Monticello Freshman-Sophomore

Scores:
Team Score
Sullivan174.5
Unity (Tolono)146
Monticello138
Rantoul104
Sangamon Valley74
Warrensburg-Latham43.5
St. Teresa31
Decatur (St. Teresa)31

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lehmann, Ethan FR St. Teresa 12.20 6
2 Dooley, Timmy FR Sangamon Valley 13.40
3 Stark, Lucas FR Unity (Tolono) 13.90
4 Niederbrach, Devin FR St. Teresa 14.40
5 Green, Joe FR Warrensburg-Latham 15.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strong, Andre FR Rantoul 11.60 10
2 Kiser, Jayden FR Unity (Tolono) 11.90 8
3 Freemon, Noah FR Monticello 12.40 4
4 Shumard, Kaleb FR Sullivan 12.70 2
5 Yoder, Alex FR Sullivan 13.00 1
6 Grosberger, Brenden FR Sangamon Valley 13.20
7 Wieneke, Colton FR Monticello 13.40
8 Evans, Brian FR Warrensburg-Latham 13.60

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Traxler, Matt SO Unity (Tolono) 12.20 5
2 Worthey, Collin FR Monticello 13.80
3 Baker, Kyle SO Warrensburg-Latham 14.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Juan SO Rantoul 11.50 10
2 Washington, George SO Rantoul 11.90 8
3 Ryherd, Alex SO Sullivan 12.20 5
4 Cameron, Jacob SO Sullivan 12.70 2
5 Stiene, Cale FR Unity (Tolono) 12.90 1
6 Henson, Sam SO Sangamon Valley 13.30
7 Scheiter, Kenny SO Sangamon Valley 13.90

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strack, Josh FR Monticello 26.30 2
2 Grosberger, Brenden FR Sangamon Valley 28.40
3 Uphoff, Zane FR Sullivan 28.60
4 Niederbrach, Devin FR St. Teresa 28.80
5 Evans, Brian FR Warrensburg-Latham 29.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strong, Andre FR Rantoul 25.40 10
2 Tedford, Jaiden FR Warrensburg-Latham 25.70 8
3 Ballinger, Alec FR Sullivan 25.90 6
4 Lehmann, Ethan FR St. Teresa 26.10 4
5 Sheppard, Skyler FR Unity (Tolono) 26.40 1
6 Freemon, Noah FR Monticello 26.60
7 Beals, Wyatt FR Sangamon Valley 27.30
8 Stiene, Cale FR Unity (Tolono) 28.00

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Jacob SO Monticello 28.20
2 Myers, Garrick SO Sangamon Valley 28.30
3 Scheiter, Kenny SO Sangamon Valley 28.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Juan SO Rantoul 24.00 10
2 Ryherd, Alex SO Sullivan 25.20 8
3 Traxler, Matt SO Unity (Tolono) 25.50 6
4 Harvey, Alex SO Sullivan 26.40 4
5 Thatcher, Austin SO St. Teresa 26.50 2
6 Wieneke, Colton FR Monticello 27.80 1
7 Myers, Donald SO Warrensburg-Latham 28.20

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thatcher, Austin SO St. Teresa 56.60 10
2 Harvey, Alex SO Sullivan 57.60 8
3 Hanson, Chase SO Sangamon Valley 1:00.50 6
4 Schibur, Billy SO Sullivan 1:04.20 4
5 Herrington, Domenic SO Unity (Tolono) 1:05.30 2

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hein, Chris FR St. Teresa 1:03.60 1
2 Rousser, Sam FR Sullivan 1:10.80
3 Mora, Jhaset FR Rantoul 1:21.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cousins, Chandler FR Unity (Tolono) 55.80 10
2 Ballinger, Alec FR Sullivan 56.40 8
3 Beals, Wyatt FR Sangamon Valley 58.50 6
4 Lehmann, Ethan FR St. Teresa 58.70 4
5 Welter, Tyus FR Monticello 1:00.20 2
6 Wildman, Brandon FR Monticello 1:06.00
7 Quick, Cole FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:06.00

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Eduardo FR Rantoul 2:06.10 10
2 Decker, Robert FR Unity (Tolono) 2:16.80 8
3 Mora, Jhaset FR Rantoul 2:22.90 6
4 Tracy, Patrick FR Monticello 2:23.40 4
5 Alexander, Luke FR Monticello 2:26.40 2
6 Rousser, Sam FR Sullivan 2:44.10 1
7 Lewis, Michael FR Sullivan 2:46.30
8 Spence, Kasy FR Unity (Tolono) 2:52.10

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lehman, Ethan SO Sullivan 2:17.40 10
2 Ryan, Parker SO Sangamon Valley 2:24.50 8
3 Kruckeberg, Keegan SO Sullivan 2:27.50 6
4 Peters, Logan FR Monticello 2:42.10 4
5 Uhlarik, William FR Monticello 2:55.00 2

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warnes, Andrew FR Unity (Tolono) 4:42.40 10
2 Woodard, Austin FR Unity (Tolono) 4:59.20 8
3 Mesplay, Zach FR Monticello 5:14.60 6
4 Kilby, James FR Monticello 5:17.10 4
5 Brown, Allen FR Sangamon Valley 5:40.80 2
6 Johnson, Tavian FR Rantoul 6:15.30 1
7 Yoder, Alex FR Sullivan 6:29.90

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lehman, Ethan SO Sullivan 5:17.50 10
2 Montgomery, Will SO Monticello 5:31.70 8
3 Alexander, Luke FR Monticello 5:34.10 6
4 Cravatta, Nick SO Sullivan 5:58.50 4
5 Waltermire, Jesse FR Unity (Tolono) 6:19.60 2
6 Cummings, Shaughn SO Sangamon Valley 6:33.40 1

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mesplay, Zach FR Monticello 11:00.00 10
2 Montgomery, Will SO Monticello 11:02.50 8
3 Dodds, Dawson FR Unity (Tolono) 11:43.40 6
4 Mauck, Brent SO Sullivan 12:19.70 4
5 Tate, Zach FR Sangamon Valley 12:32.80 2
6 Cummings, Shaughn SO Sangamon Valley 12:59.20 1
7 Mercer, Dennis FR Rantoul 13:00.50
8 Cody, Shawn SO Sullivan 13:20.20
9 Johnson, Tavian FR Rantoul 13:28.30
10 Sustaita, Raul FR St. Teresa 13:43.00

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ray, Dalace FR Sullivan 19.00 10
2 Strack, Josh FR Monticello 19.80 8
3 Dooley, Timmy FR Sangamon Valley 22.10 6
4 Bowsher, Cole FR Sullivan 24.20 4

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luesse, Aaron SO Unity (Tolono) 17.00 10
2 Ballinger, Austin SO Sangamon Valley 19.00 8
3 Cameron, Jacob SO Sullivan 22.50 6
4 Wheeler, Jed FR Sullivan -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reifsteck, Cameron FR Unity (Tolono) 46.10 10
2 Ballinger, Austin SO Sangamon Valley 47.00 8
3 Strack, Josh FR Monticello 47.80 6
4 Bodine, Will SO Warrensburg-Latham 51.00 4
5 Cameron, Jacob SO Sullivan 51.20 2
6 Tate, Zach FR Sangamon Valley 54.20 1
7 Bowsher, Cole FR Sullivan 1:01.70

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strong, Andre FR Rantoul 5' 10.0" 10
2 Luesse, Aaron SO Unity (Tolono) 5' 8.0" 8
3 Espenschied, Will FR Monticello 5' 4.0" 6
4 Ryan, Parker SO Sangamon Valley 5' 2.0" 4
5 Myers, Donald SO Warrensburg-Latham 4' 10.0" 1.5
6 Lehman, Ethan SO Sullivan 4' 10.0" 1.5
7 Ray, Dalace FR Sullivan -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Jacob SO Monticello 11' 0.0" 10
2 Sheppard, Skyler FR Unity (Tolono) 7' 0.0" 8
3 Peters, Logan FR Monticello -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiser, Jayden FR Unity (Tolono) 18' 8.0" 10
2 Washington, George SO Rantoul 18' 6.0" 8
3 Walker, Juan SO Rantoul 17' 10.5" 6
4 Shumard, Kaleb FR Sullivan 15' 10.0" 4
5 Yoder, Alex FR Sullivan 15' 8.0" 2
6 Espenschied, Will FR Monticello 15' 2.0" 1
7 Welter, Tyus FR Monticello 15' 1.5"
8 Tedford, Jaiden FR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 5.0"
9 Grosberger, Brenden FR Sangamon Valley 14' 4.0"
10 Evans, Brian FR Warrensburg-Latham 13' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lehman, Ethan SO Sullivan 35' 8.0" 10
2 Uphoff, Zane FR Sullivan 34' 8.5" 8
3 Wildman, Brandon FR Monticello 33' 9.0" 6

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beals, Wyatt FR Sangamon Valley 36' 8.0" 10
2 Kent, Gabe FR Warrensburg-Latham 34' 2.0" 8
3 Davis, Josh FR Sullivan 33' 7.0" 6
4 Johnson, Eli FR Monticello 33' 3.0" 4
5 Rousser, Sam FR Sullivan 33' 2.0" 2
6 Meuser, Lance FR Unity (Tolono) 31' 10.0" 1
7 Burnett, Cameron FR Rantoul 30' 7.0"
8 Wilson, Jarod FR Rantoul 29' 5.0"
9 Mitchell, Patrick FR Unity (Tolono) 28' 7.0"
10 Eckart, Cole FR Warrensburg-Latham 28' 1.0"
11 Glidewell, Seth FR St. Teresa 26' 8.0"
12 Adams, Damian FR St. Teresa 23' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redwinski, Greg SO Monticello 36' 9.5" 10
2 Stedman, Ben SO Warrensburg-Latham 34' 11.5" 8
3 Williams, Alex SO Rantoul 34' 10.0" 6
4 Bonnell, Austin SO Unity (Tolono) 34' 9.0" 4
5 Nadler, Levi SO Sullivan 33' 5.0" 2
6 Bodine, Will SO Warrensburg-Latham 31' 10.0" 1
7 Vannorath, Tylor SO Rantoul 30' 4.5"
8 Myers, Garrick SO Sangamon Valley 28' 10.0"
9 Wheeler, Jed FR Sullivan 28' 7.0"
10 York, Alex FR Unity (Tolono) 27' 8.0"
11 Bowers, Noah SR Decatur (St. Teresa) 25' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clayton, Dakota SO Sullivan 116' 1.0" 10
2 Redwinski, Greg SO Monticello 107' 3.0" 8
3 Stedman, Ben SO Warrensburg-Latham 106' 3.0" 6
4 Woodruff, Tanner SO Warrensburg-Latham 101' 3.0" 4
5 Spencer, Ryan SO Unity (Tolono) 97' 4.0" 2
6 Williams, Alex SO Rantoul 94' 2.0" 1
7 Bonnell, Austin SO Unity (Tolono) 92' 8.0"
8 Ryan, Parker SO Sangamon Valley 78' 9.0"
9 Vannorath, Tylor SO Rantoul 59' 2.0"
10 Bowers, Noah SR Decatur (St. Teresa) 56' 2.0"
11 Myers, Garrick SO Sangamon Valley 52' 3.0"
12 Adams, Damian FR St. Teresa 50' 11.0"
13 Metzger, Ross FR Sullivan 49' 11.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Michael FR Sullivan 103' 9.0" 10
2 Johnson, Eli FR Monticello 94' 10.0" 8
3 Snodgrass, Ben FR Unity (Tolono) 94' 2.0" 6
4 Beals, Wyatt FR Sangamon Valley 93' 5.0" 4
5 Brown, Allen FR Sangamon Valley 92' 10.0" 2
6 Kent, Gabe FR Warrensburg-Latham 88' 5.0" 1
7 Hein, Chris FR St. Teresa 85' 8.0"
8 Wilson, Jarod FR Rantoul 79' 8.0"
9 Burnett, Cameron FR Rantoul 78' 10.0"
10 Glidewell, Seth FR St. Teresa 69' 4.0"
11 Ray, Dalace FR Sullivan 65' 0.0"