Arthur High School Invitational (Girls)

Scores:
Team Score
Neoga130.5
Arcola77
Cumberland75
Windsor58
Tuscola55
Arthur40
Argenta-Oreana36.5
Cerro Gordo29
Oakland High School14
Villa Grove10
Macon Meridian1

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reece, Samantha JR Arcola 12.92 10
2 Bullock, Jenny SR Windsor 12.99 8
3 Davis, Jessica SO Arthur 13.73 6
4 Harshman, Mallori JR Neoga 13.78 4
5 Oakley, Shaina SO Cumberland 13.87 2
6 Benefield, Maranda SO Villa Grove 14.19 1
7 Kastl, Kellie JR Neoga 14.64
8 Barnes, Nikki JR Cumberland 14.81
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reece, Samantha JR Arcola 12.92
2 Oakley, Shaina SO Cumberland 13.07
3 Benefield, Maranda SO Villa Grove 13.19
4 Tucker, Felicia JR Tuscola -
5 Weybright, Gabby FR Macon Meridian -
6 Whitaker, Grace FR Argenta-Oreana -
7 Zimmerman, Vanessa SR Oakland High School -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bullock, Jenny SR Windsor 13.05
2 Kastl, Kellie JR Neoga 13.59
3 Barnes, Nikki JR Cumberland 14.06
4 Chapman, Lindsey JR Cerro Gordo 14.60
5 Oyler, Ashley FR Arcola 15.45
6 McArthur, Alyssa SO Arthur -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harshman, Mallori JR Neoga 13.55
2 Davis, Jessica SO Arthur 13.84
3 Walker, Alexa FR Cerro Gordo 14.25
4 Petrowsky, Katie SO Macon Meridian 14.72
5 Witts, Elizabeth FR Argenta-Oreana 15.13
6 McClain, Shelly FR Villa Grove 15.88

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanscel, Sydnie FR Arthur 35.72
2 Finn, Katie FR Villa Grove 37.29
3 Claubaough, Madeline FR Tuscola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leal, Hannah FR Arthur 30.94 1
2 Ostrander, Hana SO Argenta-Oreana 31.95
3 Oyler, Ashley FR Arcola 33.63
4 Trott, Abby FR Cerro Gordo 34.05
5 Bales, Jenna FR Cerro Gordo 35.93
6 Hernandez, Cheyenne SO Windsor 36.21
7 Little, Brooke SO Tuscola -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Croy, Courtney JR Neoga 27.47 10
2 Harshman, Mallori JR Neoga 29.35 8
3 Oakley, Shaina SO Cumberland 30.05 6
4 Benefield, Maranda SO Villa Grove 30.47 4
5 Gutierez, Kaytlene FR Arcola 30.53 2
6 Stecklein, Jenelle SR Argenta-Oreana -
7 Bullock, Jenny SR Windsor -
8 Wallace, Brittany JR Cumberland -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hart, Mariah FR Argenta-Oreana 1:12.92
2 Jones, Brianne SO Arthur 1:14.84
3 Morlen, Kristen FR Windsor 1:17.29
4 Stull, Adrianna FR Arthur 1:17.92
5 Cler, Laura FR Villa Grove 1:18.78
6 Gibson, Kaitlyn JR Argenta-Oreana 1:18.91
7 Kinnett, Rebecca SR Villa Grove 1:26.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fishel, Rylee FR Arcola 1:04.64 10
2 Hostetter, Katie JR Windsor 1:05.73 8
3 Beard, Tegan JR Cumberland 1:06.56 6
4 Walk, Erin SR Neoga 1:08.82 4
5 Sumption, Mikhala FR Tuscola 1:09.67 2
6 Chapman, Hilary SO Cerro Gordo 1:10.09 1
7 Heitz, Kayla SR Cerro Gordo 1:13.47
8 Fishel, Rachel SR Arcola 1:14.38

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Taylor SO Arcola 2:36.65 10
2 Ponder, Susan SR Tuscola 2:40.45 8
3 Karmazinas, Klaire JR Arcola 2:43.15 4
4 Peters, Logan JR Cumberland 2:44.15 2
5 Mannen, Nicole JR Tuscola 2:45.72 1
6 Peters, Leah JR Cumberland 2:47.83
7 Chapman, Ariel FR Cerro Gordo 2:48.12
8 Partlow, Morgan SO Neoga 2:48.39
9 Cox, Kristie SR Argenta-Oreana 3:00.62
10 Dillow, Caressa SO Cerro Gordo 3:03.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Amber SR Oakland High School 2:43.05 6
2 Jones, Brianne SO Arthur 2:56.30
3 Rentfro, Tara FR Villa Grove 2:58.67
4 Pfeiffer, Claire SO Windsor 3:02.96
5 Klover, Courtney SO Argenta-Oreana 3:03.27
6 Royer, Emily SR Oakland High School 3:03.48
7 Cler, Robyn JR Villa Grove 3:33.31
8 McDaniel, Paige JR Arthur 3:50.40

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutchison, Leah SO Cumberland 5:57.49 10
2 Singer, Allie SR Arthur 6:18.75 8
3 Arguelles, Ceci SO Arcola 6:19.91 6
4 Lemay, Mariah FR Tuscola 6:35.35 4
5 Gibson, Maddie SO Neoga 6:42.15 2
6 Cox, Kristie SR Argenta-Oreana 6:47.29 1
7 Ross, Olivia FR Cumberland 7:06.09
8 Royer, Emily SR Oakland High School 7:07.38
9 Baker, Taylor JR Neoga 7:14.24
10 Olson, Sarah SO Argenta-Oreana 7:20.14
11 Price, McKenna SO Villa Grove 7:27.21
12 Findley, Grace SR Oakland High School 7:29.33
13 Williamson, Olivia JR Windsor 7:33.75
14 Fikan, Tori FR Cerro Gordo 8:40.55
15 Dillow, Caressa SO Cerro Gordo 8:40.75
16 Conlin, Alexis JR Arcola -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutchison, Leah SO Cumberland 12:40.07 10
2 Meyer, Amber SR Oakland High School 13:11.23 8
3 Arguelles, Ceci SO Arcola 13:20.48 6
4 Dillow, Caressa SO Cerro Gordo 14:06.99 4
5 Gibson, Maddie SO Neoga 14:14.62 2
6 Jones, Brianne SO Arthur 14:38.15 1
7 Baker, Taylor JR Neoga 14:53.25
8 Myers, Jaelen SR Argenta-Oreana 15:14.70
9 Myers, Sydney SR Argenta-Oreana 15:49.06
10 Conlin, Alexis JR Arcola -
11 Abel, Hanna SO Villa Grove -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruemer, Ashley SR Neoga 17.06 10
2 Deters, Brittany JR Neoga 17.39 8
3 Gutierez, Kaytlene FR Arcola 18.06 6
4 Hostetter, Sarah JR Windsor 18.44 4
5 Gibson, Kendall FR Argenta-Oreana 18.61 2
6 Marler, Abby FR Villa Grove 20.02 1
7 Sluder, Lexi FR Tuscola 20.11
8 Zimmerman, Vanessa SR Oakland High School 21.82
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Deters, Brittany JR Neoga 17.74
2 Gibson, Kendall FR Argenta-Oreana 18.86
3 Hostetter, Sarah JR Windsor 19.23
4 Zimmerman, Vanessa SR Oakland High School 21.70
5 Wilson, Victoria FR Cumberland 21.72
6 Stanley, Kaley SO Arthur -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pruemer, Ashley SR Neoga 17.72
2 Marler, Abby FR Villa Grove 18.98
3 Gutierez, Kaytlene FR Arcola 19.79
4 Sluder, Lexi FR Tuscola 20.86
5 Hendrix, Anna SR Cerro Gordo 21.74
6 Boland, Emily SR Argenta-Oreana 22.15
7 Skinner, Kyla SR Oakland High School -

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sluder, Lexi FR Tuscola 53.46 6
2 Sowers, Maekayla FR Cumberland 58.11 1
3 Dillow, Caressa SO Cerro Gordo 1:09.27
4 Wallick, Liz SO Argenta-Oreana -
5 Hostetter, Sarah JR Windsor -
6 Skinner, Kyla SR Oakland High School -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bloch, Kandie SR Argenta-Oreana 49.05 10
2 Deters, Brittany JR Neoga 52.00 8
3 Long, Demmie JR Neoga 53.62 4
4 Cornwell, Ivy SO Cumberland 55.89 2
5 Marler, Abby FR Villa Grove 1:01.97
6 Chapman, Ariel FR Cerro Gordo 1:03.88
7 McArthur, Alyssa SO Arthur -
8 Powell, Emily SO Arthur -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Kaitlyn JR Argenta-Oreana 4' 4.0" 0.5
2 Shafer, Lauren FR Arcola 4' 4.0"
3 McMechan, Jenna FR Cumberland -
4 Martin, Kali FR Arthur -
5 Wolfe, Felicia SO Arthur -
6 Fishel, Rachel SR Arcola -
7 Brewer, Courtney FR Tuscola -
8 Chapman, Hilary SO Cerro Gordo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bloch, Kandie SR Argenta-Oreana 5' 11.0" 10
2 Hostetter, Katie JR Windsor 5' 2.0" 8
3 Walk, Erin SR Neoga 5' 0.0" 6
4 Weaver, Erin SR Tuscola 4' 10.0" 4
5 Hendrix, Anna SR Cerro Gordo 4' 6.0" 2
6 Long, Demmie JR Neoga 4' 4.0" 0.5
7 Marler, Abby FR Villa Grove -
8 Deters, Julie JR Cumberland -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cornwell, Ivy SO Cumberland 14' 2.5"
2 Chapman, Lindsey JR Cerro Gordo 12' 10.0"
3 Walker, Alexa FR Cerro Gordo 12' 6.5"
4 Pfeiffer, Claire SO Windsor 12' 3.0"
5 Lough, Nicole FR Tuscola 12' 1.5"
6 Shafer, Lauren FR Arcola 12' 0.5"
7 Perales, Heidy SO Argenta-Oreana 12' 0.0"
8 Whitaker, Grace FR Argenta-Oreana 9' 5.0"
9 Royer, Emily SR Oakland High School -
10 Findley, Grace SR Oakland High School -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Croy, Courtney JR Neoga 17' 1.0" 10
2 Bullock, Jenny SR Windsor 16' 0.5" 8
3 Ott, Olivia SO Neoga 15' 10.0" 6
4 Davis, Jessica SO Arthur 15' 7.75" 4
5 Benefield, Maranda SO Villa Grove 15' 3.0" 2
6 Fishel, Rylee FR Arcola 15' 2.0" 1
7 Weybright, Gabby FR Macon Meridian 13' 11.0"
8 Petrowsky, Katie SO Macon Meridian 12' 1.0"
9 Stanley, Kaley SO Arthur -
10 Cler, Laura FR Villa Grove -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bloch, Kandie SR Argenta-Oreana 35' 5.5" 10
2 Rich, Taylor JR Neoga 34' 2.0" 8
3 Bullock, Jenny SR Windsor 32' 4.0" 6
4 Kastl, Kellie JR Neoga 31' 5.25" 4
5 Cler, Laura FR Villa Grove 29' 7.5" 2
6 Hendrix, Alyssa SR Cerro Gordo 27' 10.0" 1
7 Martin, Kali FR Arthur 27' 9.5"
8 Wallace, Brittany JR Cumberland -
9 Stanley, Kaley SO Arthur -
10 Boland, Emily SR Argenta-Oreana -
11 Thomas, Paige JR Cumberland -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Olivia JR Windsor 28' 1.0" 1
2 Morrison, Maddi FR Neoga 27' 11.0"
3 Schrock, Hannah JR Arthur 25' 2.5"
4 Williams, Mattie SO Macon Meridian 24' 9.0"
5 Ault, Kierstan FR Cumberland 24' 7.0"
6 Higginson, Sierra JR Argenta-Oreana 22' 9.0"
7 Garza, Irene JR Arcola 21' 6.0"
8 Conner, Brittany FR Cerro Gordo 20' 11.0"
9 Hennis, Brooke FR Tuscola -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kauffman, Emily SO Arthur 31' 2.0" 10
2 Guffey, Kendra SR Cerro Gordo 30' 3.5" 8
3 Maxey, Macie SO Cumberland 28' 5.0" 6
4 Janusik, Lylia SR Tuscola 28' 4.0" 4
5 Montgomery, Bekah FR Arcola 28' 1.0" 2
6 Buening, Ellie FR Neoga 27' 0.0"
7 Shriver, Mariah SR Villa Grove 25' 11.0"
8 Thomas, Marley JR Argenta-Oreana 25' 1.0"
9 Reed, Maggie SR Windsor 20' 7.0"
10 Spiker, Kimmy SO Macon Meridian -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guffey, Kendra SR Cerro Gordo 91' 0.0" 6
2 Morrison, Maddi FR Neoga 74' 8.0"
3 Rhoden, Marla SO Cumberland 74' 0.0"
4 Blacker, Shelby SR Cerro Gordo 71' 11.0"
5 Hart, Mariah FR Argenta-Oreana 63' 9.0"
6 Ault, Kierstan FR Cumberland 56' 11.0"
7 Reed, Maggie SR Windsor 53' 1.0"
8 Garza, Irene JR Arcola 48' 8.0"
9 Creswell, Kaitlyn FR Arthur 43' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janusik, Lylia SR Tuscola 103' 4.0" 10
2 Kauffman, Emily SO Arthur 92' 11.0" 8
3 Buening, Ellie FR Neoga 90' 1.0" 4
4 Williamson, Olivia JR Windsor 88' 9.0" 2
5 Williams, Mattie SO Macon Meridian 79' 2.0" 1
6 Thomas, Marley JR Argenta-Oreana 74' 2.0"
7 Montgomery, Bekah FR Arcola 68' 0.0"
8 Spiker, Kimmy SO Macon Meridian -
9 Hennis, Brooke FR Tuscola -