque Bliss,
Tara Welch, Taylor Stumborg
55.54
8 Oakwood A Hailey Bennett, Emily Wise,
Summer Kitchens, Cheyenne Sadlek
56.23

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Argenta-Oreana A Elizabeth Witts, Grace Whitaker,
Hana Ostrander, Heidy Perales
2:01.49
2 Jamaica A Tayler Heaton, Lindsey Ferguson,
Danyale Richards, Stephanie White
2:05.66
3 Shelbyville A Marissa Travis, Carissa Jennings,
Elly Oldham, Sarah Martin
2:14.45
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monticello A Annie Docherty, Janessa Pankey,
Sarah Sawlaw, Lizzie Rupkey
1:55.29 1
2 University (Urbana) A Ali Taylor, Mariam Arif,
Raebekkah Pratt-Clarke, Lea Slauch
1:55.92
3 St. Thomas More A Katie Gillette, Marie Lukusa,
Allie Kreie, Allie Wagner
2:01.08
4 Tuscola A Madeline Claubaough, Clarisa Phillips,
Megan Quick, Felicia Tucker
2:04.17
5 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Samantha Bastic, Tawny Liggett,
Caitlynn Riblet, Sydney Porter
2:04.18
6 Schlarman A Erica Sprague, Elly Sermersheim,
Gloria Sermersheim, Sarah Larson
2:05.62
7 Arcola A Alica Yoder, Kaytlene Gutierez,
Abigail Rivera, Ashley Oyler
2:06.23
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clinton A Becca Anderson, Erin West,
Morgan Witzke, Jade Thomas
1:47.10 10
2 Sullivan A Erika Tomczewski, Mollie Bowman,
Amanda McClain, Emily Neuhauser
1:48.34 8
3 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley A Jess Meyer, Lauren Nagle,
Julia Bleich, Chrissy Angelos
1:51.56 6
4 Central A & M A Ryan Dooley, Abigail Hilton,
Jorji Sparrgrove, Sarah Bailey
1:52.66 4
5 St. Joseph-Ogden A Bailey Trimble, Morgann Graham,
Kristen Hamer, Lauren Brooks
1:52.71 2
6 Arthur A Alyssa McArthur, Kaley Stanley,
Hannah Leal, Jessica Davis
1:55.64
7 Oakwood A Hailey Bennett, Jennifer Harper,
Summer Kitchens, Cheyenne Sadlek
1:57.18
8 Unity (Tolono) A Allison LeCrone, Jaque Bliss,
Tara Welch, Taylor Stumborg
1:57.33

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 University (Urbana) A Chelsea Edwards, Sarah Lee,
Ali Taylor, Chloe Yang
4:43.34
2 Argenta-Oreana A Liz Wallick, Hana Ostrander,
Heidy Perales, Sarah Olson
5:06.21
3 Jamaica A Tayler Heaton, Lindsey Ferguson,
Trena Bradford, Stephanie White
6:07.19
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Arcola A Taylor Edwards, Rylee Fishel,
Erin Lindenmeyer, Klaire Karmazinas
4:27.64 1
2 Sullivan A Holly Lamb, Carlin Nuzzo,
Alyssa Marshall, Emily Neuhauser
4:28.81
3 Unity (Tolono) A Annie Daly, Jaque Bliss,
Kaitlynn Stumborg, Hannah Stone
4:31.24
4 Shelbyville A Morgan Powers, Brooke Cieplik,
Taylor Powers, Keeley Buhrmester
4:41.09
5 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Samantha Bastic, Helene Ellis,
Audrey Bloomquist, Sydney Porter
4:43.71
6 Oakwood A Delaney Durst, Shea Green,
Kira Conklin, Preslie Fletcher
4:48.25
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central A & M A Sarah Bailey, Mikaela Cole,
Kaitlyn Corzine, Taylor Adcock
4:11.99 10
2 St. Joseph-Ogden A Lauren Brooks, Morgann Graham,
Alyssa Pridemore, Tori Master
4:14.66 8
3 Clinton A Erin West, Morgan Witzke,
Jade Thomas, Raeann Huffman
4:20.10 6
4 Monticello A Olivia Ness, Evelyn Coleman,
Emily Foley, Annie Docherty
4:23.12 4
5 St. Thomas More A Gen Harrington, Regan Kelley,
Elizabeth Bristow, Randa Harshbarger
4:23.97 2
6 St. Teresa A Monica Niebrugge, Bree Tschosik,
Kelsey Cleary, Kelsie Wujek
4:30.83
7 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley A Jess Meyer, Latoya Baillie,
Erin Tabor, Lauren Nagle
4:32.66

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trantina, Kylie SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12' 11.5"
2 Whitaker, Grace FR Argenta-Oreana 12' 10.0"
3 Hummell, Natalie FR University (Urbana) 12' 9.5"
4 Moreland, Rachel SR LeRoy 12' 8.0"
5 Brooks, Donna FR St. Joseph-Ogden 12' 2.5"
6 Lough, Nicole FR Tuscola 12' 0.5"
7 Paap, Elizabeth SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liggett, Tawny FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 14' 0.5"
2 Smith, Shi SO Clinton 13' 11.5"
3 Jones, Kimberlin SR Monticello 13' 8.0"
4 Scott, Dulcenea SO St. Teresa 13' 4.5"
5 Martin, Megan SR Shelbyville 12' 11.0"
6 Boland, Emily SR Argenta-Oreana 12' 7.5"
7 Spears, Sadie SO Shelbyville 12' 4.0"
8 Molina, Savannah SO Unity (Tolono) -
9 Cunningham, Kelsey JR Unity (Tolono) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marion, Janelle JR Schlarman 15' 10.0" 6
2 Sadlek, Cheyenne SO Oakwood 15' 1.5" 1
3 Reedy, Emma SO St. Teresa 15' 0.0"
4 Porter, Sydney SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 14' 6.0"
5 Bleich , Julia FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13' 9.0"
6 Harper, Jennifer JR Oakwood 13' 9.0"
7 Hill, Keri JR Monticello 13' 8.0"
8 Black, Ella SR Schlarman 13' 7.0"
9 Walls, Libby JR LeRoy 13' 3.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SO Sullivan 17' 7.5" 10
2 Kimbro, Jenny FR Jamaica 16' 6.5" 8
3 Lawson, Ally SR Clinton 15' 8.0" 4
4 Slauch, Lea JR University (Urbana) 15' 6.0" 2
5 Davis, Jessica SO Arthur 15' 1.5"
6 Bush, Estella SO Jamaica 14' 10.0"
7 Fishel, Rylee FR Arcola 14' 6.5"
8 Benefield, Maranda SO Villa Grove 14' 0.0"
9 Bowman, Mollie JR Sullivan 13' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bloch, Kandie SR Argenta-Oreana 35' 6.5" 10
2 Bristow, Elizabeth SO St. Thomas More 35' 3.75" 8
3 Niebrugge, Monica JR St. Teresa 33' 3.0" 6
4 Bowman, Mollie JR Sullivan 32' 11.5" 4
5 Dayson, Camila SR St. Teresa 32' 3.0" 2
6 Smith, Shi SO Clinton 31' 3.0" 1
7 Fletcher, Preslie SO Oakwood 31' 1.5"
8 Trimble, Bailey SR St. Joseph-Ogden 31' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaesser, Tori JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 30' 9.0"
2 Hill, Keri JR Monticello 29' 11.0"
3 Cler, Laura FR Villa Grove 29' 4.25"
4 Stanley, Kaley SO Arthur 29' 0.75"
5 McClurg, Madison SR Clinton 27' 6.0"
6 Boland, Emily SR Argenta-Oreana 26' 5.5"
7 Martin, Megan SR Shelbyville 25' 6.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bleich , Julia FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 30' 5.0"
2 Martin, Kali FR Arthur 27' 7.0"
3 Taritsa, Iulliana FR University (Urbana) 27' 6.75"
4 Gerdes, Alyson FR University (Urbana) 26' 9.0"
5 Richards, Danyale SR Jamaica 25' 9.25"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dhabalt, Adrianna FR LeRoy 24' 10.5"
2 Griesemer, Monica JR Shelbyville 24' 8.5"
3 Garza, Yazkara SO Arcola 24' 7.0"
4 Wolf, Allison SO Judah Christian 23' 10.0"
5 Gulley, Shelby SO LeRoy 22' 8.5"
6 Withrow, Brooke JR Unity (Tolono) 22' 5.5"
7 Kuetemeyer, Emily SR Monticello 21' 9.0"
8 Monney, Lexie FR Argenta-Oreana 21' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Emel, Charlie FR Sullivan 27' 11.5"
2 Gregory, Nicole JR St. Joseph-Ogden 27' 7.5"
3 Shriver, Mariah SR Villa Grove 27' 2.25"
4 Janusik, Lylia SR Tuscola 26' 8.25"
5 Simpson, Kaila SR University (Urbana) 26' 8.0"
6 Thomas, Marley JR Argenta-Oreana 26' 7.0"
7 Ohm, Caity SO Sullivan 26' 1.5"
8 Hennis, Brooke FR Tuscola 25' 10.75"
9 Jones, Peyton SO Oakwood 25' 1.5"
10 Goralski, Sadie FR Shelbyville 22' 3.75"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Negangard, Rachel SR Jamaica 32' 6.0" 2
2 Maples, Mikah FR Central A & M 32' 3.75"
3 Hardin, Harlena SR Oakwood 30' 11.0"
4 Florey, Delaine SR St. Joseph-Ogden 29' 11.25"
5 Daily, Sarah JR Schlarman 29' 8.75"
6 Henrichs, Allie SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 26' 9.0"
7 Schoonover, Sami SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 26' 5.5"
8 Gross, Laura SO Schlarman 26' 2.0"
9 Montgomery, Bekah FR Arcola 25' 8.0"
10 Eldridge, Brooke FR Unity (Tolono) 24' 10.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicholson, Abby FR Jamaica 34' 10.75" 10
2 Kauffman, Emily SO Arthur 33' 2.75" 8
3 Hise, Katie FR St. Teresa 33' 1.5" 6
4 Hoyer, Emma SR University (Urbana) 32' 10.75" 4
5 Baillie, Mckayla FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 32' 5.0" 1
6 Stringer, Genny Rose SR Central A & M 32' 3.25"
7 Goodman, Karly JR Arthur 32' 1.75"
8 Creager, Megan SR Clinton 31' 8.75"
9 Obermeyer, Lexi SO Clinton 31' 1.0"
10 Trantina, Kylie SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 30' 3.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stringer, Genny Rose SR Central A & M 125' 3.0" 10
2 Negangard, Rachel SR Jamaica 112' 5.0" 8
3 Maples, Mikah FR Central A & M 111' 3.0" 6
4 Niebrugge, Monica JR St. Teresa 108' 7.0" 4
5 Hise, Katie FR St. Teresa 107' 8.0" 2
6 Hoyer, Emma SR University (Urbana) 107' 5.0" 1
7 Nicholson, Abby FR Jamaica 105' 6.0"
8 Daily, Sarah JR Schlarman 102' 8.0"
9 Janusik, Lylia SR Tuscola 90' 4.0"
10 Smith, Shi SO Clinton 86' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardin, Harlena SR Oakwood 100' 8.0"
2 Baillie, Mckayla FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 98' 10.0"
3 Florey, Delaine SR St. Joseph-Ogden 95' 0.0"
4 Kauffman, Emily SO Arthur 90' 8.0"
5 James, Megan JR University (Urbana) 88' 10.0"
6 Trantina, Kylie SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 87' 10.0"
7 Hennis, Brooke FR Tuscola 84' 5.0"
8 Kelso, Lindsay SO St. Joseph-Ogden 81' 0.0"
9 Thomas, Marley JR Argenta-Oreana 75' 11.0"
10 Sellek, Abby SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 67' 11.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoonover, Sami SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 84' 8.0"
2 Goralski, Sadie FR Shelbyville 80' 9.0"
3 Wolf, Allison SO Judah Christian 76' 2.0"
4 Ramlow, Katie JR Clinton 75' 3.0"
5 Allen, Abbie SO Shelbyville 74' 6.0"
6 Auten, Anna SO Monticello 72' 9.0"
7 Samawi, Hadeel SR Schlarman 71' 11.0"
8 Montgomery, Bekah FR Arcola 57' 8.0"
9 Dhabalt, Adrianna FR LeRoy 57' 6.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Misty FR Unity (Tolono) 77' 9.0"
2 Smith, Arin SO Oakwood 73' 6.0"
3 Higginson, Sierra JR Argenta-Oreana 69' 7.0"
4 Schrock, Hannah JR Arthur 68' 7.0"
5 Kuetemeyer, Emily SR Monticello 65' 10.0"
6 Wilson, Maddy FR Unity (Tolono) 65' 3.0"
7 Garza, Irene JR Arcola 57' 8.0"
8 Love, Alex JR Sullivan 55' 1.0"