Arthur High School Invitational (Boys)

Scores:
Team Score
Neoga78
Tuscola78
Arthur61
Argenta-Oreana53
Arcola50
Villa Grove49
Macon Meridian43
Sullivan41
Cerro Gordo32
Cumberland17
Windsor15
Oakland10

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Derek SR Neoga 11.18 10
2 Fowler, Gage SO Cerro Gordo 11.45 8
3 Hubbart, Austin SR Villa Grove 11.78 6
4 West, Chris SR Tuscola 11.83 4
5 Dean, Austin SR Arthur 11.84 2
6 Abernathy, David JR Neoga 12.12 1
7 Ryherd, Alex SO Sullivan 12.23
8 Crist, Jordan SR Cerro Gordo 12.64
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williamson, Derek SR Neoga 11.54
2 Dean, Austin SR Arthur 11.82
3 Nash, Lukas SR Oakland 13.75
4 Crist, Jordan SR Cerro Gordo 12.37
5 Strother, Nate JR Argenta-Oreana 12.37
6 Bradley, Nathan FR Villa Grove 12.53
7 Martin, Dylan JR Cumberland 12.53
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fowler, Gage SO Cerro Gordo 11.71
2 Ryherd, Alex SO Sullivan 12.42
3 Stenger, Kyle JR Tuscola 12.43
4 Fishel, Wyatt FR Arcola 12.48
5 Moore, Skyler JR Argenta-Oreana 13.31
6 Garren, Kyle FR Macon Meridian 13.38
7 Beard, Trevor FR Cumberland 13.77
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hubbart, Austin SR Villa Grove 11.73
2 West, Chris SR Tuscola 11.83
3 Abernathy, David JR Neoga 12.27
4 Cameron, Jacob SO Sullivan 12.87
5 Garza, Ramon FR Arcola 13.29
6 Woodyatt, Dylan FR Arthur 13.87
7 Scott, Ethan SR Macon Meridian -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubbart, Austin SR Villa Grove 25.03 2
2 Kline, Austin FR Cumberland 26.22
3 Bradley, Nathan FR Villa Grove 27.24
4 Moore, Skyler JR Argenta-Oreana 27.56
5 Fonner, Blake FR Macon Meridian 28.25
6 Day, Cade FR Arthur 31.87
7 Rolofson, Gary SO Argenta-Oreana -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vail, Jacob SR Sullivan 24.45 6
2 Smith, Jesse JR Windsor 25.32 1
3 Strader, Clayton FR Arcola 25.52
4 Reed, Jacob SO Macon Meridian 25.93
5 Davis, Cory SR Sullivan 25.96
6 Martin, Dylan JR Cumberland 26.10
7 Stenger, Kyle JR Tuscola 26.25
8 Wright, Ricky FR Arthur 27.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Gage SO Cerro Gordo 23.93 10
2 West, Chris SR Tuscola 24.01 8
3 Preston, Skinner SR Oakland 24.72 4
4 Abernathy, Caleb FR Neoga 25.44
5 Rojas, Omar SR Arcola 25.53
6 Pfeiffer, Jacob SR Windsor 25.88
7 Williamson, Derek SR Neoga -
8 Walker, Quinton JR Cerro Gordo -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stipp, Toby SO Villa Grove 59.76
2 Hopkins, Quentin FR Cumberland 1:00.80
3 Hauersperger, Brandon FR Villa Grove 1:01.02
4 Austin, John JR Cerro Gordo 1:01.89
5 Perales, Alex JR Argenta-Oreana 1:05.54
6 Bass, Tim JR Windsor 1:11.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ledbeter, Brandon FR Arcola 55.96 1
2 Shuey, Lawrence JR Cumberland 57.19
3 Miah, Anthony SO Neoga 58.90
4 Brewer, Jakob FR Arthur 1:00.17
5 Rexroad, Austin SO Tuscola 1:04.53
6 Miller, Bradley FR Arthur -
7 Ballinger, Alec FR Sullivan -
8 Brown, Andy SR Sullivan -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Derek SR Neoga 50.56 10
2 Crawley, Quinton JR Argenta-Oreana 53.16 8
3 Galaviz, Fedrico SO Arcola 54.48 6
4 Walker, Quinton JR Cerro Gordo 54.61 4
5 Preston, Skinner SR Oakland 55.37 2
6 Smith, Jesse JR Windsor 1:00.56
7 Scott, Ethan SR Macon Meridian -
8 Collier, Wade JR Macon Meridian -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harvey, Alex SO Sullivan 2:17.11 1
2 Hudson, Michael SR Oakland 2:21.74
3 Campbell, Chas JR Tuscola 2:25.15
4 Sprague, Sawyer SO Argenta-Oreana 2:27.57
5 Spillman, Philip JR Tuscola 2:29.70
6 Johns, Cameron FR Villa Grove 2:43.23
7 Cassida, Daniel SR Villa Grove 2:47.11
8 Nemecek, Nick FR Argenta-Oreana 2:52.82
9 Maxedon, Corey SR Oakland 3:42.13
10 Austin, John JR Cerro Gordo -
11 Carr, Simon FR Windsor -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snarski, Brock JR Macon Meridian 2:04.61 10
2 Hendrickson, Thomas SR Arthur 2:06.94 8
3 Walk, Travis SR Neoga 2:09.85 6
4 Walk, Trevor SR Neoga 2:11.25 4
5 Kemper, Ethan JR Cumberland 2:16.21 2
6 Raygoza, Jesus SR Arcola 2:17.41
7 Baker, Drake FR Macon Meridian 2:17.69
8 Shields, Nick SR Sullivan 2:20.76
9 Franco, Steven SO Arcola 2:22.90
10 Sutherland, Tye JR Cumberland -
11 Plank, Curtis JR Arthur -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Ryan SR Sullivan 5:23.41
2 Hanscel, Kaden SR Arthur 5:24.02
3 Smith, Tristan JR Argenta-Oreana 5:27.40
4 Benefield, Bryce JR Villa Grove 5:34.88
5 Cooper, Jonah SO Cerro Gordo 5:53.08
6 Kuhns, Eric SO Arcola 5:58.14
7 Carr, Patrick JR Windsor 6:06.59
8 Ray, Elijah SO Cumberland 6:35.67
9 Cassida, Daniel SR Villa Grove 6:50.22
10 Mathias, Boyd SO Macon Meridian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snarski, Brock JR Macon Meridian 4:40.45 10
2 Ponder, Eric SO Tuscola 4:45.26 8
3 Earnst, Jeffrey SR Arthur 4:51.50 6
4 Sutherland, Tye JR Cumberland 4:54.77 4
5 Walk, Trevor SR Neoga 4:59.77 2
6 Walk, Travis SR Neoga 5:03.63 1
7 Johns, Alex SR Arcola 5:05.03
8 Lehman, Ethan SO Sullivan 5:10.72
9 Sprague, Sawyer SO Argenta-Oreana 5:40.63
10 Spillman, Philip JR Tuscola 5:49.06

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponder, Eric SO Tuscola 10:19.26 10
2 Johns, Alex SR Arcola 10:43.75 8
3 Lehman, Ethan SO Sullivan 10:50.00 6
4 Hernandez, Austin SR Neoga 10:59.81 4
5 Mendoza, Jonathan SR Arcola 11:03.35 2
6 Smith, Tristan JR Argenta-Oreana 11:08.94 1
7 Hettinger, Anthony SR Arthur 11:13.71
8 Evans, Ryan JR Neoga 11:40.00
9 Waldhoff, Clayton SO Sullivan 11:54.90
10 Mathias, Boyd SO Macon Meridian 11:56.00
11 Reifsteck, Devin SR Villa Grove 12:03.64
12 Maxedon, Corey SR Oakland 15:45.72
13 Cooper, Jonah SO Cerro Gordo -
14 Kestner, Jack FR Villa Grove -
15 Sprague, Sawyer SO Argenta-Oreana -
16 King, Tyler FR Macon Meridian -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Luke SR Argenta-Oreana 17.33 10
2 Tucker, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 17.44 8
3 Kibler, Zeke SR Sullivan 17.91 6
4 Sexson, Austin SR Tuscola 18.15 4
5 Probst, Jordan SO Neoga 18.30 2
6 Hudson, Michael SR Oakland 18.39 1
7 Somers, CJ SR Cerro Gordo 19.05
8 Collins, Dalton SO Macon Meridian 20.39
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kibler, Zeke SR Sullivan 17.80
2 Probst, Jordan SO Neoga 18.77
3 Brewer, Jakob FR Arthur 19.84
4 Ault, Charles JR Cumberland 20.87
5 Bentz, Jared SO Cerro Gordo 20.89
6 Smith, Glenn JR Windsor -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tucker, Luke SR Argenta-Oreana 17.18
2 Somers, CJ SR Cerro Gordo 19.03
3 Hudson, Michael SR Oakland 19.09
4 Mitchell, Braxton SR Sullivan 19.84
5 Brewer, Tanner SO Arthur 20.14
6 Rojas, Rigo SO Arcola 20.23
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tucker, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 18.26
2 Sexson, Austin SR Tuscola 18.60
3 Collins, Dalton SO Macon Meridian 19.06
4 Kline, Austin FR Cumberland 19.37
5 Nall, Brad SO Arcola 19.46

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dukeman, Logan SR Arthur 46.35 4
2 Hudson, Michael SR Oakland 46.44 2
3 Rojas, Rigo SO Arcola 46.90
4 Kline, Austin FR Cumberland 47.84
5 Bentz, Jared SO Cerro Gordo 49.14
6 Ault, Charles JR Cumberland 49.85
7 Cameron, Jacob SO Sullivan 51.26
8 Nacke, Jack FR Arcola 54.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Luke SR Argenta-Oreana 42.25 10
2 Sexson, Austin SR Tuscola 44.64 8
3 Henderson, John JR Villa Grove 45.46 6
4 Tucker, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 46.55 1
5 Somers, CJ SR Cerro Gordo 46.63
6 Kibler, Zeke SR Sullivan 47.90
7 Probst, Jordan SO Neoga 48.13
8 Collins, Dalton SO Macon Meridian 48.97

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawley, Quinton JR Argenta-Oreana 6' 0.0" 10
2 Collins, Dalton SO Macon Meridian 5' 6.0" 8
3 Helton, MItchell JR Arthur 5' 6.0" 6
4 Kibler, Zeke SR Sullivan 5' 6.0" 4
5 Brewer, Tanner SO Arthur 5' 6.0" 2
6 Preston, Skinner SR Oakland 5' 4.0" 1
7 Beard, Trevor FR Cumberland -
8 Bentz, Jared SO Cerro Gordo -
9 Adams, Noah FR Macon Meridian -
10 Hoel, Zachary SR Oakland -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strother, Nate JR Argenta-Oreana 17' 8.5"
2 Davis, Ricky FR Arthur 17' 2.5"
3 Perales, Alex JR Argenta-Oreana 16' 11.5"
4 Rexroad, Austin SO Tuscola 16' 10.25"
5 Hudson, Michael SR Oakland 16' 7.75"
6 Stipp, Toby SO Villa Grove 15' 7.5"
7 Hoel, Zachary SR Oakland 14' 11.5"
8 Stenger, Kyle JR Tuscola 14' 6.0"
9 Landreth, Austin SR Neoga 11' 7.5"
10 Mitchell, Braxton SR Sullivan -
11 Baker, Drake FR Macon Meridian -
12 Beard, Trevor FR Cumberland -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kersey, Corey SO Neoga 21' 3.5" 10
2 Feagin, Jordan JR Arthur 20' 11.0" 8
3 Pfeiffer, Jacob SR Windsor 18' 9.25" 6
4 Klein, Justin JR Cerro Gordo 18' 7.25" 4
5 Vail, Jacob SR Sullivan 18' 5.0" 2
6 Strader, Clayton FR Arcola 18' 0.25" 1
7 Miller, Steven SR Villa Grove 17' 11.5"
8 Fishel, Wyatt FR Arcola 17' 7.25"
9 Lewis, Wyatt JR Cumberland 15' 11.5"
10 Reed, Jacob SO Macon Meridian 15' 7.25"
11 Maltby, Andy SR Cerro Gordo -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lehman, Ethan SO Sullivan 35' 7.0"
2 Reed, Jacob SO Macon Meridian 34' 11.25"
3 Strother, Nate JR Argenta-Oreana 33' 5.05"
4 Smith, Jesse JR Windsor 33' 0.0"
5 Baker, Drake FR Macon Meridian 32' 5.0"
6 Rexroad, Austin SO Tuscola 31' 10.25"
7 Nash, Lukas SR Oakland 29' 11.5"
8 Hoel, Zachary SR Oakland 3' 6.5"
9 Strader, Clayton FR Arcola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kersey, Corey SO Neoga 44' 2.25" 10
2 Pfeiffer, Jacob SR Windsor 42' 5.25" 8
3 Feagin, Jordan JR Arthur 40' 6.25" 6
4 Crawley, Quinton JR Argenta-Oreana 38' 5.05" 4
5 Warren, Jamie SO Arcola 36' 11.75" 2
6 Miller, Steven SR Villa Grove 36' 10.0" 1
7 Helton, MItchell JR Arthur 36' 7.05"
8 Shields, Nick SR Sullivan 34' 11.25"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brandenburg, Nicholas JR Neoga 36' 7.5"
2 Lamb, Kybric SR Cerro Gordo 35' 1.0"
3 Turner, Dylan SR Argenta-Oreana 35' 1.0"
4 Hays, Byron SR Argenta-Oreana 35' 0.0"
5 Smith, Ethan SO Macon Meridian 34' 7.0"
6 Kielhorn, Dillon FR Villa Grove 33' 10.0"
7 Butler, Kole SR Cumberland 33' 1.0"
8 Klein, Justin JR Cerro Gordo 32' 7.0"
9 Nash, Lukas SR Oakland 29' 1.5"
10 Carroll, Bryce FR Arthur 28' 0.0"
11 Kersey, Ronnie FR Neoga 27' 3.0"
12 Tilford, Anson SR Windsor 26' 3.5"
13 Reynolds, Michael JR Cumberland -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearce, Ryan SR Villa Grove 54' 7.0" 10
2 Gibson, Stephen SO Tuscola 46' 7.0" 8
3 Turner, Clayton SO Tuscola 43' 9.0" 6
4 Risley, Quinton SR Arcola 42' 3.0" 4
5 Yeakley, Colton FR Arthur 41' 9.0" 2
6 Schlieker, Trey JR Sullivan 41' 0.0" 1
7 Renfro, Josiah SO Macon Meridian 37' 8.0"
8 Morse, Lucas JR Sullivan 37' 7.0"
9 Carter, Alex JR Cumberland 37' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodighiero, Ben SR Arcola 119' 9.0" 2
2 Miller, Blake JR Arthur 117' 3.0"
3 Schlieker, Trey JR Sullivan 109' 11.0"
4 Smith, Ethan SO Macon Meridian 103' 0.0"
5 Hays, Byron SR Argenta-Oreana 101' 0.0"
6 Rambo, Jordan JR Argenta-Oreana 94' 10.0"
7 Shaon, Brandon FR Cumberland 94' 0.0"
8 Hart, AJ JR Cerro Gordo 93' 10.0"
9 Crist, Jordan SR Cerro Gordo 93' 10.0"
10 Kersey, Ronnie FR Neoga 72' 0.0"
11 Nash, Lukas SR Oakland 68' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearce, Ryan SR Villa Grove 159' 10.0" 10
2 Risley, Quinton SR Arcola 133' 10.0" 8
3 Henderson, John JR Villa Grove 130' 9.0" 6
4 Turner, Clayton SO Tuscola 123' 6.0" 4
5 Yeakley, Colton FR Arthur 118' 3.0" 1
6 Napier, Houston SO Cumberland 117' 1.0"
7 Brandenburg, Nicholas JR Neoga 111' 2.0"
8 Renfro, Josiah SO Macon Meridian 110' 10.0"
9 Morse, Lucas JR Sullivan 106' 10.0"
10 Gibson, Stephen SO Tuscola 95' 1.0"