2013 Boys Okaw Valley

Scores:
Team Score
Monticello112
Shelbyville108
Unity (Tolono)88
Tuscola67
Macon Meridian39.5
Central A & M35
Clinton28
Sullivan24
Argenta-Oreana19
Warrensburg-Latham13.5
Maroa-Forsyth13
St. Teresa11

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Eli SR Shelbyville 11.32 10
2 Johnson, Micah SR Unity (Tolono) 11.52 8
3 Wenskunas, Austin JR Argenta-Oreana 11.62 6
4 Williams, Ben SR Maroa-Forsyth 11.72 4
5 Justus, Matt JR Monticello 11.74 2
6 Pokalsey, Jason JR Central A & M 11.78 1
7 Hawkins, Shane JR St. Teresa 11.84
8 Reczek, Kye SR Clinton 12.18
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Eli SR Shelbyville 11.54
2 Hawkins, Shane JR St. Teresa 12.00
3 Eckerty, Austin SR Monticello 12.28
4 Houser, Ryan JR Central A & M 13.04
5 Strother, Nate JR Argenta-Oreana 13.31
6 Fonner, Blake FR Macon Meridian 14.04
7 West, Cody SR Sullivan 14.20
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wenskunas, Austin JR Argenta-Oreana 11.71
2 Reczek, Kye SR Clinton 11.74
3 Williams, Ben SR Maroa-Forsyth 12.03
4 Stenger, Kyle JR Tuscola 12.68
5 Bundy, Austin SR Warrensburg-Latham 12.76
6 Reich, Brandon SO Unity (Tolono) 12.78
7 Tatham, Sam JR St. Teresa 13.35
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Micah SR Unity (Tolono) 11.74
2 Pokalsey, Jason JR Central A & M 12.04
3 Justus, Matt JR Monticello 12.07
4 Gross, Trai SR Maroa-Forsyth 12.65
5 Williams, Jamie SR Clinton 12.87
6 Silva, Josh SR Tuscola 12.89
7 Damery, Luke FR Macon Meridian 14.07

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Eli SR Shelbyville 22.63 10
2 Pokalsey, Jason JR Central A & M 23.43 8
3 Strack, Vinny SR Monticello 23.57 6
4 Justus, Matt JR Monticello 23.65 4
5 Hawkins, Shane JR St. Teresa 23.70 2
6 Williams, Ben SR Maroa-Forsyth 23.85 1
7 Vail, Jacob SR Sullivan 24.28
8 Skarupa, Trent JR Warrensburg-Latham 25.47
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pokalsey, Jason JR Central A & M 24.01
2 Vail, Jacob SR Sullivan 24.24
3 Skarupa, Trent JR Warrensburg-Latham 25.46
4 Williams, Jamie SR Clinton 26.84
5 Fonner, Blake FR Macon Meridian 28.45
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Eli SR Shelbyville 23.20
2 Justus, Matt JR Monticello 23.57
3 Hawkins, Shane JR St. Teresa 23.80
4 Stenger, Kyle JR Tuscola 26.26
5 Traxler, Matt SO Unity (Tolono) 26.37
6 Huffman, Cale JR Maroa-Forsyth 26.66
7 Shea, Grant JR Warrensburg-Latham 27.26
8 Ludwig, Ashton FR Central A & M 33.71
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Strack, Vinny SR Monticello 24.14
2 Williams, Ben SR Maroa-Forsyth 24.56
3 Lehmann, Ethan FR St. Teresa 25.62
4 Silva, Josh SR Tuscola 25.71
5 Moore, Skyler JR Argenta-Oreana 27.03
6 Sams, Aaron FR Clinton 27.54
7 Damery, Luke FR Macon Meridian 28.33

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mathias, Boyd SO Macon Meridian 57.64
2 Moore, Skyler JR Argenta-Oreana 58.99
3 Perales, Alex JR Argenta-Oreana 1:00.27
4 Myers, Eric JR Warrensburg-Latham 1:01.16
5 Hein, Chris FR St. Teresa 1:02.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walters, Blake SR Warrensburg-Latham 52.76 4
2 Ricker, Ryan JR Macon Meridian 55.24
3 Henze, Preston FR Shelbyville 55.76
4 Vidmar, Tyler FR Clinton 55.98
5 Emroski, Arber JR Maroa-Forsyth 57.01
6 Haas, Blake JR Clinton 57.35
7 Underwood, Braxton SR Maroa-Forsyth 59.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pokalsey, Jason JR Central A & M 51.31 10
2 Evans, John JR Tuscola 52.31 8
3 Foor, Myles SR Shelbyville 52.58 6
4 Strack, Vinny SR Monticello 52.81 2
5 Justus, Matt JR Monticello 53.88 1
6 Deters, Justin JR Unity (Tolono) 54.88
7 Baker, Joe JR Unity (Tolono) 55.50

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Menacher, Matt SR Monticello 2:14.70
2 Arnold, Colin FR Central A & M 2:20.99
3 Waldhoff, Clayton SO Sullivan 2:22.79
4 Montague, Josh JR St. Teresa 2:22.87
5 Witzke, Mason FR Clinton 2:23.02
6 Dowd, James SR Central A & M 2:36.14
7 Sustaita, Raul FR St. Teresa 2:54.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snarski, Brock JR Macon Meridian 1:58.03 10
2 Powers, Cory SR Shelbyville 1:59.49 8
3 Martin, Drennian JR Shelbyville 2:03.30 6
4 Warnes, Andrew FR Unity (Tolono) 2:03.38 4
5 Quandt, Jesse SR Maroa-Forsyth 2:06.08 2
6 Galaway, Jesse JR Monticello 2:09.59 1
7 Mathieson, Tucker SR Warrensburg-Latham 2:10.45
8 Baker, Drake FR Macon Meridian 2:16.33
9 Sprague, Sawyer SO Argenta-Oreana 2:17.79
10 Barillas, Christian JR Clinton 2:22.73

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dawson, Trevor FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:10.21
2 Campbell, Chas JR Tuscola 5:13.73
3 Elliott, Mitchell SR Central A & M 5:24.07
4 Woods, Lance FR Central A & M 5:31.35
5 Montague, Josh JR St. Teresa 5:36.65
6 King, Tyler FR Macon Meridian 6:01.14
7 Sustaita, Raul FR St. Teresa 6:01.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snarski, Brock JR Macon Meridian 4:38.49 10
2 Warnes, Andrew FR Unity (Tolono) 4:38.52 8
3 Godsell, Nick JR Unity (Tolono) 4:46.14 6
4 Yockey, Neil SR Shelbyville 4:46.51 4
5 Ponder, Eric SO Tuscola 4:47.31 2
6 Furcich, Justin SO Monticello 4:51.67 1
7 Powers, Cory SR Shelbyville 4:53.60
8 Norvell, Matt SO Monticello 4:53.87
9 McClurg, Noah SO Clinton 4:57.84
10 Barillas, Christian JR Clinton 5:11.20
11 Smith, Tristan JR Argenta-Oreana 5:14.02

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ponder, Eric SO Tuscola 9:55.10 10
2 Velchek, Madison JR St. Teresa 10:03.13 8
3 Yockey, Neil SR Shelbyville 10:05.18 6
4 Matlock, Alex SR Shelbyville 10:14.22 4
5 Norvell, Matt SO Monticello 10:17.89 2
6 Godsell, Nick JR Unity (Tolono) 10:19.81 1
7 Woodard, Austin FR Unity (Tolono) 10:24.02
8 Smith, Tristan JR Argenta-Oreana 11:00.79
9 Montgomery, Will SO Monticello 11:01.37
10 Elliott, Mitchell SR Central A & M 11:33.13
11 Woods, Lance FR Central A & M 11:40.86
12 Adaii, Benji JR St. Teresa 12:01.26
13 Brown, AJ FR Clinton 12:16.81
14 King, Tyler FR Macon Meridian 13:14.43
15 Pelikan, Andrew SO Warrensburg-Latham 14:33.66

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strack, Vinny SR Monticello 16.17 10
2 Luesse, Aaron SO Unity (Tolono) 16.37 8
3 Foran, Brett SR Monticello 17.39 6
4 Johnson, Deonta JR Clinton 17.46 4
5 Kibler, Zeke SR Sullivan 17.51 2
6 Tucker, Luke SR Argenta-Oreana 18.11 1
7 Ballinger, Zack JR Central A & M 19.36
8 Tucker, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 19.94
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Deonta JR Clinton 17.65
2 Tucker, Luke SR Argenta-Oreana 17.66
3 McConnel, Luke JR Shelbyville 18.33
4 Montgomery, Ashton JR Unity (Tolono) 18.53
5 Ray, Dalace FR Sullivan 20.17
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Luesse, Aaron SO Unity (Tolono) 16.27
2 Foran, Brett SR Monticello 17.07
3 Kibler, Zeke SR Sullivan 17.41
4 Sexson, Austin SR Tuscola 18.71
5 Schwartz, Chris FR Clinton 21.26
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Strack, Vinny SR Monticello 16.01
2 Ballinger, Zack JR Central A & M 18.13
3 Tucker, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 18.19
4 Cho, Minho JR St. Teresa 18.51
5 Collins, Dalton SO Macon Meridian 19.06

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spillman, Philip JR Tuscola 50.72
2 Bodine, Will SO Warrensburg-Latham 50.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kibler, Zeke SR Sullivan 44.51 4
2 Tucker, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 45.44 2
3 Simms, Chaylin SR Central A & M 46.33
4 Sams, Aaron FR Clinton 47.48
5 Collins, Dalton SO Macon Meridian 48.11
6 Welling, Daniel JR Monticello 49.01
7 Cho, Minho JR St. Teresa 58.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luesse, Aaron SO Unity (Tolono) 43.45 10
2 Montgomery, Ashton JR Unity (Tolono) 43.63 8
3 Ness, Carter JR Monticello 43.83 6
4 Sexson, Austin SR Tuscola 45.88 1
5 McConnel, Luke JR Shelbyville 47.00
6 Buchanan, Cord SR Clinton 47.42
7 Tucker, Luke SR Argenta-Oreana 48.05
8 Ballinger, Zack JR Central A & M 51.52

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Breeden, Darin SR Shelbyville 6' 2.0" 10
2 Welling, Daniel JR Monticello 6' 0.0" 8
3 Collins, Dalton SO Macon Meridian 5' 10.0" 6
4 Frederickson, Drew JR Maroa-Forsyth 5' 10.0" 4
5 Skarupa, Trent JR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 8.0" 1.5
6 Adams, Noah FR Macon Meridian 5' 8.0" 1.5
7 Hendryx, Tyler SO Shelbyville 5' 8.0"
8 Reczek, Kye SR Clinton 5' 8.0"
9 Luesse, Aaron SO Unity (Tolono) 5' 6.0"
10 Espenschied, Will FR Monticello 5' 6.0"
11 Arnold, Colin FR Central A & M 5' 4.0"
12 Faber, Sam SO Maroa-Forsyth 5' 4.0"
13 Strother, Nate JR Argenta-Oreana -
14 Champley, Christian SR Clinton -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wenzel, David JR Unity (Tolono) 13' 0.0" 10
2 Hatfield, Luke SR Shelbyville 13' 0.0" 8
3 Wells, Jacob SO Monticello 12' 0.0" 6
4 Zimmerman, Luke SR Monticello 11' 6.0" 4
5 Simms, Chaylin SR Central A & M 11' 0.0" 2
6 Witzke, Mason FR Clinton 10' 0.0" 1
7 Robinson, Tanner JR Tuscola 10' 0.0"
8 Smith, Sebastian FR Shelbyville 9' 0.0"
9 Davis, Adam JR Sullivan 9' 0.0"
10 Rexroad, Austin SO Tuscola 8' 6.0"
11 Williams, Dalton SR Sullivan -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vail, Jacob SR Sullivan 18' 7.5" 2
2 Reed, Jacob SO Macon Meridian 18' 6.0" 1
3 West, Chris SR Tuscola 17' 7.5"
4 Strack, Matt SR Monticello 16' 11.0"
5 Black, Austin FR Central A & M 16' 4.5"
6 Myers, Donald SO Warrensburg-Latham 15' 3.0"
7 Evans, Brian FR Warrensburg-Latham 15' 0.5"
8 Stenger, Kyle JR Tuscola 14' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wenskunas, Austin JR Argenta-Oreana 19' 5.5" 10
2 Burton, Josh JR Monticello 19' 4.0" 8
3 Kaiser, Jayden FR Unity (Tolono) 19' 0.0" 6
4 Johnson, Deonta JR Clinton 18' 11.0" 4
5 Keown, Jake SR Shelbyville 18' 5.5"
6 Ballinger, Zack JR Central A & M 18' 2.0"
7 Hatfield, Luke SR Shelbyville 17' 6.5"
8 Buchanan, Shawn SO Clinton 17' 3.0"
9 Bond, Jordan JR Maroa-Forsyth 16' 5.0"
10 Frederickson, Drew JR Maroa-Forsyth -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dillavou, Austin SR Unity (Tolono) 36' 4.0" 4
2 Baker, Drake FR Macon Meridian 35' 2.0" 1
3 Welling, Daniel JR Monticello 35' 0.5"
4 Wildman, Brandon FR Monticello 33' 11.0"
5 Cameron, Kurtis SR Shelbyville 33' 3.5"
6 Rexroad, Austin SO Tuscola 32' 10.5"
7 Tucker, Zach SO Argenta-Oreana 32' 7.0"
8 Livasy, John SO Maroa-Forsyth 29' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Cord SR Clinton 41' 10.0" 10
2 Mathieson, Tucker SR Warrensburg-Latham 38' 10.5" 8
3 Keown, Jake SR Shelbyville 38' 1.0" 6
4 Shields, Nick SR Sullivan 36' 2.0" 2
5 Reed, Jacob SO Macon Meridian 34' 10.0"
6 Bundy, Austin SR Warrensburg-Latham 32' 9.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Garrett JR Shelbyville 39' 9.5"
2 Mitchell, Kordell JR Unity (Tolono) 38' 11.5"
3 Warrick, Jake SR St. Teresa 38' 2.0"
4 Hector, Gage JR Argenta-Oreana 38' 1.5"
5 Maynard, Matt SO Central A & M 37' 4.5"
6 Renfro, Josiah SO Macon Meridian 37' 3.0"
7 Lueras, Gabriel SR Clinton 36' 3.5"
8 Smith, Ethan SO Macon Meridian 36' 3.0"
9 Stedman, Ben SO Warrensburg-Latham 35' 1.5"
10 Kent, Gabe FR Warrensburg-Latham 34' 10.0"
11 Meuser, Lance FR Unity (Tolono) 32' 9.5"
12 Faber, Jacob SO Maroa-Forsyth 24' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Stephen SO Tuscola 49' 0.5" 10
2 Turner, Clayton SO Tuscola 45' 5.0" 8
3 Welton, Mikel SO Shelbyville 45' 5.0" 6
4 Schlieker, Trey JR Sullivan 43' 9.0" 4
5 Auten, Adam SR Monticello 43' 8.5" 2
6 Zindars, Chandler SR Monticello 43' 8.5" 1
7 Chepan, Trenton SO Central A & M 42' 11.0"
8 Morse, Lucas JR Sullivan 40' 6.0"
9 Anderson, Ross SR St. Teresa 38' 9.0"
10 Luck, Caleb JR Clinton 37' 3.0"
11 Turner, Dylan SR Argenta-Oreana 36' 6.0"
12 Owens, Brandon FR Maroa-Forsyth 35' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Auten, Adam SR Monticello 146' 6.0" 10
2 Chepan, Trenton SO Central A & M 139' 6.5" 8
3 Houser, Ryan JR Central A & M 132' 11.5" 6
4 Gibson, Stephen SO Tuscola 132' 4.0" 4
5 Turner, Clayton SO Tuscola 128' 9.0" 2
6 Schlieker, Trey JR Sullivan 127' 5.0" 1
7 Kennell, Bart FR Shelbyville 121' 8.0"
8 Morse, Lucas JR Sullivan 117' 5.0"
9 Owens, Brandon FR Maroa-Forsyth 113' 4.5"
10 Zindars, Chandler SR Monticello 110' 9.5"
11 Woodruff, Tanner SO Warrensburg-Latham 97' 0.0"
12 Welton, Mikel SO Shelbyville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Luck, Caleb JR Clinton 118' 6.0"
2 Crowder, Jackson JR Unity (Tolono) 111' 2.0"
3 Stedman, Ben SO Warrensburg-Latham 110' 8.0"
4 Renfro, Josiah SO Macon Meridian 106' 6.0"
5 Snodgrass, Ben FR Unity (Tolono) 105' 5.0"
6 Smith, Ethan SO Macon Meridian 103' 10.0"
7 Warrick, Jake SR St. Teresa 99' 11.0"
8 Hein, Chris FR St. Teresa 97' 2.0"
9 Hays, Byron SR Argenta-Oreana 94' 10.0"
10 Parac, Mathew JR Clinton 87' 0.0"
11 Long, Dalton FR Argenta-Oreana 83' 9.0"
12 Inda, Arik SO Maroa-Forsyth -