Oswego East Girls Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Rosary299
Oswego East284
Conant274
Lincoln-Way West105
South Elgin85
Evergreen Park54

Women's 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cowans, Naynay FR Conant 14.44 10
2 Wiggins, Jade FR Oswego East 14.87 8
3 Goheen, Grace FR Rosary 15.21 6
4 Repeta, Rachael FR Conant 15.37 4
5 Lavigne, Lyssa SO Oswego East 15.87 2
6 Knauf, Emma FR Rosary 16.20 1
7 Koletsos, Ashley FR South Elgin 16.91
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cowans, Naynay FR Conant 14.48
2 Knauf, Emma FR Rosary 16.41
3 Koletsos, Ashley FR South Elgin 16.65
4 Elliott, Danielle FR South Elgin 17.11
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wiggins, Jade FR Oswego East 14.91
2 Goheen, Grace FR Rosary 14.98
3 Repeta, Rachael FR Conant 15.09
4 Lavigne, Lyssa SO Oswego East 15.74
5 Mackowiak, Marisa JR Lincoln-Way West 16.75
6 yeboh, nicole FR Evergreen Park 17.19

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dudley, Alex SR Oswego East 12.81 10
2 Carson, Rianna JR Evergreen Park 13.41 8
3 Sherrod, Kyrah SO Conant 13.61 6
4 Williams, Bridgette FR South Elgin 13.64 4
5 Buado, Nicole JR Oswego East 13.67 2
6 O'Connor, Kristen SO Lincoln-Way West 13.82 1
7 Basile, Nicole SR Rosary 14.03
8 Smith, Emalee FR South Elgin 14.50
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carson, Rianna JR Evergreen Park 13.68
2 O'Connor, Kristen SO Lincoln-Way West 13.73
3 Buado, Nicole JR Oswego East 13.97
4 Smith, Emalee FR South Elgin 14.35
5 Karlic, Jesse SO Lincoln-Way West 14.46
6 Gonzalez, Christal JR Conant 14.94
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dudley, Alex SR Oswego East 12.75
2 Sherrod, Kyrah SO Conant 13.50
3 Williams, Bridgette FR South Elgin 13.67
4 Basile, Nicole SR Rosary 14.12
5 Witherspoon, Arriana JR Evergreen Park 14.74
6 Nyaeme, Sarah JR Rosary 14.77

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dudley, Alex SR Oswego East 26.75 10
2 Caradine, Erica JR Evergreen Park 27.62 8
3 Zaragoza, Sydney JR Rosary 28.08 6
4 Opka, Daisy JR Conant 28.64 4
5 Duarte, Bri SR Oswego East 28.99 2
6 Conlin, Megan SO Rosary 29.17 1
7 Rapacz, Justyna SO South Elgin 33.49
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Caradine, Erica JR Evergreen Park 28.71
2 Opka, Daisy JR Conant 29.11
3 Conlin, Megan SO Rosary 29.55
4 Duarte, Bri SR Oswego East 30.16
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dudley, Alex SR Oswego East 26.96
2 Zaragoza, Sydney JR Rosary 28.28
3 Falconer, Monica SR Evergreen Park 31.14
4 Rapacz, Justyna SO South Elgin 33.82

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDermott, Stephanie JR Rosary 30.58 10
2 Carter, Syvanah FR Oswego East 32.06 8
3 Repeta, Rachael FR Conant 32.45 6
4 Wiggins, Jade FR Oswego East 32.81 4
5 Kuszynski, Emma FR Rosary 33.03 2
6 Wishney, Morgan SR South Elgin 34.33 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Repeta, Rachael FR Conant 32.28
2 Carter, Syvanah FR Oswego East 32.32
3 Kuszynski, Emma FR Rosary 33.30
4 Dominick, Amanda FR South Elgin 37.00
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McDermott, Stephanie JR Rosary 30.15
2 Wiggins, Jade FR Oswego East 31.62
3 Wishney, Morgan SR South Elgin 32.66
4 Wilkes, Gabby FR Lincoln-Way West 34.52

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koziol, Savannah JR Oswego East 1:16.70 2
2 Hays, Stephanie SO South Elgin 1:27.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soroghan, Shea FR Lincoln-Way West 1:08.74 10
2 Suchaczewski, Jessica JR Rosary 1:09.27 8
3 Perez, Andrea SO Rosary 1:09.54 6
4 Gregory, Sarah SO Conant 1:10.50 4
5 Keleher, Marissa FR Evergreen Park 1:19.12 1
6 Tittle, Sasha FR Lincoln-Way West 1:20.65

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Yesenia FR South Elgin 1:12.63 2
2 Campbell, Leeza JR Evergreen Park 1:19.24 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houda, Bethany SO Lincoln-Way West 1:05.99 10
2 Choice, Rachel JR Rosary 1:07.35 8
3 Harlow, Sajela JR Oswego East 1:08.34 6
4 Stefanski, Molly JR Rosary 1:09.80 4

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bakala, Emily JR Rosary 2:32.10 10
2 Anderson, Amelia SR Rosary 2:33.73 8
3 Lakomski, Natalia FR Conant 2:34.25 6
4 Tripp, Abby SO Conant 2:39.31 4
5 Stefka, Natalie JR Lincoln-Way West 2:41.74 2
6 Amodea, Rose SO Oswego East 2:46.01 1
7 McDowell, Mari JR Oswego East 2:46.83
8 Schoenborn, Casey SR South Elgin 2:49.66
9 Czuprynski, Samantha FR South Elgin 2:53.29
10 Radgowski, Emily SO Evergreen Park 2:54.78
11 Koronkeiwicz, Rachel SR Evergreen Park 3:09.16

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egofske, Courtney SR Oswego East 2:45.34 10
2 Vero, Shea FR Rosary 2:50.26 8
3 Quick, Reghan SR Oswego East 2:53.02 6
4 Bruscemi, Jessica FR Conant 2:56.01 4
5 Bolek, Jennifer FR Conant 2:59.87 2
6 Baumstein, Hailey SR Lincoln-Way West 3:00.74 1
7 Nieto, Eli JR South Elgin 3:09.96
8 Bourke, Lauren JR Evergreen Park 3:10.52
9 Powers, Monica JR Rosary 3:11.50
10 Huneck, Emily FR Evergreen Park 3:14.54

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Borycki, Michelle JR Oswego East 5:39.28 10
2 Kalisz, Kara SR Rosary 5:41.03 8
3 Waters, Natalie SO Lincoln-Way West 5:45.63 6
4 Warrick, Taylor JR South Elgin 5:47.19 4
5 Marasigan, Michelle SO Conant 5:51.32 2
6 Cain, Abby FR Oswego East 6:12.04 1
7 King, Brittany JR Lincoln-Way West 6:20.12
8 Kochan, Kirsten SO South Elgin 6:23.93
9 Nasharr, Biz JR Rosary 6:53.72
10 Siemiaowski, Jill SO Evergreen Park 6:55.18
11 Rohan, Eileen SO Evergreen Park 7:14.19

Women's 1600m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baur, Hannah SO Oswego East 6:02.20 10
2 Cizek, Heather FR Conant 6:04.29 8
3 Ronzone, Madison FR Rosary 6:05.91 6
4 Grigoletti, Kendall JR Lincoln-Way West 6:13.69 4
5 Tavierne, Maria FR Rosary 6:18.32 2
6 Perri, Lauren FR Conant 6:19.69 1
7 Medendorp, Lauren JR Lincoln-Way West 6:23.88
8 Corral, Zaira JR Oswego East 6:33.24
9 Anderson, Annika SO South Elgin 6:59.82
10 Olsen, Jessica SO South Elgin 7:03.61
11 Huneck, Emily FR Evergreen Park 7:18.76
12 Bourke, Lauren JR Evergreen Park 7:26.98

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorfler, Colleen SO Rosary 14:27.48 10
2 Birtles, Andrea SO Oswego East 14:41.11 8
3 Corral, Zulema JR Oswego East 14:45.71 6
4 Schwarz, Claire SO Rosary 14:49.88 4
5 Lorenz, Katie JR Conant 14:54.49 2
6 Sons, Tavia FR Lincoln-Way West 14:57.75 1
7 Butera, Tricia SO Evergreen Park 16:08.32

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zweig, Hayley SR Oswego East 12:27.50 10
2 Warrick, Taylor JR South Elgin 12:38.93 8
3 Karasch, Mollie JR Oswego East 12:57.22 6
4 Sherman, Courtney JR Conant 13:45.43 4
5 Hutch, Heidi SR Conant 13:54.68 2
6 d'Escoto, Raquel JR Rosary 14:30.82 1
7 Rohan, Eileen SO Evergreen Park 14:52.22

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Morganne SO Oswego East 16.61 10
2 Withers, Taylor JR South Elgin 18.14 8
3 Kapadia, Hannah JR Rosary 19.03 6
4 Walters, Ashley SO South Elgin 19.17 4
5 Roschi, Rachel FR Oswego East 19.23 2
6 Contreras, Madison JR Lincoln-Way West 20.06 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Morganne SO Oswego East 16.95
2 Hahs, Emma SO Lincoln-Way West 19.15
3 Contreras, Madison JR Lincoln-Way West 19.18
4 Walters, Ashley SO South Elgin 19.36
5 Anderson, Aleia SR Evergreen Park 22.57
6 Walker, Fantasia JR Evergreen Park 23.11
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roschi, Rachel FR Oswego East 12.21
2 Withers, Taylor JR South Elgin 18.33
3 Kapadia, Hannah JR Rosary 19.89

Women's 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wishney, Morgan SR South Elgin 19.28 10
2 Duhig, Anne JR Rosary 19.76 8
3 Rummel, Julie FR Conant 20.14 6
4 Gibson, Haley SO Oswego East 20.88 4
5 Olsen, Jessica SO South Elgin 20.95 2
6 Marowski, Lily FR Conant 21.20 1
7 Law, Miranda FR Evergreen Park 25.59
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wishney, Morgan SR South Elgin 19.28
2 Duhig, Anne JR Rosary 19.76
3 Rummel, Julie FR Conant 20.14
4 Gibson, Haley SO Oswego East 20.88
5 Olsen, Jessica SO South Elgin 20.95
6 Marowski, Lily FR Conant 21.20
7 Law, Miranda FR Evergreen Park 25.59

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Fantasia JR Evergreen Park 1:08.01 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hammer, Abby JR Rosary 53.70 10
2 Cox, Courtney SR Rosary 54.84 8
3 Roschi, Rachel FR Oswego East 55.13 6
4 Opka, Daisy JR Conant 55.65 4

Women's 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Haley SO Oswego East 59.89 4
2 Duncan, Jasmin FR South Elgin 1:05.44 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buado, Nicole JR Oswego East 53.81 10
2 Midgley, Siobhan JR Rosary 55.01 8
3 Krol, Natalie FR Lincoln-Way West 55.75 6
4 Marowski, Lily FR Conant 1:03.87 2
5 Law, Miranda FR Evergreen Park 1:15.68

Women's High Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Jonniece SO Conant 4' 5.0" 10
2 Choice, Rachel JR Rosary 4' 5.0" 8
3 Thomson, Hanna SO South Elgin 4' 5.0" 6
4 Lavigne, Lyssa SO Oswego East 4' 3.0" 4
5 Mikulecky, Ann SO South Elgin 4' 3.0" 2
6 Vero, Shea FR Rosary 4' 3.0" 1
7 Buado, Ashley FR Oswego East 4' 1.0"
8 Butera, Tricia SO Evergreen Park -

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Morganne SO Oswego East 5' 3.0" 10
2 Kapadia, Hannah JR Rosary 4' 9.0" 8
3 Nyaeme, Sarah JR Rosary 4' 9.0" 6
4 Iroegbulem, Tracy JR Conant 4' 7.0" 4
5 Falconer, Monica SR Evergreen Park 4' 7.0" 2
6 Muller, Caroline SO South Elgin 4' 7.0" 1
7 Sherrod, Kyrah SO Conant 4' 3.0"
8 Walker, Rachael SR Oswego East -
9 Smith, Tyra JR Evergreen Park -

Women's Pole Vault Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Mackenzie FR Oswego East 6' 0.0" 10
2 Kapadia, Hannah JR Rosary 6' 0.0" 7
3 Keating, Kayla FR Rosary 6' 0.0" 7
4 Loznjakovic, Suzi SR Conant 6' 0.0" 4
5 Harlow, Sajela JR Oswego East 5' 6.0" 2

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chesley, Hannah SR Lincoln-Way West 7' 6.0" 10
2 Knudson, Emma JR Rosary 7' 0.0" 8
3 Flammersfeld, Emily SO Oswego East 6' 6.0" 6
4 Pohrte, Kaila SO Lincoln-Way West 6' 0.0" 4
5 Dieter, Alayna SO Oswego East -

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gregory, Sarah SO Conant 13' 7.75" 10
2 McDermott, Stephanie JR Rosary 13' 7.5" 8
3 Stemmons, Brittany FR Oswego East 13' 4.25" 6
4 Repeta, Rachael FR Conant 12' 8.25" 4
5 Roschi, Rachel FR Oswego East 11' 7.5" 2
6 Tracy, Emillie FR South Elgin 9' 7.0" 1
7 Sepp, Hollis FR South Elgin 8' 6.25"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Basile, Nicole SR Rosary 14' 5.5" 10
2 Kliora, Sarah JR Conant 14' 5.5" 8
3 Opka, Daisy JR Conant 14' 3.25" 6
4 Hozzian, Mandy SR Lincoln-Way West 14' 0.25" 4
5 Marshall, Brooke JR Oswego East 13' 4.5" 2
6 Perillo, Kristyna SO Rosary 13' 3.75" 1
7 Anderson, Tenesia JR Evergreen Park 13' 0.0"
8 Witherspoon, Arriana JR Evergreen Park 11' 9.0"
9 Akinfe, Sade FR Oswego East 11' 7.75"
10 Withers, Taylor JR South Elgin -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nyaeme, Sarah JR Rosary 32' 5.0" 10
2 Kliora, Sarah JR Conant 30' 1.75" 8
3 Stefanski, Molly JR Rosary 29' 6.0" 6
4 Lastrella, Jasminn SR Conant 29' 2.5" 4
5 Dieter, Alayna SO Oswego East 25' 4.0" 2
6 Smith, Emalee FR South Elgin 24' 9.0" 1
7 Smith, Tyra JR Evergreen Park 24' 0.25"
8 Flammersfeld, Emily SO Oswego East -

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goheen, Grace FR Rosary 27' 1.0" 10
2 Stamas, Alexia FR Oswego East 25' 9.0" 8
3 Keleher, Marissa FR Evergreen Park 25' 9.0" 6
4 Kennedy, Mackenzie FR Oswego East 25' 6.0" 4
5 Schreiber, Melinda SO Rosary 25' 0.5" 2
6 yeboh, nicole FR Evergreen Park -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donnell, Jennifer JR Conant 37' 4.0" 10
2 Bailey, Rasion JR Conant 34' 6.25" 8
3 Williams, Bridgette FR South Elgin 30' 5.0" 6
4 Annang, Jordan SO Evergreen Park 29' 4.0" 4
5 King, Faith SR Oswego East 28' 11.0" 2
6 Davis, Brittany SO Oswego East 28' 5.0" 1
7 Adkins, Nadia SO South Elgin 27' 10.0"
8 Filardi, Nicole SR Rosary 27' 3.0"
9 Nard, Joanie JR Evergreen Park 24' 9.5"
10 Cunningham, Emily SR Lincoln-Way West 22' 7.0"
11 Goyao, Andrea JR Rosary 22' 5.5"

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzini, Jordan SO Conant 34' 5.0" 10
2 Bozeman, Kari SO Conant 32' 4.5" 8
3 Freese, Gabby FR Lincoln-Way West 30' 0.5" 6
4 Walker, Melody SO Oswego East 26' 3.0" 4
5 James, Taylor FR Rosary 25' 8.0" 2
6 Tillman, Taylor JR Evergreen Park 24' 5.0" 1
7 Baer, Taylor JR Evergreen Park 24' 1.5"
8 Midgley, Siobhan JR Rosary 22' 3.0"
9 Ramangkoun, Kaylin JR South Elgin 21' 5.0"
10 Lawrence, Brianna FR Oswego East 21' 0.5"

Women's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Witt, Anne SR Conant 103' 6.0" 10
2 Fuentes, Alexis FR Conant 92' 7.0" 8
3 Freese, Gabby FR Lincoln-Way West 84' 10.0" 6
4 James, Taylor FR Rosary 69' 0.0" 4
5 Mikulecky, Ann SO South Elgin 66' 8.0" 2
6 King, Faith SR Oswego East 64' 9.0" 1
7 Suchaczewski, Jessica JR Rosary 62' 8.0"
8 Ramangkoun, Kaylin JR South Elgin 61' 5.0"
9 Tillman, Taylor JR Evergreen Park 58' 1.0"
10 Baer, Taylor JR Evergreen Park 56' 5.0"
11 Lawrence, Brianna FR Oswego East 44' 11.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donnell, Jennifer JR Conant 128' 8.0" 10
2 Prince, Kate SR Conant 113' 8.0" 8
3 Davis, Brittany SO Oswego East 94' 5.0" 6
4 Annang, Jordan SO Evergreen Park 78' 5.0" 4
5 Koronkeiwicz, Rachel SR Evergreen Park 69' 2.0" 2
6 Cunningham, Emily SR Lincoln-Way West 68' 1.0" 1
7 Walker, Melody SO Oswego East 64' 8.0"
8 Filardi, Nicole SR Rosary 60' 0.0"
9 Williams, Bridgette FR South Elgin 55' 8.0"
10 Adkins, Nadia SO South Elgin 47' 4.0"
11 Goyao, Andrea JR Rosary 44' 8.0"