4-11-13 Boys Track Meet UHS-DHS-MATT

Scores:
Team Score
Danville95
Mattoon34
Urbana21

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Martez SR Danville 11.77 3
2 Collier, Chris JR Danville 12.16
3 Jackson, Rashan FR Danville 12.68
4 Bryant, Alan SO Danville 12.89
5 Cooper, Tyvon SO Danville 13.08
6 Werner, Michael FR Mattoon 14.31
7 Overton, Triston FR Mattoon 16.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jeter, Maurice SR Danville 11.69 5
2 Rogers, Jalen JR Urbana 11.84 1
3 Ozaze, Jabari SO Danville 12.33
4 Dye, Jeff FR Danville 12.43
5 Lujano, Edgar SO Urbana 12.89
6 Hirsch, Mitch SR Mattoon 12.94
7 Washington, Abram SO Urbana 13.02
8 Campbell, John FR Mattoon 13.31

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ozaze, Jabari SO Danville 25.59
2 Bryant, Alan SO Danville 27.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Rashan FR Danville 25.73
2 Cooper, Tyvon SO Danville 26.64
3 Burbes, Brad SO Mattoon 26.90
4 Campbell, John FR Mattoon 28.26
5 Barquin, Alex SO Mattoon 30.20
6 Werner, Michael FR Mattoon 30.52
7 Overton, Triston FR Mattoon 34.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jeter, Maurice SR Danville 23.71 5
2 Huff, John JR Danville 23.77 3
3 Rogers, Jalen JR Urbana 24.13 1
4 Davis, Martez SR Danville 24.13
5 Dye, Jeff FR Danville 24.60
6 Boyd, Tavion SO Danville 25.54
7 Couch, Dakota JR Mattoon 25.64

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mack, Michael FR Danville 1:05.67
2 Bryant, Alan SO Danville 1:10.57
3 Miller, Noah FR Mattoon 1:20.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Jacob SO Mattoon 1:00.33
2 Burbes, Brad SO Mattoon 1:02.04
3 Cooper, Zach SO Danville 1:05.11
4 Barquin, Alex SO Mattoon 1:08.65
5 Clapham, Dylan SO Mattoon 1:12.66
6 Beckett, Nate JR Danville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leverenz, Johnny JR Danville 54.80 5
2 Budnovich, Andrew SO Danville 56.14 3
3 Boyd, Tavion SO Danville 56.85
4 Holmes, Anthony SR Danville 57.11
5 Hobbs, Langston SR Danville 57.33
6 Rogers, Jalen JR Urbana 57.50 1
7 Bell, Andrew JR Mattoon 57.97

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Croy, Ryan SR Mattoon 2:21.05 5
2 Young, Luke JR Mattoon 2:23.28 3
3 Burgin, Zach JR Urbana 2:27.20 1
4 Gutteridge, Jacob SO Danville 2:31.43
5 Ewing, Austin SO Danville 2:33.03
6 Powers, Willie FR Urbana 2:33.42
7 Overton, Trey SO Mattoon 2:41.45
8 King, Josh SO Danville 2:45.43
9 Donaldson, Jed FR Mattoon 2:51.98

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ewing, Austin SO Danville 5:33.20
2 King, Josh SO Danville 5:34.10
3 Young, Luke JR Mattoon 5:45.40
4 Hudson, Jackson FR Mattoon 5:46.50
5 Srajek, Jacob FR Urbana 5:52.60
6 Overton, Trey SO Mattoon 6:04.20
7 Overton, Triston FR Mattoon 6:04.20
8 Rodriguez, Michael SO Urbana 6:06.33
9 Washington, Abram SO Urbana 6:09.70
10 McMillan, Devin SO Danville 6:16.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hummer, Caleb SO Danville 4:44.73 5
2 Perry, Jacob JR Mattoon 4:52.72 3
3 Lee, Keith SO Urbana 4:56.06 1
4 Righter, Ben JR Mattoon 5:00.89
5 Huff, Carter FR Urbana 5:02.42
6 Righter, John SR Mattoon 5:03.77
7 Kimball, James SO Mattoon 5:08.00
8 Romito, Nick SO Urbana 5:09.60
9 Collings, Copper JR Mattoon 5:12.98
10 Way, Carl FR Danville 5:15.60
11 Cooley, Jeremiah FR Danville 5:17.04
12 Eastin, Drew FR Mattoon 5:39.17

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Keith SO Urbana 10:45.07 5
2 Huff, Carter FR Urbana 10:54.53 3
3 Romito, Nick SO Urbana 11:06.57
4 Srajek, Jacob FR Urbana 12:14.63
5 Powers, Willie FR Urbana 12:25.54
6 Huckleberry, Skyler FR Danville 12:28.46 1
7 Rodriguez, Michael SO Urbana 12:56.77
8 Clapham, Dylan SO Mattoon 14:08.45

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs, Lonnie JR Danville 16.29 5
2 Gash, Dakota JR Danville 16.74 3
3 Rogger, Christian FR Danville 17.85
4 Godia, Stanley SO Urbana 19.77 1
5 Moreland, Jerry JR Urbana 19.92
6 Winn, Braden JR Mattoon 20.12

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreland, Jerry JR Urbana 55.11
2 Powers, Willie FR Urbana 56.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gash, Dakota JR Danville 43.32 5
2 Godia, Stanley SO Urbana 47.27 3
3 Rogger, Christian FR Danville 47.32 1
4 Winn, Braden JR Mattoon 52.03
5 Day, Jelani JR Danville -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Martez SR Danville 5' 8.0" 5
2 Moreland, Jerry JR Urbana 5' 4.0" 3
3 Mack, Michael FR Danville 5' 0.0" 1

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collier, Chris JR Danville 11' 0.0" 5

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs, Lonnie JR Danville 19' 4.0" 5
2 Collier, Chris JR Danville 17' 11.0" 3
3 Rogers, Jalen JR Urbana 16' 9.0" 1
4 Campbell, John FR Mattoon 13' 7.0"
5 Werner, Michael FR Mattoon 13' 6.0"
6 Stephens, Jacob JR Mattoon -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs, Lonnie JR Danville 39' 4.0" 5

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardimon, Aaron SR Danville 44' 2.0" 5
2 Jean, Michael SR Mattoon 42' 6.0" 3
3 Hirsch, Mitch SR Mattoon 39' 10.0" 1
4 Hightower, Brandon SR Danville 38' 10.5"
5 Pittman, Tim JR Danville 35' 2.0"
6 Calio, Matt JR Mattoon 30' 7.5"
7 Wright, Jack SO Urbana 29' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willaredt, Adam JR Mattoon 32' 2.5"
2 Stephen, Austin JR Urbana 31' 8.5"
3 Burgin, Zach JR Urbana 23' 7.0"
4 Beadles, Brewster FR Mattoon 23' 1.0"
5 Bell, Nate JR Mattoon 21' 9.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephen, Austin JR Urbana 102' 8.5"
2 Mack, Michael FR Danville 99' 3.5"
3 Beadles, Brewster FR Mattoon 84' 0.0"
4 Bell, Nate JR Mattoon 68' 8.5"
5 Burgin, Zach JR Urbana 59' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jean, Michael SR Mattoon 144' 6.0" 5
2 Hardimon, Aaron SR Danville 125' 4.5" 3
3 Hightower, Brandon SR Danville 104' 2.5" 1
4 Pittman, Tim JR Danville 94' 11.5"
5 Wright, Jack SO Urbana 89' 10.0"
6 Calio, Matt JR Mattoon 87' 3.0"