Argo Girls Track Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Lyons157
Lockport Township107
Fenwick64
Loyola Academy59
Plainfield Central52
Reavis44
Michigan City30
St. Viator27
Argo11
Resurrection7

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moody, Jenna SR Plainfield Central 13.37 10
2 Baeza, Mayra SO Lyons 14.09 8
3 Fuller, Jessica JR Lyons 14.37 6
4 Jackson, De'Asia SO Lockport Township 14.54 4
5 Mclemore, Jasmine FR Michigan City 14.63 2
6 Mayes, Naomi JR Lockport Township 14.80 1
7 Porter, Mya FR Argo 14.89
8 Kozielski, Sylvia FR Reavis 15.05
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moody, Jenna SR Plainfield Central 13.31
2 Jackson, De'Asia SO Lockport Township 13.95
3 Fuller, Jessica JR Lyons 14.32
4 Huff, Chartece SO Argo 15.49
5 Fuertes, Marnee SO Queen of Peace 15.91
6 Rivera, Jessie SO St. Viator 16.77
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mclemore, Jasmine FR Michigan City 12.70
2 Baeza, Mayra SO Lyons 15.00
3 Porter, Mya FR Argo 15.20
4 Tucker, Desiree SR Plainfield Central 15.21
5 Wiatr, Ana FR Resurrection 15.88
6 Simmons, Ashley JR Reavis 16.23
7 Romano, Olivia SO St. Viator 18.51
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mayes, Naomi JR Lockport Township 12.90
2 Kozielski, Sylvia FR Reavis 14.72
3 Cosby, Tiara SO Queen of Peace 15.51
4 Washington, Rosalyn SR Michigan City 15.62
5 Crivlare, Morgan SO Resurrection -

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreikemeier, Sarah SR Lyons 28.73 10
2 Cabanban, Olivia SR Lyons 29.24 8
3 Tucker, Desiree SR Plainfield Central 29.40 6
4 Daniel, Briance SO Michigan City 29.91 4
5 Jackson, De'Asia SO Lockport Township 29.92 2
6 Porter, Mya FR Argo 30.20 1
7 Mayes, Naomi JR Lockport Township 30.55
8 McAleer, Annie SO Resurrection 31.24
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tucker, Desiree SR Plainfield Central 29.23
2 Mayes, Naomi JR Lockport Township 29.60
3 Daniel, Briance SO Michigan City 29.71
4 McCarthy, Mallory JR Fenwick 31.30
5 Enciso, Ariana SR Argo 32.80
6 Fuertes, Marnee SO Queen of Peace 33.38
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kreikemeier, Sarah SR Lyons 28.06
2 Malmborg, Alex FR Reavis 31.80
3 Espinal, Mariana FR Plainfield Central 33.22
4 Akpulonu, Aerial FR Michigan City 37.35
5 Williams, Kayla SR Resurrection 37.38
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cabanban, Olivia SR Lyons 28.70
2 Jackson, De'Asia SO Lockport Township 29.91
3 McAleer, Annie SO Resurrection 30.10
4 Porter, Mya FR Argo 30.46
5 Christianson, Sam SR Reavis 32.48
6 Romano, Olivia SO St. Viator 38.17

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Medina, Karissa FR Plainfield Central 1:07.83
2 Dugo, Maria SO St. Viator 1:10.76
3 Malmborg, Alex FR Reavis 1:12.62
4 Smith, Erika SO Queen of Peace 1:14.63
5 Christianson, Sam SR Reavis 1:15.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benson, Carli SR Argo 1:06.23
2 Mucha, Lindsay SO Lockport Township 1:07.19
3 Gray, Sam FR Lockport Township 1:08.52
4 Lipman, Hannah SR Queen of Peace 1:09.37
5 Malek, Katie JR St. Viator 1:11.44
6 Dusza, Rhianon SO Michigan City 1:13.08
7 Moriarty, Claire SR Resurrection 1:15.93
8 Gonzales, Jasmine JR Argo 1:20.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mclemore, Jasmine FR Michigan City 1:02.29 10
2 Fuller, Jessica JR Lyons 1:02.38 8
3 Cunningham, Marya FR Resurrection 1:02.82 6
4 Cronin, Grace FR Fenwick 1:03.04 4
5 Stuba, Samantha SO Lyons 1:04.62 2
6 Thomas, Emma SO Loyola Academy 1:04.72 1
7 McBride, Rose SR Loyola Academy 1:05.57
8 Fleck, Emma FR Plainfield Central 1:06.23

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewellen, Michele JR Reavis 2:35.76
2 Granata, Kristen SR Plainfield Central 2:36.69
3 Garcia, Vanessa SR Argo 2:46.49
4 Flores, Jessica JR Resurrection 2:51.13
5 Marusarz, Paulina FR Reavis 2:52.26
6 Gillespie, Maureen FR Resurrection 3:01.28
7 Budz, Michelle JR Queen of Peace 3:06.04
8 Stahoviak, Araya SO Michigan City 3:17.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Olivia SO Fenwick 2:26.48 10
2 McDonnell, Jackie JR Loyola Academy 2:27.04 8
3 Winter, Hanna SR St. Viator 2:28.77 6
4 Carroll, Meghan JR St. Viator 2:30.99 4
5 Christoffer, Alyssa SR Lyons 2:32.08 2
6 Elwood, Aubrey JR Lockport Township 2:32.28 1
7 Heinz, Kate SR Lyons 2:32.36
8 Lipman, Hannah SR Queen of Peace 2:35.22
9 Fagiano, Carissa JR Resurrection 2:38.57
10 Cahill, Megan SR Fenwick 2:39.45
11 Fassett, Maddie SR Loyola Academy 2:39.92
12 Pease, Nicole SR Plainfield Central 2:40.40

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maier, Nicole SR Reavis 5:55.83
2 Fleck, Elyse SR Plainfield Central 6:07.52
3 Cruz, Iris SR Argo 6:17.17
4 LoVerde, Dominique JR St. Viator 6:28.41
5 Bukowska, Sabina JR Reavis 6:33.10
6 Jackson, Alexis JR Michigan City 6:47.14
7 Gillespie, Elizabeth SR Resurrection 6:55.12
8 Budz, Michelle JR Queen of Peace 7:03.55
9 Fgaier, Maryam JR Michigan City 7:54.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winter, Hanna SR St. Viator 5:31.46 10
2 Ryan, Olivia SO Fenwick 5:33.63 8
3 Zaworski, Caroline SO Loyola Academy 5:34.49 6
4 Daley, Briana JR Fenwick 5:39.55 4
5 Depriest, Shelby SR Lyons 5:42.24 2
6 Hahn, Emmie SO Lockport Township 5:44.11 1
7 Kelley , Sarah SO Loyola Academy 5:47.88
8 Smith, Elaine JR Lyons 5:52.68
9 Rodriguez, Madeline JR Lockport Township 6:00.11
10 Camacho, Jocelyn JR Argo 6:00.16
11 Kibler, Emily SR Plainfield Central 6:14.63

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flaherty, Vanessa FR Lyons 11:55.45 10
2 Johnson, Kim SR Lockport Township 12:02.60 8
3 Steinmeyer, Becky SR Fenwick 12:24.61 6
4 Correa, Courtney SR Lockport Township 12:25.16 4
5 Maier, Nicole SR Reavis 12:30.52 2
6 Hilling, Meg SR Lyons 12:31.02 1
7 Kibler, Emily SR Plainfield Central 12:56.60
8 Hopkinson, Ciara FR Fenwick 13:07.60
9 Clark, Anna SO Loyola Academy 13:10.58
10 Kaminski, Monica SO Loyola Academy 13:19.51
11 Crotty, Lauren SR Queen of Peace 13:36.71
12 Rodriquez, Guadalupe FR Argo 13:49.99
13 Stirn, Rylee SO Plainfield Central 14:00.16
14 Jackson, Alexis JR Michigan City 14:09.12
15 Wojtowicz, Maggie SR Reavis 14:10.22
16 Cruz, Iris SR Argo 14:16.82
17 Haynes, Mckenna FR Michigan City 15:37.50

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Erin JR Lyons 18.19 10
2 Young, Cariana SO Michigan City 18.40 8
3 Gogola, Karolina SR Lockport Township 19.00 6
4 Zahorik, Meghan SO Loyola Academy 19.64 4
5 Montgomery, Stacy JR Lyons 19.69 2
6 Wiechec, Ashlie SR Reavis 20.01 1
7 Hess, Hannah SO Loyola Academy 20.07
8 Mester, Marikay SO Resurrection 20.10
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gogola, Karolina SR Lockport Township 18.80
2 Young, Cariana SO Michigan City 18.83
3 Montgomery, Stacy JR Lyons 19.76
4 O'Malley, Maeve SO Resurrection 20.39
5 Baker, Victoria SO Argo 26.99
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sullivan, Erin JR Lyons 18.72
2 Wiechec, Ashlie SR Reavis 20.05
3 Zahorik, Meghan SO Loyola Academy 20.22
4 Mester, Marikay SO Resurrection 20.32
5 Helmuth, Nina SO Lockport Township 26.53
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hess, Hannah SO Loyola Academy 19.84
2 Trunk, Emily FR Michigan City 20.80
3 Kass, Amanda JR Reavis 22.79
4 Hoffman, Hayley SO Queen of Peace 23.26

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helmuth, Nina SO Lockport Township 55.19 4
2 Pennachio, Katie SR Argo 57.76
3 Baker, Victoria SO Argo 59.92
4 Bochenski, Nicole FR Reavis 1:02.77
5 Risley, Sarah JR Queen of Peace 1:05.22
6 Stuckel, Nina FR Resurrection 1:08.23
7 Hess, Hannah SO Loyola Academy -
8 Zahorik, Meghan SO Loyola Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gal, Paulina JR Reavis 50.15 10
2 Bazzoni, Amy JR Lyons 50.16 8
3 Mitsos, Jamie SO Lockport Township 51.11 6
4 Trunk, Emily FR Michigan City 55.32 2
5 Saulka, Meghan SR St. Viator 55.45 1
6 Baeza, Mayra SO Lyons 56.06
7 Young, Cariana SO Michigan City 58.94
8 Biancalana, AnnMarie SR Resurrection 1:02.36

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gorman, Shannon SR Loyola Academy 14' 0.0"
2 Bresnahan, Cara SO Lyons 13' 10.0"
3 Trunk, Emily FR Michigan City 13' 5.25"
4 Espinal, Mariana FR Plainfield Central 12' 1.25"
5 Creighton, MaryAnn FR Resurrection 11' 10.5"
6 Cook, Mikal SR Queen of Peace 11' 10.0"
7 Stuckel, Nina FR Resurrection 10' 9.0"
8 Slisher, Lauren FR Michigan City 10' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reposh, Kaitlyn SO Lockport Township 16' 0.25" 10
2 Sophie, Hannah SR Fenwick 15' 3.0" 8
3 Zahorik, Meghan SO Loyola Academy 15' 2.25" 6
4 Dietz, Carolyn FR Lockport Township 14' 6.75" 4
5 Wiechec, Ashlie SR Reavis 14' 6.0" 2
6 Gal, Paulina JR Reavis 14' 3.0" 1
7 Stabenow, Jessica JR Lyons 14' 2.0"
8 Benson, Carli SR Argo 14' 1.0"
9 Stanek, Kinga SR Argo 13' 1.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christianson, Sam SR Reavis 28' 4.0"
2 Gorman, Shannon SR Loyola Academy 28' 4.0"
3 Stanek, Kinga SR Argo 28' 2.0"
4 Pease, Alexis FR Plainfield Central 26' 2.75"
5 Risley, Sarah JR Queen of Peace 26' 2.5"
6 Herman, Allie SO Queen of Peace 24' 0.25"
7 Lapacz, Jessica FR Resurrection 23' 8.5"
8 Forde, Bridget SR Resurrection 22' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dietz, Carolyn FR Lockport Township 33' 5.75" 10
2 Pease, Nicole SR Plainfield Central 33' 5.0" 8
3 Hawely, Eloise JR Loyola Academy 32' 6.0" 6
4 Wiechec, Ashlie SR Reavis 30' 7.5" 4
5 Stuba, Samantha SO Lyons 30' 6.0" 1.5
6 Phelan, Caitlin JR Lyons 30' 6.0" 1.5
7 Benson, Carli SR Argo 29' 8.0"
8 Reposh, Kaitlyn SO Lockport Township -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Morgan JR Michigan City 28' 4.5"
2 Herman, Allie SO Queen of Peace 25' 11.5"
3 Holloway, Ciarra SR Argo 24' 6.0"
4 Manika, Katie JR Queen of Peace 24' 3.5"
5 Norris, Andrea JR Plainfield Central 24' 2.5"
6 Huff, Chartece SO Argo 24' 2.0"
7 DiVinconzo, Bianca SO St. Viator 23' 3.0"
8 Pease, Alexis FR Plainfield Central 21' 11.0"
9 Kadiatou, Diarra SR Resurrection 20' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hubbard, Makayla SR Lyons 37' 11.0" 10
2 Gal, Paulina JR Reavis 33' 7.5" 8
3 Latorraca, Francassa FR Loyola Academy 32' 4.0" 6
4 Kadlec, Lane SO Lockport Township 30' 10.5" 4
5 Krivicich, Laura SR Lyons 30' 4.5" 2
6 Cockburn, Karissa SR Lockport Township 30' 4.0" 1
7 Mellenthin, Mackenzie JR Reavis 29' 10.5"
8 Kintigh, Ashley SO Michigan City 27' 10.5"
9 Rooney, Erin JR Loyola Academy 27' 7.5"
10 Lyskanowski, Sofia SR Resurrection 27' 6.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Latorraca, Francassa FR Loyola Academy 79' 5.0"
2 Rooney, Erin JR Loyola Academy 79' 0.0"
3 Huff, Chartece SO Argo 61' 2.0"
4 Herman, Allie SO Queen of Peace 60' 0.0"
5 Kilgallon, Colleen SR Resurrection 59' 8.5"
6 Kompanowski, Kelly SO St. Viator 57' 10.0"
7 DiVinconzo, Bianca SO St. Viator 52' 2.0"
8 Manika, Christine JR Queen of Peace 51' 8.5"
9 Holloway, Ciarra SR Argo 48' 5.5"
10 Petrucci, Rosana SO Resurrection 47' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gal, Paulina JR Reavis 100' 5.5" 10
2 Krivicich, Laura SR Lyons 93' 3.0" 8
3 Mellenthin, Mackenzie JR Reavis 90' 1.0" 6
4 Hubbard, Makayla SR Lyons 89' 9.0" 4
5 Crawford, Bianca SO Michigan City 87' 2.5" 2
6 Kintigh, Ashley SO Michigan City 86' 4.0" 1
7 Pease, Alexis FR Plainfield Central 84' 4.5"
8 Cockburn, Karissa SR Lockport Township 75' 8.0"
9 Norris, Andrea JR Plainfield Central 75' 7.0"
10 Kadlec, Lane SO Lockport Township 64' 2.0"