4-4-13 UHS-RTHS-EHS-NCWHS Track Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Normal West113
Urbana69
Rantoul32
Decatur Eisenhower30

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Tiana JR Decatur Eisenhower 13.93
2 Butler, Chritina JR Decatur Eisenhower 13.98
3 Patrick, Baylee SO Normal West 14.50
4 Blythe, Brianna SR Decatur Eisenhower 14.84
5 Groth, Lianne SO Urbana 16.15
6 Cockrell, J'Ny FR Urbana 17.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Choquette, Nicole SR Urbana 12.99 6
2 Young, Derrica FR Decatur Eisenhower 14.14
3 Williams, TreAnna FR Normal West 15.00
4 Wickenhauser, Hailey FR Normal West 15.05
5 Gilson, Charity FR Urbana 15.17
6 Sims, Ashonte JR Normal West 15.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bethke, Lindsey SO Normal West 14.02
2 Trask, Chelsea SO Urbana 14.04
3 Lewis, Lataijah FR Rantoul 14.30
4 Smith, Christina JR Rantoul 14.34
5 Harris, Jureah SO Rantoul 14.56
6 Benavides, Jennifer SO Rantoul 17.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pollard, Gabby FR Urbana 13.20 4
2 Williams, Tamriyonna SR Decatur Eisenhower 13.41 3
3 Coleman, Nisha SR Urbana 13.47
4 Denson, Allison FR Normal West 13.48 2
5 Puzauskas, Mary SO Normal West 13.69 1
6 Nelson, Sam SR Normal West 14.04
7 Koranek, Emily FR Normal West 14.09

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Choquette, Nicole SR Urbana 27.05 6
2 Richardson, Alexis FR Normal West 30.21
3 Johnson, Emoni FR Rantoul 30.61
4 King, Hannah JR Urbana 31.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patrick, Baylee SO Normal West 30.10
2 Alford, Amori SR Urbana 31.14
3 Thaxton, Rachel SR Decatur Eisenhower 31.83
4 Lewis, Lataijah FR Rantoul 31.95
5 Nkangu, Monika SO Normal West 33.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koranek, Emily FR Normal West 29.36
2 Bethke, Lindsey SO Normal West 29.55
3 Woods, Taylor JR Normal West 31.80
4 Kelley, Allison SO Rantoul 32.13
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pollard, Gabby FR Urbana 27.28 4
2 Coleman, Nisha SR Urbana 27.97
3 Denson, Allison FR Normal West 28.28 3
4 Huber, Sarah JR Normal West 28.35 2
5 Butler, Chritina JR Decatur Eisenhower 30.43 1
6 Young, Derrica FR Decatur Eisenhower 31.05

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpkins, Reagan FR Normal West 1:10.84
2 Richardson, Alexis FR Normal West 1:12.08
3 Fonville-Simmons, Jada SO Decatur Eisenhower 1:13.66 1
4 Lewis, Lataijah FR Rantoul 1:14.33
5 Walker, Asia JR Decatur Eisenhower 1:16.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Choquette, Nicole SR Urbana 1:01.40 6
2 Kieser, Lindsey SO Normal West 1:04.00 4
3 Taylor, Adrianna JR Decatur Eisenhower 1:08.50 3
4 Magee, Danielle JR Normal West 1:09.60 2
5 Gerwick, Amanda SO Normal West 1:11.80
6 Woods, Taylor JR Normal West 1:13.50
7 Porter, Mercedes JR Rantoul 1:16.80

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cunningham, Edrina SO Urbana 3:01.76 1
2 Pollard, Amanda FR Urbana 3:05.18
3 Phelps, Holly FR Normal West 3:08.30
4 Kelley, Allison SO Rantoul 3:09.54
5 Hordges, Asia SR Decatur Eisenhower 3:10.27
6 Phelps, Katie FR Normal West 3:11.51
7 Ferguson, Kelsey FR Normal West 3:29.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piller, Sara SO Normal West 2:46.17 6
2 Yoder, Katelyn SO Normal West 2:47.82 4
3 Wilson, Brandy FR Decatur Eisenhower 2:52.43 3
4 Combs, Aleah SO Rantoul 2:59.64 2
5 Baumgardner, Michaela FR Normal West 3:01.06

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Andrea SO Normal West 6:00.77 6
2 Schupbach, Tyraina SR Normal West 6:20.24 4
3 Wilson, Brandy FR Decatur Eisenhower 6:24.71 3
4 Cunningham, Edrina SO Urbana 6:59.71 2
5 Bell, Hayley JR Rantoul 7:01.01 1
6 Pollard, Amanda FR Urbana 7:02.08

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerwick, Amanda SO Normal West 13:39.64 6
2 Combs, Aleah SO Rantoul 13:43.08 4
3 Team, A SR Normal West -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shifflet, Katie JR Normal West 15.10 6
2 Webber, Taylor JR Normal West 17.90 4
3 Moses, Kiara FR Urbana 18.50 3
4 Wankel, Jianna FR Rantoul 19.70 2

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webber, Taylor JR Normal West 53.39 6
2 Jones, Angelica JR Decatur Eisenhower 54.62 4
3 Moses, Kiara FR Urbana 1:04.15 3
4 Harris, Jureah SO Rantoul 1:09.29 2

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal West A Emily Brelsfoard, Andrea Gordon,
Krista Wilson, Bekka Rood
11:10.44 6

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shifflet, Katie JR Normal West 5' 0.0" 6
2 Puzauskas, Mary SO Normal West 5' 0.0" 4
3 Marshall, Kelsey JR Normal West 4' 10.0"
4 Marion, Amber JR Urbana 4' 6.0" 3
5 Kelley, Allison SO Rantoul 4' 0.0" 2
6 Onyango, Hilda JR Urbana -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Hayley JR Rantoul 7' 0.0" 6
2 Collins, Anna FR Normal West -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Choquette, Nicole SR Urbana 16' 3.0" 6
2 Taylor, Adrianna JR Decatur Eisenhower 15' 7.5" 4
3 Porter, Mercedes JR Rantoul 15' 1.0" 3
4 Smith, Christina JR Rantoul 14' 10.0" 2
5 Marion, Amber JR Urbana 14' 3.0" 1
6 Trask, Chelsea SO Urbana 14' 0.0"
7 Johnson, Amari FR Rantoul 13' 11.0"
8 Bethke, Lindsey SO Normal West 13' 10.5"
9 Jones, Angelica JR Decatur Eisenhower 13' 4.5"
10 Nkangu, Monika SO Normal West 12' 6.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Mercedes JR Rantoul 34' 1.0" 6
2 Maldonado, Eveliz SR Normal West 29' 2.0" 4
3 Sims, Ashonte JR Normal West 28' 9.5" 3
4 Kozak, Shayla SO Normal West 28' 0.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robertson, Tia JR Normal West 36' 8.5" 6
2 Moore, Tia SO Normal West 36' 6.25" 4
3 Thompson, Kailyn SO Normal West 31' 10.0"
4 Alford, Amori SR Urbana 29' 2.5" 3
5 King, Hannah JR Urbana 27' 0.5" 2
6 Thaxton, Rachel SR Decatur Eisenhower 25' 8.5"
7 Watson, Antoinese FR Normal West 22' 6.3"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelley, Allison SO Rantoul 26' 6.0" 1
2 Buckley, Sabryanna SO Normal West 25' 6.0"
3 Lewis, Lataijah FR Rantoul 24' 5.25"
4 Cockrell, J'Ny FR Urbana 20' 6.5"
5 Groth, Lianne SO Urbana 18' 10.75"
6 Broadway, Takara JR Rantoul 18' 8.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buckley, Sabryanna SO Normal West 66' 5.5"
2 Groth, Lianne SO Urbana 61' 8.5"
3 Broadway, Takara JR Rantoul 49' 8.5" 1
4 Cockrell, J'Ny FR Urbana 43' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robertson, Tia JR Normal West 114' 5.5" 6
2 Moore, Tia SO Normal West 110' 5.5" 4
3 King, Hannah JR Urbana 99' 8.5" 3
4 Thompson, Kailyn SO Normal West 94' 7.5"
5 Alford, Amori SR Urbana 75' 4.5" 2