2013 Big 12 Girls Track & Field Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Normal130
Danville119
Normal West108
Centennial70
Champaign Central38
Bloomington36
MacArthur33
Urbana24

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Emone SO Danville 12.65 10
2 Greene, Avona JR Centennial 12.90 8
3 Stewart, Joriel SR Danville 12.95 6
4 Lewis, Dominique SO Centennial 13.05 4
5 Owens, Aarion SR Bloomington 13.08 2
6 Lawson, Khalyia SO MacArthur 13.22 1
7 Owens, Erin SO Bloomington 13.24
8 Baker, Majaya SO MacArthur 13.25
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baker, Majaya SO MacArthur 13.16
2 Lewis, Dominique SO Centennial 13.17
3 Choquette, Nicole SR Urbana 13.27
4 Mainor, Sharon FR Champaign Central 13.29
5 Diaz, Emily SR Normal 13.64
6 Marshall, Kelsey JR Normal West 13.69
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Greene, Avona JR Centennial 12.89
2 Owens, Erin SO Bloomington 12.94
3 Stewart, Joriel SR Danville 13.18
4 Pollard, Gabby FR Urbana 13.27
5 Bailey, Shante JR Champaign Central 13.98
6 Wilson, Cassidy SR Normal 13.99
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Emone SO Danville 12.61
2 Owens, Aarion SR Bloomington 13.01
3 Lawson, Khalyia SO MacArthur 13.03
4 Denson, Allison FR Normal West 13.69

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crane, Annie JR Normal 28.76
2 Young, Derrica FR Decatur Eisenhower 30.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawson, Khalyia SO MacArthur 26.91 4
2 Pollard, Gabby FR Urbana 27.33
3 Mason, LaToyah JR Centennial 27.47
4 Kieser, Lindsey SO Normal West 27.70
5 Huber, Sarah JR Normal West 28.43
6 Baker, Catlyn JR Champaign Central 28.58
7 Wilson, Cassidy SR Normal 28.68
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SR Danville 25.72 10
2 Greene, Avona JR Centennial 26.55 8
3 Mainor, Sharon FR Champaign Central 26.89 6
4 Owens, Aarion SR Bloomington 27.16 2
5 Choquette, Nicole SR Urbana 27.19 1
6 Baker, Majaya SO MacArthur 27.46
7 Owens, Erin SO Bloomington 27.71

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Catlyn JR Champaign Central 1:03.92
2 Fonville-Simmons, Jada SO Decatur Eisenhower 1:16.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mainor, Sharon FR Champaign Central 1:00.80 1
2 Imode, Anna JR Normal 1:01.09
3 Marion, Amber JR Urbana 1:03.26
4 Richardson, Alexis FR Normal West 1:04.53
5 Johnson, Diamond JR Bloomington 1:06.31
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frazier, Bertha JR Centennial 58.40 10
2 Fawley, Destiny FR Normal 59.69 8
3 Snowden-Bass, DeAsia JR MacArthur 59.78 6
4 Choquette, Nicole SR Urbana 1:00.39 4
5 Kieser, Lindsey SO Normal West 1:00.57 2
6 Hoskins, Alexis FR Danville 1:01.86
7 Hall, Imani FR Danville 1:03.72
8 Martin, Jezel FR Bloomington 1:05.14

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Cassie SO Normal 2:29.48 1
2 Peden, Brittney FR Bloomington 2:36.88
3 Verkler, Kristin SR Danville 2:37.94
4 Smith, Caylin SO Danville 2:43.68
5 Cunningham, Edrina SO Urbana 2:53.11
6 Pollard, Amanda FR Urbana 2:53.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Rachel JR Normal 2:23.24 10
2 Fitzgerald, Meg SR Bloomington 2:24.62 8
3 Kaefring, Rebecca SO Centennial 2:26.07 6
4 Gordon, Andrea SO Normal West 2:27.87 4
5 Gerwick, Amanda SO Normal West 2:28.91 2
6 Lessaris, Chloe JR Champaign Central 2:29.55
7 Disch, Virginia FR Centennial 2:29.77
8 Miller, Ali SO Champaign Central 2:32.29

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Golowski, Ellen SO Bloomington 5:55.76
2 Curlin, Maggie SR MacArthur 5:59.86
3 Shinew, Hannah FR Champaign Central 6:04.66
4 Wilson, Brandy FR Decatur Eisenhower 6:19.80
5 Pollard, Amanda FR Urbana 6:25.56
6 Miller, Brooke SO Centennial 6:32.36
7 Cunningham, Edrina SO Urbana 6:38.87
8 Shutt, Linna SO Danville 6:48.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brelsfoard, Emily SR Normal West 5:09.85 10
2 Pederson, Carly SR Normal 5:19.90 8
3 Kaefring, Rebecca SO Centennial 5:20.26 6
4 Beckstead, Danielle FR Normal 5:24.44 4
5 Elliott, Mercedes FR Danville 5:32.29 2
6 Fairly, Bre SO Bloomington 5:39.06 1
7 Wright, Hannah JR Champaign Central 5:39.42
8 Piller, Sara SO Normal West 5:56.33

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiist, Brenna FR Bloomington 13:50.68
2 Wilson, Brandy FR Decatur Eisenhower 14:03.18
3 Robles, Karina SR Bloomington 14:36.46
4 Kaefring, Allison FR Centennial 14:46.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brelsfoard, Emily SR Normal West 10:56.04 10
2 Pederson, Carly SR Normal 11:31.20 8
3 Elliott, Mercedes FR Danville 11:36.17 6
4 Wright, Hannah JR Champaign Central 11:42.87 4
5 Penn, Hannah SO Normal 12:11.33 2
6 Piller, Sara SO Normal West 12:19.41 1
7 Shinew, Hannah FR Champaign Central 13:17.04

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SR Danville 14.53 10
2 Shifflet, Katie JR Normal West 15.59 8
3 Hull, Brittany SR Normal 15.75 6
4 Manning, Courtney SO Normal 16.95 4
5 Hammel, Kristin SR Champaign Central 17.42 2
6 Prudhomme, Olivia FR Champaign Central 17.95 1
7 Webber, Taylor JR Normal West 18.38
8 Forman, Kierra JR Danville -

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prudhomme, Olivia FR Champaign Central 54.95
2 Maxedon, Becca FR Bloomington 56.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SR Danville 44.69 10
2 Shifflet, Katie JR Normal West 47.73 8
3 Hull, Brittany SR Normal 48.93 6
4 Manning, Courtney SO Normal 49.28 4
5 Brown, Shannon SO Danville 52.26 2
6 Hammel, Kristin SR Champaign Central 52.63 1
7 Webber, Taylor JR Normal West 55.36

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shifflet, Katie JR Normal West 5' 2.0" 10
2 Marshall, Kelsey JR Normal West 5' 0.0" 8
3 Wait-Parker, Jordan JR Normal 5' 0.0" 6
4 Bass, Kanika SR MacArthur 5' 0.0" 4
5 Graham, Arionna JR Danville 4' 10.0" 2
6 Catherine, Brooke SO Normal 4' 10.0" 1
7 Hall, Imani FR Danville 4' 10.0"
8 Marion, Amber JR Urbana 4' 8.0"
9 Simpson, Averi JR Champaign Central 4' 4.0"
10 Caston, Jada JR Centennial 4' 4.0"
11 Stillman, Payton SO Champaign Central -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Catherine, Brooke SO Normal 11' 6.0" 10
2 Gallagher, Mackenzie SO Normal West 10' 9.0" 8
3 Hammel, Kristin SR Champaign Central 10' 3.0" 6
4 Hull, Brittany SR Normal 9' 9.0" 4
5 Williams, Ambrosia JR Danville 9' 3.0" 2
6 Misukonis, Taylor FR Bloomington 8' 9.0" 1
7 Maxedon, Becca FR Bloomington 8' 9.0"
8 O'Brien, Niallan JR Champaign Central 7' 3.0"
9 Collins, Anna FR Normal West 7' 3.0"
10 Pryde-Wait, Anna JR Centennial 6' 9.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Livengood, Kathryn SR Bloomington 15' 2.5"
2 Garth, Jayden SO Centennial 14' 7.5"
3 Baker, Catlyn JR Champaign Central 14' 6.0"
4 Marion, Amber JR Urbana 14' 4.5"
5 Dove, Kirney JR Normal West 14' 3.0"
6 Robbins, Devon JR Normal 13' 11.0"
7 Bethke, Lindsey SO Normal West 12' 5.75"
8 Bailey, Shante JR Champaign Central 12' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Michaela SO Danville 17' 1.25" 10
2 Byrd, Dee JR Normal 16' 7.0" 8
3 Graham, Arionna JR Danville 16' 5.75" 6
4 Choquette, Nicole SR Urbana 16' 3.5" 4
5 Pealer, Janisha SR MacArthur 15' 11.75" 2
6 Pealer, Jasonna SO MacArthur 15' 7.5" 1
7 Taylor, Adrianna JR Decatur Eisenhower 15' 7.25"
8 Huff, Lauren JR Bloomington -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SR Danville 35' 8.25" 10
2 Jones, Michaela SO Danville 34' 7.0" 8
3 Byrd, Dee JR Normal 33' 11.75" 6
4 Livengood, Kathryn SR Bloomington 33' 4.0" 4
5 Bass, Kanika SR MacArthur 33' 2.0" 2
6 Manning, Courtney SO Normal 32' 7.5" 1
7 Stillman, Payton SO Champaign Central 30' 5.0"
8 Smith, Alexis FR Champaign Central 29' 3.5"
9 Sims, Ashonte JR Normal West 26' 4.5"
10 Kozak, Shayla SO Normal West 26' 4.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Ranija JR Champaign Central 40' 10.5" 10
2 Robertson, Tia JR Normal West 35' 1.5" 8
3 Moore, Tia SO Normal West 34' 9.0" 6
4 Buggs, Lynette SR Danville 34' 0.5" 4
5 Isaac, Brittney FR Danville 33' 5.75" 2
6 Alford, Amori SR Urbana 32' 5.75" 1
7 McCoy, Brianna SR Centennial 31' 10.0"
8 Owens, Inez JR Bloomington 30' 8.0"
9 King, Hannah JR Urbana 29' 2.75"
10 Patton, Angel FR Normal 27' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Primm, Arianna SR MacArthur 27' 4.0"
2 Gavin, Kearris FR Champaign Central 27' 2.5"
3 Anderson, Milia SO MacArthur 26' 6.5"
4 Thaxton, Rachel SR Decatur Eisenhower 26' 0.0"
5 Eggena, Alli JR Normal 25' 4.75"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Taylor FR Normal 94' 6.0" 2
2 Fields, Rachel SO Champaign Central 84' 4.0"
3 Akins, Audrey FR Champaign Central 75' 0.0"
4 Birch, Liz FR Decatur Eisenhower 72' 7.0"
5 Thaxton, Rachel SR Decatur Eisenhower 58' 10.0"
6 Wright, Ahmaya JR MacArthur 57' 10.0"
7 Primm, Arianna SR MacArthur 48' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robertson, Tia JR Normal West 121' 2.0" 10
2 King, Hannah JR Urbana 105' 2.0" 8
3 Alford, Amori SR Urbana 102' 9.0" 6
4 Moore, Tia SO Normal West 102' 0.0" 4
5 Eggena, Alli JR Normal 88' 2.0" 1
6 McCoy, Brianna SR Centennial 83' 9.0"
7 Forthenberry, Ashley JR Danville 82' 6.0"
8 Isaac, Brittney FR Danville -