4-23-13 UHS-DHS-MATT Girls Track Meet

Scores:
Team Score
Danville75
Mattoon69
Urbana27

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoskins, Alexis FR Danville 13.60
2 Mason, Najaya SO Danville 13.60
3 Cisneros, Victoria JR Mattoon 15.29
4 Weaver, Tayler FR Mattoon 16.44
5 Snow, Dominique JR Mattoon 16.90
6 Branson, Jary SO Mattoon 17.02
7 Butler, Faith SO Mattoon 17.85
8 Taylor, Zoe FR Mattoon 18.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cowger, Sarah SR Mattoon 14.30
2 Trask, Chelsea SO Urbana 14.46
3 Barnes, Arriel FR Danville 14.67
4 Eads, Samatha FR Mattoon 15.24
5 Rhoads, Sarah JR Mattoon 15.64
6 Gilson, Charity FR Urbana 15.78
7 Blood, Robyn SO Mattoon 15.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SR Danville 12.79 5
2 Davis, Emone SO Danville 12.86 3
3 Choquette, Nicole SR Urbana 13.23 2
4 Jones, Michaela SO Danville 13.25
5 Pollard, Gabby FR Urbana 13.74 1
6 Thompson, Samatha SO Mattoon 13.78
7 Isaac, Desiree SO Danville 13.92
8 Coleman, Nisha SR Urbana 14.00

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Arriel FR Danville 31.36
2 Peeler, Paige FR Mattoon 33.58
3 Butler, Faith SO Mattoon 38.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isaac, Desiree SO Danville 29.29
2 Trask, Chelsea SO Urbana 31.05
3 Onyango, Hilda JR Urbana 31.89
4 Eads, Samatha FR Mattoon 33.05
5 Gilson, Charity FR Urbana 34.05
6 Lovell, Hannah SR Mattoon 35.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SR Danville 26.66 5
2 Choquette, Nicole SR Urbana 27.20 3
3 Davis, Emone SO Danville 27.23 2
4 Gentry, Kadie JR Mattoon 28.15 1
5 Jones, Michaela SO Danville 28.56
6 Graham, Arionna JR Danville 29.06
7 Coleman, Nisha SR Urbana 29.25
8 Pollard, Gabby FR Urbana 30.06

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Ariyanna FR Danville 1:09.74
2 Onyango, Hilda JR Urbana 1:26.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Taylor SO Mattoon 1:01.68 5
2 Hoskins, Alexis FR Danville 1:05.12 3
3 Hall, Imani FR Danville 1:06.20 2
4 Shaffer, Megan SO Mattoon 1:07.78 1
5 Trask, Chelsea SO Urbana 1:12.06
6 Coleman, Nisha SR Urbana 1:12.15
7 Pollard, Gabby FR Urbana 1:13.84
8 Gilson, Charity FR Urbana 1:17.39

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Caylin SO Danville 2:44.91 5
2 Verkler, Kristin SR Danville 2:47.78 3
3 Drake, Michaela JR Mattoon 2:47.80 2
4 Kremer, Lexi SO Mattoon 2:51.75 1

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Mercedes FR Danville 5:35.42 5
2 Shaffer, Cassy SR Mattoon 6:03.08 3
3 Kremer, Lexi SO Mattoon 6:20.14 2
4 Marion, Amber JR Urbana 6:20.84 1
5 Shutt, Linna SO Danville 7:13.10
6 Katz, Jordan FR Mattoon 8:21.28

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaffer, Megan SO Mattoon 11:56.31 5
2 Katz, Jordan FR Mattoon 17:53.63 3

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Melinda SR Mattoon 18.17 5
2 Moses, Kiara FR Urbana 18.42 3
3 Stricklin, Jordan JR Mattoon 19.20 2
4 Webb, Lynn JR Mattoon 21.18

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Shannon SO Danville 50.81 5
2 Holmes, Melinda SR Mattoon 53.29 3
3 Choquette, Nicole SR Urbana 55.15 2
4 Stricklin, Jordan JR Mattoon 58.25 1
5 Moses, Kiara FR Urbana 1:01.41
6 Alford, Amori SR Urbana 1:08.71

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Taylor SO Mattoon 4' 8.0" 5
2 Hall, Imani FR Danville 4' 6.0" 3
3 Marion, Amber JR Urbana 4' 6.0" 2
4 Shaffer, Megan SO Mattoon 4' 4.0"
5 Stricklin, Jordan JR Mattoon 4' 4.0" 1
6 Onyango, Hilda JR Urbana -
7 Snow, Dominique JR Mattoon -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Taylor SO Mattoon 15' 3.0" 5
2 Choquette, Nicole SR Urbana 15' 0.75" 3
3 Forman, Kierra JR Danville 14' 11.5" 2
4 Graham, Arionna JR Danville 14' 8.75" 1
5 Trask, Chelsea SO Urbana 14' 8.5"
6 Mason, Najaya SO Danville 14' 7.5"
7 McCain, Lauren SO Mattoon 14' 5.5"
8 Gentry, Kadie JR Mattoon 14' 3.0"
9 Thompson, Samatha SO Mattoon 13' 8.5"
10 Lading, Haylie JR Mattoon 13' 7.0"
11 Rhoads, Sarah JR Mattoon 13' 4.25"
12 Blood, Robyn SO Mattoon 11' 6.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Melinda SR Mattoon 31' 8.5" 5
2 Forman, Kierra JR Danville 31' 0.5" 3
3 Mason, Najaya SO Danville 30' 2.0" 2
4 Moses, Kiara FR Urbana 28' 11.5" 1
5 Lading, Haylie JR Mattoon 27' 11.0"
6 Blood, Robyn SO Mattoon -
7 Smith, Taylor SO Mattoon -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buggs, Lynette SR Danville 34' 10.0" 5
2 Weaver, Tayler FR Mattoon 33' 11.0" 3
3 Forthenberry, Ashley JR Danville 31' 9.0" 2
4 Isaac, Brittney FR Danville 30' 10.5"
5 Alford, Amori SR Urbana 29' 5.5" 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Branson, Jary SO Mattoon 28' 5.0"
2 Cisneros, Victoria JR Mattoon 26' 9.0"
3 King, Hannah JR Urbana 26' 5.5"
4 Webb, Lynn JR Mattoon 24' 6.0"
5 Taylor, Zoe FR Mattoon 22' 6.0"
6 Cockrell, J'Ny FR Urbana 21' 2.0"
7 Groth, Lianne SO Urbana 20' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Hannah JR Urbana 94' 4.5" 3
2 Cisneros, Victoria JR Mattoon 93' 2.5" 2
3 Webb, Lynn JR Mattoon 80' 8.0"
4 Branson, Jary SO Mattoon 65' 7.5"
5 Taylor, Zoe FR Mattoon 62' 9.0"
6 Groth, Lianne SO Urbana 59' 1.5"
7 Cockrell, J'Ny FR Urbana 40' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alford, Amori SR Urbana 99' 2.0" 5
2 Isaac, Brittney FR Danville 85' 5.0" 1
3 Buggs, Lynette SR Danville 77' 7.5"
4 Forthenberry, Ashley JR Danville 75' 4.0"
5 Weaver, Tayler FR Mattoon 63' 10.0"