2013 Kansas Relays

Event List:
Men's
M 100
Men 100m Dash Invitational
Men 100m Dash Para Olympic Open
100m Dash High School
Men 100m Dash College
Men 200m Dash College
Men 400m Dash College
400m Dash High School
M 400
Men 400m Dash Invitational
800m Run High School
Men 800m Run Seeded College
Men 800m Run Unseeded College
M 1500
Men 1500m Run Seeded College
Men 1500m Run Unseeded College
1600m Run High School
Men 1 Mile Run Cunningham Invitational
3200m Run High School
Men 5000m Run College
Men 10000m Run College
Men 110m Hurdles Invitational
Men 110m Hurdles College
M 110h
110m Hurdles High School
300m Hurdles High School
Men 400m Hurdles College
Men 400m Hurdles Invitational
2000m Steeplechase High School
Men 3000m Steeplechase College
Men 3000m Steeplechase Seeded College
4 x 100m Relay High School
4 x 100m Relay High School
4 x 100m Relay College/Open
4 x 200m Relay High School
4 x 400m Relay College/Open
4 x 400m Relay High School
4 x 400m Relay High School
4 x 880 Yard Relay High School
4 x 880 Yard Relay College/Open
4 x 1 Mile Relay High School
1,600m Sprint Medley College/Open
1,600m Sprint Medley High School
4,400 Yard Distance Medley High School
4,400 Yard Distance Medley College/Open
High Jump High School
Men High Jump College
M hj
M pv
Men Pole Vault College
Pole Vault High School
Men Long Jump College
M lj
Long Jump High School
Triple Jump High School
Men Triple Jump College
Shot Put High School
M sp
Men Shot Put Invitational
Men Shot Put College
Discus Throw High School
Men Discus Throw College
M dt
Men Hammer Throw College
M jav
Javelin Throw High School
Men Javelin Throw College
Men Decathlon Unseeded College
4 x 1m Relay College/Open
 
Women's
Women 100m Dash College
100m Dash High School
Women 200m Dash College
F 200
Women 200m Dash Invitational
Women 400m Dash Invitational
Women 400m Dash College
400m Dash High School
F 800
800m Run High School
Women 800m Run Seeded College
Women 800m Run Unseeded College
Women 1500m Run Seeded College
Women 1500m Run Unseeded College
1600m Run High School
Women 3000m Run College
3200m Run High School
Women 5000m Run College
Women 10000m Run College
F 100h
100m Hurdles High School
Women 100m Hurdles College
Women 100m Hurdles Invitational
300m Hurdles High School
Women 400m Hurdles College
Women 400m Hurdles Invitational
2000m Steeplechase High School
Women 3000m Steeplechase Seeded College
4 x 100m Relay High School
4 x 100m Relay High School
4 x 100m Relay College/Open
4 x 200m Relay High School
4 x 400m Relay High School
4 x 400m Relay High School
4 x 400m Relay College/Open
4 x 880 Yard Relay High School
4 x 880 Yard Relay College/Open
4 x 1 Mile Relay High School
1,600m Sprint Medley High School
1,600m Sprint Medley College/Open
4,400 Yard Distance Medley College/Open
4,400 Yard Distance Medley High School
Women High Jump College
High Jump High School
F hj
Women Pole Vault College
Women Pole Vault Invitational
Pole Vault High School
F lj
Women Long Jump Invitational
Women Long Jump College
Long Jump High School
Women Triple Jump College
Triple Jump High School
F sp
Women Shot Put College
Shot Put High School
Discus Throw High School
Women Discus Throw College
Women Hammer Throw College
Women Javelin Throw College
F jav
Javelin Throw High School
Women Heptathlon Unseeded College
4 x 1m Relay College/Open

M 100   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nyamadi, Atsu SR Neosho County CC 11.77
2 Leonard, Jon SR Missouri Valley 12.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simon, Dan SR Wis.-Milwaukee 11.09
2 Cord, John SR Simpson (Iowa) 11.47
3 Wallace, Will SR Benedictine (Kan.) 11.56
4 Post, Cory SR Fort Hays St. 11.72
5 Connealy, Jacob SR Benedictine (Kan.) 12.21

Men's Men 100m Dash Invitational   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimmons, Trell SR USA 10.22
2 Harvey, Jaques SR Jamaica 10.22
3 Jelks, Mark SR USA 10.31
4 Harris, Adam SR USA 10.34
5 Mitchell, Maurice SR USA 10.35
6 Wilks, Terrell SR USA 10.43
7 Williams, Ivory SR Unattached 10.45
8 Edwards, Rae SR USA 10.65

Men's Men 100m Dash Para Olympic Open   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leeper, Blake SR Unattached 11.24
2 Wallace, Jarryd SR Unattached 11.61
3 Peterson, Paul SR Unattached 11.84
4 Brown, Rob SR Unattached 11.97

Men's 100m Dash High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cotton, Kenzo JR Papillion-LaVista 10.69
2 Bay, Roy SR Truman 10.83
3 Wiens, Trevin SR Meade 11.01
4 Reagan, Joe SO Topeka-Seaman 11.02
5 Tibbs, Duke SR Topeka 11.04
6 Wilkerson, DeVante JR William Chrisman 11.05
7 Preston, Kendall SR Hazelwood Central 11.21
8 Smith, Larry SR Grandview 11.24
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Preston, Kendall SR Hazelwood Central 11.15
2 Terry, DaShaughn SR Blue Springs 11.16
3 Sullivan, Mathew JR Omaha Gross Catholic 11.23
4 Wilbur, Dresden JR Olathe-South 11.33
5 Payne, Cade JR Lamar 11.41
6 Pennington, Tyshawn SR Raytown South 11.49
7 McDonald, Matthew SR Kansas City-Piper 11.80
8 Berg, Chad JR Baldwin 11.81
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reagan, Joe SO Topeka-Seaman 10.93
2 Wiens, Trevin SR Meade 11.05
3 Radel, Jaylon JR Gardner-Edgerton 11.27
4 Wilkerson, Dalvin JR William Chrisman 11.28
5 Robinson, Markel SO Raytown 11.39
6 Jones, Paul SR Kansas City-Piper 11.64
7 Young, Lane SR Basehor-Linwood 11.68
8 Lamers, Chase SR Rogers -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tibbs, Duke SR Topeka 11.11
2 Cowling, Caleb SR Lincoln Pius X 11.15
3 Gillen, Tyler JR Kearney 11.20
4 Hutton, Dante SR Bishop Miege 11.29
5 Lofton, Ivan SR Grandview 11.36
6 Fisher, Reese SR Raytown 11.46
7 Cheadle, Logan JR Lee's Summit West -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cotton, Kenzo JR Papillion-LaVista 10.85
2 Bay, Roy SR Truman 10.96
3 Smith, Larry SR Grandview 11.12
4 Denman, Caleb SR Shawnee Mission North 11.18
5 Coleman, Chris SR Olathe-South 11.30
6 Russel, Aaron SR Raymore-Peculiar 11.48
7 Jordan, Leonard SR Grandview 11.52
8 Brzon, Zach SR Republic County 11.70
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilkerson, DeVante JR William Chrisman 11.10
2 Bell, Henry SR Shawnee Mission North 11.15
3 King, Hunter SR Kearney 11.28
4 Timmons, Craig SR Omaha Westside 11.36
5 Butler, Jared SR Topeka 11.46
6 Moore, Brady SR Marysville 11.52

Men's Men 100m Dash College   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 De Grasse, Andre SR Coffeyville CC 10.39
2 Lewis, Romel SR Lincoln (Mo.) 10.43
3 Brown, Deneko SR Southwest Baptist 10.59
4 Thompson, Tim SR Nebraska 10.61
5 Cabrera, Angelo SR Bethune-Cookman 10.71
6 Reis-Herron, Joseph SR Oral Roberts 10.77
7 Richardson, Shjuan SR Emporia St. 10.81
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 De Grasse, Andre SR Coffeyville CC 10.49
2 Smith, Shawn SR Kansas 10.84
3 White, Keonte SR Grand View 11.02
4 Birkel, Zach SR Nebraska 11.09
5 Spalding, Khorey SR Lincoln (Mo.) 11.17
6 Williams, Dominic SR Southern Illinois -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Darryl SR Cowley County CC 10.76
2 Crow, Jason SR Pittsburg St. 10.99
3 Gasway, Cornellus SO Kansas City CC 11.04
4 Matthews, Damian SR Oral Roberts 11.11
5 Isiguzo, Enyinna SR Hastings 11.21
6 Joseph, Perry SR McPherson -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reis-Herron, Joseph SR Oral Roberts 10.75
2 Benes, Matt SR Southern Illinois 10.83
3 Pankins, Nikita SR Nebraska 10.87
4 Hill, Devin SR Lincoln (Mo.) 10.91
5 Steen, Dane SR Kansas State 10.99
6 Vutich, Phil SR Benedictine (Kan.) 11.07
7 Bennett, Kyle SR Coffeyville CC 11.21
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Romel SR Lincoln (Mo.) 10.69
2 Welk, John SR Nebraska 10.81
3 Strickling, DeAngelo SR Hutchinson CC 10.85
4 St. Hubert, Jethro SR Allen County CC 10.88
5 Soles, Keenan SR Pittsburg St. 10.90
6 Loescher, Grant SR Kansas State 10.96
7 Prioleau, Daniel SR UMKC 11.06
8 Best, Wesley SR Lincoln (Mo.) 11.19
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Deneko SR Southwest Baptist 10.68
2 Johnson, DeMario SR Kansas 10.76
3 Washington, Darnell SR Bethune-Cookman 10.77
4 Burrus, Michael SR South Dakota 10.95
5 Hampton, Cameron SR Butler County CC 11.02
6 Utsey, Kyle SR Pittsburg St. 11.10
7 Stevens, Kaleb SR Sioux Falls 11.18
8 Jerabek, Cody SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.20
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Tim SR Nebraska 10.67
2 Cabrera, Angelo SR Bethune-Cookman 10.67
3 Richardson, Shjuan SR Emporia St. 10.75
4 Banks, Tremayne SR Bethune-Cookman 10.97
5 Reeves, Eric SR Southern Illinois 11.01
6 Brown, Raheem SR Colby CC 11.06

Men's Men 200m Dash College   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howze, Vincent SR Emporia St. 21.53
2 Sitek, Mark SR Johnson County CC 21.72
3 Telesford, Dan-Neil SR Iowa Central CC 21.76
4 Cubit, Juwan SR Hutchinson CC 21.90
5 Rollins, Naron SR Unattached 22.34
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sitek, Mark SR Johnson County CC 21.73
2 Rollins, Naron SR Unattached 21.95
3 Perkins, Joshua SR Bethune-Cookman 22.34
4 Smith, Shawn SR Kansas -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Romel SR Lincoln (Mo.) 21.67
2 Welk, John SR Nebraska 22.26
3 Birkel, Zach SR Nebraska 22.62
4 Williams, Keenan SR Colby CC 22.66
5 Moore, Leron SR Neosho County CC 22.93
6 Isiguzo, Enyinna SR Hastings 22.96
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Telesford, Dan-Neil SR Iowa Central CC 21.50
2 Howze, Vincent SR Emporia St. 21.55
3 Cubit, Juwan SR Hutchinson CC 21.83
4 Nielsen, Christian SR South Dakota 21.91
5 Hermes, Alex SR Kansas 22.28
6 Munar, Jordan SR Nebraska 22.69
7 Williams, Dominic SR Southern Illinois -

Men's Men 400m Dash College   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larry, Alfred SR Butler County CC 47.59
2 Shell, William SR Southwest Baptist 47.70
3 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 47.91
4 Hartnett, Dylan SR Shocker Track Club 48.66
5 Hester, Michael SR Kansas 49.28
6 Hawkins, Tyrone SR Lincoln (Mo.) 49.52
7 Peterson, Ryan SR Truman State 49.83
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 48.29
2 Shell, William SR Southwest Baptist 48.53
3 Sidwell, Ryan SR Southern Illinois 49.74
4 Berndt, Dayshawn SR Baker 49.93
5 Charles, Josh SR Cloud County CC 49.97
6 Oteba, Teddy SR Kansas 50.37
7 Stephens, Anthony SR Colby CC 51.02
8 Prince, David SR Unattached 52.63
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gall, Nikolai SR Southern Illinois 49.38
2 Lecesne, Aaron SR Colby CC 49.69
3 Nightengale, Christopher SR Southern Illinois 49.89
4 Stiles, Johnathon SR Colby CC 50.09
5 Thoreson, Doug SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 50.80
6 Bailey, Rickcardo SR Allen County CC 51.31
7 Wilson, CJ SR Fort Hays St. 51.71
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hawkins, Tyrone SR Lincoln (Mo.) 49.48
2 Hester, Michael SR Kansas 49.68
3 Ederer, Clint SR William Jewell 49.69
4 Sanders, Deon SR Iowa Central CC 50.52
5 Johnson, Drew SR UNAT-Wichita State 50.53
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Peterson, Ryan SR Truman State 49.25
2 Pierre, Andrew SO Kansas City CC 49.89
3 Matthews, Drew SR Kansas 49.99
4 Johnson, DeMario SR Kansas 50.66
5 Barnett, Johnathon SR UMKC 50.95
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Larry, Alfred SR Butler County CC 48.67
2 Hartnett, Dylan SR Shocker Track Club 48.95
3 Boyd, Ben SR Monmouth 50.73
4 Cortez, Frankie SR Emporia St. 50.85
5 Green, Blake SR Southern Illinois 51.38
6 Munar, Jordan SR Nebraska 51.92

Men's 400m Dash High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Marcus JR Hazelwood Central 48.74
2 Tibbs, Duke SR Topeka 49.06
3 Nelson, Jake SR Elkhorn South 49.17
4 Caldwell, Jake SR Shawnee Mission South 49.22
5 Wilkins, Troy SR Shawnee Mission East 49.33
6 Chunn, Brandon JR Hazelwood Central 49.75
7 Wright, Brannen SR Jackson 50.44
8 Quarells, Matt JR Hazelwood Central 50.59
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tibbs, Duke SR Topeka 50.45
2 Dewey, Tanner SR Beatrice 51.14
3 Mahurin, Daniel JR Grain Valley 52.18
4 Miller, Aaron JR Ottawa 53.20
5 Ballou, Cal JR St. Pius X 54.10
6 Ramos, Juan SR Shawnee Mission East 56.28
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Chunn, Brandon JR Hazelwood Central 49.82
2 Ballentine, Corey JR Shawnee Heights 51.27
3 Hager, JT SR Lansing 51.60
4 Smith, Austin SR Shawnee Heights 51.67
5 Green, Tanner SO Olathe-South 51.76
6 Brown, Isaac SR Kearney 51.98
7 Barber, Jordan JR Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 52.52
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Marcus JR Hazelwood Central 49.53
2 McNutt, Tanner SR Humboldt 50.56
3 Stephens, Aaron SR Kearney 51.36
4 Randall, Tyler SR Stilwell-Blue Valley 51.45
5 Hannah, Tim SR Liberty 53.14
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nelson, Jake SR Elkhorn South 49.28
2 Quarells, Matt JR Hazelwood Central 49.46
3 Caldwell, Jake SR Shawnee Mission South 49.60
4 Wright, Brannen SR Jackson 50.23
5 Raines, Jonathan SR Shawnee Mission North 50.68
6 Mathew, Sain-Thomas JR Har-Ber 50.70
7 Hedges, Cale SR Garnett-Anderson County 52.83
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilkins, Troy SR Shawnee Mission East 50.10
2 Scheck, Cody SR Topeka-Seaman 50.88
3 Sharp, McClain SR OP-Blue Valley North 51.14
4 Ledger, Jacob SO Oak Grove 51.19
5 Bormolini, Jimmy SR Lansing 51.59
6 Taylor, Josh SR Lee's Summit North 51.89
7 Krueger, Kole SR Blair 52.84

M 400   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simon, Dan SR Wis.-Milwaukee 51.05
2 Post, Cory SR Fort Hays St. 51.93
3 Leonard, Jon SR Missouri Valley 54.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cord, John SR Simpson (Iowa) 52.15
2 Wallace, Will SR Benedictine (Kan.) 52.82
3 Nyamadi, Atsu SR Neosho County CC 53.73
4 Connealy, Jacob SR Benedictine (Kan.) 56.75

Men's Men 400m Dash Invitational   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clemons, Kyle SR Kansas 46.28
2 Butler, Kind SR USA 46.61
3 Hubbard, Jamil SR USA 47.03
4 Henry, Tabarie SR UVI 47.13
5 Courtney, Michael SR USA 47.80
6 Torrance, Jamall SR USA 48.23

Men's 800m Run High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bode, Carson SO Rockhurst 1:56.76
2 Lombardo, Alex SR Rockhurst 1:57.97
3 Percy, Tyler SR Fort Zumwalt West 1:58.06
4 Southwick, Ben JR Carthage 2:00.89
5 Plugge, Cory JR Papillion-LaVista 2:01.21
6 Howe, Jacob JR Belvidere North 2:01.75
7 Warren, Birdsong SR Lee's Summit West 2:02.01
8 Kueser, Doug SR Osawatomie 2:02.16
9 Cooney, Ryan SR Shawnee Mission West 2:03.12
10 Quick, Cyle JR Fox 2:03.80
11 Rogers, Eric SR Fort Zumwalt West 2:06.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winebrenner, Cain SR Park Hill 1:56.73
2 Lamb, Jacob SR Smith-Cotton 1:58.71
3 Harris, Rashod SR Ritenour 1:59.44
4 Lyles, Trevin SR Lee's Summit West 1:59.65
5 Andrade, Dino SR Har-Ber 1:59.86
6 Pudenz, Kyle SO Park Hill 2:00.58
7 Garcia, Gage SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 2:01.23
8 Raines, Jonathan SR Shawnee Mission North 2:01.38
9 Samatar, Liban SR Oak Park 2:03.74
10 Hedges, Cale SR Garnett-Anderson County 2:04.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haik, Spencer JR Glendale 1:55.54
2 Cherry, Austin SR McCook 1:56.21
3 Garst, Grant SR Inman 1:56.35
4 Barbour, Jackson SR Shawnee Mission Northwest 1:56.96
5 Donahue, Colton SR Stilwell-Blue Valley 1:57.27
6 McNutt, Tanner SR Humboldt 1:59.18
7 Dewey, Tanner SR Beatrice 1:59.30
8 Ellis, Kain SR Benton 2:00.25
9 Graham, Christopher SR St. Pius X 2:01.14
10 Ballou, Cal JR St. Pius X 2:01.65
11 Davis, Marcus JR Hazelwood Central 2:01.82

Men's Men 800m Run Seeded College   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larsen, Monte SR Morningside 1:50.34
2 Blake, Jermaine SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:50.95
3 Hanson, Kyle SR UNAT-Kansas State 1:51.01
4 Pape, Paul SR Nebraska-Kearney 1:51.02
5 Kinuthia, Michael SR Neosho County CC 1:51.97
6 Soucie, Brendan SR Kansas 1:52.03
7 Banks, Tyler SR Oral Roberts 1:56.89
8 Langille, Andrew SR Monmouth 2:01.39

Men's Men 800m Run Unseeded College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaefer, Matthew SR Truman State 1:54.67
2 Sherier, Brandon SR McPherson 1:54.81
3 Border, Nolan SR Nebraska 1:55.21
4 Smith, Logan SR Kansas State 1:56.64
5 Brown, Ricy SR Bethune-Cookman 1:56.73
6 Seckfort, Nick SR Kansas 1:56.81
7 Manley, Dominque SR Kansas 1:57.04
8 Fink, Dalen SR Kansas 1:57.96
9 Miller, Cody SR Emporia St. 1:58.82
10 Estrella, Vincente SR Dodge City CC 2:00.12
11 Riley, Ashley SR Colby CC -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, James SR Pittsburg St. 1:57.00
2 Brownlee, Ben SR Kansas 1:57.31
3 Schroeder, Alex SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:57.34
4 Peters, Jordan SR Pittsburg St. 1:57.60
5 Michael, Tegan SR Allen County CC 1:58.20
6 Stevensen, Blake SR Sioux Falls 1:58.59
7 Bravo, Patrich SR Fort Hays St. 1:58.81
8 Ward, Ethan SR Southwest Baptist 1:59.42
9 Farris, James SR Bethany (Kan.) 2:00.53
10 Nannen, Scott SR Nebraska-Kearney 2:01.10
11 Yoder, Aaron SR Kansas City Smoke TC 2:01.23
12 Mueller, Doug SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:02.01
13 Jones, Sam SR Kansas 2:02.30
14 Sheppard, Carlton SR Coffeyville CC -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogel, Nathan SR Tabor 1:57.00
2 Potter, Aaron SR St. Mary (Kan.) 1:57.65
3 Quiroga, Josh SR Colby CC 1:57.86
4 Monticone, Robert SR Colby CC 1:57.92
5 Adams, Evan SR Allen County CC 1:58.00
6 Grieb, Brett SR Nebraska 1:58.06
7 Wendroth, Andy SR Nebraska 1:59.49
8 Schneider, Kellum SR Kansas 2:00.62
9 McDaniel, Sam SR Southwestern (Kan.) 2:00.63
10 Daley, Neville SR Lincoln (Mo.) 2:01.88
11 Bradford, John SR Oral Roberts 2:07.09
12 Sternhagen, Tyler SR South Dakota 2:08.54
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magos, Phillip SR Tabor 1:57.05
2 Tribble, Louis SR Southwest Baptist 1:57.44
3 Johnson, Gabriel SR Colby CC 1:57.62
4 Drendel, Conner SR Southwestern (Kan.) 1:58.49
5 Wasinger, Randy SR Kansas City Smoke TC 1:59.16
6 Jantsch, Kevin SR UNAT-Kansas State 1:59.36
7 Killian, Blaze SR Sioux Falls 1:59.89
8 Yates, Anthony SR Pittsburg St. 1:59.96
9 Grant, Ben SR Coffeyville CC 2:00.04
10 Whittaker, Josh SR Allen County CC 2:00.86
11 Ojullu, OJ SR North Iowa Area CC 2:01.40
12 Bond, Justin SR Grand View 2:01.87
13 Carson, Paris SR Butler County CC 2:02.22
14 Wacker, Christian SR Southwestern (Kan.) 2:02.60
15 White, Tariq SR Grand View 2:03.41
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lugo, Alex SR North Iowa Area CC 1:58.69
2 Vos, Zach SR Grand View 2:00.55
3 Allison, Cole SR Southern Illinois 2:00.92
4 Martus, Cody SR Kansas Wesleyan 2:01.09
5 Warnke, Nick SR Southwestern (Kan.) 2:01.99
6 Ward, Austin SR Grand View 2:02.62
7 Mudukuti, Michael SR Oral Roberts 2:03.68
8 Sipe, Travis SR Emporia St. 2:03.97
9 Williams, Aaron SR Southwest Baptist 2:05.42
10 Worley, Jonny SR North Iowa Area CC 2:07.91
11 Gardner, Spencer SR Grand View 2:18.37
12 Christianson, Nigel SR UNAT-Gillette 2:18.75
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartush, Bob SR Benedictine (Kan.) 2:00.38
2 Staab, Tanner SR Fort Hays St. 2:02.10
3 Shoemaker, Connor SR Fort Hays St. 2:02.16
4 Bedsworth, John SR Hannibal-LaGrange 2:02.41
5 Stoppel, Blake SR Fort Hays St. 2:02.91
6 Bloomquist, Alex SR North Iowa Area CC 2:03.02
7 Ramon, Xavier SR Missouri Valley 2:04.03
8 Mueller, Bret SR Tabor 2:04.22
9 Musgrove, Chris SR Pittsburg St. 2:04.81
10 Dahlke, Jordan SR Bethany (Kan.) 2:05.16
11 Harjes, Seth SR Grand View 2:06.32
12 Barragree, Conner SR Southwestern (Kan.) 2:07.11
13 Hatch, Brandon SR Southwestern (Kan.) 2:08.10
14 Bowman, Matt SR North Iowa Area CC 2:08.51
15 Jackson, Caleb SR Southwestern (Kan.) 2:10.00
16 Caudill, Jordan SR Allen County CC 2:13.30

M 1500   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Post, Cory SR Fort Hays St. 4:45.60
2 Nyamadi, Atsu SR Neosho County CC 4:52.35
3 Wallace, Will SR Benedictine (Kan.) 4:59.25
4 Simon, Dan SR Wis.-Milwaukee 5:00.10
5 Connealy, Jacob SR Benedictine (Kan.) 5:01.06
6 Leonard, Jon SR Missouri Valley 5:01.50
7 Cord, John SR Simpson (Iowa) 5:08.52

Men's Men 1500m Run Seeded College   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hendee, Alex SR Fort Hays St. 3:54.98
2 Hershner, Ryan SR Kansas State 3:55.51
3 Medina, Oscar SR Southern Illinois 3:55.74
4 Mettler, Jeffrey SR South Dakota 3:59.24
5 Burgess, Jonathan SR Colby CC 4:00.85
6 Venteicher, Colten SR Nebraska-Kearney 4:05.53

Men's Men 1500m Run Unseeded College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryan, Jeremy SR Baker 4:01.17
2 Goodin, Blake SR UNAT-Kansas State 4:01.44
3 Pastars, Janis SR Cameron 4:02.56
4 Darling, Ryan SR Kansas City Smoke TC 4:02.78
5 Christian, Austin SR East Central 4:04.00
6 Hohenthaner, Alex SR South Dakota 4:06.94
7 Rumsey, David SR Unattached 4:07.57
8 Gorham, Cody SR Columbia College 4:08.78
9 Haji, Kulayifi SR Southern Illinois 4:09.33
10 Nielson, Stephen SR South Dakota 4:09.90
11 Sander, Devin SR Columbia College 4:12.17
12 Daugherty, Garrett SR Tabor 4:17.81
13 Gurley, Michael SR Friends -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Ryan SR NW Missouri 4:06.09
2 Hopkins, Ryan SR Fort Hays St. 4:06.84
3 Taylor, Will SR Coffeyville CC 4:07.57
4 Gach, Tor SR Iowa Central CC 4:08.31
5 Parker, Dakota SR Allen County CC 4:08.35
6 Larsson, Carl SR NW Missouri 4:10.25
7 Gerardy, Jeremiah SR Bethany (Kan.) 4:11.39
8 Danner, Greg SR Benedictine (Kan.) 4:11.58
9 Wolf, MIchael SR Fort Hays St. 4:13.35
10 Purdue, Nathan SR Fort Hays St. 4:14.42
11 Bull, Jacob SR UNAT-Emporia St. 4:16.02
12 Morgan, Tucker SR Allen County CC 4:16.76
13 Straubel, James SR Park U. 4:19.17
14 Abouhalkah, Luke SR UMKC 4:24.53
15 Schmitz, Kyle SR NW Missouri 4:26.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evenson, Jacob SR South Dakota 4:10.57
2 Claassen, Daniel SR Emporia St. 4:11.22
3 White, Kevin SR Allen County CC 4:12.05
4 Schoneman, Jerod SR Nebraska-Kearney 4:12.37
5 Demott, Lucas SR UNAT-Kansas State 4:12.46
6 Larson, Eric SR Baker 4:12.72
7 Diaz, Elias SR Hays Track Club 4:14.61
8 Stayton, Hunter SR Kansas Wesleyan 4:15.16
9 Moreno, Antonio SR UNAT-Cameron 4:16.30
10 Dohn, Jimmy FR Unattached 4:17.63
11 Zimmerman, Paul SR Emporia St. 4:20.08
12 Hays, Gunnar SR Colby CC 4:21.90
13 Buhler, Chris SR Benedictine (Kan.) 4:25.06
14 Jacobs, Tyler SR Cameron 4:28.81
15 Vieyra, James SR Bethany (Kan.) 4:32.73
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skinner, Alex SR Emporia St. 4:14.99
2 Batchelder, David SR Oral Roberts 4:15.19
3 Harper, Jonathan SR Oral Roberts 4:18.60
4 Parker, Taylor SR Butler County CC 4:18.80
5 Jenkins, Nick SR Missouri Valley 4:19.92
6 Peterson, Leif SR Oral Roberts 4:21.68
7 Masey, Ryan SR Oral Roberts 4:22.37
8 Rosendale, Jacob SR Southwest Baptist 4:23.38
9 Andrews, Jordan SR Columbia College 4:23.61
10 Berry, Jason SR Kansas Wesleyan 4:28.54
11 Leonard, David SR Southwestern (Kan.) 4:29.24
12 Brubaker, Jon Elliott SR Benedictine (Kan.) 4:31.02
13 Orwel, Steve SR Cameron 4:31.24
14 Mosier, Brian SR Emporia St. 4:32.42
15 Atchinson, Cole SR Cameron 4:32.78
16 Ortiz, James SR Unattached 4:33.46

Men's 1600m Run High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernan, Brian SR Parkway South 4:18.85
2 Pudenz, Kyle SO Park Hill 4:20.02
3 Winebrenner, Cain SR Park Hill 4:21.67
4 McNutt, Stuart SO OP-Blue Valley West 4:22.84
5 Fambrough, Jason JR Raymore-Peculiar 4:23.33
6 Bachman, Brett SR Central (St. Joseph) 4:25.97
7 Melgares, Chris JR Manhattan 4:26.28
8 Barnett, James SR Blue Springs 4:26.51
9 Bachman, Jeff SR Central (St. Joseph) 4:26.54
10 Laughlin, Tristan SR William Chrisman 4:26.59
11 Lopez, Larry SR Fox 4:27.17
12 Miller, Zach JR Central (St. Joseph) 4:29.21
13 Pierson, Andrew SR Lee's Summit West 4:30.29
14 Miehe, Tyson JR Darlington 4:31.51
15 Graham, Christopher SR St. Pius X 4:31.73
16 Leblow, James SR Manhattan 4:33.39
17 Carr, Connor SR Liberty 4:43.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haik, Spencer JR Glendale 4:11.76
2 Bartelsmeyer, Amos SR MICDS 4:12.56
3 Lee, Garrett SR Belvidere North 4:13.51
4 Rockhold, Cole JR Truman 4:16.17
5 Kauppila, Noah JR Marquette 4:17.66
6 Mugeche, Stephen SO Blue Springs 4:19.02
7 Donahue, Colton SR Stilwell-Blue Valley 4:19.18
8 Guinn, Sam JR OP-Blue Valley Northwest 4:20.56
9 Garcia, Gage SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 4:22.28
10 Shiohira, Jacob SO Bentonville 4:23.92
11 Lombardo, Alex SR Rockhurst 4:24.23
12 Mooneyham, Chris SR Glendale 4:24.39
13 Andrade, Dino SR Har-Ber 4:24.87
14 Belete, Simon SR Blue Springs 4:24.98
15 O'Mara, Colin SR LR Catholic 4:25.71
16 Moehn, Ethan JR Monroe 4:26.57
17 Findlay, Noah SR LR Catholic 4:28.06
18 Vasquez, Angel SR DeSoto 4:30.60
19 Skwarlo, Stan JR Lawrence-Free State 4:34.74
20 Ellis, Kain SR Benton 4:37.53

Men's Men 1 Mile Run Cunningham Invitational   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leslie, Cory SR USA 3:58.18
2 Manzano, Leo SR NIKE 4:00.13
3 Symmonds, Nick SR USA 4:00.21
4 Emanuel, Lee SR Great Britain 4:01.98
5 van der Westhui, Peter SR RSA 4:02.10
6 Gowell, Chris SR adidas 4:02.49
7 Munsch, Josh SR Kansas 4:02.90
8 Palmer, Ford SR Monmouth 4:11.68
9 Acosta, AJ SR USA 4:11.73
10 Sullivan, JT SR USA 4:21.92

Men's Men 5000m Run College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chakisso, Tahir SR Iowa Central CC 14:46.34
2 Pacheco Orozco, Juan Joel SR Colby CC 14:47.10
3 Garrard, Justin SR Kansas City Smoke TC 14:56.06
4 Cargill, Drew SR Southwest Baptist 15:07.87
5 Koskey, Peter SR Colby CC 15:10.11
6 Keefer, Drew SR NW Missouri 15:10.15
7 Caldwell, Aaron SR Baker 15:26.72
8 Hudson, Dirk SR UNAT UMKC 15:28.71
9 Christensen, Tanner SR Fort Hays St. 15:30.79
10 Nava, Arturo SR East Central 15:39.26
11 Wade, Peyton SR Friends 15:56.07
12 Powers, Mason SR North Iowa Area CC 16:04.43
13 Day, Conner SR Kansas 16:22.69
14 Smith, Trent SR North Iowa Area CC 16:34.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landes, Evan SR Kansas 14:27.42
2 Mettler, Jeffrey SR South Dakota 14:28.78
3 Diaz, Roberto SR Oklahoma Christian 14:41.95
4 Haase, Brant SR South Dakota 14:42.69
5 Wilson, James SR Kansas 14:47.79
6 Baden, Josh SR Kansas 14:55.30
7 Brockmueller, Robert SR Sioux Falls 14:55.46
8 Gonzalez, Gabe SR Kansas 14:59.58
9 Dixon, Brian SR Southern Illinois 15:03.82
10 Hill, Bryan SR Nebraska-Kearney 15:07.82
11 Shemonia, Brandon SR Southern Illinois 15:16.79
12 Jokisch, Colin SR Kansas 15:22.46
13 Ehrenheim, Evan SR Southern Illinois 15:27.98
14 Marquardt, Ethan SR South Dakota 15:29.82
15 Pohren, Matthew SR Unattached 15:31.66
16 Davidson, Aaron SR Kansas City Smoke TC 15:35.93
17 Zimmer, Nolan SR NW Missouri 15:41.73

Men's Men 10000m Run College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horan, Matt SR Sioux Falls 31:39.76
2 Campbell, Cody FR Cameron 32:02.83
3 Musa, Mubarik SR South Dakota 32:08.85
4 Nelson, Michael SR Gillette 32:08.91
5 Allen, Joel SR Tabor 32:19.41
6 Wignall, Grant SR Cameron 32:30.95
7 Langat, Benson SR South Dakota 32:32.56
8 Noffsinger, Jordan SR Southwest Baptist 32:35.56
9 Jackson, Matt SR Gillette 32:42.31
10 Avilez, Cameron SR St. Mary (Kan.) 32:48.13
11 Artis, Brock SR Allen County CC 32:48.36
12 Nail, Alex SR UMKC 32:53.92
13 Garcia, Alejandro SR Gillette 33:09.22
14 Baker, Justin SR Southwest Baptist 33:38.73
15 Snyder, Kyle SR Kansas 34:06.87
16 Lightfoot, Eric SR Southwestern (Kan.) 34:53.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuhman, Dan SR Memphis 30:55.64
2 Brockmueller, William SR Sioux Falls 30:57.65
3 Keehn, Cory SR Fort Hays St. 30:59.71
4 Herriott, Zach FR Unattached 30:59.98
5 Gathuru, George SR Cloud County CC 31:04.02
6 Toth, Thomas SR UNAT-Cameron 31:09.69
7 McCullough, Jason SR Hays Track Club 31:10.08
8 Tubei, Daniel SR Park U. 31:11.03
9 Schott, Eric SR Missouri Southern 31:11.97
10 McWilliams, David SR Oklahoma Christian 31:18.24
11 Tabbert, Ethan SR Sioux Falls 31:18.76
12 Carder, Kevin SR Nebraska-Kearney 31:19.64
13 Benton, Jacob SR Missouri Southern 31:22.12
14 Smith, Cody SR Southwest Baptist 31:23.26
15 Lee, Derek SR Southwest Baptist 31:35.31
16 Adelman, Frank SR Southwestern (Kan.) 32:03.95
17 Popoca, Geovanni SR Kansas City Smoke TC 33:05.90
18 Brown, Russel SR St. Mary (Kan.) 34:15.80

Men's Men 110m Hurdles Invitational   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, David SR USA 13.42
2 Porter, Jeff SR USA 13.44
3 Hicks, Antwon SR USA 13.60
4 Akins, Ty SR USA 13.62
5 Thomas, Dwight SR Jamaica 13.70
6 Dutch, Johnny SR USA 13.71
7 Julmis, Jeffery SR Haiti 15.08

Men's Men 110m Hurdles College   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Cedrique SR Sterling 13.82
2 Montgomery, Lawson SR Shocker Track Club 14.00
3 Caldwell, Chris SR Iowa Central CC 14.06
4 Hopkins, Keith SR Wildcat Track Club 14.06
5 Etheridge, Andrew SR Emporia St. 14.63
6 Anderson, Sabiel SR Lincoln (Mo.) -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Montgomery, Lawson SR Shocker Track Club 14.38
2 Mack, Gannon SR Emporia St. 14.56
3 Gime, Wala SR Iowa Central CC 15.09
4 Rutherford, Chris SR Monmouth 15.19
5 Casey, Lance SR Iowa Central CC 15.91
6 Kirielius, Tomas SR Kansas State 16.18
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hopkins, Keith SR Wildcat Track Club 14.33
2 Smith, Cedrique SR Sterling 14.37
3 Barclay, Bruce SR Allen County CC 14.78
4 Swalley, Tyler SR Emporia St. 14.87
5 Dick, Devin SR Kansas State 15.13
6 Granillo, Tony SR Kansas State 16.48
7 Fox, Neal SR DeSales 16.61
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Etheridge, Andrew SR Emporia St. 14.63
2 Pille, Sean SR Nebraska 14.75
3 Walker, Elrich SR Lindenwood 16.41
4 Wistrcill, Joe SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 17.26
5 Banks, Tremayne SR Bethune-Cookman -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Sabiel SR Lincoln (Mo.) 14.27
2 Ukaoma, Miles SR Nebraska 14.51
3 Benes, Matt SR Southern Illinois 14.70
4 Jones, Kemar SR Southern Illinois 14.93
5 Kregers, Reinis SR Kansas State 16.09
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Caldwell, Chris SR Iowa Central CC 14.38
2 McCord, Theodore SR Park U. 14.92
3 Hanson, Will SR North Iowa Area CC 15.52
4 Petersen, Josh SR South Dakota 18.32
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shingles, Nickola SR Hannibal-LaGrange 14.81
2 Walker, Jalen SR Monmouth 15.12
3 Wilkey, Blake SR Hutchinson CC 15.40
4 Maloney, Ryan SR Sioux Falls 15.88
5 Patten, Tyler SR Grand View 16.31

M 110h   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leonard, Jon SR Missouri Valley 15.46
2 Nyamadi, Atsu SR Neosho County CC 16.61
3 Cord, John SR Simpson (Iowa) 17.00
4 Connealy, Jacob SR Benedictine (Kan.) 17.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simon, Dan SR Wis.-Milwaukee 15.91
2 Wallace, Will SR Benedictine (Kan.) 16.28
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Post, Cory SR Fort Hays St. 16.99

Men's 110m Hurdles High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burks, Justice JR Raytown South 14.67
2 Kendall, Harvey JR Grandview 14.75
3 Bartels, Nick SR Papillion-LaVista 14.76
4 Wright, Chris JR Hazelwood Central 15.12
5 Mayeske, Matt SR Gardner-Edgerton 15.21
6 Warren, John JR Leavenworth 15.30
7 Hulse, Skyler JR Oak Grove 15.32
8 Blair, Tyler JR Blue Springs South 15.33
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Warren, John JR Leavenworth 15.01
2 Blair, Tyler JR Blue Springs South 15.04
3 Willis, Garrett SR Ritenour 15.14
4 Schuster, Cole JR Freeman 15.16
5 Burch, Treyton SR Maryville 15.46
6 Augustine, Trey JR Lee's Summit West 15.83
7 Watkins, Donte SR Blue Springs 16.17
8 Cobbs, TJ SR Lawrence-Free State 16.42
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bartels, Nick SR Papillion-LaVista 15.04
2 Wright, Chris JR Hazelwood Central 15.12
3 Burton, Devin SR Shawnee Mission East 15.57
4 Smith, Elijah SO Valley Heights 15.67
5 Nielson, Damacias JR Topeka 16.26
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mayeske, Matt SR Gardner-Edgerton 15.29
2 Lechtenberg, Nate JR Papillion-LaVista 15.36
3 Austin, Khalil SO Topeka 15.60
4 Heath, Demetrius JR Leavenworth 16.19
5 Russell, Tyler JR Fossil Ridge 16.27
6 Aguirre, Sam SR Humboldt 16.35
7 Bodicky, Drew SR Central (St. Joseph) -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hulse, Skyler JR Oak Grove 15.37
2 Arnold, Cameron SR Shawnee Heights 15.84
3 Page, Jared JR Hutchinson 16.01
4 Strickland, Jack SR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 16.03
5 Horner, Jake JR Shawnee Mission Northwest 16.27
6 Thomas, Josh SR Farmington 16.29
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kendall, Harvey JR Grandview 14.73
2 Burks, Justice JR Raytown South 14.83
3 Stephens, A.J. SO Olathe-East 15.33
4 Wright, Jaxon SR Holton 15.39
5 Hardiman, Dondrell SR Park Hill 16.48
6 Puritty, Ross JR Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 17.40

Men's 300m Hurdles High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scaletty, Matt JR Lee's Summit North 41.13
2 Frazier, Jesse SR Fort Osage 42.02
3 Mohler, Danny SR Bishop Miege 42.04
4 Knight, Tabais SO Hazelwood Central 42.71
5 Aguirre, Sam SR Humboldt 43.33
6 Harman, Mark SR Baldwin 44.28
7 Burch, Treyton SR Maryville 44.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutton, Dante SR Bishop Miege 40.19
2 Thomas, Josh SR Farmington 40.80
3 Schneider, Ryan JR St. George-Rock Creek 41.89
4 Stephens, A.J. SO Olathe-East 42.24
5 Jefferson, Malik JR Raytown South 42.56
6 Rosendale, Luke SR Smith-Cotton 43.22
7 Maxwell, Nick SR Herculaneum 43.33
8 Jimenez, Alex JR Liberty -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Upchurch, Devin SR McCluer 41.64
2 Augustine, Trey JR Lee's Summit West 41.77
3 Campbell, Tyler SR Topeka-Seaman 41.86
4 Wright, Jaxon SR Holton 42.69
5 Thuro, Hunter JR Wellsville 42.83
6 McAlpin, Rasheed SO Shawnee Heights 43.01
7 Blair, Tyler JR Blue Springs South 43.79
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burton, Devin SR Shawnee Mission East 40.30
2 Warren, John JR Leavenworth 40.70
3 Jacobs, Jeff JR Stilwell-Blue Valley 41.16
4 Watkins, Lindell SR Liberty 41.47
5 McNeil, Blake SR Kearney 41.51
6 Lofton, Ivan SR Grandview 42.06
7 Mayeske, Matt SR Gardner-Edgerton 42.43
8 Willis, Garrett SR Ritenour 43.17
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartels, Nick SR Papillion-LaVista 39.28
2 Wright, Chris JR Hazelwood Central 39.88
3 Hardiman, Dondrell SR Park Hill 40.45
4 Bodicky, Drew SR Central (St. Joseph) 40.46
5 Page, Jared JR Hutchinson 41.17
6 Mertlik, Colin SR Blair 42.38
7 Clark, Chris SR Blue Springs 43.47

Men's Men 400m Hurdles College   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae SR Nebraska 51.50
2 Mack, Gannon SR Emporia St. 52.44
3 Koroknai, Tibor SR Nebraska 52.66
4 Rutherford, Chris SR Monmouth 53.59
5 Ucherek, Nick SR Kansas 53.89
6 Gime, Wala SR Iowa Central CC 54.00
7 Stiles, Johnathon SR Colby CC 54.79
8 Kohler, Brett SR Southern Illinois 55.15
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Koroknai, Tibor SR Nebraska 53.04
2 Stiles, Johnathon SR Colby CC 54.33
3 Willard, Brandyn SR Southwestern (Kan.) 55.26
4 Steinmiller, Casey SR Pittsburg St. 55.27
5 Braimah, Adebayo SR Kansas 55.42
6 Snow, Zak SR UMKC 55.57
7 Lawrence, Dwayne SR Southwest Baptist 56.94
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ucherek, Nick SR Kansas 55.43
2 Sandefer, Christian SR Nebraska 57.03
3 Ballock, Justin SR Pittsburg St. 57.33
4 Woods, Rodgerick SR Cowley County CC 58.71
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mack, Gannon SR Emporia St. 54.26
2 Rutherford, Chris SR Monmouth 54.36
3 Thomas, Zachary SR Truman State 56.29
4 Maloney, Ryan SR Sioux Falls 57.43
5 Goins, JT SR Southwest Baptist 58.86
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gime, Wala SR Iowa Central CC 54.12
2 Hilderbrand, Mark SR Nebraska 54.57
3 Reynoso, Mike SR Lindenwood 55.45
4 Bernard, Lukas SR South Dakota 55.64
5 Walker, Elrich SR Lindenwood 56.42
6 Garner, Terrone SR UMKC 56.56
7 Hill, Erik SR South Dakota 57.36
8 Taylor, Lewis SR Friends 57.90
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae SR Nebraska 53.66
2 Kohler, Brett SR Southern Illinois 54.25
3 Nickens, Marquel SR Johnson County CC 54.66
4 Ramler, Ryan SR Pittsburg St. 54.98
5 Ray, Namer SR Iowa Central CC 55.06
6 McCord, Theodore SR Park U. 56.40
7 Donald, Chris SR Allen County CC 56.89
8 Coleman, Rondell SR Oral Roberts 59.00

Men's Men 400m Hurdles Invitational   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tinsley, Michael SR USA 48.77
2 Stigler, Michael SR Kansas 49.42
3 Gaymon, Justin SR USA 49.58
4 Alejandro, Eric SR Puerto Rico 50.30
5 Jackson, Bershawn SR USA 51.22
6 Gibson, Jeffery SR Oral Roberts 52.14
7 Bennett, LaRon SR USA 53.65

Men's Men 3000m Steeplechase College   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fish, Micheal SR Iowa Central CC 9:39.01
2 Nall, Taylor SR Baker 9:45.27
3 Spence, Jacob SR Allen County CC 9:51.28
4 Plourde, Anthony SR Iowa Central CC 9:57.76
5 Humphreys, Griffin SR UMKC 9:59.35
6 Mills, Isaac SR Fort Hays St. 10:01.64
7 Pulsifer, Ryan SR Allen County CC 10:02.67
8 Benton, Alstin SR Friends 10:04.95
9 Colglazier, Garrett SR Allen County CC 10:13.45
10 Jimenez, Heber SR Butler County CC 10:15.74
11 Bruton, Trey SR Southwestern (Kan.) 10:24.54
12 Anders, Eric SR Southwestern (Kan.) 10:31.62
13 Sloan, Logan SR Kansas 10:31.73
14 Portofee, Marcus SR Emporia St. 10:34.74
15 Bremer, Kyle SR UMKC 10:38.31
16 Lee, Will SR Missouri Valley 10:53.94

Men's 4 x 100m Relay High School   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Papillion-LaVista A Lucas Hostetler, Jalen Allison,
Nick Bartels, Kenzo Cotton
41.94
2 Kearney A Hunter King, Isaac Brown,
Caleb Lundgren, Tyler Gillen
42.71
3 Rogers A Brandon Workman, Cole Evans,
Ty Galyean, Chase Lamers
42.95
4 Topeka A Eli Weinbrecht, Todd Hetherington,
Jared Butler, Duke Tibbs
43.10
5 Raytown South A Glen Pargo, Sean Allen,
Markees Jackson, Tyshawn Pennington
43.12
6 Ritenour A Marvin Millett, Devin Alexander,
Irving Moorehead, Terrence Hollins-White
43.19
7 Rockhurst A Matt Schell, Curtis Goldmon,
Tommy Seitz, Max Linscott
43.70
8 Lee's Summit North A Ralph Jackson, Chris Solomon,
Bailey Hanzel, Josh Caldwell
44.55
Prelims Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Kearney A Hunter King, Isaac Brown,
Caleb Lundgren, Tyler Gillen
43.21
2 Rogers A Brandon Workman, Cole Evans,
Ty Galyean, Chase Lamers
43.27
3 Olathe-South A Aaron Thacker, Dresden Wilbur,
Tanner Green, Chris Coleman
43.95
4 Omaha Creighton Prep A Lucas Henson, RJ Urzendowski,
David Chambers, James Scott
44.33
5 Kansas City-Piper A Kilil Richard, Matthew McDonald,
Dion Saunders, Paul Jones
44.49
6 Hazelwood Central A Quadri White, Kendall Preston,
Chris Wright, Matt Quarells
46.12
7 Bonner Springs A Jordan Jackson, Marcel Holmes,
Anthony Kubas, Kalim Razakhan
46.54
Prelims Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Papillion-LaVista A Lucas Hostetler, Jalen Allison,
Nick Bartels, Kenzo Cotton
42.10
2 Olathe-East A DaJuane Box, Parker Evans,
Kyle Evans, Caleb White
43.64
3 Blue Springs A DaShaughn Terry, Antwon President,
Donald Garcia, Darrius Shepherd
44.08
4 Gardner-Edgerton A Dakota Steuber, Marcon Waters,
Jaylon Radel, Traevohn Wrench
44.78
5 Stilwell-Blue Valley A Jeff Jacobs, Josh Chalker,
Logan Brettell, Tyler Randall
44.90
6 Fox A Greg Abeyta, Cody Voney,
Ty Laws, Jimmy Huskey
45.06
Prelims Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Topeka A Eli Weinbrecht, Todd Hetherington,
Jared Butler, Duke Tibbs
43.59
2 Lee's Summit West A Austin Dismond, Logan Cheadle,
Demarcus Edwards, Andrew Palmer
43.64
3 Truman A Demetric Dinwiddie, Alex Davis,
Ben Sander, Roy Bay
43.91
4 Shawnee Heights A Zakyr Davis, Rasheed McAlpin,
Austen Hubert, Austin Smith
44.79
5 Baldwin A Joel Halford, Chad Berg,
Mark Harman, Darius Johnson
44.93
Prelims Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Raytown South A Glen Pargo, Sean Allen,
Markees Jackson, Tyshawn Pennington
43.50
2 Blue Springs South A Marquan Hughes, Dylan Hernandez,
Josh McClary, Brandon Dandridge
44.16
3 Carthage A Eli Seay, Tyler Ralston,
Jordan Dangerfield, Cameron Priester
44.72
4 Raytown A Nate Dixon, Reese Fisher,
Shannon Rollins, Markel Robinson
44.96
5 Park Hill A Corey Welch, Dominique Anderson,
Kenyatte Harris, Artis Norfleet
45.14
6 Oak Grove A Tanner Kanak, Ethan Fugitt,
Cody Webster, Jordan Douglas
45.38
7 Lawrence A Nick Benton, J'Mony Bryant,
Lavontae Shorter, J.D. Woods
45.45
8 O'Hara A Miles Oggletree, Mike Rowe,
J D Meyers, Montel Caruthers
45.56
Prelims Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Lee's Summit North A Ralph Jackson, Smith Roy,
Bailey Hanzel, Josh Caldwell
44.81
2 Mill Valley A Logan Zavodny, Staton Rebeck,
Christian Jegen, Kendall Short
45.51
3 Grain Valley A Brice Quinn, Hunter Ramirez,
David Hudgens, Daniel Mahurin
45.67
4 Fossil Ridge A Joey Campain, Jake Peterson,
Caleb Aslor, Sam Allsup
45.71
5 Lamar A Mark Bartlett, Brett McDonald,
Jared Beshore, Cade Payne
45.91
6 Herculaneum A Nick Maxwell, Adam Maxwell,
Adam Fischer, Shaun Hauserman
47.01
Prelims Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Rockhurst A Matt Schell, Curtis Goldmon,
Tommy Seitz, Max Linscott
44.01
2 Salina South A Marcus Williams, Treyvan Slayton,
Michael Jones, Marcus Cutler
44.21
3 Leavenworth A De'Vante Butler, isaiah Ross,
Sanchez Williams, Josh Williamson
44.45
4 Lansing A JT Hager, Joe Henry,
Lucas Mein, Jimmy Bormolini
44.86
5 Olathe-Northwest A Alex Pruss, Zee Pinkerton,
Andrew Ryal, Trevor Bowley
45.26
6 Staley A Khaluna Bouchard, Dainte Graves,
Faizel Bouchard, Nathan Bass
56.08
Prelims Heat #7
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Ritenour A Marvin Millett, Devin Alexander,
Irving Moorehead, Terrence Hollins-White
43.47
2 McCluer A Devin Upchurch, Kevin Spraggins,
Kyren Martin, Raquan Stallings
43.97
3 Liberty A Clay Newberry, Caleb Taylor,
Eric Greely, Cameron Smith
44.16
4 William Chrisman A David Daniel, Dalvin Wilkerson,
Javaughn Chambers, DeVante Wilkerson
44.18
5 Bishop Miege A Dante Hutton, Chris Ford,
Denvoir Griffin, Jackson Kurtz
44.84
6 Lafayette (St. Joseph) A Jurell Green, Travaris Turner,
Prestin Martin, D'Treal Stone
45.26
7 Olathe-North A Michael Wing, Venus Triplett,
Isaiah Simmons, Alan Asanga
55.20

Men's 4 x 100m Relay College/Open   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Nebraska A John Welk, Dexter McKenzie,
Ricco Hall, Tim Thompson
40.35
2 Coffeyville CC A Bryan Addo, Andre De Grasse,
Shayne Dalmage, Kyle Bennett
40.91
3 Kansas A Shawn Smith, Kyle Clemons,
DeMario Johnson, Michael Hester
41.08
4 Bethune-Cookman A Tremayne Banks, Angelo Cabrera,
Darnell Washington, Joshua Perkins
41.34
5 Iowa Central CC A Chris Caldwell, Dan-Neil Telesford,
Namer Ray, Deon Sanders
41.70
6 UMKC A Jason Martin, Josh Butler,
Brady Adams, Daniel Prioleau
41.80
7 Allen County CC A Jordan Fountain, Jethro St. Hubert,
Rodrick Simmons, Michael Burns
42.48
Prelims Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Nebraska A John Welk, Dexter McKenzie,
Nikita Pankins, Tim Thompson
40.87
2 Lincoln (Mo.) A Devin Hill, Romel Lewis,
Michael Ashley, Sabiel Anderson
41.17
3 South Dakota A Erik Hill, Christian Nielsen,
Michael Burrus, Brandon Kovash
41.83
4 Hutchinson CC A Juwan Cubit, James Jones,
Devante Smith, DeAngelo Strickling
42.39
5 Grand View A Allen Clark, Keonte White,
Tyler Patten, Toi Jones
42.90
Prelims Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Kansas A Shawn Smith, Kyle Clemons,
Michael Hester, DeMario Johnson
41.04
2 Coffeyville CC A Bryan Addo, Andre De Grasse,
Shayne Dalmage, Kyle Bennett
41.39
3 St. Thomas (Minn.) A Abajemo Omot, Jeff Rada,
Cole Boughner, Cody Jerabek
43.14
Prelims Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Bethune-Cookman A Tremayne Banks, Angelo Cabrera,
Darnell Washington, Joshua Perkins
41.97
2 Baker A Asher Hannon, Dayshawn Berndt,
Terren Craddock-Moore, Jeremy Gathright
42.39
3 Colby CC A Raheem Brown, Keenan Williams,
Aaron Lecesne, Anthony Stephens
42.53
Prelims Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 UMKC A Jason Martin, Josh Butler,
Brady Adams, Daniel Prioleau
41.53
2 Iowa Central CC A Chris Caldwell, Dan-Neil Telesford,
Namer Ray, Deon Sanders
41.69
3 Allen County CC A Jordan Fountain, Jethro St. Hubert,
Rodrick Simmons, Michael Burns
41.72
4 Southern Illinois A Eric Reeves, Nikolai Gall,
Douglas Palacious, Matt Benes
42.39

Men's 4 x 200m Relay High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Raytown South A Glen Pargo, Markees Jackson,
Joe Johnson, Tyshawn Pennington
1:30.99
2 Shawnee Heights A Zakyr Davis, Austen Hubert,
Austin Smith, Rasheed McAlpin
1:32.09
3 Lawrence-Free State A Ronald White, Tyler Odell,
Tony Edwards, Seth Maples
1:32.85
4 Olathe-Northwest A Alex Pruss, Zee Pinkerton,
Andrew Ryal, Trevor Bowley
1:34.04
5 Oak Grove A Jordan Douglas, Corey Martin,
Skyler Hulse, Jacob Ledger
1:34.81
6 Fox A Greg Abeyta, Cody Voney,
Ty Laws, Jimmy Huskey
1:36.12
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Topeka A Eli Weinbrecht, Todd Hetherington,
Jared Butler, Duke Tibbs
1:30.63
2 Lee's Summit West A Demarcus Edwards, Logan Cheadle,
Austin Burau, Andrew Palmer
1:30.75
3 William Chrisman A Sam Michell, Dalvin Wilkerson,
Javaughn Chambers, DeVante Wilkerson
1:30.92
4 Raytown A Lorenzo Wade, Reese Fisher,
Shannon Rollins, Markel Robinson
1:31.13
5 Olathe-South A Chris Coleman, Tanner Green,
Dresden Wilbur, Aaron Thacker
1:31.15
6 Shawnee Mission Northwest A Ian McCabe, Timothy Dormady,
Jake Horner, Alan Baur
1:33.19
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Truman A Roy Bay, Demetric Dinwiddie,
Alex Davis, Ben Sander
1:31.80
2 Park Hill A Corey Welch, Dominique Anderson,
Kenyatte Harris, Dondrell Hardiman
1:32.36
3 Lansing A JT Hager, Joe Henry,
Darius Mathis, Jimmy Bormolini
1:32.41
4 McCluer A Raquan Stallings, Chris Smith,
Chris Murray, Kevin Spraggins
1:32.88
5 Fossil Ridge A Jake Peterson, Sam Allsup,
Trevor Quintana, Joey Campain
1:33.37
6 Lamar A Mark Bartlett, Brett McDonald,
Jared Beshore, Cade Payne
1:33.82
7 Rockhurst A Curtis Goldmon, Mitch Koeppen,
Max Linscott, Tommy Seitz
1:34.69
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hazelwood Central A Marcus Davis, Brandon Chunn,
Matt Quarells, Kendall Preston
1:28.73
2 Ritenour A Marvin Millett, Devin Alexander,
Irving Moorehead, Terrence Hollins-White
1:29.57
3 Grandview A Ivan Lofton, Leonard Jordan,
Larry Smith, Jerel Alexander
1:30.71
4 Olathe-East A DaJuane Box, Parker Evans,
Kyle Evans, Caleb White
1:31.88
5 Liberty A Clay Newberry, Eric Greely,
Caleb Taylor, Lindell Watkins
1:32.40
6 Lee's Summit North A Josh Taylor, Chris Solomon,
Caleb Cain, Matt Scaletty
1:32.72
7 Blue Springs South A Cole Connors, Landon Heriford,
Keeyon Incle, Brandon Dandridge
1:34.30

Men's 4 x 400m Relay College/Open   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kansas A DeMario Johnson, Michael Hester,
Michael Stigler, Kyle Clemons
3:07.78
2 Nebraska A Jodi-Rae Blackwood, Christian Sandefer,
Ricco Hall, Cody Rush
3:07.95
3 Oral Roberts A John Bradford, Tyler Banks,
James Carey, Jeffery Gibson
3:15.68
4 Johnson County CC A Mark Sitek, Marquel Nickens,
Nickson Baselle, Kurt Vukas
3:15.70
5 Colby CC A Ashley Riley, Johnathon Stiles,
Anthony Stephens, Aaron Lecesne
3:16.47
Prelims Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Lincoln (Mo.) A Tyrone Hawkins, Michael Ashley,
Sabiel Anderson, Jermaine Blake
3:14.72
2 Iowa Central CC A Deon Sanders, Wala Gime,
Dan-Neil Telesford, Kuaniyal Chol
3:17.18
3 St. Thomas (Minn.) A Doug Thoreson, Brian Jarvey,
Jeff Rada, Cody Jerabek
3:21.06
4 Dodge City CC A Daniel Thermidor, Aaron Stapleton,
Eric Klotz, Vincente Estrella
3:22.90
5 North Iowa Area CC A Nako Omot, Alex Lugo,
OJ Ojullu, Brock Schultz
3:25.49
Prelims Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Emporia St. A Gannon Mack, Ashton Proctor,
John Thurston, Vincent Howze
3:16.88
2 Johnson County CC A Mark Sitek, Marquel Nickens,
Nickson Baselle, Kurt Vukas
3:16.95
3 Oral Roberts A John Bradford, Tyler Banks,
James Carey, Jeffery Gibson
3:17.16
4 Colby CC A Ashley Riley, Aaron Lecesne,
Anthony Stephens, Johnathon Stiles
3:17.55
5 Cloud County CC A Wayne Northover, Josh Charles,
Shilo Goracke, Desi Thomas
3:20.61
6 Lindenwood A Elrich Walker, Mike Reynoso,
Joshua Newman, Kelvin Lau
3:25.82
7 St. Mary (Kan.) A Camron Callahan, Jacob Mc Curry,
David Harley, Cory Waites
3:26.58
Prelims Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Nebraska A Ricco Hall, Christian Sandefer,
Levi Gipson, Cody Rush
3:13.58
2 Baker A Dayshawn Berndt, Avery Parker,
Kellen Kristofferson, Jeremy Gathright
3:18.35
3 Pittsburg St. A Wyatt Slaven, Jason Crow,
James Carter, Jordan Peters
3:18.76
4 South Dakota A Erik Hill, Brandon Kovash,
Lukas Bernard, Tyler Sternhagen
3:21.47
Prelims Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Kansas A DeMario Johnson, Michael Hester,
Michael Stigler, Kyle Clemons
3:10.52
2 Southwest Baptist A William Shell, Dwayne Lawrence,
Deneko Brown, JT Goins
3:18.55
3 Coffeyville CC A Devon Rittinger, Andre De Grasse,
Will Taylor, Carlton Sheppard
3:22.76
4 Park U. A Samuel Langford, Theodore McCord,
Andrew Parker, Darren Vest
3:24.54
5 Grand View A Keonte White, Zach Vos,
Tariq White, Spencer Gardner
3:30.86

Men's 4 x 400m Relay High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Blue Springs A Antwon President, Alex Johnson,
Dominic Piccinini, Darrius Shepherd
3:23.72
2 Lee's Summit West A Demarcus Edwards, Dwane Simmons,
Austin Burau, Trevin Lyles
3:24.62
3 Shawnee Mission East A Sam Stewart, Carter Olander,
Tommy McGillicuddy, Troy Wilkins
3:25.52
4 Rockhurst A Wondabeka Ashenafi, Patrick Bowen,
Aaron McGovern, Carson Bode
3:26.04
5 Lee's Summit North A Josh Taylor, Matt Scaletty,
Eric Hughey, Colton Hoffman
3:26.32
6 Raytown South A Joe Johnson, Malik Jefferson,
Justice Burks, Tyshawn Pennington
3:31.20
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shawnee Heights A Rasheed McAlpin, Corey Ballentine,
Austen Hubert, Austin Smith
3:22.46
2 Topeka-Seaman A Matt Bryan, Luke Shaw,
Brian Madeira, Cody Scheck
3:22.73
3 Shawnee Mission Northwest A Timothy Dormady, Alan Baur,
Ian McCabe, Jackson Barbour
3:22.99
4 Olathe-East A Kyle Evans, Nick Hinrichs,
Braxton Love, Parker Evans
3:23.74
5 Salina South A Marcus Cutler, Justin Stonebraker,
Michael Jones, Marcus Williams
3:24.41
Prelims Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Rockhurst A Dylan Stoetzer, Aaron McGovern,
Carson Bode, Wondabeka Ashenafi
3:29.27
2 Ritenour A Irving Moorehead, Rashod Harris,
DaQuwain Dunn, Marvin Millett
3:30.42
3 Lansing A Jimmy Bormolini, JT Hager,
Kyle Saunders, Taner Sass
3:34.40
4 Gardner-Edgerton A Matt Mayeske, Tanner Hughes,
Dakota Steuber, Marcon Waters
3:34.78
5 Bonner Springs A Kalim Razakhan, Jonah Freese,
Travis Dooley, Austin Schuler
3:38.79
6 Bennington A Gunner Mick, Adam Schieferecke,
Bryan Weary, Lucas Garrett
3:39.51
Prelims Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Lee's Summit North A Colton Hoffman, Josh Taylor,
Matt Scaletty, Derek Somogye
3:25.99
2 Blue Springs A Antwon President, DaShaughn Terry,
Alex Johnson, Darrius Shepherd
3:26.18
3 Blue Springs South A Tyler Blair, Cole Connors,
Landon Heriford, Dylan Hernandez
3:29.14
4 Omaha Creighton Prep A James Wingerter, David Chambers,
John Eckert, RJ Urzendowski
3:35.74
5 Lamar A Josh Garfield, Brett McDonald,
Mark Bartlett, Cade Payne
3:38.61
6 Osawatomie A Jacoby Greenwood, DJ Hollman,
Grant Maimer, Doug Kueser
3:39.83
7 Maryville A Treyton Burch, Derek Steins,
Joe Schreck, Adam Thompson
3:41.68
Prelims Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Shawnee Mission Northwest A Timothy Dormady, Alan Baur,
Ian McCabe, Jackson Barbour
3:25.35
2 McCluer A Kevin Spraggins, Jaquon Johnson,
Chris Murray, Devin Upchurch
3:28.63
3 Kearney A Isaac Brown, Cody Wirth,
Jake Havranek, Tyler Gillen
3:30.26
4 Humboldt A Sam Aguirre, Ethan Bartlett,
Hayden Boring, Andrew Keazer
3:37.57
5 Bishop Miege A Dante Hutton, McKinley Johnson,
Anthony Hooks, Liam Bryson
3:38.71
6 O'Hara A Danny Meyers, Miles Oggletree,
J D Meyers, Iffe Siffre
3:44.82
Prelims Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Shawnee Heights A Rasheed McAlpin, Corey Ballentine,
Austen Hubert, Austin Smith
3:24.62
2 Topeka-Seaman A Joe Reagan, Luke Shaw,
Brian Madeira, Cody Scheck
3:25.77
3 Stilwell-Blue Valley A Tyler Randall, Ryan McNerlin,
Jason Entgelmeier, Jeff Jacobs
3:26.28
4 Carthage A Jordan Dangerfield, Tyler Ralston,
Ben Southwick, Eli Seay
3:38.96
5 Olathe-North A Luis Adelid, Quentin Golden,
Jorge Rivera, Isaiah Simmons
3:39.59
Prelims Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Shawnee Mission East A Sam Stewart, Carter Olander,
Juan Ramos, Troy Wilkins
3:26.20
2 Raytown South A Joe Johnson, Markees Jackson,
Justice Burks, Tyshawn Pennington
3:27.60
3 Smith-Cotton A Jacob Lamb, Luke Rosendale,
Joseph Rodewald, David Desmond
3:30.45
4 Fossil Ridge A Ethan Leonard, Andrew Spraberry,
Joey Campain, Trevor Quintana
3:31.66
5 Baldwin A Joel Halford, Chad Berg,
Dakota Helm, Darius Johnson
3:32.25
6 Lawrence-Free State A Seth Maples, Cole Stallard,
Sam Skwarlo, Fedor Sharov
3:37.89
7 Topeka A Eli Weinbrecht, Khalil Austin,
Xavier Harris, Jovon Hall
3:39.57
Prelims Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Salina South A Marcus Cutler, Justin Stonebraker,
Michael Jones, Marcus Williams
3:24.27
2 Olathe-East A Braxton Love, Nick Hinrichs,
Kyle Evans, Parker Evans
3:25.52
3 Hazelwood Central A Marcus Davis, Matt Quarells,
Kendall Preston, Brandon Chunn
3:26.36
4 Kearney A Jason Goin, Brock Broughton,
Kyle Day, Aaron Stephens
3:30.34
5 Olathe-Northwest A Trevor Bowley, Zee Pinkerton,
Matt Wilkinson, Andrew Ryal
3:31.81
6 Oak Grove A Garrett Cross, Corey Martin,
Derrick Dow, Jacob Ledger
3:34.07
7 Kansas City-Turner A Isiah Adams, Marcus Blake,
David Navarrette, Marco Loma
3:39.24
Prelims Heat #7
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Lee's Summit West A Austin Burau, Trevin Lyles,
Dwane Simmons, Birdsong Warren
3:26.17
2 Har-Ber A Sain-Thomas Mathew, Aaron Featherston,
Peyton Powell, Cameron Camp
3:26.21
3 Liberty A Tim Hannah, Eric Greely,
Alex Jimenez, Lindell Watkins
3:32.82
4 Raytown A Shannon Rollins, Isaiah Mayfield,
Phoenyx Wiggins, Lorenzo Wade
3:34.54
5 Leavenworth A Jared Belardo, Demetrius Heath,
Gunner Freeman, Josh Williamson
3:41.69

Men's 4 x 880 Yard Relay High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) A Carson Bruenderman, Cole Ross,
Jordan Barber, Devin Ziegler
8:21.48
2 Kearney A Aaron Stephens, Jason Goin,
Connor Allen, Sam Oxandale
8:23.88
3 Shawnee Mission East A Mitch Kaskie, Will Moore,
Joe Bahr, Carter Olander
8:24.36
4 Carthage A Hunter Blount, Carter Hensley,
Brandon Lindsey, Ben Southwick
8:30.78
5 Great Bend A Chon Chavez, Richard Lara,
Ky Heeke, Kole Stiner
8:32.56
6 Blair A Kole Krueger, Tanner Dunn,
Dylan Rogers, Aaron McKinnis
8:33.16
7 Lamar A Josh Garfield, Zachary Ray,
Landon Compton, Drew Buckner
8:33.93
8 DeSoto A Luis Murillo, Jacob Schneiders,
Nick Mechler, Chad Ollendick
8:35.16
9 Har-Ber A Cameron Camp, Dallas Hines,
Noah Antony, Chris Sandoval
8:39.22
10 Topeka-West A Brock Elgin, Zach Lynch,
Noah Lindquist, Connor Immenschuh
8:41.49
11 Raytown A Isaiah Mayfield, Cody Berry,
Zach Penrod, Michael Walker
8:41.66
12 Olathe-Northwest A Gaspar Jaen-Maisonet, Evan Holloway,
Brogan Sedlecek, Jack O'Brien
8:42.07
13 Hazelwood West A Brandon Brown, David Jackson,
Steven Conley, Travis Staebell
8:42.88
14 Blue Springs South A Tyler Layton, Trevon Cole,
Griff Cady, Lake Robinson
8:44.96
15 Bonner Springs A Austin Schuler, T J Kimbrough,
Riley Ballou-Lingstad, Brandan Moore
8:48.47
16 Osawatomie A DJ Hollman, Morgan Soucie,
Grant Maimer, Doug Kueser
8:56.13
17 Basehor-Linwood A Tanner Tavis, Johnny Fulkerson,
Sean Potter, Eli Elliot
8:58.01
18 Bennington A Drake Juenemann, Lucas Garrett,
Gunner Mick, Cyrus Haynes
9:04.29
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monroe A Steve Christiansen, Jake Hirsbrunner,
Alex Barenklau, Ethan Moehn
8:02.05
2 Blue Springs A James Barnett, Stephen Mugeche,
Simon Belete, Eli Leavell
8:05.83
3 Fox A Tommy Skosky, Larry Lopez,
Keenen Hindes, Cyle Quick
8:07.80
4 Park Hill A Branden Riley, Kyle Pudenz,
Kainen Utt, Cain Winebrenner
8:08.67
5 Topeka-Seaman A Matt Bryan, Daniel Kramer,
John Figgs, Cody Scheck
8:10.21
6 Shawnee Mission North A Jonathan Raines, Nick White,
Garrett Young, Omar Davis
8:13.06
7 Kearney A Cody Wirth, Connor Krier,
Trysten Compton, Casey Berg
8:16.99
8 Fort Zumwalt West A Ryan Howe, Eric Rogers,
Tyler Percy, Connor Bradford
8:19.94
9 Belvidere North A Paxson Menard, Tyler Yunk,
Eryk Yunk, Jacob Howe
8:22.00
10 Smith-Cotton A Brady Ritzert, Luke Rosendale,
Taylor Gilliam, Jacob Lamb
8:23.61
11 Omaha Creighton Prep A James Wingerter, Thomas Doran,
Blake Kanger, John Eckert
8:24.79
12 Olathe-North A Easton Moore, Jorge Rivera,
Nathan Wickeron, Alex Finestead
8:25.35
13 Lawrence-Free State A Sam Skwarlo, Ryan Liston,
Evan Smith, Stan Skwarlo
8:26.41
14 Liberty A Jake Stansbury, Tim Hannah,
Kyle Gabrielson, Connor Carr
8:26.77
15 Mill Valley A Kurt Loevenstein, Teddy Gillespie,
Drew Nelson, C.J. Meeks
8:27.05
16 Shawnee Mission West A Ryan Cooney, Mitchell Kelly,
Simon Tekeste, Garrett Wilson
8:27.31
17 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas A Bryan Zack, Chris Ernst,
Karter Oderman, Jack Allen
8:29.58
18 Fossil Ridge A Aaron Boneberger, Parker Nostrand,
Nate Blank, Elliott Leonard
8:45.99
19 Baldwin A Ethan Hartzell, Joe Pierce,
Joel Halford, Dakota Helm
8:54.95

Men's 4 x 1 Mile Relay High School   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockhurst A Carson Bode, William Thompson,
Carl Nelson, Alex Lombardo
18:31.00
2 Central (St. Joseph) A Jeff Bachman, Brett Bachman,
Michael Lindsey, Zach Miller
18:34.62
3 Fox A Tommy Skosky, Cyle Quick,
Larry Lopez, Keenen Hindes
18:39.86
4 Omaha Creighton Prep A Thomas Doran, John Nownes,
Blake Kanger, Jack Polerecky
18:45.01
5 Manhattan A James Leblow, Michael Melgares,
Josea Alvarado, Chris Melgares
18:45.97
6 Liberty A Connor Carr, Matt Alvey,
Austin Throckmorton, Brandon Colner
18:59.66
7 Shawnee Mission Northwest A Kirk Bado, Connor Kelley,
Clayton Henderson, Connor McDonald
18:59.75
8 Raymore-Peculiar A Jason Fambrough, Keaton Wasson,
Levi Van Dyne, Brody Wild
19:01.51
9 Shawnee Mission West A Ryan Cooney, Mitchell Kelly,
Jacob Thomas, J Geracie
19:01.56
10 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas A Bryan Zack, Daniel Aiken,
Derek Engel, Matthew Wilderson
19:12.58
11 Fort Zumwalt West A Tyler Percy, Ryan Howe,
Eric Rogers, Connor Bradford
19:14.40
12 Shawnee Mission North A Ben Burchstead, Nick White,
Garrett Young, Joe Roubinek
19:15.55
13 Rogers A Andrew Simpson, Ian Smith,
Jake Mankin, Taylor Bryant
19:17.19
14 Olathe-North A Alex Finestead, Easton Moore,
Nathan Wickeron, Wyatt Heikes
19:19.29
15 Hazelwood West A Travis Staebell, Nelson Njogu,
Steven Conley, Brandon Brown
19:42.91
16 Lawrence-Free State A Ethan Donley, Sam Skwarlo,
Stan Skwarlo, Ryan Liston
19:43.91
17 Topeka-West A Connor Immenschuh, Brock Elgin,
Zach Lynch, Noah Lindquist
20:13.61
18 Mill Valley A Kurt Loevenstein, Derek Meeks,
Teddy Gillespie, Graham Wilson
20:13.91
19 DeSoto A Luis Murillo, Diego Sanchez,
Nathan Zwahlen, Chad Ollendick
20:38.43
20 Blue Springs South A Gabe Henks, Brian Gordon,
Michael Jones, Zach Kelsay
21:00.23

Men's 1,600m Sprint Medley High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belvidere North A Ben Nordman, Logan Zeien,
Josh Whitcomb, Jesse Laseman
3:44.36
2 Fossil Ridge A Sam Allsup, Andrew Spraberry,
Trevor Quintana, Parker Nostrand
3:46.08
3 Bennington A Heath Thornhill, Bryan Weary,
Gunner Mick, Adam Schieferecke
4:00.86
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Carthage A Jordan Dangerfield, Priester Cameron,
Eli Seay, Ben Southwick
3:39.43
2 Blue Springs South A Marquan Hughes, Dylan Hernandez,
Josh McClary, Tyler Layton
3:39.55
3 Fox A Jimmy Huskey, Greg Abeyta,
Cody Voney, Tommy Skosky
3:44.17
4 Leavenworth A De'Vante Butler, Josh Williamson,
Jared Belardo, Jordan Boyce
3:45.88
5 Lawrence-Free State A Tyler Odell, Ronald White,
Seth Maples, Cole Stallard
3:50.70
6 Bonner Springs A Jordan Jackson, Kalim Razakhan,
Jonah Freese, Austin Schuler
3:55.02
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Stilwell-Blue Valley A Tyler Randall, Ryan McNerlin,
Jason Entgelmeier, Colton Donahue
3:33.42
2 Shawnee Mission Northwest A Ian McCabe, Alan Baur,
Timothy Dormady, Jackson Barbour
3:34.98
3 Ritenour A Marvin Millett, Terrence Hollins-White,
Irving Moorehead, Rashod Harris
3:36.07
4 Olathe-East A DaJuane Box, Kyle Evans,
Parker Evans, Nick Hinrichs
3:40.31
5 Lee's Summit North A Ralph Jackson, Bailey Hanzel,
Colton Hoffman, Derek Somogye
3:45.23
6 Staley A Faizel Bouchard, Nathan Bass,
Khaluna Bouchard, John Goldsberry
3:50.58
7 Hazelwood Central A Dominic Johnson, Malik Scott,
Justin Hall, Tabais Knight
3:56.19

Men's 4,400 Yard Distance Medley High School   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Blue Springs A Stephen Mugeche, Alex Johnson,
James Barnett, Simon Belete
10:40.44
2 Fox A Larry Lopez, Cyle Quick,
Cody Voney, Tommy Skosky
10:45.79
3 Belvidere North A Jesse Laseman, Logan Zeien,
Eryk Yunk, Paxson Menard
10:48.19
4 Shawnee Mission Northwest A Kirk Bado, Jackson Barbour,
Clayton Henderson, Connor McDonald
10:49.48
5 Topeka-Seaman A John Figgs, Brian Madeira,
Daniel Kramer, Matt Bryan
10:58.71
6 Omaha Creighton Prep A Thomas Doran, James Wingerter,
David Chambers, John Nownes
10:59.43
7 Shawnee Mission South A Brandon Maxey, Jake Caldwell,
Aiden Johnson, Curtis Cline
11:00.15
8 Shawnee Mission North A Jonathan Raines, Omar Davis,
Nick White, Ben Burchstead
11:03.60
9 Truman A Cedric Gibbs, Landon Rogers,
Kenyon Briggs, Cole Rockhold
11:05.04
10 Rogers A Taylor Bryant, Chase Lamers,
Andrew Simpson, Austin Salazar
11:06.29
11 Raymore-Peculiar A Jason Fambrough, Kristian Morgan,
Brody Wild, Keaton Wasson
11:09.43
12 Lawrence-Free State A Ryan Liston, Cole Stallard,
Sam Skwarlo, Stan Skwarlo
11:10.76
13 Olathe-North A Easton Moore, Jorge Rivera,
Nathan Wickeron, Alex Finestead
11:11.63
14 Carthage A Hunter Blount, Brandon Lindsey,
Carter Hensley, Ben Southwick
11:11.85
15 Shawnee Mission East A Joe Bahr, Carter Olander,
Mitch Kaskie, Will Moore
11:12.16
16 Liberty A Brandon Colner, Kyle Gabrielson,
Cameron Smith, Matt Alvey
11:13.78
17 Fossil Ridge A Parker Nostrand, Jake Peterson,
Aaron Boneberger, Elliott Leonard
11:14.24
18 Herculaneum A Austin Haas, Shaun Hauserman,
Adam Maxwell, Drake Smelser
11:20.18
19 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas A Jack Luther, Demarrius Young,
Chris Ernst, Andrew Dare
11:29.59
20 Hazelwood West A Nelson Njogu, Brandon Brown,
David Jackson, Travis Staebell
11:29.60
21 Mill Valley A Teddy Gillespie, Keenan Ford,
Drew Nelson, Kurt Loevenstein
11:37.95
22 Bonner Springs A Austin Schuler, Deion McQuarters,
Brandan Moore, T J Kimbrough
11:49.44
23 Blue Springs South A Tyler Layton, Lake Robinson,
Trevon Cole, Gabe Henks
11:55.47

Men's 4,400 Yard Distance Medley College/Open   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kansas A Reid Buchanan, Dominque Manley,
Brendan Soucie, Josh Munsch
10:12.96
2 Iowa Central CC A Alex Deir, Zach Gearman,
Kevin White, Abbabiya Simbassa
10:16.33
3 Fort Hays St. A Cory Keehn, CJ Wilson,
Nathan Purdue, Alex Hendee
10:22.95
4 Colby CC A Robert Monticone, Ashley Riley,
Gabriel Johnson, Jonathan Burgess
10:29.25
5 Johnson County CC A Sam Yoakum, Kurt Vukas,
Nickson Baselle, Kamp Wiebe
10:36.56
6 Pittsburg St. A James Carter, Wyatt Slaven,
Jordan Peters, Anthony Yates
10:37.30
7 Allen County CC A Tucker Morgan, Rodrick Simmons,
Evan Adams, Josh Whittaker
10:40.07
8 Lindenwood A Brady Novak, Kelvin Lau,
Wesley Barger, Ben McGraw
10:41.55
9 Hutchinson CC A Issac Williams, Mathew Wright,
Jesse Lyle, Oberlin Rojas
10:42.81
10 Hays Track Club A Elias Diaz, Dan Yoder,
Matt Goetz, Jason McCullough
10:43.75
11 Baker A Vincent Tadokoro, Kellen Kristofferson,
Andrew Heim, Justin Bryan
10:45.38
12 South Dakota A Jacob Evenson, Tyler Sternhagen,
Taylor Huseman, Benson Langat
10:45.42
13 Emporia St. A Daniel Claassen, Alex Skinner,
Cody Miller, Paul Zimmerman
10:50.54
14 Southwestern (Kan.) A Nick Warnke, Hunter Cline,
Christian Wacker, Sam McDaniel
10:51.37
15 Friends A Peyton Wade, Lewis Taylor,
Mitch Heller, Alstin Benton
10:55.05
16 North Iowa Area CC A Mason Powers, Brock Schultz,
Alex Bloomquist, Trent Smith
11:06.02
17 Gillette A Alejandro Garcia, Matt Jackson,
Bryce Parmely, Michael Nelson
11:08.13

Men's Men Long Jump College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Preacher, Nigel SR Iowa Central CC 6.59
2 Johnson, Dominique JR Unattached 6.51
3 Jones, Demetrias SR Fort Hays St. 6.43
4 Wright, Jimel SR Bethune-Cookman 6.41
5 Paul, Gennard SR Colby CC 6.33
6 Eldridge, Terron SR Coffeyville CC 6.30
7 Watkins, Lonell SR Butler County CC 6.29
8 Kregers, Reinis SR Kansas State 6.19
9 Kirielius, Tomas SR Kansas State 6.08
10 Katzfey, Brian SR Kansas -
11 Marini, Joseph SR Monmouth -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mann, Steven SR Pittsburg St. 7.18
2 McDonald, Andre SR Neosho County CC 6.84
3 Lampkin, Teddy SR Nebraska 6.75
4 Reeves, Eric SR Southern Illinois 6.66
5 Westerfield, Jerry SR Iowa Central CC 6.65
6 English, Justin SR Nebraska 6.57
7 Palacious, Douglas SR Southern Illinois 6.53
8 Kukus, Clifford SR Fort Hays St. 6.52
9 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 6.39
10 Jones II, Tim SR Oral Roberts 6.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Morrie SR Oral Roberts 7.43
2 AYI, Nii SR Tachyon Atletik 7.20
3 Soles, Keenan SR Pittsburg St. 7.16
4 Combs, Isaac SR Unattached 7.14
5 Raedler, Patrick SR Nebraska 7.10
6 Lane, Cal SR Unattached 7.09
7 Wiedel, Seth SR Nebraska 7.06
8 Pankins, Nikita SR Nebraska 7.01
9 Henry, Milton SR Unattached 6.79
10 Dick, Devin SR Kansas State 6.77
11 Utsey, Kyle SR Pittsburg St. 6.63
12 Wilcox, Donald SR Emporia St. 6.62

Men's Triple Jump High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fuel, Syrell SR Blue Springs South 1' 1.19"
2 Kravec, Nick JR Fossil Ridge 1' 1.05"
3 Akinmoladun, Dayo JR Grandview 1' 1.02"
4 Trimble, Tanner SR Valley Heights 1' 0.99"
5 Compton, Landon JR Lamar 1' 0.83"
6 Parrish, Erik JR Lawrence 1' 0.81"
7 Mathis, Darius JR Lansing 1' 0.77"
8 Bever, Jack SR Hutchinson 1' 0.66"
9 Kubas, Anthony JR Bonner Springs 1' 0.62"
10 Portenier, Cole SR Lansing 1' 0.23"
11 Hooks, Anthony SR Bishop Miege 1' 0.14"
12 Henry, Joe SR Lansing 11.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mizera, Peyton SR Maryville 1' 1.86"
2 Morgan, EJ JR Carthage 1' 1.48"
3 Regier, Austin SR Fort Osage 1' 1.42"
4 Cheadle, Logan JR Lee's Summit West 1' 1.41"
5 Smith, Elijah SO Valley Heights 1' 1.35"
6 Woods, Devin SR Lee's Summit North 1' 1.31"
7 Nielson, Damacias JR Topeka 1' 1.17"
8 Lanza, Eric SR Fossil Ridge 1' 1.02"
9 George, Jeff SR Leavenworth 1' 0.97"
10 Brown, Steven E. SR Raymore-Peculiar 1' 0.68"
11 Schneider, Ryan JR St. George-Rock Creek 1' 0.43"
12 Williams, Tyler SR Lee's Summit West 1' 0.29"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cowling, Caleb SR Lincoln Pius X 1' 2.42"
2 Zimmerman, Derek JR Freeman 1' 2.39"
3 Warren, John JR Leavenworth 1' 2.38"
4 Gneiting, Nate SR Bentonville 1' 2.1"
5 Goldmon, Curtis JR Rockhurst 1' 1.97"
6 Workman, Brandon JR Rogers 1' 1.83"
7 Ball, Anthony SR Hazelwood West 1' 1.76"
8 Natt, Dallas SR Ottawa 1' 1.68"
9 Adams, Jimmy SR Hazelwood Central 1' 1.54"
10 Ballentine, Corey JR Shawnee Heights 1' 1.44"
11 Veith, Hunter SR Cheney 1' 1.2"
12 Lundgren, Caleb SR Kearney 1' 0.95"

Men's Men Triple Jump College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Micah SR Iowa Central CC 1' 2.35"
2 Leggett, Demorrio SR Iowa Central CC 1' 2.1"
3 Smith, Travis SR Unattached 1' 2.07"
4 Wright, Jimel SR Bethune-Cookman 1' 1.92"
5 Martin, Jason SR UMKC 1' 1.89"
6 Linder, Cody SR South Dakota 1' 1.87"
7 Parker, Avery SR Baker 1' 1.53"
8 Woods, Jalen SR Southern Illinois -
9 Wiedel, Seth SR Nebraska -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eldridge, Terron SR Coffeyville CC 1' 2.52"
2 Marini, Joseph SR Monmouth 1' 2.41"
3 Lilly, Jahleel SR Coffeyville CC 1' 2.33"
4 Ekpo, Eyo SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 1' 2.25"
5 Wall, Dwayne SR Emporia St. 1' 1.85"
6 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 1' 1.79"
7 Betts, Nick SR Fort Hays St. 1' 1.62"
8 Skipper, Artrail SR Southwestern (Kan.) -
9 Smith, Richard SR Kansas -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Northover, Wayne SR Cloud County CC 1' 3.06"
2 Palacious, Douglas SR Southern Illinois 1' 2.88"
3 Howard, Laquan SR Bethune-Cookman 1' 2.86"
4 Johnson, Devandrew SR Nebraska 1' 2.83"
5 Lane, Cal SR Unattached 1' 2.72"
6 Johnson, Reid SR Unattached 1' 2.52"
7 Jones II, Tim SR Oral Roberts 1' 2.5"
8 Theriot, Jason SR Colby CC 1' 1.56"
9 Burns, Michael SR Allen County CC -

Men's Shot Put High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blake, Da'Quan SR Leavenworth 50' 7.5"
2 Fischer, Jeramie SR Shawnee Mission South 50' 2.25"
3 Bullard, Max SR Shawnee Mission West 48' 8.75"
4 Hatch, Diontay SR McCluer 48' 6.5"
5 Martin, Evan JR Lee's Summit West 48' 2.75"
6 Burns, Bryan SR Carthage 48' 0.5"
7 McNair,, Ray SR Oak Park 46' 0.5"
8 Tenny, Kevin SR OP-Blue Valley North 45' 7.25"
9 Kaleikau, Jace SR Lee's Summit North 44' 9.25"
10 Gaylord, Mitch SR Grain Valley 42' 10.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hummel, John SR Timberland 52' 7.25"
2 Sievers, Seth SR Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 52' 6.0"
3 Jensen, Mickey SR Ottawa 52' 3.75"
4 Peoples, Cory JR Ottawa 51' 3.5"
5 Boice, Austin SR Lamar 50' 9.5"
6 Brittain, Zach JR Grand Island Central Catholic 50' 9.0"
7 Johnson, Roderick JR Hazelwood Central 50' 6.0"
8 Owens, Lynzel SR McCluer 49' 4.25"
9 Davis, Carlos SO Blue Springs 48' 3.0"
10 Berry, John JR Pleasant Hill -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farrow, Bo SR Broken Arrow 61' 3.0"
2 Ferguson, Kord JR Ottawa 60' 5.0"
3 McNitt, Luke SR Kearney 56' 11.5"
4 Mather, Caleb SR Maryville 56' 10.25"
5 Smith, Braden JR Olathe-South 56' 9.0"
6 Valentine, Dayton SR Baldwin 56' 8.5"
7 McDonald, Josh SR Timberland 55' 11.0"
8 Bernard, Demetrius SR Fort Zumwalt West 53' 11.0"
9 Gannon, Jackson SR Kearney 53' 2.0"
10 Kreutzer, Philip SR Kearney 52' 5.0"
11 Petersen, Nick SR Kearney 51' 4.75"
12 Carter, Avery JR Lee's Summit West 49' 10.5"

M sp   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nyamadi, Atsu SR Neosho County CC 1' 0.15"
2 Cord, John SR Simpson (Iowa) 11.17
3 Leonard, Jon SR Missouri Valley 11.06
4 Connealy, Jacob SR Benedictine (Kan.) 10.52
5 Post, Cory SR Fort Hays St. 10.05
6 Wallace, Will SR Benedictine (Kan.) 9.94
7 Simon, Dan SR Wis.-Milwaukee 9.40

Men's Men Shot Put Invitational   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whiting, Ryan SR NIKE 1' 9.65"
2 Hoffa, Reese SR NYAC/NIke 1' 9.6"
3 Rhode, Justin SR California 1' 9.12"
4 Martin, Cory SR NIKE 1' 8.32"
5 Mulabegovic, Nedzad SR Croatia 1' 7.73"
6 Kovacs, Joe SR Unattached 1' 7.5"
7 Roberts, Kurt SR NIKE 1' 7.32"
8 Cantwell, Christian SR NIKE 1' 6.24"

Men's Men Shot Put College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bents, Jordan SR Sioux Falls 1' 3.89"
2 Hovey, Tyler SR Iowa Central CC 1' 3.17"
3 SanMartin, Lucas SR Emporia St. 1' 2.81"
4 Bottley, Hosea SR Cowley County CC 1' 2.63"
5 Smith, Matthew SR Truman State 1' 2.61"
6 Rathke, Tyler SR Hastings 1' 2.57"
7 Davis, Allen SR Iowa Central CC 1' 2.42"
8 Kimbrough, Barry SR Bethune-Cookman 1' 1.86"
9 Rivera, Dontaye SR Coffeyville CC 1' 1.65"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arneson, Skylar SR Hutchinson CC 1' 5.02"
2 Sauer, Bradley SR Southern Illinois 1' 4.43"
3 Thalken, Michael SR Nebraska-Kearney 1' 3.97"
4 Rambo, Tyler SR Hutchinson CC 1' 3.39"
5 Green, Dustin SR Missouri Southern 1' 3.17"
6 Redman, Josh SR Nebraska-Kearney 1' 3.09"
7 Moore, Evan SR Missouri Southern 1' 2.72"
8 Haynes, Jordan SR Coffeyville CC -
9 Williams, Jayland SR Coffeyville CC -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Chad SR Nebraska 1' 5.91"
2 Hershberger, Ryan SR Kansas State 1' 5.87"
3 Jeffrey, Errol SR Monmouth 1' 5.71"
4 Roberts, Justin SR Hastings 1' 5.15"
5 Freeman, Josh SR Southern Illinois 1' 5.13"
6 Snyder, Cody SR South Dakota 1' 4.63"
7 Shapland, Taylor SR Nebraska 1' 4.59"
8 McKelvey, Kyle SR South Dakota 1' 4.25"
9 Hackney, Seth SR Missouri Southern 1' 4.23"
10 Canaday, Deondra SR Coffeyville CC 1' 3.51"
11 Wideman, Curtis SR Southern Illinois 1' 3.35"
12 Cooper, Brian SR Southern Illinois 1' 3.19"

Men's Discus Throw High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McMullen, Connor SO Louisburg HS 4' 2.14"
2 Bailey, Sam JR Lamar 4' 0.5"
3 Mather, Caleb SR Maryville 4' 0.06"
4 Bailey, Ben JR Lamar 3' 11.72"
5 Darnell, Clay JR Jackson 3' 11.57"
6 Sievers, Seth SR Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 3' 11.04"
7 Watson, Josh JR Blue Springs South 3' 10.35"
8 Johnson, Ben SR Basehor-Linwood 3' 9.92"
9 Aldridge, David SR Elkhorn South 3' 7.01"
10 Bryan, Petey SR Central (Park Hills) 3' 6.79"
11 Davis, Carlos SO Blue Springs 3' 6.42"
12 Simon, Devonte' SR Ritenour 3' 2.36"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Kord JR Ottawa 4' 7.49"
2 Farrow, Bo SR Broken Arrow 4' 6.7"
3 McDonald, Josh SR Timberland 4' 6.17"
4 Valentine, Dayton SR Baldwin 4' 2.38"
5 Petersen, Nick SR Kearney 4' 1.97"
6 McNitt, Luke SR Kearney 4' 1.79"
7 Davis, Khalil SO Blue Springs 4' 1.76"
8 Kildow, Cody SR Park Hill South 4' 1.09"
9 Brittain, Zach JR Grand Island Central Catholic 4' 0.43"
10 Burns, Bryan SR Carthage 3' 10.89"
11 Tenny, Kevin SR OP-Blue Valley North 3' 10.77"
12 Smith, Braden JR Olathe-South 3' 8.41"

Men's Men Discus Throw College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jeffrey, Errol SR Monmouth 4' 3.47"
2 VanLoenen, Alex SR Fort Hays St. 4' 0.36"
3 Jurgens, Colby SR Nebraska-Kearney 4' 0.02"
4 Wideman, Curtis SR Southern Illinois 3' 11.01"
5 Sauer, Bradley SR Southern Illinois 3' 10.2"
6 Freeman, Josh SR Southern Illinois 3' 9.19"
7 Maxwell, Lance SR Grand View 3' 8.3"
8 Fletcher, Troy SR William Jewell 3' 5.87"
9 Cashio, Nicholas SR William Jewell 3' 4.31"
10 Canaday, Deondra SR Coffeyville CC -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Chad SR Nebraska 5' 0.5"
2 Snyder, Cody SR South Dakota 4' 4.5"
3 Miller, Jonathan SR Kansas 4' 3.88"
4 Bishop, Brian SR Unattached 4' 3.87"
5 Alonso, Max SR Fort Hays St. 4' 3.63"
6 Raynor, Caniggia SR Johnson County CC 4' 2.97"
7 Alexis, Kellon SR Neosho County CC 4' 2.91"
8 Screen, Devin SR Coffeyville CC 4' 2.28"
9 Glidden, Kyle SR Nebraska-Kearney 4' 0.73"
10 Hershberger, Ryan SR Kansas State 4' 0.4"
11 McKelvey, Kyle SR South Dakota 3' 8.63"
12 Campbell, Jeremy SR Unattached 5' 1.19"

M dt   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cord, John SR Simpson (Iowa) 3' 0.09"
2 Nyamadi, Atsu SR Neosho County CC 2' 10.36"
3 Simon, Dan SR Wis.-Milwaukee 2' 6.03"
4 Wallace, Will SR Benedictine (Kan.) 2' 5.71"
5 Connealy, Jacob SR Benedictine (Kan.) 2' 3.96"
6 Post, Cory SR Fort Hays St. 2' 3.39"
7 Leonard, Jon SR Missouri Valley 2' 2.96"

Men's Men Hammer Throw College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roe, Alex SR Kansas State 4' 7.16"
2 Green, Dustin SR Missouri Southern 4' 7.14"
3 Thalken, Michael SR Nebraska-Kearney 4' 5.63"
4 Griess, Jacob SR Nebraska 4' 4.3"
5 Curtis, Andrew SR Drake 4' 4.25"
6 Semanisin, Greg SR Southern Illinois 4' 3.93"
7 Thell, Bryan SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 4' 3.85"
8 Ingram, Cole SR Nebraska 4' 3.84"
9 Moore, Evan SR Missouri Southern 4' 3.59"
10 Rathke, Tyler SR Hastings 4' 3.13"
11 Roberts, Justin SR Hastings 4' 1.52"
12 Arneson, Skylar SR Hutchinson CC -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Twombly, Isaac SR Drake 4' 11.29"
2 Sauer, Bradley SR Southern Illinois 4' 11.2"
3 Wideman, Curtis SR Southern Illinois 4' 9.31"
4 Raynor, Caniggia SR Johnson County CC 4' 8.33"
5 Cooper, Brian SR Southern Illinois 4' 7.95"
6 Agafonov, Egor SR Unattached 4' 6.87"
7 Wickham, Gabe SR Unattached 4' 5.42"
8 weber, cody SR Unattached 4' 0.97"
9 Wickham, Garrett SR Unattached -
10 Heady, Mitchell SR Lindenwood -
11 Stephens, Denton SR South Dakota -

M jav   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nyamadi, Atsu SR Neosho County CC 4' 8.29"
2 Cord, John SR Simpson (Iowa) 4' 4.16"
3 Connealy, Jacob SR Benedictine (Kan.) 4' 1.91"
4 Simon, Dan SR Wis.-Milwaukee 3' 6.51"
5 Leonard, Jon SR Missouri Valley 3' 5.44"
6 Post, Cory SR Fort Hays St. 3' 1.46"
7 Wallace, Will SR Benedictine (Kan.) 2' 11.5"

Men's Javelin Throw High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ahlgren, Ryan SR Olathe-East 4' 2.71"
2 Werner, Luke JR Lawrence-Free State 4' 2.04"
3 Butterfield, Tanner JR Central (St. Joseph) 4' 0.15"
4 Kaleikau, Jace SR Lee's Summit North 4' 0.02"
5 Twombly, Quinn JR Baldwin 3' 11.62"
6 Cisneros, Anthony SO Gardner-Edgerton 3' 11.6"
7 Carroll, Ben JR Mill Valley 3' 11.52"
8 Peter, Colin SR Fossil Ridge 3' 10.55"
9 Reed, Travis SR Gardner-Edgerton 3' 10.36"
10 Hess, CJ JR Olathe-South 3' 7.76"
11 Hoffman, Paul SR OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 3' 1.34"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 HENN, ANDREW JR Paola 4' 7.23"
2 Craig, Riley SR Gardner-Edgerton 4' 5.78"
3 Fournier, Nick SR Olathe-North 4' 4.44"
4 Veith, Hunter SR Cheney 4' 2.52"
5 Blazevic, John SR Olathe-East 4' 1.17"
6 Dosanjh, Harpreet JR OP-Blue Valley Northwest 4' 0.2"
7 Smallwood, Cody JR Eskridge-Mission Valley 3' 11.66"
8 beird, jimmy JR Oak Park 3' 10.69"
9 Brown, Alex SR Shawnee Mission South 3' 9.36"
10 Austin, Garrett SR Stilwell-Blue Valley 3' 7.0"

Men's Men Javelin Throw College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Joseph SR Oral Roberts 4' 9.72"
2 Silkman, David SR Drake 4' 8.95"
3 Grove, Dylan SR Benedictine (Kan.) 4' 6.59"
4 Nelson, Landon SR Nebraska 4' 6.39"
5 Taylor, Trey SR North Iowa Area CC 4' 4.53"
6 Webb, Derek SR Johnson County CC 3' 11.69"
7 Hawk, Collin SR Emporia St. 3' 9.29"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ampomah, John SR Neosho County CC 5' 10.28"
2 Gibbs, Emron SR Neosho County CC 5' 6.02"
3 Hartung, Ivan SR Kansas State 5' 5.67"
4 Brinkman, Jake SR Hutchinson CC 5' 5.48"
5 Vaughn, Jesse SR Kansas 5' 5.02"
6 Darrington, Jake SR Kansas State 5' 2.08"
7 Harp, Kevin SR Drake 5' 1.2"
8 Torrell, Zach SR Monmouth 4' 11.96"
9 Rotering, Paul SR McPherson 4' 9.19"
10 Cole, Landon SR Southwest Baptist 4' 8.54"
11 Durham, Jake SR Fort Hays St. 4' 7.12"

Men's 4 x 1m Relay College/Open   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Iowa Central CC 17:33.24
2 , SR Kansas 17:34.64
3 , SR South Dakota 17:43.07
4 , SR Allen County CC 18:00.61
5 , SR Colby CC 18:04.26
6 , SR Fort Hays St. 18:06.24
7 , SR Lindenwood 18:43.95
8 , SR Southwestern (Kan.) 19:08.18

Women's Women 100m Dash College   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Paris SR Kansas 11.55
2 King, Latoya SR Lincoln (Mo.) 11.78
3 Valentine, Tianna SR Kansas 11.80
4 Weekes, Mara SR Nebraska 12.14
5 Copeland, Cardine SR Lincoln (Mo.) 12.16
6 Geubelle, Andrea SR Kansas 12.25
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Copeland, Cardine SR Lincoln (Mo.) 12.21
2 McCarty, Breunna SR Nebraska 12.43
3 Mitchell, Kim SR Coffeyville CC 12.47
4 Harrison, Marcia SR Lincoln (Mo.) 12.70
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Valentine, Tianna SR Kansas 11.64
2 Morris, Denesha SR Kansas 11.88
3 Cheadle, Lauren SR Southern Illinois 12.33
4 Thomas, Keyona SR Bethune-Cookman 12.36
5 Harris, Alphedellia SR Bethune-Cookman 12.40
6 Riedel, Lexi SR Fort Hays St. 12.41
7 Cooper, Jazmine SR UMKC 12.76
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Geubelle, Andrea SR Kansas 11.93
2 Johnson, Tristie SR Bethune-Cookman 11.94
3 Moxey, Rickera SR Neosho County CC 12.10
4 Williams, Tamaira SR Oral Roberts 12.13
5 Moore, Toni-Ann SR Lincoln (Mo.) 12.36
6 Kerekes, Greta SR Nebraska 12.69
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 King, Latoya SR Lincoln (Mo.) 11.70
2 Warren, Amiris SR Southern Illinois 12.13
3 Momo, Michelle SR UMKC 12.25
4 Reid, Breonca SR Bethune-Cookman 12.28
5 Huschle, Analisa SR South Dakota 12.52
6 King, Carmen SR Emporia St. 12.64
7 Niederklein, Abby SR Hastings 12.89
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Daniels, Paris SR Kansas 11.64
2 Burchell, Remona SR Butler County CC 11.78
3 Ellington, Yanique SR Lincoln (Mo.) 11.98
4 Wilkerson, Cornesha SR Oral Roberts 12.05
5 Carter, Briana SR UMKC 12.49
6 Bryant, Shalaneya SR Bethune-Cookman 12.51
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weekes, Mara SR Nebraska 12.06
2 Nelson, Rosalyn SR Unattached 12.31
3 Garner, Shakira SR Bethune-Cookman 12.32
4 Chuning, Corie SR Southwest Baptist 12.35
5 Beaumont, Nickeisha SR Lincoln (Mo.) 12.46
6 Smith, Nakiya SO Kansas City CC 12.51
7 Reynolds, Vicotria SR Oral Roberts 12.71

Women's 100m Dash High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Aaliyah SR Lincoln-Way East 11.60
2 Henderson, Ashley JR Hazelwood Central 11.96
3 Hyshaw, Alexis JR Lincoln-Way East 11.98
4 Annelus, Anglerne SO Grandview 12.24
5 Hutton, Ashanti SO Bishop Miege 12.35
6 Stumbaugh, Payton JR Har-Ber 12.38
7 Ponds, Prenecia SR Hazelwood Central 12.45
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lampley, Felicia JR Hazelwood Central 12.57
2 Maples, Rhianna JR Topeka 12.62
3 Yeargin, Latiyera JR Topeka 12.68
4 Wheeler, Waynieka SR William Chrisman 12.70
5 Gee, Lexi JR Madison West 13.71
6 Wiens, Tarah SO Meade -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hutton, Ashanti SO Bishop Miege 12.46
2 Davis, Tristian JR Kansas City-Piper 12.78
3 Mathis, Rashayla SR Leavenworth 12.89
4 Alexander, Alexis JR Kansas City-Turner 13.30
5 Riner, Reegan SO Topeka-Seaman 13.33
6 Allen, Alex SR Mulvane 13.40
7 Plummer, Rachel SR Madison West 13.95
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Aaliyah SR Lincoln-Way East 12.06
2 Stumbaugh, Payton JR Har-Ber 12.39
3 Ponds, Prenecia SR Hazelwood Central 12.46
4 Darby, Jacque FR Olathe-South 12.90
5 Rolls, Ashley SR Kansas City-Washington 13.19
6 Wallace, Mikaila SR Maryville 13.36
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Annelus, Anglerne SO Grandview 12.34
2 Hyshaw, Alexis JR Lincoln-Way East 12.57
3 Thomas, Jasmine JR Olathe-East 12.82
4 Klaver, Mackenzie SR Norwich 13.01
5 Tolbert, Malieque SO Salina Central 13.04
6 Childs, Skye SR Leavenworth 13.30
7 Clayton, Marriah SO Basehor-Linwood 13.69
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henderson, Ashley JR Hazelwood Central 12.17
2 Knight, Jody JR Bentonville 12.65
3 Bingham, Caroline SO Maranatha Academy 12.87
4 Bright, Kennedy SO St. Teresa's Academy 12.94
5 Francis, Beth SO Sedgwick 13.47
6 O'Grady, Jenny JR OP-Blue Valley North 13.61

Women's Women 200m Dash College   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Latoya SR Lincoln (Mo.) 23.56
2 Burchell, Remona SR Butler County CC 24.05
3 Hylton, Donna-Lee SR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.11
4 Johnson, Tristie SR Bethune-Cookman 24.20
5 Kimpel, Dominique SR Iowa Central CC 24.40
6 Cahill, Charlotte SR Michigan 24.69
7 Caruso, Victoria SR Delaware 24.73
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kimpel, Dominique SR Iowa Central CC 23.88
2 Ugiagbe, Omoye SR Unattached 24.62
3 Ellington, Yanique SR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.68
4 Wilkerson, Cornesha SR Oral Roberts 25.10
5 Jacobs, Jackie SR Emporia St. 25.47
6 Moore, Toni-Ann SR Lincoln (Mo.) 25.60
7 Sunderraj, Nirupama SR Southern Illinois 25.75
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 King, Latoya SR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.26
2 Burchell, Remona SR Butler County CC 24.28
3 Keys, Alisha SR Kansas 24.50
4 Caruso, Victoria SR Delaware 24.54
5 Foster, Toresha SR Delaware 25.31
6 Warren, Amiris SR Southern Illinois 25.66
7 Agyei, Doreen SR Neosho County CC 25.83
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hylton, Donna-Lee SR Lincoln (Mo.) 24.27
2 Johnson, Tristie SR Bethune-Cookman 24.40
3 Cahill, Charlotte SR Michigan 24.60
4 Williams, Tamaira SR Oral Roberts 25.14
5 James, Anna-Kay SR Lincoln (Mo.) 25.95

F 200   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bates, Sharae SR Neosho County CC 26.34
2 Klinger, Rachael JR Unattached 26.51
3 Arnold, Lindsay JR Unattached 26.75
4 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 26.77
5 Francis, Tawanda SR Neosho County CC 28.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beckman, Alex SR Minnesota 25.81
2 Beckman, Amanda SR Minnesota 26.24
3 Doffeny, Jourdan SR Nebraska 26.43
4 Malone, Maggie SR Nebraska 27.52
5 Nalty, Ashleigh SR Missouri Baptist 27.63
6 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 28.08
7 Brown, Daneka SR Missouri Valley 30.72

Women's Women 200m Dash Invitational   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Floyd, Ebony SR USA 23.68
2 Lucas, Porscha SR USA 23.70
3 Jones, Cambrya SR USA 23.96
4 Trotter, DeeDee SR USA 24.09
5 Lee-Ahye, Michelle SR USA 24.35
6 Mahan, Shayla SR USA 24.43
7 Lee, Muna SR USA 24.43
8 Asumnu, Gloria SR N G A 24.88

Women's Women 400m Dash Invitational   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams-Mills, Novlene SR Jamaica 51.68
2 Wineberg, Mary SR NYAC/ Brooks 52.72
3 Robinson, Moushaumi SR USA 53.01
4 Cox, Shana SR Great Britain 53.09
5 Trotter, DeeDee SR USA 53.56
6 Dixon, Diamond SR Kansas 53.63
7 Litvinova, Mila SR Russia 53.65
8 Woods, Shareese SR USA 58.56

Women's Women 400m Dash College   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hylton, Donna-Lee SR Lincoln (Mo.) 52.96
2 Morris, Denesha SR Kansas 54.18
3 Ugiagbe, Omoye SR Unattached 54.21
4 Palmer, Lovan SR Lincoln (Mo.) 55.21
5 Dupiche, Nijah SR Delaware 57.03
6 Lane, Khadijah SR Baker 57.44
7 Oak, Lexie SR Nebraska 58.42
8 Campbell, Chelsi SR Delaware 58.62
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dupiche, Nijah SR Delaware 58.08
2 Swenson, Maggie SR William Jewell 58.54
3 Dickens, Fallon SR Belmont 58.90
4 Knight, Kendra SR Sioux Falls 59.11
5 Davis, Tina SR Neosho County CC 59.96
6 Jackson, Abby SR Hastings 1:00.03
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Palmer, Lovan SR Lincoln (Mo.) 54.91
2 Oak, Lexie SR Nebraska 57.13
3 Ewers, Amber SR South Dakota 58.25
4 Bethune, Chantel SR UMKC 58.26
5 Mitchell, Maisha SR Oral Roberts 59.48
6 Parnell, Porche SR Hastings 59.52
7 Wensmann, Leah SR Sioux Falls 59.86
8 Lewis, Sade SR Coffeyville CC 1:00.88
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ugiagbe, Omoye SR Unattached 55.92
2 Lane, Khadijah SR Baker 57.01
3 Campbell, Chelsi SR Delaware 57.20
4 Carter, Kianna SR Iowa Central CC 57.91
5 Williams, Tanisha SR Belmont 1:01.60
6 Frye, Katherine SR Monmouth 1:01.94
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Morris, Denesha SR Kansas 54.96
2 Davis, Emily SR Belmont 57.73
3 Sveum, Ashley SR South Dakota 57.94
4 Agyei, Doreen SR Neosho County CC 58.81
5 Carrigan, Anna SR Belmont 59.20
6 Dickey, Hillary SR Pittsburg St. 59.59
7 Coombs, Nicketa SR Lincoln (Mo.) 59.92
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hylton, Donna-Lee SR Lincoln (Mo.) 57.37
2 Henry, Terika SR Allen County CC 59.73
3 Terry, Olivia SR Oral Roberts 1:00.87
4 Kunkel, Lindsay SR Emporia St. 1:01.76

Women's 400m Dash High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutton, Ashanti SO Bishop Miege 55.72
2 Adams, Whitney SR Francis Howell 55.81
3 English, Parker JR Evanston Township 56.39
4 Williams, Rhianna SR Fossil Ridge 57.48
5 Dillon, Amanda SO Har-Ber 57.66
6 Vickers, Emma SR Shawnee Mission East 58.47
7 Harold, Lydia SO McCluer 58.91
8 Bingham, Caroline SO Maranatha Academy 58.95
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dillon, Amanda SO Har-Ber 58.18
2 Needham, Taylor JR Cheney 59.77
3 Goth, Heather SR Clinton 1:00.41
4 Baker, Malika SR Lansing 1:01.55
5 Hines, Emily JR Olathe-North 1:02.14
6 lovett, jamie SR Sedgwick 1:05.51
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adams, Whitney SR Francis Howell 56.94
2 Williams, Rhianna SR Fossil Ridge 58.25
3 Newsome, Jamie JR Lee's Summit West 60.00
4 Schultz, Conner SR Riverside 1:00.99
5 Gittemeier, Jordan SO Timberland 1:01.41
6 Coffman, Morgan JR Cornerstone Family School 1:01.54
7 Knoche, Taylor JR Francis Howell 1:01.97
8 Keller, Amy JR Carthage 1:04.08
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hutton, Ashanti SO Bishop Miege 57.42
2 Rodney, Brady JR Central (St. Joseph) 59.10
3 Bramhall, Rachel SR Papillion-LaVista South 1:00.08
4 Miller, Hanna SR Savannah 1:00.62
5 Kearney, Meghan SO Notre Dame de Sion 1:02.19
6 Holloman, Whitney SO Topeka 1:03.85
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 English, Parker JR Evanston Township 57.55
2 Harold, Lydia SO McCluer 59.06
3 Zombo, Sharee SO Liberty 1:00.77
4 Baker, Nashia SR Lansing 1:01.44
5 McCabe, Glenn Kelley SR Baldwin 1:01.58
6 Gibson, Mary JR St. Teresa's Academy 1:02.46
7 Ozee, Makenzie SO Kickapoo 1:02.51
8 Schmitt, McKenzie SR Mill Valley 1:05.40
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vickers, Emma SR Shawnee Mission East 57.53
2 Bingham, Caroline SO Maranatha Academy 58.59
3 Andersen, Morgan JR Blair 59.18
4 Roepke, Brandi Jo FR Valley Heights 59.24
5 Thomas, Daysha SO Leavenworth 59.29
6 Bailey, Allison FR Kickapoo 1:00.62
7 Fontaine, Kahler FR Olathe-South 1:01.26
8 Scales, Latasha JR Hutchinson 1:04.99

F 800   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klinger, Rachael JR Unattached 2:30.29
2 Beckman, Alex SR Minnesota 2:34.18
3 Malone, Maggie SR Nebraska 2:34.82
4 Beckman, Amanda SR Minnesota 2:34.82
5 Doffeny, Jourdan SR Nebraska 2:35.10
6 Arnold, Lindsay JR Unattached 2:36.43
7 Nalty, Ashleigh SR Missouri Baptist 2:51.98
8 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 2:52.45
9 Bates, Sharae SR Neosho County CC 2:54.10
10 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 3:00.22
11 Francis, Tawanda SR Neosho County CC 3:08.68
12 Brown, Daneka SR Missouri Valley 3:27.43

Women's 800m Run High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kearney, Meghan SO Notre Dame de Sion 2:20.09
2 Sumner, Angie SR Eureka 2:21.28
3 Miller, Merrit JR Fossil Ridge 2:21.86
4 Harrell, Lauren SO Maranatha Academy 2:21.88
5 Barczi, Amelia SR Madison West 2:22.58
6 Fogarty, Sarah SR Fort Zumwalt West 2:24.21
7 Rinne, Corinne JR Blue Springs 2:26.78
8 Miller, McKenzie SO Hutchinson 2:27.56
9 Kidd, Janell SR Sunrise Christian Academy 2:28.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quiring, Kelsey JR Olathe-East 2:17.64
2 Ruder, Heather SR Hays-TMP-Marian 2:20.10
3 Miller, Hanna SR Savannah 2:20.32
4 Taylor, Marie SR Liberty 2:21.12
5 Baker, Malika SR Lansing 2:21.12
6 Tuck, Katie SR Smithville 2:21.23
7 Quinlan, Grace JR Shawnee Mission East 2:22.64
8 Howat, Paityn FR Central (St. Joseph) 2:25.01
9 Sullivan, Bailey JR Lawrence-Free State 2:28.07
10 Schrock, Madison SR Hutchinson 2:46.35
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Hannah SO Eureka 2:12.81
2 Montoya, Maggie SR Rogers 2:15.06
3 Sughroue, Molly JR McCook 2:15.98
4 Topham, Rebekah SO Griswold 2:16.02
5 Agana, Amanda JR Fayetteville 2:17.24
6 Monsees, Sabrina SO Winnetonka 2:17.56
7 Halamicek, Valeska SR Francis Howell 2:19.09
8 Spychalski, Morgan SR Bentonville 2:19.83
9 Baker, Nashia SR Lansing 2:19.91
10 Maguire, Lane SR St. Teresa's Academy 2:20.03
11 Guiot, Brooke SR Warrensburg 2:20.39
12 Choucair, Jackie SR Hockaday School 2:22.34

Women's Women 800m Run Seeded College   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sifuentes, Nicole SR SAUCONY 2:04.17
2 Addison, Rebecca SR Michigan 2:05.74
3 Bongers, Marissa SR Nebraska-Kearney 2:09.02
4 Pfeifer, Danielle SR Michigan 2:09.69
5 Rotibi, Mobola SR Southern Illinois 2:12.11
6 King, Rhavean SR Kansas 2:14.82
7 Duncan, Chantal SR Iowa Central CC 2:15.17

Women's Women 800m Run Unseeded College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmer, Lovan SR Lincoln (Mo.) 2:17.27
2 Szczublewski, Sam SR Fort Hays St. 2:17.59
3 Weinandt, Rachel SR South Dakota 2:19.78
4 Williams, Twishana SR Lincoln (Mo.) 2:20.12
5 Carnegie, Michaela SR Michigan 2:20.55
6 McKenna, Kelli SR Kansas 2:20.80
7 Gannon, Angel SR UMKC 2:21.04
8 Woitzel, Morgan SR Nebraska 2:21.24
9 Gallo, Allison SR Southern Illinois 2:22.01
10 Rich, Maddy SR Kansas 2:22.69
11 Thompson, Monique SR Lincoln (Mo.) 2:22.80
12 Clifford, Lily SR Michigan 2:24.92
13 Ortega, Jordan SR Fort Hays St. 2:30.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hollenback, Cassie SR Southwestern (Kan.) 2:20.59
2 Damman, Liz SR Nebraska-Kearney 2:21.41
3 Pettie, Shelbie SR Sioux Falls 2:21.58
4 Montileaux, Lindsey SR South Dakota 2:22.02
5 Minnick, Anna SR Nebraska 2:22.52
6 Wells, Kaitlyn SR Nebraska-Kearney 2:22.59
7 Callaway, Amanda SR Pittsburg St. 2:23.11
8 Roberson, Erin SR Oral Roberts 2:23.79
9 Thomas, Marrisa SR Oral Roberts 2:24.32
10 Luckel, Elizabeth SR Southwest Baptist 2:27.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Mandy SR Highland CC 2:23.82
2 Wondra, Hannah SR Benedictine (Kan.) 2:25.13
3 Stanbrough, Jenna SR Baker 2:25.57
4 McFayden, Allison SR Grand View 2:26.44
5 Messer, Emilee SR NW Missouri 2:27.31
6 Nielson, Valerie SR Cowley County CC 2:27.59
7 Mack, Cara SR Midwestern St. 2:30.80
8 Osei, Florence SR UMKC 2:31.63
9 Brown, Morgan SR Bethune-Cookman 2:35.86
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garvey, Hillary SR North Iowa Area CC 2:27.24
2 Lower, Sydney SR Fort Hays St. 2:27.63
3 Nielsen, Jasmine SR Grand View 2:27.69
4 Loveland, Dana SR Baker 2:32.78
5 Hudson, Sydney SR Dodge City CC 2:33.27
6 Kime, Debra SR Allen County CC 2:33.37
7 Clark, Myrissa SR Gillette 2:33.40
8 Brunson, Lindsay SR North Iowa Area CC 2:33.74
9 Kipp, Katy SR Midwestern St. 2:34.18
10 Ayers, Dede SR Grand View 2:34.19
11 Reinert, Jonelle SR Butler County CC 2:34.76
12 Hunt, Cori SR Southwestern (Kan.) 2:35.71
13 Hammond, Brooke SR Grand View 2:36.03
14 White, Shaylee SR Gillette 2:42.77
15 Soap, Mahilia SR Allen County CC 2:45.01
16 Gould, Alissa SR Southwestern (Kan.) 2:45.91
17 Owen, Maria SR Gillette 2:54.92

Women's Women 1500m Run Seeded College   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sifuentes, Nicole SR SAUCONY 4:14.54
2 Eccleston, Amanda SR Michigan 4:19.55
3 Osika, Shannon SR Michigan 4:20.62
4 Smith, Jillian SR Michigan 4:21.78
5 Handler, Brook SR Michigan 4:22.55
6 Picchetti, Natalie SR adidas/Rogue Athletic Clu 4:25.09
7 Becker, Natalie SR Kansas 4:28.80
8 Richardson, Hannah SR Kansas 4:29.17
9 Williams, Twishana SR Lincoln (Mo.) 4:29.70
10 Blyholder, Liga JR Unattached 4:32.15
11 Stowe, Rebeka SR Unattached 4:36.24
12 Wetzstein, Katie SR South Dakota 4:39.45

Women's Women 1500m Run Unseeded College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manett, Taylor SR Michigan 4:43.95
2 Maina, Hannah SR Iowa Central CC 4:44.07
3 Newton, Breanna SR Hannibal-LaGrange 4:45.36
4 Wright, Savannah SR UNAT-Wichita State 4:46.63
5 Flores, Ashley SR Midwestern St. 4:47.02
6 Gallagher, Kelley SR Southern Illinois 4:47.27
7 Chibanda, Tanyaradzwa SR Lindenwood 4:47.33
8 Plambeck, Sarah SR Nebraska 4:48.14
9 Stahl, Siara SR UMKC 4:49.34
10 Hill, Carman SR Fort Hays St. 4:52.41
11 Epps, Casey SR Pittsburg St. 4:56.32
12 Miller, Carol SR South Dakota 4:59.94
13 Spencer, Taylor SR UMKC 5:03.20
14 Edwards, Jasmine SR Kansas 5:05.65
15 McCormick, Bridgette SR Pittsburg St. 5:16.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diggs, Makala SR Gillette 4:52.95
2 Niemeir, Sarah SR Missouri Valley 4:54.99
3 Masai, Fiona SR Butler County CC 4:55.62
4 McClure, Krenda SR Southwest Baptist 4:55.66
5 Jackson, Tara SR Iowa Central CC 4:56.26
6 Schaller, Marie SR Fort Hays St. 4:56.49
7 Hirsch, Katie SR Truman State 4:56.78
8 Lewis, Tara SR Oklahoma Christian 4:58.76
9 Fisher, Karissa SR Southwest Baptist 4:59.16
10 Lopez, Ana SR Midwestern St. 5:01.35
11 Montgomery, Julia SR Columbia College 5:01.45
12 Lindemann, Alexis SR Southwest Baptist 5:01.46
13 Kochuyt, Paige SR Kansas State 5:02.97
14 Stafford, Julia SR Cowley County CC 5:04.40
15 Lund, Brielle SR Tabor 5:08.19
16 Ashcraft, Casady SR Oral Roberts 5:10.17
17 Alemu, Aden SR Iowa Central CC 5:10.59
18 Nelson, Alex SR Fort Hays St. 5:16.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Lindsey SR Columbia College 4:58.00
2 Stueve, Taylor SR Emporia St. 5:00.52
3 Doom, Jilanne SR South Dakota 5:00.71
4 Shultz , Emily SR Columbia College 5:01.71
5 Smart, Regina SR Benedictine (Kan.) 5:01.95
6 Barrett, Kelsey SR South Dakota 5:03.96
7 McCarter, Ramsey SR Fort Hays St. 5:07.01
8 Kemling, Ashley SR Tabor 5:07.23
9 Collymore, Abiane SR Butler County CC 5:08.13
10 Davis, Brielle SR Gillette 5:08.86
11 Bruner, Katie SR East Central 5:11.27
12 Ubbelohde, Ashley SR Grand View 5:15.18
13 Harris, Wendee SR Southwestern (Kan.) 5:21.58
14 Sesemann, Erin SR Oklahoma Christian 5:22.83
15 Dean, Alicia SR Grand View 5:24.99
16 Hines, Heidi SR Fort Hays St. 5:25.04
17 Davis, Tara SR Kansas Wesleyan 5:28.29
18 Martin, Amy SR Emporia St. 5:31.28
19 Strickland, Kati SR Emporia St. 5:39.49
20 Wallace, Carolyn SR Emporia St. 5:56.82

Women's 1600m Run High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coppinger, Courtney SR St. Teresa's Academy 5:07.74
2 Nolke, Elizabeth JR Lee's Summit West 5:09.56
3 Baker, Nashia SR Lansing 5:10.20
4 Baker, Malika SR Lansing 5:10.39
5 Gueldner, Cameron FR Olathe-Northwest 5:10.48
6 Howat, Paityn FR Central (St. Joseph) 5:13.62
7 Walker, Deidra SO Maize 5:16.21
8 West, Kourtney FR Lee's Summit West 5:16.25
9 Klausen, Grace SO Blue Springs South 5:18.02
10 Racette, Sophia SO Nerinx Hall 5:18.84
11 Cofer, Bailee JR OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 5:19.84
12 Hopfinger, Maddie SR OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 5:20.07
13 Mahon, Rachel SR OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 5:20.25
14 Miller, Hanna SR Savannah 5:20.73
15 Harrell, Lauren SO Maranatha Academy 5:23.25
16 Shanley, Kaylee SO Olathe-South 5:24.06
17 Fogarty, Sarah SR Fort Zumwalt West 5:24.65
18 Manning, Hope SO Maranatha Academy 5:32.69
19 Lofland, Katie SO St. Pius X (Kansas City) 5:38.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Hannah SO Eureka 4:49.95
2 Montoya, Maggie SR Rogers 4:52.76
3 Rainsberger, Katie FR Air Academy 4:54.54
4 Topham, Rebekah SO Griswold 5:02.07
5 Choucair, Jackie SR Hockaday School 5:04.95
6 Wedekind, Morgan SR Valley Center 5:07.01
7 Sumner, Angie SR Eureka 5:07.06
8 Gracia, Gabriella JR Holdrege 5:10.51
9 Whitman, Jill JR Cor Jesu Academy 5:11.37
10 Ruder, Heather SR Hays-TMP-Marian 5:11.75
11 Lee, Nicole JR Clinton 5:12.39
12 Tuck, Katie SR Smithville 5:14.62
13 Williams, Kennadee JR Lee's Summit West 5:15.84
14 Balch, Kaelyn SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 5:19.19
15 Schroeder, Alaina JR Manhattan 5:22.04
16 McDannold, Brenna SR Olathe-East 5:23.85
17 Taylor, Marie SR Liberty 5:32.88

Women's Women 5000m Run College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawson, Ashley SR Southwest Baptist 18:20.16
2 Adams, Briana SR Nebraska-Kearney 18:20.22
3 Bartlett, Samantha SR East Central 18:22.92
4 Campbell, Janel SR Midwestern St. 18:26.62
5 Germaine, ReGina SR East Central 18:29.22
6 Krezonoski, Kim SR Midwestern St. 18:29.83
7 Brosnan, Kristen SR Unattached 18:32.96
8 Hines, Heidi SR Fort Hays St. 18:39.53
9 Bloesser, Jordan SR Nebraska-Kearney 18:39.79
10 Steadman, Becca SR Sioux Falls 18:53.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eichkorn, Amber SR South Dakota 17:05.03
2 Hrdlicka, Kayli SR Kansas City Smoke TC 17:08.86
3 Hilson, Megan SR South Dakota 17:26.65
4 Grauel, Karen SR Truman State 17:45.72
5 DeVries, Hannah SR Pittsburg St. 17:48.09
6 Kilwein, Kyra SR Kansas 17:49.88
7 Burley, Cecilia SR Friends 17:50.35
8 Lambert, Michele SR Delaware 18:11.23
9 Miller, Jodi SR Iowa Central CC 18:11.55
10 Parry, Tori SR Southern Illinois 18:18.21
11 Connery, Jessica SR William Jewell 18:19.11
12 Esry, Jordan SR NW Missouri 18:26.95
13 Grauel, Cindy SR Truman State 18:31.53
14 Dury, Julia SR Kansas 18:43.20
15 Schweiss, Eileen SR Southern Illinois 18:53.25
16 Jystad, Amy SR St. Mary (Kan.) 20:05.21

Women's Women 10000m Run College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Sydnee SR Southwestern (Kan.) 38:02.64
2 Moase, Alex SR Pittsburg St. 38:44.08
3 Kendrick, Cassy SR Missouri Southern 38:53.16
4 Edwards, Hannah SR Nebraska 39:32.61
5 Niyokwizigigwa, Eveline SR Iowa Central CC 39:47.61
6 Buffum, Kelsey SR Southwestern (Kan.) 39:50.46
7 Robinson, Hannah SR Fort Hays St. 39:50.84
8 McKinney, Andrea SR East Central 39:52.66
9 Gutierrez, Perla SR Iowa Central CC 40:15.26
10 Owens, Heather SR Midwestern St. 40:33.09
11 Carbajo, Kelsey SR Grand View 40:58.56
12 Jereb, Reanna SR Gillette 41:05.70
13 Neal, Jamie SR Iowa Central CC 44:58.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Macy, Jessica JR Unattached 36:13.27
2 Hallenborg, Nicola SR Michigan 36:38.34
3 Gress, Ali SR South Dakota 36:46.44
4 Rosa, Megan SR Baker 37:24.31
5 Wolkomir, Ashley SR Southwest Baptist 37:35.94
6 Waller, Britni SR South Dakota 37:49.16
7 Seiwald, Sara SR Kansas 37:50.69
8 Andrade, Isabel SR Nebraska 37:52.91
9 Meiners, Sara SR UMKC 38:02.15
10 Steffen, Kristin SR South Dakota 38:15.74
11 Dunn, Cate SR Pittsburg St. 38:18.58
12 Ruiz, Gabby SR Allen County CC 38:21.59
13 Linscott, Gentry SR Fort Hays St. 38:34.66
14 Gonzalez, Abigail SR Midwestern St. 38:56.22
15 McDonald, Lindsey SR Park U. 39:37.37
16 Adams, Brittany SR Midwestern St. 39:59.19

F 100h   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnold, Lindsay JR Unattached 14.91
2 Beckman, Alex SR Minnesota 14.97
3 Nalty, Ashleigh SR Missouri Baptist 16.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klinger, Rachael JR Unattached 14.74
2 Bates, Sharae SR Neosho County CC 14.79
3 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 16.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doffeny, Jourdan SR Nebraska 14.71
2 Beckman, Amanda SR Minnesota 15.87
3 Malone, Maggie SR Nebraska 16.62
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Francis, Tawanda SR Neosho County CC 16.59
2 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 17.13
3 Brown, Daneka SR Missouri Valley 20.42

Women's 100m Hurdles High School   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa JR Lawrence-Free State 14.30
2 Perren, Kendra JR DeSoto 14.75
3 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis FR Lincoln-Way East 14.84
4 Stumbaugh, Payton JR Har-Ber 14.93
5 Grant, Shaelyn SR McCluer 15.00
6 Soucie, Taylor SR Osawatomie 15.37
7 Smith, Morgan JR Raymore-Peculiar 15.71
8 Osei, Crystal SR Shawnee Mission Northwest 16.36
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Perren, Kendra JR DeSoto 15.14
2 Soucie, Taylor SR Osawatomie 15.54
3 Grant, Shaelyn SR McCluer 15.72
4 Stradinger, Chloe SR Shawnee Mission East 16.66
5 Miller, Elise SR DeSoto 17.26
6 Thompson, Jazmine JR Staley 17.55
7 Fulte, Samantha SO Orrick 29.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa JR Lawrence-Free State 14.74
2 Osei, Crystal SR Shawnee Mission Northwest 15.78
3 Gabriel, Chelsea JR Grain Valley 16.43
4 Clark, Kiara SO Lawrence-Free State 16.44
5 Whitehead, Jenice SR Fossil Ridge 16.53
6 Kelly, Tyler SR Hazelwood West 16.99
7 Wallace, Mckenzie JR Maryville 17.39
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis FR Lincoln-Way East 15.79
2 Bramhall, Rachel SR Papillion-LaVista South 15.89
3 Stafford, Mattie SO Stilwell-Blue Valley 16.20
4 Reardon, Cari JR St. Teresa's Academy 16.53
5 Whisler, Madison SR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 16.68
6 Holm, Lauren SR Liberty 16.77
7 Leatherman, Alex SR Stilwell-Blue Valley 17.51
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Morgan JR Raymore-Peculiar 15.79
2 Klaver, Mackenzie SR Norwich 15.97
3 Allen-Waller, Lulu SR Madison West 16.67
4 Alexander, Alexis JR Kansas City-Turner 16.95
5 Lothamer, Lizzy SR Olathe-South 17.04
6 Altman, Mary JR Mill Valley 17.45
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stumbaugh, Payton JR Har-Ber 15.51
2 Burr, Julianna JR Holdrege 16.38
3 Pesek, Lexi JR Eureka 16.46
4 Dabney, Gabbi SO Lawrence-Free State 17.27
5 Simonin, Allie SR Riverside 17.36
6 Hodge, Jade JR Eskridge-Mission Valley 17.89
7 Martin, Shaelyn JR Salina Central 17.91

Women's Women 100m Hurdles College   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ofili, Cindy SR Michigan 13.50
2 James, Latoya SR Delaware 13.73
3 James, Anna-Kay SR Lincoln (Mo.) 13.90
4 Neville, Rebecca SR Kansas 13.96
5 Smith, Amber SR Michigan 14.00
6 Bejoile, Laquitsha SR Southern Illinois 14.04
7 Vollmer, Lindsay SR Kansas 17.00
8 Abrought, Remy SR Southern Illinois -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neville, Rebecca SR Kansas 14.16
2 Watkins, Rachel SR Monmouth 14.73
3 Moore, China SR Lindenwood 14.78
4 Townley, Kirsten SR Sioux Falls 14.86
5 Gross, Brigitte SR Sioux Falls 15.14
6 Garza, Gabrielle SR Oral Roberts 16.46
7 Andric, Mila SR Nebraska -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vollmer, Lindsay SR Kansas 14.05
2 Abrought, Remy SR Southern Illinois 14.43
3 Bates, Sharae SR Neosho County CC 15.42
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ofili, Cindy SR Michigan 14.43
2 Busbee, Erin SR Michigan 14.54
3 Wetstein, Nikki SR Emporia St. 15.02
4 Linklater, Jilian SR Belmont 15.47
5 Johnson, Rayanna SR Bethune-Cookman 15.58
6 Powell, Kristen SR Benedictine (Kan.) 16.93
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Amber SR Michigan 14.27
2 Sloan, Tyler SR Baker 14.56
3 Kerekes, Greta SR Nebraska 15.61
4 Brooks, Fiona SR Lindenwood 16.15
5 Weber, Elizabeth SR Benedictine (Kan.) 18.28
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 James, Anna-Kay SR Lincoln (Mo.) 14.08
2 Bejoile, Laquitsha SR Southern Illinois 14.37
3 Kwarula, Sharon SR Iowa Central CC 14.81
4 Johnson, Dashonda SR Dodge City CC 15.69
5 Griffith, Diamond SR Baker 16.00
6 Miller, Jasmine SR Highland CC 16.04
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 James, Latoya SR Delaware 14.12
2 Moore, Toni-Ann SR Lincoln (Mo.) 14.71
3 Bigby, Latesha SR Butler County CC 14.84
4 Frye, Katherine SR Monmouth 15.32
5 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cookman 16.86
6 Niewald, Damaris SR Benedictine (Kan.) 17.55
7 Barker, Juneille SR Lincoln (Mo.) -

Women's Women 100m Hurdles Invitational   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrison, Queen SR USA 12.98
2 Ali, Nia SR USA 13.00
3 Bliss, Andrea SR USA 13.26
4 Barber, Aleesha SR Trinidad 13.34
5 DeLoach, Janay SR USA 13.41
6 Lloyd, Cassandra SR USA 13.42

Women's 300m Hurdles High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, N'Dia SR Olathe-East 48.98
2 Stafford, Mattie SO Stilwell-Blue Valley 50.23
3 Harris, Dacia FR Olathe-East 50.64
4 Dabney, Gabbi SO Lawrence-Free State 51.15
5 Baldwin, Hailey SO St. Teresa's Academy 51.34
6 Johnson, Arnecia SR O'Hara 52.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehead, Jenice SR Fossil Ridge 47.21
2 Legette, Tatyana SO Topeka-Seaman 47.74
3 McMahon, Chloe JR Shawnee Mission West 48.78
4 Martin, Shaelyn JR Salina Central 48.96
5 Alexander, Alexis JR Kansas City-Turner 50.00
6 Claybon, Taylor JR Gardner-Edgerton 50.30
7 King, Michelle JR Notre Dame de Sion 53.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Youngdoff, Alyson SR OP-Blue Valley Northwest 46.90
2 Needham, Taylor JR Cheney 46.99
3 Wallace, Mckenzie JR Maryville 47.46
4 Clark, Kiara SO Lawrence-Free State 49.19
5 Stradinger, Chloe SR Shawnee Mission East 49.25
6 Whisler, Madison SR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 49.56
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis FR Lincoln-Way East 45.15
2 Grant, Shaelyn SR McCluer 45.45
3 Perren, Kendra JR DeSoto 45.75
4 English, Parker JR Evanston Township 47.07
5 Soucie, Taylor SR Osawatomie 48.21
6 Allen-Waller, Lulu SR Madison West 49.01
7 Lothamer, Lizzy SR Olathe-South 49.54
8 Miller, Elise SR DeSoto 50.29
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stumbaugh, Payton JR Har-Ber 44.23
2 Bramhall, Rachel SR Papillion-LaVista South 44.27
3 Klaver, Mackenzie SR Norwich 45.12
4 Burr, Julianna JR Holdrege 45.92
5 Morton, Logan JR Bentonville 46.25
6 Smith, Morgan JR Raymore-Peculiar 46.96
7 Kelly, Tyler SR Hazelwood West 48.59

Women's Women 400m Hurdles College   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cumberbatch, Michelle SR Lincoln (Mo.) 59.17
2 Haye, Yanique SR Lincoln (Mo.) 59.82
3 Shubert, Tess SR Southern Illinois 1:00.43
4 Ballock, Emily SR Pittsburg St. 1:00.87
5 Watkins, Rachel SR Monmouth 1:01.06
6 Williams, Alex SR Michigan 1:02.83
7 Grooters, Ellie SR Nebraska 1:03.36
8 Smith, Amber SR Michigan 1:05.28
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Haye, Yanique SR Lincoln (Mo.) 58.67
2 Watkins, Rachel SR Monmouth 1:01.52
3 Williams, Alex SR Michigan 1:02.07
4 White, McKenzie SR Southern Illinois 1:04.57
5 Loyd, Avery SR Kansas State 1:05.58
6 Miller, Jasmine SR Highland CC 1:07.12
7 Ervin, Molly SR South Dakota 1:07.61
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shubert, Tess SR Southern Illinois 1:00.19
2 Grooters, Ellie SR Nebraska 1:01.29
3 Kucharski, Lisa SR Truman State 1:04.24
4 Nicholson, Breanna SR Delaware 1:04.68
5 Ouderkirk, Lauren SR Pittsburg St. 1:04.90
6 Evers, Ashley SR Sioux Falls 1:07.49
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cumberbatch, Michelle SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:01.85
2 Idolphine, Carole SR Butler County CC 1:05.55
3 Wells, Andrene SR Butler County CC 1:05.89
4 Watson, Tricia SR South Dakota 1:06.71
5 Anderson, Conner SR Sioux Falls 1:08.40
6 Cotton, Jasmine SR Oral Roberts 1:10.03
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Amber SR Michigan 1:03.42
2 Barker, Juneille SR Lincoln (Mo.) 1:03.52
3 Williams, Shanelle SR UMKC 1:05.85
4 Miller, Patricia SR UMKC 1:06.76
5 Borders, Amani SR UMKC 1:06.87
6 Balldridge, Erin SR Hastings 1:12.10
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ballock, Emily SR Pittsburg St. 1:02.03
2 Kwarula, Sharon SR Iowa Central CC 1:03.15
3 Morris, Timmie SR Kansas 1:03.97
4 Fullman, Terah SR Lindenwood 1:04.92
5 Wilson, Mindy SR Fort Hays St. 1:07.01
6 Murray, Jessica SR Kansas 1:08.84
7 Chapa, Linsey SR Coffeyville CC -

Women's Women 400m Hurdles Invitational   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wortham, Ellen SR USA 56.67
2 Odumosu, Ajoke SR Unattached 56.80
3 Wilson, Nickiesha SR USA 57.97
4 Faun Dorr, Wendy SR Canada 58.15
5 Krais, Ryann SR USA 58.75

Women's 4 x 100m Relay High School   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln-Way East A Alexis Hyshaw, Alexis Pierre-Antoine,
Dana O'Grady, Aaliyah Brown
47.36
2 Bentonville A Alexis Rolle, Taylor Mahone,
Logan Morton, Jody Knight
48.95
3 Topeka A Precious Posey, Latiyera Yeargin,
Jailyn Lee, Rhianna Maples
49.04
4 Grandview A Jennis Okwara, Sidney Mitchell,
Irea Brown, Angerlene Annelus
49.51
5 Blue Springs A Re'yven Lawrence, Aliyah Lee,
Jenna Jacoby, Gabby Hall
50.07
6 Winnetonka A Raven Lawson, Brandy Mends,
Markees Mondainne, Guttu Dakorson
50.61
7 Liberty A Danielle Coffer, Lauren Holm,
Sydney Offield, Sharee Zombo
51.18
8 Fossil Ridge A Sierra Barnes, Lisa Thoke,
Savannah Denherder, Tiana Noble
52.14
Prelims Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Fossil Ridge A Sierra Barnes, Lisa Thoke,
Savannah Denherder, Tiana Noble
52.51
2 Mill Valley A Mary Altman, Holly Webb,
Whitney Hazlett, McKenzie Schmitt
53.64
3 Bennington A Aubreale Favors, Danielle Nay,
Lindsay Curl, Delaney Ellis
53.75
4 Sullivan A Madison Bartle, Sierra Pryor,
Megan Andreasson, Brianna Winistoerfer
53.87
5 Olathe-Northwest A Payton Tettenborn, Lauren Gay,
Carly Stroup, Tatum Heller
54.13
Prelims Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Lincoln-Way East A Alexis Hyshaw, Alexis Pierre-Antoine,
Dana O'Grady, Aaliyah Brown
47.80
2 Bentonville A Alexis Rolle, Taylor Mahone,
Logan Morton, Jody Knight
49.16
3 Olathe-East A Ryan Beard, Taiylor Sharp,
Ali Bland, Jasmine Thomas
50.49
4 Raytown South A Jade Von Leggett, Angela Roberts,
Jasmine West, Diamond White
51.08
5 Baldwin A Elena Watson, Morgan Lober,
Kyna Smith, Glenn Kelley McCabe
51.13
6 William Chrisman A Alliyah Mayweather, Deja Hall,
Kyana Mason, Waynieka Wheeler
51.15
7 Timberland A Mia Hopkins, Alicia Alexander,
Courtney Ferguson, Jordan Gittemeier
51.74
Prelims Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Grandview A Jennis Okwara, Angerlene Annelus,
Victoria Coleman-Wilson, Irea Brown
49.76
2 Leavenworth A Rebekah Covington, Skye Childs,
Daysha Thomas, Rashayla Mathis
50.42
3 Olathe-South A Breanna Weiss, Emma Davis,
Marisa Sperling, Jacque Darby
50.47
4 Shawnee Mission Northwest A Claire Marley, Crystal Osei,
Bethany Vonada, Kristina Purinton
51.63
5 Lawrence-Free State A Brogan Scott, Kiara Clark,
Mika Crews, Laura Kennard
53.24
6 Olathe-North A Sarah Hines, Traci Blue,
Syrra Lindsey, Jyl Stewart
53.39
7 Notre Dame de Sion A Ayden Fogle, Sarah Marquardt,
Brelahn Wyatt, Christine Rieger
54.69
Prelims Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Liberty A Danielle Coffer, Lauren Holm,
Sydney Offield, Sharee Zombo
50.52
2 Eureka A Kristin McIntyre, Megan Beaman,
Lexi Pesek, Kasey Hancock
51.54
3 Basehor-Linwood A Katie Hickman, Maecy Cooper,
Jamie Wieble, Marriah Clayton
53.56
4 Carthage A Megan Taylor, Sierra Barrett,
Amy Keller, Vanessa Pawlak
53.63
5 Stilwell-Blue Valley A Alex Leatherman, Matilda Brooks,
Emily Todd, Annie Little
53.81
6 O'Hara A McKenzie Roberts, Amanda Hull,
Haley McCall, Arnecia Johnson
55.55
Prelims Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Topeka A Precious Posey, Jailyn Lee,
Latiyera Yeargin, Rhianna Maples
50.15
2 McCluer A Jerriona Davis, JoAnna Adams,
Leah Harold, Taysha Wright
51.84
3 Raytown A Rashae Taylor, Ashley Harvey,
Shianne Williams, Denisha Boston
51.86
4 Topeka-Seaman A Abby Harrison, Reegan Riner,
Jessi Hubach, Tatyana Legette
52.78
5 St. Teresa's Academy A Kennedy Bright, Abby Dearth,
Jewell Allen, Clare Mitchell
53.02
6 Kansas City-Washington A Ashley Rolls, Doniesha Womack,
Kristan Gladney-Roberts, Adrianna Sirls
53.84
7 Osawatomie A Kelcey Wendt, Riley Duncan,
Marley Murrow, Cristy Feriera
53.90
Prelims Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Blue Springs A Re'yven Lawrence, Aliyah Lee,
Jenna Jacoby, Gabby Hall
49.84
2 Winnetonka A Raven Lawson, Brandy Mends,
Markees Mondainne, Guttu Dakorson
50.28
3 Salina Central A Calla Hill, Jetta Greene,
Shaelyn Martin, Malieque Tolbert
51.84
4 Kansas City-Piper A Victoria Webb, Kayla Jones,
Jordyn Tucker, Tristian Davis
52.02
5 Grain Valley A Mariah Hernandez, Chelsea Gabriel,
Sarah Turner, Rachell Reddell
53.57
6 Lansing A Alexis Miller, JoLee Ritchhart,
Isabelle Ulloa, Lindsay Davis
54.32

Women's 4 x 100m Relay College/Open   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kansas A Paris Daniels, Sydney Conley,
Tianna Valentine, Diamond Dixon
45.02
2 Michigan A Amber Smith, Cindy Ofili,
Erin Busbee, Charlotte Cahill
45.96
3 Neosho County CC A Sharea Bates, Brittany Morton,
Rickera Moxey, Doreen Agyei
46.26
4 Bethune-Cookman A Shakira Garner, Tristie Johnson,
Breonca Reid, Keyona Thomas
46.31
5 Nebraska A Kari Heck, Mara Weekes,
Lexie Oak, Breunna McCarty
46.59
6 Southern Illinois A Lauren Cheadle, Tess Shubert,
Desiree White, Amiris Warren
46.69
7 Coffeyville CC A Kim Mitchell, Jerika Budgett,
Thronda Craig, Sade Lewis
47.73
Prelims Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Kansas A Paris Daniels, Sydney Conley,
Tianna Valentine, Diamond Dixon
45.38
2 Nebraska A Kari Heck, Mara Weekes,
Lexie Oak, Breunna McCarty
46.82
3 Sioux Falls A Dani Moyer, Jazzelena Black,
DeAndra Richardson, Brigitte Gross
48.54
4 Lindenwood A Maya Mason, Jerrelle Jones,
China Moore, Fiona Brooks
49.52
Prelims Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Southern Illinois A Lauren Cheadle, Tess Shubert,
Desiree White, Amiris Warren
47.32
2 Iowa Central CC A Sharon Kwarula, Dominique Kimpel,
Kededra Middelton, Rashidah Williams
47.53
3 Hastings A Porche Parnell, Michelle Leichleiter,
Abby Jackson, Abby Niederklein
49.07
4 Dodge City CC A Dashonda Johnson, Stephanie Caro,
Sydney Hudson, Martavia Corley
50.59
Prelims Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Bethune-Cookman A Shakira Garner, Tristie Johnson,
Breonca Reid, Alphedellia Harris
46.87
2 Neosho County CC A Sharea Bates, Brittany Morton,
Rickera Moxey, Doreen Agyei
46.88
3 Coffeyville CC A Kim Mitchell, Jerika Budgett,
Thronda Craig, Sade Lewis
47.75
4 Baker A Diamond Griffith, Khadijah Lane,
Lauren Allen-Brown, Tyler Sloan
48.17
5 Oral Roberts A Vicotria Reynolds, Olivia Terry,
Tamaira Williams, Cornesha Wilkerson
48.36
6 Emporia St. A Marqueita Marisette, Jackie Jacobs,
Peyton Weiss, Carmen King
49.14
Prelims Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Michigan A Amber Smith, Cindy Ofili,
Erin Busbee, Charlotte Cahill
46.76
2 South Dakota A Tansha Clarke, Analisa Huschle,
Molly Ervin, Gabriel Williams
48.49

Women's 4 x 200m Relay High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Leavenworth A Rebekah Covington, Daysha Thomas,
Gabby Oree, Rashayla Mathis
1:48.47
2 Timberland A Mia Hopkins, Alicia Alexander,
Courtney Ferguson, Jordan Gittemeier
1:50.48
3 Lawrence-Free State A Brogan Scott, Maddie Stegman,
Mika Crews, Laura Kennard
1:52.18
4 Mill Valley A McKenzie Schmitt, Emma Hansen,
Ellie Wilson, Domonique Hernandez
1:54.65
5 Notre Dame de Sion A Brelahn Wyatt, Aimee Rogers,
Michelle King, Christine Rieger
1:56.69
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Shawnee Mission Northwest A Crystal Osei, Sarah Hansen,
Bethany Vonada, Claire Marley
1:48.79
2 Raytown South A Jade Von Leggett, Chance Truss,
Amber Baker, Diamond White
1:49.43
3 Fossil Ridge A Sierra Barnes, Lisa Thoke,
Savannah Denherder, Tiana Noble
1:49.56
4 Carthage A Kim Teed, Sierra Barrett,
Amy Keller, Vanessa Pawlak
1:52.95
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Olathe-East A Taiylor Sharp, Ali Bland,
N'Dia Harris, Jasmine Thomas
1:47.32
2 Olathe-South A Breanna Weiss, Emma Davis,
Jentrie Campbell, Jacque Darby
1:48.08
3 Baldwin A Elena Watson, Morgan Lober,
Kyna Smith, Glenn Kelley McCabe
1:48.63
4 St. Teresa's Academy A Kennedy Bright, Abby Dearth,
Mary Gibson, Cari Reardon
1:49.06
5 Raymore-Peculiar A Autumn Green, Latianna Russell,
Gabrielle Anderson, Morgan Smith
1:49.42
6 Maryville A Mikaila Wallace, Abby Hayes,
Jessa Stiens, Jennifer Gullion
1:50.18
7 Raytown A Rashae Taylor, Ashley Harvey,
Shianne Williams, Denisha Boston
1:50.29
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hazelwood Central A Devyn Torbert, Prenecia Ponds,
Marcya Spivey, Ashley Henderson
1:41.96
2 Bentonville A Logan Morton, Jody Knight,
Alexis Rolle, Taylor Mahone
1:44.22
3 Blue Springs A Re'yven Lawrence, Aliyah Lee,
Jenna Jacoby, Gabby Hall
1:44.33
4 Grandview A Jennis Okwara, Sidney Mitchell,
Irea Brown, Angerlene Annelus
1:46.73
5 Liberty A Sydney Offield, Lauren Holm,
Danielle Coffer, Sharee Zombo
1:47.13
6 McCluer A Jerriona Davis, Leah Harold,
Alauna Ray, Taysha Wright
1:47.78
7 Topeka A Maria Cisneros, Jailyn Lee,
Whitney Holloman, Rhianna Maples
1:48.78
8 Eureka A Kristin McIntyre, Allie Webb,
Lexi Pesek, Kasey Hancock
1:50.32

Women's 4 x 400m Relay High School   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Francis Howell A Valeska Halamicek, Taylor Knoche,
Breanna Wages, Whitney Adams
4:00.90
2 Fossil Ridge A Jenice Whitehead, Tiana Noble,
Merrit Miller, Rhianna Williams
4:02.41
3 Olathe-East A Valencia Hinton-Scott, Drue Bailey,
N'Dia Harris, Kelsey Quiring
4:03.11
4 Shawnee Mission East A Phoebe Aguiar, Grace Quinlan,
Annie Kuklenski, Emma Vickers
4:04.88
5 Olathe-North A Sarah Hines, Emily Hines,
Traci Blue, Loretta Achoki
4:05.80
6 Central (St. Joseph) A Mackenzie Conard, Paityn Howat,
Megan Kneib, Brady Rodney
4:07.76
7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) A Taylor Hess, Madison Little,
Ariel Dumars, Edie Salter
4:13.82
Prelims Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Olathe-East A Valencia Hinton-Scott, Drue Bailey,
N'Dia Harris, Kelsey Quiring
4:05.71
2 Baldwin A Elena Watson, Morgan Lober,
Kaitlyn Barnes, Glenn Kelley McCabe
4:08.77
3 Lansing A Malika Baker, Nashia Baker,
JoLee Ritchhart, Lindsay Davis
4:13.61
4 Eureka A Eilish Overby, Rachel Yergenson,
Taylor Dazey, Megan Cunningham
4:13.81
5 Notre Dame de Sion A Meghan Kearney, Molly McCarthy,
Julie Steilen, Christine Rieger
4:17.31
6 Shawnee Mission Northwest A Claire Marley, Sarah Hansen,
Bethany Vonada, Laura Crosley
4:21.63
7 Leavenworth A Rashayla Mathis, Justice Rappel,
Gabby Oree, Daysha Thomas
4:24.45
Prelims Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Francis Howell A Whitney Adams, Valeska Halamicek,
Taylor Knoche, Breanna Wages
4:02.58
2 Lawrence-Free State A Kiara Clark, Mika Crews,
Bailey Sullivan, Laura Kennard
4:12.17
3 Salina Central A Calla Hill, Jetta Greene,
Shaelyn Martin, Malieque Tolbert
4:13.31
4 Gardner-Edgerton A Taylor Claybon, Miranda Tenove,
Sierra Coen, McKenzie Scroggin
4:18.88
5 Bennington A Danielle Nay, Lindsay Curl,
Madison Wolf, Delaney Ellis
4:19.97
6 Shawnee Heights A Haley Meier, Taylor Rand,
Haley Brun, Taylor Selk
4:23.77
Prelims Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Blue Springs A Gabby Hall, Imani Jones,
Aliyah Lee, Corinne Rinne
4:04.01
2 Central (St. Joseph) A Skyler Evans, Paityn Howat,
Shaleigh Bass, Brady Rodney
4:06.77
3 St. Teresa's Academy A Mary Gibson, Courtney Coppinger,
Lindsey Valdiviez, Lane Maguire
4:15.46
4 Sullivan A Megan Andreasson, Dana Schatz,
Brianna Winistoerfer, Madison Bartle
4:15.54
5 Clinton A Makenna Watson, Allie Lowe,
Jessica Gegner, Heather Goth
4:17.08
6 Raytown South A Jasmine West, Amber Baker,
Kymani Smith, Chance Truss
4:29.68
Prelims Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) A Edie Salter, Taylor Hess,
Ariel Dumars, Madison Little
4:12.90
2 Platte County A Shelley Laures, Gabby Robinson,
Lauren Huggins, Sarah Regan
4:18.29
3 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas A Kate Drilling, Bailee Cofer,
Rachel Mahon, Maddie Hopfinger
4:22.77
Prelims Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Olathe-North A Loretta Achoki, Traci Blue,
Emily Hines, Abby Friesen
4:07.66
2 Hazelwood Central A Devyn Torbert, Marcya Spivey,
Gabrielle Jenkins, Brianna Smith
4:07.94
3 Olathe-Northwest A Tatum Heller, Deanna Dougherty,
Lauren Gay, Payton Tettenborn
4:19.03
4 Mill Valley A Emma Hansen, Ellie Wilson,
Emily Leonard, McKenzie Schmitt
4:19.91
5 Carthage A Amy Keller, Kim Teed,
Megan Taylor, Vanessa Pawlak
4:22.93
6 Madison West A Gabriella Gaus, Lexi Gee,
Rachel Plummer, Natasha Zanoya
4:27.07
Prelims Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Shawnee Mission East A Phoebe Aguiar, Grace Quinlan,
Annie Kuklenski, Emma Vickers
4:03.95
2 Fossil Ridge A Savannah Denherder, Gracie Cutler,
Merrit Miller, Rhianna Williams
4:05.94
3 McCluer A Alauna Ray, Lydia Harold,
Jerriona Davis, Shaelyn Grant
4:07.00
4 Raytown A Ayla Hicks, Skylar Thompson,
Shianne Williams, Seana Young
4:19.03
5 Liberty A Sydney Offield, Danielle Coffer,
Marie Taylor, Sharee Zombo
4:21.18

Women's 4 x 400m Relay College/Open   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kansas A Denesha Morris, Diamond Dixon,
Taylor Washington, Paris Daniels
3:32.94
2 Lincoln (Mo.) A Lovan Palmer, Yanique Haye,
Donna-Lee Hylton, Michelle Cumberbatch
3:38.51
3 Delaware A Victoria Caruso, Nijah Dupiche,
Toresha Foster, Chelsi Campbell
3:46.80
4 Nebraska A Mara Weekes, Lexie Oak,
Ellie Grooters, Anna Minnick
3:48.18
5 Belmont A Fallon Dickens, Tanisha Williams,
Anna Carrigan, Emily Davis
3:52.82
6 South Dakota A Amber Ewers, Tess Johnson,
Rachel Weinandt, Ashley Sveum
3:53.20
Prelims Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Delaware A Victoria Caruso, Nijah Dupiche,
Toresha Foster, Chelsi Campbell
3:48.69
2 South Dakota A Amber Ewers, Tess Johnson,
Rachel Weinandt, Ashley Sveum
3:54.28
3 Lindenwood A Maya Mason, Jerrelle Jones,
China Moore, Terah Fullman
3:57.45
Prelims Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Nebraska A Mara Weekes, Lexie Oak,
Anna Minnick, Ellie Grooters
3:52.56
2 Belmont A Fallon Dickens, Tanisha Williams,
Anna Carrigan, Emily Davis
3:53.99
3 Oral Roberts A Olivia Terry, Erin Roberson,
Maisha Mitchell, Marrisa Thomas
3:54.89
4 Coffeyville CC A Sade Lewis, Amber Outing,
Rashe Boynton, Thronda Craig
3:58.58
5 Baker A Tyler Sloan, Ariella Harrison,
Jaime Patnode, Khadijah Lane
4:00.50
Prelims Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Lincoln (Mo.) A Lovan Palmer, Yanique Haye,
Donna-Lee Hylton, Michelle Cumberbatch
3:44.68
2 Iowa Central CC A Sharon Kwarula, Kianna Carter,
Jessica James, Chantal Duncan
3:51.25
3 Emporia St. A Marqueita Marisette, Peyton Weiss,
Lindsay Kunkel, Jackie Jacobs
3:53.16
4 Sioux Falls A Leah Wensmann, Ashley Evers,
Kendra Knight, Conner Anderson
4:04.45
Prelims Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark
1 Kansas A Denesha Morris, Diamond Dixon,
Taylor Washington, Paris Daniels
3:42.40
2 Southern Illinois A Tess Shubert, Remy Abrought,
Nirupama Sunderraj, Amiris Warren
3:58.83
3 Park U. A Diamonique Jordan, Terreka Bailey,
Chrisena White, Jewell Stoval
4:03.52
4 Hastings A Abby Jackson, Abby Niederklein,
Erin Balldridge, Porche Parnell
4:04.00
5 Bethune-Cookman A Shakira Garner, Jessica Ciede,
Keyona Thomas, Tristie Johnson
4:05.43
6 Grand View A Jasmine Nielsen, Dede Ayers,
Brooke Hammond, Ashley Ubbelohde
4:14.62

Women's 4 x 880 Yard Relay High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Fossil Ridge A Ashley Bock, Jenny Biesert,
Emily Weber, Merrit Miller
9:57.40
2 Shawnee Mission North A Micki Krzesinski, Sydney Simpson,
Emily Stava, Sada Kernodle
9:58.85
3 Lawrence A Leah Gabler, Riley Shook,
Kyleigh Severa, Grace Morgan
10:08.90
4 Topeka-Hayden A Mary Kate Franklin, Maria Doyle,
Peyton Finley, Sarah Pimentel
10:20.95
5 Lawrence-Free State A Molly McCord, Claire Sanner,
Morgan Noll, Bailey Sullivan
10:24.53
6 Gardner-Edgerton A Miranda Tenove, Sierra Coen,
Taylor Claybon, McKenzie Scroggin
10:34.42
7 Lee's Summit West A Kayla West, Cori Persinger,
Kiersten West, Samantha Phillips
10:36.86
8 Sunrise Christian Academy A Miranda White, Mandy Cockrell,
Alisn Stevens, Janell Kidd
10:38.59
9 Leavenworth A Taryn Schoen, Justice Rappel,
Briana Bressman, Madison Schoen
11:04.98
10 Basehor-Linwood A Quinn Walcott, Haley Stallbaumer,
Jamie Wieble, Rebecca Carroll
11:09.53
11 Raytown A Maggie Farrand, Simone Jones,
Christina Cunningham, Kylie Tucker
11:30.43
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Angie Sumner, Eilish Overby,
Megan Cunningham, Hannah Long
9:30.75
2 Olathe-East A Brenna McDannold, Riley Gay,
Natalie Kopplin, Kelsey Quiring
9:44.35
3 St. Teresa's Academy A Hannah McCausland, Courtney Coppinger,
Ann Cambell, Lane Maguire
9:47.43
4 Gallatin A Kailey Salmon, Bailey Morrison,
Kailey Elbert, Sara Lin
9:56.85
5 Smithville A Josie Wilkerson, Leigh Carlson,
Katie Berger, Katie Tuck
9:58.25
6 Nerinx Hall A Katie Anderson, Madeline Nathe,
Maddie Hetlage, Sophia Racette
9:59.07
7 Francis Howell A Rebecca Turney, Arnica Zitting,
Valeska Halamicek, Tiffany Sunderland
9:59.33
8 Olathe-North A Taylor Walters, Emily Hines,
Loretta Achoki, Abby Friesen
10:00.79
9 Maize A Deidra Walker, MacKenzie Wedman,
Kassidy Watkins, Sydney Roy
10:01.34
10 Blue Springs A Maria Wendell, Emily Hubner,
Elena Chavez, Sierra Spinler
10:03.41
11 Maranatha Academy A Lauren Harrell, Katherine Smith,
Taylor Marrow, Hope Manning
10:06.25
12 Baldwin A Hannah Hutton, Morgan Lober,
Fayth Peterson, Kaitlyn Barnes
10:08.69
13 Liberty A Johnna McGaughlin, Jennifer Myers,
Caitlin Harris, Madison Nasteff
10:09.88
14 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas A Becca Hare, Emily Downey,
Christina Metzger, Abbey Hopfinger
10:14.82
15 Notre Dame de Sion A Meghan Kearney, Ali Gregory,
Molly McCarthy, Julie Steilen
10:19.27

Women's 1,600m Sprint Medley High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Kristin McIntyre, Allie Webb,
Megan Beaman, Rachel Yergenson
4:34.44
2 Gardner-Edgerton A Taylor Claybon, Abby Buie,
Miranda Tenove, McKenzie Scroggin
4:39.27
3 Basehor-Linwood A Katie Hickman, Marriah Clayton,
Maecy Cooper, Quinn Walcott
4:40.59
4 Leavenworth A Rebekah Covington, Gabby Oree,
Taryn Schoen, Madison Schoen
4:45.33
5 Raytown A Rashae Taylor, Denisha Boston,
Ayla Hicks, Maggie Farrand
4:45.98
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Olathe-South A Emma Davis, Jacque Darby,
Kahler Fontaine, Kaylee Shanley
4:25.46
2 Olathe-Northwest A Lauren Gay, Payton Tettenborn,
Tatum Heller, Cameron Gueldner
4:25.47
3 Raymore-Peculiar A Latianna Russell, Gabrielle Anderson,
Morgan Smith, Kami Tabor
4:33.76
4 Hutchinson A Latasha Scales, Quin McKinnis,
Madison Schrock, McKenzie Miller
4:36.82
5 Shawnee Heights A Haley Meier, Taylor Selk,
Haley Brun, Taylor Rand
4:39.50
6 Bennington A Delaney Ellis, Madison Wolf,
Danielle Nay, Taryn Glissman
4:43.97
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Francis Howell A Whitney Adams, Taylor Knoche,
Breanna Wages, Valeska Halamicek
4:15.14
2 Fossil Ridge A Savannah Denherder, Jenice Whitehead,
Rhianna Williams, Merrit Miller
4:15.20
3 Winnetonka A Raven Lawson, Markees Mondainne,
Guttu Dakorson, Sabrina Monsees
4:18.29
4 Liberty A Lauren Holm, Danielle Coffer,
Sharee Zombo, Marie Taylor
4:20.05
5 Lee's Summit West A Sydney Watkins, Bryce Lang,
Jamie Newsome, Taylor Akason
4:22.66
6 Clinton A Brooklyn Sisk, Makenna Watson,
Heather Goth, Nichol Lee
4:23.42

Women's 4,400 Yard Distance Medley High School   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lee's Summit West A Kennadee Williams, Jamie Newsome,
Elizabeth Nolke, Kourtney West
12:23.78
2 Fossil Ridge A Ashley Bock, Michaela Bonenberger,
Jenny Biesert, Emily Weber
12:46.84
3 Eureka A Angie Sumner, Eilish Overby,
Megan Cunningham, Rachel Yergenson
12:47.30
4 Olathe-East A Riley Gay, Valencia Hinton-Scott,
Natalie Kopplin, Brenna McDannold
12:51.65
5 Nerinx Hall A Katie Anderson, Madeline Nathe,
Maddie Hetlage, Sophia Racette
12:53.27
6 Lawrence-Free State A Claire Sanner, Laura Kennard,
Molly McCord, Bailey Sullivan
12:53.34
7 St. Teresa's Academy A Hayden Lee, Lindsey Valdiviez,
Hannah McCausland, Ann Cambell
12:56.86
8 Francis Howell A Rebecca Turney, Whitney Adams,
Tiffany Sunderland, Arnica Zitting
13:08.65
9 Madison West A Ellie Degen, Gabriella Gaus,
Amelia Barczi, Gina Sereno
13:10.59
10 Blue Springs A Emily Hubner, Elena Chavez,
Maria Wendell, Corinne Rinne
13:14.23
11 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas A Christina Metzger, Elizabeth Romme,
Becca Hare, Emily Downey
13:17.38
12 Herculaneum A Samantha Jarvis, McKenzie Roney,
Mary Moloney, Kaitlyn Fischer
13:17.61
13 Olathe-North A Abby Friesen, Loretta Achoki,
Taylor Walters, Libby Friesen
13:29.98
14 Warrensburg A Brooke Guiot, Rachel Boone,
Brittany Marr, Shannon Ward
13:30.17
15 Rogers A Jordan Maass, Maggie Montoya,
Brenda Salinas, Lauren Harrell
13:30.90
16 Sullivan A Dana Schatz, Victoria Dace,
Megan Andreasson, Megan Brandt
14:13.41
17 Raytown A Maggie Farrand, Ayla Hicks,
Samantha Smith, Kylie Tucker
14:49.14

F hj   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nalty, Ashleigh SR Missouri Baptist 1.64
2 Beckman, Amanda SR Minnesota 1.58
3 Klinger, Rachael JR Unattached 1.52
4 Doffeny, Jourdan SR Nebraska 1.52
5 Beckman, Alex SR Minnesota 1.52
6 Arnold, Lindsay JR Unattached 1.46
7 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 1.43
8 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 1.43
9 Brown, Daneka SR Missouri Valley 1.43
10 Malone, Maggie SR Nebraska 1.43
11 Francis, Tawanda SR Neosho County CC 1.40
12 Bates, Sharae SR Neosho County CC 1.34

Women's Women Pole Vault Invitational   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saxer, Mary SR USA 4.50
2 Holliday, Becky SR USA 4.40
3 Pena, Tori SR Ireland 4.25
4 Bartnovskaya, Natalia SR Kansas 4.25
5 Guenther, Christen SR Kansas 4.10
6 Janson, Lacy SR USA -
7 Hendry, Kelsie SR Canada -
8 Hutson, Kylie SR USA -
9 Stiner-Bennet, April SR USA -
10 Pappas, Sarah SR Unattached -

F lj   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klinger, Rachael JR Unattached 5.42
2 Beckman, Amanda SR Minnesota 5.37
3 Malone, Maggie SR Nebraska 5.20
4 Doffeny, Jourdan SR Nebraska 5.18
5 Nalty, Ashleigh SR Missouri Baptist 4.91
6 Francis, Tawanda SR Neosho County CC 4.90
7 Beckman, Alex SR Minnesota 4.89
8 Arnold, Lindsay JR Unattached 4.89
9 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 4.84
10 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 4.65
11 Bates, Sharae SR Neosho County CC 4.42
12 Brown, Daneka SR Missouri Valley 4.01

Women's Women Long Jump Invitational   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deloach-Soukup, Janay SR NIKE 6.82
2 Bowie, Tori SR California 6.63
3 Funmi, Jimoh SR Neosho County CC 6.46
4 Gains, Jessie SR Unattached 6.46
5 King, Arantxa SR Bermuda 6.21
6 Jarrett, Jovana SR PUMA 6.05
7 Wade, Betty SR NIKE 6.00

Women's Women Long Jump College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Cenarda SR Kansas State 5.39
2 Idris, Amira SR Delaware 5.32
3 Johnson, Ashlea SR South Dakota 5.22
4 Clarke, Tansha SR South Dakota 5.22
5 Moyer, Dani SR Sioux Falls 5.18
6 Ewere, Ellie SR Nebraska 5.04
7 James, Latoya SR Delaware 4.75
8 Rottinghaus, Nicole SR Emporia St. 4.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mostoller, Kara SR Nebraska 5.93
2 Weiss, Peyton SR Emporia St. 5.67
3 Vollmer, Lindsay SR Kansas 5.52
4 Toussaint, Mariah SR Monmouth 5.47
5 Rautio, Sarah SR Southern Illinois 5.42
6 Jordan, Deidra SR Bethune-Cookman 5.29
7 Neville, Rebecca SR Kansas 5.26
8 Cooper, Jazmine SR UMKC 4.84
9 King, Carmen SR Emporia St. -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpson, Francine SR Kansas 6.53
2 Conley, Sydney SR Kansas 6.06
3 Griva, Mara SR Nebraska 6.04
4 Busbee, Erin SR Michigan 5.96
5 Akeredolu, Tofunmi SR Michigan 5.87
6 Love, Malaikah SR Unattached 5.82
7 Heck, Kari SR Nebraska 5.63
8 Cheadle, Lauren SR Southern Illinois 5.50
9 Black, Jazzelena SR Sioux Falls 5.40
10 Beaumont, Nickeisha SR Lincoln (Mo.) 5.40
11 Bell, Torriah SR Coffeyville CC 5.19
12 Momo, Michelle SR UMKC -

Women's Women Triple Jump College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clarke, Tansha SR South Dakota 11.53
2 Caines, Amanda SR Kansas 11.49
3 Campbell, Jonelle SR Lincoln (Mo.) 11.39
4 Rose, Savannah SR Fort Hays St. 11.36
5 Momo, Michelle SR UMKC 11.15
6 Simmons, Cetrena SR Iowa Central CC 11.14
7 Richardson, Chelsea SR UMKC 11.10
8 Johnson, Ashlea SR South Dakota 11.06
9 Johnson, Rayanna SR Bethune-Cookman 10.96
10 Townley, Kirsten SR Sioux Falls 10.77
11 Bell, Torriah SR Coffeyville CC 10.70
12 Lee, Sanchia SR Lincoln (Mo.) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barton, Arryana SR McPherson 11.79
2 Brice, Jalisa SR Johnson County CC 11.78
3 Cooper, Jazmine SR UMKC 11.59
4 Rautio, Sarah SR Southern Illinois 11.57
5 Carter, Briana SR UMKC 10.87
6 Miller, Patricia SR UMKC 10.53
7 Johnson, Stephany SR UMKC -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smock, Amanda SR NYAC/ Asics 1' 1.32"
2 Griva, Mara SR Nebraska 1' 0.52"
3 Love, Malaikah SR Unattached 1' 0.52"
4 Wolter, Kenna SR South Dakota 1' 0.34"
5 Idris, Amira SR Delaware 1' 0.07"
6 Ewere, Ellie SR Nebraska 12.00
7 Campbell, Sheri Kaye SR Lincoln (Mo.) 11.76
8 Newman, Daniele SR Lincoln (Mo.) 11.75
9 Mills, Courtney SR Hastings 11.57
10 Black, Jazzelena SR Sioux Falls -

Women's Triple Jump High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Alexis SR Hazelwood West 10.60
2 Railsback, Brittney SR Shawnee Mission West 10.54
3 Baker, Savannah SR Lansing 10.36
4 Smith, Kenyah SO McCluer 10.19
5 Nelson, Whitney JR Olathe-East 10.16
6 Rosenbohm, Megan JR Nodaway-Holt 10.14
7 Hoins, Jaysa SO Superior 10.06
8 Fulte, Samantha SO Orrick 10.05
9 Hill, Calla SR Salina Central 10.04
10 Webb, Holly SO Mill Valley 9.97
11 Schatz, Dana SO Sullivan -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barrett, Sierra JR Carthage 10.78
2 Holloman, Whitney SO Topeka 10.57
3 Soucie, Taylor SR Osawatomie 10.47
4 Moore, Kiarrah JR Raymore-Peculiar 10.36
5 Goodwin, Rachel SR Francis Howell 10.35
6 Teed, Kim FR Carthage 10.21
7 Carter, Jasmine SR Warrensburg 10.16
8 Gross, Ashley JR Herculaneum 10.02
9 Davis, Lindsay JR Lansing 9.95
10 Rosenberger, Lauralyn SR Hazelwood West 9.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Read, Lindsay SR Fossil Ridge 11.59
2 Schultz, Conner SR Riverside 11.30
3 Starr, Bri SR Blue Springs 11.27
4 Holmes, Brooke JR Shawnee Mission South 11.13
5 Newsome, Jamie JR Lee's Summit West 11.11
6 Ray, Alauna SR McCluer 10.94
7 Krumwiede, Hayley SO Omaha Westside 10.84
8 Estell, Maddie SR Mill Valley 10.74
9 Baker, Olivia SR Omaha Westside 10.48
10 Willer, Koree SR Fossil Ridge 9.95

F sp   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malone, Maggie SR Nebraska 11.53
2 Beckman, Alex SR Minnesota 11.42
3 Doffeny, Jourdan SR Nebraska 10.52
4 Klinger, Rachael JR Unattached 10.27
5 Beckman, Amanda SR Minnesota 9.83
6 Arnold, Lindsay JR Unattached 9.65
7 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 9.62
8 Bates, Sharae SR Neosho County CC 9.51
9 Brown, Daneka SR Missouri Valley 9.25
10 Francis, Tawanda SR Neosho County CC 7.46
11 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 7.45
12 Nalty, Ashleigh SR Missouri Baptist 7.28

Women's Women Shot Put College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Erin SR Southern Illinois 1' 1.89"
2 Becker, Jessica SR Unattached 1' 1.61"
3 Johnson, Kayla SR South Dakota 1' 1.57"
4 Dennis, Meghan SR South Dakota 1' 1.08"
5 Lowe, Misty SR Emporia St. 1' 1.04"
6 Georgas, Christena SR South Dakota 1' 0.73"
7 Iverson, Autum SR Hutchinson CC 1' 0.71"
8 Richardson, Desiree SR Bethune-Cookman 1' 0.62"
9 Caswell, Cassie SR Hutchinson CC 1' 0.52"
10 Mioduszewski, Elly SR Michigan 1' 0.25"
11 Prena, Kari SR Michigan 11.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Racquel SR Coffeyville CC 1' 2.0"
2 Janovy, Breanna SR South Dakota 1' 1.87"
3 Pendleton, Erin SR Michigan 1' 1.73"
4 Veiock, Val SR Grand View 1' 1.62"
5 Scott, Alexus SR Southern Illinois 1' 1.5"
6 Jean-Romain, Sandra SR Monmouth 1' 1.08"
7 Griffith, Abby SR Hastings 1' 1.07"
8 Gardner, D'Monami SR Southern Illinois 1' 0.85"
9 Milton, Jamesia SR Cowley County CC 1' 0.62"
10 Nelson, Stephanie SR Baker 1' 0.59"
11 McGruder, Dimonique SR Truman State 1' 0.58"
12 Gowen, McKayla SR Hastings 11.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCall, Geneva SR NYAC/NIke 1' 4.89"
2 Jackson, Annie SR Nebraska 1' 4.33"
3 Fortney, Kim SR Southern Illinois 1' 3.95"
4 Pinkelman, Carlie SR Nebraska 1' 3.33"
5 Muchkayev, Anastasiya SR Kansas 1' 3.29"
6 Grizzle, Veronica SR Nebraska 1' 3.27"
7 Maroszek, Jessica SR Kansas 1' 3.16"
8 Winters, Dani SR Kansas State 1' 3.01"
9 Maag, Jennifer SR Hastings 1' 2.56"
10 Aliotta, Rachel SR Monmouth 1' 2.27"
11 Sharp, Tristen SR Nebraska 1' 1.78"
12 Leffler, Jacquelyne SR Kansas State 1' 1.72"
13 Gaston, Ashley SR Southern Illinois -

Women's Shot Put High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henault, Kayla SR Shawnee Heights 37' 11.0"
2 Holland, Madie SO Mill Valley 36' 9.0"
3 Taylor, Ali SR Staley 36' 5.75"
4 Keesee, Morgan JR Park Hill South 34' 11.0"
5 Caresia, Courtney SR Olathe-East 34' 10.5"
6 Knox, Keeva SR Hazelwood Central 34' 8.0"
7 Kennedy, Joylyn SR Mill Valley 34' 5.5"
8 Harvey, Daneille SO Lansing 32' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Katzer, Jessie SR Baldwin 40' 6.0"
2 Olsen, Sara JR Blair 39' 2.5"
3 Stein, Alexia SO Baldwin 38' 10.5"
4 Bower, Holly SR Superior 38' 2.5"
5 Augustyn, Tess SR Olathe-South 37' 10.75"
6 Plank, Danie SR Gardner-Edgerton 36' 3.75"
7 Scarbrough, Baylee SR Maryville 36' 2.0"
8 Chiles, Alexis JR Blair 36' 1.0"
9 Baldwin, Emily JR Little River 35' 11.75"
10 Harvey, Whitney JR Shawnee Mission North -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pete, Aaliyah SR Elkhorn South 47' 0.5"
2 Cole, Asia JR Fort Osage 45' 7.25"
3 Kehl, Katie SR Baldwin 44' 4.0"
4 GILLILAND, MORGAN SR Paola 42' 4.5"
5 SLAWSON, KELSEY JR Paola 41' 7.0"
6 Bickham, Tyra SR Blue Springs 41' 0.5"
7 Williams, Meagan SR Valley Center 40' 4.5"
8 Barnard, Cassidy JR Madison 40' 2.5"
9 Wachter, Paden SR Jackson 38' 8.75"
10 Smith, Jasmine SR OP-Blue Valley North 38' 8.25"
11 Middlebrooks, Madeline SR Fort Zumwalt West 37' 10.0"
12 Rivera, Sophia SR Brentwood 36' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Finley, Matia SO Lawrence 3' 5.54"
2 Finley, Rebecca SO Lawrence 3' 1.49"
3 Taylor, Ali SR Staley 3' 1.14"
4 Hoffman, Jordan SO Baldwin 3' 0.07"
5 Goeken, Emily SR Carthage 2' 11.21"
6 Stein, Alexia SO Baldwin 2' 11.05"
7 Cast, Elizabeth SR Centennial 2' 9.87"
8 Bogle, Gracie JR Har-Ber 2' 6.14"
9 Keesee, Morgan JR Park Hill South 2' 2.96"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reese, Cydnee SR O'Hara 3' 9.85"
2 Cole, Asia JR Fort Osage 3' 7.76"
3 Bickham, Tyra SR Blue Springs 3' 6.5"
4 Pete, Aaliyah SR Elkhorn South 3' 6.01"
5 Wachter, Paden SR Jackson 3' 3.34"
6 Kehl, Katie SR Baldwin 3' 2.16"
7 Rivera, Sophia SR Brentwood 3' 2.08"
8 Meyer, Alex JR Superior 3' 0.84"
9 Harvey, Whitney JR Shawnee Mission North 3' 0.42"
10 Smith, Jasmine SR OP-Blue Valley North 2' 11.16"
11 Middlebrooks, Madeline SR Fort Zumwalt West -

Women's Women Discus Throw College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Annie SR Nebraska 3' 9.98"
2 Winters, Dani SR Kansas State 3' 9.87"
3 Ecker, Jessica SR Lindenwood 3' 9.7"
4 Siaosi, Florida SR Graceland 3' 6.71"
5 Janovy, Breanna SR South Dakota 3' 6.04"
6 Howe, Andrea SR Nebraska-Kearney 3' 5.5"
7 Smith, Lauren SR Iowa Central CC 3' 5.31"
8 Bannister, Leah SR Neosho County CC 3' 5.06"
9 Fortney, Kim SR Southern Illinois 3' 4.98"
10 Buster, Shelby SR Emporia St. 3' 2.49"
11 McCarroll, Rachel SR Truman State 3' 1.96"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCall, Geneva SR NYAC/NIke 4' 6.05"
2 Maroszek, Jessica SR Kansas 4' 5.15"
3 Pendleton, Emily SR Unattached 4' 4.18"
4 Carter, Jessica SR Kansas State 4' 2.37"
5 Wilken, Morgan SR Nebraska 4' 2.01"
6 Leffler, Jacquelyne SR Kansas State 4' 1.57"
7 Muchkayev, Anastasiya SR Kansas 4' 1.33"
8 Pendleton, Erin SR Michigan 4' 0.42"
9 Prena, Kari SR Michigan 3' 8.77"
10 Gaston, Ashley SR Southern Illinois 3' 1.33"

Women's Women Hammer Throw College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lozano, Sophia SR Southern Illinois 4' 3.94"
2 Sharp, Tristen SR Nebraska 4' 3.14"
3 Morales, Mary SR Nebraska 4' 2.77"
4 Pinkelman, Carlie SR Nebraska 4' 2.28"
5 Fleming, Joanna SR Michigan 4' 1.57"
6 Winters, Dani SR Kansas State 4' 0.77"
7 Georgas, Christena SR South Dakota 4' 0.35"
8 Gaston, Ashley SR Southern Illinois 3' 11.67"
9 Griffith, Abby SR Hastings 3' 10.64"
10 Adwon, Amanda SR Michigan 3' 9.21"
11 Gardner, D'Monami SR Southern Illinois 3' 7.7"
12 Scott, Alexus SR Southern Illinois 3' 7.39"
13 Carter, Jessica SR Kansas State -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Amber SR NIKE 5' 9.66"
2 McCall, Geneva SR NYAC/NIke 5' 9.3"
3 Berry, Gwen SR NYAC/NIke 5' 7.37"
4 Krechyk, Alena SR Kansas 5' 7.34"
5 Andrews, Chandra SR Shocker Track Club 5' 2.46"
6 Savatovic, Sara SR Kansas State 4' 11.65"
7 Fortney, Kim SR Southern Illinois 4' 11.03"
8 Grizzle, Veronica SR Nebraska 4' 7.75"
9 Pendleton, Emily SR Unattached 4' 4.46"
10 Pendleton, Erin SR Michigan 4' 1.8"
11 Fisher, Symmone SR Monmouth 4' 1.09"
12 Bingson, Amanda SR NYAC/NIke -

Women's Women Javelin Throw College   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Housholder, Olivia SR Kansas State 3' 5.32"
2 Mioduszewski, Elly SR Michigan 3' 2.31"
3 Morland, Chelsea SR Benedictine (Kan.) 3' 1.33"
4 Zentner, Allyssa SR Southwestern (Kan.) 2' 11.2"
5 Wolken, Katelyn SR Baker 2' 10.54"
6 Beneda, Celsey SR Kansas State 2' 9.79"
7 Szymonski, Elizabeth SR South Dakota 2' 9.07"
8 Nickelson, Blair SR Kansas State 2' 7.84"
9 Dreyer, Mallory SR Southern Illinois 2' 7.2"
10 Owens, Meredith SR Lindenwood 2' 5.11"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bergmann, Heather SR Kansas 4' 1.86"
2 Nelson, Stephanie SR Baker 3' 11.31"
3 McPhail, Makayla SR Fort Hays St. 3' 10.08"
4 Ecker, Jessica SR Lindenwood 3' 8.17"
5 Nelson, Rebecca SR Truman State 3' 7.18"
6 Dennis, Meghan SR South Dakota 3' 6.74"
7 Osmundson, Madelyn SR Johnson County CC 3' 6.68"
8 Trimble, Kellsey SR Unattached 3' 6.21"
9 Brown, Holly SR Fort Hays St. 3' 5.76"
10 Jensen, Devon SR Grand View 3' 2.73"
11 Jimenez, Maria SR Monmouth -

F jav   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malone, Maggie SR Nebraska 3' 2.48"
2 Doffeny, Jourdan SR Nebraska 2' 9.43"
3 Klinger, Rachael JR Unattached 2' 7.9"
4 Bates, Sharae SR Neosho County CC 2' 7.27"
5 Beckman, Amanda SR Minnesota 2' 6.34"
6 Pleasant, Sharica SR McPherson 2' 6.12"
7 Arnold, Lindsay JR Unattached 2' 4.85"
8 Beckman, Alex SR Minnesota 2' 4.02"
9 Brown, Daneka SR Missouri Valley 1' 11.48"
10 Gaspers, Audrey SR Hastings 1' 10.69"
11 Nalty, Ashleigh SR Missouri Baptist 1' 9.49"
12 Francis, Tawanda SR Neosho County CC 11.32

Women's Javelin Throw High School   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Twietmeyer, Allie FR Cheney 3' 1.14"
2 Howard, Monica SR Lawrence 3' 0.02"
3 Webb, Emily SR Salina South 2' 11.99"
4 Samskey, Samantha JR Olathe-South 2' 10.94"
5 Blackburn, Rachel SO Leavenworth 2' 10.62"
6 Case, Savanah SR Inman 2' 9.67"
7 Katzer, Jessie SR Baldwin 2' 9.17"
8 Hoffman, Jordan SO Baldwin 2' 8.96"
9 Rice, Emily JR Mill Valley 2' 8.41"
10 McKinnis, Quin SO Hutchinson 2' 7.43"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plank, Danie SR Gardner-Edgerton 4' 1.11"
2 Zerbe, Ally JR Eskridge-Mission Valley 3' 8.5"
3 Williams, Meagan SR Valley Center 3' 6.55"
4 Swenson, Keiryn SO Maize 3' 5.38"
5 Cisneros, Jessica SR Gardner-Edgerton 3' 2.78"
6 Starling, Jill JR Gardner-Edgerton 3' 1.4"
7 Holt, Carlea JR Cheney 3' 1.04"
8 Tenbrink, Kelsey JR Shawnee Heights 3' 0.29"
9 Hodge, Jade JR Eskridge-Mission Valley 3' 0.08"
10 Wiebe, Scout JR Lawrence-Free State 2' 11.09"
11 Barnard, Cassidy JR Madison 2' 10.47"
12 Veach, Taylor SR Cheney 2' 7.87"

Women's 4 x 1m Relay College/Open   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Michigan 21:01.11
2 , SR Iowa Central CC 21:04.32
3 , SR South Dakota 21:16.79
4 , SR Fort Hays St. 23:08.38