4/4/13 EP Open

Scores:
Team Score
Erie-Prophetstown97
Newman Central Catholic97
Kewanee42
Fulton35

Men's Men 100 Yard Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rude, Nick SR Newman Central Catholic 11.15 6
2 Johnson, Devin SR Erie-Prophetstown 11.22 4
3 BITTNER, MASION SR Newman Central Catholic 11.28 3
4 Bauer , Chris JR Erie-Prophetstown 11.49 1.5
5 Owens, Darius SR Erie-Prophetstown 11.49 1.5
6 Pannier, Kyle JR Erie-Prophetstown 12.02
7 Goforth, Cody SO Kewanee 12.28
8 Gul, Mike JR Erie-Prophetstown 12.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Josh SR Erie-Prophetstown 12.26
2 Cole, Jared SO Erie-Prophetstown 12.50
3 Freitag, Austin FR Erie-Prophetstown 12.79
4 Gallentine, Ryley FR Erie-Prophetstown 13.03
5 Zaagman, Kolton FR Erie-Prophetstown 13.08
6 Deshane, Devin JR Erie-Prophetstown 14.43
7 Houzenga, Jake SR Fulton 15.67
8 Banker, Jeff SR Fulton 15.68
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Dvaree SO Erie-Prophetstown 12.09
2 Heene, Joey SO Kewanee 12.76
3 Green, Jonah FR Erie-Prophetstown 12.81
4 Cameron, Seth FR Erie-Prophetstown 12.85
5 Schempf, Chris FR Erie-Prophetstown 13.25
6 David, Anthony FR Kewanee 14.70
7 Sing, Simran SR Fulton 14.89
8 Brainerd, Tanner SR Fulton 15.00
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramig, Kenny SR Fulton 12.20

Men's Men 110 Yard Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 TODDHUNTER, REGAN SO Newman Central Catholic 16.58 4
2 Nash, Ethan FR Newman Central Catholic 17.35 3
3 Gossard, Rodney SR Fulton 17.80 2
4 Huizenga, TJ SR Fulton 17.86 1
5 Binion, Dylan FR Erie-Prophetstown 18.06
6 Nielsen, Matt SR Erie-Prophetstown 18.49
7 Bauer, Jack FR Erie-Prophetstown 22.62
8 Claeys, Travis SO Kewanee 26.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holesinger, Bryce SR Fulton 15.93 6
2 Holesinger, Devin SR Fulton 19.51
3 Green, Brad FR Erie-Prophetstown 25.21

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sparapani, Andrew SR Newman Central Catholic 5' 10.0" 6
2 Ames, Grant SO Erie-Prophetstown 5' 9.0" 4
3 Wiemer, Cody FR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 6.0" 3
4 Henkins, Josh FR Kewanee 5' 2.0" 1.5
5 Williams, Jessie FR Kewanee 5' 2.0" 1.5
6 Claeys, Travis SO Kewanee 5' 0.0"
7 Cowley, Austin JR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 0.0"
8 Matthews, Kyle SR Fulton -

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Jared SO Erie-Prophetstown 10' 6.0" 6
2 Naftzger, Tyler FR Erie-Prophetstown 9' 6.0" 4
3 Turner, Khalil SR Kewanee 8' 0.0" 3
4 Currie, Tevin FR Kewanee 7' 6.0" 2
5 Pannier, Kyle JR Erie-Prophetstown -
6 Oetzel, Connor JR Kewanee -
7 Moody, Ty JR Kewanee -

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin SR Erie-Prophetstown 22' 7.0" 6
2 Holesinger, Bryce SR Fulton 20' 2.5" 4
3 Rude, Brady FR Newman Central Catholic 19' 7.0" 3
4 ROCKWOOD, TYLER SR Newman Central Catholic 18' 7.0" 2
5 Goforth, Cody SO Kewanee 18' 4.0" 1
6 Ramig, Kenny SR Fulton 18' 3.0"
7 Gul, Mike JR Erie-Prophetstown 18' 1.0"
8 Gossard, Rodney SR Fulton 18' 0.5"
9 Hughes, William SR Kewanee 16' 10.0"
10 Peed, Devin FR Kewanee 15' 6.5"
11 Freitag, Austin FR Erie-Prophetstown -
12 Owens, Darius SR Erie-Prophetstown -
13 Binion, Dylan FR Erie-Prophetstown -
14 Reynolds, DeAndre FR Kewanee -
15 Bauer , Chris JR Erie-Prophetstown -

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGinn, Nolan SO Newman Central Catholic 40' 3.0" 6
2 Sparapani, Andrew SR Newman Central Catholic 38' 2.5" 4
3 Thompson, Dvaree SO Erie-Prophetstown 37' 5.0" 3
4 Hughes, William SR Kewanee 37' 4.0" 2
5 Reynolds, DeAndre FR Kewanee 35' 5.0" 1
6 Peed, Devin FR Kewanee 30' 8.5"
7 Holland, Logan FR Erie-Prophetstown 29' 6.0"
8 Alstead, Kyle SR Fulton 29' 4.0"
9 Andreas, Nate SR Erie-Prophetstown -
10 Henkins, Josh FR Kewanee -

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oleson, Ethan SR Erie-Prophetstown 42' 10.5" 6
2 Blasdell, Ryan SR Erie-Prophetstown 42' 6.0" 4
3 Dykstra, Colby SR Fulton 41' 3.0" 3
4 Cone, Jake SR Kewanee 40' 7.5" 2
5 Mossholder, Josh SR Newman Central Catholic 39' 10.0" 1
6 Butts, John SR Erie-Prophetstown 39' 0.5"
7 Herrera, Pedro FR Erie-Prophetstown 37' 5.0"
8 Huen, John SR Erie-Prophetstown 35' 5.0"
9 Widener, John SR Fulton 35' 2.0"
10 Costenson, Matt SO Kewanee 33' 7.0"
11 Rowzee, David SO Newman Central Catholic 33' 3.5"
12 Regenwether, Austin SR Fulton 32' 7.0"
13 Sellady, James FR Erie-Prophetstown 32' 6.0"
14 Stage, David SR Fulton 32' 5.0"
15 Bright, Jace JR Erie-Prophetstown 32' 3.0"
16 Klockenga, Colton SO Erie-Prophetstown 32' 0.0"
17 Lane, Austin JR Erie-Prophetstown 29' 9.0"
18 Hoover, Storm SR Fulton 29' 8.0"
19 NEWBERRY, LAUREN SO Newman Central Catholic 26' 5.0"
20 Balk, Steven SR Fulton 26' 1.0"
21 Johnson, Matt FR Newman Central Catholic 23' 7.0"
22 Banker, Jeff SR Fulton 22' 7.0"
23 LEHRKE, JOSH JR Newman Central Catholic 17' 0.0"
24 Gandarilla, Jose JR Kewanee -
25 Trygstad, Dan SR Newman Central Catholic -

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butts, John SR Erie-Prophetstown 142' 4.0" 6
2 Green, Jonah FR Erie-Prophetstown 111' 0.0" 4
3 Oleson, Ethan SR Erie-Prophetstown 106' 10.0" 3
4 Klockenga, Colton SO Erie-Prophetstown 105' 10.0" 2
5 Blasdell, Ryan SR Erie-Prophetstown 105' 4.0" 1
6 Bright, Jace JR Erie-Prophetstown 100' 3.0"
7 Stage, David SR Fulton 97' 5.0"
8 Hoover, Storm SR Fulton 95' 11.0"
9 Widener, John SR Fulton 91' 3.0"
10 Costenson, Matt SO Kewanee 86' 2.0"
11 Heene, Joey SO Kewanee 85' 9.0"
12 Herrera, Pedro FR Erie-Prophetstown 80' 3.0"
13 Lane, Austin JR Erie-Prophetstown 71' 1.0"
14 Johnson, Matt FR Newman Central Catholic 68' 2.0"
15 Rowzee, David SO Newman Central Catholic 64' 8.0"
16 Banker, Jeff SR Fulton 61' 10.0"
17 NEWBERRY, LAUREN SO Newman Central Catholic 60' 9.0"
18 LEHRKE, JOSH JR Newman Central Catholic 39' 9.0"
19 Sellady, James FR Erie-Prophetstown -
20 Regenwether, Austin SR Fulton -
21 Huen, John SR Erie-Prophetstown -
22 Trygstad, Dan SR Newman Central Catholic -
23 Mossholder, Josh SR Newman Central Catholic -

Men's Men 3200 Yard Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aguilar, Rolando FR Kewanee 10:25.66 6
2 Wiebenga, Kyle SR Fulton 11:16.48 4
3 Jungerman, Clay FR Newman Central Catholic 11:24.84 3
4 Mason, Brevin SR Fulton 12:03.88 2
5 Shipp, Tanner SO Erie-Prophetstown 13:03.03 1
6 Turner, Khalil SR Kewanee 13:36.19
7 Erickson, Hayden JR Erie-Prophetstown 13:41.63
8 DeCrane, Josh JR Erie-Prophetstown 14:41.06

Men's 4 x 800 Yard Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Newman Central Catholic 9:00.98 6
2 , SR Erie-Prophetstown 9:12.32 4
3 , SR Kewanee 9:19.44 2
4 , SR Fulton 9:36.68
5 , SR Erie-Prophetstown 9:50.89

Men's Men 1600 Yard Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aguilar, Rolando FR Kewanee 4:53.00 6
2 Trancoso, Micah JR Newman Central Catholic 4:59.00 4
3 Bonnell, Braedon SO Erie-Prophetstown 5:00.00 3
4 Willoughby, Collin SR Fulton 5:13.00 2
5 DeVault, Tyler JR Erie-Prophetstown 5:32.00 1
6 Lilly, Seth SO Erie-Prophetstown 5:34.00
7 Turner, Khalil SR Kewanee 5:40.00
8 Jungerman, Clay FR Newman Central Catholic -
9 Hufman, Brad FR Erie-Prophetstown -
10 Saad, Connor SR Erie-Prophetstown -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abbott, Aaron SR Fulton 5:41.37
2 Shipp, Travis SO Erie-Prophetstown 5:52.47
3 Alstead, Kyle SR Fulton 5:54.60
4 Snyder, Austin SR Erie-Prophetstown 5:58.98
5 Shipp, Tanner SO Erie-Prophetstown 6:00.73
6 Willoughby, Nolan SR Fulton 6:01.58
7 Erickson, Hayden JR Erie-Prophetstown 6:10.27
8 Brown, Seth SR Fulton 6:17.70
9 DeCrane, Josh JR Erie-Prophetstown 6:44.73
10 Dolan, Brycen SR Fulton 6:45.89

Men's Men 400 Yard Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin SR Erie-Prophetstown 52.29 6
2 Rude, Brady FR Newman Central Catholic 52.92 4
3 DeForrest, Alex SR Newman Central Catholic 55.14 3
4 Green, Josh SR Erie-Prophetstown 56.56 1
5 Taylor, Trayvond JR Kewanee 57.64
6 Pannier, Kyle JR Erie-Prophetstown 58.06
7 Moody, Ty JR Kewanee 58.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiebenga, Kyle SR Fulton 56.77
2 Cole, Jared SO Erie-Prophetstown 58.21
3 Henkins, Josh FR Kewanee 1:00.48
4 Cameron, Seth FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:01.15
5 Schmidt, Issac SR Fulton 1:02.55
6 Gallentine, Ryley FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:02.66
7 Green, Jonah FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:02.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Dvaree SO Erie-Prophetstown 56.39 2
2 Cowley, Austin JR Erie-Prophetstown 1:00.77
3 Dixon, Weston SR Fulton 1:03.26
4 Schempf, Chris FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:05.63
5 Zaagman, Kolton FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:11.29
6 Holland, Logan FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:14.20

Men's Men 800 Yard Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bonnell, Braedon SO Erie-Prophetstown 2:12.54 6
2 Partridge, Stephen SR Kewanee 2:17.11 4
3 REYES, BRYSON SO Newman Central Catholic 2:19.91 3
4 Cone, Jake SR Kewanee 2:26.35
5 DeVault, Tyler JR Erie-Prophetstown 2:29.45
6 Wiemer, Cody FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:34.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shipp, Travis SO Erie-Prophetstown 2:21.58 2
2 Algrem, Brandon SO Newman Central Catholic 2:23.83 1
3 Songer, Preston SO Kewanee 2:29.15
4 Snyder, Austin SR Erie-Prophetstown 2:31.16
5 Lilly, Seth SO Erie-Prophetstown 2:31.81
6 Brown, Seth SR Fulton 2:31.97
7 Willoughby, Nolan SR Fulton 2:38.18
8 Alstead, Kyle SR Fulton 2:39.20
9 Shipp, Tanner SO Erie-Prophetstown 2:51.58
10 Abbott, Aaron SR Fulton 2:58.27

Men's Men 300 Yard Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 TODDHUNTER, REGAN SO Newman Central Catholic 44.08 4
2 Nash, Ethan FR Newman Central Catholic 44.40 3
3 Binion, Dylan FR Erie-Prophetstown 45.00 2
4 Bauer, Jack FR Erie-Prophetstown 47.55
5 Claeys, Travis SO Kewanee 47.93
6 Nielsen, Matt SR Erie-Prophetstown 48.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holesinger, Bryce SR Fulton 42.26 6
2 Gossard, Rodney SR Fulton 46.85 1
3 Holesinger, Devin SR Fulton 47.70

Men's 4 x 200 Yard Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Newman Central Catholic 1:33.08 6
2 , SR Erie-Prophetstown 1:35.80 4
3 , SR Fulton 1:40.72 2
4 , SR Kewanee 1:43.74
5 , SR Kewanee 1:44.87

Men's 4 x 100 Yard Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Newman Central Catholic 44.33 6
2 , SR Kewanee 46.93 4
3 , SR Fulton 47.39 2
4 , SR Erie-Prophetstown 47.63
5 , SR Erie-Prophetstown 51.36

Men's Men 200 Yard Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rude, Nick SR Newman Central Catholic 22.60 6
2 Johnson, Devin SR Erie-Prophetstown 22.81 4
3 BITTNER, MASION SR Newman Central Catholic 22.88 3
4 Owens, Darius SR Erie-Prophetstown 23.34 2
5 ROCKWOOD, TYLER SR Newman Central Catholic 23.35 1
6 Bauer , Chris JR Erie-Prophetstown 24.01
7 Ames, Grant SO Erie-Prophetstown 24.37
8 Huizenga, TJ SR Fulton 25.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Josh SR Erie-Prophetstown 24.85
2 Hintz, Shaun SR Fulton 25.50
3 Gul, Mike JR Erie-Prophetstown 25.73
4 Freitag, Austin FR Erie-Prophetstown 26.36
5 Cameron, Seth FR Erie-Prophetstown 26.56
6 Heene, Joey SO Kewanee 26.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rohrig, Damon FR Kewanee 25.52
2 Currie, Tevin FR Kewanee 26.04
3 Green, Jonah FR Erie-Prophetstown 26.67
4 Gallentine, Ryley FR Erie-Prophetstown 27.20
5 Hoover, Storm SR Fulton 27.44
6 Zaagman, Kolton FR Erie-Prophetstown 29.69
7 Deshane, Devin JR Erie-Prophetstown 32.22
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Dvaree SO Erie-Prophetstown 24.74
2 Cole, Jared SO Erie-Prophetstown 25.68
3 Reynolds, DeAndre FR Kewanee 27.07
4 Cowley, Austin JR Erie-Prophetstown 27.32
5 Schempf, Chris FR Erie-Prophetstown 28.31
6 Sing, Simran SR Fulton 32.28
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Logan FR Erie-Prophetstown 30.51
2 David, Anthony FR Kewanee 30.53