Roger Wilcox Boys Track Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Oswego312
Aurora West312
Aurora Central Catholic218
Addison Trail118
Aurora East87
Streamwood31

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Ryan SR Oswego 11.66 10
2 Prunty, Benny SR Aurora West 11.73 8
3 Flint, Zach SR Aurora Central Catholic 11.89 6
4 Robinson, Connor JR Aurora Central Catholic 11.91 4
5 Lee, Latrell JR Aurora East 12.14 2
6 reetz, tae FR Streamwood 12.24 1
7 Walsh, Tyler JR Oswego 12.57
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Prunty, Benny SR Aurora West 11.50
2 Robinson, Connor JR Aurora Central Catholic 11.85
3 Lee, Latrell JR Aurora East 11.90
4 Brady, Daeriesh JR Oswego 12.19
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hodges, Ryan SR Oswego 11.70
2 Flint, Zach SR Aurora Central Catholic 11.96
3 reetz, tae FR Streamwood 12.02
4 Duy, Nick SR Aurora West 12.76
5 Edwards, LaShawn SR Addison Trail 13.25
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Walsh, Tyler JR Oswego 12.05
2 McCue, Jeremiah SR Aurora Central Catholic 12.57
3 Pudelek, Steve SR Addison Trail 12.62
4 Acaro, Anthony SR Aurora West 12.99
5 Guerrero, Mauricio JR Aurora East 13.54

Men's 100m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Memming, Mason SO Oswego 11.89 10
2 Tripp, Tommy SO Oswego 11.99 8
3 Coleman, Martrell FR Aurora West 12.23 6
4 Gillespie, Dantrell SO Aurora West 12.55 4
5 Zajac, A.J. FR Aurora Central Catholic 12.62 2
6 Marin, Sergio SO Addison Trail 12.84 1
7 Rader, Alex JR Streamwood 12.96

Men's 100m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tripp, Tommy SO Oswego 11.75
2 Coleman, Martrell FR Aurora West 11.90
3 Gonzalez, Juan FR Addison Trail 13.20
4 lopez, vicente SO Streamwood 13.40
5 Aburto, Angel SO Aurora East 14.40
6 Kielson, Kevin SO Aurora Central Catholic -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gillespie, Dantrell SO Aurora West 12.34
2 Zajac, A.J. FR Aurora Central Catholic 12.40
3 Marin, Sergio SO Addison Trail 12.99
4 Hegseth, Zack SO Oswego 13.00
5 brown, zac SO Streamwood 13.48
6 Poe, Kamiri SO Aurora East 14.57
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Memming, Mason SO Oswego 12.12
2 rodriguez, alex SO Streamwood 12.90
3 Polizzi, Dominic FR Aurora Central Catholic 13.08
4 Brown, Corey FR Aurora West 13.09
5 Baig, Rayan FR Addison Trail 13.17

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Ryan SR Oswego 22.80 10
2 reetz, tae FR Streamwood 22.80 8
3 Mitchell, Aarion JR Aurora East 23.40 6
4 Lee, Latrell JR Aurora East 23.60 4
5 Shire, Alex SR Aurora West 23.80 2
6 peres, homero SO Streamwood 24.10 1
7 McCue, Jeremiah SR Aurora Central Catholic 24.30

Men's 200m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tripp, Tommy SO Oswego 24.06 10
2 Memming, Mason SO Oswego 24.60 8
3 Smith, Baron SO Aurora West 25.73 6
4 Zajac, A.J. FR Aurora Central Catholic 25.80 4
5 Marin, Sergio SO Addison Trail 25.81 2
6 Smith, Cornell SO Aurora West 25.99 1
7 McCarthy, Joe JR Aurora Central Catholic 26.23

Men's 200m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tripp, Tommy SO Oswego 25.30
2 Zajac, A.J. FR Aurora Central Catholic 25.46
3 Marin, Sergio SO Addison Trail 25.93
4 Silva, David SO Aurora East 26.56
5 Brown, Corey FR Aurora West 28.09
6 macias, carlos SO Streamwood 32.47
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Memming, Mason SO Oswego 24.61
2 Smith, Cornell SO Aurora West 25.82
3 Cavins, Connor SO Oswego 26.85
4 brown, zac SO Streamwood 27.41
5 Aburto, Angel SO Aurora East 30.78
6 Bradley, Jaavion SO Addison Trail -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Baron SO Aurora West 25.57
2 McCarthy, Joe JR Aurora Central Catholic 26.54
3 rodriguez, alex SO Streamwood 26.56
4 Perez, Joey SO Aurora Central Catholic -

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcglone, jacob FR Streamwood 59.03
2 Guerrero, Mauricio JR Aurora East 1:02.03
3 Scwartzbauer, Richard SO Aurora Central Catholic 1:02.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leibrock, Calvin JR Oswego 56.31 2
2 Mackey, Cameron JR Aurora West -
3 Mitchell, Aarion JR Aurora East -
4 Chavez, Cesar SR Addison Trail -
5 Guzman, Anthony SR Addison Trail -
6 balbino, christian SO Streamwood -
7 peres, homero SO Streamwood -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ekstrom, Cody JR Aurora Central Catholic 53.28 10
2 Modero, Javier JR Oswego 54.00 8
3 Herrera, Adrian SR Oswego 55.52 6
4 Miranda, Luis SR Addison Trail 55.85 4
5 Bustas, Ricardo JR Aurora Central Catholic 57.83 1
6 Patterson, Donald SR Aurora West -
7 McKay, Brandon SR Aurora West -

Men's 400m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 lim, alfred FR Streamwood 1:06.57
2 carlos, juan FR Streamwood 1:07.71
3 pabianczyk, david FR Streamwood 1:12.56
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosales, Daniel SO Aurora West 1:00.73 2
2 Kennedy, Jared FR Aurora Central Catholic 1:02.11 1
3 Arzate, Arturo FR Aurora East 1:03.55
4 Kulikowski, Brian FR Addison Trail 1:03.68
5 Blanco, Job FR Aurora East 1:15.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moran, Luke FR Oswego 55.70 10
2 Smith, Baron SO Aurora West 57.04 8
3 Diaz, Garrett FR Aurora East 58.27 6
4 Johnson, Kiwanne FR Aurora West 58.75 4
5 McCarty, Joe SO Aurora Central Catholic 1:05.55

Men's 800m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 lopez, emilio FR Streamwood 2:25.24 1
2 Ochoa, Tony SO Aurora East 2:28.09
3 Becker, Scott FR Aurora Central Catholic 2:35.21
4 Amador, Abiel SO Oswego 2:35.26
5 tran, hein FR Streamwood 2:46.60
6 Ramirez, Ivan FR Aurora East 3:02.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Tyler SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:09.24 10
2 Cavender, Noah FR Aurora West 2:09.36 8
3 Cavender, Luke SO Aurora West 2:15.35 6
4 Kennedy, Jared FR Aurora Central Catholic 2:22.58 4
5 Martinez, Francisco FR Aurora West 2:22.66 2
6 Taves, Matt SO Oswego 2:27.25
7 Torres, Logan FR Oswego 2:29.68
8 vega, francisco FR Streamwood 2:30.82

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Chase JR Oswego 2:07.64 1
2 robles, Dan SR Streamwood 2:07.94
3 balbino, christian SO Streamwood 2:12.51
4 Oliva, Matt JR Addison Trail 2:17.60
5 Wilson, Frederick JR Aurora East 2:20.35
6 Jerwers, Justin SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:30.70
7 Resendiz, Jose JR Streamwood 2:32.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyers, Matt SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:00.61 10
2 Valdez, Juan JR Addison Trail 2:01.61 8
3 Motley, Deonta SR Aurora West 2:01.69 6
4 Truckenbrod, Zach SR Aurora West 2:02.79 4
5 McCue, Brady JR Aurora West 2:05.67 2
6 Bartell, Christian SR Oswego 2:08.72
7 Vanderhei, Sam SR Oswego 2:10.65
8 Alvarado, David SR Aurora East 2:11.65
9 Knapp, Matt JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:18.14

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beck, Caleb SR Oswego 4:18.96 10
2 McCue, Connor FR Aurora West 4:30.93 8
3 Meyers, Matt SR Aurora Central Catholic 4:34.53 6
4 Atria, Joe SR Addison Trail 4:38.48 4
5 Nino, Felipe SO Aurora East 4:39.82 2
6 Montelongo, Javier JR Aurora Central Catholic 4:42.98 1
7 Chavez, Joe JR Aurora West 4:43.13
8 Johnsrud, Peter SO Oswego 4:44.18
9 robles, Dan SR Streamwood 4:44.52
10 Jones, Noah SR Oswego 5:01.90
11 Alviar, Adrian SR Aurora Central Catholic 5:03.87
12 Douglas, Alan FR Streamwood 5:10.07
13 Herrera, Robert SR Aurora West 5:10.74
14 diaz, jose SO Streamwood 5:35.11
15 Valtierrez, Francisco JR Aurora East -
16 Otte, Kevin SR Addison Trail -

Men's 1600m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pagan, Chris SO Oswego 4:54.90 10
2 Simon, Jackson FR Oswego 4:55.27 8
3 Garcia, Tyler SO Aurora Central Catholic 5:08.19 6
4 Boebel, Gabriel SO Aurora Central Catholic 5:09.36 4
5 Gillingham, Brett SO Oswego 5:15.72 2
6 Eastwood, John SO Aurora Central Catholic 5:30.56 1
7 Castro, Matt SO Aurora West 5:33.31
8 Byrd, Dan FR Aurora West 5:33.40
9 Patel, m FR Streamwood 5:35.71
10 Ruizol, Mike SO Addison Trail 5:37.79
11 Maginity, Jeff SO Addison Trail 5:39.52
12 Ramos, Alex SO Aurora East 5:39.73
13 Galvan, David FR Aurora East 5:40.31
14 benetiz, steven FR Streamwood 5:45.49
15 Macaya, Jerold SO Addison Trail 5:46.21
16 Barbush, Jake FR Aurora West 5:46.67
17 molter, kevin SO Streamwood 5:56.93
18 Gutierrez, Diego SO Aurora East -

Men's 3200m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pagan, Chris SO Oswego 10:42.55 10
2 Kelty, Owen FR Oswego 11:29.91 8
3 Zak, Jason SO Aurora West 12:01.53 6
4 Franco, Rueben FR Aurora Central Catholic 12:24.31 4
5 Jelden, Matt FR Aurora Central Catholic 12:33.25 2
6 Alcantara, Yovani SO Aurora East 12:52.40 1
7 San Diego, Josh SO Aurora Central Catholic 13:02.66
8 molter, kevin SO Streamwood 13:02.94
9 kopko, daniel FR Streamwood 13:27.90
10 Dudka, Alex FR Addison Trail 13:33.70
11 burch, matt FR Streamwood 13:40.24

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnsrud, Peter SO Oswego 9:58.35 10
2 Herrera, Robert SR Aurora West 10:04.24 8
3 Meyer, Desmond JR Oswego 10:27.82 6
4 Sanchez, Miguel SR Aurora East 10:50.60 4
5 Gagnon, David JR Aurora Central Catholic 11:07.00 2
6 patel, vasu JR Streamwood 11:44.47 1
7 diaz, jose SO Streamwood 11:54.24
8 crumlett, collin SR Streamwood 12:10.45

Men's 110m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ritchey, Robert FR Oswego 18.59 10
2 Reuhl, Brendan SO Aurora Central Catholic 20.10 8
3 Robinson, Brice FR Oswego 20.78 6
4 Martinez, Josh FR Aurora West 20.84 4
5 Spagnola, Nick FR Aurora Central Catholic 20.90 2

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lefevere, Patrick JR Aurora Central Catholic 42.50 10
2 Simms, Anton JR Oswego 45.09 8
3 Olascoaga, Israel JR Addison Trail 45.19 6
4 Thomas, Zack JR Aurora Central Catholic 45.88 4
5 Battleson, Jordan JR Oswego 47.34 2
6 Escobedo, Marcos SR Aurora East 48.68 1

Men's 300m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Josh FR Aurora West 49.32 8
2 Mejia, Wencaslao FR Aurora East 52.23 4
3 Spagnola, Nick FR Aurora Central Catholic 52.66 2
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ritchey, Robert FR Oswego 45.66 10
2 Reuhl, Brendan SO Aurora Central Catholic 51.38 6
3 Zauner, Jordan SO Aurora Central Catholic 53.60 1
4 Granados, Donovan SO Addison Trail 54.31

Men's Pole Vault Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vann, Tanner SO Oswego 9' 6.0" 10
2 Thompson, Nick FR Aurora West 7' 6.0" 8
3 Kielson, Kevin SO Aurora Central Catholic -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon, Alain SR Oswego 21' 4.25" 10
2 Glover, Gary JR Aurora West 20' 3.5" 8
3 Ross, Booker SR Aurora West 19' 8.75" 6
4 Kennebrew, Aaron SR Aurora West 18' 11.0" 4
5 Arroyo, Juan SR Aurora Central Catholic 18' 10.21" 2
6 Duling, Ron JR Addison Trail 18' 6.75" 1
7 Green, Steven SR Aurora East 18' 3.5"
8 Ekstrom, Cody JR Aurora Central Catholic 18' 3.0"
9 Edwards, LaShawn SR Addison Trail 16' 8.25"
10 williams, khristian JR Streamwood 15' 7.5"
11 Olascoaga, Israel JR Addison Trail -
12 Ashenhurst, Ryan JR Streamwood -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Taylor SO Addison Trail 35' 10.0" 10
2 Hendrick, Colin JR Aurora Central Catholic 35' 6.0" 8
3 Mattes, Steven SR Aurora Central Catholic 35' 4.0" 6
4 Magana, Oscar JR Aurora East 34' 4.0" 4
5 Dixon, Alain SR Oswego -
6 williams, khristian JR Streamwood -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mosley, Derrick JR Aurora East 37' 11.0"
2 Gutierrez, Santiago SR Aurora East 36' 7.0"
3 Arreguin, Alex SR Addison Trail 35' 0.0"
4 Lee, Sidney JR Addison Trail 34' 9.0"
5 reetz, christian SR Streamwood 34' 3.0"
6 Zine, Josh SR Oswego 32' 1.0"
7 Rader, Alex JR Streamwood 30' 9.0"
8 O'Connor, Pete JR Addison Trail -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Redmond, Shaq SR Aurora West 44' 5.0" 10
2 Larsen, Donald JR Aurora West 43' 1.0" 8
3 Ramirez, Jorgeluis SR Aurora West 42' 7.0" 6
4 Jose, Flores JR Oswego 42' 5.0" 4
5 Navarro, Tomas SR Aurora East 40' 7.0" 2
6 Marcoux, Pat SR Aurora Central Catholic 38' 8.0" 1
7 Karn, Joshua SR Aurora Central Catholic 38' 7.0"
8 Liz, Javier SR Aurora Central Catholic 38' 5.0"
9 Salazar, Andy SR Oswego 34' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Micah FR Aurora Central Catholic 28' 2.0"
2 barrios, manuel FR Streamwood 28' 0.0"
3 hernandez, nelson SO Streamwood 27' 5.0"
4 Corral, Fernando SO Aurora East 26' 9.0"
5 Padilla, Ivan FR Addison Trail 23' 5.0"
6 Warren, David FR Aurora Central Catholic 23' 0.0"
7 Ochoa, Erick FR Aurora East 20' 6.0"
8 Lopez, Alex FR Addison Trail -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Karl SO Aurora West 41' 4.0" 10
2 Siler, Hunter SO Aurora West 41' 3.0" 8
3 Sheppard, Jacob SO Oswego 39' 7.0" 6
4 Connors, Jared SO Oswego 37' 7.0" 4
5 Bezik, Cody SO Oswego 36' 0.0" 2
6 Puckett, Barry SO Aurora West 35' 4.0" 1
7 Poe, Kamiri SO Aurora East 31' 7.0"
8 Rodriguez, Lance SO Aurora Central Catholic 30' 5.0"
9 Madrigal, John SO Addison Trail -

Men's Discus Throw Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirkwood, Charlie SO Oswego 112' 8.0" 6
2 Ortiz, Francisco SO Aurora East 92' 0.0" 2
3 Huerta, Lino FR Aurora East 85' 5.0"
4 barrios, manuel FR Streamwood 66' 6.0"
5 Mateyka, Jacob SO Oswego 62' 0.0"
6 hernandez, nelson SO Streamwood 55' 4.0"
7 Padilla, Ivan FR Addison Trail 50' 0.0"
8 Lopez, Alex FR Addison Trail -
9 Corral, Fernando SO Aurora East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siler, Hunter SO Aurora West 147' 3.0" 10
2 Fowler, Karl SO Aurora West 130' 9.0" 8
3 Stewart, Cody SO Aurora West 104' 8.0" 4
4 Warner, Austin FR Oswego 90' 1.0" 1
5 Rodriguez, Lance SO Aurora Central Catholic 88' 1.0"
6 Miller, Micah FR Aurora Central Catholic 73' 2.0"
7 Warren, David FR Aurora Central Catholic 65' 0.0"
8 Madrigal, John SO Addison Trail -

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koller, Kyle JR Oswego 114' 8.0"
2 Salazar, Andy SR Oswego 89' 3.0"
3 reetz, christian SR Streamwood 72' 9.0"
4 Rader, Alex JR Streamwood -
5 O'Connor, Pete JR Addison Trail -
6 Lee, Sidney JR Addison Trail -
7 Mosley, Derrick JR Aurora East -
8 Arreguin, Alex SR Addison Trail -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larsen, Donald JR Aurora West 140' 0.0" 10
2 Redmond, Shaq SR Aurora West 136' 0.0" 8
3 Tansor, Nick SR Aurora Central Catholic 127' 0.0" 6
4 Ciavarella, Bob JR Aurora West 125' 4.0" 4
5 Silva, Joel SR Aurora East 124' 7.0" 2
6 Navarro, Tomas SR Aurora East 122' 7.0" 1
7 Marcoux, Pat SR Aurora Central Catholic 120' 3.0"
8 Karn, Joshua SR Aurora Central Catholic 119' 8.0"
9 Jose, Flores JR Oswego 117' 5.0"