BPCAWP BOYS SPARTAN INVITE

Scores:
Team Score
Monmouth-Roseville93
ROWVA77
Macomb73
AlWood61
Knoxville59.33
Bushnell Prairie City Avo53
Orion40
Liberty28.66
Illini Bluffs28
Astoria14
Cuba11
Warsaw11
Galva5
Camp Point Central2
West Central1

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tibbetts, Anthony JR Cuba 12.70
2 Cooper, Chance FR Warsaw 12.71
3 Blome, Anthony SO Macomb 13.10
4 Bitar, Ethan SO United 13.21
5 Hardy, Austin SO Galva 13.48
6 Bent, Andrew FR Astoria 14.23
7 Gerard, Samual FR Galva 15.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jenkins, Brian SR Macomb 12.73
2 Ippensen, Lane JR Liberty 12.94
3 Kost, Ryan FR Camp Point Central 12.96
4 varnard, Alex SR Liberty 13.33
5 Brossart, Blake SO Orion 13.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olin, Michael SR United 12.15
2 Gillen, Sam FR Monmouth-Roseville 12.17
3 Tolley, Seth SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 12.29
4 Taflinger, Brandon FR ROWVA 12.35
5 Schieter, Rylan FR Camp Point Central 12.42
6 Sondgeroth, Blake SR Illini Bluffs 12.45
7 Eddington, Jake JR Cuba 12.50
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Randall, Micheal JR Knoxville 11.31 10
2 Cooper, Spencer SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 11.79 8
3 Welch, Matt SR AlWood 11.81 6
4 Lawrence, John JR ROWVA 11.87 4
5 McCreary, Elisha SR AlWood 11.92 2
6 Larson, Grant JR Knoxville 12.09 1
7 Coleman, Dee FR Monmouth-Roseville 12.14
8 Gresham, Joe SR Illini Bluffs 15.81

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soggie, Hakon FR ROWVA 26.10
2 Swanson, Nathan FR Macomb 28.85
3 Dearmore, RJ SR AlWood 29.92
4 Billingsly, Ryan SR Galva 30.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ippensen, Lane JR Liberty 25.34
2 Bauer, Joe SO West Central 25.39
3 Livingston, Brandon SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 25.47
4 Hughes, Jermey SO Macomb 26.00
5 Torrance, Logan SO West Central 26.25
6 Hardy, Austin SO Galva 26.55
7 Block, Gustav JR Cuba 26.68
8 Barnard, Alex FR Liberty 27.40
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Dee FR Monmouth-Roseville 23.97 4
2 Gillen, Conner SR Monmouth-Roseville 24.52 1
3 Peterson, Jacob SR AlWood 24.90
4 Olin, Michael SR United 25.05
5 Draper, PJ SO Astoria 25.14
6 Sondgeroth, Blake SR Illini Bluffs 25.45
7 Baily, Paul FR Cuba 26.37
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Dylan SR Orion 23.31 10
2 Palmer, Colten JR Knoxville 23.49 8
3 Dooley, Tyler JR Warsaw 23.58 6
4 Tolley, Seth SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 24.24 2
5 Maxwell, Christian SO Knoxville 24.78
6 Schieter, Rylan FR Camp Point Central 24.90
7 Taflinger, Alex SR ROWVA 25.12

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Ben FR Astoria 1:01.00
2 Chezum, Jordan FR AlWood 1:05.57
3 Rattanaswani, Sohn JR Knoxville 1:06.33
4 Akers, Tristan FR AlWood 1:08.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Wyatt SO Cuba 59.26
2 Chandler, Cody SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 59.39
3 Bonynge, Brett SR ROWVA 1:00.68
4 Buswell, Elijah FR Astoria 1:01.03
5 Pacho, Gerard SO Cuba 1:05.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Francis, Cameron JR Liberty 58.12
2 Erickson, Colin JR ROWVA 58.53
3 Abbott, Logan SO Monmouth-Roseville 58.80
4 Mitchell, Noah FR Knoxville 58.95
5 Hardy, Austin SO Galva 59.10
6 Holtschlag, Anthony JR Camp Point Central 1:01.42
7 Cardoso, Bruno SR Illini Bluffs 1:05.37
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Darius SR Macomb 50.97 10
2 Sorrill, Jacob SR Liberty 52.97 8
3 Tolley, Seth SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 53.19 6
4 Knicl, Scott SR Macomb 54.47 4
5 Haebler, Juri SR Illini Bluffs 55.88 2
6 Kinney, Justin JR Monmouth-Roseville 56.52 1
7 Petersen, Joseph JR Warsaw 57.76

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Steffensmeier, Joby JR West Central 2:18.00 1
2 Rux, Caleb JR Galva 2:19.62
3 Nelson, Brent JR ROWVA 2:22.02
4 Jones, Jett FR Astoria 2:25.12
5 Bowers, Garron SO AlWood 2:25.75
6 Johnson, Logan SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 2:30.03
7 Hillier, Noah FR Knoxville 2:34.12
8 Pumfrey, Lucas JR Cuba 2:36.44
9 Wade, Ben SR United 2:37.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cavett, Jack SR Macomb 2:06.18 10
2 England, Kyle SR ROWVA 2:07.47 8
3 Walsten, Jonathan SR AlWood 2:13.96 6
4 Bersell, Mike FR Galva 2:14.53 4
5 Schenk, Chris JR Liberty 2:16.34 2
6 Brock, Cameron SO Macomb 2:18.53
7 Obert, Levi FR Liberty 2:19.71
8 Myers, Spencer FR Camp Point Central 2:20.27
9 Adams, Kyle FR Warsaw 2:21.97
10 Kirchner, Chase SO Warsaw 2:23.50
11 Berry, Thomas JR Knoxville 2:24.78
12 Shawgo, Jacob SR Astoria -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keener, Mike SR ROWVA 5:17.97
2 Brooks, James SR AlWood 5:28.71
3 Johnson, Logan SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 5:29.58
4 Schuermann, Tyler SR ROWVA 5:35.23
5 Thompson, Matt FR Knoxville 5:38.79
6 Desutter, John FR AlWood 5:40.94
7 Wade, Ben SR United 5:41.09
8 Clevenger, Tyler SR Camp Point Central 5:59.04
9 Althar, Jacob FR Warsaw 6:04.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Devin SR Monmouth-Roseville 4:50.67 10
2 Hatch, Trevor FR Monmouth-Roseville 4:57.07 8
3 Peter, Jonah JR Liberty 5:01.89 6
4 McVietty, Matt SR Orion 5:09.02 4
5 Huff, Owen JR Macomb 5:11.80 2
6 Weterling, Donnie FR Macomb 5:13.51 1
7 North, Luke SR Galva 5:13.54
8 Bersell, Mike FR Galva 5:16.46
9 Carlson, Hunter FR Knoxville 5:21.06
10 Schneider, Austin JR West Central 5:23.88
11 Corvaia, Joseph SO Warsaw 5:28.37

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Ethan SO ROWVA 10:48.54 10
2 McVietty, Matt SR Orion 10:53.48 8
3 VanDeWostine, Bryent FR ROWVA 11:02.55 6
4 Ray, Anthony SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 11:12.98 4
5 Brooks, Dylan SO AlWood 11:15.88 2
6 Foley, Brennan JR Galva 11:24.09 1
7 Cook, Brady FR Liberty 11:25.94
8 Haubrich, Reed SR Liberty 11:26.21
9 North, Luke SR Galva 11:30.36
10 Steffensmeier, Joby JR West Central 12:05.39
11 Brooks, James SR AlWood 12:17.38
12 Adams, Tyler JR Warsaw 12:19.81
13 Bollinger, Riley SO Astoria -
14 Clevenger, Tyler SR Camp Point Central -
15 Klein, jason FR Astoria -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larson, Greg JR Galva 17.67
2 Collinson, Craig SR Galva 18.40
3 Guilford, Tanner FR Illini Bluffs 18.42
4 McVey, Zach JR Monmouth-Roseville 18.50
5 Appell, Cody SR ROWVA 19.44
6 Wynne, Gary SO United 19.50
7 Bonk, Dylan FR Camp Point Central 20.19
8 Ayers, Landon FR Camp Point Central 21.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, Spencer SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 15.88 10
2 Schultz, Dylan SR Orion 16.06 8
3 Reed, Johnathan JR Knoxville 16.16 6
4 Ford, Max SR Macomb 16.98 4
5 Boyer, Devon SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 17.28 2
6 Schilson, Kolbie SR Warsaw 17.36 1
7 O'Connor, Carl SO ROWVA 17.61
8 Althaus, Sam SO AlWood 17.85

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Belville, Jordy SR Astoria 47.67
2 Appell, Cody SR ROWVA 49.57
3 Ayers, Landon FR Camp Point Central 49.84
4 Cox, Tanner SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 51.04
5 McCarty, Michael SO Warsaw 52.31
6 Campbell, Ben SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 55.91
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wynne, Gary SO United 47.99
2 Hand, Anthony FR Illini Bluffs 48.74
3 Bonk, Dylan FR Camp Point Central 49.19
4 Cook, Josh FR Macomb 49.29
5 Leapley, Kody SR Liberty 50.23
6 Guilford, Tanner FR Illini Bluffs 50.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schultz, Dylan SR Orion 41.78 10
2 Reed, Johnathan JR Knoxville 42.86 8
3 Ford, Max SR Macomb 43.40 6
4 Slater, Tajuan FR Monmouth-Roseville 44.15 4
5 O'Connor, Carl SO ROWVA 45.58 2
6 Althaus, Sam SO AlWood 46.26 1
7 Cooper, Chance FR Warsaw 46.36
8 McVey, Zach JR Monmouth-Roseville 47.40

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodside, Kyle SO ROWVA 6' 5.0" 10
2 Jones, Casey SR Astoria 6' 2.0" 8
3 Johnson, Nick JR Macomb 6' 2.0" 6
4 Tibbetts, Anthony JR Cuba 5' 10.0" 2
5 Taflinger, Alex SR ROWVA 5' 10.0" 4
6 Leapley, Kody SR Liberty 5' 8.0" 0.33
7 Palmer, Colten JR Knoxville 5' 8.0" 0.33
8 Deming, Ben SO Liberty 5' 8.0" 0.33
9 Burkle, Chance SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 5' 8.0"
10 Abbott, Logan SO Monmouth-Roseville 5' 4.0"
11 Shafer, Curtis SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 5' 2.0"
12 Smyers, Alex FR Monmouth-Roseville 5' 0.0"
13 Baily, Paul FR Cuba -
14 Chezum, Jordan FR AlWood -
15 Beam, Jason SO AlWood -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinney, Justin JR Monmouth-Roseville 10' 6.0" 10
2 Norton, Mike SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 10' 6.0" 8
3 Blome, George SR Macomb 10' 6.0" 6
4 Hollenback, Gage FR Astoria 9' 0.0" 4
5 Montoya, Alfredo SO Monmouth-Roseville 8' 0.0" 2

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Randall, Micheal JR Knoxville 21' 10.0" 10
2 Tibbetts, Anthony JR Cuba 19' 6.5" 8
3 Tomlin, Brad SO ROWVA 18' 9.0" 6
4 Peterson, Jacob SR AlWood 18' 7.25" 4
5 Gillen, Sam FR Monmouth-Roseville 18' 5.0" 2
6 Eddington, Jake JR Cuba 18' 0.0" 1
7 Bell, Evan SR West Central 17' 11.0"
8 Rogers, James SO Monmouth-Roseville 17' 10.0"
9 Gieger, Adam SR Orion 17' 4.0"
10 Bauer, Joe SO West Central 17' 1.0"
11 Taflinger, Alex SR ROWVA 16' 9.0"
12 Boyer, Devon SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 16' 5.5"
13 Barry, Brad SR Liberty 16' 4.0"
14 Hand, Anthony FR Illini Bluffs 16' 4.0"
15 Hardy, Austin SO Galva 16' 1.0"
16 Schieter, Rylan FR Camp Point Central 15' 2.0"
17 Jensen, Ty FR Liberty 15' 1.0"
18 Petrie, Devontae SO AlWood 14' 5.25"
19 Haebler, Juri SR Illini Bluffs 13' 9.0"
20 Serven, Nate SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 12' 7.0"
21 Swanson, Nathan FR Macomb 10' 2.0"
22 Saldana, Alger SO Camp Point Central -
23 Keleher, Brandon FR Orion -
24 Dedey, Jared FR Warsaw -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leander, Aaron SR AlWood 40' 3.25" 10
2 Cooper, Spencer SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 37' 9.5" 8
3 Hand, Anthony FR Illini Bluffs 37' 8.0" 6
4 Jenkins, Brian SR Macomb 36' 10.0" 4
5 Burkle, Chance SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 36' 9.5" 2
6 Hughes, Jermey SO Macomb 36' 7.0" 1
7 England, Kyle SR ROWVA 36' 7.0"
8 Bell, Evan SR West Central 36' 5.0"
9 Keener, Mike SR ROWVA 35' 9.0"
10 Penn, Nick FR United 35' 8.5"
11 Coleman, Dee FR Monmouth-Roseville 35' 1.5"
12 Anderson, Bryar SR Astoria 35' 1.0"
13 Gieger, Adam SR Orion 34' 8.0"
14 Holtschlag, Anthony JR Camp Point Central 34' 7.0"
15 Collinson, Craig SR Galva 33' 10.0"
16 Godar, Austin FR Illini Bluffs 33' 5.5"
17 Gillen, Conner SR Monmouth-Roseville 33' 4.5"
18 Francis, Cameron JR Liberty 32' 10.0"
19 Palmer, Brayton SO AlWood 32' 3.0"
20 Scheiter, Alex SO Liberty 32' 1.0"
21 Hicks, Justin SO Astoria 30' 1.0"
22 Eddington, Jake JR Cuba 0.36

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Obert, Brandon JR Camp Point Central 36' 11.0"
2 Wolf, Taylor SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 36' 0.5"
3 Barnard, Alex FR Liberty 34' 1.0"
4 Sullivan, Charlie SR AlWood 33' 7.0"
5 Nicholson, Jon SR Orion 33' 1.0"
6 Vanisegham, Justin SO Orion 31' 8.0"
7 Benefield, Jacob FR Knoxville 30' 7.0"
8 Block, Gustav JR Cuba 28' 6.0"
9 Pacho, Gerard SO Cuba 25' 5.0"
10 Smith, Jeffery JR AlWood 25' 2.5"
11 Davis, Thomas SO United 24' 10.0"
12 Hill, Aaron SO Liberty 24' 7.0"
13 Corbin, Dan FR Knoxville 23' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frevert, Heath SR Illini Bluffs 48' 7.0" 10
2 Roberts, Taylor SR ROWVA 46' 6.0" 8
3 Smith, Trayvon JR Monmouth-Roseville 43' 5.0" 6
4 Johnston, Brady JR ROWVA 43' 0.5" 4
5 Kreps, Brenden SO Astoria 40' 10.0" 2
6 Buren, Mark SO Macomb 40' 3.0" 1
7 Sondgeroth, Blake SR Illini Bluffs 40' 2.0"
8 Wexell, Kyle SR Galva 38' 0.0"
9 Starman, Jared SO Camp Point Central 37' 6.0"
10 Beasley, Nathen SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 37' 2.5"
11 Arteaga, Salvador SO Monmouth-Roseville 37' 2.0"
12 Tippett, Nathen FR United 36' 2.5"
13 Sanders, Colton SO Galva 35' 10.5"
14 Livingstone, Kyle SR Macomb -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boewe, Tyler FR Liberty 91' 3.5"
2 Vanisegham, Justin SO Orion 90' 6.5"
3 Sanders, Colton SO Galva 86' 7.0"
4 Campbell, Ben SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 86' 5.0"
5 Nicholson, Jon SR Orion 83' 4.0"
6 Sipp, Caleb FR AlWood 81' 2.0"
7 Benefield, Jacob FR Knoxville 73' 6.0"
8 Drennen, Trevor SO Astoria 73' 6.0"
9 Corbin, Dan FR Knoxville 69' 8.5"
10 Block, Gustav JR Cuba 68' 4.0"
11 Webb, Josh SR Astoria 65' 8.0"
12 Davis, Thomas SO United 63' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Trayvon JR Monmouth-Roseville 141' 4.5" 10
2 Sondgeroth, Blake SR Illini Bluffs 138' 6.0" 8
3 Roberts, Taylor SR ROWVA 123' 5.5" 6
4 Livingstone, Kyle SR Macomb 123' 3.0" 4
5 Frevert, Heath SR Illini Bluffs 119' 8.0" 2
6 Arteaga, Salvador SO Monmouth-Roseville 117' 3.0" 1
7 Kelly, Dwyer JR Camp Point Central 113' 8.0"
8 Wexell, Kyle SR Galva 112' 11.0"
9 Grawe, Lucas FR ROWVA 109' 3.0"
10 Tippett, Nathen FR United 106' 9.0"
11 Starman, Jared SO Camp Point Central 106' 0.0"
12 Wells, Zach SR Bushnell Prairie City Avo 101' 5.0"
13 Buren, Mark SO Macomb 96' 0.0"
14 Peterson, Jacob SR AlWood 79' 9.0"