Kaneland Holmes Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Kaneland160.5
DeKalb159.5
Hononegah120.5
Oswego East118.5
Rosary108
Sycamore77
Central (Burlington)63
Stagg38
Rockford East35
Dundee-Crown21
Belvidere16
Jefferson10
Dakota9

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dudley, Alex SR Oswego East 12.57 10
2 Holland, Mallory SR Hononegah 13.03 8
3 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja FR Rockford East 13.29 4
4 Buado, Nicole JR Oswego East 13.34 2.5
5 Petrelli, Gianna SO Stagg 13.35 1
6 Zaragoza, Sydney JR Rosary 13.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willett, Sarah SR Hononegah 13.14 6
2 Perillo, Christyna SO Rosary 13.27 5
3 Castellanos, Ashley SR Kaneland 13.34 2.5
4 Sweis, Jumana SO Stagg 13.36
5 Goff, Lauren FR Sycamore 13.51
6 Iwans, Briana JR Sycamore 13.74
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holland, Mallory SR Hononegah 13.57
2 Goff, Lauren FR Sycamore 14.04
3 Short, Claudia FR Jefferson 14.55
4 Coffee, Vanessa JR Dakota 14.65
5 Craigs-Ingram, Jazzmine FR Rockford East 14.81
6 Jeffries, DaKira JR Dundee-Crown 15.44
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zaragoza, Sydney JR Rosary 13.66
2 Buado, Nicole JR Oswego East 13.76
3 Howell, Trenessa JR DeKalb 14.23
4 Burgess, Alyassa FR DeKalb 14.41
5 Tapia, Zahidelys JR Belvidere 14.55
6 Ramirez, Ines SR Belvidere -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Castellanos, Ashley SR Kaneland 13.83
2 Perillo, Christyna SO Rosary 13.98
3 Iwans, Briana JR Sycamore 14.20
4 Miller, Maysea JR Hononegah 14.96
5 Boomer, Ruth FR Dakota 15.45
6 Galor, Olivia FR Kaneland -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja FR Rockford East 13.74
2 DeHaven, Ali JR Dakota 14.32
3 Rodriguez, Adriana SO Oswego East 14.42
4 Wilson, Tyonna FR Jefferson 15.14
5 Hale, Latalia JR Dundee-Crown 15.32
6 Ramsby, Kaylee SO Rockford East 15.57
7 Schaefer, Rachel SR Central (Burlington) 15.69
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Willett, Sarah SR Hononegah 13.77
2 Sweis, Jumana SO Stagg 14.19
3 Dulaitis-Askew, Jazmine SO Dundee-Crown 15.37
4 Gore, Airris FR Belvidere 15.50
5 Black, Taylor SO Jefferson 16.19
6 Beaudin, Lauren FR Central (Burlington) 16.87
7 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dudley, Alex SR Oswego East 13.29
2 Petrelli, Gianna SO Stagg 13.75
3 Patrick, Brittany FR DeKalb 14.25
4 Wilson, Megan SO Stagg 14.26
5 Onrubia, Cecile JR Central (Burlington) 14.28
6 Comer, Emily JR Sycamore 15.31
7 Saloga, Maddie SO Rosary 16.45

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castellanos, Ashley SR Kaneland 27.49 8
2 Stone, Kelsey SR Belvidere 27.69 5
3 Dal Santo, Amy JR Hononegah 28.00 2
4 Conlin, Megan SO Rosary 28.02 1
5 Zaragoza, Sydney JR Rosary 28.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duarte, Bri SR Oswego East 27.48 10
2 McDermott, Stephanie JR Rosary 27.52 6
3 Lawrence, Kayla FR Dundee-Crown 27.71 4
4 Weaver, Jenna FR Sycamore 27.77 3
5 Heller, Olivia SR Stagg 28.21
6 Bitangalo, Grace SO Rockford East 28.45
7 Vo, Leta SO Oswego East 28.83
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Castellanos, Ashley SR Kaneland 29.14
2 Lawrence, Kayla FR Dundee-Crown 29.79
3 Boissiere, Madison FR Oswego East 30.33
4 Patrick, Courtney SR DeKalb 30.76
5 Wilson, Tyonna FR Jefferson 31.85
6 Black, Taylor SO Jefferson -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cross-Hardy, De'Khja FR Rockford East 29.10
2 Bitangalo, Grace SO Rockford East 30.15
3 Young, Haley JR Hononegah 30.37
4 Coleman, Mandy SR Hononegah 30.92
5 Metz, Charlette SO Central (Burlington) 32.43
6 Maher, Shannon JR Sycamore 32.93
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Conlin, Megan SO Rosary 28.95
2 Duarte, Bri SR Oswego East 29.67
3 Vo, Leta SO Oswego East 30.07
4 Galassi, Madeleine JR Stagg 32.45
5 Maves, Becca JR Dakota 33.36
6 Baldiskaite, Gabby JR Stagg 34.61
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dal Santo, Amy JR Hononegah 28.62
2 Zaragoza, Sydney JR Rosary 28.82
3 McDermott, Stephanie JR Rosary 29.52
4 Gross, Hannah JR Sycamore 30.78
5 Ruiz, Alondra FR Central (Burlington) 33.59
6 Ramirez, Ines SR Belvidere -
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stone, Kelsey SR Belvidere 28.72
2 Weaver, Jenna FR Sycamore 29.86
3 Heller, Olivia SR Stagg 30.09
4 Fricks, Jahnae SR Jefferson 30.16
5 Carbonara, Angalia SR Kaneland 31.10
6 Hale, Latalia JR Dundee-Crown 32.79
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 O'Neal, Jasmine SO Rockford East 28.44
2 Williams, Khadijah FR DeKalb 30.21
3 Burgess, Alyassa FR DeKalb 30.34
4 Elias, Brianna JR Belvidere 30.36
5 Dulaitis-Askew, Jazmine SO Dundee-Crown 31.06
6 Coffee, Vanessa JR Dakota 37.97
7 Onrubia, Cecile JR Central (Burlington) -

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Belan, Monica SO Stagg 1:18.67
2 Mohatt, Madeline FR Kaneland 1:22.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galassi, Madeleine JR Stagg 1:16.11
2 Yassine, Amal SO Stagg 1:21.65
3 Muhammad, Sultana SO Rockford East -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heinzer, Allie FR Kaneland 1:05.08 5
2 Barrera, Michaela SO Dundee-Crown 1:10.87
3 Felix, Yesenia SR Oswego East 1:17.10
4 Simkus, Kristin SO Central (Burlington) 1:17.49
5 Ferguson, Jalisa FR Rockford East 1:17.72
6 Zettl, Claire FR Central (Burlington) 1:19.06
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Earls, Danielle SR Hononegah 1:06.05 2
2 Suchaczewski, Jessica JR Rosary 1:08.07
3 Cox, Cara SO Rosary 1:08.28
4 Skvarla, Kimberly SO Dundee-Crown 1:09.46
5 Mack, Daniella SO Belvidere 1:13.19
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Choice, Rachel JR Rosary 1:05.52 4
2 Mercado, Melody SR Belvidere 1:05.91 3
3 Tresemer, Brianna FR Hononegah 1:07.18
4 Michalski, Emily JR Dundee-Crown 1:07.68
5 Timken, Madeline FR Oswego East 1:07.77
6 Zipoy, Hannah JR Central (Burlington) 1:10.87
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 59.80 10
2 Dudley, Alex SR Oswego East 1:01.50 8
3 Dal Santo, Amy JR Hononegah 1:04.68 6
4 Dailey, Christina SR Sycamore 1:06.81 1

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goeke, Ashley SR Dakota 2:55.46
2 Morales, Emily JR Belvidere 3:03.01
3 Flores, Evelia SR Jefferson 3:03.70
4 Ring, Natasha JR Kaneland 3:04.73
5 Yassine, Amal SO Stagg 3:05.35
6 Powers, Monica JR Rosary 3:06.72
7 Arriaga, Sandra SO Stagg 3:07.34
8 Flores, Jessica FR Jefferson 3:09.90
9 Ayala, Idalina SR Rockford East 3:16.90
10 Lindsey, Cooper SO Sycamore 3:21.50
11 Junge, Clara SO Rockford East 3:34.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Himmel, Margaret FR Dundee-Crown 2:43.18
2 Clark, Megan SR Hononegah 2:43.98
3 Meares, Malerie SR DeKalb 2:45.53
4 Federici, Kayla JR DeKalb 2:45.78
5 Ketcham, Jordan FR Rockford East 2:50.91
6 Aguirre-Michel, Anabel JR Dundee-Crown 2:52.65
7 Brake, Liz JR Central (Burlington) 2:54.95
8 Smith, Katie SR Sycamore 2:55.54
9 Wysocki, Caroline SO Stagg 2:57.64
10 Mueller, Allie SO Central (Burlington) 3:00.50
11 Perez, Molly SR Belvidere 3:02.93
12 Rodriguez, Alicia SO Jefferson 3:06.94
13 Islas, Athziri FR Belvidere 3:09.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolf, Kayla SR Central (Burlington) 2:21.48 10
2 Althoff, Nicky FR Hononegah 2:26.06 8
3 Dlabal, Danielle SR DeKalb 2:27.07 6
4 Strang, Sydney JR Kaneland 2:27.75 5
5 Himmel, Natalie SR Dundee-Crown 2:28.51 4
6 Bakala, Emily JR Rosary 2:35.25 3
7 Anderson, Amelia SR Rosary 2:35.66 2
8 Cole, Stephanie JR Sycamore 2:36.61 1
9 Lodwig, Aislinn SO Kaneland 2:37.00
10 Van, Tracy SR Hononegah 2:40.51
11 Amodea, Rose SO Oswego East 2:42.79
12 Borycki, Michelle JR Oswego East 2:47.99
13 McDowell, Mari JR Oswego East 2:50.24

Women's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Finnley, Michelle JR Sycamore 6:27.82
2 Finley, Susanna JR Rockford East 6:34.67
3 Dorfler, Colleen SO Rosary 6:39.60
4 Zajac, Annette SR Stagg 6:40.43
5 Henninger, Nicole FR Belvidere 7:06.00
6 Clay, Rachel SO Dakota 7:12.45
7 Benoit, Grace SR Hononegah 7:18.19
8 Walter, Kara FR Jefferson 7:29.05
9 Pete, Emily JR Jefferson 7:52.55
10 Fleurose, Debora SO Rockford East 8:14.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Himmel, Natalie SR Dundee-Crown 6:05.75
2 Schneider, Carolyn SR Dundee-Crown 6:08.70
3 Himmel, Margaret FR Dundee-Crown 6:09.74
4 Pina, Olivia SO Hononegah 6:11.31
5 Dal Santo, Becky SR Hononegah 6:14.84
6 Valenciano, Nayely JR Central (Burlington) 6:19.55
7 Ronzone, Madison FR Rosary 6:21.45
8 Cerney, Hanah FR Sycamore 6:25.62
9 Lorenz, Vanessa SO Central (Burlington) 6:35.19
10 Eljebawe, Nisreen SO Stagg 6:44.68
11 Morris, McKayla SO Belvidere 6:45.70
12 Benitez, Adaliz SR Stagg 6:58.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schrader, Kelsey JR DeKalb 5:27.06 10
2 Clinton, Victoria SO Kaneland 5:29.40 8
3 Bower, Brianna FR Kaneland 5:34.66 6
4 Lalowski, Maggie JR Sycamore 5:45.47 5
5 Holm, Andrea SR Oswego East 5:46.92 4
6 LeBlanc, Sam JR DeKalb 5:49.94 3
7 Crocetti, Jane SR Central (Burlington) 5:52.00 2
8 Brundige, Maggie SR Kaneland 5:52.87 1
9 Kalisz, Kara SR Rosary 5:54.35
10 Zweig, Hayley SR Oswego East 5:56.86
11 York, Monica JR DeKalb 6:07.90
12 Cain, Abby FR Oswego East 6:17.05

Women's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Mykayla JR Central (Burlington) 13:31.62
2 Tirado, Kathia SO Oswego East 13:32.08
3 Renteria, Izenet SR Oswego East 13:39.93
4 Kloester, Brianna FR Hononegah 13:46.70
5 Smith, Carson SO Stagg 13:47.27
6 Juhlin, Liz JR Hononegah 13:53.87
7 Egofske, Courtney SR Oswego East 14:22.47
8 Carlson, Candace JR Dundee-Crown 14:49.09
9 Nunez, Judy SO Stagg 14:54.82
10 Slager, Shelby FR Central (Burlington) 15:54.08
11 Olson, Jenna SO Dundee-Crown 16:05.90
12 Zuroske, Zoe SR Rockford East 16:13.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schrader, Kelsey JR DeKalb 11:45.74 10
2 Bower, Brianna FR Kaneland 11:53.04 8
3 Lalowski, Maggie JR Sycamore 12:25.08 6
4 Dodis, Abby SR Kaneland 12:41.27 5
5 Bothe, Christin SR DeKalb 12:44.39 4
6 Schafer, Sara JR DeKalb 12:53.13 3
7 Bush, Katie JR Central (Burlington) 12:56.55 2
8 Pina, Olivia SO Hononegah 13:08.85 1
9 Schneider, Carolyn SR Dundee-Crown 13:15.96
10 Havlin, Samantha FR Kaneland 13:22.79
11 McGowan, Eileen JR Stagg 13:22.81
12 Delgado, Syndia SR Jefferson 13:22.82
13 Morris, McKayla SO Belvidere 13:28.85
14 Honaker, Heidi SR Rockford East 13:29.00
15 Cerney, Hanah FR Sycamore -

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tillmon, Logan SR Rockford East 16.24 10
2 Edwards, Lilia SO Sycamore 17.00 6
3 Long, Savannah FR DeKalb 17.72 1
4 Lawrence, Kayla FR Dundee-Crown 17.84
5 Goodine, Kyla JR Kaneland 17.98
6 Campagna, Kerry SR DeKalb 18.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cornford, Ashley JR Hononegah 16.80 8
2 Weinrich, Bryce SO Central (Burlington) 17.10 5
3 Castillo, Jasmine SO Central (Burlington) 17.17 4
4 Sutkute, Kornelija JR Stagg 17.32 3
5 Mannix, Elle SO Stagg 17.33 2
6 Boyd, Angelica SO Stagg 19.08
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Castillo, Jasmine SO Central (Burlington) 22.35
2 Mannix, Elle SO Stagg 22.85
3 Boyd, Angelica SO Stagg 23.76
4 Nowak, Jenny JR Central (Burlington) 23.89
5 Roschi, Rachel FR Oswego East -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weinrich, Bryce SO Central (Burlington) 19.71
2 Sutkute, Kornelija JR Stagg 19.79
3 Cornford, Ashley JR Hononegah 19.80
4 Parreno, Julia SR Dundee-Crown 22.93
5 Coleman, Mandy SR Hononegah 25.59
6 Ferguson, Jalisa FR Rockford East 27.18
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Edwards, Lilia SO Sycamore 17.80
2 Goodine, Kyla JR Kaneland 18.58
3 Long, Savannah FR DeKalb 19.85
4 Pierson, Breanna SO Hononegah 19.98
5 Pence, Lauren SO Kaneland 20.52
6 Gibson, Haley SO Oswego East 21.93
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tillmon, Logan SR Rockford East 28.57
2 Lawrence, Kayla FR Dundee-Crown 30.75
3 Campagna, Kerry SR DeKalb 31.14
4 Grant, Maggie SR Dundee-Crown 31.21
5 Munoz, Alexandria JR Belvidere 32.81

Women's 300m Low Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lungu, Rebeca FR Stagg 1:01.97
2 Munoz, Alexandria JR Belvidere 1:01.99
3 Vanderschaaf, Amy FR Kaneland 1:02.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roschi, Rachel FR Oswego East 53.09 1
2 Lawrence, Kayla FR Dundee-Crown 54.62
3 Campagna, Kerry SR DeKalb 56.04
4 Parreno, Julia SR Dundee-Crown 56.75
5 Sanchez, Kaprice JR Kaneland 58.10
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Midgley, Siobhan JR Rosary 53.53
2 Long, Savannah FR DeKalb 53.68
3 Weinrich, Bryce SO Central (Burlington) 54.62
4 Edwards, Lilia SO Sycamore 55.29
5 Grant, Maggie SR Dundee-Crown 56.58
6 Nowak, Jenny JR Central (Burlington) 57.97
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Morganne SO Oswego East 50.93 6
2 Lesak, Amanda SR Kaneland 51.52 5
3 Cornford, Ashley JR Hononegah 51.90 3
4 Sutkute, Kornelija JR Stagg 52.22 2
5 Pierson, Breanna SO Hononegah 53.39
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tillmon, Logan SR Rockford East 50.12 10
2 Hammer, Abby JR Rosary 50.87 8
3 Althoff, Nicky FR Hononegah 51.58 4
4 Castillo, Jasmine SO Central (Burlington) 54.12
5 Cox, Courtney SR Rosary 55.18
6 O'Neal, Tamera JR Rockford East 56.02

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elias, Brianna JR Belvidere 14' 0.5"
2 Overstreet, Natalie SR Central (Burlington) 13' 3.0"
3 Blume, Claire SR Dundee-Crown 13' 3.0"
4 Parreno, Julia SR Dundee-Crown 12' 8.5"
5 Schaefer, Rachel SR Central (Burlington) 12' 6.5"
6 Mack, Daniella SO Belvidere 12' 4.5"
7 Untersee, Savannah SR Dakota 11' 7.5"
8 Ridings, Aliyah SO Jefferson 11' 6.0"
9 Gorsch, Kelsey SR Hononegah 10' 4.0"
10 Zuroske, Zoe SR Rockford East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Akinfe, Sade FR Oswego East 15' 5.5" 6
2 Saloga, Maddie SO Rosary 14' 8.5" 3
3 Stone, Kelsey SR Belvidere 14' 8.0" 1
4 Michalski, Emily JR Dundee-Crown 14' 1.5"
5 Bitangalo, Grace SO Rockford East 14' 0.0"
6 Milroy, Stephanie SR DeKalb 13' 7.5"
7 Pence, Lauren SO Kaneland 13' 4.0"
8 Nowak, Jenny JR Central (Burlington) 12' 10.0"
9 O'Neal, Tamera JR Rockford East 12' 5.0"
10 Fricks, Jahnae SR Jefferson 12' 1.0"
11 Porto, Mary JR Dakota 8' 2.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jasmine SR DeKalb 17' 2.25" 10
2 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 16' 9.5" 8
3 Basile, Nicole SR Rosary 15' 3.5" 5
4 Wilson, Megan SO Stagg 14' 8.5" 4
5 Dal Santo, Amy JR Hononegah 14' 8.0" 2
6 Weaver, Jenna FR Sycamore 14' 7.25"
7 Cornford, Ashley JR Hononegah 14' 6.5"
8 Patrick, Brittany FR DeKalb 14' 0.5"
9 Marshall, Brooke JR Oswego East 13' 9.0"
10 Gross, Hannah JR Sycamore 13' 8.5"
11 Geiseman, Jackie JR Dakota 13' 6.5"
12 Vallance, Allie SR Stagg 13' 2.5"
13 Perillo, Christyna SO Rosary 13' 0.5"
14 Walker, Rachael SR Oswego East 13' 0.5"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jasmine SR DeKalb 37' 8.25" 10
2 Castellanos, Ashley SR Kaneland 35' 6.25" 8
3 Holland, Mallory SR Hononegah 34' 4.0" 6
4 Edwards, Lilia SO Sycamore 33' 11.75" 5
5 Mannix, Elle SO Stagg 33' 11.5" 4
6 Willett, Sarah SR Hononegah 33' 6.5" 3
7 Dailey, Christina SR Sycamore 32' 10.0" 2
8 Stone, Kelsey SR Belvidere 31' 10.0" 1
9 Nyaeme, Sarah JR Rosary 31' 9.0"
10 Weaver, Jenna FR Sycamore 30' 11.5"
11 Flammersfeld, Emily SO Oswego East 30' 3.75"
12 Milroy, Stephanie SR DeKalb 29' 1.25"
13 Nowak, Jenny JR Central (Burlington) 28' 3.0"
14 DeHaven, Ali JR Dakota -
15 Schreiber, Melinda SO Rosary -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geiseman, Jackie JR Dakota 30' 6.5"
2 Blume, Claire SR Dundee-Crown 30' 6.0"
3 Schaefer, Rachel SR Central (Burlington) 30' 2.0"
4 Reed, Ginny JR Rockford East 29' 4.5"
5 Kennedy, Mackenzie FR Oswego East 29' 1.0"
6 Parreno, Julia SR Dundee-Crown 28' 11.5"
7 Vallance, Allie SR Stagg 28' 9.5"
8 Dieter, Alayna SO Oswego East 28' 9.25"
9 Mack, Daniella SO Belvidere 27' 8.5"
10 Anderson, Allison FR Hononegah 27' 3.5"
11 Cox, Cara SO Rosary 25' 11.5"
12 Ruiz, Alondra FR Central (Burlington) 24' 9.5"
13 Angarola, Samantha FR Dundee-Crown -
14 Swan, Kaylee FR Rockford East -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mosher, Mandy SO Dundee-Crown 27' 0.0"
2 Ganzel, Shyloh SR Dakota 25' 9.75"
3 Scherer, Tori SR Belvidere 24' 8.25"
4 Juhl, Joslyn FR Hononegah 23' 8.75"
5 Metz, Charlette SO Central (Burlington) 21' 6.5"
6 Rink, Payton JR Hononegah 20' 8.0"
7 Martinez, Lily SR Stagg 17' 0.25"
8 Trampel, Lexi JR Dakota 16' 4.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blume, Claire SR Dundee-Crown 25' 7.0"
2 Woolf, Anette SO Dundee-Crown 23' 11.0"
3 Brown, Iris JR Rockford East 23' 2.0"
4 Harmon, Azalea JR Rockford East 23' 1.0"
5 Neisendorf, Erin SR Central (Burlington) 22' 11.5"
6 Lucas, Brianna FR Belvidere 22' 7.5"
7 Fiene, Cora JR Dakota 22' 3.0"
8 Hooker, Brianna SR Sycamore 21' 1.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grant, Sarah JR Sycamore 32' 7.5" 10
2 Wright, Janay SR DeKalb 32' 2.25" 8
3 Bonham, Nellie SO Stagg 31' 5.5" 6
4 Tattoni, Elle SO Kaneland 29' 11.25" 5
5 Davis, Brittany SO Oswego East 29' 8.75" 4
6 Price, Savannah SO DeKalb 28' 8.0" 3
7 King, Faith SR Oswego East 28' 6.0" 2
8 Walker, Melody SO Oswego East 28' 6.0" 1
9 Kemp, Brittany JR Kaneland 27' 6.75"
10 Williams, Brenna FR Central (Burlington) 27' 5.75"
11 Weckerly, Maddyson SR Sycamore -

Women's Shot Put JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barber, Jade JR DeKalb 23' 5.0" 3
2 Martinez, Hannah SO Rockford East 22' 5.5" 1
3 Kreczmer, Katie FR Central (Burlington) 22' 3.5"
4 Clay, Rachel SO Dakota 21' 9.0"
5 Beaudin, Lauren FR Central (Burlington) 21' 2.75"
6 McCline, Kilah FR Oswego East 20' 11.5"
7 Barr, Sammy FR Dakota 20' 9.5"
8 Grimes, Jena SO Jefferson 20' 5.0"
9 Hinds, Caitiln SO Central (Burlington) 19' 3.0"
10 Delp, Sam SO Stagg 18' 10.5"
11 Chloe, Albert SO Sycamore 18' 6.5"
12 Shull, Victoria SR Belvidere 17' 10.0"
13 Fleurose, Debora SO Rockford East 17' 4.0"
14 Wodka, Allison FR Dundee-Crown 17' 2.75"
15 Vazquez, Helena JR Dakota 16' 1.0"
16 Korona, Claudia SR Dundee-Crown 15' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mata, Cory FR DeKalb 26' 4.5" 10
2 Anderson, Isabella JR DeKalb 26' 1.25" 8
3 James, Taylor FR Rosary 23' 10.5" 6
4 Molly, ONeil SO Sycamore 23' 9.5" 5
5 Hedgren, Jordan FR Kaneland 23' 5.75" 4
6 Schaefer, Julia FR Kaneland 22' 9.5" 2
7 Midgley, Siobhan JR Rosary 22' 2.0"
8 Johnson, Alex JR Hononegah 20' 11.5"
9 Miles, Hallie FR Kaneland 20' 9.75"
10 Rheiner, Katy SO Oswego East 20' 5.5"
11 Lawrence, Brianna FR Oswego East 20' 1.75"
12 Johnson, Jaelyn FR Hononegah 19' 8.25"
13 Bartels, Elizabeth SR Dundee-Crown 19' 5.0"
14 Baccay, Stephanie SR Sycamore 12' 1.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tattoni, Elle SO Kaneland 101' 4.0" 10
2 Davis, Brittany SO Oswego East 96' 3.5" 8
3 Weckerly, Maddyson SR Sycamore 91' 7.0" 5
4 Grant, Sarah JR Sycamore 91' 0.0" 4
5 Milroy, Stephanie SR DeKalb 87' 5.0" 3
6 Harmon, Azalea JR Rockford East 84' 2.0" 2
7 Neisendorf, Erin SR Central (Burlington) 78' 5.0" 1
8 Williams, Brenna FR Central (Burlington) 76' 3.25"
9 Kemp, Brittany JR Kaneland 75' 10.0"
10 Woolf, Anette SO Dundee-Crown 68' 4.0"
11 Bonham, Nellie SO Stagg 66' 8.5"
12 Price, Savannah SO DeKalb 63' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mosher, Mandy SO Dundee-Crown 72' 4.0"
2 Lefevre, Gabby SO Hononegah 69' 1.0"
3 Juhl, Joslyn FR Hononegah 65' 10.0"
4 Scherer, Tori SR Belvidere 64' 0.5"
5 Rink, Payton JR Hononegah 64' 0.0"
6 Walker, Melody SO Oswego East 62' 10.5"
7 Metz, Charlette SO Central (Burlington) 49' 10.5"
8 Fleurose, Debora SO Rockford East 48' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barber, Jade JR DeKalb 93' 9.0" 6
2 Ganzel, Shyloh SR Dakota 55' 1.0"
3 Hooker, Brianna SR Sycamore 54' 7.0"
4 Martinez, Lily SR Stagg 53' 4.5"
5 Bartels, Elizabeth SR Dundee-Crown 51' 10.5"
6 Fiene, Cora JR Dakota 50' 2.5"
7 Porto, Mary JR Dakota 37' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw JV   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Molly, ONeil SO Sycamore 86' 1.5" 10
2 Anderson, Isabella JR DeKalb 64' 6.0" 6
3 Schaefer, Julia FR Kaneland 64' 5.0" 5
4 James, Taylor FR Rosary 64' 4.5" 4
5 Miles, Hallie FR Kaneland 59' 11.0" 1
6 Hedgren, Jordan FR Kaneland 56' 6.5"
7 Johnson, Alex JR Hononegah 53' 8.5"
8 Chloe, Albert SO Sycamore 49' 8.0"
9 Lawrence, Brianna FR Oswego East 49' 3.0"
10 Johnson, Jaelyn FR Hononegah 48' 8.0"
11 Rheiner, Katy SO Oswego East 46' 11.0"
12 Korona, Claudia SR Dundee-Crown 45' 8.5"
13 Diaz, Lisette SO Dundee-Crown 32' 3.0"
14 Loellke, Madelyn FR Sycamore -
15 Machuca, Maria JR Dundee-Crown -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mata, Cory FR DeKalb 71' 1.0" 8
2 Goeke, Kimmy FR Dakota 64' 2.0" 3
3 Shull, Victoria SR Belvidere 61' 10.0" 2
4 Trampel, Lexi JR Dakota 57' 3.0"
5 Lucas, Brianna FR Belvidere 57' 2.5"
6 Beaudin, Lauren FR Central (Burlington) 53' 2.0"
7 Wright, Janay SR DeKalb 52' 5.0"
8 Brown, Iris JR Rockford East 50' 1.0"
9 Kreczmer, Katie FR Central (Burlington) 49' 6.0"
10 Hinds, Caitiln SO Central (Burlington) 48' 11.5"
11 Suchaczewski, Jessica JR Rosary 47' 7.0"
12 Grimes, Jena SO Jefferson 43' 1.0"
13 Delp, Sam SO Stagg 42' 4.0"
14 Vazquez, Helena JR Dakota 40' 10.0"
15 Schwarz, Claire SO Rosary -