Northern Illinois Big 12 Conference Girls Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Yorkville177
Geneseo154
Sterling147
Kaneland130
DeKalb130
Sycamore102
Ottawa Township80
Dixon71
Rochelle59
Morris33
LaSalle-Peru23
Streator Township3

Women's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lahey, Shannon FR Dixon 13.34 10
2 Burgess, Alyassa FR DeKalb 13.52 8
3 Chamberlain, Sabrina FR Sterling 13.64 6
4 Mailefer, Alyssa FR Sycamore 13.84 4
5 Trancoso, Jamison FR Sterling 13.92 2
6 Femali, Maddie FR Geneseo 14.12 1
7 Fuentas, Chabela SO LaSalle-Peru 14.18
8 Carpenter, Seriana FR Rochelle 14.57
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lahey, Shannon FR Dixon 13.60
2 Femali, Maddie FR Geneseo 14.24
3 Carpenter, Seriana FR Rochelle 14.49
4 Leonetti, Hannah SO Yorkville 14.67
5 Comer, Emily JR Sycamore 14.73
6 Farmer, Malexa FR Morris 14.83
7 Mueller, Susy SO Ottawa Township 15.74
8 Richardson, Jasmin FR Streator Township 16.54
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Chamberlain, Sabrina FR Sterling 13.63
2 Fuentas, Chabela SO LaSalle-Peru 14.31
3 Hunter-Rosene, Rachel FR DeKalb 14.79
4 Schaibley, Claire FR Ottawa Township 15.06
5 Cunningham, Adison SO Geneseo 15.17
6 Garcia, Ashley FR Kaneland 16.09
7 Kleczka, Kaylee SO Morris 16.44
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burgess, Alyassa FR DeKalb 13.53
2 Trancoso, Jamison FR Sterling 13.79
3 Mailefer, Alyssa FR Sycamore 13.80
4 Carbonara, Angalia SR Kaneland 14.64
5 Pflibsen, Alyssa FR LaSalle-Peru 14.83
6 Villolobos, Gabby FR Rochelle -

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 12.46 10
2 Burton, Leona FR Morris 12.95 8
3 Bodeen, Rayne JR Geneseo 13.08 6
4 Wise, Anna SO Geneseo 13.16 4
5 Nachman, Ayslin JR DeKalb 13.21 2
6 Iwans, Briana JR Sycamore 13.24 1
7 Cater, Peyton SR Sterling 13.32
8 Wogen, Paige SR Sycamore 13.50
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Nachman, Ayslin JR DeKalb 13.20
2 Cater, Peyton SR Sterling 13.32
3 Wogen, Paige SR Sycamore 13.35
4 Coutre, Abby FR LaSalle-Peru 13.77
5 DeLong, Skylar SO Morris 15.27
6 Harsted, Haley SR Ottawa Township 15.54
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burton, Leona FR Morris 12.80
2 Bodeen, Rayne JR Geneseo 13.00
3 Iwans, Briana JR Sycamore 13.36
4 Heinzer, Allie FR Kaneland 13.55
5 Booker, Hailey SR LaSalle-Peru 13.99
6 Walsh, Francine JR Rochelle 15.18
7 Miller, Kelsi SR Dixon 16.19
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 12.91
2 Wise, Anna SO Geneseo 13.31
3 Howell, Trenessa JR DeKalb 13.81
4 Davis, Latrice JR Yorkville 14.82
5 Swoke, Brianna JR Streator Township 15.40

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 25.78 10
2 Nachman, Ayslin JR DeKalb 26.72 8
3 Harsted, Haley SR Ottawa Township 26.80 6
4 Castellanos, Ashley SR Kaneland 26.97 4
5 Duncan, Lexy JR Dixon 27.04 2
6 Vanderheyden, Hanna SO Geneseo 27.07 1
7 Bodeen, Rayne JR Geneseo 27.44
8 McKee, Becca JR Morris 28.12
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bodeen, Rayne JR Geneseo 27.06
2 Castellanos, Ashley SR Kaneland 27.31
3 Harsted, Haley SR Ottawa Township 27.61
4 Whitehouse, Kate SR Sterling 30.01
5 Torres, Bree SR Rochelle 30.43
6 Runchey, Jenna SR Morris 32.35
7 Bisgrove, Elizabeth JR Streator Township 34.65
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vanderheyden, Hanna SO Geneseo 26.89
2 Duncan, Lexy JR Dixon 26.91
3 McKee, Becca JR Morris 28.31
4 Hetzel, Jessica SO Yorkville 28.40
5 Strong, Alexis SR Sterling 29.04
6 Zimbelman, Alexa FR LaSalle-Peru 29.98
7 Maher, Shannon JR Sycamore 31.27
8 Koonce, Alexis FR Rochelle 33.60
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 26.23
2 Nachman, Ayslin JR DeKalb 26.68
3 Gross, Hannah JR Sycamore 28.42
4 Dial, Courtney SR Yorkville 30.26
5 Argubright, Jena SO LaSalle-Peru 30.98
6 Swoke, Brianna JR Streator Township 32.07

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lahey, Shannon FR Dixon 27.64 10
2 Mailefer, Alyssa FR Sycamore 28.19 8
3 Femali, Maddie FR Geneseo 29.38 6
4 Webber, Jessica FR Morris 30.12 4
5 Lopez, Jazmin FR Sterling 30.52 2
6 Hester, Shaylee FR DeKalb 30.80 1
7 Carpenter, Seriana FR Rochelle 31.00
8 Villolobos, Gabby FR Rochelle 31.45
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Webber, Jessica FR Morris 29.20
2 Lopez, Jazmin FR Sterling 29.52
3 Carpenter, Seriana FR Rochelle 30.33
4 Vaughn-Dawkins, Hailee FR DeKalb 30.54
5 Carbonara, Angalia SR Kaneland 30.72
6 Pflibsen, Alyssa FR LaSalle-Peru 31.07
7 Mueller, Susy SO Ottawa Township 33.43
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mailefer, Alyssa FR Sycamore 29.08
2 Femali, Maddie FR Geneseo 29.57
3 Brucher, Alaine FR Geneseo 31.39
4 Leonetti, Hannah SO Yorkville 32.10
5 Houck, Hilary FR Dixon 32.74
6 DeLong, Skylar SO Morris 32.78
7 Garcia, Ashley FR Kaneland 33.45
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lahey, Shannon FR Dixon 27.75
2 Villolobos, Gabby FR Rochelle 29.68
3 Hester, Shaylee FR DeKalb 29.71
4 Leonard, Shelby FR Ottawa Township 31.63
5 Grell, Maddison FR Sterling 31.78
6 Hoarty, Jenna FR Streator Township 32.33

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoarty, Jenna FR Streator Township 1:17.11
2 Olson, Emily FR DeKalb 1:18.00
3 Houchins, Justine FR Streator Township 1:18.67
4 Murphy, Cassidy FR Morris 1:21.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leonard, Darby FR Ottawa Township 1:09.07 1
2 Bartholomew, Carly FR Kaneland 1:10.26
3 Williamson, Christian FR Sterling 1:11.12
4 Barr, Cassidy FR Geneseo 1:11.18
5 Neimeyer, Alyssa SO Yorkville 1:12.24
6 Sewall, Ashley FR DeKalb 1:13.18
7 Binkley, Katie FR Dixon 1:15.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lahey, Shannon FR Dixon 1:05.00 10
2 Patterson, Jazmin SO Rochelle 1:07.09 8
3 Miller, Callie FR Geneseo 1:07.19 6
4 Watson, Lexie FR Rochelle 1:07.31 4
5 Harvey, Tayla SO Ottawa Township 1:07.61 2
6 Everett, Katelyn FR Sterling 1:09.59
7 Booker, Kiley SO LaSalle-Peru 1:12.68
8 Prostko, Stephanie FR LaSalle-Peru 1:14.92

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Espino, Noelle FR Kaneland 1:09.40
2 Spyratos, Anastasia JR DeKalb 1:10.97
3 Phelps, Hannah JR Streator Township 1:20.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erickson, Katie JR Morris 1:06.44
2 Trancoso, Jamison FR Sterling 1:06.72
3 Konen, Baylee FR Yorkville 1:07.90
4 Washkowiak, Julia SR LaSalle-Peru 1:09.90
5 Washkowiak, Gabrielle SR LaSalle-Peru 1:10.49
6 Buck, Sammie JR Ottawa Township 1:12.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 1:00.01 10
2 Duncan, Lexy JR Dixon 1:00.99 8
3 Goff, Lauren FR Sycamore 1:02.37 6
4 Crossley, Emily SR Sterling 1:02.39 4
5 Iwans, Briana JR Sycamore 1:02.42 2
6 Leedy, Kelsey JR Yorkville 1:03.71 1
7 Olson, Halle JR Geneseo 1:03.79
8 Puls, Katie SO Geneseo 1:04.84

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Kelcey SR Geneseo 2:42.44
2 Tabor, Erica SR Ottawa Township 2:45.33
3 Worcester, Clarissa SO Sterling 2:53.79
4 Davy, Maddie JR Morris 3:04.43
5 Paige, Phelps SR Sycamore 3:04.78
6 Gula, Haley JR Streator Township 3:05.25
7 Ring, Natasha JR Kaneland 3:10.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dobbs, Michelle SR Rochelle 2:22.00 10
2 Kramer, Casey SR Yorkville 2:24.22 8
3 Stuepfert, Bree SR Yorkville 2:24.61 6
4 Schrader, Kelsey JR DeKalb 2:25.10 4
5 Ford, Emily SR Geneseo 2:27.06 2
6 Strang, Sydney JR Kaneland 2:27.33 1
7 Bushman, Maggie SO Dixon 2:29.81
8 Rocha, Lesly SO LaSalle-Peru 2:31.39
9 Krolak, Megan SO LaSalle-Peru 2:40.57

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaul, Emily FR Ottawa Township 2:45.62 4
2 Garcia, Murphy SO Kaneland 2:46.25 2
3 Yacko, Molly FR Streator Township 2:58.95
4 Barragan, Tania FR DeKalb 3:07.69
5 Davis, Lita SO Streator Township 3:10.66
6 Wells, Miranda SO Sycamore 3:15.05
7 Walters, Kelly FR Rochelle 3:15.82
8 Stanovich, Katelyn FR Sycamore 3:31.59
9 Crawford, Myisha SO LaSalle-Peru 3:35.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miceli, Kasia SO Ottawa Township 2:38.43 10
2 Wheeler, Aspen FR Rochelle 2:44.02 8
3 Estrada, Santana SO Sterling 2:44.17 6
4 Schultz, Julia FR Yorkville 2:46.54 1
5 Reese, Olivia SO Yorkville 2:46.87
6 Gridley, Tessa FR DeKalb 2:48.11
7 Cryder, Kayla FR Morris 2:49.40
8 Kolzow, Sarah FR Kaneland 2:49.71
9 Miller, Madison FR Geneseo 2:49.92
10 Binkley, Katie FR Dixon 2:55.30

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeBlanc, Sam JR DeKalb 5:39.40 2
2 Thorpe, Claire FR Dixon 5:49.37 1
3 Dellet, Sarah JR Geneseo 5:50.84
4 Rocha, Lesly SO LaSalle-Peru 5:50.86
5 Fobert, Amber SR Geneseo 6:07.89
6 Brenner, Abbigail SR Sterling 6:09.61
7 Ward, Megan JR Ottawa Township 6:15.80
8 Mueller, Jo Ellen SR Ottawa Township 6:35.82
9 Thacker, Tonisha SR LaSalle-Peru 6:42.21
10 Gula, Haley JR Streator Township 6:53.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dobbs, Michelle SR Rochelle 5:17.69 10
2 Schrader, Kelsey JR DeKalb 5:23.44 8
3 Pierson, Summer FR Yorkville 5:33.46 6
4 Lalowski, Maggie JR Sycamore 5:38.92 4
5 Brundige, Maggie SR Kaneland 5:51.68
6 Bower, Brianna FR Kaneland -

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheridan, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru 6:20.53
2 Gridley, Tessa FR DeKalb 6:21.10
3 Williams, Kristen FR LaSalle-Peru 6:37.03
4 Lindsey, Cooper SO Sycamore 6:38.17
5 Yacko, Molly FR Streator Township 6:54.99
6 Castillo, Marielena FR Ottawa Township 7:00.96
7 Davis, Lita SO Streator Township 7:06.77
8 Barragan, Tania FR DeKalb 7:23.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beach, Sydney FR Yorkville 5:36.00 10
2 Reynolds, Erin FR Yorkville 5:41.00 8
3 Piazza, Anna JR Kaneland 6:00.00 6
4 Cerney, Hanah FR Sycamore 6:02.00 4
5 Havlin, Samantha FR Kaneland 6:03.00 2
6 Kitzman, Sydney SO Dixon 6:11.00 1
7 Sumler, Kaitlin SO Ottawa Township 6:15.00
8 Wheeler, Aspen FR Rochelle 6:20.00

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reynolds, Erin FR Yorkville 12:08.22 10
2 Cerney, Hanah FR Sycamore 12:56.77 8
3 Sheridan, Olivia FR LaSalle-Peru 13:20.79 6
4 Carlson, Erika JR Kaneland 13:35.34 4
5 Oley, Autumn SO Ottawa Township 13:50.21 2
6 Williams, Kristen FR LaSalle-Peru 14:01.07 1

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Allison JR Ottawa Township 13:04.95
2 Wolfe, Alayna SR Sterling 13:09.20
3 Kelly, Morgan JR Geneseo 13:16.73
4 Finnley, Michelle JR Sycamore 13:33.45
5 Schlindwein, Maggie SR Geneseo 13:35.92
6 Slimko, Natasha JR LaSalle-Peru 14:28.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bollinger, Skyler FR Yorkville 10:41.13 10
2 Pierson, Summer FR Yorkville 11:32.98 8
3 Bower, Brianna FR Kaneland 11:33.53 6
4 Sanchez, Mercedes SO Sterling 11:41.45 4
5 Pitman, Katie JR Dixon 11:54.85 2
6 Krolak, Megan SO LaSalle-Peru 11:56.00 1
7 Thorpe, Claire FR Dixon 11:56.10
8 Dodis, Abby SR Kaneland 12:16.07
9 Bothe, Christin SR DeKalb 12:25.45
10 Schafer, Sara JR DeKalb 12:26.04

Women's 100m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niemann, Kelsey FR Ottawa Township 17.90 10
2 Miller, Maya SO Sterling 18.33 8
3 Sohn, Brittany SO Dixon 18.49 6
4 Tovar, Selena SO Ottawa Township 20.35 4
5 Bly, Brittney FR LaSalle-Peru 20.36 2
6 Gonzales, Marissa FR Rochelle 20.57 1
7 Vanderschaaf, Amy FR Kaneland 20.59
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Maya SO Sterling 18.59
2 Sohn, Brittany SO Dixon 18.66
3 Tovar, Selena SO Ottawa Township 20.51
4 Bly, Brittney FR LaSalle-Peru 20.68
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Niemann, Kelsey FR Ottawa Township 18.85
2 Vanderschaaf, Amy FR Kaneland 19.98
3 Gonzales, Marissa FR Rochelle 20.85

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waller, Hannah SR Geneseo 15.61 10
2 Vanderheyden, Hanna SO Geneseo 15.81 8
3 Tira, Ashleigh FR Sterling 17.13 6
4 Goodine, Kyla JR Kaneland 17.76 4
5 Augius, Rachel SO Yorkville 18.04 2
6 Stuepfert, Brook SO Yorkville 18.38 1
7 Long, Savannah FR DeKalb 20.46
8 Edwards, Lilia SO Sycamore 26.61
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vanderheyden, Hanna SO Geneseo 16.06
2 Tira, Ashleigh FR Sterling 17.03
3 Long, Savannah FR DeKalb 17.65
4 Edwards, Lilia SO Sycamore 18.19
5 Stuepfert, Brook SO Yorkville 18.43
6 Pence, Lauren SO Kaneland 19.57
7 Alcanar, Airrha SR Morris 20.65
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Waller, Hannah SR Geneseo 15.51
2 Augius, Rachel SO Yorkville 17.84
3 Goodine, Kyla JR Kaneland 18.01
4 Woeltje, Madison JR Streator Township 19.55
5 Coutre, Abby FR LaSalle-Peru 19.68
6 Grell, Breann SR Sterling 20.01

Women's 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matznick, Jacqueline SO Sterling 58.00 4
2 Bly, Brittney FR LaSalle-Peru 58.46 2
3 Smith, Addie FR Streator Township 1:01.81
4 Vanderschaaf, Amy FR Kaneland 1:03.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washburn, Louisa FR Yorkville 52.89 10
2 Miller, Maya SO Sterling 57.72 8
3 Niemann, Kelsey FR Ottawa Township 57.82 6
4 Backos, Karle SO Ottawa Township 59.62 1
5 Gonzales, Marissa FR Rochelle 1:00.18
6 Maze, Emily SO LaSalle-Peru 1:00.45

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grell, Breann SR Sterling 53.11
2 Campagna, Kerry SR DeKalb 54.02
3 Gallik, Dru SR LaSalle-Peru 1:01.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waller, Hannah SR Geneseo 46.82 10
2 Wise, Anna SO Geneseo 48.33 8
3 Tira, Ashleigh FR Sterling 49.40 6
4 Long, Savannah FR DeKalb 50.31 4
5 Lesak, Amanda SR Kaneland 50.98 2
6 Jasutis, Becca FR Yorkville 51.01 1
7 Houck, Haley JR Dixon 51.08
8 Stuepfert, Brook SO Yorkville 51.13

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knapp, Haleigh JR Morris 5' 4.0" 10
2 Augius, Rachel SO Yorkville 5' 4.0" 8
3 Alvarez, Kara SO DeKalb 5' 0.0" 6
4 Argubright, Jena SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 10.0" 3
5 DeFauw, Jamie JR Geneseo 4' 10.0" 3
6 Zuidema, Morgan SO Sterling 4' 10.0" 1
7 Wogen, Paige SR Sycamore 4' 8.0"
8 Loos, Krista SR Sterling 4' 8.0"
9 Maher, Shannon JR Sycamore 4' 6.0"
10 Torres, Bree SR Rochelle -
11 Sellett, Taylor SR Ottawa Township -
12 Huizenga, Addison JR Dixon -
13 Schilling, Rachel FR Geneseo -
14 Falche, Alana JR Yorkville -

Women's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washburn, Louisa FR Yorkville 4' 8.0" 10
2 Matznick, Jacqueline SO Sterling 4' 6.0" 8
3 Ratajczak, Alicia SO Ottawa Township 4' 6.0" 6
4 Madigan, Grace FR Geneseo 4' 4.0" 4
5 Sewall, Ashley FR DeKalb 4' 4.0" 2
6 Garcia, Isabela FR Morris 4' 4.0" 1
7 Leonard, Darby FR Ottawa Township 4' 2.0"
8 Loos, Megan FR Sterling 4' 2.0"
9 Bendixon, Danielle FR Rochelle -
10 Barr, Cassidy FR Geneseo -
11 Cooper, Megan SO Dixon -

Women's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Savannah FR DeKalb 7' 0.0" 9
2 Kempher, Ashley SO Geneseo 7' 0.0" 9
3 Antolik, Sarah SO Rochelle 7' 0.0" 6
4 Cooper, Megan SO Dixon 7' 0.0" 4
5 Johnson, Bryana FR Sterling 6' 6.0" 2
6 Fuentas, Chabela SO LaSalle-Peru 6' 6.0" 1
7 Maze, Emily SO LaSalle-Peru 6' 0.0"
8 Gula, Emily SO Streator Township 6' 0.0"
9 Sommerville, Samantha FR Kaneland 6' 0.0"
10 Grell, Maddison FR Sterling 6' 0.0"
11 Leonard, Shelby FR Ottawa Township -
12 Mueller, Susy SO Ottawa Township -
13 Klingensmith, Lilah FR Kaneland -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zuidema, Lauren SR Sterling 10' 6.0" 10
2 Delach, Christina JR Kaneland 9' 3.0" 8
3 Peterson, Ivy SR Sterling 8' 9.0" 6
4 Mach, Madison JR Ottawa Township 8' 3.0" 4
5 DuBois, Megan JR Geneseo 7' 9.0" 2
6 Hamp, Natalie JR Yorkville 7' 3.0" 1
7 Sommer, Alex JR DeKalb 7' 3.0"
8 Dial, Courtney SR Yorkville 7' 3.0"
9 Gross, Hannah JR Sycamore -
10 Plapp, Emelia SR DeKalb -

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burton, Leona FR Morris 16' 0.5" 10
2 Wardell, Regan SO Yorkville 14' 7.75" 8
3 Phillips, Denajha SO Sterling 14' 6.5" 6
4 Burgess, Alyassa FR DeKalb 14' 6.0" 4
5 Lahey, Shannon FR Dixon 14' 4.75" 2
6 Chamberlain, Sabrina FR Sterling 14' 3.75" 1
7 Sohn, Brittany SO Dixon 14' 2.0"
8 Madigan, Grace FR Geneseo 13' 11.75"
9 Bhurgri, Sarah FR Ottawa Township 13' 0.0"
10 Femali, Maddie FR Geneseo 12' 9.75"
11 Bendixon, Danielle FR Rochelle 12' 2.75"
12 Smith, Addie FR Streator Township 12' 0.0"
13 Houchins, Justine FR Streator Township 11' 4.5"
14 Lakan, Michelle FR Ottawa Township 10' 8.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKee, Becca JR Morris 14' 9.0"
2 Uranich, Hannah FR LaSalle-Peru 14' 2.0"
3 Zimbelman, Alexa FR LaSalle-Peru 14' 1.25"
4 Konen, Baylee FR Yorkville 13' 11.0"
5 Pence, Lauren SO Kaneland 13' 2.75"
6 Schaumberg, Emily SO Streator Township 11' 7.25"
7 Stitts, Nehemiah FR Streator Township 9' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jasmine SR DeKalb 17' 11.5" 10
2 Zick, Lauren JR Kaneland 17' 8.75" 8
3 Duncan, Lexy JR Dixon 16' 8.75" 6
4 Edwards, Lilia SO Sycamore 16' 8.25" 4
5 Patrick, Brittney FR DeKalb 16' 3.25" 2
6 Strong, Alexis SR Sterling 15' 2.0" 1
7 Mathre, Rachael JR Yorkville 15' 0.0"
8 Cater, Peyton SR Sterling 14' 1.5"
9 DuBois, Megan JR Geneseo 13' 8.5"
10 Kempher, Ashley SO Geneseo 12' 10.5"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Madigan, Grace FR Geneseo 33' 3.5" 2
2 Kermott, Emma JR Sterling 30' 8.25"
3 Backes, Cortney SR Geneseo 30' 4.75"
4 Milroy, Stephanie SR DeKalb 30' 4.5"
5 McKee, Becca JR Morris 30' 3.75"
6 Delach, Christina JR Kaneland 28' 9.75"
7 Mach, Madison JR Ottawa Township 28' 9.0"
8 Prostko, Stephanie FR LaSalle-Peru 27' 5.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jasmine SR DeKalb 38' 2.0" 10
2 Edwards, Lilia SO Sycamore 34' 2.0" 8
3 Dailey, Christina SR Sycamore 33' 6.0" 6
4 Castellanos, Ashley SR Kaneland 33' 5.0" 4
5 Augius, Rachel SO Yorkville 33' 2.75" 1
6 Bushman, Maggie SO Dixon 33' 0.25"
7 Loos, Krista SR Sterling 32' 10.75"
8 Stuepfert, Brook SO Yorkville 32' 8.25"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wardell, Regan SO Yorkville 31' 1.5" 10
2 Loos, Megan FR Sterling 28' 4.0" 8
3 Bhurgri, Sarah FR Ottawa Township 28' 0.0" 6
4 Brucher, Alaine FR Geneseo 27' 9.75" 4
5 Magana, Victoria SO Streator Township 27' 8.0" 2
6 Celestino, Gabriella FR Sterling 26' 9.0" 1
7 Oley, Autumn SO Ottawa Township 26' 4.0"
8 Schilling, Rachel FR Geneseo 25' 8.0"
9 Dewey, Katie SO Dixon 25' 0.0"

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kalisak, Kaylee FR LaSalle-Peru 25' 6.0"
2 Kern, Tiffany FR Yorkville 23' 7.5"
3 Ranahan, Sarah SO Rochelle 22' 2.0"
4 Miles, Hallie FR Kaneland 21' 8.5"
5 Schaefer, Julia FR Kaneland 21' 3.5"
6 Truffs, Lauren FR Dixon 20' 1.5"
7 Bresnahan, Toni FR Streator Township 19' 5.0"
8 Carroll, Jocelyn SO Morris 19' 0.0"
9 Cunningham, Adison SO Geneseo 18' 9.0"
10 Jahnke, Emily JR Rochelle 18' 4.5"
11 Vargo, Allison FR Ottawa Township 15' 6.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Savannah SO DeKalb 32' 3.5" 10
2 Goins, Shawnna FR Ottawa Township 32' 0.0" 8
3 Fierbach, Alyssa FR Sycamore 30' 2.0" 6
4 Mata, Cory FR DeKalb 28' 10.5" 4
5 Stopa, Taylor FR LaSalle-Peru 28' 10.0" 2
6 Garcia, Michaila SO Sterling 27' 6.5" 1
7 drezen, becca SO Dixon 26' 9.75"
8 Magana, Victoria SO Streator Township 24' 9.5"
9 Sullivan, Macee SO Sterling 23' 9.5"
10 Molly, ONeil SO Sycamore 23' 7.75"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ganskop, Stephanie SR LaSalle-Peru 25' 6.75"
2 Varland, Rebekah JR Ottawa Township 24' 6.75"
3 Blomberg, Kelsey SR Rochelle 23' 5.75"
4 Davis, Alicia JR Rochelle 22' 10.0"
5 Scott, Kira JR Streator Township 22' 5.0"
6 Mangruem, Caybree JR Streator Township 21' 10.75"
7 Soto, Nancy SR Morris 21' 6.5"
8 Wolfe, Kori SR Dixon 21' 2.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Mackenzie SO Yorkville 36' 9.5" 10
2 Grant, Sarah JR Sycamore 35' 6.25" 8
3 Anderson, Audrey JR Geneseo 34' 11.0" 6
4 Wright, Janay SR DeKalb 34' 2.75" 4
5 Ocon, Jocelyn JR Yorkville 33' 2.0" 2
6 Tattoni, Elle SO Kaneland 32' 5.75" 1
7 Weckerly, Maddyson SR Sycamore 30' 10.75"
8 Ganson, Rachel SR Geneseo 30' 6.75"
9 Totten, Jordan JR Sterling 29' 5.0"
10 Trobaugh, Sarah JR Sterling 28' 3.5"
11 Kemp, Brittany JR Kaneland 28' 1.25"
12 Jacobo, Gabby SR Dixon 28' 0.5"
13 Anderson, Isabella JR DeKalb 26' 5.75"

Women's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kern, Tiffany FR Yorkville 63' 0.0"
2 Lynes, Cassidy SO Morris 62' 9.0"
3 Carroll, Jocelyn SO Morris 60' 3.0"
4 Ranahan, Sarah SO Rochelle 59' 10.0"
5 drezen, becca SO Dixon 59' 6.0"
6 LaMendola, Alyssa FR Dixon 58' 3.0"
7 Bresnahan, Toni FR Streator Township 56' 8.0"
8 Sullivan, Macee SO Sterling 55' 5.0"
9 Vargo, Allison FR Ottawa Township 45' 5.0"
10 Pourchot, Alli SO LaSalle-Peru 38' 0.0"
11 Cunningham, Adison SO Geneseo 35' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fierbach, Alyssa FR Sycamore 99' 0.0" 10
2 Goins, Shawnna FR Ottawa Township 85' 5.0" 8
3 Price, Savannah SO DeKalb 85' 4.0" 6
4 Molly, ONeil SO Sycamore 79' 8.0" 4
5 Stopa, Taylor FR LaSalle-Peru 76' 2.0" 2
6 Mata, Cory FR DeKalb 71' 6.0" 1
7 Miles, Hallie FR Kaneland 68' 3.0"
8 Strader, Sierrah FR Sterling 64' 9.0"
9 Warwick, Hannah FR Streator Township 64' 4.0"
10 Schaefer, Julia FR Kaneland 57' 6.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kemp, Brittany JR Kaneland 85' 0.0"
2 Trobaugh, Sarah JR Sterling 71' 9.0"
3 Soto, Nancy SR Morris 70' 3.0"
4 Blomberg, Kelsey SR Rochelle 68' 11.0"
5 Mangruem, Caybree JR Streator Township 67' 11.0"
6 Gurrereo, Rachel SO Rochelle 67' 0.0"
7 Ganskop, Stephanie SR LaSalle-Peru 65' 4.0"
8 Varland, Rebekah JR Ottawa Township 65' 3.0"
9 Scott, Kira JR Streator Township 61' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Audrey JR Geneseo 105' 0.0" 10
2 Tattoni, Elle SO Kaneland 101' 10.0" 8
3 Brineman, Megan SO Yorkville 99' 1.0" 6
4 Ganson, Rachel SR Geneseo 96' 4.0" 4
5 Hirn, Jackie JR Yorkville 95' 7.0" 2
6 Grant, Sarah JR Sycamore 94' 4.0" 1
7 Barber, Jade JR DeKalb 91' 4.0"
8 Weckerly, Maddyson SR Sycamore 86' 6.0"
9 Sellett, Taylor SR Ottawa Township 79' 1.0"
10 Garcia, Michaila SO Sterling 76' 7.0"