4/6/13 Carlinville Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Greenville102.5
Carlinville96.5
Gillespie92
Rushville-Industry89
Staunton37
Girard34
Winchester28
Litchfield25
Mt. Olive23
Bunker Hill16
Waverly15

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Talesha SO Carlinville 13.75 10
2 Johnson, Ellie SR Girard 13.91 8
3 Cohen, Ebony JR Greenville 14.11 6
4 Goldasich, Allison SR Gillespie 14.13 4
5 Weiss, Brooke SO Greenville 14.63 2
6 Nail, Hannah SO Litchfield 14.70 1
7 Ostendorf, Heidi FR Bunker Hill 14.80
8 Krawl, Emily FR Winchester -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cohen, Ebony JR Greenville 14.51
2 Johnson, Ellie SR Girard 14.58
3 Goldasich, Allison SR Gillespie 14.60
4 Krawl, Emily FR Winchester 15.41
5 Downs, Andria SR Rushville-Industry 15.96
6 Jett, Tristessa SR Carlinville 16.06
7 Destatte, Melanie JR Staunton 18.70
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Scott, Talesha SO Carlinville 14.33
2 Nail, Hannah SO Litchfield 15.14
3 Weiss, Brooke SO Greenville 15.33
4 Ostendorf, Heidi FR Bunker Hill 15.73
5 Ruyle, Sara FR Gillespie 16.33
6 Barfield, Maura JR Winchester 16.53
7 Billingsley, Anna SO Rushville-Industry 16.79

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schuricht, Kaitlyn JR Mt. Olive 33.99
2 Nichols, Colleen FR Girard 37.18
3 Destatte, Melanie JR Staunton 39.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKorkle, Ruth JR Mt. Olive 33.97
2 Nichols, Mackenzie SO Waverly 34.04
3 Barfield, Maura JR Winchester 34.16
4 Allison, Stephanie SO Litchfield 35.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cohen, Ebony JR Greenville 30.06 2
2 Moore, Alyssa SO Greenville 30.98 1
3 Ostendorf, Heidi FR Bunker Hill 32.12
4 Krawl, Emily FR Winchester 32.17
5 Jett, Tristessa SR Carlinville 32.72
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fairman, Sophie SR Staunton 28.31 10
2 Goldasich, Allison SR Gillespie 28.99 8
3 Johnson, Ellie SR Girard 29.04 6
4 Scott, Talesha SO Carlinville 29.51 4
5 Moreland, Julie SR Rushville-Industry 31.31
6 Chance, Chalyn SO Rushville-Industry 32.26

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riffey, Julia FR Girard 1:21.44
2 Hatcher, Krissi JR Winchester 1:23.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weiss, Brooke SO Greenville 1:10.37 1
2 Ostendorf, Heidi FR Bunker Hill 1:11.22
3 Nichols, Mackenzie SO Waverly 1:14.40
4 Thomspon, Ashley SR Winchester 1:24.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fairman, Sophie SR Staunton 1:02.40 10
2 Johnson, Ellie SR Girard 1:04.31 8
3 Carter, Mattie JR Greenville 1:07.13 6
4 Nail, Hannah SO Litchfield 1:07.85 4
5 Burns, Alexis SR Gillespie 1:08.19 2
6 Roper, Jacey FR Carlinville 1:10.95

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Law, Kelsey SR Litchfield 3:00.48
2 Ruholl, Janelle SO Waverly 3:03.40
3 Throne, Sidney SO Bunker Hill 3:05.55
4 Massey, Megan JR Staunton 3:16.44
5 Dirig, Acasia FR Girard 3:16.93
6 Ryan, Megan JR Winchester 3:18.53
7 Fortado, Alex SR Staunton 3:27.17
8 Evans, Brooke SR Girard 4:16.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roper, Jacey FR Carlinville 2:37.95 10
2 McWhorter, Blake SR Rushville-Industry 2:40.78 8
3 Mullins, Shelby JR Litchfield 2:42.54 6
4 Ross, Tyler JR Gillespie 2:47.16 4
5 Nelson, Claire FR Waverly 2:51.54 2
6 Fritzsche, Megan JR Greenville 2:54.66 1
7 Ward, Madeline FR Rushville-Industry 2:57.27
8 Devlin, Ashley FR Winchester 3:05.32

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cioni, Maria FR Staunton 6:37.90
2 Donnan, Megan SO Greenville 6:46.01
3 Kessel, Alyssa SR Rushville-Industry 6:46.10
4 Frensko, Kaily SR Gillespie 6:47.42
5 Buffington, Brooke SR Staunton 6:47.50
6 Dirig, Acasia FR Girard 7:07.15
7 Law, Kelsey SR Litchfield 7:27.17
8 Points, Maranda SR Waverly 7:58.20
9 Pocklington, Wendy JR Girard 8:27.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Viano, Lea JR Carlinville 5:51.74 10
2 Madden, Colleen FR Carlinville 5:54.62 8
3 Ross, Tyler JR Gillespie 6:09.01 6
4 File, Jordie JR Greenville 6:13.09 4
5 Mullins, Shelby JR Litchfield 6:19.55 2
6 Garrels, Hannah SR Mt. Olive 6:35.30 1
7 McWhorter, Blake SR Rushville-Industry 6:35.68
8 Brown, Haley SR Winchester 6:50.16
9 Devlin, Ashley FR Winchester 6:56.72
10 Ross, Zoe SO Mt. Olive 7:13.50

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Madden, Colleen FR Carlinville 12:13.36 10
2 Viano, Lea JR Carlinville 12:37.30 8
3 File, Jordie JR Greenville 13:29.62 6
4 Garrels, Hannah SR Mt. Olive 13:53.34 4
5 Brown, Haley SR Winchester 14:15.15 2
6 Schneider, Brennan SR Waverly 15:05.38 1
7 Glynn, Desiree SO Staunton 15:31.71
8 Ross, Zoe SO Mt. Olive 15:36.06
9 Thompson, Courtney SR Rushville-Industry 16:02.59
10 Cockerill, Leah SO Winchester 17:51.65
11 Pocklington, Wendy JR Girard -
12 Frensko, Kaily SR Gillespie -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosentreter, Tateum JR Gillespie 18.63 10
2 Degler, Abby JR Greenville 18.86 8
3 Elliott, Tori SO Winchester 19.66 6
4 Ayres, Tristen FR Litchfield 19.83 4
5 Feldmann, Marissa SR Staunton 20.23 2
6 Eccles, Abby FR Gillespie 21.43 1
7 Himpsl, Gabi FR Rushville-Industry 21.78
8 Nichols, Colleen FR Girard 22.55
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Degler, Abby JR Greenville 20.43
2 Eccles, Abby FR Gillespie 22.13
3 Nichols, Colleen FR Girard 23.31
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rosentreter, Tateum JR Gillespie 18.69
2 Ayres, Tristen FR Litchfield 19.96
3 Elliott, Tori SO Winchester 20.69
4 Feldmann, Marissa SR Staunton 20.89
5 Himpsl, Gabi FR Rushville-Industry 21.17
6 Daly, Denise SO Winchester 27.60

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feldmann, Marissa SR Staunton 58.48 4
2 Huff, Emily SO Waverly 1:04.81
3 Throne, Sidney SO Bunker Hill 1:06.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Naomi JR Greenville 58.08 6
2 Elliott, Tori SO Winchester 59.50
3 VanDeVelde, Kinsey SO Winchester 1:02.59
4 Nevius, Joelle JR Waverly 1:03.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosentreter, Tateum JR Gillespie 51.60 10
2 Degler, Abby JR Greenville 54.23 8
3 Ayres, Tristen FR Litchfield 58.49 2
4 Riffey, Anya SO Girard 59.19 1
5 Himpsl, Gabi FR Rushville-Industry 1:04.33

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Madeline FR Rushville-Industry 4' 10.0" 10
2 Culp, Megan SR Girard 4' 6.0" 7
3 Collins, Allison JR Rushville-Industry 4' 6.0" 7
4 Miller, Victoria JR Winchester 4' 4.0" 4
5 Wills, Kayla JR Carlinville 4' 4.0" 1.5
6 Weiss, Brooke SO Greenville 4' 4.0" 1.5
7 mollet, jennifer SR Greenville 4' 2.0"
8 Brown, Haley SR Winchester 4' 2.0"
9 Fuller, Autumn FR Mt. Olive 4' 2.0"
10 Fairman, Sophie SR Staunton -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpson, Rachel SR Rushville-Industry 10' 0.0" 10
2 Denby, Katie FR Carlinville 9' 6.0" 8
3 Burns, Alexis SR Gillespie 8' 6.0" 6
4 Carter, Mattie JR Greenville 8' 6.0" 4
5 Plumer, Riley SO Rushville-Industry 8' 0.0" 2
6 Eccles, Abby FR Gillespie 7' 6.0" 1
7 Pierce, Haley JR Greenville 7' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpson, Rachel SR Rushville-Industry 15' 5.0" 10
2 Landon, Morgan SO Carlinville 13' 7.5" 8
3 Ostendorf, Heidi FR Bunker Hill 13' 7.0" 6
4 Riffey, Anya SO Girard 13' 5.25" 4
5 Hammann, Bette FR Gillespie 13' 4.0" 2
6 Hinzman, Karyssa SO Carlinville 13' 2.25" 1
7 Labonte, Alyssa SO Mt. Olive 13' 2.0"
8 Eickmeyer, Lindsay JR Mt. Olive 13' 0.0"
9 Timmermeier, Shelsie SO Gillespie 12' 10.5"
10 Pierce, Haley JR Greenville 12' 7.5"
11 Barfield, Maura JR Winchester 12' 6.75"
12 Ayres, Tristen FR Litchfield 12' 4.75"
13 Schreiber, Katie SO Greenville 11' 10.75"
14 Feldmann, Marissa SR Staunton 11' 9.75"
15 Thomas, Shea FR Rushville-Industry 11' 4.75"
16 Olson, Shelbe JR Waverly 10' 7.5"
17 Lashmett, Emily JR Winchester 9' 2.25"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fairman, Sophie SR Staunton 34' 3.5" 10
2 Labonte, Alyssa SO Mt. Olive 30' 8.0" 8
3 Lashmett, Abby SO Winchester 30' 3.75" 6
4 Landreth, Deanna SR Gillespie 29' 7.75" 4
5 Lamb, Michaela JR Rushville-Industry 29' 7.5" 2
6 Nichols, Mackenzie SO Waverly 29' 4.0" 1
7 Moore, Alyssa SO Greenville 29' 3.0"
8 Culp, Megan SR Girard 28' 2.0"
9 Schreiber, Katie SO Greenville 26' 8.5"
10 Thomas, Shea FR Rushville-Industry 26' 4.0"
11 Sutera, Leah FR Waverly 25' 10.5"
12 Barfield, Maura JR Winchester 25' 8.75"
13 Fuller, Autumn FR Mt. Olive -
14 Hinzman, Karyssa SO Carlinville -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lauzon, Megan SR Rushville-Industry 38' 4.0" 10
2 Doersam, Ashlea SR Bunker Hill 34' 7.25" 8
3 Stayton, Megan SO Carlinville 32' 3.25" 6
4 Kirkwood, Haylie SR Gillespie 31' 9.0" 4
5 Neese, Ellen SO Rushville-Industry 31' 1.0" 2
6 Kidd, Kylee JR Greenville 30' 10.5" 1
7 Gatson, Sheena JR Greenville 30' 7.75"
8 Thompson, Marleigh SR Waverly 28' 2.5"
9 Landreth, Deanna SR Gillespie 27' 8.25"
10 Bergman, Emilia SO Litchfield 26' 4.5"
11 Doersam, Emily JR Bunker Hill 25' 8.25"
12 Gaudette, Taylor SR Staunton 24' 7.75"
13 Schneider, Kelly FR Mt. Olive 24' 2.0"
14 Bailey, Seira SO Litchfield 23' 9.0"
15 Walquist, Melissa SO Winchester 22' 11.75"
16 Belfield, Katlin JR Waverly 22' 9.5"
17 White, Rochelle SO Winchester 22' 5.5"
18 Hollgeova, Klara SR Mt. Olive 19' 8.5"
19 Clark, Tyler SO Girard 18' 1.25"
20 Lomelino, Rachel FR Girard 16' 7.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lauzon, Megan SR Rushville-Industry 110' 11.0" 10
2 Kidd, Kylee JR Greenville 100' 1.0" 8
3 Stayton, Megan SO Carlinville 97' 9.0" 6
4 Kirkwood, Haylie SR Gillespie 93' 11.0" 4
5 Doersam, Ashlea SR Bunker Hill 91' 11.0" 2
6 Kalous, Taylor FR Greenville 91' 6.0" 1
7 Goldasich, Regan FR Gillespie 81' 4.0"
8 Gaudette, Taylor SR Staunton 77' 10.0"
9 Neese, Ellen SO Rushville-Industry 72' 3.0"
10 Bergman, Emilia SO Litchfield 71' 11.0"
11 Doersam, Emily JR Bunker Hill 70' 5.0"
12 Thompson, Marleigh SR Waverly 65' 0.0"
13 Schneider, Kelly FR Mt. Olive 64' 6.0"
14 Belfield, Katlin JR Waverly 63' 11.0"
15 White, Rochelle SO Winchester 63' 8.0"
16 Wills, Kayla JR Carlinville 60' 9.0"
17 Clark, Tyler SO Girard 53' 10.0"
18 Walquist, Melissa SO Winchester 51' 7.0"
19 Wilson, Courtney FR Litchfield 49' 4.0"
20 Hollgeova, Klara SR Mt. Olive 41' 10.0"
21 Lomelino, Rachel FR Girard 41' 9.0"