St. Joseph-Ogden Boys FR/SO Classic

Scores:
Team Score
St. Joseph-Ogden155
Georgetown-Ridge Farm98
Monticello77
Paxton-Buckley-Loda76
Bismarck-Henning52
Tuscola38
Oakwood36
St. Thomas More20

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Espenschied, Will FR Monticello 13.60
2 Griffin, Alejandro SO St. Thomas More 14.66
3 Jennings, Jesse SO Bismarck-Henning 15.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rexroad, Austin SO Tuscola 12.85
2 Duncan, Dalton FR Bismarck-Henning 13.07
3 Cooper, Pedro SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13.13
4 Welter, Tyus FR Monticello 13.23
5 Ford, Ben SO Bismarck-Henning 13.47
6 Ratcliff, Christian FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15.97
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ciota, Orion SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11.82 10
2 Bigham, Paul FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11.95 8
3 Barber, Sean FR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.13 6
4 Horatschki, Zach SO Oakwood 12.35 4
5 Haga, Gage FR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.40 2
6 Freemon, Noah FR Monticello 12.62 1
7 Green, Austin SO Oakwood 12.63
8 Hollingsworth, Kade FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 12.67

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harper, Mitch FR Bismarck-Henning 26.44 1
2 Ford, Ben SO Bismarck-Henning 27.59
3 Wells, Jacob SO Monticello 27.93
4 Duncan, Dalton FR Bismarck-Henning 28.78
5 Worthey, Collin FR Monticello 29.16
6 Latoz, Levi FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 35.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bigham, Paul FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 24.23 10
2 Tice, Jesse SO St. Joseph-Ogden 24.30 8
3 Freemon, Noah FR Monticello 25.47 6
4 Green, Austin SO Oakwood 25.88 4
5 Garza, Corey FR St. Joseph-Ogden 26.08 2
6 Johnson, Josh FR Oakwood 26.52
7 Rexroad, Austin SO Tuscola 26.82
8 Holzinger, Clayton FR St. Joseph-Ogden -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Riley FR Bismarck-Henning 1:01.16
2 Wangler, Evan FR Oakwood 1:03.40
3 Worthey, Collin FR Monticello 1:06.87
4 Alexander, Luke FR Monticello 1:08.85
5 Smith, Devin FR Bismarck-Henning 1:14.14
6 Ogburn, Bryce FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:16.76
7 Latoz, Levi FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 1:21.58
8 Ratcliff, Christian FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:23.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Jon FR Oakwood 54.39 10
2 Barber, Sean FR St. Joseph-Ogden 56.14 8
3 Brooks, Josh SO St. Joseph-Ogden 56.75 6
4 Hollingsworth, Kade FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 56.82 4
5 Evans, Daylan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 59.89 2
6 Welter, Tyus FR Monticello 1:00.37 1
7 Pratt, Dalton SO Bismarck-Henning 1:01.14
8 Jones, Mathew FR St. Thomas More 1:03.04

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Nick FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:24.06 10
2 Earp, Austin FR St. Joseph-Ogden 10:50.56 8
3 Manzano, Gustavo SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 10:56.08 6
4 Montgomery, Will SO Monticello 10:56.96 4
5 Guido, Brennan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 11:01.27 2
6 Mesplay, Zach FR Monticello 11:02.15 1
7 Savage, Andy SO Bismarck-Henning 11:52.82
8 Summers, Alex FR St. Thomas More 12:22.56
9 Alexander, Luke FR Monticello 12:28.02
10 Dulin, John FR Bismarck-Henning 13:18.90
11 Brocato, Josh FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poff, Nicholas SO St. Joseph-Ogden 17.99 10
2 Owen, Tyler FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 19.47 8
3 Strack, Josh FR Monticello 19.58 6
4 Carnine, Brandon FR Bismarck-Henning 19.91 4
5 Clifton, Lake FR Monticello 20.53 2
6 Raab, Matthew SO St. Joseph-Ogden 23.61 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Dalton FR Bismarck-Henning 49.01 2
2 Wildman, Brandon FR Monticello 51.26
3 Carnine, Brandon FR Bismarck-Henning 51.31
4 Sander, Lester FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poff, Nicholas SO St. Joseph-Ogden 44.77 10
2 Owen, Tyler FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 47.16 8
3 Phillips, Nate FR St. Joseph-Ogden 48.36 6
4 Wilson, Justin FR Bismarck-Henning 48.38 4
5 Clifton, Lake FR Monticello 49.46 1
6 Strack, Josh FR Monticello 51.20
7 Raab, Matthew SO St. Joseph-Ogden 52.01
8 Ricketts, Wes FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 57.00

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knipfer, Matthew FR St. Joseph-Ogden 13' 1.5" 10
2 Wells, Jacob SO Monticello 12' 0.0" 8
3 Mizer, Ethan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 11' 6.0" 6
4 Ellis, Tyler FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8' 6.0" 4
5 Rexroad, Austin SO Tuscola 8' 0.0" 2
6 Peters, Logan FR Monticello 6' 0.0" 1

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Keenan SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 20' 5.0" 10
2 Bigham, Paul FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 19' 2.0" 8
3 Edwards, Dalton FR Bismarck-Henning 17' 11.25" 6
4 Phillips, Nate FR St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 10.5" 4
5 Nachowics, Cole FR St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 8.25" 2
6 Espenschied, Will FR Monticello 16' 5.75" 1
7 Harper, Mitch FR Bismarck-Henning 16' 5.0"
8 Savage, Andy SO Bismarck-Henning 16' 4.0"
9 Lyons, Gabe FR St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 3.5"
10 Horatschki, Zach SO Oakwood -
11 Rexroad, Austin SO Tuscola -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bigham, Paul FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40' 5.0" 10
2 Owen, Tyler FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 39' 5.25" 8
3 Savage, Andy SO Bismarck-Henning 37' 3.25" 6
4 Edwards, Dalton FR Bismarck-Henning 37' 0.0" 4
5 Nachowics, Cole FR St. Joseph-Ogden 35' 6.75" 2
6 Wildman, Brandon FR Monticello 34' 9.75" 1
7 Wilson, Justin FR Bismarck-Henning 34' 8.25"
8 Espenschied, Will FR Monticello 34' 2.5"
9 Wangler, Evan FR Oakwood 33' 8.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Romine, Austin SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 35' 1.0"
2 Swinford, Drake FR Bismarck-Henning 33' 9.5"
3 Renfrew, Jake FR St. Joseph-Ogden 33' 0.0"
4 Manselle, David SO Tuscola 32' 9.5"
5 Snedeker, Beau FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 32' 3.0"
6 Griffin, Alejandro SO St. Thomas More 31' 1.0"
7 Walden, Nick SO St. Joseph-Ogden 25' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen SO Tuscola 50' 0.5" 10
2 Turner, Clayton SO Tuscola 45' 3.5" 8
3 Lappin-Pratt, Breaden SO Bismarck-Henning 43' 7.5" 6
4 Redwinski, Greg SO Monticello 38' 9.0" 4
5 Izard, Alex FR St. Joseph-Ogden 37' 4.0" 2
6 Rodriguez, Troy SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 35' 8.0" 1
7 Jennings, Jesse SO Bismarck-Henning 34' 7.5"
8 Johnson, Eli FR Monticello 31' 5.0"
9 Buquette, Luke SO St. Thomas More -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen SO Tuscola 137' 2.5" 10
2 Turner, Clayton SO Tuscola 131' 3.0" 8
3 Lappin-Pratt, Breaden SO Bismarck-Henning 122' 3.5" 6
4 Snedeker, Beau FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 120' 2.0" 4
5 Redwinski, Greg SO Monticello 109' 6.5" 2
6 Romine, Austin SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 106' 3.0" 1
7 Johnson, Eli FR Monticello 98' 0.0"
8 Ford, Ben SO Bismarck-Henning 97' 2.5"
9 Izard, Alex FR St. Joseph-Ogden 66' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reveal, Casey FR St. Joseph-Ogden 92' 3.0"
2 Renfrew, Jake FR St. Joseph-Ogden 88' 0.0"
3 Manselle, David SO Tuscola 85' 3.0"
4 Jennings, Jesse SO Bismarck-Henning 78' 9.0"
5 Griffin, Alejandro SO St. Thomas More 78' 8.0"
6 Herrin, Bryce FR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 69' 0.0"