Coed Quin

Scores:
Men's Score
Monmouth-Roseville137
Mercer County118
Orion58
Bushnell-Prairie City47
West Central8
 
Women's Score
Monmouth-Roseville87
Mercer County72
Orion70
Bushnell-Prairie City63
West Central57

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillen, Sam FR Monmouth-Roseville 12.06 6
2 Flopppinger, Ben SR Mercer County 12.34 2
3 Keleher, Brandon FR Orion 12.54
4 Brossart, Blake SO Orion 12.56
5 Reed, Jack JR Bushnell-Prairie City 12.74
6 Chandler, Cody FR Bushnell-Prairie City 13.04
7 Bertelsen, Charlie FR Monmouth-Roseville 13.09
8 Welch, Logan SR Mercer County 13.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Dylan SR Orion 11.94 8
2 Tolley, Seth SR Bushnell-Prairie City 12.29 4
3 Moss, Cody JR West Central 12.34 1
4 Bond, Alex SR Mercer County 12.77
5 Benge, Keyce JR Bushnell-Prairie City 12.79
6 Bauer, Joe SO West Central 12.86
7 Smyers, Alex FR Monmouth-Roseville 13.02

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smyers, Alex FR Monmouth-Roseville 26.02
2 Flopppinger, Ben SR Mercer County 26.20
3 Lewallen, Jacob FR Bushnell-Prairie City 26.59
4 Murphy, Daniel SR Mercer County 27.64
5 Welch, Logan SR Mercer County 28.07
6 Montoya, Alfredo SO Monmouth-Roseville 28.12
7 Twomey, Nolan FR Monmouth-Roseville 28.75
8 Ussery, Jeff SR Bushnell-Prairie City 29.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keleher, Brandon FR Orion 24.82 1
2 Bauer, Joe SO West Central 25.63
3 Brossart, Blake SO Orion 25.92
4 Bertelsen, Charlie FR Monmouth-Roseville 26.34
5 Reed, Jack JR Bushnell-Prairie City 26.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Dylan SR Orion 23.19 8
2 Tolley, Seth SR Bushnell-Prairie City 23.49 6
3 Anderson, Austin SR Orion 23.79 4
4 Neeld, Chris JR Mercer County 24.08 2
5 Bell, Evan SR West Central 24.96
6 Gillen, Conner SR Monmouth-Roseville 25.21

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanTine, Brandt JR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:00.98
2 Bond, Alex SR Mercer County 1:01.31
3 Louck, Noah SR Mercer County 1:02.43
4 Creek, Seth JR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:11.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Austin SR Orion 53.65 8
2 Lewallen, Jacob FR Bushnell-Prairie City 58.24 6
3 Gillen, Conner SR Monmouth-Roseville 59.81 4
4 Gillen, Sam FR Monmouth-Roseville 1:00.06 2
5 Chandler, Cody FR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:00.39 1
6 Abbott, Logan SO Monmouth-Roseville 1:00.41

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bertelsen, Matt SR Monmouth-Roseville 2:11.77 8
2 Jackson, Austin SR Mercer County 2:14.57 6
3 Kantor, David SR Mercer County 2:15.09 4
4 Corrales, Jesus FR Monmouth-Roseville 2:16.98 2
5 Hartsfield, Greg SR Orion 2:18.92 1
6 Hatch, Trevor FR Monmouth-Roseville 2:19.18
7 Myers, Will SR Monmouth-Roseville 2:19.77
8 Ault, Nathan SO Monmouth-Roseville 2:20.01
9 Ray, Anthony JR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:20.25
10 Manta, Teryima SR Mercer County 2:27.21

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hatch, Trevor FR Monmouth-Roseville 5:05.57 8
2 Hartsfield, Greg SR Orion 5:07.94 6
3 McVietty, Matt SR Orion 5:08.39 4
4 Corrales, Jesus FR Monmouth-Roseville 5:09.07 2
5 Logston, Josh FR Monmouth-Roseville 5:15.45 1
6 adams, Preston SR Mercer County 5:15.80
7 Ault, Nathan SO Monmouth-Roseville 5:19.22
8 Schneider, Austin JR West Central 5:29.93
9 Sabel, Chris SR Mercer County 5:40.94

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ray, Anthony JR Bushnell-Prairie City 11:13.76 8
2 McVietty, Matt SR Orion 11:14.13 6
3 Steffensmeier, Joby JR West Central 12:07.19 4
4 Johnson, Logan FR Bushnell-Prairie City 12:17.21 2
5 Biddle, Grant SR Mercer County 12:44.43 1
6 Sabel, Chris SR Mercer County 14:30.60

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Payton SR Mercer County 15.86 8
2 Huffstutler, Adam SO Mercer County 16.73 6
3 Shull, Tanner SR Mercer County 17.90 4
4 Boyer, Devon FR Bushnell-Prairie City 18.64 2
5 Slater, Tajuan FR Monmouth-Roseville -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Payton SR Mercer County 41.72 8
2 Huffstutler, Adam SO Mercer County 45.26 6
3 Shull, Tanner SR Mercer County 46.84 4
4 McVey, Zach JR Monmouth-Roseville 48.74 2
5 Cox, Tanner SO Bushnell-Prairie City 56.68 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Austin SR Orion 5' 10.0" 8
2 Bond, Alex SR Mercer County 5' 10.0" 6
3 Butcher, Brandon SR Mercer County 5' 8.0" 3
4 Serven, Nate JR Bushnell-Prairie City 5' 8.0" 3
5 Abbott, Logan SO Monmouth-Roseville 5' 6.0" 0.5
6 Coleman, Dee FR Monmouth-Roseville 5' 6.0" 0.5
7 Burkle, Chance SR Bushnell-Prairie City 5' 6.0"
8 Cox, Corey FR Mercer County 5' 6.0"
9 Rogers, James SO Monmouth-Roseville 5' 4.0"
10 Shafer, Curtis SR Bushnell-Prairie City 5' 2.0"
11 Smyers, Alex FR Monmouth-Roseville 5' 0.0"
12 Vanisegham, Justin SO Orion -
13 Cox, Tanner SO Bushnell-Prairie City -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montoya, Alfredo SO Monmouth-Roseville 9' 0.0" 8
2 Kinney, Justin JR Monmouth-Roseville 8' 6.0" 5
3 Norton, Mike FR Bushnell-Prairie City 8' 6.0" 5

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Martel JR Monmouth-Roseville 18' 9.5" 8
2 Rogers, James SO Monmouth-Roseville 17' 11.0" 6
3 Keleher, Brandon FR Orion 17' 7.5" 4
4 Fippinger, Nathan SR Mercer County 17' 3.5" 2
5 Bauer, Joe SO West Central 17' 0.5" 1
6 McVey, Zach JR Monmouth-Roseville 16' 3.5"
7 Louck, Noah SR Mercer County 16' 2.5"
8 Gieger, Adam SR Orion 16' 0.5"
9 Slater, Tajuan FR Monmouth-Roseville 16' 0.0"
10 Soseman, Jeremy SR Mercer County 15' 8.0"
11 Boyer, Devon FR Bushnell-Prairie City 15' 5.5"
12 Benge, Keyce JR Bushnell-Prairie City 15' 4.5"
13 Twomey, Nolan FR Monmouth-Roseville 15' 1.5"
14 Brossart, Blake SO Orion 13' 11.5"
15 Chandler, Cody FR Bushnell-Prairie City 13' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Martel JR Monmouth-Roseville 41' 3.0" 8
2 Gillen, Conner SR Monmouth-Roseville 38' 5.5" 6
3 Smith, Trayvon JR Monmouth-Roseville 38' 3.0" 4
4 Bell, Evan SR West Central 36' 5.0" 2
5 Boyer, Devon FR Bushnell-Prairie City 35' 1.0" 1
6 Burkle, Chance SR Bushnell-Prairie City 34' 8.5"
7 Butcher, Brandon SR Mercer County 33' 11.0"
8 Bertelsen, Charlie FR Monmouth-Roseville 32' 7.0"
9 Louck, Noah SR Mercer County 31' 11.0"
10 Soseman, Jeremy SR Mercer County 29' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sabel, Brad SR Mercer County 43' 6.0" 8
2 Shaw, Buddy SR Mercer County 43' 2.0" 6
3 Lincoln, Buddy SR Mercer County 40' 0.0" 4
4 Dace, Jared FR Monmouth-Roseville 36' 5.5" 2
5 Millizer, Logan SO Monmouth-Roseville 36' 3.5" 1
6 Heath, Tanner SR Mercer County 35' 11.0"
7 Wilson, Reaine JR Bushnell-Prairie City 35' 10.5"
8 Wolf, Taylor SR Bushnell-Prairie City 35' 4.0"
9 Arteaga, Salvador SO Monmouth-Roseville 35' 4.0"
10 Hunter, Dakota JR Monmouth-Roseville 35' 0.0"
11 Vanisegham, Justin SO Orion 34' 8.5"
12 Murphy, Daniel SR Mercer County 34' 2.5"
13 Birdsell, Wyatt JR Bushnell-Prairie City 33' 10.0"
14 Alfano, Pietro JR Monmouth-Roseville 32' 9.5"
15 Switzer, Blake FR Monmouth-Roseville 32' 6.0"
16 Nicholson, Jon SR Orion 32' 1.5"
17 Arregnin, Angel FR Monmouth-Roseville 28' 8.0"
18 Perez, Cesar JR Monmouth-Roseville 27' 8.0"
19 Dennison, Carl SR Mercer County 26' 9.0"
20 Weaver, John SR Bushnell-Prairie City 22' 1.0"
21 Steffensmeier, Joby JR West Central 21' 6.5"
22 Roberts, Brandon JR Bushnell-Prairie City 21' 1.0"
23 Lopez, Martin JR Monmouth-Roseville 20' 7.5"
24 Beasley, Nathen SR Bushnell-Prairie City -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Trayvon JR Monmouth-Roseville 134' 4.75" 8
2 Sabel, Brad SR Mercer County 128' 9.0" 6
3 Lincoln, Buddy SR Mercer County 119' 6.5" 4
4 Millizer, Logan SO Monmouth-Roseville 116' 7.5" 2
5 Arteaga, Salvador SO Monmouth-Roseville 112' 7.5" 1
6 Heath, Tanner SR Mercer County 102' 4.0"
7 Abbott, Logan SO Monmouth-Roseville 94' 8.0"
8 Alfano, Pietro JR Monmouth-Roseville 93' 7.0"
9 Nicholson, Jon SR Orion 89' 4.75"
10 Wells, Zach SR Bushnell-Prairie City 87' 2.5"
11 Shaw, Buddy SR Mercer County 86' 5.5"
12 Smyers, Alex FR Monmouth-Roseville 85' 10.0"
13 Arregnin, Angel FR Monmouth-Roseville 81' 1.5"
14 Campbell, Ben SR Bushnell-Prairie City 80' 7.5"
15 Baker, Chance JR Bushnell-Prairie City 76' 7.5"
16 Perez, Cesar JR Monmouth-Roseville 76' 4.5"
17 Hunter, Dakota JR Monmouth-Roseville 67' 4.75"
18 Vanisegham, Justin SO Orion 64' 2.0"
19 Roberts, Brandon JR Bushnell-Prairie City 62' 3.25"
20 Dace, Jared FR Monmouth-Roseville 59' 0.5"
21 Dennison, Carl SR Mercer County 55' 4.25"
22 Lopez, Martin JR Monmouth-Roseville 51' 4.75"
23 Monroe, Tyler SR Bushnell-Prairie City -
24 Murphy, Daniel SR Mercer County -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, Haleigh JR Bushnell-Prairie City 15.29
2 Hiett, Heather SO Monmouth-Roseville 15.69
3 Williams, Makenzie SO Bushnell-Prairie City 15.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collis, Jessica FR Orion 14.22 8
2 Link, Taylor SO West Central 14.28 6
3 Harrell, Erica SO Monmouth-Roseville 14.37 4
4 Koskta, Kiah SR Orion 14.90 2
5 Markey, Kayla SO West Central 15.08 1
6 Hendrickson, Kaylan JR Bushnell-Prairie City 15.17
7 Rillie, Jenna SO Mercer County 15.32

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rillie, Jenna SO Mercer County 32.47
2 Spears, Olivia SO West Central 33.17
3 Williams, Makenzie SO Bushnell-Prairie City 35.90
4 Tracey, Carly SO Bushnell-Prairie City 36.42
5 Reyes, Maricruz FR West Central 37.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiddoo, Carlea FR Mercer County 28.74 8
2 DeBaillie, Abigail SO Orion 29.24 6
3 Markey, Kayla SO West Central 29.45 4
4 Collis, Jessica FR Orion 29.82 2
5 Koskta, Kiah SR Orion 30.97 1
6 Frankhauser, Kaitlyn JR Bushnell-Prairie City 31.27

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Link, Allison FR West Central 1:10.08 8
2 Smith, Sierra SO West Central 1:11.36 6
3 Malinowski, Nicole FR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:12.70 4
4 Karr, Maura SO Mercer County 1:16.53 2

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brokaw, Sydney JR Mercer County 2:30.79 8
2 Dulin, Maddie SO Monmouth-Roseville 2:36.41 6
3 Gandarilla, Griselda SO Monmouth-Roseville 2:42.98 4
4 Joy, Morgan FR Mercer County 2:43.85 2
5 Maciolek, Sophie SR Orion 2:45.15 1
6 Bryant, Zara FR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:46.94
7 Loving, Taylor SR West Central 2:51.64
8 Andrade, Jannet FR Monmouth-Roseville 2:52.19
9 Anderson, Shaniah FR Monmouth-Roseville 2:55.58
10 Jackson, Loren FR Orion 3:04.54

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Annjeannette JR West Central 5:54.23 8
2 Daniel, Brittany SR Monmouth-Roseville 6:03.87 6
3 Bryant, Zara FR Bushnell-Prairie City 6:20.38 4
4 Speer, Jenna FR Mercer County 6:20.88 2
5 Partlow, McKayla SO Mercer County 6:51.68 1
6 Sturgeon, Tara SO Monmouth-Roseville 6:55.31
7 Wolf, Kristin JR West Central 7:10.31
8 Jackson, Loren FR Orion 7:14.31
9 Eden, Rebekah SO Bushnell-Prairie City 7:20.18

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karr, Maura SO Mercer County 13:59.32 8
2 Bahena, Esmeralda FR Monmouth-Roseville 14:54.96 6
3 Williams, Vanessa SO Bushnell-Prairie City 15:28.39 4
4 Sturgeon, Tara SO Monmouth-Roseville 15:51.94 2
5 Arnold, Taylor SO Monmouth-Roseville 17:23.26 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeBaillie, Abigail SO Orion 17.34 8
2 Kiddoo, Carlea FR Mercer County 18.66 6
3 Venegas, Nalicia FR Monmouth-Roseville 20.38 4
4 Williams, Makenzie SO Bushnell-Prairie City 21.00 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiddoo, Carlea FR Mercer County 55.15 8

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Maddy SO West Central 4' 10.0" 8
2 Tompkins, Alexis SR Bushnell-Prairie City 4' 4.0" 6
3 Wise, Jasmine SO Orion 4' 0.0" 4
4 Lower, Emily SO Mercer County -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kipling, Brooke JR Bushnell-Prairie City 8' 0.0" 8
2 Frankhauser, Kaitlyn JR Bushnell-Prairie City 7' 0.0" 6

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collis, Jessica FR Orion 14' 10.0" 8
2 Keleher, Arianna SR Orion 14' 6.0" 6
3 Jensen, Cara JR Monmouth-Roseville 14' 5.5" 4
4 Spiker, Kendra FR West Central 13' 7.5" 2
5 Parkinson, Halie SO Mercer County 12' 10.0" 1
6 Hughes, Haleigh JR Bushnell-Prairie City 12' 7.0"
7 Malinowski, Nicole FR Bushnell-Prairie City 12' 4.5"
8 Beaird, Stephanie FR Bushnell-Prairie City 11' 5.5"
9 Tracey, Carly SO Bushnell-Prairie City 10' 6.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keleher, Arianna SR Orion 28' 6.0" 8
2 Jensen, Cara JR Monmouth-Roseville 27' 9.0" 6
3 Venegas, Nalicia FR Monmouth-Roseville 26' 6.5" 4
4 McCleery, Jontae FR Bushnell-Prairie City 24' 8.5" 2
5 Hughes, Haleigh JR Bushnell-Prairie City 24' 7.5" 1
6 Partlow, McKayla SO Mercer County 23' 10.5"