Monticello Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Monticello90
St. Joseph-Ogden75
Paxton-Buckley-Loda68
St. Thomas More57
Unity (Tolono)48
Arthur44
Rantoul41
Newton39
Shelbyville37
Tuscola35
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley34
Arcola32
Villa Grove31
Schlarman17
Argenta-Oreana15
Sullivan14
Salt Fork (Catlin)12
Judah Christian7

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Micah SR Unity (Tolono) 11.14 10
2 Weisenbarn, Zac SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11.31 8
3 Johnson, Dylan SR Newton 11.34 6
4 Justus, Matt JR Monticello 11.46 5
5 Hubbart, Austin JR Villa Grove 11.66 4
6 Dean, Austin SR Arthur 11.67 3
7 Strong, Andre FR Rantoul 12.21 2
8 Haga, Gage FR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.59 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Micah SR Unity (Tolono) 11.52
2 Haga, Gage FR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.74
3 Mills, Brandon SR Tuscola 11.78
4 Maddox, Luke JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 12.28
5 Garza, Ramon FR Arcola 13.65
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weisenbarn, Zac SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11.56
2 Mclain, Seth JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.94
3 Donohue, Ryan SR Monticello 12.37
4 Stenger, Kyle JR Tuscola 12.69
5 Clark, Jared SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.21
6 Strother, Nate JR Argenta-Oreana 13.25
7 Woodyatt, Dylan FR Arthur 14.18
8 Stark, Lucas FR Unity (Tolono) 14.28
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Justus, Matt JR Monticello 11.54
2 Carley, Jamie SR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.03
3 Stipp, Toby SO Villa Grove 12.60
4 Pickens, Gunner JR Newton 12.82
5 Bateman, Clayton JR Schlarman 13.12
6 Moore, Skyler JR Argenta-Oreana 13.22
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hubbart, Austin JR Villa Grove 11.61
2 Ciota, Orion SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11.78
3 Washington, George SO Rantoul 12.15
4 Suits, Tyler SR St. Thomas More 12.72
5 Robinson, Tanner JR Tuscola 12.84
6 Cameron, Jacob SO Sullivan 12.90
7 Ogburn, Bryce FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 14.93
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Strong, Andre FR Rantoul 12.18
2 Pilman, Marcus SR Newton 12.19
3 Ryherd, Alex SO Sullivan 12.40
4 Rojas, Omar SR Arcola 12.52
5 Young, Andrew SR St. Thomas More 12.68
6 Reich, Brandon SO Unity (Tolono) 12.78
7 Cooper, Pedro SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13.11
8 Wright, Steven SO Arthur 13.15
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Dylan SR Newton 11.46
2 Dean, Austin SR Arthur 11.52
3 Strack, Matt SR Monticello 12.41
4 Harshbarger, Hayden SR St. Thomas More 12.69
5 Fishel, Wyatt FR Arcola 12.85
6 Thompson, Davon JR Rantoul 13.19

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weisenbarn, Zac SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 23.37 10
2 Bigham, Paul FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 23.90 8
3 Hubbart, Austin JR Villa Grove 23.96 6
4 Vail, Jacob SR Sullivan 24.37 5
5 Eckerty, Austin SR Monticello 24.59 4
6 Wilner, Sam JR Judah Christian 24.81 3
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weisenbarn, Zac SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 24.31
2 Wilner, Sam JR Judah Christian 25.02
3 Reifsteck, Cameron FR Unity (Tolono) 26.87
4 Skarupa, Trent JR Warrensburg-Latham 26.87
5 Moore, Skyler JR Argenta-Oreana 27.50
6 Thompson, Davon JR Rantoul 28.09
7 Miller, Bradley FR Arthur 30.15
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bigham, Paul FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 25.18
2 Foran, Brett SR Monticello 26.68
3 Kangas, Cole JR St. Thomas More 27.40
4 Bradley, Nathan FR Villa Grove 27.72
5 Stiene, Cale FR Unity (Tolono) 28.53
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vail, Jacob SR Sullivan 25.34
2 Carley, Jamie SR St. Joseph-Ogden 25.46
3 Shaffer, Jon JR Rantoul 25.96
4 Pickens, Gunner JR Newton 26.62
5 Sheppard, Skyler FR Unity (Tolono) 27.08
6 Stenger, Kyle JR Tuscola 27.24
7 Garza, Ramon FR Arcola 29.77
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gowin, Austin SR Newton 25.28
2 Barber, Sean FR St. Joseph-Ogden 25.72
3 Ledbeter, Brandon FR Arcola 25.74
4 Williams, Dalton SR Sullivan 27.84
5 Clark, Jared SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28.18
6 Nemecek, Nick FR Argenta-Oreana 30.83
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pilman, Marcus SR Newton 25.34
2 Bateman, Clayton JR Schlarman 26.37
3 Suits, Tyler SR St. Thomas More 26.52
4 Wieneke, Colton FR Monticello 27.46
5 Rexroad, Austin SO Tuscola 27.52
6 Davis, Ricky FR Arthur 28.34
7 Ratcliff, Christian FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 35.75
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hubbart, Austin JR Villa Grove 24.49
2 Eckerty, Austin SR Monticello 25.18
3 Cobb, Javen JR Rantoul 25.65
4 Fishel, Wyatt FR Arcola 26.24
5 Harmet, Chris SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 26.51
6 Harshbarger, Hayden SR St. Thomas More 27.11
7 Wright, Ricky FR Arthur 28.30
8 Griffith, Patrick SR Tuscola 35.71

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nemecek, Nick FR Argenta-Oreana 1:08.51
2 Shanks, Tyler FR Villa Grove 1:12.60
3 Griffith, Patrick SR Tuscola 1:20.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henze, Preston FR Shelbyville 57.46
2 Durbin, Seth FR Shelbyville 59.01
3 Myers, Eric JR Warrensburg-Latham 1:02.23
4 Summers, Alex FR St. Thomas More 1:03.22
5 Shea, Grant JR Warrensburg-Latham 1:03.47
6 Gonzalez, Jacob FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:05.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welter, Tyus FR Monticello 1:00.99
2 Jones, Mathew FR St. Thomas More 1:02.23
3 Perales, Alex JR Argenta-Oreana 1:02.62
4 Ricketts, Wes FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:05.27
5 Rexroad, Austin SO Tuscola 1:06.16
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jeulius JR Rantoul 57.49
2 Miner, Devin SO Shelbyville 58.11
3 Harvey, Alex SO Sullivan 59.10
4 Carpenter, Dylan SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 59.70
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mills, Brandon SR Tuscola 53.96 6
2 Wilner, Sam JR Judah Christian 54.57 4
3 Zimmerman, Luke SR Monticello 55.47 2
4 Phillips, Nate FR St. Joseph-Ogden 55.80 1
5 Ledbeter, Brandon FR Arcola 56.03
6 Cousins, Chandler FR Unity (Tolono) 56.54
7 Suits, Tyler SR St. Thomas More 59.96
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meunier, Nick FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 52.02 10
2 Johnson, Cole SR St. Joseph-Ogden 53.40 8
3 Deters, Justin JR Unity (Tolono) 54.31 5
4 Justus, Matt JR Monticello 55.12 3
5 Seymour, Jordan SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 55.96
6 Smith, Kyle SR St. Joseph-Ogden 56.24

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sprague, Sawyer SO Argenta-Oreana 2:20.34
2 Spillman, Philip JR Tuscola 2:26.37
3 Hutton, Nathan JR Rantoul 2:29.00
4 Kruckeberg, Keegan SO Sullivan 2:31.46
5 Bender, Jarrett SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:39.56
6 Hess, Brock JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:42.09
7 Johns, Cameron FR Villa Grove 2:42.75
8 Mercer, Dennis FR Rantoul 2:43.51
9 Nacke, Jack FR Arcola 2:44.56
10 Batson, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 2:47.40
11 Spence, Kasy FR Unity (Tolono) 2:56.09
12 Waltermire, Jesse FR Unity (Tolono) 2:56.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ricks, David JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:10.03
2 Thompsen, Corey JR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:11.88
3 Royal, Ross JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:13.11
4 Baker, Joe JR Unity (Tolono) 2:14.43
5 Biddle, Sawyer JR Monticello 2:15.32
6 Raygoza, Jesus SR Arcola 2:18.28
7 Cary, Cole JR Monticello 2:19.03
8 Kemp, Nick JR Tuscola 2:19.89
9 Dawson, Trevor FR Warrensburg-Latham 2:22.31
10 Shields, Nick SR Sullivan 2:24.53
11 Tolliver-Goode, Matthew SO Newton 2:25.17
12 Mendoza, Jonathan SR Arcola 2:26.31
13 Vesely, Kirk SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:27.52
14 Young, Andrew JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:28.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powers, Sam JR St. Thomas More 2:00.08 10
2 Powers, Cory SR Shelbyville 2:01.38 8
3 Knipfer, Drew SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:02.24 6
4 Foor, Myles SR Shelbyville 2:02.72 5
5 Galaway, Jesse JR Monticello 2:03.18 4
6 Martin, Drennian JR Shelbyville 2:03.78 3
7 Kelly, Sean SR St. Thomas More 2:05.31 2
8 Schuring, Tyler SO Arthur 2:07.84 1
9 Lopez, Eduardo FR Rantoul 2:09.14
10 Nigg, Clayton JR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:09.75
11 Plank, Curtis JR Arthur 2:15.09
12 Horn, david FR St. Thomas More 2:17.43

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riley, Paul JR Rantoul 5:37.41
2 Egerton, Ryan SR Rantoul 5:46.98
3 Wood, Caleb SO Unity (Tolono) 5:50.20
4 Cody, Shawn SO Sullivan 5:57.68
5 Nall, Brad SO Arcola 6:10.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stockdale, Jaden JR Shelbyville 4:53.29
2 Wilson, Kenton SO Shelbyville 4:56.03
3 Lehman, Ethan SO Sullivan 4:59.98
4 Earp, Austin FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:01.02
5 Geasser, Clay SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5:06.39
6 Mesplay, Zach FR Monticello 5:17.27
7 Campbell, Chas JR Tuscola 5:21.99
8 Hanscel, Kaden SR Arthur 5:24.58
9 Kilby, James FR Monticello 5:29.26
10 Celeschi, Jake SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5:30.83
11 Hutton, Nathan JR Rantoul 5:33.35
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hess, Nick JR St. Thomas More 4:34.32 10
2 Helfrich , Jacob SR St. Thomas More 4:35.16 8
3 Hahne, Jesse SR Schlarman 4:36.88 6
4 Powers, Sam JR St. Thomas More 4:41.16 5
5 Yockey, Neil SR Shelbyville 4:44.66 4
6 Johns, Alex SR Arcola 4:46.75 3
7 Pelafas, Aric SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:50.26 2
8 Warnes, Andrew FR Unity (Tolono) 4:52.82 1
9 Crozier, Braydon JR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:54.24
10 Ponder, Eric SO Tuscola 4:55.06
11 Godsell, Nick JR Unity (Tolono) 4:58.47
12 Furcich, Justin SO Monticello 5:04.76

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riley, Paul JR Rantoul 11:42.31
2 Uhlarik, Alex JR Monticello 11:44.50
3 Kuhns, Eric SO Arcola 11:58.18
4 Knipfer, Nate JR St. Joseph-Ogden 12:00.81
5 Waldhoff, Clayton SO Sullivan 12:33.25
6 Mercer, Dennis FR Rantoul 12:35.78
7 Mauck, Brent SO Sullivan 13:09.84
8 Cravatta, Nick SO Sullivan 13:23.69
9 Tarr, Bishop SR Newton 13:41.66
10 Reifsteck, Devin SR Villa Grove 13:46.75
11 Johnson, Tavian FR Rantoul 13:47.43
12 Snyder, Lane SR Newton 15:25.84
13 Stark, Grant FR Newton 16:00.52
14 Kestner, Jack FR Villa Grove 18:46.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hess, Nick JR St. Thomas More 9:29.28 10
2 Hahne, Jesse SR Schlarman 9:36.72 8
3 Kelly, Sean SR St. Thomas More 9:50.06 6
4 Ponder, Eric SO Tuscola 9:54.88 5
5 Matlock, Alex SR Shelbyville 10:04.90 4
6 Skinner, Marcus FR Shelbyville 10:09.12 3
7 Norvell, Matt SO Monticello 10:10.81 2
8 Earnst, Jeffrey SR Arthur 10:11.87 1
9 Crozier, Braydon JR St. Joseph-Ogden 10:18.38
10 Woodard, Austin FR Unity (Tolono) 10:24.52
11 Young, Hayden SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:34.52
12 Porter, Nick FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:39.37
13 Applegate, Seth SR Shelbyville 10:43.80
14 Guido, Brennan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 10:49.65
15 Pennacchi, George SO St. Thomas More 10:56.12
16 Franco, Steven SO Arcola 11:09.90
17 Hettinger, Anthony SR Arthur 11:11.15
18 Iverson, Grant JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11:17.21
19 Montgomery, Will SO Monticello 11:24.93

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Church, Cord SR Rantoul 15.37 10
2 Strack, Vinny SR Monticello 15.46 8
3 Kirby, Taylor JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16.02 6
4 Gentzler, Vaughn JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 16.18 5
5 Foran, Brett SR Monticello 17.05 4
6 Tucker, Luke SR Argenta-Oreana 17.12 3
7 Ness, Carter JR Monticello 17.14 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Church, Cord SR Rantoul 15.44
2 Luesse, Aaron SO Unity (Tolono) 16.60
3 Ness, Carter JR Monticello 16.94
4 Kibler, Zeke SR Sullivan 17.59
5 Tucker, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 18.38
6 Rojas, Rigo SO Arcola 19.59
7 Brewer, Tanner SO Arthur 19.68
8 Shanks, Tyler FR Villa Grove 23.16
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gentzler, Vaughn JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 16.68
2 Tucker, Luke SR Argenta-Oreana 17.02
3 Foran, Brett SR Monticello 17.05
4 Retherford, Nick SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17.28
5 Fauver, Colton SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 18.84
6 Nall, Brad SO Arcola 19.27
7 Mitchell, Braxton SR Sullivan 19.52
8 Brewer, Jakob FR Arthur 19.75
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Strack, Vinny SR Monticello 16.27
2 Kirby, Taylor JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16.43
3 Johnson, Zack FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17.65
4 Volk, Jake SO Newton 18.46
5 Montgomery, Ashton JR Unity (Tolono) 18.90
6 Sexson, Austin SR Tuscola 19.58
7 Ray, Dalace FR Sullivan 20.21
8 Day, Cade FR Arthur 24.98

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strack, Josh FR Monticello 51.44
2 Spillman, Philip JR Tuscola 53.54
3 Nacke, Jack FR Arcola 55.47
4 Day, Cade FR Arthur 1:00.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Christian JR St. Thomas More 47.15
2 Clifton, Lake FR Monticello 48.28
3 Shaffer, Jon JR Rantoul 48.84
4 Cameron, Jacob SO Sullivan 51.46
5 Raab, Matthew SO St. Joseph-Ogden 53.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 45.49 2
2 Glascock, Christian SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 46.28 1
3 Johnson, Zack FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 47.20
4 Rojas, Rigo SO Arcola 47.65
5 Dukeman, Logan SR Arthur 48.68
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Luke SR Argenta-Oreana 41.91 10
2 Church, Cord SR Rantoul 42.81 8
3 Retherford, Nick SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 42.88 6
4 Poff, Nicholas SO St. Joseph-Ogden 44.22 5
5 Ness, Carter JR Monticello 44.32 4
6 Sexson, Austin SR Tuscola 45.47 3

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradley, Nathan FR Villa Grove 17' 7.5"
2 Dhom, Bryson FR Newton 16' 11.0"
3 Rexroad, Austin SO Tuscola 15' 10.0"
4 Moore, Skyler JR Argenta-Oreana 14' 11.0"
5 Cousins, Chandler FR Unity (Tolono) 14' 10.0"
6 Lyons, Gabe FR St. Joseph-Ogden 14' 8.5"
7 Stipp, Toby SO Villa Grove 13' 11.0"
8 Stenger, Kyle JR Tuscola 13' 4.0"
9 Griffith, Patrick SR Tuscola 12' 6.0"
10 Myers, Donald SO Warrensburg-Latham -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Zack SO Newton 17' 10.0"
2 Vail, Jacob SR Sullivan 17' 9.0"
3 Johnson, Zack FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17' 8.5"
4 Strother, Nate JR Argenta-Oreana 17' 1.0"
5 Mitchell, Braxton SR Sullivan 16' 8.0"
6 Fishel, Wyatt FR Arcola 16' 5.5"
7 Davis, Ricky FR Arthur 16' 4.5"
8 Strack, Matt SR Monticello 16' 4.0"
9 Walters, Blake SR Warrensburg-Latham 16' 0.5"
10 Thompson, Davon JR Rantoul 15' 11.0"
11 Reich, Brandon SO Unity (Tolono) 15' 3.0"
12 Nachowics, Cole FR St. Joseph-Ogden 15' 1.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rubarts, Tyler JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 19' 9.0" 10
2 Burton, Josh JR Monticello 19' 7.0" 8
3 Feagin, Jordan JR Arthur 19' 4.0" 6
4 Warren, Jamie SO Arcola 18' 11.5" 5
5 Bigham, Paul FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18' 8.5" 4
6 Strader, Clayton FR Arcola 18' 7.0" 3
7 Davidson, Dylan SR Newton 18' 3.0" 2
8 Washington, George SO Rantoul 18' 2.0" 1
9 Kiser, Jayden FR Unity (Tolono) 18' 1.0"
10 Feagin, Kyle SO Arthur 18' 0.0"
11 Glascock, Christian SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17' 2.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rubarts, Tyler JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40' 10.5" 10
2 Feagin, Jordan JR Arthur 40' 9.0" 8
3 Rydell, Eric SR St. Joseph-Ogden 40' 4.0" 6
4 Davidson, Dylan SR Newton 40' 3.5" 5
5 Cargo, Charles JR Rantoul 38' 11.5" 4
6 Kelley, Andrew SR Schlarman 38' 8.0" 3
7 Glascock, Christian SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 37' 5.5" 2
8 Workman, Corey JR Newton 36' 5.0"
9 Gowin, Austin SR Newton 35' 7.0"
10 Luesse, Aaron SO Unity (Tolono) 35' 6.5"
11 Helton, MItchell JR Arthur 35' 5.5"
12 Dillavou, Austin SR Unity (Tolono) 34' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Steven SR Villa Grove 36' 9.75" 1
2 Rose, Nathan SO Arthur 34' 10.0"
3 Shields, Nick SR Sullivan 34' 1.5"
4 Lehman, Ethan SO Sullivan 33' 5.0"
5 Cameron, Kurtis SR Shelbyville 33' 0.0"
6 Wildman, Brandon FR Monticello 31' 10.5"
7 Strack, Matt SR Monticello 31' 6.5"
8 Weaver, Dolton FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 29' 11.5"
9 Smith, Brody FR Unity (Tolono) 29' 7.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearce, Ryan SR Villa Grove 55' 9.0" 10
2 Gibson, Stephen SO Tuscola 48' 0.0" 8
3 Auten, Adam SR Monticello 45' 11.0" 6
4 Risley, Quinton SR Arcola 43' 11.0" 5
5 Paden, Justen JR St. Joseph-Ogden 43' 3.5" 4
6 Schlieker, Trey JR Sullivan 42' 1.5" 3
7 Yeakley, Colton FR Arthur 41' 1.0" 2
8 Zindars, Chandler SR Monticello 40' 11.5" 1
9 Barr, Nick SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 40' 11.0"
10 White, Tyrin JR Rantoul 40' 6.0"
11 Welton, Mikel SO Shelbyville 40' 5.5"
12 Jamison, Reno SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 39' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Behrens, Jacob SO St. Joseph-Ogden 40' 10.5"
2 Buquette, Luke SO St. Thomas More 40' 6.5"
3 Beesley, Wyatt SR Villa Grove 40' 6.0"
4 Hasty, Wiley JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 39' 4.0"
5 Ferguson, Garrett JR Shelbyville 39' 4.0"
6 Frohning, Kyle SR Newton 38' 9.0"
7 Morse, Lucas JR Sullivan 37' 11.0"
8 Frohning, Johnny JR Newton 35' 6.5"
9 Rodighiero, Ben SR Arcola 35' 2.0"
10 Johnson, Tyler JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 34' 10.0"
11 Clem, Andrew JR St. Joseph-Ogden 34' 8.5"
12 Meuser, Lance FR Unity (Tolono) 32' 2.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dueringer, Lane JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 39' 10.0"
2 Riddle, Cody SO Newton 38' 8.0"
3 Mitchell, Kordell JR Unity (Tolono) 37' 8.0"
4 Kent, Gabe FR Warrensburg-Latham 35' 7.0"
5 Redwinski, Greg SO Monticello 35' 5.5"
6 Williams, Alex SO Rantoul 33' 6.0"
7 Henery, Patrick JR Arcola 32' 7.0"
8 Mast, Roger SR Arthur 32' 2.5"
9 Stanfield, Ty SO Tuscola 32' 0.0"
10 Newsome, Dalton SO Unity (Tolono) 31' 6.5"
11 Hays, Byron SR Argenta-Oreana 31' 6.5"
12 Funk, Casey SR Salt Fork (Catlin) -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carroll, Bryce FR Arthur 35' 9.5"
2 Manselle, David SO Tuscola 33' 5.0"
3 Stedman, Ben SO Warrensburg-Latham 33' 5.0"
4 Bodine, Will SO Warrensburg-Latham 29' 8.0"
5 Griffin, Alejandro SO St. Thomas More 29' 8.0"
6 Hector, Gage JR Argenta-Oreana 29' 8.0"
7 Meyer, Jacob SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 29' 6.0"
8 Vannorath, Tylor SO Rantoul 27' 7.0"
9 Medler, Bryan SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 26' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Dalton FR Argenta-Oreana 93' 4.0"
2 Meyer, Jacob SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 92' 0.0"
3 Izard, Alex FR St. Joseph-Ogden 87' 7.0"
4 Kliene, Brody SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 83' 1.0"
5 Manselle, David SO Tuscola 82' 11.0"
6 Griffin, Alejandro SO St. Thomas More 79' 2.0"
7 Stanfield, Ty SO Tuscola 78' 4.0"
8 Burnett, Cameron FR Rantoul 76' 6.0"
9 Medler, Bryan SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 69' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welton, Mikel SO Shelbyville 114' 11.0"
2 Ferguson, Garrett JR Shelbyville 106' 0.0"
3 Hasty, Wiley JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 105' 5.0"
4 Lewis, Michael FR Sullivan 104' 10.0"
5 Crowder, Jackson JR Unity (Tolono) 101' 7.0"
6 May, Trevor SR Newton 99' 7.0"
7 Stedman, Ben SO Warrensburg-Latham 98' 9.0"
8 Spencer, Ryan SO Unity (Tolono) 95' 1.0"
9 Hays, Byron SR Argenta-Oreana 93' 11.0"
10 Snodgrass, Ben FR Unity (Tolono) 93' 5.0"
11 Henery, Patrick JR Arcola 92' 0.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yeakley, Colton FR Arthur 125' 5.0" 4
2 Risley, Quinton SR Arcola 124' 2.0" 3
3 Clem, Andrew JR St. Joseph-Ogden 120' 7.0" 2
4 Redwinski, Greg SO Monticello 116' 4.0"
5 Barr, Nick SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 113' 10.0"
6 Miller, Blake JR Arthur 113' 7.0"
7 Rodighiero, Ben SR Arcola 110' 10.0"
8 Riddle, Cody SO Newton 109' 4.0"
9 Morse, Lucas JR Sullivan 104' 9.0"
10 Williams, Alex SO Rantoul 98' 11.0"
11 Woodruff, Tanner SO Warrensburg-Latham 98' 8.0"
12 Zindars, Chandler SR Monticello -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearce, Ryan SR Villa Grove 158' 10.0" 10
2 Gibson, Stephen SO Tuscola 139' 4.0" 8
3 Dutton, Alec SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 138' 5.0" 6
4 Auten, Adam SR Monticello 127' 8.0" 5
5 Paden, Justen JR St. Joseph-Ogden 120' 1.0" 1
6 White, Tyrin JR Rantoul 118' 4.0"
7 Frohning, Kyle SR Newton 117' 11.0"
8 Schlieker, Trey JR Sullivan 116' 4.0"
9 Dueringer, Lane JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 115' 6.0"
10 Maxwell, Andrew SR Arthur 113' 11.0"