St. Joseph-Ogden Boys Spartan Classic

Scores:
Team Score
St. Joseph-Ogden104
Monticello84
St. Thomas More62
Unity (Tolono)56
Paxton-Buckley-Loda53
Mt. Zion46
Arcola42
Tuscola40
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley37
Salt Fork (Catlin)34
Georgetown-Ridge Farm29
Tri-Valley26
Argenta-Oreana22
Villa Grove20
Arthur13
University (Urbana)10
Schlarman9
Cissna Park8
Clinton6
Oakwood5
Bismarck-Henning3
Fisher2
Westville2

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Micah SR Unity (Tolono) 11.21 10
2 Justus, Matt JR Monticello 11.57 8
3 Ray, Austin JR Mt. Zion 11.59 6
4 Hedges, Nick JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.63 4
5 Wenskunas, Austin JR Argenta-Oreana 11.64 2
6 Weisenbarn, Zac SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11.66 1
7 Dean, Austin SR Arthur 11.71
8 Laubscher, Devon SO Cissna Park 11.74
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Justus, Matt JR Monticello 11.47
2 Mclain, Seth JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.91
3 Overshiner, Shane SR Westville 11.94
4 Cable, Bo FR Hoopeston Area 12.19
5 Carter, Aaron FR Fisher 12.25
6 Boma, Jesse SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12.39
7 Hufford, Ty SR Bismarck-Henning 12.40
8 Garza, Ramon FR Arcola 13.65
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Micah SR Unity (Tolono) 11.26
2 Wenskunas, Austin JR Argenta-Oreana 11.54
3 Dean, Austin SR Arthur 11.66
4 Stenger, Kyle JR Tuscola 12.39
5 DeWerff, Joe JR Tri-Valley 12.44
6 Horatschki, Zach SO Oakwood 12.55
7 Papanek, Nick SR Hoopeston Area 12.98
8 Clark, Jared SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.28
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hedges, Nick JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11.63
2 Eckerty, Austin SR Monticello 11.89
3 Ayers, Craig SR Oakwood 11.91
4 Reed, Tyson JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 12.11
5 Bateman, Clayton JR Schlarman 12.60
6 Suits, Tyler SR St. Thomas More 12.67
7 Song, Tommy SO University (Urbana) 12.98
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ray, Austin JR Mt. Zion 11.60
2 Laubscher, Devon SO Cissna Park 11.67
3 Tice, Jesse SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11.82
4 Nicholson, Andy JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 12.37
5 Strother, Nate JR Argenta-Oreana 12.92
6 Bradley, Nathan FR Villa Grove 13.00
7 Vidmar, Tyler FR Clinton 13.04
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weisenbarn, Zac SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11.56
2 Ciota, Orion SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11.78
3 Hubbart, Austin JR Villa Grove 11.86
4 Williams, Jamie SR Clinton 12.57
5 Metcalf, Bill JR University (Urbana) 12.58
6 Harshbarger, Hayden SR St. Thomas More 12.65
7 Payne, Adrian SR Mt. Zion 12.66

Men's 200m Dash Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ciota, Orion SO St. Joseph-Ogden 23.23 10
2 Tice, Jesse SO St. Joseph-Ogden 23.53 8
3 Galaviz, Fedrico SO Arcola 23.61 6
4 Bigham, Paul FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 23.86 4
5 Warren, Jamie SO Arcola 24.24 2
6 Freemon, Noah FR Monticello 25.01 1
7 Green, Austin SO Oakwood 25.09
8 Traxler, Matt SO Unity (Tolono) 25.49
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ciota, Orion SO St. Joseph-Ogden 23.77
2 Bigham, Paul FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 24.47
3 Green, Austin SO Oakwood 25.51
4 Freemon, Noah FR Monticello 25.69
5 Money, R.J. FR University (Urbana) 26.58
6 Duncan, Dalton FR Bismarck-Henning 27.76
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Galaviz, Fedrico SO Arcola 24.51
2 Hollingsworth, Kade FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 25.75
3 Johnson, Josh FR Oakwood 26.83
4 Wright, Steven SO Arthur 26.92
5 Gonzalez, Jacob FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 27.67
6 Eldridge, Trevor FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28.30
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Warren, Jamie SO Arcola 25.09
2 Harmet, Chris SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 26.06
3 Rexroad, Austin SO Tuscola 26.81
4 Ford, Ben SO Bismarck-Henning 27.58
5 Rolofson, Gary SO Argenta-Oreana 29.35
6 Kiser, Jayden FR Unity (Tolono) -
7 Cable, Bo FR Hoopeston Area -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tice, Jesse SO St. Joseph-Ogden 24.28
2 Traxler, Matt SO Unity (Tolono) 25.66
3 Rodriguez, Troy SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 26.06
4 Strack, Josh FR Monticello 26.28
5 Song, Tommy SO University (Urbana) 26.80
6 Batson, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 28.20
7 Ottney, Nick FR Fisher 29.40

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Micah SR Unity (Tolono) 22.72 10
2 Laubscher, Devon SO Cissna Park 23.07 8
3 Hedges, Nick JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 23.39 6
4 Ray, Austin JR Mt. Zion 23.46 4
5 Hubbart, Austin JR Villa Grove 23.72 2
6 Strack, Vinny SR Monticello 23.74 1
7 West, Chris SR Tuscola 24.04
8 Justus, Matt JR Monticello 24.37
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 West, Chris SR Tuscola 23.69
2 Weisenbarn, Zac SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 23.70
3 Carley, Jamie SR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.55
4 Papanek, Nick SR Hoopeston Area 26.16
5 Knight, Ravipoli JR Fisher 26.28
6 Dillavou, Austin SR Unity (Tolono) -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Laubscher, Devon SO Cissna Park 23.31
2 Strack, Vinny SR Monticello 23.40
3 Boma, Jesse SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 24.98
4 Horatschki, Zach SO Oakwood 25.64
5 Hudson, Chandler JR Mt. Zion 26.09
6 Wright, Ricky FR Arthur 27.53
7 Rice, Jake JR Tri-Valley 28.28
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hedges, Nick JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 23.23
2 Wenskunas, Austin JR Argenta-Oreana 24.49
3 Hufford, Ty SR Bismarck-Henning 24.96
4 Reed, Shawn JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 25.26
5 Umbanhowar, Chris SR Hoopeston Area 25.76
6 Clark, Jared SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 27.40
7 Kretz, Thomas JR Tri-Valley 32.00
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Justus, Matt JR Monticello 23.89
2 Maddox, Luke JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 24.37
3 Bateman, Clayton JR Schlarman 25.81
4 Vidmar, Tyler FR Clinton 26.21
5 Bradley, Nathan FR Villa Grove 27.02
6 Geistlinger, Ted JR University (Urbana) 27.71
7 Garza, Ramon FR Arcola 28.14
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hubbart, Austin JR Villa Grove 23.54
2 Ray, Austin JR Mt. Zion 23.66
3 Ayers, Craig SR Oakwood 24.56
4 Carter, Aaron FR Fisher 25.58
5 Johnson, Deonta JR Clinton 25.74
6 Kangas, Cole JR St. Thomas More 26.96
7 Davis, Ricky FR Arthur 27.81
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Micah SR Unity (Tolono) 23.60
2 Reed, Tyson JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 24.59
3 Barber, Sean FR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.97
4 Stenger, Kyle JR Tuscola 25.85
5 Harshbarger, Hayden SR St. Thomas More 25.89
6 Metcalf, Bill JR University (Urbana) 26.27
7 Moore, Skyler JR Argenta-Oreana 26.97

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burris, Cole JR Oakwood 58.08
2 Moore, Skyler JR Argenta-Oreana 1:00.01
3 Rolofson, Gary SO Argenta-Oreana 1:09.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Andrew JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 58.17
2 Fauver, Clayton SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 59.14
3 Pratt, Devin SR Bismarck-Henning 1:00.09
4 Stipp, Toby SO Villa Grove 1:00.34
5 Wangler, Evan FR Oakwood 1:00.92
6 Collins, Anthony JR Tri-Valley -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hwu, Bryan JR University (Urbana) 57.44
2 Carpenter, Dylan SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 58.00
3 Allston-Yeagle, Marshall FR University (Urbana) 58.35
4 Schum, Tristen JR Mt. Zion 58.39
5 Francis, Brent JR Fisher 60.00
6 Leiner, Carson SR Mt. Zion -
7 Farrar, Brody JR Fisher -
8 Vidmar, Tyler FR Clinton -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burton, Josh JR Monticello 53.99 7
2 Connelly, Chase JR Bismarck-Henning 54.35 2
3 Saulcy, Nick JR Tri-Valley 54.44 1
4 Umbanhowar, Chris SR Hoopeston Area 54.90
5 Smith, Kyle SR St. Joseph-Ogden 55.50
6 Seymour, Jordan SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 56.10
7 Haas, Blake JR Clinton 57.94
8 Suits, Tyler SR St. Thomas More 59.29
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Cole SR St. Joseph-Ogden 52.70 10
2 Justus, Matt JR Monticello 53.99 7
3 Deters, Justin JR Unity (Tolono) 54.17 4
4 Powers, Sam JR St. Thomas More 54.82
5 Wooten, Trent JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 54.96
6 Nicholson, Andy JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 55.39
7 Hendrickson, Thomas SR Arthur -
8 Yates, Elijah JR Hoopeston Area -

Men's 400m Dash Frosh Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Riley FR Bismarck-Henning 1:00.43
2 Ottney, Nick FR Fisher 1:04.63
3 Batson, Zach FR Argenta-Oreana 1:05.88
4 Ricketts, Wes FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:07.58
5 Englehardt, Nathan FR Tri-Valley 1:08.75
6 Swinford, Drake FR Bismarck-Henning 1:09.51
7 Nemecek, Nick FR Argenta-Oreana 1:14.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nguyen, Andrew SO University (Urbana) 58.25
2 Johnson, Zach FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 58.78
3 Money, R.J. FR University (Urbana) 59.02
4 Cowan, Dalton SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 59.18
5 Williams, Lane FR Fisher 59.68
6 Clifton, Lake FR Monticello 1:00.05
7 Welter, Tyus FR Monticello 1:01.10
8 Rexroad, Austin SO Tuscola 1:03.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meunier, Nick FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 52.82 10
2 Galaviz, Fedrico SO Arcola 53.54 8
3 Phillips, Nate FR St. Joseph-Ogden 55.39 6
4 Ledbeter, Brandon FR Arcola 55.42 4
5 Brooks, Josh SO St. Joseph-Ogden 56.36 2
6 Cousins, Chandler FR Unity (Tolono) 56.43 1
7 Avenatti, Lane FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 57.14
8 Hollingsworth, Kade FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 57.94

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sprague, Sawyer SO Argenta-Oreana 2:16.36
2 Wilson, Justin FR Bismarck-Henning 2:18.71
3 Ramos, Brant JR Hoopeston Area 2:20.88
4 Stock, Matt SO Hoopeston Area 2:24.07
5 Vega, Saul FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:25.68
6 Edwards, Mike JR Tri-Valley 2:27.87
7 Kassinger, Drew FR Clinton 2:29.09
8 Spillman, Philip JR Tuscola 2:29.84
9 Cotter, Nick SR Fisher 2:32.26
10 Johns, Cameron FR Villa Grove 2:36.30
11 Pacunas, Garrison FR Fisher 2:37.56
12 Cassida, Daniel JR Villa Grove 2:38.62
13 Weaver, Dolton FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:41.65
14 Smith, Nick SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:42.24
15 Dukeman, Logan SR Arthur -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powers, Sam JR St. Thomas More 1:58.41 10
2 Avenatti, Wyatt JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 1:59.41 8
3 Reed, Curtis SO Mt. Zion 1:59.67 6
4 Gunter, George JR University (Urbana) 2:00.51 4
5 Ricks, David JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:01.09 2
6 Knipfer, Drew SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:01.36 1
7 Johns, Alex SR Arcola 2:04.30
8 Davis, Jon FR Oakwood 2:04.98
9 Thompson, Cory JR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:08.85
10 Royal, Ross JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:10.73
11 Horn, david FR St. Thomas More 2:11.09
12 Kemp, Nick JR Tuscola 2:12.56
13 Baker, Joe JR Unity (Tolono) 2:13.99
14 Grey, Emerson SR Oakwood 2:15.57
15 Cary, Cole JR Monticello 2:16.07
16 Biddle, Sawyer JR Monticello 2:16.55
17 Wagner, Mason SR Bismarck-Henning 2:16.57
18 Son, Dong-Ha FR University (Urbana) -
19 Hendrickson, Thomas SR Arthur -
20 Witzke, Mason FR Clinton -

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Mason SR Bismarck-Henning 5:09.66
2 Campbell, Chas JR Tuscola 5:16.93
3 Hanscel, Kaden SR Arthur 5:17.32
4 Alexander, Luke FR Monticello 5:19.63
5 Ramos, Brant JR Hoopeston Area 5:20.56
6 Benefield, Bryce JR Villa Grove 5:22.28
7 Ping, Jacob JR Unity (Tolono) 5:22.91
8 Nunn, Austin SR Bismarck-Henning 5:29.06
9 Thomas, Ryan SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5:34.64
10 Tracy, Patrick FR Monticello 5:48.68
11 Celeschi, Jake SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5:51.00
12 Cotter, Nick SR Fisher 5:54.10
13 Carmack, Austin SR Villa Grove 6:23.23
14 Keeran, Brodyn SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 6:32.68
15 Ottney, Robbie JR Fisher 6:32.71
16 Smith, Tristan JR Argenta-Oreana -
17 Grey, Emerson SR Oakwood -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jake SR Mt. Zion 4:22.82 10
2 Hess, Nick JR St. Thomas More 4:31.13 8
3 Knipfer, Drew SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:32.08 6
4 Davis, Jon FR Oakwood 4:32.60 4
5 Helfrich , Jacob SR St. Thomas More 4:34.56 2
6 Hahne, Jesse SR Schlarman 4:34.78 1
7 Godsell, Nick JR Unity (Tolono) 4:34.80
8 Avenatti, Wyatt JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 4:35.56
9 Johns, Alex SR Arcola 4:36.65
10 McClurg, Noah SO Clinton 4:38.22
11 Barillas, Christian JR Clinton 4:41.12
12 Pelafas, Aric SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:41.44
13 Robison, Arch JR University (Urbana) 4:41.72
14 McElroy, Timmy SR Mt. Zion 4:42.22
15 Iverson, Grant JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:46.42
16 Young, Hayden SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:46.60
17 Yockey, Jonny JR University (Urbana) 4:53.13
18 Earnst, Jeffrey SR Arthur -

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strack, Vinny SR Monticello 15.79 10
2 Gentzler, Vaughn JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 16.11 8
3 Rubarts, Tyler JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 16.38 6
4 Kirby, Taylor JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16.96 4
5 Zagorski, Jacob JR St. Joseph-Ogden 17.13 2
6 Foran, Brett SR Monticello 17.24 1
7 Tucker, Luke SR Argenta-Oreana 17.49
8 Johnson, Deonta JR Clinton 17.71
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rubarts, Tyler JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 16.01
2 Kirby, Taylor JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16.57
3 Zagorski, Jacob JR St. Joseph-Ogden 16.61
4 Montgomery, Ashton JR Unity (Tolono) 18.78
5 Dukeman, Logan SR Arthur 18.81
6 Buchanan, Shawn SO Clinton 20.80
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gentzler, Vaughn JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 16.43
2 Johnson, Deonta JR Clinton 17.00
3 Tucker, Luke SR Argenta-Oreana 17.10
4 Dixon, Cassidy JR Hoopeston Area 17.82
5 Englehardt, Cameron SO Tri-Valley 18.27
6 Curley, Andrew JR Oakwood 19.62
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Strack, Vinny SR Monticello 15.73
2 Foran, Brett SR Monticello 17.11
3 Retherford, Nick SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17.86
4 Tucker, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 18.22
5 Thomas, Conrad FR Fisher 18.30
6 Myszka, Nathan SR Tri-Valley 23.30
7 Shanks, Tyler FR Villa Grove -

Men's 110m Hurdles Frosh Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luesse, Aaron SO Unity (Tolono) 16.24 10
2 Poff, Nicholas SO St. Joseph-Ogden 17.76 8
3 Johnson, Zach FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17.81 6
4 Fauver, Colton SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 17.96 4
5 Nall, Brad SO Arcola 18.29 2
6 Brewer, Jakob FR Arthur 18.81 1
7 Rojas, Rigo SO Arcola 19.41
8 Brewer, Tanner SO Arthur 19.46
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Zach FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17.54
2 Poff, Nicholas SO St. Joseph-Ogden 17.81
3 Brewer, Jakob FR Arthur 19.02
4 Brewer, Tanner SO Arthur 19.36
5 Strack, Josh FR Monticello 19.66
6 Bauer, Chris FR University (Urbana) 19.98
7 Clifton, Lake FR Monticello 20.21
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Luesse, Aaron SO Unity (Tolono) 16.44
2 Fauver, Colton SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 18.59
3 Nall, Brad SO Arcola 18.91
4 Rojas, Rigo SO Arcola 19.63
5 Carnine, Brandon FR Bismarck-Henning 20.92
6 Wash, Derrick FR Westville 21.21
7 Owen, Tyler FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm -

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Dalton FR Bismarck-Henning 47.75
2 Nacke, Jack FR Arcola 53.54
3 Shanks, Tyler FR Villa Grove 57.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Andrew SR St. Thomas More 46.16
2 Wilson, Christian JR St. Thomas More 46.18
3 Carnahan, Josh FR Mt. Zion 48.12
4 Rojas, Rigo SO Arcola 48.48
5 Buchanan, Shawn SO Clinton 49.48
6 Brewer, Jakob FR Arthur 50.10
7 Spillman, Philip JR Tuscola 50.45
8 Hart, Tyler JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 52.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montgomery, Ashton JR Unity (Tolono) 44.79
2 Dixon, Cassidy JR Hoopeston Area 45.07
3 Elam, Jeremy JR Tri-Valley 46.05
4 Carmody, Kody SR University (Urbana) 47.09
5 Dukeman, Logan SR Arthur 47.27
6 May, Justin FR Mt. Zion 47.46
7 Bauer, Chris FR University (Urbana) -
8 Wilson, Justin FR Bismarck-Henning -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gentzler, Vaughn JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 43.07 8
2 Glascock, Christian SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 43.57 4
3 Welling, Daniel JR Monticello 45.10
4 Curley, Andrew JR Oakwood 45.50
5 Tucker, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 46.39
6 Thomas, Conrad FR Fisher 46.57
7 Fauver, Colton SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 47.47
8 Goembel, Darian JR Unity (Tolono) 49.27
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Luke SR Argenta-Oreana 42.31 10
2 Poff, Nicholas SO St. Joseph-Ogden 43.53 6
3 Retherford, Nick SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 43.83 2
4 Ness, Carter JR Monticello 43.98 1
5 Sexson, Austin SR Tuscola 45.72
6 Buchanan, Cord SR Clinton 46.00
7 Zagorski, Jacob JR St. Joseph-Ogden 47.77
8 Kirby, Taylor JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 48.50

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Deonta JR Clinton 19' 1.0"
2 Cable, Bo FR Hoopeston Area 18' 9.0"
3 Strack, Matt SR Monticello 18' 1.0"
4 Bryant, Adam SR Westville 17' 10.5"
5 Reed, Skyler FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 17' 10.0"
6 Bradley, Nathan FR Villa Grove 17' 9.0"
7 Edwards, Dalton FR Bismarck-Henning 17' 8.5"
8 Strother, Nate JR Argenta-Oreana 17' 7.0"
9 Bauer, Chris FR University (Urbana) 17' 7.0"
10 Johnson, Zach FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17' 7.0"
11 Zagorski, Jacob JR St. Joseph-Ogden 17' 5.0"
12 Johnson, Austin JR Westville 17' 1.0"
13 Carmody, Kody SR University (Urbana) 16' 7.0"
14 Reich, Brandon SO Unity (Tolono) 16' 3.0"
15 Davis, Ricky FR Arthur 16' 1.0"
16 Stenger, Kyle JR Tuscola 15' 11.0"
17 Harper, Mitch FR Bismarck-Henning 15' 9.5"
18 Horatschki, Zach SO Oakwood 15' 2.0"
19 Larson, Evan SR Mt. Zion -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carroll, Kevin SR St. Thomas More 21' 0.5" 10
2 Wenskunas, Austin JR Argenta-Oreana 20' 11.0" 8
3 Burton, Josh JR Monticello 20' 5.0" 6
4 Feagin, Jordan JR Arthur 20' 2.5" 4
5 Rubarts, Tyler JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 20' 0.0" 2
6 Kiser, Jayden FR Unity (Tolono) 20' 0.0" 1
7 Warren, Jamie SO Arcola 19' 11.0"
8 Butler, Keenan SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 19' 6.5"
9 Rydell, Eric SR St. Joseph-Ogden 19' 4.0"
10 Laubscher, Devon SO Cissna Park 19' 3.5"
11 Bigham, Paul FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18' 6.0"
12 Buchanan, Shawn SO Clinton 18' 6.0"
13 Unzicker, Dion SR Fisher 18' 3.75"
14 Glascock, Christian SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 18' 2.0"
15 Miller, Steven SR Villa Grove 18' 0.0"
16 Kelley, Andrew SR Schlarman 17' 8.0"
17 Burris, Cole JR Oakwood 17' 0.0"
18 Maddox, Luke JR Salt Fork (Catlin) -
19 Freeman, Dennis SO St. Thomas More -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bauer, Chris FR University (Urbana) 38' 5.5"
2 Savage, Andy SO Bismarck-Henning 37' 6.0"
3 Strader, Clayton FR Arcola 37' 4.0"
4 Welling, Daniel JR Monticello 36' 8.5"
5 elliott, robert SR Westville 35' 5.0"
6 Wilson, Justin FR Bismarck-Henning 34' 11.75"
7 Nachowics, Cole FR St. Joseph-Ogden 34' 11.25"
8 Kauzlarich, Lucas SO Tri-Valley 34' 9.5"
9 Wildman, Brandon FR Monticello 34' 7.5"
10 Bryant, Adam SR Westville 34' 3.5"
11 Rice, Brian JR Oakwood 33' 5.0"
12 Wangler, Evan FR Oakwood 33' 3.5"
13 Geistlinger, Ted JR University (Urbana) 32' 7.5"
14 Weaver, Dolton FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 31' 3.0"
15 Strother, Nate JR Argenta-Oreana -
16 Yates, Elijah JR Hoopeston Area -
17 Fairfield, Billy JR Fisher -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rubarts, Tyler JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 42' 3.0" 10
2 Carroll, Kevin SR St. Thomas More 41' 11.5" 8
3 Buchanan, Cord SR Clinton 40' 11.5" 6
4 Feagin, Jordan JR Arthur 40' 9.5" 4
5 Wenskunas, Austin JR Argenta-Oreana 40' 6.5" 2
6 Rydell, Eric SR St. Joseph-Ogden 40' 1.5" 1
7 Glascock, Christian SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 39' 9.0"
8 Kelley, Andrew SR Schlarman 39' 7.0"
9 Bigham, Paul FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 39' 5.5"
10 Unzicker, Dion SR Fisher 39' 1.0"
11 Owen, Tyler FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 39' 0.75"
12 Buchanan, Shawn SO Clinton 37' 11.5"
13 Leiner, Carson SR Mt. Zion 37' 6.0"
14 Warren, Jamie SO Arcola 37' 0.5"
15 Helton, MItchell JR Arthur -
16 Luesse, Aaron SO Unity (Tolono) -
17 Dillavou, Austin SR Unity (Tolono) -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Kordell JR Unity (Tolono) 39' 5.0"
2 Payne, Adrian SR Mt. Zion 38' 10.0"
3 Dueringer, Lane JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 37' 8.0"
4 Izard, Alex FR St. Joseph-Ogden 37' 5.0"
5 Goveia, Trevor SR Tri-Valley 36' 6.5"
6 Mast, Roger SR Arthur 36' 1.25"
7 Hays, Byron SR Argenta-Oreana 35' 8.5"
8 Lueras, Gabriel SR Clinton 34' 9.25"
9 Rodriguez, Troy SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 34' 8.75"
10 Henery, Patrick JR Arcola 34' 0.5"
11 Beesley, Wyatt SR Villa Grove 32' 2.5"
12 Williams, Jamie SR Clinton 32' 2.25"
13 Snedeker, Beau FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 31' 8.0"
14 Cox, Tristan JR Oakwood 30' 10.5"
15 Griffin, Alejandro SO St. Thomas More 29' 4.25"
16 Solis, Coleman SO University (Urbana) 27' 11.0"
17 Russell, James FR Fisher 19' 8.0"
18 Jacob, Meyer SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearce, Ryan SR Villa Grove 57' 3.0" 10
2 Gibson, Stephen SO Tuscola 49' 7.0" 8
3 Jesse, Austin SR Mt. Zion 47' 5.75" 6
4 Auten, Adam SR Monticello 46' 4.0" 4
5 Woods, Nick SR Westville 45' 11.25" 2
6 Turner, Clayton SO Tuscola 45' 0.5" 1
7 Lappin-Pratt, Breaden SO Bismarck-Henning 44' 2.5"
8 Wallick, Josh JR Fisher 43' 3.25"
9 Risley, Quinton SR Arcola 42' 11.25"
10 Barr, Nick SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 42' 2.0"
11 Jamison, Reno SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 42' 1.75"
12 Dutton, Alec SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 41' 10.75"
13 Halloran, Logan SR Tri-Valley 40' 10.0"
14 Paden, Justen JR St. Joseph-Ogden 40' 7.25"
15 Zindars, Chandler SR Monticello 40' 2.5"
16 Yeakley, Colton FR Arthur 39' 8.0"
17 Vasquez, Anthony JR Unity (Tolono) 39' 5.0"
18 Hasty, Wiley JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 38' 10.0"
19 Buquette, Luke SO St. Thomas More 35' 11.25"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dutton, Alec SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 162' 7.0" 10
2 Pearce, Ryan SR Villa Grove 159' 11.0" 8
3 Risley, Quinton SR Arcola 153' 2.0" 6
4 Auten, Adam SR Monticello 151' 4.0" 4
5 Wallick, Josh JR Fisher 148' 2.0" 2
6 Jesse, Austin SR Mt. Zion 136' 3.0" 1
7 Gibson, Stephen SO Tuscola 134' 6.0"
8 Henderson, John JR Villa Grove 134' 0.0"
9 Dueringer, Lane JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 133' 1.0"
10 Jamison, Reno SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 132' 1.0"
11 Maxwell, Andrew SR Arthur 131' 1.0"
12 Turner, Clayton SO Tuscola 128' 9.0"
13 Woods, Nick SR Westville 128' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Halloran, Logan SR Tri-Valley 134' 4.0"
2 Yeakley, Colton FR Arthur 128' 5.0"
3 Lappin-Pratt, Breaden SO Bismarck-Henning 125' 2.0"
4 Clem, Andrew JR St. Joseph-Ogden 120' 7.0"
5 Paden, Justen JR St. Joseph-Ogden 120' 4.0"
6 Snedeker, Beau FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 116' 7.0"
7 Zindars, Chandler SR Monticello 112' 4.0"
8 Barr, Nick SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 107' 8.0"
9 Crowder, Jackson JR Unity (Tolono) 107' 7.0"
10 Henery, Patrick JR Arcola 101' 8.0"
11 Shook, Collin JR Tri-Valley 101' 3.0"
12 Hays, Byron SR Argenta-Oreana 91' 11.0"
13 Hasty, Wiley JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 88' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ford, Ben SO Bismarck-Henning 99' 3.0"
2 Fletcher, Cole FR Mt. Zion 90' 9.0"
3 Long, Dalton FR Argenta-Oreana 90' 3.0"
4 Parac, Mathew JR Clinton 88' 7.0"
5 Craft, Lucas JR Clinton 84' 8.0"
6 Griffin, Alejandro SO St. Thomas More 84' 3.0"
7 Hart, Tyler JR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 79' 5.0"
8 Solis, Coleman SO University (Urbana) 76' 2.0"
9 Cox, Tristan JR Oakwood 74' 11.0"
10 Russell, James FR Fisher 42' 7.0"
11 Jacob, Meyer SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda -
12 Papanek, Nick SR Hoopeston Area -