Sycamore Gib Seegers Invitational 2013

Scores:
Team Score
Jefferson110.33
Sycamore92
Marmion Academy91
DeKalb87.33
Peoria77
Boylan66
Rockford Auburn55
Rochelle43.33
Elmwood Park28
Larkin24
Hampshire7
Streator Township1

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 11.29 10
2 russey, keiven SR Rockford Auburn 11.44 8
3 Moore, Ryan SR Boylan 11.49 6
4 Brown, Dre SO DeKalb 11.59 4
5 Lopez, Christian SO Rockford Auburn 11.77 2
6 Cox, Martez SR Peoria 11.91 1
7 Tibble, Josh JR Jefferson 11.98
8 Maillefer, Kevin JR Sycamore 12.11
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 11.92
2 Cox, Martez SR Peoria 11.96
3 Campbell, Aaron JR Larkin 12.31
4 Richardson, Tremaine JR Jefferson 12.39
5 Jones, Isaiah FR Streator Township 12.52
6 Sheehan, Michael JR Marmion Academy 12.84
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lopez, Christian SO Rockford Auburn 11.54
2 Brown, Dre SO DeKalb 11.70
3 Maillefer, Kevin JR Sycamore 12.07
4 Sama, Brian JR Elmwood Park 12.72
5 Harcar, Nick SO Streator Township 12.77
6 VanDerHagan, Colin JR Hampshire 12.85
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 russey, keiven SR Rockford Auburn 11.64
2 Martinez, Yiovan JR Rockford East 12.35
3 Walsh, Tony SR Rochelle 12.46
4 McKenzie, Keiren JR Larkin 12.66
5 Goldsmith, Jermaine SO Boylan 12.77
6 Abraham, Noel SO Marmion Academy 13.00
7 Apostle, Jon SR Hampshire 13.35
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Ryan SR Boylan 11.92
2 Tibble, Josh JR Jefferson 12.17
3 Benson, Jaycee SO Rochelle 12.42
4 Berg, Jason JR Rockford East 12.60
5 Ceppi, Ricky SR Elmwood Park 12.83
6 Bennett, Jason FR Peoria 13.17
7 Robinson, James FR DeKalb -

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 22.98 10
2 Moore, Ryan SR Boylan 23.49 8
3 Cox, Martez SR Peoria 23.79 6
4 Tibble, Josh JR Jefferson 23.94 4
5 Torrey, Eriq SO DeKalb 24.06 2
6 Walsh, Tony SR Rochelle 24.15 1
7 Martinez, Yiovan JR Rockford East 24.37
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cox, Martez SR Peoria 24.07
2 Tibble, Josh JR Jefferson 24.11
3 Torrey, Eriq SO DeKalb 24.36
4 Brown, Isaiah FR Marmion Academy 25.07
5 Croft, Demry SO Boylan 25.69
6 Jones, Isaiah FR Streator Township 26.17
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Ryan SR Boylan 24.63
2 Paszotta, Drew JR DeKalb 24.98
3 Pagan, Alex SR Hampshire 25.17
4 Edwards, Jaquarius SR Rockford Auburn 25.67
5 Berg, Jason JR Rockford East 26.41
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martinez, Yiovan JR Rockford East 24.75
2 Rideout, Tramel SR Rockford Auburn 24.86
3 Felix, Marquez JR Rochelle 25.63
4 Deutsch, Anthony JR Sycamore 26.10
5 Sama, Brian JR Elmwood Park 26.52
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 23.58
2 Willis, Tim JR Jefferson 24.09
3 Walsh, Tony SR Rochelle 24.76
4 Ervin, Julius SR Larkin 26.05
5 Cinaj, Tony SR Elmwood Park 26.25
6 Harcar, Nick SO Streator Township 26.94

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gary, Dontre SR Rockford East 57.88
2 Larson, Dustin FR DeKalb 58.66
3 Bunge, Adam SR Sycamore 58.77
4 Martin, Ben FR DeKalb 1:00.25
5 Benge, Brandon FR Rochelle 1:00.72
6 Wheatland, Bailey FR Streator Township 1:04.21
7 Nelson, Antonio SR Streator Township 1:08.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goldsmith, Jaylin JR Jefferson 55.36 2
2 Bidleman, Daniel SR Peoria 55.91
3 Patt, Steven SR Boylan 57.21
4 Schnoor, Keith JR Boylan 57.57
5 Amador, Juan JR Elmwood Park 58.03
6 Urizar, Roberto SO Hampshire 1:00.05
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SO Sycamore 52.08 10
2 Bueno, Adan SR Jefferson 53.02 8
3 Grahovec, Andrew JR Marmion Academy 53.71 6
4 Pagan, Alex SR Hampshire 54.37 4
5 Huftalin, Noah JR Rochelle 55.76 1

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maloney, Alex SO Boylan 2:12.29
2 Tillema, Austin JR Elmwood Park 2:12.70
3 Dine, Keit FR Elmwood Park 2:14.27
4 Graham, Michael SR Sycamore 2:15.47
5 Baker, Javan FR Hampshire 2:16.35
6 Chavez, Josh JR Rockford East 2:20.96
7 Ruffin, Alex JR Peoria 2:23.22
8 Connor, Chris JR Rochelle 2:23.75
9 Cruz, Simon JR Streator Township 2:26.01
10 Kitts, Austin FR Rockford East 2:31.65
11 Bowens, Jalen JR Jefferson 2:43.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grahovec, Kevin JR Marmion Academy 1:58.79 10
2 Handel, Alex JR Sycamore 1:59.86 8
3 Dubrick, Marc SR DeKalb 2:00.34 6
4 Heerman, Derek SO Peoria 2:02.32 4
5 Seaton, Ross SR Hampshire 2:05.70 2
6 Burrows, Chris SR Marmion Academy 2:06.85 1
7 Minneyfield, Aarren JR Jefferson 2:07.04
8 Laga, James SR Boylan 2:07.14
9 Rivera, Tyler SR Rochelle 2:08.33
10 Greenwood, Tyler SR DeKalb 2:08.37
11 Powers, Cam JR Larkin 2:14.92
12 Hundt, B SO Rockford Auburn 2:44.00

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paredes-Cruz, Jose SR Boylan 4:52.08
2 Rivera, Tyler SR Rochelle 5:02.48
3 Kieffer, Lucas SO Elmwood Park 5:06.10
4 Johnson, Brian SO Rochelle 5:06.69
5 Gerczak, Casey SO Boylan 5:11.51
6 Wolf, Sean SR Sycamore 5:16.60
7 Anderson, Arian SO Peoria 5:25.07
8 Finley, John SR Rockford East 5:27.22
9 Adams, Cale FR Streator Township 5:32.56
10 Berge, Paul FR Rockford East 5:49.55
11 Grayer, Steve SR Peoria 5:54.32
12 Hundt, B SO Rockford Auburn -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graft, John JR Marmion Academy 4:25.21 10
2 Dubrick, Marc SR DeKalb 4:27.22 8
3 Reynolds, Jason SR Jefferson 4:32.24 6
4 Bobbitt, Brady SO Marmion Academy 4:35.76 4
5 Hietanen, Isaac JR DeKalb 4:36.31 2
6 Seaton, Ross SR Hampshire 4:39.20 1
7 Castillo, Gerardo JR Jefferson 4:40.04
8 Emmert, David SR Sycamore 4:43.78
9 O'Claire, Alexander JR Larkin 4:47.63
10 Wojcik, Rickey JR Elmwood Park 4:49.41
11 Novak, Michael SR Streator Township 4:49.47
12 Bauer, Jeremy SR Larkin 4:59.90
13 Pedraza, Gabe SO Rochelle 5:00.78

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chavez, Josh JR Rockford East 11:00.85
2 Bauer, Jason SR Larkin 11:10.37
3 Anderson, Arian SO Peoria 11:37.36
4 Davis, Aaron FR Rochelle 11:37.40
5 Serio, Jacob SO Hampshire 11:49.23
6 Berge, Paul FR Rockford East 11:53.82
7 Hollis, Zach FR Elmwood Park 12:19.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryzhov, Misha JR DeKalb 9:44.39 10
2 Stice, Mark JR Sycamore 9:54.02 8
3 Millburg, Adam SO Sycamore 10:08.08 6
4 Martin, Colin SR DeKalb 10:09.52 4
5 Wojcik, Rickey JR Elmwood Park 10:11.85 2
6 Neidermeier, Jonah SR Boylan 10:12.87 1
7 Engelsen, Adam SO Boylan 10:26.98
8 Novak, Michael SR Streator Township 10:28.17
9 Brown, Tim SR Jefferson 10:28.27
10 Johnson, Brian SO Rochelle 10:29.52
11 Rodriguez, Mike JR Jefferson 10:37.61
12 Young, Ethan JR Marmion Academy 10:45.33
13 Oury, Max SO Hampshire 11:58.96

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Vinny SR Rochelle 16.54 10
2 Parrish, Lee SR DeKalb 17.07 8
3 Sevenich, Seth JR Marmion Academy 17.16 6
4 Ruffin, Brandon SO Peoria 17.62 4
5 Peterson, Tyler SR DeKalb 17.78 2
6 Watkins, Tanner SO Sycamore 17.91 1
7 Fredricks, Matt JR Marmion Academy 18.92
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Singleton, Vinny SR Rochelle 16.58
2 Parrish, Lee SR DeKalb 17.19
3 Fredricks, Matt JR Marmion Academy 18.96
4 Vega, Israel JR Elmwood Park 20.74
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Benjamin, Del SR Peoria 16.98
2 Watkins, Tanner SO Sycamore 17.87
3 Henderson, Camcron SO Rockford Auburn 19.30
4 Harris, William JR Rockford East 19.72
5 Bernardin, Jordan JR Rochelle 19.93
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Peterson, Tyler SR DeKalb 16.56
2 Sevenich, Seth JR Marmion Academy 17.26
3 Ruffin, Brandon SO Peoria 17.49
4 Szado, Kamil SO Elmwood Park 19.86
5 Bennett, Dain JR Boylan 19.94
6 Cooper, Alex JR Rockford East 20.85
7 Doty, Mitch JR Sycamore 21.13

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mesarchik, Kyle SO Streator Township 52.06
2 Abernathy, Kent FR Rockford East 53.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Camcron SO Rockford Auburn 46.12
2 Vega, Israel JR Elmwood Park 47.64
3 Quintana, Rafael SR Larkin 48.83
4 Szado, Kamil SO Elmwood Park 50.07
5 Bennett, Dain JR Boylan 51.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benjamin, Del SR Peoria 45.37 1
2 Cooper, Alex JR Rockford East 46.46
3 Tucker, Corey JR Jefferson 46.68
4 Pederson, Andrew SO Hampshire 47.36
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parrish, Lee SR DeKalb 42.65 10
2 Fredricks, Matt JR Marmion Academy 43.27 8
3 Garcia, Edgar SO Sycamore 43.34 6
4 Singleton, Vinny SR Rochelle 43.90 4
5 Long, David FR DeKalb 44.73 2
6 Sevenich, Seth JR Marmion Academy 45.65
7 Perrson, Matt SR Sycamore 46.26
8 Ruffin, Brandon SO Peoria 55.77

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Chris SR Rochelle 6' 4.0" 10
2 Maryanski, Tyler JR Marmion Academy 6' 3.0" 8
3 Wright, Logan JR Sycamore 6' 1.0" 6
4 Parizek, Troy SR Boylan 5' 11.0" 4
5 curry, contrell SR Rockford Auburn 5' 7.0" 2
6 Bresnahan, Ryan JR Streator Township 5' 7.0" 1
7 Mendoza, Tevion SO Peoria 5' 7.0"
8 Cedillo, Bryce SO Sycamore 5' 7.0"
9 Redd, Cleveland JR Rockford Auburn 5' 3.0"
10 Blaha, David SO Marmion Academy 5' 3.0"
11 Kling, Dylan FR Streator Township 5' 3.0"
12 Steinhagen, Alec SO Boylan 5' 3.0"
13 Cinaj, Tony SR Elmwood Park 5' 1.0"
14 DeAngelo, Ernest FR Elmwood Park 5' 1.0"
15 Guadarrama, Gerrado SR DeKalb 5' 1.0"
16 Johnson, Eric SR Peoria 4' 11.0"
17 VanDerHagan, Colin JR Hampshire 4' 9.0"
18 Bruno, Tony JR Hampshire 4' 9.0"
19 Kluzak, Anthony SR Elmwood Park 4' 9.0"
20 Jurss, Jared SO Larkin -
21 Swadinsky, Dakota SO Rochelle -
22 Ferguson, Kelley SR Jefferson -
23 Frecnh, Jaden SR Larkin -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Corey JR Jefferson 12' 3.0" 10
2 Perrson, Matt SR Sycamore 11' 9.0" 8
3 Cornish, Jake SO Marmion Academy 11' 3.0" 6
4 Mazzola, Anthony JR Jefferson 10' 9.0" 2.33
5 Dupre, Parker SO DeKalb 10' 9.0" 2.33
6 Dreska, Nick JR Rochelle 10' 9.0" 2.33
7 Spyratos, Dennes SR DeKalb 10' 3.0"
8 Cooper, Trevon JR Peoria 9' 9.0"
9 Kieffer, Lucas SO Elmwood Park 9' 3.0"
10 Walaszek, Piotr SO Elmwood Park 8' 9.0"
11 Wesley, Ned SR Peoria -
12 Blaha, David SO Marmion Academy -
13 Lovell, Ian JR Sycamore -
14 Fluech, Russell SO Streator Township -
15 Bresnahan, Ryan JR Streator Township -
16 Peters, Jake SR Rochelle -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefferson, Corey SR Rockford Auburn 22' 8.0" 10
2 Dotson, Louis SR Jefferson 21' 0.5" 8
3 Robinson, Jalen SR Jefferson 20' 3.5" 6
4 Flemming, Anthony JR Rockford Auburn 20' 2.0" 3
5 Tate, Antonio FR DeKalb 20' 2.0" 3
6 Brown, Isaiah FR Marmion Academy 19' 3.0" 1
7 White, Evan JR Rochelle 19' 1.0"
8 Wilson, Adam SO DeKalb 18' 8.0"
9 Winemiller, Daniel SO Rochelle 18' 6.0"
10 Harris, William JR Rockford East 18' 2.0"
11 Droessler, Derek JR Boylan 18' 1.0"
12 Verkler, Jesse SR Sycamore 18' 0.0"
13 Rehak Suma, David SR Boylan 17' 8.0"
14 Sheehan, Michael JR Marmion Academy 17' 7.0"
15 Taylor, Alex JR Sycamore 17' 6.0"
16 Harris, B,J, SO Peoria 17' 5.0"
17 Benedetto, Jacob FR Rockford East 17' 5.0"
18 Gramata, Jon SO Elmwood Park 17' 4.5"
19 Johnson, Eric SR Peoria 17' 3.5"
20 Pederson, Andrew SO Hampshire 16' 3.0"
21 Frecnh, Jaden SR Larkin 15' 8.0"
22 Walaszek, Piotr SO Elmwood Park 15' 6.0"
23 Martinez, Victor SO Larkin 13' 4.0"
24 Chalkey, Jacob SO Streator Township 10' 7.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefferson, Corey SR Rockford Auburn 45' 6.0" 10
2 Harris, B,J, SO Peoria 41' 4.0" 8
3 Ruffin, Brandon SO Peoria 41' 2.0" 6
4 Dotson, Louis SR Jefferson 40' 2.5" 4
5 Flemming, Anthony JR Rockford Auburn 40' 1.5" 2
6 Wilson, Adam SO DeKalb 39' 5.5" 1
7 Willis, Tim JR Jefferson 38' 11.0"
8 Verkler, Jesse SR Sycamore 38' 7.0"
9 Hazen, Drew JR Boylan 37' 6.5"
10 Patt, Steven SR Boylan 37' 3.5"
11 Krueger, Brock JR Marmion Academy 36' 11.0"
12 Hansen, Eric SO Sycamore 36' 9.0"
13 White, Evan JR Rochelle 36' 8.0"
14 Harris, William JR Rockford East 35' 3.0"
15 Hunt, Dolan FR Marmion Academy 35' 2.0"
16 Bernardin, Jordan JR Rochelle 35' 0.0"
17 Seagren, Croy FR Hampshire 31' 10.0"
18 Walaszek, Piotr SO Elmwood Park 31' 2.0"
19 Ruiz, Ed JR Larkin 30' 2.0"
20 Pajo, Orges SO Elmwood Park 29' 10.0"
21 Cruz, Simon JR Streator Township 29' 6.0"
22 Martinez, Victor SO Larkin 28' 8.0"
23 Maeder, Zachery SO DeKalb -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlos, Marcus SO Jefferson 41' 10.5"
2 Jackson, Quentyn JR Larkin 37' 4.0"
3 Nelson, Antonio SR Streator Township 36' 10.5"
4 Spangler, Seth SR Streator Township 34' 8.0"
5 Ricketts, Adam SO Rochelle 33' 11.0"
6 Wilkinson, Alex JR Rockford East 32' 9.5"
7 Hunter, Josh SO Rockford East 31' 0.0"
8 Etienne, Colin JR Hampshire 30' 8.5"
9 Caudillo, Carlos FR Jefferson 30' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bortoli, Peter JR Boylan 44' 5.0" 1
2 Asllanaj, Fabian JR Elmwood Park 40' 6.0"
3 StanFord, John SO Rockford Auburn 40' 2.0"
4 Bulow, Gader SO Hampshire 39' 10.0"
5 Thompson, Devonte SO DeKalb 39' 4.0"
6 Arreguin, Alejandro SO Larkin 36' 10.0"
7 Golt, Garrett SO Rochelle 36' 2.5"
8 scott, randy JR Rockford Auburn 33' 9.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Augusta, Joshua SR Peoria 64' 9.0" 10
2 Simmons, Darion SR Peoria 48' 2.0" 8
3 Agunod, Zach SR Boylan 46' 8.0" 6
4 Short, Evan JR Sycamore 46' 3.0" 4
5 Garza, Oscar JR Marmion Academy 45' 10.0" 2
6 Murphy, Connor SR Elmwood Park 43' 8.0"
7 Bell, Jonathan JR DeKalb 43' 0.0"
8 Swick, Jake JR Sycamore 42' 10.0"
9 Juriga, Luke SO Marmion Academy 40' 9.5"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benge, Brandon FR Rochelle 106' 8.0"
2 Carlos, Marcus SO Jefferson 104' 9.0"
3 Etienne, Colin JR Hampshire 98' 0.0"
4 Meiners, J.J. SO Streator Township 83' 11.5"
5 scott, randy JR Rockford Auburn 80' 1.0"
6 Wilkinson, Alex JR Rockford East 77' 10.5"
7 Wheatland, Bailey FR Streator Township 75' 3.5"
8 Caudillo, Carlos FR Jefferson 67' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Juriga, Luke SO Marmion Academy 130' 6.0" 2
2 Morales, Rey SR Elmwood Park 122' 5.0"
3 Thompson, Devonte SO DeKalb 111' 3.5"
4 Bortoli, Peter JR Boylan 107' 11.0"
5 Bulow, Gader SO Hampshire 103' 8.0"
6 Arreguin, Alejandro SO Larkin 103' 4.5"
7 Jackson, Quentyn JR Larkin 95' 8.0"
8 StanFord, John SO Rockford Auburn 79' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Agunod, Zach SR Boylan 147' 1.0" 10
2 Augusta, Joshua SR Peoria 141' 10.0" 8
3 Simmons, Darion SR Peoria 134' 10.0" 6
4 Bell, Jonathan JR DeKalb 134' 6.0" 4
5 Short, Evan JR Sycamore 126' 7.5" 1
6 Worthington, Ben SO Rochelle 120' 9.0"
7 Feurebach, Nick JR Sycamore 116' 0.0"
8 Murphy, Connor SR Elmwood Park 115' 7.0"
9 Garza, Oscar JR Marmion Academy 114' 9.0"