Girls' Black Diamond Conference 2013

Scores:
Team Score
Chester173
Christopher147
Sesser-Valier68
Carmi-White County48
Hamilton County31
Fairfield31
Eldorado21
Johnston City15
Goreville8
Vienna8

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graczyk, Erica JR Eldorado 14.33
2 Phillips, Makanda SO Goreville 14.98
3 Rader, Katelyn FR Chester 15.01
4 Brown, Ashley SR Eldorado 15.29
5 Shelton, Sammi SR Fairfield 15.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Chelsea SR Sesser-Valier 12.74 10
2 Rucker, McKenzie SO Chester 13.38 8
3 Mifflin, Brandy SR Christopher 13.39 6
4 Bachman, Emma SR Carmi-White County 13.44 4
5 Blain, Morgan SO Christopher 13.76 2
6 Rubenacker, Megan SO Hamilton County 13.78 1
7 Sopczak, Madison FR Goreville 14.58
8 Walter, Desiree JR Vienna 15.71

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tripp, Autumn SO Goreville 29.72
2 Steed, Sadie JR Eldorado 30.24
3 Payne, Alyssa SR Eldorado 32.61
4 Cook, Cheyenne FR Goreville 33.91
5 Price, Brianna SR Christopher 36.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Chelsea SR Sesser-Valier 25.94 10
2 Bindel, Sarah JR Chester 27.24 8
3 Rubenacker, Megan SO Hamilton County 27.92 6
4 Rucker, McKenzie SO Chester 28.43 4
5 Mifflin, Brandy SR Christopher 28.46 2
6 VanDeveer, Emily SO Sesser-Valier 28.81 1
7 Cutsinger, Katie SR Johnston City 29.89
8 Shelton, Sammi SR Fairfield 33.25

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Cheyenne SR Fairfield 1:16.41
2 Book, LeAnn SR Fairfield 1:21.66
3 Madden, Kirsten FR Goreville 1:26.63
4 Pyle, Andi JR Johnston City 1:30.68
5 Sauls, Carrie SR Eldorado 1:41.68
6 Wright, Andrea SR Eldorado 1:42.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mifflin, Brandy SR Christopher 1:02.29 10
2 Atchison, MiKayla SO Chester 1:02.31 8
3 Walter, Desiree JR Vienna 1:05.46 6
4 Lawrence, Maribeth JR Chester 1:06.59 4
5 Burkitt, Emily FR Christopher 1:09.06 2
6 Winkleman, Tiffney FR Carmi-White County 1:13.15 1
7 Arnold, Madison FR Goreville 1:21.96
8 Turrentine, Emilee JR Carmi-White County 1:27.26

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Cherree FR Chester 2:41.07 10
2 Yankey, Taylor SR Chester 2:45.37 8
3 Olkoski, Kelsie FR Christopher 2:47.03 6
4 Jarvis, Ashley SO Christopher 2:47.64 4
5 Brown, Amanda SR Fairfield 2:47.84 2
6 Page, Jessie SO Sesser-Valier 2:49.68 1
7 Delanouis, Shelby SO Carmi-White County 2:51.01
8 Daubert, Taylour SO Vienna 3:05.03
9 Francis, Cammie SO Carmi-White County 3:08.05
10 Anslem, Lara SO Fairfield 3:10.12
11 Durr, Lydia SO Johnston City 3:21.79
12 Hankins, Dempsey SO Eldorado -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drone, Leslie FR Hamilton County 5:50.68 10
2 Miller, Cherree FR Chester 6:12.38 8
3 Olkoski, Kelsie FR Christopher 6:18.32 6
4 Hankins, Dempsey SO Eldorado 6:21.27 4
5 Martinez, August FR Fairfield 6:24.89 2
6 Yankey, Taylor SR Chester 6:41.28 1
7 Jennings, Peyton SO Sesser-Valier 6:49.23
8 McCuan, Megan SO Vienna 6:50.58
9 Arnold, Madison FR Goreville 7:17.48
10 Francis, Cammie SO Carmi-White County 7:58.44
11 Jarvis, Amy FR Christopher 8:14.95
12 Musgrave, Cailyn SO Fairfield -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drone, Leslie FR Hamilton County 12:10.07 10
2 Miller, Cherree FR Chester 13:14.15 8
3 Olkoski, Kelsie FR Christopher 13:29.50 6
4 Hankins, Dempsey SO Eldorado 13:42.83 4
5 McCuan, Megan SO Vienna 14:14.98 2
6 Arnold, Madison FR Goreville 14:39.22 1
7 Winkler, Tyra SR Fairfield 15:06.75
8 Jarvis, Amy FR Christopher 15:35.83
9 Daubert, Taylour SO Vienna -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henson, Paige SR Johnston City 21.04
2 Bradley, Danielle SR Eldorado 21.12
3 Baldwin, Sarah FR Eldorado 21.90
4 Rodgers, Alissa JR Hamilton County 22.07
5 Eckleberry, Sidney FR Fairfield 22.19
6 Currier, Tristyn JR Fairfield 22.64
7 Risley, Brianna SO Sesser-Valier 22.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bindel, Sarah JR Chester 16.56 10
2 Wilson, Lynnsay FR Christopher 17.73 8
3 Rodgers, Paige SO Christopher 17.94 6
4 Gowdy, Hannah SR Carmi-White County 18.08 4
5 Clendenin, Rachel SO Chester 18.18 2
6 Phillips, Makanda SO Goreville 20.32 1
7 Tripp, Autumn SO Goreville 21.54
8 mcphail, serena SO Johnston City 21.69

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradley, Danielle SR Eldorado 1:00.01 1
2 lappin, melissa SO Johnston City 1:02.73
3 mcphail, serena SO Johnston City 1:03.93
4 Eckleberry, Sidney FR Fairfield 1:04.87
5 Currier, Tristyn JR Fairfield 1:05.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bindel, Sarah JR Chester 48.13 10
2 Rodgers, Paige SO Christopher 49.63 8
3 Gowdy, Hannah SR Carmi-White County 50.90 6
4 Brooks, Brittany FR Christopher 54.02 4
5 Clendenin, Rachel SO Chester 54.62 2
6 Rodgers, Alissa JR Hamilton County 1:01.96
7 Risley, Brianna SO Sesser-Valier 1:02.68
8 Renn, Kelsi SO Hamilton County -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanDeveer, Emily SO Sesser-Valier 4' 8.0" 10
2 Brooks, Brittany FR Christopher 4' 6.0" 8
3 Graczyk, Erica JR Eldorado 4' 6.0" 6
4 Atchison, MiKayla SO Chester 4' 6.0" 3
5 Burkitt, Emily FR Christopher 4' 6.0" 3
6 davis, kennedy FR Johnston City 4' 4.0" 1
7 Musgrave, Cailyn SO Fairfield 4' 0.0"
8 Churchwell, Amanda FR Carmi-White County 4' 0.0"
9 Madden, Kirsten FR Goreville -
10 Cook, Cheyenne FR Goreville -
11 Holmes, Shia SO Sesser-Valier -
12 Warden, Megan SR Johnston City -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clendenin, Rachel SO Chester 7' 3.0" 10
2 Rodgers, Paige SO Christopher 7' 3.0" 8
3 Brooks, Brittany FR Christopher 7' 0.0" 6
4 Heffernan, Elizabeth FR Chester 6' 6.0" 4
5 Tolley, Brilley JR Carmi-White County 6' 6.0" 2
6 Lueke, Emily SR Hamilton County -
7 Rexing, Rachelle SO Hamilton County -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Chelsea SR Sesser-Valier 16' 8.0" 10
2 Rucker, McKenzie SO Chester 16' 7.5" 8
3 Lawrence, Maribeth JR Chester 15' 11.0" 6
4 Blain, Morgan SO Christopher 15' 9.5" 4
5 Burkitt, Emily FR Christopher 15' 9.0" 2
6 Boles, Savannah SO Sesser-Valier 15' 1.0" 1
7 Snyder, Danica SR Fairfield 13' 11.0"
8 Turrentine, Emilee JR Carmi-White County 13' 5.0"
9 Barnard, Bradlyn FR Fairfield 13' 2.75"
10 smiley, allison SR Johnston City 13' 2.5"
11 Brown, Ashley SR Eldorado 12' 9.0"
12 Braden, Abbie SR Hamilton County 12' 8.75"
13 Payne, Alyssa SR Eldorado 11' 7.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lappin, Rae SR Sesser-Valier 33' 8.75" 10
2 Blain, Morgan SO Christopher 32' 3.0" 8
3 Lawrence, Maribeth JR Chester 31' 7.0" 6
4 Rucker, McKenzie SO Chester 31' 6.5" 4
5 Steed, Sadie JR Eldorado 30' 11.75" 2
6 Barnard, Bradlyn FR Fairfield 29' 9.5" 1
7 Boles, Savannah SO Sesser-Valier 29' 9.25"
8 Bradley, Jamie FR Christopher 28' 11.5"
9 Cutsinger, Katie SR Johnston City 28' 0.25"
10 Tolley, Brilley JR Carmi-White County 27' 0.0"
11 Brown, Ashley SR Eldorado 25' 7.75"
12 Reynolds, Cheyenne SO Goreville -
13 pulley, bailey FR Johnston City -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Melany FR Fairfield 30' 3.5" 10
2 Wilson, Lynnsay FR Christopher 30' 0.0" 8
3 Schroeder, Chelsea SR Chester 29' 8.5" 6
4 Beaver, Ashton JR Christopher 29' 8.0" 4
5 rich, paige FR Johnston City 29' 7.5" 2
6 Clark, Sydney SR Carmi-White County 28' 9.5" 1
7 price, molly JR Johnston City 28' 4.5"
8 Martin, Marbia JR Goreville 27' 4.5"
9 Kabat, Courtney SR Sesser-Valier 27' 3.5"
10 Lochhead, Sarah JR Chester 26' 7.5"
11 Talkington, Elsie SR Eldorado 26' 4.0"
12 McFarland, Lily FR Sesser-Valier 25' 5.0"
13 Bramlet, Dresdyn SO Eldorado 25' 0.5"
14 Demeratt, Jorji FR Fairfield 24' 8.5"
15 Kiefer, Kaela SR Hamilton County 24' 5.5"
16 Bonner, Erin JR Hamilton County 24' 0.0"
17 Campbell, Caroline SR Carmi-White County 22' 2.0"
18 Madden, Kirsten FR Goreville 21' 5.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 thomas, jessa SR Johnston City 98' 3.0" 10
2 Brooks, Brittany FR Christopher 84' 3.0" 8
3 Clark, Sydney SR Carmi-White County 83' 8.0" 6
4 Kiefer, Kaela SR Hamilton County 81' 0.0" 4
5 price, molly JR Johnston City 80' 8.0" 2
6 Schroeder, Chelsea SR Chester 79' 8.0" 1
7 Martin, Marbia JR Goreville 79' 6.0"
8 Beaver, Ashton JR Christopher 79' 6.0"
9 Kabat, Courtney SR Sesser-Valier 75' 9.0"
10 McSpadden, Jacqueline FR Goreville 72' 3.0"
11 Demeratt, Jorji FR Fairfield 69' 0.0"
12 McFarland, Lily FR Sesser-Valier 68' 6.0"
13 Bonner, Erin JR Hamilton County 65' 7.0"
14 Artman, Jacqlyn FR Eldorado 63' 5.0"
15 Craig, Chase SR Carmi-White County 52' 6.0"
16 Briggs, Alli SR Chester 50' 0.0"
17 Samms, Lacy SO Fairfield 47' 6.0"
18 Bramlet, Dresdyn SO Eldorado 45' 1.0"