Monroe/ Randolph Bi- County Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Waterloo157
Sparta141
Chester125
Columbia98
Red Bud16
Gibault12
 
Women's Score
Red Bud171
Chester160
Waterloo123
Sparta47
Columbia42
Gibault4

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schad, Steven JR Waterloo 12.10 1
2 Fields, Kenny FR Columbia 12.76
3 Perez, Oscar SO Red Bud 13.13
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frazer, Andrew SO Chester 11.61 10
2 Austin, Sharvell SR Sparta 11.62 8
3 Mannino, Nolan JR Waterloo 11.85 6
4 Jordan, Jase SO Sparta 11.90 4
5 Berghoefer, Sam FR Columbia 11.97 2
6 Barnhart, Austen SR Chester 12.24

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frazer, Andrew SO Chester 23.40 8
2 Hartnagel, Justin SO Columbia 25.35
3 Puntriano, Aaron JR Red Bud 25.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Austin, Sharvell SR Sparta 23.32 10
2 Mannino, Nolan JR Waterloo 24.01 6
3 Barnhart, Austen SR Chester 24.18 4
4 Harris, Robbie JR Sparta 24.28 2
5 Freehill, Nic SO Waterloo 24.42 1
6 Berghoefer, Sam FR Columbia 24.68

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kanyuck, Collin JR Waterloo 56.23
2 Rains, Brenton SR Chester 56.86
3 Perez, Oscar SO Red Bud 59.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frazer, Andrew SO Chester 51.88 10
2 Spradling, Josh SR Columbia 53.51 8
3 Mannino, Nolan JR Waterloo 53.90 6
4 Barnett, Derrick SR Sparta 54.31 4
5 Kuester, Daniel SR Gibault 54.61 2
6 Hagne, Kyle FR Sparta 54.62 1
7 Farmer, Korbin FR Columbia 56.90

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCarty, Sean JR Columbia 2:01.84 10
2 Rodenberg, Josh SR Waterloo 2:02.18 8
3 Hall, Zach SR Sparta 2:09.53 6
4 Kennedy, Brendan SR Gibault 2:10.73 4
5 Thompson, Joshua FR Columbia 2:10.90 2
6 Bradshaw, Micah FR Sparta 2:12.16 1
7 Hartman, Brian SR Chester 2:22.77
8 Zeisset, Will SO Waterloo 2:25.02
9 Mueller, Paul FR Red Bud 2:34.84

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodenberg, Josh SR Waterloo 4:47.76 10
2 Rodenberg, Cole SO Waterloo 4:47.95 8
3 Duclos, Ethan JR Red Bud 4:55.15 6
4 Huether, Dylan SO Sparta 5:03.68 4
5 Kennedy, Brendan SR Gibault 5:07.96 2
6 Norris, Quin FR Columbia 5:09.88 1
7 Avise- Rouse, Kristian FR Columbia 5:11.20
8 Stafford, William SO Chester 5:13.54
9 Mueller, Paul FR Red Bud 5:18.21

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodenberg, Cole SO Waterloo 10:02.00 10
2 Heaton, Kenny JR Sparta 10:14.00 8
3 Mueller, Lance SO Waterloo 10:20.82 6
4 Kuester, Daniel SR Gibault 10:39.00 4
5 Duclos, Ethan JR Red Bud 10:40.67 2
6 Buckner, Trever FR Sparta 11:13.45 1
7 McManus, Ryan SR Columbia 11:28.42
8 Boyer- Edwards, Ian JR Columbia 11:43.32
9 Becker, Alex FR Red Bud 12:08.61

Men's 110m Hurdles Finals Only   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kretchmer, Justin SR Waterloo 16.22 10
2 Moehrs, Greysan FR Waterloo 16.33 8
3 Morrison, Dakota JR Sparta 18.31 6
4 Wingerter, Issiac SO Chester 19.18 4
5 Garrett, Devante JR Sparta 19.36 2
6 Martinez- Cortes, Jorge SO Columbia 19.93 1
7 Rock, Luke FR Chester 20.93
8 Boxell, David FR Columbia 21.04

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez- Cortes, Jorge SO Columbia 46.99 1
2 Jokerst, Andrew SO Red Bud 53.30
3 Rusteberg, Blake FR Waterloo 53.95
4 Boxell, David FR Columbia 55.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moehrs, Greysan FR Waterloo 43.65 10
2 Wingerter, Issiac SO Chester 44.61 8
3 Windes, Brenden JR Sparta 45.12 6
4 Garrett, Devante JR Sparta 45.26 4
5 Alms, Garrett JR Chester 46.43 2
6 Morrison, Dakota JR Sparta 48.44

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landon, Kyle SR Chester 7' 2.0" 10
2 Kretchmer, Justin SR Waterloo 6' 11.0" 8
3 Snow, Ethan FR Columbia 5' 10.0" 6
4 Scheibel, Greg SR Sparta 5' 6.0" 4
5 Voges, Derek SO Columbia 5' 4.01" 2
6 Mueller, Lance SO Waterloo 5' 4.0" 1

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Golding, Caleb JR Chester 10' 6.0" 10
2 Baker, Deunta SR Sparta 10' 0.0" 8
3 Grott, Josh SO Chester 9' 0.0" 6
4 McClanahan, Paul JR Columbia 8' 6.0" 4

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landon, Kyle SR Chester 21' 9.75" 10
2 Kretchmer, Justin SR Waterloo 20' 5.25" 8
3 Frazer, Andrew SO Chester 20' 4.5" 6
4 Scheibel, Greg SR Sparta 19' 7.5" 4
5 Fields, Kenny FR Columbia 17' 0.75" 2
6 McClanahan, Luke FR Columbia 16' 0.5" 1
7 Mannino, Nolan JR Waterloo 15' 6.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landon, Kyle SR Chester 43' 5.0" 10
2 Kretchmer, Justin SR Waterloo 42' 3.0" 8
3 Fuller, Kyonta SR Sparta 40' 1.5" 6
4 Scheibel, Greg SR Sparta 36' 9.75" 4
5 McClanahan, Luke FR Columbia 36' 1.0" 2
6 Salovich, Trevor JR Red Bud 34' 7.25" 1
7 Howard, Ian FR Waterloo 33' 10.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gutknecht, Andrew SO Columbia 41' 0.5" 2
2 Clendenin, Joel JR Chester 41' 0.0" 1
3 Gonzales, Robert JR Chester 38' 7.5"
4 Hooten, Mitchell SO Red Bud 38' 0.0"
5 Zimmer, Dillon FR Red Bud 36' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Brendan SR Waterloo 61' 8.0" 10
2 Snow, Grant SR Columbia 47' 8.0" 8
3 Henley, Luke SR Sparta 44' 6.5" 6
4 George, Zach SO Waterloo 41' 2.0" 4
5 Adams, Tyler SR Sparta 38' 1.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gutknecht, Andrew SO Columbia 118' 2.0" 6
2 Adams, Tyler SR Sparta 116' 3.0" 4
3 Redeker, Tyler FR Chester 104' 5.0"
4 Kirleis, Joe JR Waterloo 98' 2.0"
5 Zimmer, Dillon FR Red Bud 92' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duncan, Brendan SR Waterloo 166' 2.0" 10
2 Snow, Grant SR Columbia 124' 0.0" 8
3 Henley, Luke SR Sparta 115' 3.5" 2
4 Hooten, Mitchell SO Red Bud 109' 7.5" 1
5 Long, Jacob JR Chester 98' 8.5"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holman, Mia FR Sparta 15.02
2 Rader, Katelyn FR Chester 15.33
3 Jennings, Chelsea SO Columbia 17.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hentis, Kalli JR Red Bud 13.08 10
2 Rucker, McKenzie SO Chester 13.10 8
3 Bivens, Jenna FR Waterloo 13.65 6
4 May, Kyleen FR Waterloo 14.42 4
5 Juelfs, Kayla SR Red Bud 14.71 2
6 Sutter, Amanda SO Columbia 14.86 1

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oliver, Paris FR Sparta 31.23 2
2 Pope, Lindsay SO Waterloo 32.40
3 Stewart, Megan SO Columbia 33.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hentis, Kalli JR Red Bud 26.68 10
2 Bindel, Sarah JR Chester 27.20 8
3 Bivens, Jenna FR Waterloo 27.21 6
4 Juelfs, Kayla SR Red Bud 30.69 4
5 Sutter, Amanda SO Columbia 31.32 1
6 Federkee, Alexandria JR Chester 32.54

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuester, Sarah SO Gibault 1:10.65
2 Brown, Jordain SO Red Bud 1:13.59
3 Sueme, Leah JR Gibault 1:14.76
4 Woodside, Stephanie SO Sparta 1:27.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hentis, Kalli JR Red Bud 1:02.38 10
2 Miller, Cherree FR Chester 1:02.59 8
3 Atchison, MiKayla SO Chester 1:02.84 6
4 Bivens, Jenna FR Waterloo 1:03.50 4
5 May, Kyleen FR Waterloo 1:08.37 2
6 Bleem, Amber JR Sparta 1:10.63 1
7 Kleinschmidt, Kaitlyn FR Columbia 1:13.85

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burmester, Brittney SR Red Bud 2:27.11 10
2 Miller, Cherree FR Chester 2:34.52 8
3 Brenning, Ashley FR Sparta 2:41.55 6
4 Elder, Jessi JR Waterloo 2:41.77 4
5 Burmester, Keri FR Red Bud 2:42.11 2
6 Schreder, Amanda SR Waterloo 2:46.59 1
7 Kuester, Sarah SO Gibault 2:48.55
8 Yankey, Taylor SR Chester 2:52.50
9 Jaja, Lydia JR Sparta 2:53.05
10 O'Connor, Grace FR Columbia 2:56.79

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burmester, Brittney SR Red Bud 5:28.21 10
2 Deterding, Deanna SO Red Bud 5:40.00 8
3 Miller, Cherree FR Chester 5:55.44 6
4 Brenning, Ashley FR Sparta 5:56.80 4
5 Elder, Courtney SO Waterloo 6:04.79 2
6 Merritt, Carly JR Waterloo 6:09.71 1
7 Yankey, Taylor SR Chester 6:36.53
8 Jackson, Cetera SO Sparta 7:28.20

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burmester, Brittney SR Red Bud 11:30.96 10
2 Deterding, Deanna SO Red Bud 11:56.92 8
3 Liefer, Whitney FR Waterloo 13:36.46 6
4 Yankey, Taylor SR Chester 13:51.79 4
5 French, Juliana SO Sparta 14:55.24 2
6 Olsson, Anna SO Columbia 15:46.95 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bindel, Sarah JR Chester 16.53 10
2 Finnerty, Hannah SO Waterloo 17.34 8
3 Wall, Malone JR Waterloo 17.80 6
4 Clendenin, Rachel SO Chester 18.42 4
5 Hollman, Olivia SR Gibault 18.85 2
6 Carner, Lexsis FR Red Bud 19.11 1
7 Craig, Bailey SO Sparta 21.25
8 Weisen, Jessica FR Sparta 21.98

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hollman, Olivia SR Gibault 59.06 2
2 Craig, Bailey SO Sparta 1:01.87
3 Weisen, Jessica FR Sparta 1:05.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bindel, Sarah JR Chester 48.47 10
2 Wall, Malone JR Waterloo 50.28 8
3 Finnerty, Hannah SO Waterloo 50.69 6
4 Clendenin, Rachel SO Chester 56.66 4
5 Carner, Lexsis FR Red Bud 1:01.13 1
6 Wiley, Elizabeth JR Red Bud 1:04.00

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rzepcznski, Amy SR Columbia 5' 0.0" 10
2 Kowalczyk, Gina JR Waterloo 4' 6.0" 8
3 Atchison, MiKayla SO Chester 4' 4.0" 6
4 Henson, Ayla JR Waterloo 4' 2.0" 3
5 Cowell, Savannah FR Red Bud 4' 2.0" 3
6 Brunkhorst, Nicole SO Red Bud 4' 0.0" 1
7 Reeker, Marie SO Columbia -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heffernan, Elizabeth FR Chester 7' 0.0" 9
2 Clendenin, Rachel SO Chester 7' 0.0" 9
3 Weisen, Jessica FR Sparta 6' 6.0" 6

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rucker, McKenzie SO Chester 15' 7.25" 10
2 Finnerty, Hannah SO Waterloo 14' 10.0" 8
3 Liefer, Rachel SO Red Bud 14' 6.5" 6
4 Cowell, Savannah FR Red Bud 14' 6.0" 4
5 Oliver, Savanah FR Sparta 13' 2.5" 2
6 Kleinschmidt, Kaitlyn FR Columbia 12' 9.75" 1
7 Kuester, Sarah SO Gibault 12' 9.0"
8 Federkee, Alexandria JR Chester 12' 4.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brunkhorst, Nicole SO Red Bud 30' 7.5" 10
2 Cowell, Savannah FR Red Bud 30' 4.25" 8
3 Rucker, McKenzie SO Chester 30' 1.75" 6
4 Elder, Jessi JR Waterloo 30' 1.25" 4
5 Lawrence, Maribeth JR Chester 29' 10.75" 2
6 Bleem, Amber JR Sparta 29' 10.25" 1
7 Wall, Malone JR Waterloo 29' 4.5"
8 Craig, Bailey SO Sparta 26' 2.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Chynna JR Sparta 26' 10.0" 2
2 Patrick, Cierra FR Red Bud 26' 2.0" 1
3 Drennan, Hope SO Columbia 25' 2.0"
4 Hurley, Jazmine JR Sparta 25' 0.5"
5 Briggs, Alli SR Chester 23' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krebel, Becca SR Columbia 33' 7.5" 10
2 Liefer, Rachel SO Red Bud 32' 8.0" 8
3 Probst, Jenny SO Waterloo 29' 2.0" 6
4 Lochhead, Sarah JR Chester 26' 11.5" 4
5 Bedwell, Addie SO Waterloo 24' 0.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 French, Juliana SO Sparta 77' 11.5" 1
2 Lochhead, Sarah JR Chester 66' 1.0"
3 McCann, Samantha SR Columbia 65' 10.5"
4 Brooks, Chynna JR Sparta 58' 10.0"
5 Briggs, Alli SR Chester 55' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liefer, Rachel SO Red Bud 99' 6.5" 10
2 Krebel, Becca SR Columbia 95' 11.5" 8
3 Patrick, Cierra FR Red Bud 87' 4.5" 6
4 Probst, Jenny SO Waterloo 85' 4.5" 4
5 Bedwell, Addie SO Waterloo 81' 10.5" 2
6 Sueme, Leah JR Gibault 70' 1.0"