Kaneland Peterson Prep

Scores:
Team Score
Kaneland145.333
DeKalb58
Oswego East57
Central (Burlington)46.5
Aurora West46.3333
Geneva42
Sycamore38
Joliet Cerntal High Schoo30
Yorkville26
Dundee-Crown24
Rochelle18
Wheaton Academy12
Aurora East6.33333
Mt. Carmel6
Lemont1.5
Elgin1

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 11.06 10
2 Roels, Tim JR Geneva 11.29 8
3 Bishop, Brandon JR Kaneland 11.33 6
4 White, Austin SO Dundee-Crown 11.36 4
5 Cottier, Brandon SR Kaneland 11.43 2
6 Brown, Dre SO DeKalb 11.46 1
7 Berango, Jason FR Central (Burlington) 11.68
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 White, Austin SO Dundee-Crown 11.34
2 Bishop, Brandon JR Kaneland 11.36
3 Roels, Tim JR Geneva 11.41
4 Kallien, Robert JR Oswego East 11.89
5 Leffler, David JR Wheaton Academy 12.12
6 Martin, Ladarius FR Rockford East 12.89
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cottier, Brandon SR Kaneland 11.53
2 Martinez, Yiovan JR Rockford East 11.74
3 Fowler, Tavares SR Dundee-Crown 11.88
4 Smith, Cornell SR Aurora West 12.71
5 McPartland, Shawn FR Lemont -
6 White, Evan JR Rochelle -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Berango, Jason FR Central (Burlington) 11.53
2 Walsh, Tony SR Rochelle 11.74
3 Robinson, James FR DeKalb 12.10
4 Fowler, Andrew JR Yorkville 12.41
5 Perez, Juan JR Elgin 13.26
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Dre SO DeKalb 11.57
2 Maillefer, Kevin JR Sycamore 11.75
3 Imburgia, Henry SO Yorkville 11.88
4 Williams, Foster FR Mt. Carmel 11.92
5 Davison, Trevor SO Central (Burlington) 12.20
6 Guerrero, Mauricio JR Aurora East 13.22
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 11.44
2 Davis, Justin SR Geneva 11.74
3 Devaldivelso, Nico SO Oswego East 11.86
4 Dunne, Matt FR Lemont 12.26
5 Hoard, Darrion SR Mt. Carmel 12.57
6 Smith, Baron SR Aurora West 12.77
7 Jaimes, Jose JR Elgin 12.86

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prunty, Benny SR Aurora West 22.45 10
2 White, Austin SO Dundee-Crown 22.47 8
3 Cottier, Brandon SR Kaneland 23.14 6
4 Paszotta, Drew JR DeKalb 23.25 4
5 Torrey, Eriq SO DeKalb 23.30 2
6 Matthews, Casey JR Central (Burlington) 23.50 1
7 Pennington, Dylan SR Kaneland 23.60
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 White, Austin SO Dundee-Crown 22.70
2 Prunty, Benny SR Aurora West 22.87
3 Matthews, Casey JR Central (Burlington) 23.86
4 Guthrie, Timothy SR Geneva 24.02
5 Whatley, Eric SO Lemont 25.44
6 Silva, David SO Aurora East 25.59
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cottier, Brandon SR Kaneland 23.25
2 Walsh, Tony SR Rochelle 23.87
3 Johnson, Alex SR Central (Burlington) 23.88
4 Mackey, Cameron SR Aurora West 25.15
5 Hoard, Darrion SR Mt. Carmel 25.70
6 Murphy, Kevin SO Lemont 26.57
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Torrey, Eriq SO DeKalb 23.53
2 Lowe, Brandon JR Oswego East 23.93
3 Ontiveros, Kevin JR Yorkville 24.60
4 Leffler, David JR Wheaton Academy 24.80
5 Allen, John SO Dundee-Crown 25.47
6 Poorten, Michael JR Sycamore 26.28
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Paszotta, Drew JR DeKalb 23.94
2 Devaldivelso, Nico SO Oswego East 24.92
3 Berg, Jason JR Rockford East 25.24
4 Fowler, Andrew JR Yorkville 25.66
5 Rodriguez, Salvador SR Elgin 27.23
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pennington, Dylan SR Kaneland 24.04
2 Nebel, Justin SO Geneva 24.31
3 Peggs, Marquise SO Mt. Carmel 24.44
4 Benson, Jaycee SO Rochelle 25.11
5 Deutsch, Anthony JR Sycamore 25.61
6 Benedetto, Jacob FR Rockford East 25.64

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gary, Dontre SR Rockford East 1:00.13
2 Chavez, Josh JR Rockford East 1:00.95
3 Benge, Brandon FR Rochelle 1:01.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zaldivar, Kevin JR Elgin 56.24
2 Diaz, Garrett FR Aurora East 56.97
3 Parreno, Sam SO Dundee-Crown 57.74
4 Deltoro, Alexis SR Aurora East 57.76
5 Willis, Blase SO Rochelle 59.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Colon, Lamar JR Mt. Carmel 53.50
2 Yohe, Tanner JR Sycamore 53.79
3 Kigyos, Brad SR Kaneland 55.89
4 Cedillo, Bryce SO Sycamore 56.24
5 Thompson, Chris FR Lemont 56.76
6 Battin, Kyle SO Dundee-Crown 57.27
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Anton SR Yorkville 52.66 2
2 Hudnall, Sam SR Geneva 52.89 1
3 Howorth, Dillon JR Yorkville 53.64
4 Flores, Julian JR Oswego East 54.93
5 Slim, Jad SR Central (Burlington) 57.30
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olsen, Ryan SR Central (Burlington) 50.27 10
2 Kucera, Nathan JR Kaneland 50.36 8
3 Ruff, Matt JR Wheaton Academy 50.86 6
4 Skenandore, Chase SR Oswego East 50.99 4
5 Van Dyke, Noah SO Wheaton Academy 52.98
6 Acton, Dan SR Geneva 53.56
7 Motley, Deonta SR Aurora West 54.66

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Joyce, Liam JR Central (Burlington) 2:17.42
2 Kramer, Andrew SR Lemont 2:17.90
3 Ruetten, Jason SO Sycamore 2:17.92
4 Bello, Casey FR Wheaton Academy 2:18.65
5 Soto, Ernesto SR Rockford East 2:27.69
6 Kitts, Austin FR Rockford East 2:36.32
7 Dinovo, Roy SR Mt. Carmel 2:44.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dudman, Dan JR Geneva 2:05.89
2 Martin, Colin SR DeKalb 2:06.50
3 MacDonald, Danial JR Geneva 2:07.12
4 O'Keefe, Dan JR Mt. Carmel 2:08.31
5 Alvarado, David SR Aurora East 2:09.16
6 Harms, Donivyn FR Rochelle 2:09.54
7 Hietanen, Isaac JR DeKalb 2:13.63
8 Piszczek, Caleb JR Yorkville 2:14.58
9 Wodka, Jeremy SR Dundee-Crown 2:15.31
10 Wilson, Frederick JR Aurora East 2:17.40
11 OLDANIE, AARON SR Lemont 2:17.50
12 Breyette, David SR Dundee-Crown 2:18.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Emmert, David SR Sycamore 1:57.44 10
2 Salinas, Rene SR Oswego East 2:00.57 8
3 Van Dyke, Noah SO Wheaton Academy 2:00.62 6
4 Martinez, Alan SR Aurora West 2:00.74 4
5 Holm, Andrew SR Oswego East 2:02.61 2
6 Porras, Chris SR Elgin 2:03.54 1
7 Neubauer, Kyle SO Central (Burlington) 2:04.95
8 Johnson, Conor SR Kaneland 2:06.96
9 Tweedy, Nolan JR Yorkville 2:10.17
10 Carter, Kyle JR Kaneland 2:10.92
11 McKay, Brandon SR Aurora West 2:12.19
12 Swadinsky, Dakota SO Rochelle -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCracken, Stephen SR Kaneland 4:46.42
2 Millburg, Adam SO Sycamore 4:49.69
3 Noreen, Todd SO Dundee-Crown 4:55.08
4 Jostes, Logan SO Elgin 4:55.46
5 FRANKLIN, SCOTT SR Lemont 4:58.40
6 Pedraza, Gabe SO Rochelle 5:00.68
7 Peterson, Jordan JR Sycamore 5:01.13
8 Finley, John SR Rockford East 5:04.27
9 Robleski, Jacob FR Wheaton Academy 5:14.35
10 Smith, Mitchell FR Wheaton Academy 5:18.30
11 Peters, Jacob JR Rochelle 5:43.94
12 Nordgren, Paul SR Kirkland Hiawatha -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryzhov, Misha JR DeKalb 4:27.29 10
2 Hoffert, Luke SO Yorkville 4:27.32 8
3 Gomez, Omar SR Aurora West 4:28.80 6
4 Thornton, Charles JR Oswego East 4:32.29 4
5 Bianchina, Michael SR Geneva 4:34.66 2
6 Wendt, Nathan SR Geneva 4:36.19 1
7 O'Malley, Shawn SR Yorkville 4:37.30
8 Schwarting, Josh JR Central (Burlington) 4:39.35
9 Herrera, Robert SR Aurora West 4:39.73
10 O'Keefe, Dan JR Mt. Carmel 4:44.22
11 Halverson, Tommy SR Dundee-Crown 4:44.84
12 Matulik, Scott SR Lemont 4:45.19
13 Greenwood, Tyler SR DeKalb 4:45.42
14 Miller, Mason JR Oswego East 4:46.30
15 Morgan, Dan SR Central (Burlington) 4:46.47
16 Acosta, Luis JR Kaneland 4:48.67
17 Nino, Felipe SO Aurora East 4:49.37
18 Martinez, Cristian SR Elgin 4:53.56
19 Valtierrez, Francisco JR Aurora East 5:02.12

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mancha, Emilio JR Elgin 10:31.24
2 Jostes, Logan SO Elgin 10:34.84
3 Robleski, Jacob FR Wheaton Academy 10:36.71
4 Wizgird, Josh FR Dundee-Crown 10:41.27
5 Rand, Kendryck JR Sycamore 10:46.71
6 Smith, Mitchell FR Wheaton Academy 10:48.76
7 Heatherington, Luke FR Lemont 10:49.94
8 Vogler, Trevor SR Dundee-Crown 11:00.45
9 Hernandez, Julian FR Rochelle 11:02.96
10 Metcalfe, Wes FR Central (Burlington) 11:03.01
11 Chavez, Josh JR Rockford East 11:09.13
12 Gutierrez, Diego SO Aurora East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dubrick, Marc SR DeKalb 9:28.96 10
2 Hoffert, Jake SO Yorkville 9:43.57 8
3 Nino, Felipe SO Aurora East 9:49.39 6
4 Stice, Mark JR Sycamore 9:53.05 4
5 Arcara, Zak SR Yorkville 9:53.31 2
6 Fluke, Ryan SO Oswego East 10:05.48 1
7 Musial, Clay SO Central (Burlington) 10:05.88
8 Fielder, Paul SO DeKalb 10:11.73
9 Kelly, Turner SO Oswego East 10:12.40
10 Meisenger, John SR Kaneland 10:16.14
11 Bower, Ryan JR Kaneland 10:19.34
12 Rasmussen, Ryan SR Geneva 10:19.86
13 Urben, Sam JR Geneva 10:29.58
14 Gagen, Matt JR Lemont 10:36.24
15 Nordgren, Paul SR Kirkland Hiawatha 10:40.91
16 Chavez, Joe JR Aurora West 10:43.88

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ege, Lucas SO Central (Burlington) 15.44 10
2 Peterson, Tyler SR DeKalb 15.91 8
3 Schmidt, RJ SR Dundee-Crown 15.96 6
4 Kisch, Sean JR Central (Burlington) 16.18 4
5 Nauert, Dylan JR Kaneland 16.49 2
6 Singleton, Vinny SR Rochelle 16.83 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Singleton, Vinny SR Rochelle 16.64
2 Garcia, Edgar SO Sycamore 17.19
3 Garand, Austin FR Dundee-Crown 20.09
4 Cooper, Alex JR Rockford East 22.18
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nauert, Dylan JR Kaneland 15.85
2 Schmidt, RJ SR Dundee-Crown 15.95
3 Watkins, Tanner SO Sycamore 17.17
4 Schleicher, Tyler JR Geneva 17.61
5 Sciacca, Joe FR Lemont 21.13
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Peterson, Tyler SR DeKalb 16.35
2 Robertson, Brock JR Kaneland 16.93
3 Lunsford, Anthony SR Yorkville 17.33
4 Escobedo, Marcos SR Aurora East 19.72
5 Fay, Jaron FR Lemont 23.51
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ege, Lucas SO Central (Burlington) 15.56
2 Parrish, Lee SR DeKalb 16.72
3 Spears, Drake FR Aurora West 17.12
4 Carlton, Nick SO Geneva 18.28
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kisch, Sean JR Central (Burlington) 16.17
2 Augustin, Justin JR Oswego East 16.27
3 Bernardin, Jordan JR Rochelle 19.47

Men's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garand, Austin FR Dundee-Crown 44.49
2 Cooper, Alex JR Rockford East 46.34
3 Sciacca, Joe FR Lemont 47.81
4 Escobedo, Marcos SR Aurora East 49.21
5 Fay, Jaron FR Lemont 49.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Edgar SO Sycamore 43.40
2 Watkins, Tanner SO Sycamore 43.88
3 Carlton, Nick SO Geneva 43.90
4 Kisch, Sean JR Central (Burlington) 44.70
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lunsford, Anthony SR Yorkville 43.12 1
2 Long, David FR DeKalb 43.54
3 Schleicher, Tyler JR Geneva 43.86
4 Schmidt, RJ SR Dundee-Crown 44.19
5 Dynowski, Mike JR Yorkville 45.37
6 Singleton, Vinny SR Rochelle -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ege, Lucas SO Central (Burlington) 40.45 10
2 Nauert, Dylan JR Kaneland 40.64 8
3 Augustin, Justin JR Oswego East 42.32 6
4 Parrish, Lee SR DeKalb 42.41 4
5 Robertson, Brock JR Kaneland 42.44 2
6 Davis, Robert SR Oswego East 43.59

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Craft, Nick SR Oswego East 6' 2.0" 8
2 Weber, Chris SR Rochelle 6' 2.0" 10
3 St. John, Nolan JR Central (Burlington) 6' 0.0" 2
4 Farthing, Marshall SR Kaneland 6' 0.0" 6
5 Wright, Logan JR Sycamore 6' 0.0" 4
6 Andrews, Tanner SR Kaneland 5' 10.0" 0.333333
7 Barnhard, Drake SR Joliet Cerntal High Schoo 5' 10.0"
8 Green, Steven SR Aurora East 5' 10.0" 0.333333
9 Kennebrew, Aaron SR Aurora West 5' 10.0" 0.333333
10 Glover, Gary JR Aurora West 5' 8.0"
11 McCurdy, Dan SR Central (Burlington) 5' 6.0"
12 Cedillo, Bryce SO Sycamore 5' 6.0"
13 Allen, John SO Dundee-Crown 5' 6.0"
14 Downing, Trevor SR Dundee-Crown 5' 6.0"
15 Mitchell, Aarion JR Aurora East 5' 4.0"
16 Sweet, Tom SO Geneva 5' 4.0"
17 Robinson, James FR DeKalb 5' 2.0"
18 Guadarrama, Gerrado SR DeKalb -
19 Hughes, Kyle FR Yorkville -
20 Thomas, Tariq SO Rochelle -
21 Petruzzi, Mike FR Lemont -
22 Rodriguez, Diego JR Oswego East -
23 Davis, King SO Yorkville -
24 Davis, Bobby SR Lemont -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harner, Kory SR Kaneland 12' 9.0" 10
2 Kuipers, Dylan JR Kaneland 12' 9.0" 8
3 Guthrie, Timothy SR Geneva 12' 3.0" 4
4 Jordan, Aaron SR Oswego East 12' 3.0" 6
5 Rachwalski, Paul SR Lemont 11' 9.0" 1.5
6 Kisch, Sean JR Central (Burlington) 11' 9.0" 1.5
7 Perrson, Matt SR Sycamore 10' 9.0"
8 Raymundo, Mike JR Aurora West 10' 3.0"
9 Lovell, Ian JR Sycamore 9' 9.0"
10 McGavin, Aaron SO Oswego East 9' 3.0"
11 Dupre, Parker SO DeKalb 9' 3.0"
12 Cabrera, Jorge JR Aurora East 9' 3.0"
13 McGowan, Colin JR Aurora West 9' 3.0"
14 Connor, Chris JR Rochelle 8' 9.0"
15 Arredondo, Jesse SR Aurora East -
16 Spyratos, Dennes SR DeKalb -
17 Wolf, Austin SR Yorkville -
18 St. John, Nolan JR Central (Burlington) -
19 Stanwyck, Justin SR Lemont -
20 Acton, Dan SR Geneva -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Evan JR Rochelle 20' 4.0" 6
2 Dunne, Matt FR Lemont 18' 3.5"
3 Williams, Akeem JR Mt. Carmel 18' 2.0"
4 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 18' 1.5"
5 Perez, Eduardo SR Elgin 17' 10.5"
6 Avila, Luis JR Yorkville 17' 10.0"
7 Williams, Latrell SR Yorkville 17' 8.0"
8 Verkler, Jessie SR Sycamore 17' 7.0"
9 Green, Steven SR Aurora East 17' 2.0"
10 Benedetto, Jacob FR Rockford East 17' 1.0"
11 Micco, Alex SO Lemont 17' 0.0"
12 Jaimes, Jose JR Elgin 14' 9.0"
13 Kitts, Austin FR Rockford East 14' 6.75"
14 Harris, William JR Rockford East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Ben SO Kaneland 21' 1.75" 10
2 Andrews, Tanner SR Kaneland 20' 10.0" 8
3 Ross, Booker SR Aurora West 20' 3.75" 4
4 Colon, Lamar JR Mt. Carmel 19' 7.5" 2
5 Tate, Antonio FR DeKalb 19' 6.75" 1
6 Berango, Jason FR Central (Burlington) 19' 2.5"
7 Winemiller, Daniel SO Rochelle 18' 9.5"
8 Glover, Gary JR Aurora West 18' 9.0"
9 Craft, Nick SR Oswego East 18' 7.0"
10 Nebel, Justin SO Geneva 18' 7.0"
11 Talton, Joe SR Oswego East 18' 4.5"
12 Long, David FR DeKalb 18' 4.5"
13 Taormina, Justin FR Geneva 18' 0.75"
14 Tolentino, Justin SO Dundee-Crown 17' 9.75"
15 Vietzen, Mike JR Central (Burlington) 17' 1.75"
16 Seals, Kiwaun SO Dundee-Crown 15' 7.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Eduardo SR Elgin 38' 5.5"
2 Taormina, Justin FR Geneva 38' 0.0"
3 Micco, Alex SO Lemont 36' 4.0"
4 Maeder, Zachery SO DeKalb 36' 2.0"
5 Avila, Luis JR Yorkville 35' 10.0"
6 Hansen, Eric SO Sycamore 35' 7.5"
7 Rittaco, Eric SR Oswego East 35' 5.5"
8 Bernardin, Jordan JR Rochelle 33' 7.0"
9 Magana, Oscar JR Aurora East 33' 1.0"
10 Perez, Juan JR Elgin 31' 11.0"
11 Patel, Parth JR Central (Burlington) -
12 Williams, Akeem JR Mt. Carmel -
13 Dunne, Matt FR Lemont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennebrew, Aaron SR Aurora West 43' 2.0" 10
2 Triplett, Dalvell JR Kaneland 42' 6.25" 8
3 House, Charles SR Aurora West 42' 2.5" 6
4 Colon, Lamar JR Mt. Carmel 40' 7.5" 4
5 Schmidt, RJ SR Dundee-Crown 40' 3.5" 2
6 Andrews, Tanner SR Kaneland 40' 3.0" 1
7 Berango, Jason FR Central (Burlington) 40' 1.0"
8 Verkler, Jessie SR Sycamore 39' 0.0"
9 Seals, Kiwaun SO Dundee-Crown 38' 10.5"
10 Nebel, Justin SO Geneva 38' 10.0"
11 Wilson, Adam SO DeKalb 38' 7.5"
12 Briggs, Cory SR Oswego East 36' 2.5"
13 Levy, Malcom JR Yorkville 34' 4.0"
14 Weber, Chris SR Rochelle -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindstrom, Zachery SR Elgin 40' 6.5"
2 Kostrubala, Edward JR Lemont 38' 7.0"
3 Burton, Brandon SR Dundee-Crown 36' 6.5"
4 Feurebach, Nick JR Sycamore 36' 6.0"
5 Cantazoro, Robert SO Mt. Carmel 35' 11.5"
6 Golt, Garrett SO Rochelle 34' 10.5"
7 Sandoval, Jose SR Elgin 34' 2.0"
8 Thompson, Devonte SO DeKalb 33' 11.5"
9 Mosley, Derrick JR Aurora East 32' 3.5"
10 Hensley, Bradley FR Rochelle 31' 11.0"
11 Cork, Shawn SR Central (Burlington) 31' 4.5"
12 Navarro, Thomas SR Aurora East 30' 4.5"
13 Saurauer, Devan FR Rockford East 29' 2.0"
14 Sedjo, Daniel FR Wheaton Academy 27' 11.5"
15 Baily, Ryan SR Rockford East 26' 5.5"
16 Mattes, Kevin SR Central (Burlington) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swabowski, Sean SR Joliet Cerntal High Schoo 51' 8.0" 10
2 Dyer, Nate JR Kaneland 51' 3.0" 8
3 Jorgensen, Shane JR Kaneland 47' 1.5" 6
4 Ponce, Chris SR Joliet Cerntal High Schoo 46' 4.5" 4
5 Brineman, Grant SR Yorkville 45' 7.5" 2
6 Ramirez, Jorgeluis SR Aurora West 45' 5.5" 1
7 McNeil, Kyle SR Geneva 44' 4.0"
8 Meixner, Joe SR Dundee-Crown 44' 4.0"
9 Short, Evan JR Sycamore 43' 10.0"
10 Balettie, Nathan SR Geneva 42' 4.5"
11 Mills, Killian SR Oswego East 41' 8.0"
12 Weisz, Sam SR Yorkville 41' 3.5"
13 Redmond, Shaq SR Aurora West 40' 10.0"
14 Ingals, Ryan SO Oswego East 39' 4.0"
15 Palermo, Nathan SO Lemont 37' 7.5"
16 Clyburn, Paytes SR Mt. Carmel 33' 3.0"
17 Cam, Ward SR DeKalb 33' 1.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Navarro, Thomas SR Aurora East 114' 3.0"
2 Mattes, Kevin SR Central (Burlington) 112' 1.0"
3 Lindstrom, Zachery SR Elgin 106' 7.0"
4 Mendoza, Hector JR Oswego East 105' 8.0"
5 Thompson, Devonte SO DeKalb 104' 7.0"
6 Sandoval, Jose SR Elgin 104' 4.0"
7 Pendleton, Tony SR Oswego East 102' 5.0"
8 McFarland, Matt SO Lemont 101' 6.0"
9 Cantazoro, Robert SO Mt. Carmel 99' 1.0"
10 Burton, Brandon SR Dundee-Crown 96' 7.0"
11 Wyman, Matt JR Rockford East 96' 4.0"
12 Cork, Shawn SR Central (Burlington) 93' 6.0"
13 Sedjo, Daniel FR Wheaton Academy 87' 7.0"
14 Mosley, Derrick JR Aurora East 81' 0.0"
15 Benge, Brandon FR Rochelle 78' 7.0"
16 Saurauer, Devan FR Rockford East 76' 6.0"
17 Lopez, Nathan SR Wheaton Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nunez, Favio SR Joliet Cerntal High Schoo 149' 10.0" 10
2 Dyer, Nate JR Kaneland 143' 0.0" 8
3 Connor, Ryan SR Joliet Cerntal High Schoo 134' 2.0" 6
4 Balettie, Nathan SR Geneva 132' 3.0" 4
5 Meixner, Joe SR Dundee-Crown 130' 4.0" 2
6 Short, Evan JR Sycamore 126' 6.0" 1
7 Larsen, Donald JR Aurora West 124' 5.0"
8 Bower, Sam JR Kaneland 123' 0.0"
9 Brineman, Grant SR Yorkville 122' 10.0"
10 Kostrubala, Edward JR Lemont 115' 1.0"
11 Feurebach, Nick JR Sycamore 109' 4.0"
12 Fina, Paul JR Yorkville 107' 0.0"
13 Worthington, Ben SO Rochelle 99' 2.0"
14 Richardson, Steve JR Mt. Carmel 94' 2.0"
15 Bell, Jonathan JR DeKalb -
16 McNeil, Kyle SR Geneva -
17 Siler, Hunter SO Aurora West -