St. Joseph-Ogden Girls Spartan Classic

Scores:
Team Score
St. Joseph-Ogden107
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley105
Fisher63
St. Thomas More52.5
LeRoy48
University (Urbana)41
Clifton Central40.5
Schlarman26
Watseka21
Paxton-Buckley-Loda20
Iroquois West15
Ridgeview14
Judah Christian4

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nagle, Lauren JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.39 10
2 Slauch, Lea JR University (Urbana) 13.49 8
3 Marion, Janelle JR Schlarman 13.59 6
4 Walls, Libby JR LeRoy 13.74 4
5 Angelos, Chrissy SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14.01 2
6 Masko, Gina SR Fisher 14.07 1
7 Arif, Mariam FR University (Urbana) 14.29
8 Benefield, Maranda SO Villa Grove -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Slauch, Lea JR University (Urbana) 13.30
2 Marion, Janelle JR Schlarman 13.34
3 Marler, Abby FR Villa Grove 14.24
4 Sommer, Karlee FR Ridgeview 14.45
5 Smith, Madi FR St. Joseph-Ogden 14.46
6 Meyers, Megan FR LeRoy 14.81
7 Lund, Taylor SO Iroquois West 15.49
8 Aaron, Christa FR Watseka 15.77
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Walls, Libby JR LeRoy 13.57
2 Angelos, Chrissy SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.77
3 Masko, Gina SR Fisher 14.10
4 Sermersheim, Gloria FR Schlarman 14.17
5 Bagby, Abby SR St. Joseph-Ogden 14.62
6 Liggett, Tawny FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15.15
7 Strazinsky, Madison FR St. Thomas More 15.25
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nagle, Lauren JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.53
2 Benefield, Maranda SO Villa Grove 13.93
3 Arif, Mariam FR University (Urbana) 14.11
4 Burnes, Kayla JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 14.13
5 Ortiz, Kassidy FR Ridgeview 14.36
6 Kreie, Allie FR St. Thomas More 15.17
7 Lindgren, Ciara JR Clifton Central 16.08

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Rayanne SR Clifton Central 27.31 10
2 Nagle, Lauren JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28.11 8
3 Walls, Libby JR LeRoy 28.29 6
4 Hamer, Kristen SO St. Joseph-Ogden 28.77 4
5 Bleich , Julia FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28.84 2
6 Arif, Mariam FR University (Urbana) 29.01 1
7 Sermersheim, Gloria FR Schlarman 29.63
8 Peters, Clare FR Clifton Central -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Walls, Libby JR LeRoy 27.56
2 Hamer, Kristen SO St. Joseph-Ogden 28.63
3 Arif, Mariam FR University (Urbana) 28.73
4 Clanton, Shelby JR Fisher 31.03
5 Canizela, Cecilia FR Iroquois West 32.49
6 Knell, Jessica SO Ridgeview 33.29
7 Aaron, Christa FR Watseka 33.87
8 Finn, Katie FR Villa Grove -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wright, Rayanne SR Clifton Central 28.20
2 Sermersheim, Gloria FR Schlarman 28.78
3 Bleich , Julia FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28.83
4 Bastic, Samantha FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 30.13
5 Pratt-Clarke, Raebekkah SO University (Urbana) 30.46
6 Jackson, Claire FR St. Thomas More 30.56
7 Smith, Madi FR St. Joseph-Ogden 31.13
8 McClain, Shelly FR Villa Grove -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nagle, Lauren JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28.37
2 Peters, Clare FR Clifton Central 28.67
3 Luth, Andi FR Shiloh 29.99
4 Browning, Sami JR Fisher 30.31
5 Sommer, Karlee FR Ridgeview 30.44
6 Kreie, Allie FR St. Thomas More 31.66
7 Riblet, Caitlynn FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 33.33
8 Marion, Janelle JR Schlarman -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinnett, Rebecca SR Villa Grove -
2 Jackson, Claire FR St. Thomas More -
3 Cler, Laura FR Villa Grove -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yang, Chloe FR University (Urbana) 1:13.53
2 Knell, Jessica SO Ridgeview 1:15.00
3 Ramirez, Wendy SR Iroquois West 1:15.56
4 Weineke, Claire SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:20.03
5 Hammer, Megan SO Schlarman -
6 Vance, Emily FR St. Thomas More -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grant, Macey FR Iroquois West 1:05.82 6
2 Gray, Hanna FR Clifton Central 1:06.44 1
3 Kates, Jaz JR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:06.77
4 Browning, Sami JR Fisher 1:07.71
5 Dial, Audra JR LeRoy 1:09.21
6 Paris, Shelby SO Fisher 1:10.48
7 Kaeb, Sheyenne FR Ridgeview 1:12.19
8 Claire, Olivia JR Watseka -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Rayanne SR Clifton Central 58.08 10
2 Monier, Courtney FR LeRoy 1:01.67 8
3 Slauch, Lea JR University (Urbana) 1:05.97 4
4 Meyer, Jess SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:06.12 2
5 Bagby, Abby SR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:07.24
6 Luth, Andi FR Shiloh 1:09.65
7 Sermersheim, Molly SR Schlarman -
8 Hettmansberger, Katylyn FR Judah Christian -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gawthorp, Abby FR St. Joseph-Ogden 12:10.28 10
2 Clarke, Jess JR LeRoy 12:13.23 8
3 Welle, Theresa SR St. Thomas More 12:40.64 6
4 Crumbaugh, Annie SO LeRoy 12:50.04 4
5 Brooks, Veronia SO St. Joseph-Ogden 12:54.62 2
6 Neal, Katy FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13:17.06 1
7 Lewis, Danielle JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14:13.59
8 Huckstadt, Holly SR Schlarman 14:27.67
9 Rosenbaum, Alana JR University (Urbana) 14:27.78
10 Romack, Sissy JR Schlarman 15:09.24
11 Peters, Mary JR Clifton Central 15:59.87
12 Lund, Bailey SO Iroquois West -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tabor, Erin SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 16.91 10
2 Walker, Kelsey SO LeRoy 16.99 8
3 Heffernan, Olivia JR Fisher 17.01 6
4 Master, Tori SR St. Joseph-Ogden 17.02 4
5 Clanton, Shelby JR Fisher 17.44 2
6 Conrad, Courtney SR Iroquois West 18.13 1
7 Grant, Katie SO Judah Christian 18.29
8 Seebauer, Cathie FR St. Thomas More 18.33
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Master, Tori SR St. Joseph-Ogden 17.01
2 Tabor, Erin SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 17.11
3 Seebauer, Cathie FR St. Thomas More 18.41
4 Edwards, Chelsea SR University (Urbana) 18.42
5 Gentzler, Aleeka FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 21.14
6 Small, Skylar FR Iroquois West 22.64
7 Hibbert, Ellaine FR Clifton Central 23.55
8 Donaldson, Rachel JR Watseka -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Heffernan, Olivia JR Fisher 17.10
2 Conrad, Courtney SR Iroquois West 17.13
3 Baillie, Latoya SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 19.50
4 Mercer, Kylie FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 19.87
5 McCleod, Lauren FR Ridgeview 20.27
6 Brown, Maddie FR University (Urbana) 20.64
7 Stout, Madeline FR Schlarman 21.64
8 Marler, Abby FR Villa Grove -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Walker, Kelsey SO LeRoy 16.88
2 Clanton, Shelby JR Fisher 17.76
3 Grant, Katie SO Judah Christian 18.29
4 Francisco, Peyton JR St. Joseph-Ogden 18.61
5 Downs, Tessah FR Watseka 19.60
6 Benton, Ashley SO Ridgeview 21.66
7 Quick, Sarah SR Clifton Central 21.90

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gerdes, Alyson FR University (Urbana) 58.08
2 Stout, Madeline FR Schlarman 1:00.88
3 Benton, Ashley SO Ridgeview 1:01.69
4 Orcutt, Kambry FR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:02.89
5 Hibbert, Ellaine FR Clifton Central 1:04.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hagen, McKensie FR Watseka 52.76 1
2 Edwards, Chelsea SR University (Urbana) 53.61
3 Seebauer, Cathie FR St. Thomas More 54.01
4 McCleod, Rachel FR Ridgeview 54.49
5 Welle, Julia FR St. Thomas More 55.16
6 Sermersheim, Elly FR Schlarman 56.68
7 Donaldson, Rachel JR Watseka -
8 Small, Skylar FR Iroquois West -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marry, Miranda JR Fisher 46.71 10
2 Master, Tori SR St. Joseph-Ogden 47.88 8
3 Heffernan, Olivia JR Fisher 49.95 6
4 Peters, Clare FR Clifton Central 50.82 4
5 Walker, Kelsey SO LeRoy 50.98 2
6 Grant, Katie SO Judah Christian 52.82
7 Baillie, Latoya SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 54.27
8 Tabor, Erin SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 55.87

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Lauren JR St. Joseph-Ogden 10' 0.0" 10
2 Gaesser, Tori JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 8' 0.0" 8
3 Shane, Madi JR St. Joseph-Ogden 7' 6.0" 6
4 Walton, Allison FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6' 6.0" 4
5 Ellis, Helene FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5' 6.0" 2

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quick, Sarah SR Clifton Central 26' 1.0"
2 Smetzer, Remy JR St. Joseph-Ogden 25' 10.0"
3 Johnson, Morgan JR Fisher 25' 6.0"
4 Wolf, Allison SO Judah Christian 24' 1.0"
5 Dhabalt, Adrianna FR LeRoy 23' 11.0"
6 Shriver, Mariah SR Villa Grove 23' 9.0"
7 Ramirez, Wendy SR Iroquois West 23' 6.0"
8 Gulley, Shelby SO LeRoy 23' 6.0"
9 Sylvester, Paige SR Clifton Central 21' 5.0"
10 Kaeb, Sheyenne FR Ridgeview 20' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allhands, Emily SO Watseka 36' 7.0" 10
2 Baillie, Mckayla FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 34' 11.0" 8
3 Hoyer, Emma SR University (Urbana) 33' 9.0" 6
4 Bunting, Allee FR Watseka 32' 11.0" 4
5 Tinsley, Carrissa FR Ridgeview 32' 9.0" 2
6 Trantina, Kylie SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 31' 6.0" 1
7 Gregory, Nicole JR St. Joseph-Ogden 30' 11.0"
8 Daily, Sarah JR Schlarman 30' 10.0"
9 Vasquez, Brianna SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 30' 1.0"
10 Simpson, Kaila SR University (Urbana) 29' 5.0"
11 Henrichs, Allie SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28' 4.0"
12 Gross, Laura SO Schlarman 27' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tinsley, Carrissa FR Ridgeview 121' 2.0" 10
2 Hoyer, Emma SR University (Urbana) 108' 0.0" 8
3 Daily, Sarah JR Schlarman 99' 9.0" 6
4 Bunting, Allee FR Watseka 98' 9.0" 4
5 Baillie, Mckayla FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 96' 3.0" 2
6 Massey, Meegan SO Watseka 91' 4.0" 1
7 James, Megan JR University (Urbana) 89' 5.0"
8 Kelso, Lindsay SO St. Joseph-Ogden 86' 4.0"
9 Sellek, Abby SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 83' 0.0"
10 Johnson, Morgan JR Fisher 81' 3.0"
11 Trantina, Kylie SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 73' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henrichs, Allie SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 77' 0.0"
2 Wolf, Allison SO Judah Christian 75' 2.0"
3 Kaeb, Sheyenne FR Ridgeview 68' 3.0"
4 Samawi, Hadeel SR Schlarman 67' 7.0"
5 Smetzer, Remy JR St. Joseph-Ogden 61' 0.0"
6 Dhabalt, Adrianna FR LeRoy 46' 6.0"
7 Ramirez, Wendy SR Iroquois West 39' 4.0"