2013 Champaign County Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Mahomet-Seymour163
Champaign Central81.5
St. Joseph-Ogden77.5
Centennial72
Urbana54.5
St. Thomas More39
Rantoul32.5
University (Urbana)29
Judah Christian6

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pollard, Gabby FR Urbana 13.00 6
2 Adams, Alyssa FR Centennial 13.50 1
3 Arif, Mariam FR University (Urbana) 14.10
4 Williams, Shania FR Urbana 14.50
5 Trask, Chelsea SO Urbana 14.70
6 Hummell, Natalie FR University (Urbana) 14.80
7 Pollard, Amanda FR Urbana 15.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taritsa, Iulliana FR University (Urbana) 14.10
2 Lewis, Lataijah FR Rantoul 14.40
3 Onyango, Hilda JR Urbana 14.40
4 Harris, Jureah SO Rantoul 14.70
5 Hodge, Autumn FR Mahomet-Seymour 14.70
6 Shane, Madi JR St. Joseph-Ogden 15.10
7 Benavides, Jennifer SO Rantoul 18.10
8 Ambrosetti, Irene SR Rantoul 18.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lukusa, Marie JR St. Thomas More 13.60
2 Herman, Allison SO Mahomet-Seymour 13.70
3 Turner, Alexus JR Champaign Central 14.00
4 Bagby, Abby SR St. Joseph-Ogden 14.10
5 Hart, Jacquesia JR Champaign Central 14.80
6 Johnson, Emoni FR Rantoul 15.50
7 Householder, Natalie FR Mahomet-Seymour -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slauch, Lea JR University (Urbana) 13.10 4
2 Perrero, Megan SO Mahomet-Seymour 13.60
3 Stillman, Payton SO Champaign Central 14.00
4 Smith, Madi FR St. Joseph-Ogden 14.30
5 Chatman, Essence JR Centennial 14.50
6 Smith, Alexis FR Champaign Central 14.70
7 Foree, Velvia JR Champaign Central 14.80
8 Wankel, Jianna FR Rantoul 15.30
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greene, Avona JR Centennial 12.80 9
2 Mainor, Sharon FR Champaign Central 12.80 9
3 Coleman, Nisha SR Urbana 13.40 2
4 Marion, Amber JR Urbana 13.70
5 Prudhomme, Olivia FR Champaign Central 13.90
6 Rossi, Izzy FR Champaign Central 14.00
7 Smith, Airiana JR Champaign Central 14.00
8 Wagner, Jessica FR Champaign Central 14.40

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Alyssa FR Centennial 28.80
2 Kassuelke, Jessica SO St. Joseph-Ogden 30.40
3 Paap, Elizabeth SO St. Joseph-Ogden 32.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moses, Kiara FR Urbana 28.80 2
2 Chatman, Essence JR Centennial 31.50
3 Brooks, Donna FR St. Joseph-Ogden 31.50
4 Harris, Jureah SO Rantoul 31.60
5 Gilson, Charity FR Urbana 32.40
6 Richter-Shea, Debrae SO Champaign Central 32.40
7 Patel, Roshani FR Centennial 37.30
8 Benavides, Jennifer SO Rantoul -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foree, Velvia JR Champaign Central 30.20
2 Smith, Alexis FR Champaign Central 31.00
3 Johnson, Amari FR Rantoul 31.40
4 Hart, Jacquesia JR Champaign Central 31.40
5 Stauffeneck, Katie JR Mahomet-Seymour 32.40
6 Yang, Chloe FR University (Urbana) 33.00
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caston, Jada JR Centennial 29.80
2 Lukusa, Marie JR St. Thomas More 29.90
3 Pratt-Clarke, Raebekkah SO University (Urbana) 30.40
4 Wagner, Jessica FR Champaign Central 30.60
5 Lockhart, Destiny SO Mahomet-Seymour 31.80
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodly, Jewel SR Centennial 27.90
2 Slauch, Lea JR University (Urbana) 28.90 1
3 Hamer, Kristen SO St. Joseph-Ogden 29.20
4 Bagby, Abby SR St. Joseph-Ogden 29.60
5 Herman, Allison SO Mahomet-Seymour 30.30
6 Francisco, Peyton JR St. Joseph-Ogden 30.80
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greene, Avona JR Centennial 26.80 10
2 Frazier, Bertha JR Centennial 26.90 8
3 Perrero, Megan SO Mahomet-Seymour 28.30 6
4 Coleman, Nisha SR Urbana 28.60 4
5 Pollard, Gabby FR Urbana 29.10

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mehta, Twinkle SO Mahomet-Seymour 1:01.50 7
2 Gilson, Charity FR Urbana 1:14.40
3 Shirley, Desirae FR Champaign Central 1:17.10
4 Richter-Shea, Debrae SO Champaign Central 1:20.80
5 Patel, Roshani FR Centennial 1:31.20
6 Laros, Maria FR Champaign Central 1:33.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pollard, Gabby FR Urbana 1:05.60
2 Miller, Ali SO Champaign Central 1:14.40
3 Hopper, Caroline SO Champaign Central 1:15.00
4 Lewis, Lataijah FR Rantoul 1:16.90
5 Shinew, Hannah FR Champaign Central 1:18.40
6 Devine, Jessica FR Champaign Central 1:25.90
7 Lakshminarayanan, Aarthi FR University (Urbana) 1:33.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Donna FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:11.80
2 Turner, Haley FR Rantoul 1:12.30
3 Melchior, Emma FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:12.60
4 O'Brien, Niallan JR Champaign Central 1:12.80
5 Porter, Mercedes JR Rantoul 1:13.70
6 Yang, Chloe FR University (Urbana) 1:13.80
7 Paap, Elizabeth SO St. Joseph-Ogden 1:16.60
8 Kelley, Allison SO Rantoul 1:21.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodly, Jewel SR Centennial 1:04.00
2 Marion, Amber JR Urbana 1:05.00
3 Smith, Airiana JR Champaign Central 1:05.10
4 Caston, Jada JR Centennial 1:06.70
5 Simpson, Averi JR Champaign Central 1:07.10
6 Baker, Catlyn JR Champaign Central 1:08.50
7 Adams, Alyssa FR Centennial 1:09.40
8 Coleman, Nisha SR Urbana 1:10.80
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frazier, Bertha JR Centennial 1:00.90 10
2 Melchi, Jessica SR Mahomet-Seymour 1:01.50 7
3 Bristow, Elizabeth SO St. Thomas More 1:02.20 4
4 Greene, Avona JR Centennial 1:02.50 2
5 Knox, Olivia JR Centennial 1:02.60
6 Mason, LaToyah JR Centennial 1:02.90
7 Graham, Morgann SO St. Joseph-Ogden 1:04.30 1
8 Perrero, Megan SO Mahomet-Seymour 1:04.70

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michael, Claire SO University (Urbana) 2:43.80
2 Matthews, Brittani FR Centennial 2:49.10
3 Greaser, Gabrielle FR Centennial 2:59.60
4 Popetz, Kate JR University (Urbana) 3:00.50
5 Shirley, Desirae FR Champaign Central 3:03.40
6 Cunningham, Edrina SO Urbana 3:05.10
7 Devine, Jessica FR Champaign Central 3:06.90
8 Leman, Jennifer SR Centennial 3:08.60
9 Halberstadt, Sarah FR Champaign Central 3:10.50
10 Laros, Maria FR Champaign Central 3:49.00
11 Jessup, Annie FR Mahomet-Seymour -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Choquette, Nicole SR Urbana 2:30.40 10
2 Melchi, Allison JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:32.40 8
3 Pridemore, Alyssa JR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:32.90 6
4 Knight, Sarah JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:33.30 4
5 Kelley, Regan JR St. Thomas More 2:33.70 2
6 Buzicky, Madison FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:40.00
7 Kassuelke, Jessica SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:41.60 1
8 Miller, Ali SO Champaign Central 2:42.70
9 Hettmensberger, Kaytlyn SR Judah Christian 2:43.10
10 Fisher, Abby SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:44.80
11 Shinew, Hannah FR Champaign Central 2:52.40
12 Hopper, Caroline SO Champaign Central 2:57.40
13 Tollackson, Becky FR Mahomet-Seymour 3:00.50
14 Moxley, Blayne SO Mahomet-Seymour 3:03.90

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feng, Athena FR University (Urbana) 6:29.60
2 Kreps, Devon SO Mahomet-Seymour 6:37.60
3 Sroka, Neda JR Champaign Central 6:39.50
4 Moxley, Blayne SO Mahomet-Seymour 6:43.90
5 Rosenbaum, Alana JR University (Urbana) 6:50.30
6 Fried, Ella SO Mahomet-Seymour 6:51.90
7 Pollard, Amanda FR Urbana 6:54.90
8 Kaefring, Allison FR Centennial 7:07.60
9 Ashmore, Brittany SR Champaign Central 7:24.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaefring, Rebecca SO Centennial 5:34.20 10
2 Whitehouse, Lauren FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:36.80 8
3 Nielsen, Abigail JR Mahomet-Seymour 5:42.30 6
4 Wright, Hannah JR Champaign Central 5:54.00 4
5 Gawthorp, Abby FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:59.10 2
6 Welle, Theresa SR St. Thomas More 6:05.20 1
7 Dodds, Caroline JR St. Thomas More 6:10.30
8 Brooks, Veronia SO St. Joseph-Ogden 6:10.60
9 Miller, Brooke SO Centennial 6:30.40
10 Combs, Aleah SO Rantoul 6:42.60

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moses, Kiara FR Urbana 17.90 4
2 Gerdes, Alyson FR University (Urbana) 19.30
3 Prudhomme, Olivia FR Champaign Central 20.10
4 Kurtz, Katie SO St. Joseph-Ogden 21.10
5 Vardy, Maia FR University (Urbana) -
6 Brown, Maddie FR University (Urbana) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hocking, Elise SO Mahomet-Seymour 16.20 10
2 Master, Tori SR St. Joseph-Ogden 17.30 8
3 Hammel, Kristin SR Champaign Central 17.40 6
4 Edwards, Chelsea SR University (Urbana) 18.50 2
5 Turner, Olivia FR Mahomet-Seymour 18.60 1
6 Francisco, Peyton JR St. Joseph-Ogden 19.90
7 Seebauer, Cathie FR St. Thomas More 20.00
8 Wankel, Jianna FR Rantoul 20.50

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moses, Kiara FR Urbana 54.20 2
2 Choquette, Nicole SR Urbana 55.20 1
3 Prudhomme, Olivia FR Champaign Central 58.90
4 Orcutt, Kambry FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:02.30
5 Fitzpatrick, Izzy JR University (Urbana) 1:04.70
6 Vardy, Maia FR University (Urbana) 1:09.50
7 Brown, Maddie FR University (Urbana) -
8 Gerdes, Alyson FR University (Urbana) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hocking, Elise SO Mahomet-Seymour 49.20 10
2 Master, Tori SR St. Joseph-Ogden 49.50 8
3 Grant, Katie SR Judah Christian 52.10 6
4 Hammel, Kristin SR Champaign Central 53.90 4
5 Sheehy, Ally FR Mahomet-Seymour 56.10
6 Turner, Olivia FR Mahomet-Seymour 57.20
7 Harris, Jureah SO Rantoul 1:06.50
8 Wankel, Jianna FR Rantoul -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melchi, Jessica SR Mahomet-Seymour 11' 0.0" 10
2 Hammel, Kristin SR Champaign Central 10' 6.0" 8
3 Brooks, Lauren JR St. Joseph-Ogden 8' 6.0" 6
4 Tollackson, Becky FR Mahomet-Seymour 8' 0.0" 4
5 Melchior, Emma FR St. Joseph-Ogden 7' 6.0" 2
6 O'Brien, Niallan JR Champaign Central 7' 0.0" 0.5
7 Bell, Hayley JR Rantoul 7' 0.0" 0.5
8 Shane, Madi JR St. Joseph-Ogden 7' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Choquette, Nicole SR Urbana 14' 8.5" 10
2 Slauch, Lea JR University (Urbana) 14' 0.0" 7
3 Johnson, Amari FR Rantoul 14' 0.0" 7
4 Porter, Mercedes JR Rantoul 13' 11.0" 4
5 Trask, Chelsea SO Urbana 13' 5.0" 1.5
6 Stillman, Payton SO Champaign Central 13' 5.0" 1.5
7 Perrero, Megan SO Mahomet-Seymour 13' 2.0"
8 Mason, LaToyah JR Centennial 13' 1.0"
9 Smith, Alexis FR Champaign Central 13' 0.0"
10 Herman, Allison SO Mahomet-Seymour 12' 10.0"
11 Hart, Jacquesia JR Champaign Central 12' 7.0"
12 Yang, Chloe FR University (Urbana) 12' 1.0"
13 Lee, Sarah FR University (Urbana) 11' 3.0"
14 Brooks, Donna FR St. Joseph-Ogden 10' 6.0"
15 Paap, Elizabeth SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10' 4.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Mercedes JR Rantoul 35' 7.5" 10
2 Knight, Sarah JR Mahomet-Seymour 30' 5.0" 8
3 Baker, Catlyn JR Champaign Central 29' 7.25" 6
4 Melchi, Allison JR Mahomet-Seymour 28' 3.0" 4
5 Stauffeneck, Katie JR Mahomet-Seymour 26' 9.0"
6 Gerdes, Alyson FR University (Urbana) 26' 6.25" 2
7 Taritsa, Iulliana FR University (Urbana) 25' 1.5" 1

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Morgan SR Mahomet-Seymour 38' 5.0" 10
2 Turner, Ranija JR Champaign Central 36' 8.25" 8
3 Washington, Onessia JR Rantoul 32' 9.0" 6
4 Hoyer, Emma SR University (Urbana) 31' 8.75" 4
5 Gavin, Kearris FR Champaign Central 29' 7.0" 2
6 Alford, Amori SR Urbana 29' 2.5" 1
7 Florey, Delaine SR St. Joseph-Ogden 28' 7.0"
8 King, Hannah JR Urbana 27' 5.5"
9 Householder, Natalie FR Mahomet-Seymour 27' 2.0"
10 Holderfield, Lauren JR Mahomet-Seymour 27' 0.0"
11 James, Megan JR University (Urbana) 26' 10.5"
12 Stauffeneck, Katie JR Mahomet-Seymour 25' 7.0"
13 Kelso, Lindsay SO St. Joseph-Ogden 19' 11.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Lataijah FR Rantoul 28' 8.5"
2 Simpson, Kaila SR University (Urbana) 28' 7.25"
3 McCoy, Brianna SR Centennial 28' 7.0"
4 Turner, Tashanee FR Centennial 25' 7.0"
5 Fields, Rachel SO Champaign Central 22' 5.5"
6 Bishop, Arin JR Rantoul 22' 2.5"
7 Knight, Rosie JR Champaign Central 20' 5.0"
8 Cockrell, J'Ny FR Urbana 20' 4.0"
9 Akins, Audrey FR Champaign Central 20' 0.0"
10 Sargeant, Samantha FR Centennial 19' 9.0"
11 Ambrosetti, Irene SR Rantoul 18' 11.5"
12 Groth, Lianne SO Urbana 17' 5.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoyer, Emma SR University (Urbana) 97' 11.0" 6
2 James, Megan JR University (Urbana) 70' 10.0"
3 Stauffeneck, Katie JR Mahomet-Seymour 68' 5.0"
4 Akins, Audrey FR Champaign Central 62' 6.0"
5 Turner, Ranija JR Champaign Central 57' 5.0"
6 Sargeant, Samantha FR Centennial 50' 0.0"
7 Cockrell, J'Ny FR Urbana 46' 8.0"
8 Nicholson, Ashley SR Rantoul 35' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Morgan SR Mahomet-Seymour 114' 10.0" 10
2 King, Hannah JR Urbana 107' 1.0" 8
3 Florey, Delaine SR St. Joseph-Ogden 81' 4.0" 4
4 Kelso, Lindsay SO St. Joseph-Ogden 79' 8.0" 2
5 Fields, Rachel SO Champaign Central 79' 5.0" 1
6 McCoy, Brianna SR Centennial 79' 2.0"
7 Holderfield, Lauren JR Mahomet-Seymour 78' 2.0"
8 Householder, Natalie FR Mahomet-Seymour 77' 0.0"
9 Alford, Amori SR Urbana 70' 8.0"
10 Groth, Lianne SO Urbana 55' 3.0"
11 Bishop, Arin JR Rantoul 48' 5.0"