Le-Win / Buzz Gates Jamboree

Scores:
Team Score
Lena-Winslow111.84
Polo91.88
Oregon72.91
Dixon69.97
Rockford Lutheran53.89
Pecatonica-Durand51.9
Galena29.94
Rockford Christian24.92

Men's 100m Dash Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krivak, Joe SR Dixon 12.47 2
2 Ruarck, Trevor SO Galena 13.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thayer, Alex SO Pecatonica-Durand 11.82 1.33
2 Corbitt, Connor SR Polo 12.10 0.66
3 Grobe, Brooks FR Polo 12.13 0.66
4 Thorsen, Austin JR Galena 12.25
5 Mancosky, Austin SR Lena-Winslow 12.34 2.66
6 Todorov, Steven SR Pecatonica-Durand 12.59 1.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikora, Austin SO Rockford Lutheran 11.55 3.33
2 Worley, John SR Dixon 11.60 2
3 Esparza, Brandon SR Rockford Lutheran 11.71 3.33
4 McCormick, Tommy SR Oregon 11.77
5 Barkalow, Max SO Polo 11.81 0.66
6 Carr, Austin SR Oregon 12.54
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roby, Tarence SR Rockford Lutheran 10.99 3.33
2 Sellers, Tevin SR Lena-Winslow 11.25 2.66
3 Oakley, Tyler JR Lena-Winslow 11.50 2.66
4 Britnell, Colin SR Pecatonica-Durand 11.50 1.33
5 Gieson, JD SO Dixon 11.61 2
6 Newman, Nick JR Oregon 11.79

Men's 200m Dash Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ingardona, Dario SO Rockford Lutheran 26.01 0.66
2 Krug, Jacob SR Galena 26.42
3 Hovis, Matt SR Rockford Lutheran 26.82 0.66
4 Wiseman, Josh FR Dixon 27.61
5 Jacobs, Brendon FR Dixon 29.93
6 Davis, Ben FR Dixon 31.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chenong, Shay SR Lena-Winslow 24.40 2
2 Teuscher, Preston JR Rockford Christian 25.33
3 Mancosky, Austin SR Lena-Winslow 25.62 2
4 Hayes, Zach JR Rockford Christian 26.14
5 Nauman, Luke SO Galena 26.51
6 Irwin, Brady FR Rockford Christian 27.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lange, Adam SR Galena 24.07
2 Rutherford, Ashton JR Oregon 24.91 3.33
3 Eilders, Jordan SR Lena-Winslow 25.08 2
4 Grobe, Brooks FR Polo 25.13 2.66
5 Kinney, Dallas JR Pecatonica-Durand 26.06 1.33
6 Todorov, Steven SR Pecatonica-Durand 26.73 1.33
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Britnell, Colin SR Pecatonica-Durand 23.44 1.33
2 Sikora, Austin SO Rockford Lutheran 23.66 0.66
3 Newman, Nick JR Oregon 23.68 3.33
4 Barkalow, Max SO Polo 24.13 2.66
5 Cavanaugh, Bryan JR Polo 24.39 2.66
6 Carr, Austin SR Oregon 25.04 3.33

Men's 400m Dash Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Romero, Tony SR Polo 1:02.86 0.66
2 Rahm, Thomas SR Pecatonica-Durand 1:22.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dhaese, Pierce JR Oregon 54.76 3.33
2 Thorsen, Austin JR Galena 58.52
3 Einsweiler, Dylan SO Galena 58.75
4 Anderson, Luke X SO Rockford Lutheran 59.65 2
5 Garret, Drew SR Polo 1:01.53 0.66
6 Bryant, James SO Pecatonica-Durand 1:03.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCormick, Tommy SR Oregon 53.86 3.33
2 Wieting, Nate SO Rockford Lutheran 57.06 2
3 Leverton, Mike JR Lena-Winslow 58.67 2.66
4 Trevino, Austin JR Dixon 1:00.47 1.33
5 Mitchell, Skylar JR Dixon 1:03.19 1.33
6 Ditzler, Jesse FR Polo 1:05.93 0.66
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sellers, Tevin SR Lena-Winslow 50.98 2.66
2 Oakley, Tyler JR Lena-Winslow 52.52 2.66
3 Newman, Garrett SR Oregon 53.07 3.33
4 Worley, John SR Dixon 57.85 1.33
5 Ingardona, Dario SO Rockford Lutheran 1:00.39 2
6 Johnson, Devin SR Pecatonica-Durand 1:01.99

Men's 800m Run Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ditzler, Ethan JR Polo 2:14.26 2.66
2 Krug, Jacob SR Galena 2:20.29 2
3 Franseen, Grant FR Rockford Christian 2:21.87
4 Palmer, Collin JR Pecatonica-Durand 2:31.12 0.66
5 Radakovitz, Miles SO Rockford Lutheran 2:33.26
6 Asche, Colton JR Pecatonica-Durand 2:36.88 0.66
7 Ditzler, Jacob JR Pecatonica-Durand 2:38.36 0.66
8 Cuttill, Daryan FR Rockford Lutheran 2:55.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Tristan JR Lena-Winslow 2:00.09 3.33
2 Lange, Adam SR Galena 2:03.90 2
3 Hughes, Justin SR Polo 2:05.78 2.66
4 Mancosky, Austin SR Lena-Winslow 2:10.58 3.33
5 Newman, Garrett SR Oregon 2:13.19 1.33
6 Werhane, Gus JR Lena-Winslow 2:16.33 3.33
7 Nauman, Luke SO Galena 2:17.00 2
8 Reining, Kaleb SO Polo 2:17.37 2.66
9 McMeeken, Mavrik SR Oregon 2:17.67 1.33
10 Weller, Adam SO Oregon 2:20.55 1.33

Men's 1600m Run Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thorpe, Simon JR Dixon 4:40.56 3.33
2 Degner, Jeremy JR Pecatonica-Durand 4:58.71 2.66
3 Grady, Evan SO Dixon 5:00.29 3.33
4 Ditzler, Ethan JR Polo 5:00.75 2
5 Santoro, Frank SO Lena-Winslow 5:01.49 0.66
6 Kortze, Matthew JR Rockford Lutheran 5:09.25 1.33
7 Burkhart, Austin JR Oregon 5:11.66
8 Mecklenburg, David SR Rockford Christian 5:11.79
9 Weller, Adam SO Oregon 5:14.51
10 Fane, Jacob FR Dixon 5:15.31 3.33
11 Stim, Josh JR Rockford Lutheran 5:16.08 1.33
12 Pitzler, Jesse SR Polo 5:16.53 2
13 Colborn, Clay FR Pecatonica-Durand 5:16.92 2.66
14 Stigman, Jaden SR Rockford Lutheran 5:18.72 1.33
15 Volk, Ethan FR Rockford Christian 5:21.55
16 Werkheiser, Joe SO Lena-Winslow 5:23.69 0.66
17 Stukenberg, Nathan SO Polo 5:24.84 2
18 Ernzen, Kyle JR Pecatonica-Durand 5:25.97 2.66
19 Peters, Justin FR Lena-Winslow 5:31.90 0.66
20 McMeeken, Mavrik SR Oregon 5:45.36
21 Ruarck, Trevor SO Galena 6:02.84
22 Chase, Kevin SO Galena 6:35.88
23 Chase, Kyle SO Galena 7:22.24

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Skylar JR Dixon 10:30.75 10
2 Trevino, Austin JR Dixon 10:31.87 8
3 Colborn, Grant SR Pecatonica-Durand 10:34.49 6
4 Handel, Matt SO Polo 11:33.62 4
5 Werkheiser, Joe SO Lena-Winslow 11:40.88 2
6 Hughes, Justin SR Polo 11:49.48
7 Stukenberg, Nathan SO Polo 11:50.61
8 Kooy, Chris JR Dixon 11:51.57
9 Schulze, Lucas FR Pecatonica-Durand 12:00.32
10 Peters, Justin FR Lena-Winslow 12:24.96
11 Harshman, Jacob SO Oregon 13:01.17
12 Barcellos, Breno SR Oregon 13:06.58
13 Granados, Zim SO Oregon 13:12.85
14 Gustason, Jonathan FR Rockford Lutheran 13:25.85
15 Cuttill, Daryan FR Rockford Lutheran 13:30.31
16 Stabenow, Alex JR Lena-Winslow 13:56.15
17 Babler, Zack SO Pecatonica-Durand 15:35.96

Men's 110m Hurdles Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Noah SO Oregon 21.63 2
2 Buchanan, Ben JR Rockford Lutheran 22.63 0.66
3 Rhein, Michael FR Rockford Lutheran 25.03 0.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swisher, Austin JR Galena 17.70 2.66
2 Flack, Caleb FR Galena 17.73 2.66
3 Rinaldo, Nathan SO Polo 18.96 1.33
4 Werhane, Gus JR Lena-Winslow 19.81 3.33
5 Merlak, Matt JR Polo 20.23 1.33
6 Snorek, Jackson FR Rockford Lutheran 23.18 0.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eilders, Jordan SR Lena-Winslow 15.86 3.33
2 Schubert, Luke SO Lena-Winslow 16.08 3.33
3 Kraft, Bryan SR Polo 16.15 1.33
4 Kleveland, Jake SR Oregon 16.35 2
5 Rutherford, Ashton JR Oregon 16.41 2
6 Baltz, Ethan JR Galena 18.05 2.66

Men's 300m Hurdles Relay Intermediate   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhein, Michael FR Rockford Lutheran 56.26 0.66
2 Buchanan, Ben JR Rockford Lutheran 1:00.65 0.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rinaldo, Nathan SO Polo 48.79 2
2 Snorek, Jackson FR Rockford Lutheran 50.26 0.66
3 Swisher, Austin JR Galena 50.90
4 North, Brad SO Pecatonica-Durand 51.30 1.33
5 Flack, Caleb FR Galena 51.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kleveland, Jake SR Oregon 43.69 3.33
2 Kinney, Dallas JR Pecatonica-Durand 46.19 1.33
3 Kraft, Bryan SR Polo 46.23 2
4 Drew, Josh JR Oregon 47.32 3.33
5 Cavanaugh, Brad FR Polo 48.10 2
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eilders, Jordan SR Lena-Winslow 42.53 2.66
2 Rutherford, Ashton JR Oregon 44.10 3.33
3 Schubert, Luke SO Lena-Winslow 44.62 2.66
4 Thayer, Alex SO Pecatonica-Durand 46.82 1.33
5 Fox, Tristan JR Lena-Winslow 49.55 2.66

Men's High Jump Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cavanaugh, Bryan JR Polo 6' 0.0" 3.33
2 Schubert, Luke SO Lena-Winslow 5' 10.0" 2.66
3 Dhaese, Pierce JR Oregon 5' 10.0" 1.66
4 Cavanaugh, Brad FR Polo 5' 10.0" 3.33
5 Leverton, Mike JR Lena-Winslow 5' 8.0" 2.66
6 Grigsby, Nick SR Rockford Lutheran 5' 6.0" 0.66
7 Kinney, Dallas JR Pecatonica-Durand 5' 6.0"
8 Hayes, Zach JR Rockford Christian 5' 6.0" 1.66
9 Irwin, Brady FR Rockford Christian 5' 6.0" 1.66
10 Kellen, Joe SO Rockford Lutheran 5' 4.0" 0.66
11 Teuscher, Preston JR Rockford Christian 5' 4.0" 1.66
12 North, Brad SO Pecatonica-Durand 5' 4.0"
13 Weller, Adam SO Oregon 5' 4.0" 1.66
14 Kraft, Bryan SR Polo 5' 4.0" 3.33
15 Lenser, Matt SR Rockford Lutheran 5' 2.0" 0.66
16 Chenong, Shay SR Lena-Winslow 5' 2.0" 2.66
17 Drew, Josh JR Oregon 5' 2.0" 1.66
18 Asche, Colton JR Pecatonica-Durand -

Men's Long Jump Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gieson, JD SO Dixon 20' 2.0" 3.33
2 Worley, John SR Dixon 18' 6.5" 3.33
3 Hayes, Zach JR Rockford Christian 18' 4.5" 2.66
4 Kellen, Joe SO Rockford Lutheran 18' 0.5" 1.33
5 Quaco, Zach JR Polo 17' 10.0" 2
6 Teuscher, Preston JR Rockford Christian 17' 8.0" 2.66
7 Krivak, Joe SR Dixon 16' 10.0" 3.33
8 Todorov, Steven SR Pecatonica-Durand 16' 8.0" 0.66
9 Grobe, Brooks FR Polo 16' 7.5" 2
10 Buckler, Adam SR Pecatonica-Durand 16' 5.0" 0.66
11 Thorsen, Austin JR Galena 16' 5.0"
12 Flack, Caleb FR Galena 16' 2.0"
13 Irwin, Brady FR Rockford Christian 15' 7.5" 2.66
14 Reeder, Austin SR Polo 14' 10.0" 2
15 Radakovitz, Miles SO Rockford Lutheran 14' 10.0" 1.33
16 Seuring, Brandon SO Lena-Winslow 14' 10.0"
17 Eilders, Brendan FR Lena-Winslow 14' 8.0"
18 Bruneni, Anthony JR Rockford Lutheran 14' 5.5" 1.33
19 Evenson, Rhyse JR Pecatonica-Durand 13' 10.0" 0.66
20 Holland, Chase SR Lena-Winslow 13' 5.0"

Men's Triple Jump Relay   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kleveland, Jake SR Oregon 41' 0.5" 2.66
2 Cavanaugh, Bryan JR Polo 40' 6.0" 3.33
3 Johnson, Devin SR Pecatonica-Durand 38' 9.5" 1.33
4 Hayes, Zach JR Rockford Christian 38' 5.5" 2
5 Quaco, Zach JR Polo 37' 9.0" 3.33
6 Teuscher, Preston JR Rockford Christian 37' 5.5" 2
7 Palmer, Collin JR Pecatonica-Durand 37' 3.5" 1.33
8 Kellen, Joe SO Rockford Lutheran 37' 3.0"
9 Diaz, Zack SR Lena-Winslow 37' 1.0" 0.66
10 Chenong, Shay SR Lena-Winslow 35' 8.0" 0.66
11 Drew, Josh JR Oregon 35' 6.5" 2.66
12 Starkey, Ian JR Oregon 35' 2.0" 2.66
13 Irwin, Brady FR Rockford Christian 34' 4.0" 2
14 Reeder, Austin SR Polo 34' 2.0" 3.33
15 Radakovitz, Miles SO Rockford Lutheran 33' 7.0"
16 Leverton, Mike JR Lena-Winslow 32' 2.0" 0.66
17 Hovis, Matt SR Rockford Lutheran 31' 9.0"
18 Asche, Colton JR Pecatonica-Durand 29' 9.5" 1.33

Men's Shot Put Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hohlen, Justin SR Dixon 38' 4.0" 2
2 Buchanan, Ben JR Rockford Lutheran 36' 10.0"
3 Pudlas, Troy JR Oregon 35' 11.0"
4 Bryant, James SO Pecatonica-Durand 35' 7.5"
5 Lindquist, Kevin JR Rockford Christian 34' 1.0" 0.66
6 Dahl, Jordan JR Pecatonica-Durand 33' 8.0"
7 Yiago, AJ SR Rockford Christian 33' 5.0" 0.66
8 Koehler, Luke SR Rockford Lutheran 32' 11.0"
9 Dominguez, Juan FR Polo 32' 5.0" 1.33
10 Scibona, Russell JR Pecatonica-Durand 32' 0.0"
11 Rhein, Michael FR Rockford Lutheran 30' 7.0"
12 Ghibellini, John FR Oregon 25' 4.0"
13 Labash, David SO Oregon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, O'Shay SR Lena-Winslow 55' 3.0" 3.33
2 Long, Tyler SR Galena 43' 6.0" 2.66
3 Smith, Andrew SR Dixon 43' 2.5" 2
4 McNeely, Kade JR Galena 42' 7.5" 2.66
5 Standke, Seth SR Lena-Winslow 42' 4.0" 3.33
6 Dollmeyer, AJ JR Polo 39' 1.5" 1.33
7 Kloss, Gavin SR Galena 37' 10.0" 2.66
8 Packard, Michael FR Lena-Winslow 37' 6.5" 3.33
9 Perez, Nick SR Polo 36' 0.0" 1.33
10 Misci, Nick JR Rockford Christian 35' 11.0" 0.66
11 Helander, Alex SO Dixon 35' 9.5" 2

Men's Discus Throw Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pudlas, Troy JR Oregon 126' 1.0" 1.33
2 Koehler, Luke SR Rockford Lutheran 117' 11.0"
3 Hohlen, Justin SR Dixon 101' 10.0" 2
4 Dahl, Jordan JR Pecatonica-Durand 99' 8.0"
5 North, Brad SO Pecatonica-Durand 99' 1.0"
6 Parmigiani, Iago SO Rockford Christian 97' 10.0" 0.66
7 Ghibellini, John FR Oregon 93' 10.0" 1.33
8 Buchanan, Ben JR Rockford Lutheran 92' 1.0"
9 Kelly, Casey SR Dixon 90' 3.0" 2
10 Adams, Jacob SR Polo 86' 9.0"
11 Labash, David SO Oregon 84' 1.0" 1.33
12 Lindquist, Kevin JR Rockford Christian 81' 9.0" 0.66
13 Dominguez, Juan FR Polo 75' 11.0"
14 Scibona, Russell JR Pecatonica-Durand 73' 4.0"
15 Rhein, Michael FR Rockford Lutheran 72' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Standke, Seth SR Lena-Winslow 132' 7.0" 3.33
2 Smith, Andrew SR Dixon 128' 0.0" 2
3 Smith, O'Shay SR Lena-Winslow 122' 3.0" 3.33
4 Dollmeyer, AJ JR Polo 120' 2.0"
5 Kloss, Gavin SR Galena 118' 4.0" 2.66
6 Misci, Nick JR Rockford Christian 112' 4.0" 0.66
7 Long, Tyler SR Galena 110' 8.0" 2.66
8 Wybourn, Brian SR Lena-Winslow 107' 3.0" 3.33
9 McNeely, Kade JR Galena 104' 2.0" 2.66