THS Invitational 2013

Scores:
Men's Score
Effingham144
Charleston117
Newton98
Teutopolis90
Casey-Westfield66
Altamont42
 
Women's Score
Teutopolis152
Newton149
Effingham122.5
Charleston81
Altamont24
Casey-Westfield21.5

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nishida, Kohdai JR Effingham 11.64 10
2 Blievernicht, Kyle JR Teutopolis 11.82 8
3 Noble, Michael SR Casey-Westfield 11.87 6
4 Lucas, Ethan FR Casey-Westfield 12.20 4
5 Percival, Ben SO Effingham 12.25 2
6 Taylor, Allen JR Newton 12.39 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blievernicht, Kyle JR Teutopolis 11.77
2 Percival, Ben SO Effingham 12.11
3 Lucas, Ethan FR Casey-Westfield 12.12
4 Taylor, Allen JR Newton 12.48
5 Olsen, Grant JR Charleston 12.74
6 Koester, Mitchell JR Altamont 12.94
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nishida, Kohdai JR Effingham 11.68
2 Noble, Michael SR Casey-Westfield 11.99
3 Spelbring, Andrew FR Altamont 12.50
4 Baer, Cameron FR Charleston 12.93
5 Pickens, Gunner JR Newton 12.99
6 Schlink, Evan SO Teutopolis 13.61

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeland, Rowdy SO Charleston 24.48 10
2 Pilman, Marcus SR Newton 24.90 6
3 Gowin, Austin SR Newton 25.37 2
4 Bierman, Nick JR Teutopolis 25.68 1
5 Baer, Cameron FR Charleston 25.96
6 Overbeck, Rich SO Teutopolis 26.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noble, Michael SR Casey-Westfield 24.55 8
2 Barnhart, Trent JR Effingham 25.22 4
3 Koester, Mitchell JR Altamont 26.42
4 Spelbring, Andrew FR Altamont 26.44
5 Elkins, Isaac FR Casey-Westfield 28.48
6 Myers, Tyler JR Effingham -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cohn, Austin SR Charleston 53.44 8
2 Bierman, Nick JR Teutopolis 56.64
3 Lewis, Zack SO Newton 56.65
4 Scogins, Chris FR Charleston 1:04.71
5 Barns, Hunter FR Altamont 1:07.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blievernicht, Kyle JR Teutopolis 52.80 10
2 Angel, Austin JR Newton 54.49 6
3 Baker, Leevi JR Effingham 54.66 4
4 Zerrusen, Sean FR Effingham 55.17 2
5 Kuhns, Matthew JR Altamont 56.56 1
6 Timmons, Evan SO Casey-Westfield -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Taylor JR Charleston 2:03.10 10
2 Fatheree, Taylor SR Effingham 2:04.00 8
3 Sanders, Zach JR Charleston 2:05.05 6
4 Davidson, Corey SR Newton 2:12.01 4
5 Siner, Patrick FR Effingham 2:15.49 2
6 Mette, Zach SO Teutopolis 2:15.81 1
7 Tasholm, Mikkel SR Casey-Westfield 2:17.68
8 Schultz, Rourke SR Teutopolis 2:19.28
9 Tolliver-Goode, Matthew SO Newton 2:25.74
10 Durbin, Devin JR Altamont 2:28.42
11 Celestino, Vitor SR Altamont 2:29.91
12 Crampton, Seth JR Casey-Westfield 2:34.03

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McInerney, Riley SR Charleston 4:32.92 10
2 Fatheree, Taylor SR Effingham 4:42.15 8
3 Sharp, Andrew JR Altamont 4:44.29 6
4 Garrett, Taylor JR Charleston 4:51.85 4
5 Herboth, Matt SR Effingham 5:11.59 2
6 Mette, Zach SO Teutopolis 5:13.60 1
7 Waldhoff, Eddie SO Teutopolis 5:29.25
8 Tarr, Bishop SR Newton 5:52.26
9 Voris, Noah SO Casey-Westfield 6:27.02
10 Whitt, Travis FR Altamont -
11 McNeil, A.J. JR Casey-Westfield -
12 Davidson, Corey SR Newton -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McInerney, Riley SR Charleston 9:33.90 10
2 Herboth, Matt SR Effingham 11:02.35 8
3 Bell, Colton FR Charleston 11:16.04 6
4 Niebrugge, Alex SR Teutopolis 11:29.55 4
5 Bradley, Michael SR Teutopolis 12:03.10 2
6 Deadmond, Ethan JR Altamont 12:50.44 1
7 Stark, Grant FR Newton 13:54.03
8 Snyder, Lane SR Newton 13:57.74
9 Baer, Cameron FR Charleston -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanna, Easton SR Altamont 17.21 10
2 Williamson, Clark SR Effingham 17.78 8
3 Hecht, Colin FR Effingham 17.95 6
4 Volk, Jake SO Newton 18.51 4
5 Drees, Riley SO Teutopolis 18.75 2
6 Blievernicht, Noah FR Teutopolis 19.48 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hecht, Colin FR Effingham 17.95
2 Volk, Jake SO Newton 18.51
3 Blievernicht, Noah FR Teutopolis 19.48
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hanna, Easton SR Altamont 17.21
2 Williamson, Clark SR Effingham 17.78
3 Drees, Riley SO Teutopolis 18.75

Men's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Colin SO Teutopolis 46.52 8
2 Vasquez, Drew FR Effingham 47.49 6
3 Bell, Cornelious JR Charleston -
4 Smith, Riley SO Casey-Westfield -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanna, Easton SR Altamont 45.39 10
2 McKirahan, Sam SR Charleston 47.88 4
3 Volk, Jake SO Newton 48.15 2
4 Hecht, Colin FR Effingham 48.89 1
5 Blievernicht, Noah FR Teutopolis 51.20
6 Blome, Josh SR Casey-Westfield -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ebeling, Blake SR Newton 6' 2.0" 10
2 Niebrugge, Kyle JR Effingham 6' 0.0" 8
3 Erickson, Justin JR Charleston 5' 10.0" 6
4 Sewell, Nathan FR Casey-Westfield 5' 10.0" 4
5 Barker, Braden SO Charleston 5' 8.0" 2
6 Sharp, Andrew JR Altamont 5' 6.0" 1
7 Robinson, Marcus JR Effingham 5' 4.0"
8 Niebrugge, Colin SO Teutopolis 5' 4.0"
9 Durbin, Devin JR Altamont 5' 2.0"
10 Sudkamp, Sam SR Teutopolis 5' 0.0"
11 Timmons, Evan SO Casey-Westfield -
12 Stone, Lucas JR Newton -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Chase JR Charleston 14' 0.0" 10
2 Smith, Riley SO Casey-Westfield 14' 0.0" 8
3 Blome, Josh SR Casey-Westfield 13' 6.0" 6
4 McKirahan, Sam SR Charleston 12' 6.0" 4
5 Williamson, Clark SR Effingham 11' 6.0" 2
6 McWhorter, Austin JR Teutopolis 11' 0.0" 1
7 Overbeck, Rich SO Teutopolis 11' 0.0"
8 Vasquez, Drew FR Effingham 10' 6.0"
9 Roedl, Tony FR Altamont 9' 6.0"
10 Deadmond, Logan FR Altamont -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nishida, Kohdai JR Effingham 20' 7.75" 10
2 Hunt, Justin JR Teutopolis 19' 0.25" 8
3 Davidson, Dylan SR Newton 18' 9.75" 6
4 Heuerman, Cody JR Teutopolis 18' 9.0" 4
5 Lasher, Thomas SR Effingham 18' 8.0" 2
6 Lucas, Ethan FR Casey-Westfield 17' 11.5" 1
7 Erickson, Justin JR Charleston 17' 7.0"
8 Barker, Braden SO Charleston 17' 2.0"
9 Kuhns, Matthew JR Altamont 16' 1.25"
10 Whitt, Travis FR Altamont 14' 2.5"
11 Hanna, Easton SR Altamont -
12 Ebeling, Blake SR Newton -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lasher, Thomas SR Effingham 40' 7.5" 10
2 Barker, Braden SO Charleston 39' 5.5" 8
3 Davidson, Dylan SR Newton 38' 11.0" 6
4 Heuerman, Cody JR Teutopolis 38' 5.25" 4
5 Robinson, Marcus JR Effingham 35' 11.25" 2
6 Workman, Corey JR Newton 35' 11.0" 1
7 Schlink, Evan SO Teutopolis 32' 4.25"
8 Erickson, Justin JR Charleston -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buenzli, Parker SO Casey-Westfield 44' 3.5" 10
2 Boggs, Evan SO Effingham 41' 1.0" 8
3 Arndt, Billy SO Effingham 39' 4.0" 6
4 Frohning, Kyle SR Newton 37' 7.0" 4
5 Frohning, Johnny JR Newton 36' 2.5" 2
6 Koester, Alex SO Teutopolis 35' 5.0" 1
7 Kinney, Lucian SO Altamont 33' 4.5"
8 Jansen, Todd JR Teutopolis 33' 1.5"
9 Wheeler, David SO Charleston 32' 2.5"
10 Seidel, Jake JR Altamont 31' 3.0"
11 Currey, Bryce JR Casey-Westfield 31' 1.5"
12 Hayward, Canyon SO Charleston 29' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frohning, Kyle SR Newton 132' 8.5" 10
2 Michael, Levi SR Effingham 127' 4.0" 8
3 Arndt, Billy SO Effingham 114' 10.5" 6
4 Schumacher, Jacob SO Teutopolis 107' 3.0" 4
5 Jansen, Todd JR Teutopolis 100' 2.5" 2
6 Seidel, Jake JR Altamont 99' 11.5" 1
7 May, Trevor SR Newton 99' 8.0"
8 Mason, Jake SO Casey-Westfield 99' 4.0"
9 Currey, Bryce JR Casey-Westfield 98' 9.5"
10 Wheeler, David SO Charleston 96' 2.0"
11 Phillips, Chris JR Charleston 83' 6.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Taylor FR Newton 13.37 10
2 Rivera, Kristina FR Effingham 13.59 8
3 Westendorf, Rachel SO Teutopolis 13.89 6
4 Mammoser, Rachel SO Newton 14.07 4
5 Goldstein, Leah SO Altamont 14.18 2
6 Terry, Mitzi JR Charleston 14.20 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Taylor FR Newton 13.60
2 Westendorf, Rachel SO Teutopolis 13.95
3 Moiser, Courtney SR Effingham 14.62
4 McKinney, Rylee FR Charleston 16.39
5 Keeney, Leanna FR Casey-Westfield 16.56
6 Rupinski, Sierra SO Altamont 17.98
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rivera, Kristina FR Effingham 13.83
2 Terry, Mitzi JR Charleston 14.07
3 Mammoser, Rachel SO Newton 14.29
4 Goldstein, Leah SO Altamont 14.40
5 Goldstein, Jessica JR Teutopolis 14.87
6 Zellers, Jessica SR Casey-Westfield 15.61

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 York, Kelsey SR Altamont 30.84
2 Green, Cassi SO Effingham 31.49
3 Pruemer, Meghan SO Effingham 31.70
4 Niemerg, Madison FR Charleston 32.06
5 Dane, Maddy SO Casey-Westfield 34.22
6 Keeney, Leanna FR Casey-Westfield 34.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Taylor FR Newton 27.41 10
2 Higgs, Molly SR Teutopolis 28.53 8
3 Davidson, Lexie SO Newton 29.00 6
4 Goldstein, Leah SO Altamont 29.34 4
5 Westendorf, Rachel SO Teutopolis 29.39 2
6 Valdez, Alicia SO Charleston 29.71 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trzupek, Tiffany JR Altamont 1:15.54 2
2 Noble, Anna SO Casey-Westfield 1:18.86 1
3 Miller, Yanaha FR Charleston 1:24.07
4 Stirrett, Whitney SO Casey-Westfield -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weichman, Megan SO Teutopolis 1:03.23 10
2 Phillips, Shayna FR Effingham 1:04.92 8
3 Davidson, Lexie SO Newton 1:06.47 6
4 Niebrugge, Claire FR Effingham 1:07.75 4
5 Kingery, Hannah FR Teutopolis 1:23.37
6 Litzelman, Hannah SO Newton -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Shayna FR Effingham 2:35.71 10
2 Niebrugge, Carly SR Newton 2:38.70 8
3 Donaldson, Bethany JR Effingham 2:41.77 6
4 Sherwood, Morgan FR Charleston 2:44.91 4
5 Breer, Elena JR Teutopolis 2:46.93 2
6 Kline, Alli FR Newton 2:50.38 1
7 Rennels, Kyler FR Charleston 3:00.94
8 Schumacher, Abigail SO Teutopolis 3:13.22

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bingham, Jenna JR Effingham 5:54.37 10
2 Donaldson, Bethany JR Effingham 6:27.24 8
3 Noll, Sheridan SO Charleston 6:32.21 6
4 Repking, Emma FR Teutopolis 6:49.04 4
5 McClure, Michaela FR Newton 7:00.97 2
6 Deters, Rachel SO Teutopolis 7:04.24 1
7 Homann, Elizabeth SO Altamont 7:05.19
8 Ebbert, Laine SR Charleston 7:05.82
9 Niebrugge, Carly SR Newton -

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Repking, Emma FR Teutopolis 13:54.03 10
2 Noll, Sheridan SO Charleston 13:57.74 8
3 Homann, Elizabeth SO Altamont 15:31.50 6
4 Flach, Elizabeth FR Teutopolis 15:39.14 4
5 Keitel, Kelly SO Effingham 17:46.68 2

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barthelme, McKendra FR Newton 17.22 10
2 Drees, Morgan SR Teutopolis 17.81 8
3 Wessel, Ellie FR Teutopolis 17.95 6
4 Sledge, Peyton JR Charleston 18.09 4
5 Flight, Meagan FR Charleston 18.70 2
6 Shamhart, Ashley JR Newton 19.88 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barthelme, McKendra FR Newton 16.97
2 Sledge, Peyton JR Charleston 18.13
3 Wessel, Ellie FR Teutopolis 18.13
4 Miller, Kayla SO Altamont 20.62
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Drees, Morgan SR Teutopolis 17.64
2 Shamhart, Ashley JR Newton 18.98
3 Flight, Meagan FR Charleston 18.99
4 Hanna, Rachel SO Altamont 19.83

Women's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartke, Anna FR Teutopolis 54.87 2
2 Heise, Katie SR Charleston 55.65 1
3 Shamhart, Ashley JR Newton 1:00.31
4 Miller, Kayla SO Altamont 1:01.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Higgs, Molly SR Teutopolis 49.36 10
2 Steppe, Jaclynn JR Effingham 50.06 8
3 Sledge, Peyton JR Charleston 51.09 6
4 Barthelme, McKendra FR Newton 51.36 4
5 Hanna, Rachel SO Altamont 1:00.48

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartke, Anna FR Teutopolis 5' 2.0" 10
2 Mammoser, Rachel SO Newton 5' 0.0" 8
3 May, Sydney SR Newton 4' 10.0" 6
4 Valdez, Alicia SO Charleston 4' 10.0" 4
5 Tillman, Renee JR Altamont 4' 8.0" 2
6 Steppe, Jaclynn JR Effingham 4' 8.0" 0.5
7 Cochonour, Caroline JR Casey-Westfield 4' 8.0" 0.5
8 Platz, Bailey SO Teutopolis 4' 6.0"
9 Niebrugge, Claire FR Effingham -
10 Rennels, Kyler FR Charleston -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abolt, Kelsie SR Charleston 10' 9.0" 10
2 Bueker, Hannah SO Teutopolis 9' 0.0" 8
3 York, Kelsey SR Altamont 9' 0.0" 6
4 Westendorf, Rachel SO Teutopolis 9' 0.0" 4
5 Sledge, Peyton JR Charleston 8' 6.0" 2
6 Monken, Emilee JR Casey-Westfield 8' 0.0" 1
7 Hanna, Rachel SO Altamont 7' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barthelme, McKendra FR Newton 15' 3.0" 10
2 Cochonour, Caroline JR Casey-Westfield 14' 11.25" 8
3 Litzelman, Hannah SO Newton 14' 8.25" 6
4 Moore, Holly SR Effingham 14' 5.0" 4
5 Sherwood, Morgan FR Charleston 14' 1.75" 2
6 Rivera, Kristina FR Effingham 14' 0.0" 1
7 Ruholl, Katelyn JR Teutopolis 13' 8.0"
8 Esker, Maria JR Teutopolis 13' 6.0"
9 Riedemann, Bailey FR Charleston 12' 11.75"
10 Zellers, Jessica SR Casey-Westfield 10' 11.5"
11 Jamison, Kelsey JR Altamont 9' 4.25"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt, Michelle SO Teutopolis 31' 1.75" 10
2 Terry, Mitzi JR Charleston 30' 11.5" 8
3 May, Sydney SR Newton 30' 7.75" 6
4 Green, Cassi SO Effingham 29' 5.25" 4
5 Walker, Tia JR Teutopolis 29' 5.25" 2
6 Frohning, Kristen SO Newton 28' 2.0" 1
7 Cox, Caitlyn SR Casey-Westfield 26' 11.75"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyatt, Reise JR Newton 33' 11.05" 10
2 Platz, Alyssa SR Teutopolis 32' 3.5" 8
3 Ashbaugh, Dani SR Effingham 28' 1.0" 6
4 Vitaniemi, Kylie JR Casey-Westfield 27' 8.5" 4
5 Probst, Cassidy SR Newton 27' 3.0" 2
6 Sara, Thoele SO Teutopolis 26' 3.0" 1
7 Field, Maddy SO Effingham 25' 5.0"
8 Cougill, Abby SR Charleston 25' 3.0"
9 Levandoske, Morgan FR Casey-Westfield 24' 9.0"
10 Grimsley, Mackenzie JR Altamont 24' 0.0"
11 Tichenor, Breanna SR Charleston 21' 5.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michael, Jantzen SO Effingham 100' 1.5" 10
2 Sherwood, Morgan FR Charleston 95' 1.5" 8
3 Wyatt, Reise JR Newton 87' 1.0" 6
4 Schnabel, Clare SR Teutopolis 81' 5.5" 4
5 Probst, Cassidy SR Newton 80' 4.0" 2
6 Ashbaugh, Dani SR Effingham 78' 11.5" 1
7 Birchfield, Taylor SR Casey-Westfield 77' 1.5"
8 Cougill, Abby SR Charleston 74' 1.0"
9 Apke, Alissa SO Teutopolis 73' 9.0"
10 Cox, Allison FR Casey-Westfield 47' 6.5"