Greenville Comet Open

Scores:
Men's Score
Litchfield81
Greenville74
Christ Our Rock Lutheran6
 
Women's Score
Greenville104
Litchfield46
Christ Our Rock Lutheran13

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walter, Cameron SR Greenville 11.60 5
2 Triplett, Kelson SO Litchfield 11.62 3
3 Fenton, Chris JR Litchfield 12.12 2
4 Gibbs, Theo SO Greenville 12.65 1
5 Murfin, Chandler FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 13.38
6 Brammier, Ethan FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 13.92

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thackrey, David SR Litchfield 55.15 5
2 Holt, Mahari FR Greenville 55.35 3
3 Bowen, Leo SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1:00.69 2
4 Rench, Aiden SO Greenville 1:00.99 1
5 Ramsour, Zeke FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1:11.77

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grosenheider, Cole JR Litchfield 2:10.41 5
2 Thompson, Devin JR Greenville 2:13.28 3
3 Davidson, Dalton SR Litchfield 2:16.15 2
4 Morgan, Duncan SO Greenville 2:37.03 1
5 Rinella, Ethan SO Greenville 2:55.32
6 Pierce, Sam SO Greenville 3:04.39

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rinella, Reid JR Greenville 5:01.86 5
2 Krenz, Joel SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 5:12.11 3
3 Obayashi, Renan SR Litchfield 5:12.94 2
4 Thompson, Caleb JR Litchfield 5:20.12 1
5 Brune, Sean SO Litchfield 6:23.05
6 Rinella, Ethan SO Greenville 6:33.36
7 Pierce, Sam SO Greenville 7:11.09
8 Thompson, Devin JR Greenville -
9 Robart, Logan SO Greenville -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rinella, Reid JR Greenville 10:40.64 5
2 Thompson, Caleb JR Litchfield 10:50.79 3
3 Robart, Logan SO Greenville 11:10.00 2
4 Krenz, Joel SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 11:14.71 1
5 Obayashi, Renan SR Litchfield 11:19.38
6 Brune, Sean SO Litchfield 13:20.17

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leitschuh, Devon JR Greenville 17.08 5

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seabaugh, Joey SR Litchfield 45.96 5
2 Leitschuh, Devon JR Greenville 46.90 3

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Litchfield A Chris Fenton, Kelson Triplett,
Mason Steffens, Dusty Atteberry
1:39.25 5

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Litchfield A Cole Grosenheider, Dalton Davidson,
Renan Obayashi, David Thackrey
9:20.40 5

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steffens, Mason SR Litchfield 5' 10.0" 5
2 Leitschuh, Devon JR Greenville 5' 8.0" 3
3 Ephron, Ty FR Greenville -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niemann, Caleb JR Litchfield 13' 0.0" 5
2 Kalaher, Victor FR Litchfield 8' 6.0" 3
3 File, Hayden SR Greenville -
4 Boaden, Trent SO Litchfield -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donahoe, Eric SR Litchfield 19' 0.5" 5
2 File, Hayden SR Greenville 17' 11.5" 3
3 Hill, Michael SR Greenville 15' 2.0" 2
4 Morgan, Duncan SO Greenville 14' 2.0"
5 Ephron, Ty FR Greenville 12' 9.5"
6 Murfin, Chandler FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 File, Hayden SR Greenville 35' 2.0" 5
2 Robart, Logan SO Greenville 33' 0.0" 3
3 Thackrey, David SR Litchfield -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patrich, Kerry SR Greenville 39' 11.0" 5
2 Hill, Michael SR Greenville 39' 6.0" 3
3 Sebring, Jeremy SR Litchfield 38' 7.5" 2
4 Brown, Garrett JR Litchfield 33' 7.4" 1
5 Myers, Jordan SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 30' 0.0"
6 Broomfield, Thomas FR Greenville 26' 10.0"
7 Lewis, Nick JR Greenville 26' 7.5"
8 Woker, Scott FR Greenville 25' 4.5"
9 Mattson, Gary SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran -
10 Owen, Cameron FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atteberry, Dusty SR Litchfield 136' 7.5" 5
2 Patrich, Kerry SR Greenville 135' 3.0" 3
3 Hill, Michael SR Greenville 111' 0.0" 2
4 Blankenship, Cole JR Litchfield 99' 3.0" 1
5 Sebring, Jeremy SR Litchfield 92' 7.5"
6 Brown, Garrett JR Litchfield 84' 4.5"
7 Mattson, Gary SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 77' 6.5"
8 Myers, Jordan SO Christ Our Rock Lutheran 75' 6.0"
9 Woker, Scott FR Greenville 69' 7.0"
10 Broomfield, Thomas FR Greenville 57' 3.0"
11 Lewis, Nick JR Greenville 56' 2.0"
12 Owen, Cameron FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cohen, Ebony JR Greenville 13.63 5
2 Moore, Alyssa SO Greenville 13.73 3
3 Nail, Hannah SO Litchfield 13.80 2
4 Stevenson, Haley FR Greenville 14.10
5 Stevenson, Michele FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 15.20 1
6 Hulvey, Cheyanne FR Greenville 15.54
7 Riddle, Laura JR Greenville 16.10
8 Bergman, Kelsey JR Litchfield 16.12

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Mattie JR Greenville 27.94 5
2 Cohen, Ebony JR Greenville 28.26 3
3 Nail, Hannah SO Litchfield 28.33 2
4 Weiss, Brooke SO Greenville 28.89
5 Riddle, Laura JR Greenville 33.63
6 Brinkmann, Hope FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 34.07 1
7 Stevenson, Haley FR Greenville -
8 Scheldt, McKenna FR Litchfield -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fritzsche, Megan JR Greenville 1:14.75 5
2 Brinkmann, Hope FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1:20.81 3
3 Koen, Anna FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1:20.81 2
4 Blankenship, Caity SO Greenville -
5 Nail, Hannah SO Litchfield -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mullins, Shelby JR Litchfield 2:43.87 5
2 Pierce, Mary JR Greenville 3:05.66 3
3 Nolan, Brittney FR Greenville 3:08.56 2
4 Law, Kelsey SR Litchfield 3:17.20 1
5 Dorathy, Jocelyn SO Greenville 3:39.16
6 Earnest, Chelsey SO Greenville 3:45.60
7 Blankenship, Caity SO Greenville -
8 Johnson, Kylie FR Greenville -
9 Randle, Robin FR Litchfield -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 File, Jordie JR Greenville 5:57.94 5
2 Mullins, Shelby JR Litchfield 6:16.69 3
3 Law, Kelsey SR Litchfield 7:46.12 2
4 Dorathy, Jocelyn SO Greenville 8:55.72 1
5 Johnson, Kylie FR Greenville -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quarton, Alexandria FR Litchfield 15:01.77 5
2 Donnan, Megan SO Greenville 15:19.22 3

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Degler, Abby JR Greenville 18.36 5
2 Ayres, Tristen FR Litchfield 19.39 3
3 Brinkmann, Hope FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 22.06 2
4 Buck, Mickey FR Greenville -

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayres, Tristen FR Litchfield 55.82 5
2 Hall, Naomi JR Greenville 59.89 3
3 Buck, Mickey FR Greenville -

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Greenville A Ashley Moore, Abby Degler,
Haley Pierce, Alyssa Moore
4:34.66 5

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weiss, Brooke SO Greenville 4' 8.0" 5
2 mollet, jennifer SR Greenville 4' 6.0" 3

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Mattie JR Greenville 9' 6.0" 5
2 Pierce, Haley JR Greenville 7' 6.0" 3
3 Hulvey, Cheyanne FR Greenville 7' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayres, Tristen FR Litchfield 14' 0.0" 5
2 Pierce, Haley JR Greenville 13' 11.5" 3
3 Schreiber, Katie SO Greenville 12' 10.0" 2
4 Scheldt, McKenna FR Litchfield 10' 4.5" 1
5 Moore, Ashley SO Greenville 11' 9.5"
6 Stevenson, Michele FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Naomi JR Greenville 29' 1.0" 5
2 Moore, Alyssa SO Greenville 28' 2.5" 3
3 Schreiber, Katie SO Greenville 27' 1.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kidd, Kylee JR Greenville 33' 4.5" 5
2 Koen, Anna FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 28' 10.0" 3
3 Bergman, Emilia SO Litchfield 27' 9.0" 2
4 Kalous, Taylor FR Greenville 27' 7.5" 1
5 Naone, Kye JR Greenville 22' 7.0"
6 Wilson, Courtney FR Litchfield 21' 6.5"
7 Bailey, Seira SO Litchfield 21' 5.0"
8 DeBoard, Cassie JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 19' 8.0"
9 Gatson, Sheena JR Greenville -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kidd, Kylee JR Greenville 102' 7.5" 5
2 Schreiber, Katie SO Greenville 92' 2.0" 3
3 Kalous, Taylor FR Greenville 91' 9.0"
4 Bergman, Emilia SO Litchfield 83' 3.5" 2
5 DeBoard, Cassie JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 69' 2.0" 1
6 Wilson, Courtney FR Litchfield 67' 10.5"
7 Naone, Kye JR Greenville 64' 5.5"
8 Koen, Anna FR Christ Our Rock Lutheran 51' 0.5"
9 Bailey, Seira SO Litchfield 47' 10.5"
10 Hall, Naomi JR Greenville -
11 Gatson, Sheena JR Greenville -