Mattoon Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Charleston136
Mattoon99
MacArthur92
Champaign Central84
Centralia81
Effingham32
Urbana25
Decatur Eisenhower2

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keti, Feli JR Champaign Central 12.22 2
2 Brundridge, Cody JR Mattoon 12.28 1
3 Wright, Jack SO Urbana 12.65
4 Ashbaugh, Austin FR Effingham 13.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Aquintis SR MacArthur 11.32 10
2 Hill, Roman SO Centralia 11.77 8
3 Rogers, Jalen JR Urbana 11.90 6
4 Cornwell, Connor SR Mattoon 11.98 4
5 Jackson, Alex JR Effingham 12.51
6 Reeves, Dorian FR Centralia 12.58
7 Rose, Jalen SO Champaign Central 12.90

Men's 100m Dash Weight Man   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Norrlyn JR Champaign Central 12.71
2 Phillips, Chris JR Charleston 14.95
3 Stephen, Austin JR Urbana 15.56
4 Cecil, Gary SR MacArthur 15.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Rashade SR Centralia 12.67
2 Jean, Michael SR Mattoon 12.70
3 Hirsch, Mitch SR Mattoon 12.93
4 Wheeler, David SO Charleston 13.14
5 Moran, Khole SO Effingham 15.02
6 Hood, DeVon JR Champaign Central 15.17
7 Johnson, Anthony JR MacArthur 19.69
8 Michael, Levi SR Effingham 20.80

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willaredt, Adam JR Mattoon 24.27
2 Mass, Tyler SO Centralia 24.34
3 Brundridge, Cody JR Mattoon 24.50
4 Jackson, Alex JR Effingham 24.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Palise JR MacArthur 22.44 10
2 Freeland, Rowdy SO Charleston 22.77 8
3 Joyner, Jaylon SR MacArthur 23.24 6
4 Bell, Cornelious JR Charleston 23.31 4
5 Rogers, Jalen JR Urbana 23.59 2
6 Johnson, Zakkori JR Champaign Central 23.74 1
7 Foster, Davion SO Champaign Central 24.21
8 Reeves, Dorian FR Centralia 25.86

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Ethan FR Mattoon 57.17
2 Johnson, D.J FR Charleston 58.78
3 Lujano, Edgar SO Urbana 1:02.91
4 Mills, Dylan FR Effingham 1:05.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Aquintis SR MacArthur 51.05 10
2 Cohn, Austin SR Charleston 52.85 8
3 Clift, Cole JR Centralia 53.45 6
4 Sherman, Drew SO Centralia 54.37 4
5 Johnson, Zakkori JR Champaign Central 54.69 2
6 Harris, Jacob SO Mattoon 56.20 1
7 Hubbard, Tom SO Champaign Central 57.25

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Taylor JR Charleston 2:03.65 10
2 Allyn, Nathan SR MacArthur 2:04.03 8
3 Sanders, Zach JR Charleston 2:06.01 6
4 Lee, Keith SO Urbana 2:09.27 4
5 Kasten, Isaac SO Champaign Central 2:10.74 2
6 Hinton, Hayden JR Champaign Central 2:14.50 1
7 Johnson, Zachary JR MacArthur 2:15.07
8 Kimball, James SO Mattoon 2:15.28
9 Croy, Ryan SR Mattoon 2:17.83
10 Louvier, Kodde SR Centralia 2:26.99
11 Hargis, Ryan FR Centralia 2:32.19
12 McGammon, Josh FR Effingham 2:32.20
13 Rodriguez, Michael SO Urbana 2:42.30
14 Rhodes, Tristen FR Effingham 2:50.78

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McInerney, Riley SR Charleston 4:31.21 10
2 Garrett, Taylor JR Charleston 4:46.48 8
3 Hyatt, Ashton FR Champaign Central 4:48.60 6
4 VanMeter, Lincoln SO MacArthur 4:48.93 4
5 Perry, Jacob JR Mattoon 4:58.39 2
6 Boughers, Cody SO Centralia 4:58.50 1
7 Righter, John SR Mattoon 5:00.97
8 Romito, Nick SO Urbana 5:02.15
9 Huff, Carter FR Urbana 5:09.17
10 White, Corey JR Champaign Central 5:15.45
11 Herboth, Matt SR Effingham 5:22.88
12 Schmidt, C.J. FR Effingham 5:28.68
13 McCauley, Matthew FR MacArthur 6:37.65

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McInerney, Riley SR Charleston 10:10.89 10
2 Righter, John SR Mattoon 10:34.45 8
3 Bell, Colton FR Charleston 10:44.76 6
4 Collings, Copper JR Mattoon 10:46.62 4
5 Avashia, Nimesh JR Champaign Central 10:50.41 2
6 Sills, Henry FR Champaign Central 10:55.55 1
7 Herboth, Matt SR Effingham 11:03.97
8 Hudson, Deven SR Centralia 11:30.67
9 Miller, Robbie FR MacArthur 11:31.90
10 Srajek, Jacob FR Urbana 12:09.28

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Alec JR Mattoon 16.53 10
2 Johnson, Kalvin SO Centralia 18.28 8
3 Guy, Jaylen JR Champaign Central 18.98 6

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Godia, Stanley SO Urbana 47.26 4
2 Winn, Braden JR Mattoon 48.72 1
3 Joyner, Malik SO Mattoon 49.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scruggs, Dakwan SR MacArthur 43.94 10
2 Guy, Jaylen JR Champaign Central 45.68 8
3 McKirahan, Sam SR Charleston 46.36 6
4 Unkraut, Swade SR Effingham 47.79 2
5 Howard, Devon JR MacArthur 50.16

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephens, Jacob JR Mattoon 5' 10.0" 10
2 Erickson, Justin JR Charleston 5' 10.0" 8
3 Neal, Palise JR MacArthur 5' 6.0" 6
4 Barker, Braden SO Charleston 5' 6.0" 4
5 Moreland, Jerry JR Urbana 5' 2.0" 2
6 Horvat, Joe SO Champaign Central 5' 2.0" 1
7 McGhee, Edmond SO Champaign Central 5' 0.0"
8 Robinson, Marcus JR Effingham -
9 Tyson, Jordan SR Centralia -
10 Lee, Travondis SR Centralia -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Chase JR Charleston 13' 0.0" 10
2 McKirahan, Sam SR Charleston 12' 6.0" 8
3 Williamson, Clark SR Effingham 11' 6.0" 6
4 Pierce, Derek JR Mattoon 9' 6.0" 4
5 Miller, Byron FR Effingham 9' 0.0" 2
6 Eastin, Drew FR Mattoon 7' 6.0" 1

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Roman SO Centralia 21' 9.0" 10
2 Blissit, Cashmere SR Champaign Central 20' 6.0" 8
3 Stephens, Jacob JR Mattoon 20' 0.5" 6
4 Foster, Davion SO Champaign Central 19' 0.5" 4
5 Erickson, Justin JR Charleston 18' 9.5" 2
6 Smith, Alec JR Mattoon 18' 6.75" 1
7 Scruggs, Dakwan SR MacArthur 18' 4.0"
8 Barker, Braden SO Charleston 17' 7.75"
9 McGee, Debret SR Decatur Eisenhower 17' 4.0"
10 Lohman, Noah SO Effingham 16' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blissit, Cashmere SR Champaign Central 42' 0.0" 10
2 Lasher, Thomas SR Effingham 41' 9.25" 8
3 Foster, Davion SO Champaign Central 41' 3.5" 6
4 Barker, Braden SO Charleston 38' 8.5" 4
5 Armstrong, Germaine SO Mattoon 36' 5.5" 2
6 Lohman, Noah SO Effingham 34' 9.5" 1
7 Joyner, Malik SO Mattoon 30' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Rashade SR Centralia 51' 7.75" 10
2 Hood, DeVon JR Champaign Central 44' 9.5" 6
3 Cecil, Gary SR MacArthur 43' 6.75" 4
4 Boggs, Evan SO Effingham 42' 7.5" 1
5 Jean, Michael SR Mattoon 42' 6.5"
6 Jackson-Parks, Joe SR Champaign Central 38' 8.5"
7 Wheeler, David SO Charleston 36' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeKalb, Dustin SR Centralia 46' 0.5" 8
2 Johnson, Anthony JR MacArthur 43' 0.0" 2
3 Hirsch, Mitch SR Mattoon 39' 2.0"
4 Arndt, Billy SO Effingham 36' 9.0"
5 Stephen, Austin JR Urbana 32' 11.75"
6 Johnson, Jerrod SR Charleston 27' 11.75"
7 Burgin, Zach JR Urbana 27' 0.25"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gude, Qwenton SO Decatur Eisenhower 106' 0.25" 2
2 Johnson, Anthony JR MacArthur 103' 2.0"
3 Phillips, Chris JR Charleston 96' 5.25"
4 Kelly, Frank JR Champaign Central 94' 6.0"
5 Stephen, Austin JR Urbana 94' 2.25"
6 Wright, Jack SO Urbana 86' 0.0"
7 Allen, Norrlyn JR Champaign Central 76' 8.0"
8 Calio, Matt JR Mattoon 72' 10.5"
9 Jones, Kenyon JR Decatur Eisenhower -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jean, Michael SR Mattoon 149' 6.75" 10
2 Campbell, Rashade SR Centralia 148' 0.75" 8
3 Boggs, Evan SO Effingham 126' 1.5" 6
4 Michael, Levi SR Effingham 125' 4.75" 4
5 Berry, Walker JR Centralia 104' 0.5" 1
6 Cecil, Gary SR MacArthur 103' 3.25"
7 Wheeler, David SO Charleston 98' 11.25"