Phil Svetich Argo Boys Track Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Andrew134
St. Ignatius126
Rich South92
Argo62
Lemont52
Tinley Park31
Kennedy27
Reavis25
SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO8
Kankakee1

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mays, Brian SR Rich South 11.13 10
2 FRANKLIN, JARVION JR Andrew 11.28 8
3 Wells, Brandon JR Argo 11.36 6
4 Young, Giovanni JR Argo 11.63 4
5 Eady, Andrew SR St. Ignatius 11.67 2
6 Spivey, Deshawn JR Rich South 11.71 1
7 MADISON, NICK JR Andrew 11.73
8 Dunne, Matt FR Lemont 11.84
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mays, Brian SR Rich South 11.14
2 Young, Giovanni JR Argo 11.30
3 MADISON, NICK JR Andrew 11.60
4 Eady, Andrew SR St. Ignatius 11.80
5 Smith, Khalid JR Reavis 12.31
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 FRANKLIN, JARVION JR Andrew 11.41
2 Jordan, Calvin SO Reavis 12.11
3 Dandridge, Octavious SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 12.37
4 Steele, Keeshon FR Lemont 12.49
5 clark, jawann SR Kankakee 12.84
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wells, Brandon JR Argo 11.59
2 Dunne, Matt FR Lemont 11.88
3 Spivey, Deshawn JR Rich South 11.91
4 Jones, Thomas SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 12.46
5 jones, reggie FR Kankakee 12.55
6 Obaebor, Ajiri JR St. Ignatius 12.49

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mays, Brian SR Rich South 22.73 10
2 Burns, Travon JR Tinley Park 22.87 8
3 Young, Giovanni JR Argo 23.00 6
4 Meraz, Francisco JR St. Ignatius 23.27 4
5 PIPES, AVERY SO Andrew 23.72 2
6 RICHARDS, JERIMIE JR Andrew 23.76 1
7 Wells, Brandon JR Argo 23.90
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, Giovanni JR Argo 22.70
2 Whatley, Eric SO Lemont 24.03
3 PIPES, AVERY SO Andrew 24.30
4 watkins, jamar SR Kankakee 24.69
5 Covington, Simba SR St. Ignatius 25.20
6 Thrornton, Ke'Juan SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 26.62
7 Heredia II, Jorge FR Kennedy 26.69
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wells, Brandon JR Argo 23.45
2 RICHARDS, JERIMIE JR Andrew 23.62
3 Meraz, Francisco JR St. Ignatius 23.71
4 Smith, Khalid JR Reavis 25.06
5 Bradham, Kyle JR Rich South 25.48
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mays, Brian SR Rich South 22.53
2 Burns, Travon JR Tinley Park 23.41
3 Smith, Lamont SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 25.04
4 McPartland, Shawn FR Lemont 25.28
5 Banos, Alex JR Reavis 26.78
6 clark, jawann SR Kankakee 27.03

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luna, Steven SR Kennedy 1:07.33
2 Diaz, Enrique SO Kennedy 1:07.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hajeissa, Alaa JR Argo 55.76
2 Goodwin, Terence SR Argo 57.36
3 Smith, Jimmy JR Rich South 59.27
4 NEMEC, KERRY JR Andrew 59.50
5 Flores, Eddie SR Reavis 1:01.44
6 Tounas, P.J. JR Lemont 1:07.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mays, Brian SR Rich South 52.17 10
2 Gibson, Eliot SR St. Ignatius 52.73 8
3 Crawford, Aaron SR Tinley Park 53.34 6
4 BALL, DAN JR Andrew 53.44 4
5 Newton, Randell JR Tinley Park 54.08 2
6 Centeno, Robert JR Reavis 55.60 1
7 Whatley, Eric SO Lemont 58.55

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gill, John SO Reavis 2:15.20 2
2 Kamieniarczyk, Alex JR Argo 2:16.30 1
3 Ganzer, Evan SO Lemont 2:17.57
4 Harris, Roderick FR Tinley Park 2:19.40
5 Dimer, Jimmy SO Argo 2:20.22
6 Westerman, John JR Tinley Park 2:20.53
7 Villa, Tomas SO Reavis 2:31.89
8 Diaz, Enrique SO Kennedy 2:35.24
9 Z, Rafael SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 2:42.98
10 L, Kevin SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 2:43.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Korabik, Chris JR St. Ignatius 2:03.15 10
2 KULPINKSI, PHIL JR Andrew 2:09.51 8
3 Quinonez, Bryan JR Kennedy 2:10.15 6
4 GACEK, LANCE SO Andrew 2:11.27 4
5 Stanwyck, Justin SR Lemont 2:17.45
6 Musur, Andrew SR St. Ignatius 2:20.88
7 Kemp, George FR Rich South 2:22.10
8 Adibi, Taijuan JR Rich South 2:23.31
9 mcgrath, conner SO Kankakee 2:33.69
10 osborne, sam SR Kankakee 2:41.58

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VRANICAR, ADAM SR Andrew 5:04.89 1
2 Castillo, Robert SR Argo 5:05.47
3 Lewis, Ray SR St. Ignatius 5:11.25
4 DOVGIN, RYAN SR Andrew 5:19.87
5 Sbitan, Mo JR Reavis 5:26.81
6 E, Jose SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 5:30.12
7 Enciso, Victor JR Argo 5:43.27
8 Muhammad, Wallace SR Rich South 5:57.04
9 A, Salvador SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 6:42.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reardon, Andrew SR St. Ignatius 4:52.86 10
2 Quinonez, Bryan JR Kennedy 4:58.29 8
3 Matulik, Scott SR Lemont 4:58.80 5
4 Flores, Leonardo SR Kennedy 4:58.80 5
5 FRANKLIN, SCOTT SR Lemont 4:59.36 2
6 Wood, Mitch SR Tinley Park 5:05.44
7 McDonald, David JR Tinley Park 5:10.88
8 Kemp, George FR Rich South 5:27.74
9 bieber, zack SR Kankakee 5:43.97

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trujillo, Dennis SR Reavis 11:25.93
2 Castellanos, Braulio JR Reavis 11:35.18
3 Wiloer, Ryan SR Andrew 11:44.14
4 Starczowski, Adrian FR Argo 12:01.26
5 Muhammad, Wallace SR Rich South 12:06.77
6 M, Javier SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 12:13.42
7 Vallier, Trevor SR Tinley Park 12:39.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Andy SO St. Ignatius 10:18.72 10
2 Flores, Leonardo SR Kennedy 10:31.93 8
3 Castillo, Robert SR Argo 10:40.79 6
4 Santino, Brian SO St. Ignatius 10:51.15 4
5 Gagen, Matt JR Lemont 10:53.73 2
6 Heatherington, Luke FR Lemont 11:04.15 1
7 F, Edgar SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 12:09.90
8 Brueggemann, Pat SR Tinley Park 12:18.39

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Chris JR St. Ignatius 15.78 10
2 Hichman, Roy SR Rich South 16.95 8
3 BURKE, RAURIE JR Andrew 17.50 6
4 Wheadon, Isaac SR Reavis 18.35 4
5 Gould, Tavaris SO Argo 19.02 2
6 Jimenez, Ramiro SO Argo 20.40 1
7 Fay, Jaron FR Lemont 27.07
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hawkins, Chris JR St. Ignatius 16.23
2 Hichman, Roy SR Rich South 16.75
3 Gould, Tavaris SO Argo 19.23
4 Cunningham, Rory FR Lemont 20.29
5 ULLRICH, JAMES JR Andrew 21.13
6 Reyes, Sebastian JR Reavis 23.74
7 Gamboa, Javier JR Kennedy 25.55
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wheadon, Isaac SR Reavis 17.57
2 BURKE, RAURIE JR Andrew 17.71
3 Fay, Jaron FR Lemont 19.91
4 Jimenez, Ramiro SO Argo 19.93
5 anderson, trevion FR Kankakee 20.51
6 Jubert, Jared SO Rich South 20.69

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Darionte SR Rich South 46.40 6
2 Jimenez, Ramiro SO Argo 46.94 4
3 Coleman, Bryan SR Rich South 48.51
4 Logan, Javarius SO Kankakee 50.73
5 Fay, Jaron FR Lemont 50.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Chris JR St. Ignatius 44.48 10
2 BURKE, RAURIE JR Andrew 45.61 8
3 Sciacca, Joe FR Lemont 47.03 2
4 Turner, Levar FR Argo 47.87 1
5 ULLRICH, JAMES JR Andrew 49.57

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James-Core, LaFayette SR Rich South 5' 10.0" 9
2 Cunningham, Rory FR Lemont 5' 10.0" 9
3 YARA, DAN SR Andrew 5' 8.0" 6
4 Blunt, Sean JR Rich South 5' 4.0" 4
5 REED, JULIEN SR Andrew 5' 2.0" 2
6 Turner, Levar FR Argo 5' 2.0" 0.5
7 Stoakley, Josh JR Argo 5' 2.0" 0.5
8 Smith, Mickey JR St. Ignatius 5' 2.0"
9 Smith, Khalid JR Reavis 5' 0.0"
10 Petruzzi, Mike FR Lemont 5' 0.0"
11 Woods, Andrew SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 5' 0.0"
12 foster, dontae FR Kankakee -
13 Reyes, Sebastian JR Reavis -
14 Castillo, Rashaan JR St. Ignatius -
15 Thrornton, Ke'Juan SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Eliot SR St. Ignatius 13' 0.0" 10
2 Stanwyck, Justin SR Lemont 13' 0.0" 8
3 Rachwalski, Paul SR Lemont 12' 0.0" 6
4 Boyle, Emmett JR St. Ignatius 11' 6.0" 4
5 Kamieniarczyk, Alex JR Argo 10' 6.0" 2
6 Santizo, Wagner SR Argo 9' 6.0" 1

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James-Core, LaFayette SR Rich South 18' 7.75" 4
2 Smith, Lamont SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 18' 4.0" 1
3 Arowaju, Dami SR Rich South 18' 2.0"
4 Abdelghani, Hamza JR Argo 17' 5.25"
5 Smith, Khalid JR Reavis 17' 3.75"
6 McCullough, Jon SO Tinley Park 15' 6.5"
7 Heredia II, Jorge FR Kennedy 14' 8.75"
8 DeVRIES, BEN FR Andrew 14' 6.0"
9 Gamboa, Javier JR Kennedy 13' 9.0"
10 Jones, Thomas SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 13' 1.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Chris JR St. Ignatius 21' 4.75" 10
2 DOBERSZTYN, NATE SR Andrew 20' 10.75" 8
3 MADISON, NICK JR Andrew 19' 4.5" 6
4 Bialas, Sebastian SO Lemont 18' 7.25" 2
5 Wells, Brandon JR Argo 18' 1.75"
6 jones, reggie FR Kankakee 18' 1.5"
7 Dunne, Matt FR Lemont 17' 11.5"
8 Jordan, Calvin SO Reavis 17' 7.0"
9 Asonye, Enyi JR St. Ignatius 16' 7.0"
10 watkins, jamar SR Kankakee -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arowaju, Dami SR Rich South 40' 7.5" 4
2 Micco, Alex SO Lemont 37' 10.25" 1
3 YARA, DAN SR Andrew 35' 1.75"
4 Muldowney, Cameron SR Tinley Park 33' 8.0"
5 McCullough, Jon SO Tinley Park 32' 3.5"
6 Bialas, Sebastian SO Lemont -
7 Webb, Emontay SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO -
8 Robinson, Devon SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Chris JR St. Ignatius 42' 7.0" 10
2 DOBERSZTYN, NATE SR Andrew 41' 0.25" 8
3 Walker, Drake JR Argo 40' 9.5" 6
4 Jordan, Calvin SO Reavis 38' 10.25" 2
5 Turner, Levar FR Argo 36' 10.25"
6 Trimble, Shawn FR St. Ignatius 35' 5.5"
7 Flores, Eddie SR Reavis 33' 9.5"
8 watkins, jamar SR Kankakee -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Lee JR Tinley Park 37' 9.0"
2 Carlas, Josue SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 36' 8.0"
3 Thomas, Dominique SR Rich South 33' 6.25"
4 Podrowski, Rich SR St. Ignatius 32' 2.0"
5 perez, manuel FR Kankakee 29' 3.75"
6 Sanchez, Christopher SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 28' 10.0"
7 taylor, darreon FR Kankakee 22' 6.0"
8 Luna, Steven SR Kennedy 21' 11.5"
9 Mansour, Ahmad SR Kennedy 19' 5.25"
10 Dilnyy, Ivan SR St. Ignatius -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 FRANKLIN, JARVION JR Andrew 52' 0.0" 10
2 Benissan, David SR Rich South 48' 2.0" 8
3 KASSAL, FRED SR Andrew 47' 11.0" 6
4 Palermo, Nathan SO Lemont 44' 4.25" 4
5 Garcia, Luis SR Reavis 39' 6.0" 2
6 Mcfarland, Matt SO Lemont 37' 11.0" 1
7 Myers, Zack SR Tinley Park 35' 2.5"
8 Barnicle, Robert SR Argo 35' 0.25"
9 Abuzir, Mohammad JR Argo 34' 2.75"
10 Liszewski, Travis FR Reavis 33' 11.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cascone, Nick SR Tinley Park 107' 9.0" 1
2 Doody, Tim JR St. Ignatius 101' 10.0"
3 Belavic, Matt SR St. Ignatius 99' 2.0"
4 Furlough, Issac JR Tinley Park 94' 2.5"
5 Arnold, Alex SR Kankakee 83' 6.0"
6 Terlecki, Dan FR Reavis 82' 11.0"
7 Vasquez, Juan SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO 78' 2.0"
8 Luna, Steven SR Kennedy 60' 11.0"
9 Moran, Christopher SR SOLORIO ACADEMY HIGH SCHO -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 SENNE, ALEC SR Andrew 128' 5.0" 10
2 Garcia, Luis SR Reavis 124' 1.0" 8
3 KASSAL, FRED SR Andrew 117' 6.0" 6
4 Barnicle, Robert SR Argo 117' 2.0" 4
5 Hacks, Jaialen SR Rich South 108' 5.0" 2
6 Mcfarland, Matt SO Lemont 106' 7.0"
7 Abuzir, Mohammad JR Argo 104' 11.0"
8 Ball, Zakiya JR Rich South 101' 3.5"
9 Kostrubala, Edward JR Lemont 100' 7.5"
10 garrison, jahmeek SO Kankakee 76' 6.0"